Logo  

The 2016 National (Open) English Springer Spaniel Championship 

Mt Sterling, Ohio 43143
President (Chairman) Mark Gebert
FT Chairmam Brent Lemaster
FT Secretary and Treasurer Mhari Peschel

  Tuesday, December 6, 2016 to conclusion
Judges Clay Earl and Randy Bartsch


Callbacks


 
2016 National (Open) Championship Callbacks
2017 NOC Judges Skip Smith and Chad Betts!
 Photos
Please email me with any errors
Daily entries

Sunday, December 18, noon CST - History has been made by Jeff Miller with a new record ten national champions!  
Treva, 2015 NAFC, is now retired after running in both 2016 nationals at the age of ten.
All photos are now posted from essft.com and Mark Moore, the official photographer.
Today is very cold in Minnesota (-20 to -30 with windshields).  Good day to hibernate.  My plan is to get the last of the photos up today. Done!
I fell asleep last Saturday going through the photos after packing up my vehicle for the drive home.  Last Sunday was fourteen hours of off and on snow with
less than ideal road conditions.  I'm sure many competitors and workers had similar conditions.  1747 total miles on this trip.
Most of my gloves still smell like pheasants since I was fortunate enough to shag.They will get washed.
Work has been crazy all of December for me and I came back to 12 +/- hours a day.  
It was a very nice national put on by Brent LeMaster, Mark Gebert, Mhari Peschel and all the workers.  Thank you for a memorable national.
All those who attended the banquet got a glass engraved '2016 National Open Championship' with a springer flushing a pheasant!
This was Brent LeMaster's idea with Dawn Schuster (fund raising) doing the legwork.  
Dawn was also insturmental in the finding and helping develop the trophies made by a local industrial art metal worker (facebook link), Bill Yeagley.
A note concerning the Canada wild rye from Dean Koehler:
The correct common name for the harmful plant (Elymus canadensis) is "Canada wild rye", not "Canadian Rye."
We should encourage the use of correct terminology when communicating about this hazard.  Thanks, Dean
Thank you Dean Koehler

Saturday, December 10,  6:30 pm EST -

NFC #95 NAFC CNFC FC AFC Blackriver's Tanner - Tanner
Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
Dam:  Old Vermillion's Little El
Breeder:  Burton A. Schweiger
Owner:  Jeffrey Miller
Handler:  Jeff Miller

2nd place #39 Salmy's Zachary from Windy Ridge - Zack
Sire:  NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam:  Grouse Valley Southern Trek
Breeder:  Carl Farabaugh
Owner:  Jack Waggoner
Handler:  Mike Wallace

3rd place #67 Goshen's Whiplash - Snidley
Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH
Dam:  FC AFC Sky Diamond
Breeder:  Paul Hansen
Owner:  Paul Hansen
Handler:  Ken Willis

4th #54 FC AFC Pinecroft's Lord Calvin - Calvin
Sire:  FC Ogallaher's Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
Breeder:  Greg Wharton
Owner:  Greg Wharton
Handler:  Jim Keller

CM #75 FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning - Zeus
Sire:  FC Wise Rivers Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor's Thatcher
Breeder:  John Knowles
Owner:  Kent Rudolph
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

CM #74 2xNFC FC Hearthrock All In - Scratch
Sire:  FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock's Makers Mark
Breeder:  Richard Krueger
Owner:  Richard Krueger
Handler:  Jim Keller

CM #59 Warrener's Snowy Owl - Hoots
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
Breeder:  Vicky thomas
Owner:  Dan Murray
Handler:  Dan Murray

CM #48 FC Triple Ridges Leather and Lace - Lacy
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
Breeder:  Ralph Botti
Owner:  Donald and Marsha Moore
Handler:  Ralph Botti

CM # 26 AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton - Peyton
Sire:  FC O'Gallahers Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
Breeder:  Gregory Wharton
Owner:  Connor Wharton
Handler:  Jim Keller

CM # 7 FC Paragon's Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire - Macks
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Abbitt Highlanders Lord MH
Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
Breeder:  Jack Monaghan
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Lynn Miller


Now 2:30 pm - 22 dogs are back to the water!  Off to the golf course


Sat, Dec 10, 12:15 pm EST  I had breakfast at the hotel as I was starving and got to the grounds to a deserted parking lot.  
The good part is I can hear them on the radio but in wandering have not yet found the field.  Now I hear guns so I must be getting warmer.
The fifth started about 11:30 with dog
7 Macks with Lynn Miller - trap, trap, no bird, no bird
9 Badger with Mike Wallace - retrieve, retrieve
22 Belle with Ralph Botti - not sure what the first contact was, retrieve
26 Peyton wth Jim Keller - the bird landed in the tree, retrieve
27 Bo with Gary Riddle - retrieve, retrieve, end of the course
36 Belle with John Hall - retrieve, trap
44 Seth with Gary Breitbarth - retrieve, turn the corner, retrieve
45 Rumble with Ken Willis - no bird, retrieve
46 Kate with David Jones - trap, turn the corner, retrieve
48 Lacy with Ralph Botti - retrieve, retrieve
54 Calvin with Jim Keller - retrieve, turn the corner, second contact?
59 Hoots wiht Dan Murray - retrieve, retrieve
62 Pablo with Gary Wilson - trap, retrieve
67 Snidley with Ken Willis - retrieve, trap
68 Kate with Gary Breitbarth - trap, retrieve
74 Scratch with Jim Keller - retrieve, retrieve
75 Zeus with Mark Hairfield - trap, corner, trap, retrieve
93 Tucker with Dan Murray - trap, retrieve, corner
95 Tanner with Jeff Miller - retrieve, retrieve
117 Brayden with Suzanne Smith - retrieve, no bird
110 Tui with Paul McGagh - retrieve, retrieve (I think)
124 Tara with Chris Jensen - retrieve, retrieve

10:15 am EST - The judges had them restake the fifth series for a crosswind (my understanding).  
As we went out to start some of the handlers noticed Canadian rye in the field.  They decided to move to another field on the same farm as the first four series.
Should be starting soon.

Dec 10,7:00 am EST - Off to the fifth series.  Then the water series.  Brrrr!  22 to 28F, cloudy and possible flurries with a WSW wind 5 to 10 mph.
Good luck to all of the handlers and all the dogs today!

Friday, December 9, 11:20 pm EST - 23 dogs to the fifth series!  See you at nine in the morning!

Dec 9, 11:00 pm EST - Still no callbacks :-(

Dec 9, 7:30 pm EST - No callbacks yet.  Address for fifth series grounds is
1455 State Route 22 Circleville Ohio 43113 (my GPS only recognizes 1455 US 22)
Per Brent LeMaster start time is 9:00 am.
Looks to be about 25 minutes from the headquarters.
Waiting on callbacks...

Dec 9, 4:45 pm EST - We have just finished the fourth series.  When we get fifth series I will post them.  
The judges have their work cut out for them.  Have a great evening!
Great lunch thanks to Pat and Kay taking our orders and bringing lunch to the field for us.  Thank you.

Dec 9, 12:10 pm EST Fourth series callbacks!  52 dogs back to the fourth series.

Dec 9, 10:15 am EST - The last two dogs of the third series are running now.  We will take a break and get the fourth series callbacks and then go into the fourth series.  When we have the fourth series callbacks I will post them.

Dec  9, 6:30 am - Dog 77 and 84 will be the first to run this morning.
Our forecast is partly cloudy 19F with a high of 29F, winds west at 10 to 15 mph.  A few flakes of snow were coming down as we left the field yesterday leaving a light dusting of snow in places.   More when we finish the third series.  Happy Friday!

December 9Thursday, December 8, 7:45 pm - Just got the last of the third series callbacks from Karen Sherbondy.  Thank you Karen!
    We started on a new course for the third series.  There are 23 flags on a horseshoe shaped course.  The cover is lighter and it is easier to see the dogs.  
It was cold today with a stiff, cool breeze but the dogs were happy.

Dec 8, 8:00 pm EST - The last two dogs to run were dog 75 Zeus handled by Mark Hairfield and dog 80 Surge handled by Jason Givens.  We finished about 4:30 pm. Christina and Todd Agnew's three month old puppy was lost from 9:30 this morning until 5:30 tonight.  So scary!  Thank goodness she was reunited with her owners!  We are hoping for the rest of the third series callbacks sometime tonight.   No lunch truck tomorrow :-(

Dec 8, 3:50 pm EST - The dog are running evens and odds like the first series.  We have more callbacks but not all of them for the third series but more so they can keep running.  Dog 65 Zeta with Mike Wallace and dog 62 Pablo with Gary Wilson are running now.

Dec 8, 11:55 am EST - We just finished the second series.  We will take a short break and start the third series on a new course for the third and fourth series.  Looks like dog 81 is back also, although it was not on the callback list for the second series.  Had a good scare here when I could not find the hot spot to load the pages to the internet from the field.  Not where is should have been not inside the vehicle not outside the vehicle, not hiding in my boots   Ahhh haa!  It was hiding in a pocket in my of the case of my laptop.  Heavy sigh!

Dec 8, 10:15 am EST - Partial third series callbacks through dog 69

Dec 8, 6:30 am EST - Dog 119 was not on the callbacks but is back.  Forecast for today a mix of clouds and sun with a high of 29F (now 28F).  Winds W at 15 to 25 mph.  Brrrr!

Wednesday, December 7, 5:00 pm EST - They decided to continue running just as I posted the last entry.  So dogs 68 and 70 ran under judge Randy and dog number 93 ran under judge Earl skipping dogs 87 and 89 that were no longer in the field or on the grounds.  Those two dogs will run first in the morning with dog 72, I believe.  We finished about 5:15 pm.

Dec 7, 4:55  pm EST - Last dogs to run in the second series are dog 79 Ever with Paul McGagh under judge Clay Earl and dog 66 Dudley with Todd Agnew under judge Randy Bartsch.

Dec 7, 3:45 pm EST - Dog 54 Calvin with Jim Keller was just called to the line as dog 61 April was on a retrieve.  We have the rest of the second series callbacks posted now.

Wed, Dec 7, 11:20 am EST -The odd side finished up early and then even numbered dogs then run under both judges (which they were not before).  We have finished the first series and are going right into the second series  now.

Wed, Dec 7, 10:20 am EST- Partial second series callbacks given in the field this morning.  We will go right into the second series.

Wed Dec 7, 6:30 am EST -    
A mix of clouds and sun. Low of 26F high around 40F. Winds WSW at 5 to 10 mph  DRY!!! :-)
 We will start with dogs 84 Zed with Gary Wilson and 99 Sammy with Paul McGagh.  Bill Boeckman had to scratch all of his dogs as he broke a bone in his foot, ankle or leg.  Bummer!  He was here to accept his awards and make the delegates meeting though.  Have a great day!

Tuesday, December 6, 9:00 pm EST - Along with the banquet the Purina Pro Plan awards were given out, the general chair and FTC spoke, the silent auction and donated items were raffled out.  No callbacks were given at the banquet.  

Dec 6, 5:00 pm EST - We wrapped up about 4:30 with dogs 82 Kate with John Hall under Judge Clay Earl and 97 Nash with Jeff Brooks under Judge Randy Bartsch.  We will start tomorrow with dogs 84 Zed with Gary Wilson and 99 Sammy with Paul McGagh.  The rain tapered off to drizzle again and then finally quit about the time we got done.  Tonight we have the cocktail party at 6:00 pm, banquet at 7:00 pm and then Purina Pro Plan Awards including high point puppy and open dogs.  Grounds are just 10 minutes from the headquarters!  We are spoiled.  Have a nice evening!

Dec 6, 1:15 pm EST - 54 Calvin with Jim Keller and 61 April with Mark Hairfield are running right now.  The off and on morning drizzle has turned in to almost steady rain resulting in more traps.  There are three courses pretty much side by side, each of them with 16 flags.  We go out the first course, come back down the second course, go up the the third course and then come down the second course again.  Each lap of the four courses takes about two hours and about 20 dogs are able to run.  The cover is of varying heights and is challenging.  Hardly any breeze.
The even numbered dogs are running under judge Clay Earl and the odd numbered dogs are running under judge Randy Bartsch.  All the nine scratches are odd numbered dogs.  
The cook shack is from Burnt Offerings BBQ.  They went through four gallons of chili before I got there :-(  The pulled pork and chocolate chip cookie were great!  Not many photos today it is so wet.  Have a great day!

Dec 6, 6:30 am EST - Forecast is for rain likely with a high of 45 degrees (low 27).  Winds ESE at 5 to 10 mph.  Chance of rain 100%.  The land for the first four series is just 10 minutes away.  Brent LeMaster, FTC, says we will start at 8:00 am.

Monday, December 5, 6:00 pm EST - The delegates meeting is finished.  50 clubs present which ended up in a tie more than once.

Dec 5, 9:30 am EST - From Mhari Peschel 9 scratches.  Spent time helping stuff the welcome bags until the delegates meeting.  Training grounds 35 minutes away.

Dec 5, 8:00 am EST - Training starting at 9:00 am today, delegates meeting at 4:00 pm and the welcome party at 5:30 pm.
  800 miles from Minneapolis Minnesota to Deer Creek Park, Mt Sterling, Ohio (within 30 minutes SW of Columbus)  Happy Monday to you!




Callbacks Judges:  C - Clay Earl
                R - Randy Bartsch

S
E
R
I
E
S


 
 
Number of Dogs per series #
1
2
3
4
5
W

#
# Registered and Call Name Owner/Handler
128
119
108
78
52
23
22


1
FC Upland Meadow's Isabella     Bella
O:  Chris Wilkinson  H:  Bill Boeckman
1
S
A
CH

1
2
NAFC FC AFC CFC CNAFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie     Annie
O:  Fred Musone H:  Jim Keller
2
X
R
X




2
3
FC Springville Mrs Charlotte     Lottie
O/H:  Ben Martin
3
X
C
X
C



3
4
FC AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau     Bo
O/H:  Russ Smith
4
X






4
5
Kenxiam Hill Runner of Damrie     Buddy
O:  Alex Kerr  H:  Mark Hairfield
5
X
C
X




5
6
NAFC FC AFC CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal     Marshal
O:  Spencer Wharton  H:  Jim Keller
6
X
R
X




6
7
FC Paragon's Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire     Macks
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Lynn Miller
7
X
C
X
C
X
X
CM
7
8
AFC Olive Ridge Coraline     Cora
O/H:  Justin Smith
8
X
R
X
R



8
9
FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger     Badger
O:  Steve Wegener & Lisa Hovermale  H:  Mike Wallace
9
X
C
X
C
X
X

9
10
FC AFC Whisky Rivers BB     Bullet
O/H:  Todd Stelzer
10
X
R





10
11
FC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan     Blanco
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel  H:  Gary Peschel
11
X
C
X
C



11
12
FC See TP's Five Spot Run     Five
O:  Paula & Tom Welsh  H:  John Hall
12
X
R
X
R



12
13
AFC Crosswinds Comic Relief     Riot
O:  Kevin & Betsey Battistoni  H:  Betsey
13
X
C
X




13
14
FC CFC Sunrise Tejas Star     Star
O:  Kelly Brannen  H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
14
X






14
15
FC Upland Meadows Cute as a Button     Button
O/H:  Bill Boeckman
15
S
C
R
A
T
CH

15
16
AFC Cedar Lane Mr. Knibbs JH     Knibbs
O:  Todd & Kathy Allen  H:  Jere Seifritz
16
X
R
X
R



16
17
FC CFC Mulligan Too JR SH     Clancy
O/H:  Camie Barrow
17
X
C
X




17
18
Rockhaven's One of the Boys    Brody
O:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice H:  Jason Givens
18
X
R





18
19
FC Buccleuch Thistle     Thistle
O:  Alex Kerr  H:  Mark Hairfield
19
X






19
20
FC Pondview's Secret Agent     JB
O:  Dan Lussen & Elisabeth Straus  H:  Dan Lussen
20
X
R
X
R



20
21
AFC Sandbluffs Francine     Fran
O/H:  Mike Keogh
21
X
C





21
22
Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory     Bella
O:  Henry Maccaro  H:  Ralph Botti
22
X
R
X
R
X
X

22
23
Paragon's Lochain Ogha Seoc     Gyro
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  H:  Mhari
23
X
C





23
24
FC Cooper Hawk Talon     Cooper
O/H:  David Jones
24
X
R





24
25
FC Bushbuster's Dude     Dude
O:  John &  Elizabeth Gibson  H:  Dan Murray
25
X
C
X
C



25
26
AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton     Peyton
O:  Connor Wharton  H:  Jim Keller
26
X
R
X
R
X
X
CM
26
27
Tuckers Little BO     BO
O:  Rory Hall  H:  Gary Riddle
27
X
C
X
C
X


27
28
Lighthouse Sparkling Izze     Izze
O:  Scot Barton  H:  Todd Stelzer
28
X
R
X




28
29
FC Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal     Howie
O:  Betty Boeckman  H:  Bill Boeckman
29
S
C
R
A
T
CH

29
30
Hearthrock Family Ties     Sis
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Jim Keller
30
X
R
X




30
31
FC AFC Warrener's Jenny Wren     Charley
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
31
X
C
X
C



31
32
Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds     Alder
O:  Todd & Christina Agnew  H:  Todd
32
X
R
X




32
33
CFC Tonacrick Marley     Marley
O:  Jack Waggoner  H:  Mark Hairfield
33
X
C
X
C



33
34
Sunrise Precious Angel   PA
O/H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
34
X






34
35
CNFC Dawson Lee Faithful     Sam
O/H:  Jeff Miller
35
X
C
X
C



35
36
FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty     Belle
O/H:  John Hall
36
X
R
X
R
X
X

36
37
FC AFC Expressway's Sabre SH     Sabre
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Gary Peschel
37
X
C
X
C



37
38
Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven     Keaghan
O:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice H:  Jason Givens
38
X
R





38
39
Salmy's Zachary from Windy Ridge     Zach
O:  Jack Waggoner  H:  Mike Wallace
39
X
C
X
C
X
X
2nd
39
40
AFC Russ Smith's Lightning     Bruiser
O/H:  Russ Smith
40
X
R
X
R



40
41
FC Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye     Skute
O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart  H:  Dan Murray
41
X
C





41
42
AFC Indian Springs Free Spirit       Spirit
O:  Barb & Bill Schaefer  H:  Dan Lussen
42
X
R





42
43
Harvest Moon's Rey     Rey
O:  David Maples  H:  Bill Boeckman
43
S
C
R
A
T
CH

43
44
G & D's Seth      Seth
O:  Dawn Breitbarth  H:  Gary Breitbarth
44
X
R
X
R
X
X

44
45
FC Raymond's Rock River Rumble     Rumble
O:  Dan & Chris Long  H:  Ken Willis  
45
X
C
X
C
X
X

45
46
FC Strong's River Ranch Kate     Kate
O:  Lee Swearingen  H:  David Jones
46
X
R
X
R
X
X

46
47
AFC Southavens Seek and Ye Shall Find     Seeker
O:  David & Missy Sanford  H:  Mark Hairfield
47
X
C
X




47
48
FC Triple Ridges Leather and Lace     Lacy
O:  Don & Marsha Moore  H:  Ralph Botti
48
X
R
X
R
X
X
CM
48
49
FC Brookwood Carry On Harry JH     Harry
O:  Leslie & Jeff Brooks  H:  Jeff Brooks
49
X
C





49
50
Hearthrock Polar Vortex     Ice
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Jim Keller
50
X
R
X




50
51
FC AFC Sunrise Skagit of Farview     Skagit
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith  H:  Skip
51
X
C
X
C



51
52
Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite     Jade
O:  Mary Stibbe  H:  Todd Stelzer
52
X
R




4th
52
53
FC Checker II     Checker
O/H:  Ben Martin
53
X
C





53
54
FC AFC Pinecroft's Lord Calvin     Calvin
O:  Greg Wharton  H:  JIm Keller
54
X
R
X
R
X
X

54
55
NFC FC Nel's Champagne Lady     Diva
O:  James Nelson  H:  Paul McGagh
55
X
C
X
C



55
56
Raykar Blossom MH     Sally
O/H:  Justin Smith
56
X
R





56
57
Mountain View's Stella     Stella
O:  Michelle Hanson  H:  Bill Boeckman
57
S
C
R
A
T
CH

57
58
FC Lighthouse Learning to Fly     Seamus
O:  Brian Kernaghan  H:  Jason Givens
58
X
R
X




58
59
Warrener's Snow Owl    Hoots
O/H:  Dan Murray
59
X
C
X
C
X
X
CM
59
60
Apple Creek's Smokin Fire     Ember
O/H:  John Hall
60
X
R
X
R



60
61
FC AFC Southaven's Calendar Girl     April
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity  H:  Mark Hairfield
61
X
C
X




61
62
FC Sunrise Pablo     Pablo
O:  Lawrence Higley  H:  Gary Wilson
62
X
R
X
R
X
X

62
63
FC Z & Z's Rockeys Quake     Quake
O/H:  Gary Riddle
63
X
C





63
64
Indian Springs Sir Roger     Roger
O:  Barb & Bill Schaefer  H:  Dan Lussen
64
X






64
65
FC CFC Salmy's Legend of Zorro     Zeta
O:  Nancy Standish  H:  Mike Wallace
65
X
C
X
C



65
66
Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley     Dudley
O/H:  Todd Agnew
66
X
R





66
67
Goshen's Whiplash                                   also the Guns Award!
O:  Paul Hansen  H:  Ken Willis
67
X
C
X
C
X
X
3rd
67
68
Ditchbank's Katherine the Great     Katie
O:  Ed & Ellie McConnell  H:  Gary Breitbarth
68
X
R
X
R
X
X

68
69
Chinachgook Frankel     Kelly
O/H:  Jeff Miller
69
X
C
X
C



69
70
Doorcreek Doc Holiday     Doc
O:  Tom Burakowski  H:  Tom  Burakowski
70
X
R





70
71
Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipishidoosh     Taz
O:  Mark Victor  H:  Bill Boeckman
71
S
C
R
A
T
CH

71
72
Warrener's Cactus Wren     Sherpa
O:  A R Ginn  H:  David Jones
72
X
R





72
73
Primrose's Sally     Sally
O:  Gene Manning  H:  Jeff Brooks
73
X






73
74
2xNFC FC Hearthrock All In     Scratch
O:  Dick Krueger  H:  Jim Keller
74
X
R
X
R
X
X
CM
74
75
FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning     Zeus
O:  Kent Rudolph  H:  Mark Hairfield  75
X
C
X
C
X
X
CM
75
76
Whisky Rivers Tulip     Toot
O:  Ann Stelzer  H:  Todd Stelzer
76
X
R





76
77
FC Kidnais Skipper     Teal
O:  Jennifer Murray  H:  Dan Murray
77
X
C
X




77
78
NAFC FC AFC CFC Expressway's Retrievin Fool     Treva
O:  Bob Montler  H:  Jim Keller
78
X
R





78
79
FC Meadow Ranch Forever     Ever
O:  Bob Beauchamp  H:  Paul McGagh
79
X
C
X




79
80
FC Harvest Moon's High Voltage     Surge
O:  Mike Petrich  H:  Jason Givens
80
X
R
X




80
81
FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview     Zach
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith  H:  Skip
81
X
C





81
82
Dansmirth's Kaitlyn    Kate
O:  Marie Langhans  H:  John Hall
82
X






82
83
AFC Ivanhoe's Irish Cream     Icky
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
83
X
C





83
84
Sunrise Zed     Zed
O:  Cindy Goode Wilson  H:  Gary Wilson
84
X
R
X
R



84
85
Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke    Duke
O: Mark Victor   H:  Bill Boekman
85
S
C
R
A
T
CH

85
86
AFC Raintree Swift Sails - Cutter running in slot for dog number 128
O:  Cathy Lewis & Dean Reinke  H:  Dean Reinke
86
X
C
128




86
87
Windy Ridge Dozer     Dozer
O:  Carl Farabaugh  H:  Mike Wallace
87
X
C
X
C



87
88
Scataway Lower Creek Joseph MH     Joe
O:  Karen Koopman  H:  Dan Lussen
88
X
R
X
R



88
89
Wind River Finnegan     Finn
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity  H:  Mark Hairfield
89
X
C





89
90
FC AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger     Trigger
O/H:  Todd Stelzer
90
X
R
X
R



90
91
R-Quests Victorious Secret     Vicki
O:  Carroll Smith  H:  Ken Willis
91
S






91
92
Spring Meadow's Jr Regent Sage     Sage
O/H:  Chris Jensen
92
X
R





92
93
FC Macon Creek Tucker     Tucker
O:  Richard Croll  H:  Dan Murray
93
X
C
X
C
X
X

93
94
Ditchbank's eltic Lass     Kelly
O: Ed & Elinor McConnell   H:  Gary Breitbarth
94
X
R





94
95
NAFC CNFC FC AFC Blackriver's Tanner
O/H:  Jeff Miller
95
X
C
X
C
X
X
NFC
95
96
FC Strong's Task Force     Stryker
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz  H:  David Jones
96
X
R
X




96
97
FC Bookwood's Nash     Nash
O:  Julie Hogan  H:  Jeff Brooks
97
X
C
X
C



97
98
Windrifts Magic Wanda     Wanda
O/H:  Chad Betts
98
X
R
X




98
99
Warrener's Sammy     Sammy
O:John & Tracy Purcell    H:  Paul McGagh
99
X
C





99
100
Creekbend's Webley of Finnegand Muir     Web
O: John Neubaum   H:  Jason Givens
100
X
R





100
101
FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett     Emmett
O:  Monte Meyer  H:  Bill Boeckman
101
S
C
R
A
T
CH

101
102
Dansmirth's Carly     Carly
O:  Marie Langhans  H:  John Hall
102
X
R
X




102
103
Cedar Boughs Royal Sniper     Sniper
O/H:  Kathy Nestor
103
X
C
X




103
104
FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont    Sapphire
O:  Seth  Montler  H:  Jim Keller
104
X R
X
R



104
105
Salmy's Digger of Dorchester     Digger
O:  Libby Nagel  H:  Mike Wallace
105
X





105
106
Doorcreek Saint Nick    Nick
O: Chuck Nelson   H:  Todd Stelzer
106
X C





106
107
FC AFC Clodahill Harry     Butler
O: Tom & Jeanne Nabity   H:  Mark Hairfield
107
X





107
108
FC AFC Z & Z's Skydancer of Fallen Wings     Skittles
O:  Mik Nolan  H:  Jim Keller or Mike Nolan
108
X R
X




108
109
Bears Paw Baron     Baron
O: Sue Neville & Earl Hacking  H:  Dan Murray
109
X C
X




109
110
FC Sunrise Bad to the Bone    Bo
O:  Roger Scheone  H:  Gary Wilson
110
X





110
111
FC Wonmore Flush     Ivy
O:  Robert Fink  H:  Ken Willis
111
X C
X




111
112
FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina     Tina
O/H:  John Knowles
112
X C
X




112
113
FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit     Bullitt
O/H:  Daryl Roth
113
X
C
X
C



113
114
AFC Hearthrocks Jumpin Jake     Jake
O:  Terry Andrews  H:  Gary Breitbarth or Terry
114
X
C





114
115
CAFC Narvin's Sully of Ivanhoe    Sully
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
115
X
C
X
C



115
116
Doorcreek Indys Dream     Indy
O/H:  Lloyd Jacobs
116
X
R
X
R



116
117
FC AFC Mountain View's Baron Brayden     Brayden O/H:  Suzanne Smith
117
X
C
X
C
X
X

117
118
FC AFC Grouse Moor Hazel     Hazel
O/H:  Lea Ames
118
S
C
R
A
T
CH

118
119
FC AFC Warrener's Tui     Tui
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
119
X
C
X
C
X
X

119
120
FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven     Paddy
O:  Elaine Vanderslice & Jim O'Keefe  H:  Jason Givens
120
X
R
X




120
121
FC CFC Uplands TNT     Boom
O/H:  Ray Wunderlich
121
X
C





121
122
Cutaway's Up North All the Time     Elsa
O:  Brad Schindler  H:  Todd Stelzer or Brad
122
X
C
X




122
123
Fionavar's Eve     Eve
O:  Mark Zebley  H:  Mike Wallace
123
X
C
X




123
124
FC AFC Spring Meadow Tara of Mtn View     Tara
O/H:  Chris Jensen
124
X
R X
R
X
X

124
125
Prairie Harvest Moon's Tenacious Toby     Toby
O:  Tracey Wiese Sander  H:  Dan Murray
125
X
C





125
126
Deacon of Simmwood       Deacon
O:  Fred Simmons  H:  David Jones
126
X
C
X
R



126
127
FC CFC Sunrise Dance of The Spirits    Spirit
O:  Ted Lagala  H:  Dan Lussen or Ted
127
X
C
X
C



127
128
AFC Sunrise Gun of Buckshot SH     Buck - running in slot for dog #86
O:  Ted Lagala  H:: Ted Lagala
128
X
R
X




128













Total per Series
128
119
108
78
52
23
22





Back to NOC Main Page
To essft.com