You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
Results of  FALL  2002   ESS Field Trials
For Past F.T., and National Results Click here
For Current FT Results Click Here
Order  The Book "HUP"       Glucosamine For Dogs
You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
Aug. 31 / 1 - Central Connecticut Spaniel Club  / Judges  Russ Smith   -  Bill Pierson
OPEN    38  Starters  /  27   to  2nd /  14  to 3rd 
1st FC/AFC Shimmering Aries Warrior   O/George Akkouris   H/ Billy Akkouris
2nd Quail Hollow's Annie   O/Tim & Billie Edwards  H/ Billy Akkouris
3rd FC Shimmering Beasty   O/ Hazel Akkouris  H/ Billy Akkouris
4th Bar-Dan's Miss Scataway   O/ Karen Koopman   H/Dan Lussen
AMATEUR  19  Starters /  16  to 2nd/  11  to 3rd
1st Pride' N Joy Ginger     O/H Jim Boone
2nd Five Pine Mystique        O/H Jim Boone
3rd Roberts Farm Miss Lizabeth      O/H Tom Motley
4th R-Quest's What's Up Doc   O/H Jim Boone
PUPPY  8  Starters    Judges Dave Granitir - George Hamm
1st  Kate's Montana Bandit          O/Jim O'Shea   H/ Jeff Brooks
2nd  Crosswinds Siren Call     O/H Kevin Battistoni
3rd  Copper's Bodecious Bo  O/ Ray Costable & Jim O'Shea H/ Jeff Brooks 
4th   Col Rayco's Becky   O/Col. Ray Costable     H/ Jeff Brooks
NOTES:  Thanks;  Tim Edwards  Note: Weather was cool , Scenting Good, Water Series worked out well.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sept 7/8 Maine SFTC / Judges Robert Bullard/Douglas Shaw
OPEN 37  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _   to 3rd 
1st Sunrise Texas Tornado O/Hugh Davidson  H/ Hugh Davidson
2nd NFC, FC, AFC Mountain Evens Raeve  O/ Casey Sajdak   H/Casey Sajdak
3rd FraMac's Heley Regent O/ Frank Mackinson  H/Frank Mackinso
4th Sand Creek's Connie's Cassie   O/ Kevin Enge    H/ Bill Boeckman
AMATEUR  28 Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st  Glenrock Rampant    O/David Dibblee    H/David Dibblee
2nd   AFC Sunnybright Sadie  O/Jason Green    H/Jason Green
3rd   Glenrock Ace    O/Mark Lever  H/David Dibblee
4th  Bridgewater's Clyde   O/Hugh Davidson  H/Hugh Davidson
PUPPY  10  Starters    Judges  Robert Nutt   / John Peracca, Jr
1st  Sunrise Molly   O/ Gary Wilson H/ Gary Wilson
2nd Boone's Bobby  O/James Boone   H/Ralph Botti
3rd  Scataway First in the Light  O/Gregory Lawn  H/ Ralph Botti
4th  Crosswinds Siren Call    O/Kevin Battistoni  H/Kevin Battistoni
NOTES:  Thanks;   Chris Knapp 
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sep. 7/8 Mid Penn / Judges  BJ Hopkins & Martin Bell
  OPEN  35   Starters / 28 to  2nd /  12 to 3rd 
1st AFC Carousel's Luck Be A Lady  O -Mary & Hadley Ford /H Hadley Ford
2nd Pride"N"Joy's Gryphon O Dr.J.Kitson- H/Jeff Brooks
3rd Sandy Hill's Beau Gest O-Dave &Barb Granitir H/ Jeff Brooks
4th Jimmy's Mayberry Kid O/H Ben Martin
AMATEUR  37   Starters / 30 to 2nd/   7 to 3rd
1st  Crosswind's Play It Again Sam O-Mary & Hadley Ford, H/ Mary Ford 
2nd 3rdFallen Wings Buster Brown O/H Richard Siciliano
3rd FC Sunrise Austin City Limits  O/H Jim Boone
4th AFC Speed of Westphal  O/H Russ Smith
PUPPY  12  Starters    Judges Jim Zimmerman & Russ Smith 
1st Susquehanna Spencer For Hire  O/Tom & Edna Aunkst - H/Tom Aunkst
2nd  Copper's Bodacious Bo  O/Col Constabile & J. O'Shea, H/ J. Brooks
3rd Katie's Montana Bandit O/Jim O'Shea H/ Jeff Brooks
4th Ferris O/H Jeff Kitson
NOTES:  Thanks;  Timothy M. Edwards Sr.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sept 14/15   Club Keystone  /  Judges  Casey Sajdak & Phil Baird
OPEN  19   Starters /  15  to  2nd /  8   to 3rd 
1st FC Shimmering Beasty  O/Hazel.Akkouris- H Billy Akkouris
2nd Triple Ridges Run of the Mill  O/ Bill Greulich- H/Ralph Botti
3rd  Triple Ridges Tom Boy (NEW FC)   O/H Ralph Botti
4th Triple Ridge's Addi-tude  O/H Ralph Botti
AMATEUR  20    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   9     to 3rd
1st D'nalru Twist of Black Fury - O/H: Chuck Urland
2nd FC/CFC Shawnee’s Air Time, SH; O: J. Hogan & C. Cramer; H: Julie Hogan
3rd  FC/AFC Raintree's Lazarus O/H:Ed Faraci
4th Roberts Farm Miss Elizabeth - O/H:Tom Motley
Winner FC Flyer’s Ginger of Shady Glen Trophy: 
Amateur #11. D’nalru Twist of Black Fury; O/H: Chuck Urland
PUPPY  8   Starters    Judges Ester Faraci & Gary Soper
1st FraMac's Mud of Sunrise   O/Frank Mackinson - H/Ralph Botti
2nd Scataway Light of Day   O/H Karen Koopman
3rd Susquehanna's Shushanna   O/ Tom & Edna Aunkst - H/ Tom Aunskt
4th Boone's Bobby   O/Jim Boone- H/ Ralph Botti
NOTES:  Thanks;  Tim Edwards,   (Note: Conditions were very dry on Sunday with moving birds.)
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
 Sept. 14/15  Northeastern Ohio Bird Dog Association / Judges  Bob Krause,  Cheryl Sligar
OPEN  42  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   12   to 3rd 
1st Tom’s Shantzie-O-Leaman Ames/H-Ben Martin
2nd Pride N’Joy’s Field Gryphon – O-Dr. Jeff Kitson/ H Jeff Brooks
3rd Sunrise Mattie- O/H-Richard Domo
4th Fallen Wings Buster Brown – O/H Richard Siciliano
AMATEUR  29  Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   10  to 3rd
1st Sunrise Austin City Limits-O/H-James Boone
2nd Wiley Ridge Mickey – O-Robert Montler/ H Robert Montler
3rd Fallen Wings Buster Brown – O/H Richard Siciliano
4th Turtlecreek Dickens- O-Robert Bertoncini & Art Rodgers / H-Bob Bertoncini
CM Sunrise Knight – O/H Dr. Mark Domo
CM Justamuc’s Hot Tamale – O/H Nancy Standish
PUPPY  9  Starters    Judges Robert Bertoncini and Billie Jo Hopkins(substitute)
1st Copper’s Bodacious Bo – O Col. Ray Costabile, Ret. And Jim O’Shea/ H- Jeff Brooks
2nd Kate’s Montana Bandit – O-Jim O’Shea / H Jeff Brooks
3rd Tres Z Mighty Min- O- Jim & Annie Zimmerman/ H Jeff Brooks
4th Marcia’s Wild Prairie Winds- O/H Marcia Maslonek
NOTES:  Thanks;  Mark Domo.
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sept 14/15  Northern Minn ESSC / Judges : Pat Hempel, Chad Betts
 52 OPEN dogs 51 starters  37 to 2nd  15 to 3rd
1st FC Denalisunflos Tailer  O:RE French H J. DeVoll
2nd B's Flashy Pheasant Flusher(Flash) O Greg Peterson H JDeVoll
3rd  FC Grandviews Max A Million O Steve Beyer H Jim DeVoll
4th Far Oaks Justa CruzinCruzier O Emil Salmons H  Chuck Nelson
31  AMATEUR  dogs 31 starters  24 to 2nd  11 to 3rd
1st  Lady Duchess Cinder  O/H Don Madriaga
2nd Welshwood's Lady Alison O/H David Smith
3rd  Pine Shadows Whipser  O/H Ron Boos
4th Royals Smarty O/H Lea Ames
32  PUPPY 31 starters!!!  huge puppy stake  tough course  Judges Keith Ruby. Greg Stans
1st  Midlands Zena O David Smoot  H Jim DeVoll
2nd DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB O Daryl Johnson H  Dan Langhans
3rd  Otoe Ridge Blitzrieg O/H Larry Yost
4th  Denalisunflo Sugar O RE French  H Randy Curtis
NOTES:  Thanks; Mark Haglin
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Snake River Idaho, Sept 22.23  / Judges Tony Zablit and Steve Abbate
OPEN  44   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   13   to 3rd 
1st FC The Mad Mav of Wise River  “Mav”  O: Bob & Cathy Iverson H: Mark Hairfield
2nd  Stonebrokes High Roller   “Rusty”O: Gene & Susan Rose Deveraux  H: Gene Deveraux
3rd CFC Expressway’s Good Golly Ms Molly  “Molly”  O: Jack Cowin H: Mary Knibbs
4th CFC Expresssway’s Flashy Splashndash   “Dash”   O: Don Bramwell  H: Marty Knibbs
AMATEUR  49   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   13  to 3rd
1st  FC Denalisunflos Jump   “Jump”  O: Steve Beyer and Jim DeVoll H: Steve Beyer
2nd  FC/AFC Our Pal Joe      “Joe”  O/H: Ray Razzano
3rd AFC West Wings Dex      “Dex”   O: Cheryl & Jerry Sligar  H: Cheryl Sligar
4th  Drumbeat’s Gusty Winds “Gus”   O/H: Mike Leonetti
PUPPY  15  Starters    Judges Don Giddens and Tim Lindsey
1st Otoe Ridge Blitzkrieg   “Blitz”  O/H: Larry Yost
2nd Halaze Drummers Tramp O: David Cowan Clayton  H: Mark Hairfield
3rd Abitt Highlander’s Lord “Toby”  O: Paul Black H: Marty Knibbs
4th Brookwoods Daisy Mae    “Daisy” O: Cheryl & Jerry Sligar H: Cheryl Sligar
NOTES:  Thanks;  Cheryl Sligar
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Utah, Sept 20/21 / Judges Tom Schoene and Craig Foss
OPEN  52   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   13  to 3rd 
1st Robinsmoor Frolic “Sam”  O: Fred and Sue Neville   H: Marty Knibbs
2nd Sunrise Texas Tornado “Tex”  O: Hugh M. Davidson  H: Marty Knibbs
3rd Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus “Zip”  O: Larry Zieman   H: Rob Barlow
4th B’s Flashy Pheasant Finder “Flash”   O: Greg Peterson  H: Jim DeVoll
AMATEUR  54 Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   10  to 3rd
1st  Deveraux’s Madeline Rose “Maddie”  O/H: Gene Deveraux
2nd Denalisunflo’s Dot “Dot”   O/H: Mark Matthiesen
3rd  Jordan Valley’s Rockne “Rockne”  O/H: Rob Aravich
4th AFC CJ’s West Wings Dex “Dex”  O: Cheryl & Jerry Sligar  H: Cheryl Sligar
PUPPY  14  Starters    Judges  ?
1st Denalisunflos Blanco Perro “Peaches”  O: RE French   H: Randy Curtis
2nd Abitt Highlander’s Lord “Toby” O: Paul Black  H: Marty Knibbs
3rd Nel’s Lady Jigsaw “Jigsaw”  O: Jim Nelson   H: Kurt Caldwell
4th Nel’s Diamond in the Rough “Diamond”  O: Jim Nelson  H: Kurt Caldwell
NOTES:  Thanks;   Cheryl Sligar
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Tilden Valley Sept. 21/22  / Judges John Hall,  Bob Iversen
OPEN  35  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /  14  to 3rd 
1st  Sophie Rose of Lighthouse, f, "Sophie" (NEW FC) O: Tom & Mary Stibbe H:  Jason Givens
2nd AFC Caegarw Columbus, m, "Odie"  (NEW FC) O/H:  John Zahorik
3rd AFC Autumn Breeze IV, f, "Bree" O:  Emil and Deborah Salmons H:  Emil Salmons
4th Spiked Moon Pie, m, "Pie" O:  Tim and Anke Lowe  H:  Jason Givens
GA AFC Caegarw Columbus, m, "Odie"  (NEW FC) O/H:  John Zahorik
AMATEUR  30   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   14  to 3rd
1st  FC AFC Raintree's Sea Pirate, m, "Drake" O:  Ron and Barb Beilfuss H:  Ron Beilfuss
2nd Upcountry Lighthouse Amos, m, "Amos" O/H:  Archie Hendrick
3rd Justamuc's Belle of Grosseile, f, "Belle" O:  Ted Renaud H:  Nancy Standish
4th Welshwood's Lady Allison, f, "Ally" O/H:  Dave Smith
PUPPY  11 Starters    Judges Pat Fischer, Linda Simon
1st Lighthouse Samwise, m, "Sammy"  B/O/H:  Michelle F. Givens
2nd Whispering Pines Jeepers Creepers, m, "Bandit" O:  Gerald and Madeleine Bernard H:  Larry Hennessey
3rd Far Oaks Eeny Meeny Miney, m, "Moe" B/O:  Emil and Deborah Salmons H:  Emil Salmons
4th Denalisunflos Salida Del Sol, f, "Lindy"  O/H:  Peter Rainey
NOTES:  Thanks;  Michelle Givens
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
North Dakota Club / Judges  Chuck Nelson & Morgan Haglin
Sat Sep. 22  OPEN  34  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd
1st  Sand Creek's Connie's Cassie owner: Kevin Enge  handler: Bill Boeckman
2nd  FC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey  owner: Kevin & Stacey Dresow  handler: Bill Boeckman
3rd Sand Creek's Speed Lacer  owner: Jason & Jonna Math  handler: Jason Math
4th Rhyddcastle Sarkie owner: Paul & Lynn Miller handler: Timothy Degroff
Oct. 22 AMATEUR  30  Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Badgerdyke Bucaneer "DAN" Owner: Paul & Lynn Miller Handler: Lynn Miller
2nd  Sunrise Trailblazer  owner/handler  Ron Boos
3rd Ja-De Sir Chaper  owner/handler Jack Carlson 
4th Welshwood's Tynley owner/handler Roger Doliff
PUPPY Sat. Oct. 21  7  Starters    Judges   Sam McQuade & Paul McGagh
1st Lilly fritz  owner: Ryan Ruiz  handler:Bill Boeckman
2nd Raintree's Twice As Happy   owner:Jerry Barrett & Stacey Avery  handler: Jerry Barrett
3rd Lady Alexis Savoirfaire  owner/handler J.P. Martin 
4th Towerbird Water Dragon  owner: Janet Christiansen  handler: Tom Ness 
PUPPY  Sun Oct. 22    7 Starters    Judges  Sam McQuade & Paul McGagh
1st  Lady Alexis Savoirfaire owner/handler J.P. Morgan
2nd Lady Sabrina Savoirfaire  owner/handler Linda Martin
3rd  Lily Fritz  owner: Ryan Ruiz  handler: Bill Boeckman
4th Towerbird Water Dragon    owner: Janet Christiansen  handler: Tom Ness
NOTES:  Thanks;  Buzz Benson
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sept. 21/22 Western NY Club / Judges  Steve Milton & Roy Hopkins
OPEN  32    Starters /  26  to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 
1st Pride "N" Joy Just For Kix -O/J.Hogan- H/G.Wilson
2nd  Rives Roosevelt Theo - O/T.Clark-  H/B. Martin
3rd FC Kingswood Paige-OG.Hamm-          H/B.Akkouris
4th AFC Sunrise Mattie- O/H- R.Domo
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st 1st & Guns  Wiley Ridge Mickey - O/H Robert Montler 
2nd  FC/CFC Shawnee's Airtime SH - O Julie Hogan & Carol Cramer/ H Julie Hogan
3rd FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N' Joy - O/H Julie Hogan
4th Redmanns Bart - O/H Jerry Wojtowicz
GA Wiley Ridge Mickey - O/H Robert Montler 
CM FC/AFC Roberts Farm Miss Linda - O Alfred & Holly Tambling/ H Alfred Tambling 
PUPPY  6  Starters    Judges T. Calabrese & J. Leininger
1st Sunrise Ellie of Ogallaher -O/H C.Gallaher
2nd Sunrise Molly       -O/H G.Wilson
3rd Echo of R Quest    -OW&J Hebert, H/K.Willis
4th Stonington's Cut To The Chase   -O/H M. Elsasser
NOTES:  Thanks;
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sep. 12/22  Southern Tier Club / Judges Mike Wallace / Charles Foote
OPEN  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Triple Ridges's Tomboy - O/H Ralph Botti
2nd  Mountain Views Scratches - O/H Esther Faraci
3rd  Jimmy's Mayberry Kid - O/H Ben Martin
4th  AFC Carousel's Lucky Pierre - O Hadley & Mary Ford/ H Hadley Ford
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st  Sunrise Seamus f Stuyvesant - O/H Buzz Hartshorn
2nd  Redmanns Bart - O/H Jerry Wojtowicz
3rd Mountain View's Luna - O Ed & Esther Faraci/ H Ed Faraci
4th Sunrise Texas Bound - O/H Stanley Smith
PUPPY  _ _  Starters    Judges 
1st  Sunrise Ellie of Ogallagher - O/H Corey Gallagher
2nd  Fra Mac's Mug Of Sunrise - O Frank mackinson/ H Ralph Botti
3rd Sunrise Molly - O/H Gary Wilson
4th  Stonington's Cut To The Chase - O/H Mike Elsasser
NOTES:  Thanks;
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Pittsburgh E.S.S.F.T.C  Sept.28/29  Club / Judges Mark Domo Roy Hopkins
OPEN  31  Starters /  27 to  2nd /   14  to 3rd 
1st FC Kingwoods Paige,handler-Billy Akkouris
2nd Majars Jody-handler -Russ Verkamp
3rd Dunalisunflo's Jumper-handler-Ben Martin
4th Regards Saratoga Seasons-Handler-Edd Rogenkamp.
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Molly of Westfall-Handler-Russ Smith
2nd Abitt of Okanagan Jae,handler-Mark Brookshire
3rd CFC, Fc Parker Sir Roberts,Handler-Doug Roberts
4th Peachdales Barrelin' Badger,Handler-Scott Hoover.
PUPPY  5    Starters    Judges  R. Smith & B. Sommer
1st Marcia's Wild Prairie Wind,Handler-Marcia Maslonek
2nd Lighthouse Furious Storm;Handler-Randy Palluch
3rd Smythwick's Bushwacking Jenna,Handler- Bill Fawcett
4th Scataway Light of Day,Handler-Karen L. Koopman. 
NOTES:  Thanks;  Timothy M. Edwards  &  Ed Hershey 
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Rocky Mountain SSA  Sept 28/29 Club / Judges Roger Houk Dan Lussen
OPEN  43   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st FC Grandview's Max-A-Million (Max), Owner & Breeder Steven Beyer, Handler: Jim DeVoll 
2nd Windholme Guess (Blackjack)  Owner: Lynn P. Miller, Handler: Tim DeGroff 
3rd Rhydd Castle Sarkie (Jake),  Owner; Paul Miller & Lynn Miller, Handler: Tim DeGroff, 
4th FCTH Expressway's Flashy Splashdash (Dash),  Owner: Don & Trisha Bramwell, Handler: Marty Knibbs 
AMATEUR    43    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st FC AFC Dansmirth's Lindsey Kidd,  (Kidd), Owner: Tim & Kathleen Lindsey, Handler Tim Lindsey 
2nd Rhydd Castle Sarkie (Jake),  Owner; Paul Miller & Lynn Miller, Handler: Lynn Miller
3rd  Bandit's Razzle Dazzle (Razzle)  Owner: Tom & Debbie Schoene, Handler: Tom Schoene 
4th Highlander's Duncan McLoud, Owner & Handler Paul Black 
PUPPY  13  Starters    Judges 
1st Abbit Highlander's Lord (Toby),  Owner: L Paul Black, Handler: Marty Knibbs
2nd Nel's Lady Jigsaw, Owner: James Nelson, Handler: Kurt Caldwell 
3rd Halaze Drummers Tramp,  Owner: David (Cowan) Clayton, Handler: Mark Hairfield 
4th Sellsur Whitcot, (Brock) Owner: Ralph Palmer, Handler: Mark Hairfield 
NOTES:  Thanks;  Pete Davis 
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Northeast Wisconsin  Sep. 28/29 Club / Judges Kevin Martineau, Bob Mueller
OPEN  58    Starters /  46  to  2nd /   17   to 3rd 
1st AFC Gamefinders Gunner  ( Gunner)  O; Donald Maue /H; Ken Willis
2nd Sunrise Trailblazer  ( Blaze)   O; Ron Boos/ H; Bill Boeckman
3rd Spiked Moon Pie MH ( Pie)   O; Tim & Anke Lowe / H; Jason Givens
4th CFC Winter Winds Diamond Lilli  ( Lilli )   O; Robert Sansom & Gary Kuhlman / H: Bob Sansom
AMATEUR  27   Starters /  20 to 2nd/   11  to 3rd
1st NFC AFC Elwoods Jackson Creek Blade ( Blade) O/H ; Gary Schlafer
2nd Rush Lakes Lighthouse Keeper ( Keeper)  O/H; Pat Hemple
3rd FC Colskin Lord (Collin)  O/H; Ron Smith
4th FC Smythwicks Slick Willy  (Willy)  O;Pat & Janet Fischer/ H; Pat Fisher
PUPPY  21  Starters    Judges 
1st Whispering Pines Jeepers Creepers ( Bandit) O;Gerald & Madelene Bernard/ H; Larry Hennessey
2nd  BJ's Dan of Danville ( Dan) O; M. J. Lightfoot & Doug Miller /H; Doug Miller
3rd Lighthouse Upland Scout ( Scout)  O;Brad & Amy Keil / H; Jason Givens
4th Jordan's Copper Pal  (Copper)   O;Wesley Roessler / H; Jeff Schwartz
NOTES:  Thanks;  Dave Smith
Back to Page Menu     You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Inland Empire Sep. 28/29 / Judges Bob Willis, Tom Menzel,
OPEN  21   Starters /  13  to  2nd /   11  to 3rd 
1st EFCh Sundart Solar Owner/Handler Jeff Miller
2nd AFC Fleetwoodss Jumpin' Jack Flash, MH Owner/Handler: Gary Hanvey
3rd Heathrock Blaze Owner/Handler Richard Krueger
4th Maggie Mae Owner/Handler: David Motter
AMATEUR 30   Starters / 20 to 2nd/   10 to 3rd
1st CNFC AFC Blackriver's Keno  Owner/Handler Jeff Miller
2nd AFC Yankee Creek Tridon Swyftsur Owner/Handler Al DeFalco
3rd Prairiewings Fleetwoods Misty O: Leslie Ferguson H: Gary Hanvey
4th EFCh Sundart Solar Owner/Handler Jeff Miller
PUPPY  8  Starters    Judges Ron Carver, OR David Johnson, ID
1st Windancer's Holly Owner/Handler: Mark Hollenbeck
2nd Rose Lane's Steppin' Out O: G. & Barb Boettcher H: Gunther Boettcher
3rd DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB Owner/Handler: Daryl Johnson
4th Windancer's Paprika Sue Owner/Handler Judy Johnson
NOTES:  Thanks;
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Bushy Hill  Sep 28/29 / Judges Jim Keller  Mark Haglin
OPEN  33    Starters /  25  to  2nd /   11   to 3rd 
1st  FC Triple Ridge's Tom Boy "Sissy"          O/H: Ralph Botti
2nd  Pride 'N Joy's Standing In JH "Proxy"     O:Julie Hogan H: Jeff Brooks
3rd Mountain View's Luna "Luna"                 O: Ed & Esther Faraci H: Ed Faraci
4th Sandy Hill's Beau Geste "Digby"             O: David & Barbara Granatir H: Jeff Brooks
AMATEUR  29  Starters /  23  to 2nd/  9  to 3rd
1st Redcoats Respect "Gracie"   O/H: Robert Ryan  ( NEW AFC)
2nd Ivanhoe's Mist Over D'narlu "Misty"      O/H: Chuck Urland
3rd Crosswind's Play It Again Sam "Sam"  ( NEW AFC)  O: Hadley & Mary Ford H: Mary Ford
4th Killylyn Crisp "Fizz"    O: Alex & Fred Bradley H: Alex Bradley
PUPPY  15  Starters    Judges  Esther Faraci  Beverly Matthews
1st Scataway First In The Light "Riley"        O: Gregory Lawn H: Ralph Botti
2nd Mugsey Windchill "Mugsey"    O: Linda Squillante H: Ralph Botti
3rd Katie's Montana Bandit "Bandit"   O: Jim O'Shea H: Jeff Brooks
4th  Roaring Spring Woody "Woody"   O:Don Wagner H: Jeff Brooks
CM Tres Z Mighty Min "Minnie"  O:James & Annie Zimmerman H: Jeff Brooks 
NOTES:  Thanks;  Holly !
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
LONG ISLAND Oct.5/6  Club / Judges  Tom Aunkst & Chuck Urland
OPEN  25  Starters /  20  to  2nd /  11  to 3rd 
1st  AFC Carousel's Lucky Pete  - O/ Mary & Hadley Ford, H/Hadley Ford
2nd NFC/FC/AFC Mountain Evens Raeve - O/H Casey Sajdak
3rd Baskwoods Dolly Madison  - O/Bill Kean, H/Billy Akkouris
4th Sunrise Gypsy Girl  O/David Morse, H/Gary Wilson
AMATEUR  29  Starters /  24  to 2nd/  13  to 3rd
1st FC Sunrise Austin City Limits,  O/H Jim Boone
2nd Surfs Star Shot    O/H Gary Soper
3rd AFC Carousel's Luck Be A Lady,  O/Mary & Hadley Ford, H/ Hadley Ford
4th  Pride-N-Joy's Spicy Ginger,    O/H Jim Boone
PUPPY 6  Starters    Judges  Dave Granitir & Bob Nutt
1st Boone's Bobby    O/Jim Boone, H/Ralph Botti
2nd  Scataway First in the Light  O/Gregory Lawn, H/Ralph Botti
3rd  Sunrise Molly  O/H Gary Wilson
4th Framac's Mug of Sunrise  O/Frank Mackinson, H/Ralph Botti
NOTES:  Thanks;  Tim Edwards  Note: Cover was Excellant! Great Weather, Great Guns, Club did Great Job!
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Western Washington  Sept 14/15 Club / Judges Raymond Cacchio & Curtis Watson
OPEN  19  Starters /     7   to 3rd 
1st  FC AFC Wildwind Sailor (Sailor), owner/handler: Frank Moran
2nd  Maggie Mae (Maggie), owner/handler: Dave Motter
3rd  None
4th  None
AMATEUR  30  Starters /     7  to 3rd
1st Yankee Creek Tridon Swyftsur (Swyfty), owner/handler: Al Defalco
2nd  Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus (Zip), owner/handler: Larry Zieman
3rd Torri Tan of Blackriver (Torri), owner/handler: Jeff Miller
4th   None
PUPPY  9 Starters    Judges  Cliff Beaver & Ellen Dryke
1st Highlandwinds Schooner (Schooner), owner/handler: Mearle Gates
2nd Calley's Last Raid (Calley), owner/handler: Ron Carver
3rd  Shamrocks Lil Sis (Sis), owner: Gary & Judy Davis, handler: Gary Davis
4th Dunvegan's River Dancer (Jen), owner/handler: Jerry Light
NOTES:  Thanks;--Karen Lee
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Fox  Valley Oct 3/4 Club / Judges   Jim Keller,  Kevin Rutherford
OPEN  54 entered _ _    Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Denalisunflos Tim, m, "Tim" B/O:  R. E. French H:  Tim DeGroff
2nd Bridgewater's Highwayman, "Jesse" O:  Randy Bartsch H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd Upcountry Lighthouse Amos, Amos" O:  Archie & Carol Hendrick H:  Archie Hendrick
4th Dansmirth's Merry Sue,"Suzy" O:  Robert & Diane Krause H:  Dan Langhans
G.A. Upcountry Lighthouse Amos,"Amos" O:  Archie & Carol Hendrick H:  Archie Hendrick
AMATEUR  31 Entered _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Denalisunflos Coffey II, f, "Coffey" B:  R. E. French O/H:  Jerry Barrett
2nd Tawnyhill Maverick, m, "Maverick" O/H:  Joe Barnett
3rd Rhydd Castle Sarkie "Jake"  O:  Lynn Miller & Paul Miller H:  Lynn Miller
4th Cedar Creek Gae Girl, f, "Jill" B/O:  Bob & Gerry Sommer H:  Bob Sommer
PUPPY  15   Starters    Judges 
1st Lily Fritz, f, "Lily" O:  Ryan Rutz' H:  Bill Boeckman 
2nd Lady Virginia of South Hills, f, "Ginger" O:  Kyle Linzmeyer H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd Lighthouse Upland Scout, m, "Scout" O:  Brad & Amy Keil H:  Jason Givens
4th Raintree's Life of Riley, m, "Riley" O:  Janet Hoehnen H:  Jason Givens
NOTES:  Thanks;  Hunt-R-ESS
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
NWESSC  Oct. 5/6 / Judges  Jerry Sligar,  Bob Iverson
OPEN  30   Starters /  25  to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 
1st Sundart Solar  "Solar" *New FC* Owner/Handler: Jeffrey Miller
2nd Whirligig Canis Serius "Major" O: Ray and Sue Paolucci H: Ray Paolucci
3rd AFC Don's Button of Danville "Button" O:Don and Donna Giddons H: Don Giddons
4th FC/AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight "Charge" Owner/Handler: Dale Luther
G.A. Gun's Award Christmas Frost "Lacey" O: Gunther and Barb Boettcher H: Barb Boettcher
AMATEUR  33   Starters /  28  to 2nd/   11  to 3rd
1st FC/AFC Shannon's Butterbean "BB" O: Donald and Renee Shannon H: Skip Shannon
2nd Dunvegan's Skye High "Skye" Owner/Handler: Jerry Light
3rd Heathrock Blaze "Blaze"  Owner/Handler: Richard Krueger
4th Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus Owner/Handler: Larry Zieman
PUPPY  _ _  Starters    Judges Ray Razzano, Dale Luther
1st DJ's Waptashi Fetcher Of PB "Tashi" Owner/Handler: Daryl Johnson
2nd  Rose Lane's Steppin' Out "Rowdy" O: Gunther & Barb Boettcher H: Gunther Boettcher
3rd Dunvegan's River Dancer "Jen" Owner/Handler: Jerry Light
4th Calley's Last Raid "Calley" Owner/Handler: Ron Carver
NOTES:  Thanks; Barb Boettcher; & Karen Lee The Northwest Club put on a quality trial with challenging grounds. The third series both days let the dogs (and handlers!) really show what they are made of!
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
NCSSC  Club / Judges  Bronwyn Vernau and Pat Perry
OPEN  23  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   10  to 3rd 
1st Chap's Wind Dancing Mesa  O:  Chris and Heather Maxcy    H:  Chris Maxcy
2nd Pulpwood's Stinging Nettle    O:  Rod and Cindy Blohm     H:  Randy Curtis
3rd Shadowbark's Spirit of Autumn  O/H Greg Johnson
4th Denalisunflo Brat    O:  R.E. French   H:  Randy Curtis
AMATEUR  28  Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   9  to 3rd
1st Grouse Moor Ike    O/H John Knowles
2nd Sunrise Gunsmoke  O/H Mark Matthiesen
3rd Burcliff's Highlander Bessie   O Cliff and Alyssa Hankins  H:  Cliff Hankins
4th  Greenfields Cache La Poudre O/H Skip Smith
winner of the Bob Fink Trophy - best dog handler rapport  -  John Knowles and Ike
PUPPY  10  Starters    Judges  Greg Johnson and Betty Somers
1st Halaze Drummers Tramp   O:  Cowan Clayton  H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd Denalisunflo's Blanca Perro   O:  R.E. French   H:  Randy Curtis
3rd Nels Lady Jigsaw   O:  James Nelson   H:  Kurt Caldwell
4th Denalisunflo's Tex  O:  R.E. French  H:  Randy Curtis
NOTES:  Thanks;--- Gary Peschel
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Heartland, Oct 5/6  / Judges  Bob Ryan   Francis Prock
OPEN  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st FC Denalisunflos Drive "Teaser"  O:R.E. French H:Tim Degroff
2nd AFC/FC Welshwoods' Maesydderwen Piccador "Buzz" o/H Roger Dolliff
3rd Brackenbuster Chopper O: Tracie Wilson H: Eric Adams
4th Sand Creek's King Charles "Charlee" O:Rick Cichon H: Bill Boeckman
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Bandit's Razzle Dazzle "Razzle" O/H Tom Schoene
2nd Wild Wing's Great Expectation "Pip" O/H Greg Livingston
3rd Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise "Sonny" O/H Jerry Wojtowicz
4th Bluff Creek's Liberty "Libby"  O/H Linda Simon
G.A. Gunner's Award:  Bandit's Razzle Dazzle "Razzle" O/H Tom Schoene
PUPPY  _ _  Starters    Judges 
1st Fallen Birch's Jumpin J Flash "Jade"  O/H Mike Petrich
2nd Midlands Zena "Zena" O: David Smoot H: Jim DeVoll
3rd Midlands Genny "Genny" O: Stevey Beyer & Jim DeVoll H: Jim DeVoll
4th Sandcreek's Upland Ringer "Ringer" O/H Brent Graff
NOTES:  Thanks;
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct 11/23  E. S. S. C. OF EASTERN NEBRASKA  / Judges   Dean Reinke and John Leininger
OPEN  23   Starters /  17  to  2nd /   8  to 3rd 
1st Denalisunflos Marylou  (New F C)  O - R. E. French     H - Jim DeVoll, Sr.
2nd Denalisunflos El Diablo  O - R. E. French     H - Randy Curtis
3rd  The Mad Mav of Wise River  O - Bob & Cathy Iversen     H - Mark Hairfield
4th F C Denalisunflos Tailer O. R. E. French    H - Jim DeVoll, Sr
AMATEUR  24   Starters /  18  to 2nd/   6  to 3rd
1st  F C B's Pheasant Flushing Blaze (New AFC)    O - Brian Frerichs & Gary McDonald  H - Brian Frerichs
2nd Place  A F C Midlands Banshee    O / H  Steve Hoostal
3rd Place  Biscuit's Gravy     O / H  Richard Borowiak
4th None given
PUPPY  12  Starters    Judges, Richard Collins - Bud Clouse 
1st  Midlands Genny   O - Steve Beyer & Jim DeVoll   H - Jim DeVoll
2nd Weatherby's Accumark   O - Rachel Hogan     H - Mark Hairfield
3rd Raintree's Nick Nack    O - Peter Rainey      H - Randy Curtis
4th Denalisunflos Blanco Perro   O - R. E. French     H -  Randy Curtis
NOTES:  Thanks;    Lu DeVoll   Scenting was not good - we needed the wind, (80 degrees on Friday cooler on Sat.) but maybe not so hard --- 30 - 35 m p h. - finished on Sat. and placements at the banquet. 
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct, 12/12 San Fernando Valley   / Judges  Michael Mount  John Prideaux
OPEN  16  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   7  to 3rd 
1st AFC Don’s Button of Danville “Button” (New FC)  O/H Don Giddens
2nd Cascade Top Gun  “Jett”  O/H Dave Anderson
3rd Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm   “Dyna”  O/H Diane Zablit
4th Chardon’s Celtic Brigid         “Bridget”   O/H Don O’Connell
AMATEUR  16   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   9    to 3rd
1st  Campys Jumping Jack    “Jay”  O/H Nick Campanelli
2nd AFC Ditchbank’s Maggie   “Maggie”  O/H Ed McConnell
3rd AFC Don’s Button of Danville “Button” O/H Don Giddens
4th Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm   “Dyna”  O/H Diane Zablit
PUPPY  _ _  Starters    Judges 
1st  Brookwoods Daisy Mae  “Daisy”  O/H Cheryl Sligar
2nd Cassie  “Cassie” Breeder: Brian Crosby  O/H Ron Patrick
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; Cheryl Sligar; San Fernando Valley Springer Spaniel Club held its 51st AKC Licensed Field Trial held at Woody’s Hunting Club in Tehachapi CA. Cover was very light, winds were horrendous; tracking scent was almost non-existent. Dick Lane was honored at the banquet for his recent induction to the Field Trial Hall of Fame.
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct 12/13  St Croix Valley / Judges Mike Salmon Jerry Livingston
OPEN  59   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   10  to 3rd 
1st FC Denalisunflo's Drive (Teaser) (New FC) Owner: R.E. French/Handler: Tim DeGroff
2nd Autumn's Granite Mountain Owner: Bob Beaauchamp /Handler: Dan Langhans
3rd FC,AFC Door Creek Jake/Handler: Bill Boeckman
4th FC,AFC,CFTC Welshwood's Lady Chatterly O/H Roger Dolliff
AMATEUR  32   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   10  to 3rd
1st Bandits Razzle dazzle, owners Tom & Debbie Schoene/H Tom Schoene
2nd AFC Lighthouse High Brass, Owners, Ron & Cricket Kriehn/H. Ron
3rd Place Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise, O/H Jerry Wojtowicz
4th Place Bridgewater Chaarge of Dynamite, O/H David smith
PUPPY  19  Starters    Judges 
1st Lady Alexis Savoirfaire, O/H: J. P. Martin
2nd  Tai Rhone Evans, O/H: Catherine Lewis
3rd  Lady Virginia of Southhills, Owner Kyle Linzmeyer H/owner or Jeff Schwartz
4th EZ,   Owner Edward Zahler: Handler: owner or Mark Haglin
NOTES:  Thanks; Marie Langhans
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct. 12/13   Cincinnati  Club / Judges Dave Cottman, Alex Smith
OPEN  25  Starters /  21 to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 
1st AFC FC Royal’s Reno   Steve Gorrell
2nd  CFC FC Brandy’s Big Ben   Ben Martin
3rd NFC FC AFC Ivanhoe’s Irish Twist  Bill Cosgrove
4th Rives Rooesvelt Theo   Ben Martin
CM CM Tom’s Schantzie   Ben Martin
AMATEUR  32  Starters /  26  to 2nd/   15  to 3rd
1st Denalisunflo’s March   Tom Clark
2nd Turtlecreek Dickens Robert Bertoncini
3rd Rives Shrinking Violet   Tom Clark
4th Molly of Westphal   Russ Smith
PUPPY 3  Starters    Judges 
1st  Turtlecreek Madison   Monty Kayes
2nd Stonington’s Cut to the Chase   Michael Elsasser
3rd  Pineknoll’s Maggie       Rick Ward
4th
NOTES:  Thanks;  Ted Zieja
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club of America / Judges Morgan Haglin & Richard Moore
Oct. 12 OPEN  50 Starters /  34  to  2nd /   10  to 3rd
1st Baskwoods Dolly Madison    O / William A. Kean  H / Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
2nd FC Sunrise Scout   O / James Boone    H / Jeff Brooks
3rd Framac's Haley Regent   O/H Frank A. Mackinson, III
4th  Sunrise Gypsy   O / David L. Morse    H / Gary Wilson
Oct 13 AMATEUR  42 Starters /  34 to 2nd/   14 to 3rd
1st   FC Ynyslawd Swift              O/H Kevin Battistoni
2nd  Mountain View's Thesaloniki       O/H Edward Faraci
3rd  Fawnhaven's Sprital Enity      O/H Cindy Goode
4th  FC Shimmering Beasty  O / Hazel Akkouris   H / George Akkouris
 Oct 12 PUPPY  11 Starters    Judges  Kevin Battistoni & Hadley Ford
1st  Framac's Mud of Sunrise  O / Frank A. Mackinson, III  H / Ralph Botti
2nd  Scataway First in the Light  O / Gregory T. Lawn  H / Ralph Botti
3rd Copper's Bodacious Bo  O / Ray Costabile & Jim O'Shea H / Jeff Brooks
4th Boone's Bobby   O / James Boone   H / Ralph Botti
NOTES:  Thanks;     Karen Koopman :   Saturday it RAINED, RAINED, RAINED from beginning to end.  It started out bad and just got worse.  Luckily everything ran like clockwork and we finished the day well before dark, and only one car had to be towed out of the mud.  Sunday it rained,  stopped for a few hours, then rained again.  By that time we were done and no one had to be towed.
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sportsmans Oct 19/20 / Judges  Ray Jack & Alex Stewart
OPEN  35  Starters /  25  to  2nd /   13  to 3rd 
1st Dansmirth's Merry Sue : O/ Robert & Diane Krause -H/Dan Langhans
2nd Gone With The Wind - O/H  John Hall
3rd Dansmirth's Iron Will - O/H Marie Langhans
4th NFC,AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport O: Jim & Kim Nabor-H/Jim Nabor
GA Guns Award to Kevin Stewart
AMATEUR  22  Starters /  17 to 2nd/   8   to 3rd
1st Perry's My Bob Jacob  O/H Leroy Perry, Jr.
2nd  FC High Plains Gust O'Wind, O/H Mark Brookshire
3rd Raintree Bonnie Lady, O/Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis,H/Cathy Lewis
4th Melchris Cinder Belle MH, O/Norb & Rose Jamnik, H Norb Jamnik
PUPPY 16 Starters    Judges Don Brunn & John Hall
1st  Far Oaks Eony Meeny Miney Moe, O/Emil & Deborah Salmons, H: Emil Salmons
2nd Her Lady Galadriel, O/H  Peter Danakis
3rd BJ'S dan of Danville, O/Marshall Lightfoot & Doug Miller  H/ Doug Miller
4th Doorcreek Mason's Dixieland Jazz, O/Scott Breaux H/ Jason Givens
NOTES:  Thanks;   Marie Langhans
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
 Great Lakes, Oct.. 19/20 Club / Judges Bill Cosgrove,  Bob Krause
OPEN  50 Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Pride N Joy's Field Gryphon Owner:  Julie Hogan  Handler:  Jeff Brooks
2nd Door Creek Trixie Owner:  Pat/Chuck Nelson Handler:  Bill Boeckman
3rd Denalisunflo's Busy Owner:  RE French  Handler:  Ben Martin
4th Sunrise Mattie Owner/Handler:  Rich Domo
AMATEUR  33   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Cedar Creek Gae Girl  Owner/Handler:  Bob Sommer
2nd  Loyal's Magic Merlin  Owner/Handler:  Paul Haering
3rd  Royal Hanna  Owner/Handler:  Paul Haering
4th Eaglewood's Gabby Owner/Handler:  David Ryman
GA Talley Ho Award given to an amateur dog that guns most would like to own as theirs
 Scott Hoover and PeachDale's Barrelin' Badger
PUPPY  11 Starters    Judges 
1st Col. Rayco's Becky Owner:  Col. Ray Costible  Handler:  Jeff Brooks
2nd Sunrise Sadie  Owner/Handler:  Scott Addington
3rd Roaring Spring Woody  Owner:  Don Wagner  Handler:  Jeff Brooks
4th Copper's Bodacious Bo  Owner:  Col Ray Costible  Handler:  Jeff Brooks
NOTES:  Thanks;  Nancy Standish 
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Salt Creek Oct. 19/20 / Judges Janet Christensen and Casey Butz 
OPEN  35  Starters /  27  to  2nd /  8  to 3rd (Water) /  8 to  4th (Land)
1st AFC Ditchbanks Miss Maggie Owner Ed McConnel Handler Gary Breitbarth
2nd  Spring Valley Ruby Owner Dobbs Handler Gary Breitbarth
3rd Dunvegan's Skye High  Owner/Handler Jerry Light
4th  CFC Stonebrokes Tick Fever Owner/Handler Ken Forney
AMATEUR  26  Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   11  to 3rd
1st Dunvegan's Skye High Owner/Handler Jerry Ligjht
2nd  Hearthrock Blaze  Owner/Handler Richard Kreuger
3rd  Patchwood Panzer Owner/Handler Bob Bullard
4th Cardon's Celtic Brigid Owner Donald and Charleen O'Connell Handler Donald O'Connell
G.A. Gun's Award Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus Owner/Handler Larry Zieman
PUPPY  6  Starters    Judges Janet Christensen and Casey Butz
1st Rose Lane's Steppin' Out O: Gunther and Barb Boettcher H: Gunther Boettcher
2nd  Nel's Diamond in the Rough Owner Jim Nelson Handler Kurt Caldwell
3rd DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB Owner/Handler Daryl Johnson
4th  Calley's Last Raid Owner/Handler Ron Carver
NOTES:  Thanks;  Barb Boettcher:  These trials were held on some of the best, most challenging grounds! Thank you to White Water Kennels for the use of their grounds for the Open on Saturday and Amateur 1st and 2nd Series on Sunday. Thank you to Peter Killefer for the use of this grounds for the Puppy Stake and Amateur 3rd on Sunday. Congratulations to this new club on a wonderfully run trial!
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Platte River  Oct.. 19/20 / Judges Don Bramwell Paul Black
OPEN  30   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   11  to 3rd 
1st Pulpwood Stinging Nettle  O/ Rodney & Cindy Blohm H/ Randy Curtis
2nd Windrift's Black Diamond MH O/ Jayne Nick H/ Chad Betts
3rd Kenzed Earl O/ Vicky Thomas H/ Dominique Savoie
4th B's Flashy Pheasant Flusher O/ Greg Peterson H/ Jim DeVoll
AMATEUR  31  Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   8    to 3rd
1st Kenzed Earl O/ Vicky Thomas H/ Dominique Savoie
2nd Fawnhaven's Sundance Prozach O/H Tim Lindsey
3rd Bennington Biscuit O/H Rich Borowiak
4th Welshwood's Heartland Husker O/ Marianne Yost H/Larry Yost
PUPPY  11  Starters    Judges  Chad Betts & Joe Smith
1st Denalisunflos Tex O/ R.E. French H/ Randy Curtis
2nd Denalisunflos Blanca Perro O/ R.E. French H/ Randy Curtis
3rd  Otoe Ridge Blitzkrieg O/H Larry Yost
4th Midlands Zena O/ David Smoot H/Jim DeVoll
NOTES:  Thanks;  Craig A. Foss 
Back to Page Menu    You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct. 26/27 Antelope Valley  / Judges John Leininger, Nancy Standish
OPEN 18  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   7   to 3rd 
1st Shannon's Sir Curly  (new FC!)  O:  Skip & Renee Shannon H:  Skip Shannon
2nd  Crosbear's William of Jaxson  Owner/Handler:  Brian Crosby
3rd AFC CJ's West WIngs April Promise  O:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar H:  Cheryl Sligar
4th S.S. Tug-O-War  O:  Robert and Gale Child H:  Bob Child
AMATEUR  26   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   9   to 3rd
1st  FC G & D's Hell on Wheels O:  Terry and Laurie Andrews H: Terry Andrews
2nd Drumbeat Winrose Zoe O: Tony and Diane Zablit H: Tony Zablit
3rd Drumbeat Streakin' Zeke O:  Mike and April Leonetti H:  Mike Leonetti
4th  FC/AFC Shannon's Butterbean  O:  Skip and Renee Shannon H:  Skip Shannon
PUPPY  4 Starters    Judges  Dick Lane and Danny Hale.
1st Salty Shores Sire Rockland O:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger H:  Gary Fluckiger
2nd  Don's Cocoa of Danville  "Cocoa" O:  Don and Donna Giddens H:  Don Giddens
3rd  Brookwoods Daisy Mae O:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar H:  Cheryl Sligar
4th  CJ's Autumn Wings Survivor O:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar H:  Gary Breitbarth
NOTES:  Thanks; Diane Zablit
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct. 26/27 Minnesota ESSC / Judges Don Brunn Clay Earl
OPEN  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st SunnyBrae Smut "Brae" O: Eugene L Johnson, MD, H: Eric Adams
2nd Sand Creek's Tobias II "Toby"  O: Brad Peterson H: Bill Boeckman
3rd  Pine Shadows Whisper "Whisper" O: Ron Boos H: Morgan Haglin
4th Denalisunflos Coffee II "Coffee" O/H Jerry Barrett
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Brackenbuster Phoebe "Phoebe"  O/H Tracie Wilson
2nd FC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey O/H Kevin Dresow
3rd Ja-De's Dir Chaper "Chaper"  O/H Jack Carlson
4th White Oaks Blaze-N-Sunshine "Sunny" O/H Lyn Swarthout
PUPPY  _ _  Starters    Judges 
1st  Pine Shadows Rigby O/H Grant Haglin
2nd Tai Rhone Evens "Tai" O/H/ Cathy Lewis
3rd Raintree's Miss Tess "Tess"  O/H/ Bob Schulke
4th   None Given
NOTES:  Thanks;
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct. 26/27 Central States Club / Judges Cindy Goode & Frank Mackinson
OPEN  46  Starters /  30 to  2nd /   9  to 3rd 
1st FC Denalisunflos Tailer  O  Roy French  H  Jim DeVoll
2nd  AFC Bandit's Razzle Dazzle O-Debbie & Tom Schoene, H. Tom schoene 
3rd AFC Gamefinders Gunner - O  Don Maue   H  Ken Willis
4th Majars Jody  O  Russ & Susan Verkamp  H  Russ Verkamp
AMATEUR  28  Starters /  22   to 2nd/   9   to 3rd
1st Prairiewests Best O/H Aalex Stewart
2nd Miguelonglen Courtman's Makabj  O/H  Alex Stewart
3rd Dansmirth's Classic Shelby  O/H Robert Krause
4th AFC Sonier's Endless Vacation  O/H Brian & Kathy Sonier H  Brian Sonier
PUPPY  12 Starters    Judges John Lindsay & Jim Nabor
1st  Rush Lakes Strongest Link, O/H  Pat Hempel
2nd  Lady Virginia of Southills, O. Kyle Linzmeyer  H/ Jeff Schwartz
3rd Autumn Wings Acquittal  o/ Debbie & Tom Schoene
4th Dansmirth's Tommy Boy O/H  Mark Stremlow
NOTES:  Thanks;  Marie Langhans
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
 Oct. 26/27   Kansas / Judges Mark Domo Mark Haglin
OPEN  25   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Wise River's MacDougal O:Bob & Cathy Iverson H:Mark Hairfield 
2nd FC Your Rowdy Highness MH O/H: Chad Betts
3rd AFC Hope of Amberle  O/H: Richard Bornes 
4th Pulpwood Stinging Nettle O:Rodney & Cindy Blohm H:Randy Curtis
AMATEUR  36   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st Triple Ridge's Addi-Tude O:Mhari & Gary Peschel H:Mhari Peschel
2nd Wingshots Lexie O: Mark & Maryellen Mathiesen H:Mark Mathiesen
3rd Greenfield's Cache La Poudre O: Frederick W Smith H: Skip Smith
4th Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh O/H: Mhari Peschel
PUPPY  10  Starters    Judges Patricia Bramwell and Mhari Peschel
1st Abitt's Highlander's Lord L   O/H: Paul Black 
2nd Coldwaters Mood Indigo Keean O: Patrick & Michelle H:Marek Pat Marek
3rd Denalisunflos Blanca PerroO: RE French H:Randy Curtis
4th Bridgewater's Contessa O/H: Phillip Wilson
NOTES:  Thanks;  Phillip Wilson
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct 26/27 Parent Club / Judges Bob Ryan and Tom Meyer 
OPEN  47  Starters /  40  to  2nd /   14  to 3rd 
1st  Clarburgh Echo  (Mac)  O: Pondview Kennels  H: Dan Lussen 
2nd  Smythwicks Mighty Whitey  (Whitey)  O: James Boone  H: Ralph Botti 
3rd  FC AFC Mountain View's Scratches  (Scratches) O/H: Esther Faraci 
4th  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy  (Sissy)  O/H: Ralph Botti 
AMATEUR  35    Starters /  27   to 2nd/   13   to 3rd
1st TJ's Flyer  (Tyler) ( New AFC ) O/H  Tom Motley 
2nd  Carousel's Wish Me Luck (Mimi)  O: Mary & Hadley Ford  H: Hadley Ford 
3rd FC AFC Mountain View's Scratches  (Scratches) O/H: Esther Faraci 
4th Quail Hollow's Annie  (Annie)  O/H:  Tim Edwards 
PUPPY  17 Starters    Judges Kevin Battistoni and Jason Green 
1st  FraMac's Mug of Sunrise  (Mugs)  O: Frank Mackinson  H: Ralph Botti 
2nd Tres Z Mighty Min  (Minnie)  O: Jim & Jamie Zimmerman  H: Jeff Brooks 
3rd Susquehanna Spencer For Hire  (Spencer)  O: Tom & Edna Mae Aunkst  H: Tom Aunkst 
4th  Scataway First In The Light  (Riley)  O: Greg Lawn  H:  Ralph Botti 
NOTES:  Thanks; Bev Matthews, FT Secy,.     Saturday was cool and rainy, but birds flew fairly well.  It was real cool but mid afternoon, but Sunday was dry and gorgeous 
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
   Nov 1/2  Houston ESS Club / Judges  Mike Wallace, Bob Krause
OPEN  23    Starters /   8  to 3rd 
1st  CFC AFC Highlander's Lady Guenivere "Guen" O/H Paul Black
2nd Highlander's Duncan McCloud "Mac" O/H Paul Black
3rd FC The Mad Mav of Wise River "Maverick" O - Bob and Cathy Iversen, H -Mark Hairfield
4th Marshbrook Viking "Buster" O - Bob and Cathy Iversen, H - Mark Hairfield
AMATEUR  37  Starters /    8    to 3rd
1st Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen "Jock"  (New AFC) O - George and Risa Keiller, H -George Keiller
2nd Wise River's MacDougal "Doogie" O - Bob and Cathy Iversen, H - Bob Iversen
3rd Paragon's Denalisunflo Zipteaz "Zipper" O - Gary and Mhari Peschel, H - Gary Peschel
4th Ledi Lada of Caldyview "Danni" O - Philip Somers, H - Betty Somers
PUPPY  7  Starters    Judges 
1st  Abitt's Highlander's Lord "Toby" O/H Paul Black
2nd Denalisunflos Blanca Perro "Peach" O - R.E. French, H - Randy Curtis
3rd  Weatherby's Accumark "Pip" O - Rachel Hogan, H - Mark Hairfield
4th  Denalisunflos Sugar "Sugar" O - R.E. French, H - Randy Curtis
NOTES:  Thanks;  Bob Iversen   Judges were great, weather was cool to warm with just a bit of rain on the first morning and 2nd afternoon.
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct 31/Nov 1 / West Allis Training Kennel Club / Judges  Charles Foote, Morgan Haglin
OPEN  52 Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Dansmirth's Merry Sue, O:  Robert & Diane Krause H:  Dan Langhans
2nd FC Kylebeg Holly, O:  Katherine Lorenz H:  David Lorenz
3rd Midlands Gun Runner, B/O:  Steve Beyer & Jim DeVoll H:  Jim DeVoll
4th FC Yankee's Litl Rebbel O:  John Clark H:  David Lorenz
AMATEUR  34  Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st  Get On The Bus Gus, (NEW AFC)  O/H:  Tom Menzel
2nd Raintree Bonnie Lady,  (NEW AFC) O:  D. Reinke & C. Lewis H:  Dean Reinke
3rd Door Creek Trick or Treat, O:  Pat Nelson H:  Chuck Nelson
4th Westwings' Pistol Pete,  (NEW AFC) O:  D. and T. Schoene H:  Debbie Schoene
PUPPY  19  Starters    Judges  Mark Cieslik & Brian Sonier
1st Lighthouse Samwise,  B/O/H:  Michelle F. Givens
2nd Midlands Zena,  B/O:  David V. Smoot H:  Jim DeVoll
3rd Oneida Bazil,  B:  Emil & Deborah Salmons O/H:  Michael Bauman
4th Lily Fritz  O:  Ryan Rutz  H:  Bill Boeckman
NOTES:  Thanks;  Michelle Givens
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Nov 2.3  - Valley Forge  Club / Judges  Cheryl Sligar Gregg Stanns
OPEN  30  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Bar-Dan's Miss Scataway   New FC O: Karen L Koopman, H:  Dan Lussen
2nd Triple Ridges Tom Boy  O: Ralph Botti H: Ralph Botti
3rd  Pride 'n  Joys Better & Better   O: Col Ray Costabille USA (Ret) H: Jeff Brooks
4th AFC Fawnhavens Incredible P.A.  O/H Cynthia Goode
AMATEUR  27   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st FC/AFC Shimmering Aries Warrior, MH  O/H George Akkouris 
2nd FC/AFC Sunrise Austin City Limits  O/H James G. Boone
3rd Five Pines Mystique   O/H James G. Boone
4th Ivanhoe's Mist Over D'nalru, SH  O/H Charles S Urland, Jr
PUPPY  12  Starters    Judges 
1st FraMac's Mug of Sunrise  O: Frank Mackinson III  H: Ralph Botti
2nd Tres Z Mighty Min  O: James & Annie Zimmerman  H: Jeff Broooks
3rd Crosswinds Jake Bentley  O/H:  Paul Hanscom
4th Scataway Light of Day  O/H: Karen L. Koopman
NOTES:  Thanks;  Bill Pierson.  Perfect weather, upper 30's and sunny both days.  Lot's of big retrieves on hard flying, long tailed birds.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Oct. 19/20 New Jersey  Club / Judges Dick Vermazen Keith Woods
OPEN  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st  Sunrise Molly, O/H Gary Wilson
2nd AFC Mountain View Scratches, O/H Esther Faraci
3rd LaRock's Sport, O: Edwin LaRock, H: Gary Wilson
4th FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy, O/H Ralph Botti
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st  Lower Creek Bette, O/H Connie Kieckhefer-Harris
2nd  CFC Sunrise Mike, O/H Don Manning
3rd Triple Ridges Attitude, O/H Mhari Peschel
4th FC Kingwoods Paige, O/H George Hamm, Jr.
PUPPY  _ _  Starters    Judges 
1st Scataway First in the Light, O: Greg Lawn, H: Ralph Botti
2nd Brookside's Texas Haze, O/H Terrence Quinlan
3rd FraMac's Mug of Sunrise, O:Frank Mackinson, H: Ralph Botti
4th Susquehanna Spencer For Hire, O: Tom & Edma Mae Aunskt, H: Tom Aunskt
NOTES:  Thanks;  : Frank Mackinson  Sat. was showers and windy, Sun. was sunny and breezy 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
SE Texas Nov 2/3  / Judges  Chuck Nelson and Skip Smith
OPEN  25  Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   10   to 3rd 
1st The Magician “Twix” , Paul Black
2nd FC The Mad Mav of Wise River, “Maverick, Mark Hairfield
3rd Fern Raider “Glenn”, Mark Hairfield
4th Strong’s Jock of Suthron Glen “Jock”, George Keiller
AMATEUR  28   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   9    to 3rd
1st Senrob’s Razmataz, “Taz”, Philip Somers
2nd Triple Ridge’s Addi-Tude, “Addi”, Mhari Peschel
3rd Abitt’s Highlanders’s Lord, “Toby”, Paul Black
4th Strong’s Jock of Suthron Glen, “Jock”, George Keiller
PUPPY  7  Starters    Judges Mhari Peschel and Rick Shively
1st Denalisunflos Me Too, “Me Too”, Randy Curtis
2nd Weatherby’s Accumark, “Pip”, Rachel Hogan
3rd Denalisunflos Peach, “Peach”, Randy Curtis
4th Denalisunflos Tex, “Tex”, Randy Curtis
NOTES:  Thanks;  Betty Somers
Back to Page Menu  You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Stillwater Valley, Nov. 16/17  / Judges  Chuck Urland & Pat Perry
OPEN  31   Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Jimmy's Mayberry Kid   "Opie"   O/H: Ben Martin
2nd Rivers Rooesevelt Theo     "Rooesevelt"    O:Tom Clark  H: Ben Martin
3rd CFC/FC Brandy's Big Ben   "Benny"    O: Lea Ames  H: Ben Martin
4th FC/AFC Shimmering Aries Warrior "Aries"   O: George Akkouris H: Billy Akkouris
AMATEUR  33   Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st  Staedfast Statesman    "Stat"    O/H: John Riepenhoff 
2nd Royal Hanna  "Hanna"   O: Paul Hearing & Ben Martin    H: Paul Haering
3rd Turtlecreek Dickens   "Dickens"   O: Robert Bertoncini & Art Rodger  H: Robert Bertoncini
4th Reward's Saratoga Season  "Sara"    O/H Edward Roggenkamp
PUPPY  5  Starters    Judges Robert Desanto & 
1st  Spike's Sole Surprise   "Fuzzy"     O/H: Mark Domo
2nd  Marcia's Wild Prairie Winds    "Prairie"     O/H: Marcia Masionek
3rd none
4th none
NOTES:  Thanks;  Art Rodger
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Nov 11  Central New England Club / Judges  Dan Lussen and Bob Cacchio
OPEN  29   Starters /  22   to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 
1st Mountain View's Luna    (LUNA)   O/H  Ed Faraci
2nd  FC Pride N' Joys Field Gryphon   (GRYPHON)    O: Jeff Kitson,H: Jeff Brooks
3rd Mountain Views Thesaloniki   (THES)      O/H  Ed Faraci
4th Pride N' Joys Standing In, JH    (PROXY)   O: JUlie Hogan  H:Jeff Brooks
AMATEUR  _ _    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY  11 Starters    Judges  Fred Bradley and Buzz Hartshorn
1st Copper's Bodacious Bo  (BO)   O:  Col Ray Costabile and Jim O'Shea  H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd Col Rayco's Becky  (BECKY)   O:  Col Ray Costabile  H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd Boone's Bobby   (BOBBY)  O:  James Boone  H:  Ralph Botti
4th Scataway's First in the Light    (RILEY)  O:  Greg Lawn   H: Ralph Botti
NOTES:  Thanks; Beverly A. Matthews; Grounds were very wet from Thursday Rain - still raining lightly in the morning, cleared by 9am - stayed cool and overcast all day.  Great Turnout
for a Friday - Rain held out until  3rd Series was complete - then it poured!!
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Nov 23-24   LASHA Club / Judges Glenn Ferrara and Alex Smith
OPEN  38   Starters /  33  to  2nd /   14  to 3rd 
1st  FC Shimmering Beasty   (BEASTY)   O:  Hazel Akkouris  H:  Billy Akkouris
2nd  Pride 'N Joy's Better and Better  (BETTY)  O: Col Ray Costabile H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd FC AFC Mountain View's Scratches  (SCRATCHES)   O/H  Esther Faraci
4th NFC  FC  AFC  Mountain Evens Raeve  (RAVE)  O/H  Casey Sajdak
AMATEUR  38  Starters /  29  to 2nd/   10  to 3rd
1st  FC AFC Sunrise Austin City Limits  (AUSTIN)   O/H  Jim Boone
2nd  FC Shimmering Beasty  (BEASTY  O: Hazel Akkouris  H:  George Akkouris
3rd  FC AFC Roberts Farm Miss Linda  (MISSY)  O:  Alfred & Holly Tambling  H: Ed Faraci
4th Carousel's Wish Me Luck  (MIMI)  O: Mary & Hadley Ford  H:Hadley Ford
PUPPY  16 Starters    Judges Holly Tambling and Bob King
1st   Copper's Bodacious Bo   (BO)  O: Col Ray Costabile & Jim O'Shea H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd Scataway's First in the LIght  (RILEY)     O:  Greg Lawn    H:Ralph Botti
3rd  Susquehanna Spencer For Hire   (SPENCER)   O: Tom & Edna Mae Aunkst  H: Tom Aunkst
4th Scataway Light of Day   (DAWN)  O/H  Karen Koopman
NOTES:  Thanks;  Beverly A. Matthews  Saturday we woke to snow covered grounds - very windy and cold - By Noon sun came out and melted all the snow, but wind continued - Had a very exciting 3rd series into the wind!!  Sunday was less windy, but we held onto the sun most of the day.  Conditions were excellent for the dogs.  Birds and Gunning were excellent for the entire weekend!!
Back to Page Menu   You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
IOWA Nov 23/24  / Judges Pat Perry and Bob Child
OPEN  60 +    Starters /  _ _    to  2nd /   _ _    to 3rd 
1st Denalisunflos Marylou  O [R.W. FRENCH] H. Jim DeVoll
2nd  Raintree Bonnie Lady O. Catherine Lewis & Dean Reinke H. Dean Reinke 
3rd  Doorcreek Trick or Treat [Trixie] O Chuck Nelson H. Bill Boeckman
4th  Hiawatha Jack of Melchri s [Jack].  O Robert and Sharon Mueller H Robert Mueller. 
AMATEUR 40  +    Starters /  _ _    to 2nd/   _ _     to 3rd
1st  Royal Smarty [Smarty]  OH Leman Ames. 
2nd Greshar Mrs. James [Jessie]  O Catherine Lewis & Dean Reinke H Dean Reinke
3rd Prariewings Peachy Dandi [Dandi] OH Leaman Ames 
4th  Sylker's Doc [Doc] OH Kermit Gillund. 
PUPPY  23  Starters    Judges Tracy Wilson and Tim De Groff
1st  Turtlecreek Madison [Madison] OH Monty Kayes
2nd  Lily Fritz O Ryan Ruiz H Bill Boeckman
3rd Midlands Genny [Genny] O Steve Beyer and Jim DeVoll  H Jim DeVoll
4th  Lady Alexis Sovoifaire [Ali]    OH J. P. Martin.
NOTES:  Thanks;   Geno; There were 60 plus in Open and 40   plus in the Ametuer and 23 puppies in the Puppy Stake which made a vigorous  two day trial. Saturday was a beautiful but chilly day and on Sunday we had snow in the afternoon this gave us 15 minutes more day light  that allowed us to finnish all stakes and all series.
Back to Page Menu     You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/


  Back to Page Menu     You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
Make Sure you use, "Re-Load" or "Re-Fresh"
on your browser,  To see the latest up-dates. 
To Support these Up To Date Results 

Order The Book "HUP" 

Check Out - Glucosamine For Dogs

And, if you buy, Anything, from Amazon.com
go to link on Right. That way <essft.com>
will get a little piece of your sale, which Supports !
These pages, and it costs you Nothing more

Past  Results Of, US, AKC
ESS - Field Trials

Back to Page Menu     You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/