Go Directly to 'Results' Menu
Results of SPRING 2002  ESS Field Trials
For Past F.T., and National Results Click here
For Canadian Field Trials Dates and Results,  go to:  CNSFTA
                        For Cocker Field Trial Dates and Results,  go to:  FieldCockers
Flushing Dog Hunt Test Results    For results not listed here, try the <AKC.ORG>  page.
Please, If you want your Field Trial results listed here, you Must send them to me. Thank you.
Do you, find this page usefull?             Do You, want to help support it? 
                       Than  consider placing an ad.   Rate info at:  essft.com/rate.html
            Pages to place ads on: "Breeders" - essft.com/breeder.html
"Dog For Sale"  - essft.com/forsale.html
Another way to support this and other pages at <essft.com> is, if you use Glucosamine, for your dogs, or yourself, considering buying from here:  Glucosamine For Dogs
The free people of this country will forever be affected by the cowardly act 
perpetuated on 9/11/01.  Fly your flag,  give blood,  always be vigilant,
and NEVER give up your Freedom! 
" If you give up  freedom, for the sake of  security,
you will have neither"   -   Ben Franklin
In the wake of this tragic event,  Handgun Control, and now joined by  the A.M.A.
have quadrupled their efforts to remove all  firearms from the hands of citizens of this country.
In the name of 'security'.  Are you going to let them ?
Make Sure you use, "Re-Load" or "Re-Fresh"
on your browser,  To see the latest up-dates. 

Check Out - Glucosamine For Dogs

Click Here for Info about SPAM

VERY Important Parent Club Information!
 Please Read. (Click Here)

HESSC FT RESULTS 1/25-1/27/02/    Judges  Bill Cosgrove/John Wright
OPEN     48  Starters / to  2nd  / to 3rd 
1st DENALISUNFLOS MARY LOU    OWNER-R E FRENCH  H-JIM DEVOLL
2nd  FC GINA OF SARADYNPARK    O-CARROLL SMITH  H-KEN WILLIS
3rd  FC DENALISUNFLOS RASCAL II    O-R.E.FRENCH  H-RANDY CURTIS
4th FC DANSMIRTH'S NATIONAL FORREST  O-ROBERT KRAUSE H-DAN LANGHANS
AMATEUR  42    Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st AFC STRONG'S LASS OF SUTHRON GLEN   O-GEORGE & RISA KEILLER H- G KEILLER
2nd STRONG'S JOCK OF SUTHRON GLEN    O-GEORGE & RISA KEILLER H-G KEILLER
3rd  TYNALDEN SPRUCE    O/H-RICHARD BORNES
4th WILD WINGS CHIRIDION OMYGOSH    O/H-SANDRA HENRIQUES
PUPPY 17  Starters    Judges 
1st   WINTER'S DAKOTA JAKE      O-GREG SCHROEDER H-JIM DEVOLL
2nd   DENALISUNFLOS IRIS      O-R E FRENCH  H-RANDY CURTIS
3rd  LARACK'S SPORT        O-EDWIN LAROCK  H-GARY WILSON
4th  CRANEY HILL RAINER        O-TODD AGNEW  H-KEN WILLIS
NOTES:  Thanks;  Karen Bornes
   Back to Menu
  Back to home page
ESSCSC / Judges Dean Brunn & Tony Zablit
OPEN   17   Starters /  12 to  2nd   /  9  to 3rd 
1st  Shannon's Wild Irish Rose  o-D&R Shannon h-Skip Shannon
2nd Kuhlman's Rocky Mountain Dawn o-G&K Kuhlman h-Greg Kuhlman
3rd  Citation Jacques o/h Larry Lawrence
4th  R & B's Samantha Belle-o-R.Paolucci & B. Greer h-Bill Greer
AMATEUR    27  Starters / 21 to 2nd  /   10 to 3rd
1st FC Maggie of Pheasant Creek-o/h Ron Jones
2nd R & B's Samantha Belle-o-R.Paolucci & B. Greer h-Bill Greer
3rd Jaxon's Jousha-o/h Larry Buggelin
4th Don's Button of Danville-o-D&D Giddeons h Don Giddens
PUPPY  3  Starters    Judges 
1st Jaxson's Never Ending Fire owner: Greg and Kim Kuhlman Handler: Greg Kuhlman
2nd Jaxson's Sadie of Rolling Oaks Owner:  Robert Child and Paul Kinney   Handler:  Robert Child
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; Linda, joslinv@aol.com
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Southeast Texas ESSC Huntsville / Judges  Jeff Brooks, Ian Openshaw 
OPEN  55    Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st Damrie's Gemini Two Express "Gem"    O: Andrew & Virgina  Kerr H: Jim Devoll 
2nd FC Denalisunflos Rascal II "Rascal" O R E French  H Randy Curtis 
3rd WildWings Skaartur's Tuck "Tuck" O Rheanna & Devedah Iverson  H Gary Wilson 
4th FC Dansmirth's National Forrest > "Forrest" O Robert Krause  H Dan Langhans 
AMATEUR  34    Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Hope of Amberle  "Amber"  O/H Richard Bornes 
2nd Tynalden Spruce "Spruce" O/H Richard Bornes 
3rd Woodlands Hat Trick "Skipper" O Lloyd Fallin & Paul Black H Paul Black 
4th Denalisunflos Jump "Jump" O Stve > Beyer & Jim Devoll H Steve Beyer 
CM Saradynparks Finest Finder "Sara" O/H Cowan Clayton 
PUPPY  20 Starters    Judges Tim Degroff & Amy Rogers
1st Pulpwood Stinging Nettle ( Nettie)   O/Rod/Cindy Blohm  H/ Randy Curtis
2nd Wise River's Mcdougal "Doogie"  O Bob Iverson  H Mark  Hairfield 
3rd Denalisunflos Iris "Iris" O RE French  H Randy Curtis 
4th Denalisunflos Busy > "Busy"  O RE French  H Randy Curtis
NOTES:  Thanks; HellfireESS@aol.com
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Arrowhead  Club / Judges  Dan Langhans and Jerry Sligar
OPEN    25   Starters / 13  to  2nd  /  8  to 3rd 
1st NAFC, FC, CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock, O/H -John Wright
2nd Denalisunflo's Sol, Owner-Roy French, Handler, Tim DeGroff 
3rd Hearthrock Blaze, Owner-Richard Krueger, Handler-Gary Breitbarth 
4th Chardon's Celtic Brigid, O/-Don & Charlene O'Connell, H/-Don O'Connell
AMATEUR   27   Starters /   22  to 2nd      /   8   to 3rd
1st  Skaar's Sorcerer, Owner-John Wright, Handler-John Wright 
2nd Whirligig Canis Serius, Owner-Ray Paolucci, Handler-Ray Paolucci 
3rd  Shannon's Sir Curley, Owner-D. & R. Shannon, Handler-D. Shannon 
4th Spring Valley Scoutt, Owner-R. & L. Anderson, Handler-R. Anderson 
PUPPY 6    Starters    Judges Diane Zablit and Cheryl Sligar 
1st  Nels Diamond In the Rough, Owner-James Nelson, Handler-Kurt Caldwell
2nd Jaxson's Never Ending Fire, Owner-Greg & Kim Kuhlman, Handler-Greg Kuhlman 
3rd Hearthrock Blaze, Owner-Richard Krueger, Handler-Gary Breitbarth 
4th Ivanhoe's Pathfinder, Owner-Chip Bunker, Handler-Chip Bunker 
NOTES:  Thanks; Greg Kuhlman 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Northwest Wash ESS Club / Judges Don Giddens, Dan Langhans
OPEN    34   Starters / to  2nd   ?    / to 3rd ?
1st Koko - Midland's Cocoa, O/H Bud Clouse
2nd Blaze - Hearthrock Blaze, O/Richard Krueger  H/Gary Breitbarth
3rd Penny - FC AFC Taffswell Rusty, O/ Bob & Shelley Bullard  H/Bob Bullard
4th  Solar - Sundart Solar, O/H Jeff Mille
CM Sam - Yankee Creeks Seldom Seen Sam, O/H Rick Kemman
AMATEUR   23   Starters / to 2nd  ?    /  to 3rd ?
1st Sailor - FC Wildwind Sailor, O/H Frank Moran
2nd Sailor - AFC Yankee Creek Mtn. View Sailor, O/H Dominique Savoie
3rd Swyfty - Yankee Creek Tridon Swyftsur, O/H Al Defalco
4th  Joe- FC Our Pal Joe, O/H Ray Razzano
PUPPY  10 Starters   Judges  Jerry Light ,  Robert Willis
1st Jesse - Parker's Rusty Penny, Owners Jan & Daryl / Handler Jan Johnson
2nd Rupert - Onchu Cushla Macree, O/H Peter Killefer
3rd  Sunsetskye's Win-Mil, O/John Helmuth & Paula Mazurek H/John Helmuth
4th Christmas Frost, O/ Gunther & Barb BoettcherH/Barb Boettcher
NOTES:  Thanks;  Jim Cole
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
RMSSA  / Judges Bob Child and Mhari Peschel
OPEN  30     Starters / to  2nd       /  10  to 3rd 
1st Geno-Jay LeRoi "King" Owner:  Eugene L. Johnson Handler:  Eric Adams
2nd Sunrise Riverboat Gambler "Bingo" Owner:  Sandra Mariotto Handler:   Gary Wilson
3rd  Senrob's Razmataz "Taz" Owner:  Philip and Betty Somors Handler:  Mark Hairfield
4th Sumner Kaysee "Kaysee" Owner:  Pete Rainey Handler:  Randy Curtis
AMATEUR 21     Starters / to 2nd    /   10  to 3rd
1st AFC Fawnhaven's Incredible P.A. "P.A." O/H:  Cindy Goode
2nd Coldwaters Conors Moondance "Conor" O/H:  Pat Marek
3rd Ashcroft's Marshal Earp "Wyatt"  **New AFC** O/H:  Dave Scott
4th Denalisunflos Senorita "Rita",  Owner/Handler:  Mark Matthiesen
Special John Phillips award to best amateur handler/dog team: 
Cindy Goode and P.A.
PUPPY 18   Starters    Judges  Cindy Goode and Pat Marek
1st Larock's Sport "Sport" O/Ed Larock H/Gary Wilson
2nd Denalisunflos Abril "Abril" O/R. E. French H/Randy Curtis
3rd Pulpwood Stinging Nettie "Nettie" O/Rodney & Cindy  Blohm H/Randy Curtis
4th Prairie Meadows Autumn Breeze "Breeze" O/Michele Foss H/Jim DeVoll
NOTES:  Thanks; Scott Breaux, & Petedenv@,
Conditions were tough with 8 inches of fresh snow.  At the start of the Open on Saturday, it was a balmy -1.  Sunday's high reached 30. 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Stockton / Judges  Janet Christiansen, Frank Moran
OPEN   32   Starters / to  2nd       /   8 to 3rd 
1st  Heathrock Blaze "Blaze"  O: Richard Krueger   H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd Denalisunflos Sol "Sol"  O: Roy French  H: Tim DeGroff
3rd AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie "Maggie" O: Ed & Elinor McConnell H:Gary Breitbarth
4th AFC CJ's West Wings April Promise  "April" O:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar H:  Cheryl Sligar
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st  None, One day trial Fri, Open only.
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY 5   Starters    Judges Rob Barlow, OR and Paul Black, TX.
1st Jaxsons Neverending Fire "Fire" O: Greg and Kim Kuhlman H: Greg Kuhlman
2nd Patchwood Panzer  "Panzer" O: Robert and Shelley Bullard H:  Bob Bullard
3rd Ivanhoe's Pathfinder "Patches"  O/H: Chip Bunker
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; Tony and Diane Zablit . Stockton held its FT on March 1st at Grey Lodge Wildlife Area, preceding the Tamarin trial.   Winds with gusts of up to 60 mph made it a challenging day for all.   Some participants were not able to keep their hats on most of the day and items ranging from running orders to more valuable items were ruthlessly swept across the cover at random.  The gunners did an admirable job in the challenging conditions. 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Tamarin / Judges  Wayne Brennan,  Cliff Hankins
OPEN    33  Starters / to  2nd       /10  to 3rd 
1st  Sundee Cricket  "Cricket" O: Donald and Denise Nipper H: Don Nipper
2nd Spring Valley Ruby  "Ruby" O: Kurtis & Lee Anna Bomgardner H:Gary Breitbarth
3rd CFC, AFC Whitewater's West Coast Kidd "Kidd" O: Ray & Sue Paolucci H:Gary Breitbarth
4th Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus "Zip"  O: Larry Zieman  H; Rob Barlow
AMATEUR     41   Starters / to 2nd      / 10   to 3rd
1st Woodlands Hat Trick "Skipper" O:  Paul Black and Lloyd Fallin H:  Paul Black
2nd Whirligig Canis Sirius "Major" O: Ray and Sue Paolucci H: Ray Paolucci
3rd  Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm  "Dyna" O:  Diane and Tony Zablit  H:  Diane Zablit
4th  Zelote's Incurrere Phasianus "Zip"   O/H:  Larry Zieman
PUPPY   5 Starters    Judges Ray Razanno,  Renee Shannon
1st Heathrock Blaze  "Blaze"   O: Richard Krueger  H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd  Jaxson's Neverending Fire "Fire" O: Kim and Greg Kuhlman H:  Greg Kuhlman
3rd  Patchwood Panzer  "Panzer"  O: Robert and Shelley Bullard   H:  Bob Bullard
4th  Ivanhoe's Pathfinder  "Patches"  O/H:  Chip Bunker
NOTES:  Thanks; Diane Zablit, Spaniel Club FT was held March 2-3, 2002 at Grey Lodge Wildlife Area in Gridley, CA.  The gusty winds that plagued Friday's (Stockton club) trial had died down to a reasonable roar. Since this is usually a rainy&windy trial, a little stronger wind with no rain was a welcome trade-off. Outstanding birds and varied cover made this an interesting trial for dogs & handlers.  Many runners. They were a dangerous proposition in earlier  runs. Air temps were from mid-50s in morning to 70+, but the wind made it feel cooler. 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
STILLWATER  / Judges  Dan Denner   Tom Menzel
OPEN  67    Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st Kingwoods Paige   O: George  Hamm H: Billy Akkouris
2nd Kylebeg Holly "Jill" O: Katherine Lorenz H: Dave Lorenz
3rd AFC Fredonna’s Willy Make It O/H: Dick Taylor
4th Oakbrook’s Rocket   O: Joe Barnett  H: Ken Willis
AMATEUR   52   Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Raintree Bonnie Lady   O: Lewis/Reinke H: Dean Reinke
2nd Turtlecreek Marker Junior  O/H: Monty Kayes 
3rd Melchris Wing Commander  O:Brunn/Hopkins H: Don Brunn
4th FC High Plains Gust O Wind  O/H: Mark Brookshire
PUPPY 17  Starters    Judges 
1st Timberdoodle’s Freckles  O/H: Glenn Demott
2nd Dansmirth’s Merry Sue  O: R. & D. Krause H: Robert Krause
3rd Timberdoodle’s Precious Angel O/H: Glenn Demott
4th Bridgewater’s Highwayman  O: Randy Bartsch H: Bill Boeckman
NOTES:  Thanks; Art Rodger
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
NCSSC  / Judges Bob Krause and Tom Schoene 
OPEN  53    Starters /  33  to  2nd  / 13 to 3rd
1st Denalisunflos El Diablo      Devil  O:  R.E. French   H:  Randy Curtis
2nd  Mad Mav of Wise River      Maverick    O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd  Sumners Kaysee      Kaysee    O:  Peter Rainey   H:  Randy Curtis
4th B's Flashy Pheasant Flusher Flash       O:  Greg Petersen  H:  JIm DeVoll
AMATEUR   37   Starters / 31  to 2nd /  12  to 3rd
1st CJ's Lexi of Rolling Oaks     Lexi   O:  Bob Child & Cheryl Sligar   H:  Bob Child
2nd Devereaux's Maddiline Rose  Maddie  O/H  Gene Devereaux
3rd AFC Ashcroft's Marshall Earp  Wyatt   O/H Dave Scott
4th FC Denalisunflos Stretch   Stretch  O:  Gary& Mhari Peschel  H:  Mhari Peschel
PUPPY 25  Starters    Judges Tim Lindsey and Philip Somers
1st Denalisunflos Iris     O:  R.E. French  H:  Randy Curtis
2nd Pulpwoods Stinging Nettle   O:  Rod and Cindy Blohm   H:  Randy Curtis
3rd Wise River's MacDougal  O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   H:  Mark Hairfield
4th Greenfields Mollie     O/H  Skip Smith
NOTES:  Thanks; Mhari Peschel; It was a beautiful weekend for a trial.  A little cold on Sat morning with highs in the 50's on Sat and low 60's on Sunday. 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Cincinnati ESSFTC  / Judges  Bob Fink & Brian Sonier
OPEN  32    Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st FC/NAFC/CFC Ivanhoe's Irish Twist   O/H  Bill Cosgrove
2nd Fredonna's Willy Make It    O/H  Dick Taylor
3rd Kylebeg Holly   O - Katherine Lorenz     H -  David Lorenz
4th  Denalisunflo's Nailer     O/H  Jerry Barrett
AMATEUR   31   Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Turtlecreek Marker Junior    O/H  Monty Kayes
2nd Lighthouse Reverence     O/H  Greg Miller
3rd FC Royal's Tipper     O/H  Kathy Nestor
4th Raintree Bonnie Lady   O - C. Lewis & D. Reinke   H -Dean Reinke
NO PUPPY
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks;  Russ Vercamp
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
OK / Judges  Billie Jo & Roy Hopkins
OPEN   60   Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st The Mad Mav of Wise River - now FC O: Bob & Cathy Iverson    H: Mark Hairfield
2nd  Grandview's Max-A-Million - now FC O: Steve Beyer    H: Jim DeVoll
3rd  Sunrise Texas Tornado O: Hugh Davidson    H: Marty Knibbs
4th  FC Gna of Saradynpark   O: Carl Smith    H: Ken Willis
AMATEUR   47   Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Burcliff's Highlander Bessie     O/H: Cliff Hankins
2nd Strong's Jock of Suthron len    O/H: George Keiller
3rd Fannie Mae Chelsea                O/H: Rich Shively
4th Tallgrass Torrey                        O/H: Bob Murdock
PUPPY  30  Starters    Judges Tim DeGroff & Tim Lindsey 
1st Wise River's MacDougal O: Bob & Cathy Iversen        H: Mark Hairfield
2nd  Senrob's Peacemaker  O: Richard & Karen Bornes    H: Mark Hairfield
3rd  Denalisunflos Glory  O: R E French         H: Jim DeVoll
4th - Grouse Moor Jack        O/H: John Knowles
NOTES:  Thanks; Pat Bramwell
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Ohio Valley / Judges  Chuck Nelson & Bill Boekman
OPEN   59   Starters / 47 to  2nd   /  17 to 3rd 
1st Baskwoods Shimmering Surprise (Archie ) NEW FC  O/Joan Schell & Carl Cingilio   H/ Billy Akkouris
2nd  Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant  (Seamus)  O/Buzz Hartshorn  H/Dan Lussen
3rd FC Yankee's Litle Rebbel (Rebel)  O/John Clark H/David Lorenz
4th CFC/FC Samatha's Loyal Flush  O/ Leaman Ames  H/Ben Martin
AMATEUR   47   Starters  /37  to 2nd  /  16  to 3rd
1st FC Royal's Tipper  O Kathlene and David Nestor  H - Kathy Nestor
2nd  Cookies and Cream  OH - Tom Motley
3rd Five Pines Mystique  OH - Jim Boone
4th Brackenbuster Phoebe OH - Tracie Wilson
PUPPY  12 Starters    Judges  Randy Palluch & Bob Bertoncini
1st  D'Nalru Twist of Black Fury (Jett)  Owner/Handler Chuck Urland
2nd  Katie's Montana Bandit (Bandit) O/ Jim O' Shea  H/Jeff Brooks
3rd Timberdoodle's Freckles (Freckles)   Owner/Handler Glenn DeMott
4th  Cedar Creek Gae G'yrl  Owner/Handler Bob Sommer
NOTES:  Thanks; Tim Edwards.   Temps dropped (cold), Rain the night before (wet), Senting was good, Excellant bird planting and birds!!!!
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
KS Club / Judges  Ken Willis & Bob Murdock
OPEN   44   Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st Denalisunflos Rio  O: R E French        H: Randy Curtis
2nd FC Denalisunflos Tailer O: R E French   H: Jim DeVoll
3rd Sunrise Texas Tornado  O: Hugh Davidson    H: Marty Knibbs
4th  Southaven Super Slueth  O: Mike Park        H: Mark Hairfield
AMATEUR   52   Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Sunrise Texas Tornado        O/H: Hugh Davidson 
2nd Badgerdyke Bucaneer        O/H: Lynn Miller
3rd FC Denalisunflos Jump        O/H: Steve Beyer
4th AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere    O/H: Paul Black
PUPPY 32  Starters    Judges Marty Knibbs & Chad Betts
1st Pulpwood Stinging Nettle  O: Rod & Cindy BLohm        H: Randy Curtis
2nd Wise River's MacDougal  O: Bob & Cathy Iversen        H: Mark Hairfield
3rd  Grouse Moor Jack        O/H: John Knowles
4th  Prairie Meadows Wind Song   O: Craig Foss    H: Jim DeVoll
NOTES:  Thanks; Patricia Bramwell. It was 4 days of hard trialing & long days.  We started each morning at 7:30 & ended at dusk - except for Sunday.  The weather was windy & very chilly - but we didn't have snow or sleet or rain (first time in 4 years) even though this time any moisture would have been more than welcomed.  Conditions were tough because it was so dry.  We ran 10 Unsteady Puppies!
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Green Valley Club / Judges Don Brunn, WI and Jeff Miller, WA
OPEN   20   Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st  Sundee Cricket "Cricket" O: Don & Denise Nipper H: Don Nipper 
2nd Whirligig Canis Serius "Major" O: Ray and Sue Paolucci H: Gary Breitbarth
3rd Heartrock Blaze "Blaze"  O: Richard Krueger H: Gary Breitbarth
4th AFC Don's Button of Danville "Button" O: Don & Donna Giddens H: Don Giddens 
AMATEUR  22    Starters / to 2nd      /  9  to 3rd
1st  Spring Valley Scoutt  "Scoutt"  O: Ron and Lori Anderson, H: Ron Anderson
2nd  Kuhlman's Rocky Mountain Dawn "Rocky"  O: Greg & Kim Kuhlman, H: Greg Kuhlman
3rd Spring Valley Ruby "Ruby"  O: Kurtis and Lee Anna Bomgardner, H: Kurtis Bomgardner
4th Sagemoor's Crown Jewel "Ruby"  O/H: Daryl Roth 
PUPPY 3   Starters    Judges  Don Brunn, WI and Jeff Miller, WA
1st Jaxson's Neverending Fire "Fire"  O: Greg and Kim Kuhlman H: Greg Kuhlman
2nd Don's Diamond of Danville "Diamond" O: Don & Donna Giddens,  H: Don Giddens
3rd Ivanhoe's Pathfinder "Patches" O/H: Chip Bunker
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; Diane Zablit;Conditions were breezy and mid-50s-mid-60s on Sat.  Cover with up to knee high green, with interspersed dry stick-like sections, some of which hid the dogs quite effectively.   One course ran along an irrigation ditch and we were afforded some exciting water retrieves.  Birds were excellent for this time of year.    Sunday was pretty miserable with temps mid-40s-50s and rain almost the whole day in varying degrees.  The moisture enhanced the scenting and many dogs were smelling birds 1.5-3 flags away.  The gun team had their sneakers on, but all the excitement caused us to lose many dogs.  Judges requested and the FT committee agreed to run straight through the 3rd series without a lunch break, to get us out of the bad weather quicker. 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Illinois Club / Judges  Dean Brunn, and Mark Schinderle,
OPEN    27  Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st AFC Sonier's Endless Vacation (Trip) new FC O/Brian & Kathy Sonier, H/ Brian Sonier
2nd  AFC Lewiscock Jethro (Jet), Owner/Handler, Joe Barnett
3rd AFC Raintree's Sea Priate (Drake), O/Ron & Barb Beilfuss, H/ Ron Beilfuss
4th Dansmirth's Lexus, Owner/Handler, Marie Langhans
AMATEUR    28  Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st NFC Ellwood's Jackson Creek Blade (Blade) new AFC O/H Gary Schlafer
2nd Melchris amazing Grace(Gracie) O/Rose & Norb Jamnik, H/Norb Jamnik
3rd Melchris cinder Belle MH (Cinder)O/Rose & Norb Jamnik, H/Norb Jamnik
4th Fieldbourne's Ruger MH,(Tigger), O/Dean Reinke &Cathy Lewis, H/Dean Reinke
PUPPY 17   Starters    Judges, Ron Beilfuss, Bob Mueller 
1st Lighthouse One Foggy Eve(Rudy) O/Tom & Debbie Schoene,  H/Debbie Schoene
2nd Far Oaks Just Cruzin(Cruzer) O/Debbie & Emil Salmons H/Debbie Salmons
3rd Aspenwood's Pride Bailey(Bales)Owner/Handler, Mark Haglin
4th (No name in catalog) Owner Mark Meyer,Handler, Jeff Schwartz
NOTES:  Thanks; Marie Langhans
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Mason Dixon  Club / Judges  Pat Perry, Mike Wallace
OPEN    27  Starters / 19  to  2nd  /   9 to 3rd 
1st FC Baskwoods Shimmering Surprise (Archie)  O/ Carl Congilio & Joan Schell  H/Billy Akkouris
2nd Smythwicks Mighty Whitey (Whitey)  O/James Boone  H/ Ralph Botti
3rd Smut   O/ Col.R. Costabile (Ret)   H/ Jeff Brooks
4th R-Quest What's Up Doc (Doc)  O/ Jim Boone  H/ Jeff Brooks
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st 1st FC Pride 'N Joy's Gryphon SH (Gryphon) O/H : Jeff Kitson
2nd FC Shawnee's Air Time SH (Jordon) O: Julie Hogan & Carol Cramer H: Julie Hogan
3rd FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N Joy (Kansas) O/H: Julie Hogan
4th  T.J.'s Flyer (Tyler) O/H: Tom Motley
G  Guns Award : FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N Joy (Kansas) O/H: Julie Hogan
PUPPY 6  Starters    Judges Jim O'Shea -Carl Rausch
1st  D'nalru Twist of Black Fury (Jett)  O/H Chuck Urland
2nd  Boone's Thor (Thor)   O/H Jim Boone
3rd Baskwoods Dolly Madison (Dolly) O/ Bill Kean H/ Billy Akkouris
4th FraMac's Mug of surprise (Mugsy) O/ Frank Mackinson  H/ Ralph Botti
NOTES:  Thanks; Tim Edwards /  Saturday was cold & windy. Tough conditions for the dogs working in sorghum field with high winds ( very noisy). Club did a very nice job!!!
Thanks : (Am Placements)  Mike Shaw, Conditions on Sunday were much better than Sat., 
less wind, dry, sunny and mild.
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Euclid / Judges  Bob Bertoncini  Jamie Armour
OPEN  40    Starters / 32 to  2nd       / 12 to 3rd 
1st Pine Haven's Samantha Owner:William Zipp Handler:George Kittle
2nd Speed of Westphal Owner/Handler:Russ Smith
3rd Tom's Schantzie Owner:Lea Ames Handler:Ben Martin
4th Highlanders Lady Guenivere O:Harold Hiles & Paul Black H:Paul Black
AMATEUR   37    Starters /30  to 2nd    / 13  to 3rd
1st Timberdoodles Spock Owner/Handler:Glen Demott
2nd Pinehaven's Joy To All Owner:William Zipp Handler:George Kittle
3rd Woodlands Austin Clay Owner/Handler:Dan Tuttle
4th Dansmirth's Take Two Owner:David Cottman Handler:Robert Fink
PUPPY 5   Starters    Judges 
1st Bridgewater's Highwayman Owner:Randy Bartsch Handler:Bill Boeckman
2nd Jack The Ripper of Plum Creek Owner/Handler:Trent Bosse
3rd Southhill Isabelle Owner:Dan & Mary Lois Denner Handler:Dan Denner
4th Spike's Sole Surprise Owner/Handler:Mark Domo
NOTES:  Thanks; Vicki Barto;  The weather was in the mid 40s on Saturday with winds 40-45 MPH which made the gunning quite challenging!  Sunday's temps were in the 30s with snow but the wind was calm.  Excellent birds- many runners!
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
SWSS  Club / Judges  Kevin Martineau, Don Bramwell
OPEN  65    Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st Raintree Bonnie Lady   "Bonnie"  O/Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis H/Dean Reinke
2nd Geno - Jay Le Roi  "King" Owner, Dr. Gene Johnson, H Eric Adams
3rd  Sunrise Riverboat Gambler "Bingo" O/Sandy Mariotto H Gary Wilson
4th AFC Thornhill Rook - "Rookie"  O/H Dr. Francis Prock
AMATEUR  51    Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st  Lighthouse High Brass "Ruger" O/H Ron Kriehn
2nd Rush Lakes Lighthouse Keeper "Keeper" O/H Pat Hempel
3rd Denalisunflo's Nailer "Nailer"   O/H Jerry Barrett
4th NAFC AFC Elwood's Jackson Creek Blade "Blade" O/H Gary Schlafer
PUPPY  32   Starters    Judges Chuck Nelson and George Reichert
1st Cedar Creek Gae Girl "Jill"  O/H Bob Sommer
2nd Perry's My Boy Jacob "Jacob" O/H Le Roy Perry
3rd Dansmirth's Rocky Mountain "Rocky"  O Robert Beauchamp H Dan Langhans
4th Lady Virginia of South Hills  “Ginger” O/Kyle Linzmeyer H/Jeff Schwartz
NOTES:  Thanks; John Lindsay
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Utah Club / Judges  Bob Sansom, Mark Matthiesen
OPEN    22  Starters / to  2nd       /  9 to 3rd 
1st  Ivanhoe’s Black Knight   “New FC”   O/H Dale Luther
2nd  RoseLane’s Pandemonium   O: Gunther & Barb Boettcher H: Gunther Boettcher
3rd  AFC CJ’s West Wing’s April Promise   O: Cheryl & Jerry Sligar  H: Jerry Sligar
4th   Jordan Valley’s Rockne   O: Rob & Kate Aravich  H: Rob Aravich
AMATEUR    26   Starters / to 2nd      / 11  to 3rd
1st Ivanhoe’s Black Knight    O/H Dale Luther
2nd Chaps Wind Dancing Mesa  O: Chris and Heather Maxcy H: Heather Maxcy
3rd Aspen’s Buzzerk Lightyear   O/H  Alan Baugh
4th Drumbeat’s Gusty Winds  O: April & Mike Leonetti H: Mike Leonetti
PUPPY 11  Starters    Judges  Cindy Goode & Jerry Livingston
1st  Nel’s Diamond in the Rough  O: James Nelson   H: Kurt Caldwell
2nd  Nel’s Lady Jigsaw  O: James Nelson  H: Kurt Caldwell
3rd  Jaxson’s Sadie of Rolling Oaks  O: Robert & Gale Child  H: Robert Child
4th   Salty Shore’s Sweet Oreo  O: Michael & Kenny Maisak H: Mike Maisak
NOTES:  Thanks; Cheryl Sligar; This trial was held for the first time at the Lee Kay WMA. We had all kinds of weather thrown at us; sunshine, rain, snow and at times, 60 mile an hour winds. The grounds were staked around several ponds, and there were many water retrieves made throughout the trial. Congratulations to all who placed and thank you to the Utah Club for putting on such a nice event.
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Eastern Nebraska / Judges  Edd Roggenkamp and Mark Brookshire
OPEN   29  Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd
1st Sunrise Run Forest Run (Gump) Owner: Doug Miller - Handler:  Marshall 'Jim' Lightfoot
2nd Denalisunflos El Diablo (Devil) Owner: R. E. French - Handler:  Randy Curtis
3rd Whispering Pines Coach Oz (Ozzie) Owner / Handler: C. H. (Charlie) Petrmichl 
4th Damrie's Gemini Two Express (Gem) Owner: Andrew & Virginia Kerr / Handler Matt Foster
AMATEUR  39    Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st  FC Denalisunflos Jump   (Jump) Owner: Steve Beyer / Jim DeVoll Handler:  Steve Beyer
2nd Raintree Bonnie Lady (Bonnie) Owners:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis - Handler: Dean Reinke
3rd FC B's Pheasant Flushing Blaze  Owner:  Brian Frerichs & Gary McDonald Handler:  Brian Frerichs
4th Hope of Amberle  (Amber) Owner / Handler Richard Bornes
PUPPY 16  Starters    Judges  Ray Jack and Mhari Peschal
1st Wise River's Mac Dougal  (Doogie) Owners: Bob & Cathy Iversen - Handler Bob Iverson
2nd Eagleviews Whirlwind  (Taz) Owner / Handler:  Joe Smith
3rd Midlands Gun Runner ( Robbie) Owners:  Steve Beyer and Jim DeVoll Handler:  Matt Foster
4th Lighthouse One Foggy Eye Owners:  Tom and Debbie Schoene Handler:   Debbie Schoene
NOTES:  Thanks;   Lu DeVoll
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Bushy Hill  Club / Judges  Don Bramwell, Chuck Urland
OPEN  37    Starters /  30   to  2nd       /  12   to 3rd 
1st FC Tridon'e Kansas Pride "N Joy -   Owner Julie Hogan    Handler Jeff Brooks
2nd FC Pride'N Joys Field Gryphon  Owner Jeff Kitson  Handler Jeff Brooks
3rd Mountain View's Thesalonki   O/H Ed Faraci
4th Moutain View's Scratches     O/H Ester Faraci
AMATEUR  26    Starters /  25  to 2nd      /  13   to 3rd
1st  Hawk's View of Sunrise  (NEW AFC)    O/H Jim Cappelli
2nd FCSunrise Austin City Limits   O/H Jim Boone
3rd  Five Pines Mystique   O/H Jim Boone
4th FC Ynyslawd Swift   O/H Kevin Battistoni
PUPPY 9  Starters    Judges Paul Van Houten and Fred Tambling
1st Osage Mixie's Girl   O/H Bev Matthews
2nd Baskwoods Dolly Madison    O/H Bill Kean 
3rd Katies Montana Bandit   Owner Jim O'Shea   Handler Jeff Brooks
4th Larock's Sport  Owner Ed Larock   Handler Gary Wilson
NOTES:  Thanks;   Tim Edwards 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Heartland Club / Judges Ralph Botti - John Lindsey
OPEN  54    Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st FC Dansmirth's Leader O: Marie Langhans H: Dan Langhans (New FC)
2nd Sophie Rose of Lighouse SH - O:Tom & Mary Stibbe H: Jason Givens
3rd FC Sand Creek's Bailey O: Jim Jochum H: Bill Boeckman (New FC)
4th Sewwt Cal O'Mine O:Frank & Jill Duffy H: Bill Boeckman
AMATEUR    40  Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Lighthouse's High Brass O: Cricket & Ron Kriehn H; Ron Kriehn
2nd Pirate's Ruff Seas O: Barb & Ron Beilfuss H: Ron Beilfuss
3rd Royal Smarty O/H: Lea Ames
4th Pine Shadows Whisper O/H: Ron Boos
PUPPY   Starters 17   Judges Dave Lorenz, Bryan Nelson
1st Dansmirth's Rocky Mountain O: Robert Beauchamp H: Dan Langhans
2nd Bridgwater's Stormin' Norman  O/H: Bruce Stewart
3rd River Oaks Rolly of Buffalo Ridge O/H: Mike Salmon
4th Sunrise Winter Star O: Ishmael Lewis H: Bud Lewis
NOTES:  Thanks; 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Missouri Headwaters / Judges  Clay Earl and Chad Betts
OPEN   27    Starters / to  2nd       /   10 to 3rd 
1st Chaps Wind Dancing Mesa  "Mesa" O:  Chris & Heather Maxcy H:  Heather Maxcy
2nd Jordan Valley's Rockne  "Rockne" O:  Rob & Kate Aravich H:  Rob Aravich
3rd FC Badgerdyke Bucaneer  "Dan" O:  Paul & Lynn Miller H:  Tim DeGroff
4th Rhyddcastle Sarkie  "Jake" O:  Paul & Lynn Miller H:  Tim DeGroff
AMATEUR   30   Starters / to 2nd      /   12 to 3rd
1st Fleetwood's Jumping Jack Flash MH (and new AFC)  "Jagger" O/H:  Gary Hanvey
2nd Skaar's Sorcerer  "Sam" O/H:  John Wright
3rd Yankee Creek Tridon Swyftsur  "Swifty"  O/H:  Al Defalco
4th Stonebroke's High Roller  "Rusty" O/H:  Gene Devereaux
PUPPY 7  Starters    Judges Jim McCreedy and Kirby Shineman
1st Abitt of Okanagan Jae  "Jae" O:  Mark Brookshire H:  Casey Butz
2nd Iron Springs Abbey  "Abbey" O:  Bob Beauchamp H:  Kurt Caldwell
3rd Nels Diamond in the Rough "Diamond"O:  James Nelson H:  Kurt Caldwell
4th Prariewing's Fleetwoods Misty  "Missy" O:  Leslie Ferguson  H:  Gary Hanvey
NOTES:  Thanks;   John Wright
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
NORTHEASTERN OHIO BDA / Judges Bill Boeckman and Mark Haglin
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd
1st Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic - Tic- O/H Randy Palluch
2nd Sunrise Scout - Scout - O:Jim Boone, H:Jeff Brooks
3rd Tridon's Kansas Pride'N Joy - Kansas - O:Julie Hogan, H:Jeff Brooks
4th Pride N'Joys Field Gryphon - Gryphon - O:Dr. Jeff Kitson, H:Jeff Brooks
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st -Senrob's Zip Code - Cody - O/H Bob Sommer
2nd AFC Sunrise Knight - Knight - O/H Dr. Mark Domo
3rd Sunrise Mattie - Mattie - O/H Rich Domo
4th Timberdoodle's Precious Angel - Angel - O/H Glenn DeMott
PUPPY   Starters    Judges Randy Palluch and Duane Menges
1st  Cedarcreek Gae Gyrl - Jill - O/H Bob Sommer
2nd Sunrise Molly - Molly - O/H Gary Wilson
3rd Fionabar's Bear - Bear - O:Vera Hassett, H: Frank O'Grady
4th Boone's Thor - Thor - O/H James Boone
NOTES:  Thanks; Mark Domo
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Minn ESSC / Judges Davey Anderson  Bob Sansom
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st Rebel - David Lorenz
2nd Gunner - Donald Maue
3rd Teaser - Tim Degreff
4th Tex - Marty Knibbs
AMATEUR     Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st Whisper - Ron Boos
2nd Happy - Jerry Barrett
3rd  Bridget - Don O'Connell
4th Sabre - Brian Sonier
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st Nettie - Randy Curtis
2nd Flask - Jason Givens
3rd Alex - Eric Adams
4th  Jesse - Randy Bartsch
NOTES:  Thanks; 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
New Jersey Spaniel Field Trial Club / Judges  Jason Givens and Roger Schenone
OPEN  34    Starters /   32 to  2nd       /   10  to 3rd 
1st FC Shimmering Beasty O/Hazel Akkouris-  H/Billy Akkouris..  NEW FC
2nd Pride 'N Joy's Stand In O/Julie Hogan       H/ Jeff Brooks
3rd FC/AFC Raintrees Lazurus O/H Ed Faraci
4th Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel   O/Francis Coleman  /H Jeff Brooks
AMATEUR 42     Starters /  37   to 2nd      /  8   to 3rd
1st Mountain Views Thesaloniki  O/H Ed Faraci
2nd FC Sunrise Austin City Limits    O/H Jim Boone
3rd Ivanhoe's Mist Over D'nalru    O/H Chuck Urland
4th Roaring creek Breezy   O/H Larry Francovich
PUPPY  9   Starters    Judges Ed Faraci & Rich Whalen
1st Cedar Creek Gae Girl  O/H Bob Sommer
2nd Scataway First in the Light  O/ Greg Lawn  H/ Ralph Botti
3rd D'nalru twist of Black Fury    O/H Chuck Urland
4th Sunrise Molly     O/H Gary Wilson
NOTES:  Thanks; Tim Edwards.   Great Trial Weather!!!!
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
CCSC  Club / Judges  Cappelli and Leininger
OPEN  33    Starters /  27   to  2nd       /  12  to 3rd
1st Smut   O/Col Costable    H/Jeff Brooks
2nd FC/AFC Shimmering Aries Warrior  O/H Billy Akkouris
3rd Joy Spring Jayco    O/H Bill English
4th FC Shimmering Beasty    O/Hazel Akkouris   H/ Billy Akkouris
AMATEUR   25   Starters /  23   to 2nd      / 12   to 3rd
1st Judges Cappelli and Leininger
 Roberts Farm Miss Lizabeth   O/Billy Akkouris  H/Tim Edwards
2nd FC Sunrise Austin City limits    O/H Jim Boone
3rd FC Shimmering Beasty    O/Hazel Akkouris  H/Tim Edwards
4th FC/CFC Shawnees Air Time, SH      O/H Julie Hogan
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st D'narlu Twist of Black Fury  O/H Chuck Urlard
2nd Scataway First in the Light     O/Greg Lawn     H/ Ralph Botti
3rd Broolwoods Daisy Mae     O/H Jeff Brooks
4th Framac's Mug of Surprise    O/Frank Mackinson    H/Ralph Botti
NOTES:  Thanks; Tim Edwards, Rain all day Sunday! Scenting conditions were not good.
 NOTE: These were Sent In on Sunday Night by Tim. 
It is MY fault they were NOT listed right away, as my computer was down. Thank you.
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Northern Minn ESS Club / Judges Tom Schoene  &  Gary Wilson
OPEN     71     Starters / to  2nd       /   19 to 3rd 
1st FC Grandview's Max-A-Million (Max), Steve Beyer (O), Jim DeVoll (H)
2nd Denalisunflos Tim (Tim), R.E. French (O), Timothy DeGroff (H)
3rd Rhydd Castle Sarkie (Jake), Paul & Lynn Miller (O), Timothy DeGroff (H)
4th Brackenbuster Chopper (Chopper), Tracie Wilson (O), Eric Adams (H)
AMATEUR  53    Starters / to 2nd      /  12  to 3rd
1st FC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey (Abbey), Kevin and Stacy Dresow(O)(H)
2nd - Sylkers Doc (Doc), Kermit Gillund (O) (H)
3rd  Sand Creek's Speed Lacer (Gromit), Jason Math (O)(H)
4th Pine Shadows Beary (Beary), Grant Haglin (O)(H)
PUPPY   24  Starters    Judges 
1st Aya's Autumn Reign (Aya), Morgan Haglin (O)(H)
2nd Lady Virginia of Southhills (Ginger), Kyle Linzmeyer(O), Jeff Schwartz (H)
3rd Pulpwood Stinging Nettle (Nettie), Rodney L. & Cindy L. Blohm (O), Randy Curtis (H)
4th Bridgewater Charge of Dynamite (Dyna), Dave Smith (O)(H)
NOTES:  Thanks; NOTE: Mark tried to e-mail these to me, first of the week, he also caught the virus which hit the ESS community so hard, because it came from a 'official' trusted source. Mark called me on Fri. with the numbers, and Tracy Wilson then took the info out of the catalog. Thanks to both.
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks;
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
  Back to Menu
  Back to home page
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks;
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks; 
Club / Judges
OPEN      Starters / to  2nd       / to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
AMATEUR      Starters / to 2nd      /  to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
PUPPY   Starters    Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
NOTES:  Thanks;