You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
Results of   FALL  2003 ESS Field Trials
For Past and National Results Click here
Please, If you want your Field Trial results listed here, 
you  Must send them to me.    Thank you.    AKC F.T. Dates
Use, "Re-Load" or "Re-Fresh" ,  To see the latest up-dates. If you use AOL, read this.
 Order Glucosamine:  For Your Dogs, And YOU !
Help Support this page, <Click Here>,  to Buy anything From Amazon.
NOTICE: When you Place, Make SURE, you get your Packet from the Chair of the Trial.
That packet is for the National, or the Amateur National, (whichever you have placed in)
This is Especially Important for the National Amateur. 
Even if You are Not going to the National, That Packet contains the Judges Voting Info.
Which YOU,  by Qualifying,  can Now VOTE,  for Next Years Judges.
ALL, Chairs of ALL the Trials, Have Been Sent those Packets. Make Sure you get them.
Note:  If item is Not underlined,  (No Link) Or if trial is not listed here, Than, no one has sent in results
Note:  If item is Not underlined,  (No Link) Or if trial is not listed here,  Than, no one has sent in results
You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
Aug 30/31 / CCSC  / Judges Tom Aunkst & Brud Prock
(OPEN Stake) 51 Starters  /  36  to  2nd  /   16 to 3rd
1st  AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant     O/ B.Hartsshorn  - H/ D. Lussen 
2nd Crosswinds Jake Bently                    O/ P.Hamscom  - H/J Keller 
3rd  FC Baskwoods Shimmering Surprise    O/ Congilio/Schell - H/B.Akkouris
4th Poetseat's Lionheart                    O/J.Cook - H/C. Sajdak 
(AMATEUR Stake)  36  Starters /  25 to 2nd / 12  to 3rd
1st  Highlander's Duncan McCloud   O/H P. Black
2nd Pride 'N' Joy Ginger (NEW AFC) O/H J. Boone
3rd AFC Carousel's Luck Be A Lady  O H & M Ford -  H/ H. Ford
4th MacHewynns Miska    O/H  P. Hamscom
(PUPPY Stake)   17  Starters  /  Judges  J.Boone -  J. O'Shea
1st Sunrise Stash II    O/H G.Wilson 
2nd Shimmering Surprise Party Girl    O/T & B Edwards  - H/ T.Edwards 
3rd Osage Gem of Mountain View   O/ B Matthews & J Green   - H/ B Matthews
4th Sunrise Sassy Sally   O/Roland Snyder   H/ G. Wilson 
Thanks; Tim Edwards; Notes:Weather -  Started out real Humid Saturday Morning, then cooled down after lunch.  Sunday was a lot cooler. Thanks Everyone for such a turn out! 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sept 6/7 / Maine  / Judges Kevin Battistoni & Don Bramwell 
(OPEN Stake) 34  Starters /  27 to  2nd /   9  to 3rd 
1st Macheewynn's Flying Solo    O/H Paul Hanscom 
2nd  FC Kingwood Paige "Paige"  O/George Hamm  H/Vasilios Akkouris
3rd FC/AFC Shimmering Aries Warrior     O/ George Akkouris   H/ Vasilios Akkouris 
4th AFC Sunnybright Sadie MH   O/H Jason Green 
(AMATEUR Stake)  28  Starters /  20 to 2nd/   11  to 3rd
1st Baskwoods Dolly Madison     O/Bill.Kean/Billie.Edwards    H/Tim Edwards 
2nd FC/AFC Shimmering Beasty   O/H.Akkouris  H/ G. Akkouris 
3rd Rosemounts Rising Star "Star"  O/H David Dibblee
4th Macheewynn's Flying Solo    O/H Paul Hanscom
(PUPPY Stake)  11  Starters  /  Judges Dick Moore & David McIntyre 
1st  Triple Ridges Cracker Jack    O/ Triple Ridges Kennel   H/ Ralph Botti 
2nd  Paragon's Power of Brown     O/ Gary & Mhari Peschel  H /Ralph Botti 
3rd none
4th none
  Thanks;  Tim Edwards  NOTES: Course was willows, swale grass, alders and goldenrod. Little wind in the morning so there were many passed birds in the dry conditions. By the time the second series was run a breeze had started up and there were better finds. I didn't watch the third series as I was helping get stuff ready for the lobster bake but I believe it was held in a hayfield. 

Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Sept 6/7 / Mid Penn  / Judges Bob Fink and Nancy Standish
(OPEN Stake)  41 Starters /  31 to  2nd /   11  to 3rd 
1st Doc O/H Jim Boone
2nd Gyp O David Morse, H Gary Wilson
3rd Ginger O J. Boone, H Jeff Brooks
4th  Jill O K. Lorenz, H Dave Lorenz
(AMATEUR Stake)  43  Starters /  31   to 2nd/   15  to 3rd
1st Tic O/H Randy Palluch
2nd Cookie O/H Tom Motley
3rd Gryphon O/H Jim O'Shea
4th Luna O/H Ed Faraci
(PUPPY Stake)   14  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Sassy O Roland Snyder H Gary Wilson
2nd Katy O Gary Weyandt, H Gary Wilson
3rd Rocky O/H Ed Faraci
4th Jake O Denny Merrey, H Jeff Brooks
Thanks;  Scott Hoover. NOTES:  Weather was beautiful both days. Dew and fog each morning, then sunny in the mid 70's. Moderate wind. Cover was moderate to heavy. Birds were very strong fliers. Ran alternating series and we witnessed some very strong dog work in the third of both stakes. Thanks,
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-13/14 - North Minn ESSC / Judges Tom Menzel Mark Matthiesen
(OPEN Stake)  46 Starters /   14  to 3rd 
1st FC Denalisunflo's Drive   O - RE French    H - Tim DeGroff
2nd Denalisunflo's  Oeach   O - RE French    H  Randy Curtis
3rd Battle                O H  Roger Dollif
4th Tigger        OH Dean Reinke
(AMATEUR Stake)  40  Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st Tuck   OH  Paul Johannes
2nd Sal    OH Jerry Barrett
3rd Ally    OH David Smith
4th Abby    OH Kevin Dresow
(PUPPY Stake)   15  Starters  /  Judges Jerry Barrett Gary MacDonald
1st  Harley    H- Dan Langhans
2nd Molly    OH Brad Schindler
3rd Merlin    OH Joan Peterson
4th Jade        O/H  Mike Petrich
Thanks;  Mark Haglin
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-13/14   /  Patriot Club  / Judges L. Francovich and J.Armour
(OPEN Stake)  17  Starters /  11  to  2nd /   7  to 3rd 
1st FC Kingwoods Paige O/G.Hamm H/B.Akkouris
2nd NFC/FC/AFC Mountain Evens Raeve - O/H C.Sajdak
3rd Highlanders Duncan McCloud O/H P.Black
4th Mountain Views Luna O/H Ed Faraci
(AMATEUR Stake)  18  Starters /  15  to 2nd/   11 to 3rd
1st  FC Kingwoods Paige (New AFC) O/H G. Hamm
2nd Baskwoods Dolly Madison O/B.Kean&B.Edwards  H/ T. Edwards
3rd  Highlanders Robb Roy O/H P.Black
4th  Quail Hollows Annie O/T&B.Edwards H/B.Ryan
(PUPPY Stake)  9  Starters  /  Judges K.Koopman & P. Harris
1st  Hellfires Fast Track O/T&B.Edwards H/T.Edwards
2nd Shimmering Surprise Part Girl O/T&B.Edwards H/ T.Edwards
3rd Highlanders Prince O/H P.Black
4th Springville Final Pagan Right O/H C.Sajdak
Thanks: Tim Edwards  Notes:  Clubs first Trial.  They did a great job.  Heavy cover, great birds, everyone pitched in to help. 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-13/14   /   Keystone  / Judges Mike Elsasser, Dick Moore 
(OPEN Stake)  22  Starters /  15   to  2nd /  10  to 3rd 
1st LaRocks Sport  O-Edwin LaRock  H-Gary Wilson 
2nd Smythwicks Mighty Whitey O-James G. Boone  H-Ralph Botti 
3rd FC CFC Gina of Saradynpark O-Carroll Smith H-Ken Willis 
4th Oak Brook's Rocket  O-Joe Barnett  H-Ken Willis 
(AMATEUR Stake)  15  Starters /  9  to 2nd/  5  to 3rd
1st Novaway Oskaloosa Country Belle (New AFC) O-Garry Soper H-Garry Soper 
2nd Brookside's Texas Haze O-Terry Quinlan H-Terry Quinlan
3rd Lower Creek Bette SH  O-Connie Kieckhefer-Harris  H-Connie Kieckhefer-Harris
4th Skymaster's Zoe  O-Connie Wharton  H-Greg Wharton
(PUPPY Stake)   8  Starters  /  Judges  Glen Ferrara, Connie Kieckhefer-Harris 
1st Sunrise Winddancer Katy  O-Gary L. Weyandt  H-Gary Wilson
2nd Goshen's Katydid  O-Paul Hansen  H-Ken Willis
3rd Expressway's My Buddy Luck  O-Marty E. Knibbs  H-Ken Willis
4th Longbrier Quick Strike  O-Jeff & Linda Budde H-Ken Willis
 Thanks; Bill Fawcett 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-13/14  /  N.E.O.B.D.A.  / Judges  Phil Beard  Bob Bertoncini
(OPEN Stake)  29 Starters /   9   to 3rd
1st Open  29 Starters   9 to 3rd
Kansas   Owner Julie Hogan/Handler Jeff Brooks
2nd Gunner    Owner/Handler Donald Maue
3rd Ben        Owner/Handler  Rich Domo
4th  Missy     Owner/Handler  James Boone
(AMATEUR Stake)  35  Starters /   10   to 3rd
1st  Coco  Owner/Handler  Rick O'Brien
2nd Mac   Owner/Handler  Rich Domo
3rd Al      Owner/Handler  Alan Ringenberg
4th Austin  Owner/Handler James Boone
(PUPPY Stake)  11  Starters  /  Judges 
1st  Steed  Owner/Handler  David Granatir
2nd  Cedric  Owner/Handler  Bill Cosgrove
3rd Maize   Owner/Handler  Gary Metropoulos
4th Russo  Owner/Handler  Rick Ward
   Thanks;  Trent Bosse  NOTES: Challenging cover and conditions.  Thanks to all volunteers.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-20/21 / Tilden Valley  / Judges Kevin Martineau, Clay Earl
(OPEN Stake) 34 Starters /  25  to  2nd /   11  to 3rd 
1st AFC Bandit's Razzle Dazzle;  O/Tom & Deb Schoene; H/ Tom Schoene
2nd Iron Springs Abby; Owner: Robert Beauchamp; Handler: Dan Langhans
3rd Greshar Mrs. James; Owner: Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis; Handler: Dean Reinke
4th FC Dansmirth's Leader; Owner: Marie Langhans; Handler Dan Langhans
(AMATEUR Stake) 31 Starters /  28 to 2nd/   11  to 3rd
1st FC Smithwicks Slick Willy; Owner: Pat & Janet Fischer; Handler: Pat Fischer
2nd FC Dansmirth's National Forrest; Owner: Bob & Diane Krause; Handler ; Bob Krause
3rd Tawnyhill Solo; Owner: Dr. Francis Prock; Handler: Dr. Francis Prock
4th Melchris Wing Commander; Owner: Don Brunn & David Hopkins; Handler: Don Brunn
(PUPPY Stake)   9  Starters  /  Judges Pat Hemple and Ron Kriehn
1st  Sir Reginald of Rock River; Owner: Carl F. Hert; Handler:Jeff Schwartz
2nd Royal Harley; Owner Jack Domingo; Handler: Dan Langhans
3rd Homestead's Allspice, JH; Owner: Joseph Daniels; Handler: Joseph Daniels
4th Maggie of Rock River; Owner: Eric W. Wiberg; Handler: Jeff Schwartz
 Thanks Archie & Carol Hendrick NOTES: Tilden Valley English Springer Spaniel Slub held its 22nd Annueal AKC-Licensed field trial this past weekend at the Shady Game Farm in Florence, WI.  Weather was sunny and a bit on the warm side.  The birds flew strong and hard until the great gun team put together by Gun Captain Dean Reinke brought them down.  Outstanding field marshalling by Cathy Lewis and Deb Schoene kept things moving and we were able to finish series 1 and 2 of both the Open & Amateur on Saturday, leaving Sunday for the third and the Puppy Stake.  A million thanks to all the great folks from Wisconsin, Illinois and Minnesota who pitched in to help our small club get the job done.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9- 20/21  / LASHA  / Judges Mhari Peschel and Dan Lussen
(OPEN Stake)  29 Starters /  17   to  2nd /   8  to 3rd 
1st FC Mountain View's Luna  (new FC)  O/H:  Ed Faraci
2nd  FC Pride 'N Joy's Just For Kix  O: Julie Hogan  H:  Gary Wilson
3rd Grouse Wing Duchess  O: Steve Conlin  H:  Gary Wilson
4th Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel  O:  Francis Coleman  H:  Jeff Brooks
(AMATEUR Stake)  28  Starters /  21 to 2nd/  8  to 3rd
1st  Framac's Haley Regent  O/H:  Frank Mackinson
2nd Poet Seat's Zemi Sweet  O/H:  Jon Cook
3rd FC AFC Raintree's Lazarus  O/H:  Ed Faraci
4th Grouse Wing Rise, MH   O/H:  John Halpin
(PUPPY Stake)   11 Starters  /  Judges Alex Bradley and Tim Edwards
1st Mesa Creek's Jacobson  O: Dennis Merrey  H: Jeff Brooks
2nd Sunrise Winddancer Katy  O:  Gary Weyandt  H: Gary Wilson
3rd Osage Gem of Mountain View  O/H:  Bev Matthews
4th Sandy Hills Slammin Sam  O: Dave & Barb Granatir  H: Barb Granatir
Thanks;  Beverly A. Matthews  NOTES:  Cover was moderately heavy and thick - temp was about 75 degrees Saturday, but humidity was 95%. Saturday was  a true survival test for Handler and Dog.  Sunday the humidity dropped, but the sun was strong and as the day
got hotter, the scenting diminished.  Birds were great!!  Gunners were awesome!!  Despite the heat, everyone seemed to have a great time!
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-20/21 / Utah  / Judges Tom Meyer and Dick Vermazen
(OPEN Stake)  41  Starters /  31   to  2nd /   13  to 3rd 
1st Heathrock Blaze  "Blaze" O/H: Richard Krueger
2nd Rose Lane's Stepping; Out "Rowdy"  O: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher, :H: Gunther Boettcher
3rd Sarah's Abby-Gale  "Abby" O: Mike and Kris Golomb, H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th CJ's Lexi of Rolling Oaks "Lexi" O: Robert and Gale Child, H: Robert Child
(AMATEUR Stake)  42  Starters / 35 to 2nd/   13  to 3rd
1st FC Hearthrock Blaze "Blaze"  O/H Richard Krueger
2nd FC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose "Rose"  O: Skip and Renee Shannon, H: Skip Shannon
3rd Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm "Dyna"  O: Tony and Diane Zablit, H: Diane Zablit
4th Skaar's Sorcerer "Sam"  O/H: John Wright
(PUPPY Stake)   9  Starters  /  Judges Mike Ausgothorp and Dan West 
1st Maximus of Rolling Oaks  "Max"  O/H Bryan Child
2nd Sunsetskyes Ayre Jordan "Jordan"  O: John and Paula Helmuth, H: Paula Helmuth
3rd Schuleh's Nigel  "NIgel"  O: Jeffrey Hicks, H: Gary Breitbarth
4th Sunrise Lance  "Lance"  O: Frederick Smith and Katherine Sleavin, H: Skip Smith
Thanks; Diane Zablit NOTES  The fall colors were out early for Northern Utah and truly gorgeous in their display of crimson and gold against the evergreens in this beautiful mountain valley at 5,000 feet elevation.  The weather crept toward 80 on Saturday, but was low 70s on Sunday, with nice breezes both days.  The cover was at least knee high mixed grasses, with some sections of tough, thick, tall thistle framed by beautiful tree borders.    Saturday as the 3rd series finished, we were treated to the view of two bull elk on the opposite hillside as we returned to camp.  Sunday the meadows were frequently traversed by moose --  a cow and her calf provided some close encounters that made walking up to the course or back to camp an unexpected adventure.  Several bulls were also present, although less threatening.  What a beautiful way to welcome fall....congratulations to all! 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-20/21  / North Dakota  / Judges Tim Lindsey Cliff Hankins
(OPEN Stake)  30  Starters /  11  to 3rd 
1st Clarburge Eclipse of Ladycourt (Taff) O Vicky Thomas, H Paul McGagh 
2nd Pine Shadows Atlas O/H Morgan Haglin 
3rd AFC Denalisunflo’s Coffey II O/H Jerry Barrett 
4th Kenzed Earl O Vicky Thomas, H Paul McGagh
(AMATEUR Stake)  26 Starters /   7  to 3rd
1st AFC Denalisunflo’s Coffey II O/H Jerry Barrett 
2nd Fannie Mae Chelsea O/H Rick Shively 
3rd Welshwood’s Heartland Husker O Marianne Yost H Larry Yost 
4th Welshwood’s Battleford O/H Roger Dolliff
SAT.   (PUPPY Stake)   4  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Plymouth Creek’s Windsor O Bob Schulke H Morgan Haglin 
2nd  Jedediah Dakota Days (Jack) O Ryan & Elaine David H Ralph Mowder 
3rd Roxanne of Highland Acres O/H Jeff Eckroth
4th Paragon’s Clodagh McDairmed O Gary & Mhari Peschel H Gary Peschel
SUN   (PUPPY Stake)   4  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Paragon’s Clodagh McDairmed O Gary & Mhari Peschel H Gary Peschel 
2nd Plymouth Creek’s Windsor O Bob Schulke H Morgan Haglin 
3rd Jedediah Dakota Days (Jack) O Ryan & Elaine David H Ralph Mowder 
4th Roxanne of Highland Acres O/H Jeff Eckroth
Thanks:  Jerry Berrett
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9- 27/28  /  Rocky Mountain   / Judges Cindy Goode-Wilson & Eric Adams
(OPEN Stake)  53  Starters /   11  to 3rd 
1st Marshbrook Viking "Buster", Owner: Bob & Cathy Iversen, Handler: Mark Hairfield
2nd  Southhaven Super Sleuth "Dick", Owner: Mike Park, Handler: Mark Hairfield
3rd Autumn's Granite "Granite", Owner: Bob Beauchamp, Handler: Kurt Caldwell
4th Somers Duke "Duke", Owner: Doug Reynolds, Handler: Mark Hairfield
(AMATEUR Stake)  40   Starters /  10  to 3rd
1st Doorcreek Mason's Dixieland Jazz "Mason" O: Scott & Julie Breaux, H: Scott Breaux
2nd Highlander's Merlin "Merlin", Owner Paul Black & Harold Hiles,Handler: Paul Black
3rd Sunrise Rocket Man "Rocket", Owner & Handler, Skip Smith
4th Fannie Mae Chelsea "Chelsea", Owner: Rick & Carol Shively,Handler: Rick Shively
(PUPPY Stake)   10  Starters  /  Judges John & Christy Knowles
1st  Angelina Jolie "Angie", Owner: Betty Somers, Handler: Mark Hairfield
2nd Paragon's Clodagh McDairmed "Clodagh", O/Gary & Mhari Peschel, H/Mhari Peschel
3rd Schulah's Nigel "Nigel", Owner: Jeffrey Hicks, Handler: Gary Breitbarth
4th Bailliff's Patton Tank, "Tank" Owner: Dean Bailiff, Handler: Marty Knibbs
  Thanks;  Pete Davis, FTS; NOTES: The weather was clear, with a slight breeze.  Temperatures were in the upper 60's & lower 70's although it seemed warmer.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-27/28 / Bushy Hill  / Judges Martin Bell & Roy Hopkins
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st  Clareburg Echo  O: Pondview Kennels  H: Daniel Lussen  New FC
2nd AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stagvesant  O: Buzz Hartshorn  H: Daniel Lussen   New FC 
3rd FraMac's Mug of Sunrise  O: Frank A Mackinson III  H: Ralph Botti
4th Shimmering Mele Two   O/H: Vasilios Akkouris
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st  Osage Shimmering Beasty  O:Hazel Akkouris  H: George Akkouris 
2nd FC Pride 'N Joys Field Gryphon JH  O/H: Jim O'Shea
3rd FC Sunrise Austin City Limits  O/H: James G Boone
4th  FC Kingswood Paige  O/H: George H Hamm Jr
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges Billie Jo Hopkins & Dennis Hinkleman
1st Triple Ridge's Cracker Jack  O/H:  Ralph Botti
2nd  Sunrise Sassy Sally  O: Roland D Synder  H: Gary Wilson
3rd  Mountain View's Rocky  O: Edward & Esther Faraci  H: Edward Faraci
4th Osage Gem Of Mountain View  O: Bev Matthews & Jason Green H: Bev Matthews
NOTES:  Thanks;  Holly
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-27/28 / NE WISC   / Judges Doug Miller and John Wright
(OPEN Stake)  36  Starters /  11 to 3rd 
1st Brackenbuster Phoebe  "Phoebe" O:  Tracie Wilson H:  Jason Givens
2nd Door Creek Trick or Treat   "Trixie"  O:  Pat Nelson  H:  Chuck Nelson
3rd Spiked Moon Pie, MH   "Pie" O:  Tim & Anke Lowe H:  Jason Givens
4th AFC Autumn Breeze IV    "Bree" O:  Emil & Debbie Salmons H:  Dan Langhans
(AMATEUR Stake)  44  Starters /    9   to 3rd
1st Autumn Wings' Acquittal   "Alibi"  O:  Tom & Debbie Schoene  H:  Debbie Schoene
2nd Carson's Field of Dreams    "Carson"  O:  Bob & Carolyn Curl  H:  Bob Curl
3rd Birch Bluff's Bogart   "Bogey"  O:  Ron & Cricket Kriehn  H:  Ron Kriehn
4th FC Smythwicks Slick Willy    "Willy"  O:  Pat & Janet Fischer  H:  Pat Fischer
(PUPPY Stake)   11  Starters  /  Judges Jeff Adams and Mark Schinderle
1st Royal Harley    "Harley" O:  Jack Domingo H:  Dan Langhans
2nd Maggie of Rock River   "Maggie"  O:  Eric Wiberg  H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd Tawnyhill Bounty     "Hunter"  O/H:  Joe Barnett
4th Chosen One Maggie   "Maggie" O:  Wendy Wienert H:  Dan Langhans
 Thanks;  Deb Schoene, NOTES:  The NE Wis. Spaniel Club held their fall trial in Eagle River, Wis this past weekend.  Conditions were cool and wet which the dogs didn't seem to mind, tho the humans could have done with a bit less drizzle!  Overall, scenting was good and the many small pines that dotted much of the course made for an interesting run.  As usual, the club members worked hard to provide an  enjoyable weekend for all.
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9 - 27/28 / Inland Empire  / Judges Michael Mount and Jerry Light
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st  Malverndale Lane (Will)  H: Janet Christensen
2nd AFC Shannon's Sir Curly (Curly)  H: Skip Shannon
3rd Bunny's Lighthouse Simba (Simba)  H: Rob Aravich
4th Parkbreck Eric of Dearneside (Benji)  H: Jeffrey Miller
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st .FC AFC Taffswell Rusty (Penny) H: Bob Bullard
2nd Jordan Valley's Rockne (Rockne) H: Rob Aravich
3rd Sagemoors Mini Mag (Minnie) H: Daryl Roth
4th Patchwood Panzer (Panzer) H: Bob Bullard
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges Gary Hanvey and John Prideaux
1st .Sunsetskyes Ayre Jordan (Jordan) H: Paula Helmuth
2nd Millstone Rico Suave (Rico) H: Frank Moran
3rd .Maximus of Rolling Oaks (Max) H: Robert Child
4th DJ's Wing Gunner (Gunner) H: Daryl Johnson
 Thanks; John & Paula Helmuth
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-4/5 / Heartland  / Judges Elmer Kasperson and Dan Tuttle
(OPEN Stake)  18  Starters /  17   to  2nd /  9  to 3rd 
1st Bridgewaters Clyde Owner Pat Gilligan Handler Bill Boeckman
2nd Tower bird Water Dragon  Owner Sam McQuade  Handler Tom Ness
3rd Fallen Wing's Cool Hand Cole  O:  Jason Ladd  H:  Bill Boeckman
4th Sand Creek's Connie's Cassie O:  Kevin Enge H:  Bill Boeckman
(AMATEUR Stake)  25   Starters / 19  to 2nd/   11 to 3rd
1st Whispering Pines Sir Lad "Laddie" 0:  Chuck Petrmichl H:  Charles Petrmichl
2nd Tainters Third Time "Lady" O/H:  Karl Spadgenske
3rd Whistlestop's Ross "Ross" O/H:  Linda Simon
4th  Sand Creek's Rocky, "Rocky" O/H:  Mark Bielski
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Fallen Birch's Jumpin J Flash "Jade" O:  Mike and Diana Petrich H:  Mike Petrich
2nd Remanns Molly of Cutaway "Molly" O/H:  Brad Schindler
3rd Winterwind;s Lets Make a Deal "Maycee" O:  Ray and Nancy Sundblad H:  Robert Sansom
4th Northern Thunder's Mairead "Pearl" O Greg and Deb Livingston H:  Deb Livingston
  Thanks;   Mary Kemper; NOTES: The MN Heartland club held their trial near Bay City, WI. 
The scenting left alot to be desired but the weather cooperated with cool mornings and comfortable afternoons (at least for us humans). 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-4/5 / Northwest ESSC  / Judges Bob Child and Cheryl Sligar
(OPEN Stake)  30  Starters /  19    to  2nd /   11   to 3rd 
1st FC/AFC Taffswell Rusty (Penny) H: Robert Bullard
2nd DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB (Tashi) H: Daryl Johnson
3rd .Penyghent Pride (Punch) H: Jeffrey Miller
4th Patchwood Panzer (Panzer) H: Robert Bullard
(AMATEUR Stake)  39  Starters /  28   to 2nd/   14    to 3rd
1st Highland Winds Schooner (Schooner)  H: Merle Gates
2nd Millstone Chops (Chopper)  H: Dave Miller
3rd DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB (Tashi)  H: Daryl Johnson
4th FC/AFC Shannon's Butterbean (BB) H: Renee Shannon
(PUPPY Stake)   6  Starters  /  Judges Ronald Carver and Gary Davis
1st Dunvegan's River Dancer (Jen) H: Jerry Light
2nd Sunsetskyes Ayre Jordan (Jordan) H: Paula Helmuth
3rd DJ's Wing Gunner (Gunner) H: Daryl Johnson
4th Pacific Starlight (Star) H: Bob Willis
Thanks;  John & Paula Helmuth
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-4/5 / Club  / No Colorado / Judges  Ralph Botti and Mark Brookshire
(OPEN Stake)  42  Starters /  12  to 3rd 
1st  AFC CFC Whitewaters West Coast Kidd     O:  Ray Paolucci  H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd  Midlands Zena     O:  Dave Smoot    H:  Jim DeVoll
3rd Hackers Gunner    O:  Keith Hacker    H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th Devereaux's Madeline Rose    O/H   Gene Devereaux
(AMATEUR Stake)  35  Starters /  11   to 3rd
1st  Sunrise Rocket Man     O/H Skip Smith
2nd Doorcreek Mason's Dixieland Jazzz      O/H Scott Breaux
3rd Sunrise Gunsmoke    O/H Mark Matthiesen
4th Don's Cocoa of Danville     O/H  Don Giddens
Bob Fink Memorial Trophy      Mason  O/H Scott Breaux
(PUPPY Stake)   12  Starters  /  Judges Don and Pat Bramwell
1st Grouse Moor Gus    O/H John Knowles
2nd Schulahs Nigel   O:  Jeff Hicks   H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd Highlanders Prince  O/H  Paul Black
4th Denalisunflos Gyp    O:  Roy French   H:  Randy Curtis
 Thanks;  M.  Peschel
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-4/5  / So. Wisc  / Judges Jerry Barrett and Mike Wallace
(OPEN Stake) 29  Starters /  10  to 3rd 
1st FC Pine Ridge Macy O:  Pam Meier H:  Dan Langhans
2nd FC AFC Sonier's Endless Vacation O:  Brian & Kathy Sonier H:  Brian Sonier
3rd Iron Springs Abbey O:  Bob Beauchamp H:  Dan Langhans
4th AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi O/H:  Lee Ames
(AMATEUR Stake)  48 Starters /  11  to 3rd
1st Raintree Brass Tiger O:  Brian & Christopher Sonier H:  Brian Sonier
2nd NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport O:  Jim & Kim Naber H:  Jim Naber
3rd Eagle Brae's Miracle O:  Nick Naber H:  Jim Naber
4th Tawny Hill Solo  O/H:  Dr. Francis Prock
(PUPPY Stake)   11 Starters  /  Judges Tom Menzel (WI) & Debbie Salmons
1st Maggie of Rock River B:  Jeff Schwartz O:  Eric Wiberg H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd Homestead's Allspice, JH B:  Ron Boos O/H:  Joe Daniels
3rd Tawnyhill Bounty  B:  A.J. Price  O/H:  Joe Barnett
4th Rocky Lane's Jumping Julius B:  Bob Sommer O:  Don & Jean VanAcker H:  Jason Givens
   Thanks;  Deb Schoene    NOTES:The Southern Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club held its fall trial Oct 4 & 5 in Monroe, WI.  Fields were covered in heavy brome which, at times, made for some difficult scenting conditions.  Mother Nature proved highly cooperative, giving us two days of pure October glory....cool mornings and comfortably mild by mid-day.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-26/03   /  CNESSC  / Judges Glenn Ferrarra and Billi Jo Hopkins
(OPEN Stake)  38  Starters /  28  to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 
1st LaRocks's Sport   O:  Edwin La Rock  H: Gary Wilson
2nd FC AFC Sunrise Austin City Limits  O/H:  Jim Boone
3rd FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N Joy  O: Julie Hogan  H: Jeff Brooks
4th Clareburg Echo  O: Pondview Kennels  H: Dan Lussen
(AMATEUR Stake)    NONE
(PUPPY Stake)  5   Starters  /  Judges  Paul Van Houten and Bev Matthews
1st Sunrise Winddancer Katy  O/H:  Gary Wilson
2nd Hellfire's Fast Track  O: Tim & Billie K Edwards  H: Billie K. Edwards
3rd Sunrise Sassy Sally  O: Roland Snyder  H: Gary Wilson
4th Mesa Creek's Jacobson  O:  Dennis Merrey  H: Jeff Brooks
 Thanks: Beverly A. Matthews
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-5/6  /  Long Island  / Judges  P. Perry & E. Roggenkamp
(OPEN Stake)  24  Starters /  10   to 3rd 
1st FC Pride N' Joy's Just for Kix -O/J. Hogan- H/G.Wilson
2nd FC Clarburgh Echo-O/Pondviews Kennel - H/D.Lussen
3rd Larocks Sport -O/E.Larock- H/G.Wilson
4th Fawnhaven's Sprital Enity O/H C. Goode
(AMATEUR Stake)  34 Starters / 12    to 3rd
1st Sunrise Magical Maxwell O/H Stan Smith
2nd FC Tridon's Kansas Pride N' Joy O/H J. Hogan
3rd Denalisunflos Woodson O/H B. Montler
4th Sunset Hollow's Roll of the Dice O/H J.Cappelli
(PUPPY Stake)   8  Starters  /  Judges  J.O'Shea & T. Quinlan
1st Shimmering Surprise Party Girl O/T.&B. Edwards - H/T.Edwards
2nd Sportsman's Pelletier's Partner Jamie O/H S.Milton
3rd Crosswinds Warpath O/ K.Battistoni- H/J.Keller
4th Sunrise Winddancer Katy O/G.Weyandt -H/G.Wilson
Thanks;  Tim Edwards  NOTES: Good Cover, and weather was hail, rain, sun, high winds, we had a taste of it all.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-3/4 /  So. Tier  / Judges Steve Milton and John Hall
(OPEN Stake)  27 Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st Crosswind's Jake Bently (Jake) Owner Paul Hanscom Handler Jim Keller
2nd AFC Speed of Westphal (Speed) Owner: Russ Smith Handler: Jim Boone
3rd Crosswinds BG'S Last Nantyr (LLael) Owner: Kevin Battistoni Handler: Jim Keller
4th FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl (Gyp) Owner: Dave Morse Handler Gary Wilson
(AMATEUR Stake)  36  Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st Denalisunflos Woodson (Woody) O/H Robert Montler
2nd Kenyee Rattler at Leypark (Ben) O/H John Bouy
3rd Valley Views Robbie's Girl (Summer) O/H Dr. Roger Schenone
4th FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N Joy (Kansas) O/H Julie Hogan
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Sunrise Winddancer Katy (Kattie) Owner: Gary Weyandt Handler Gary Wilson
2nd Sunrise Sassy Sally Owner Roland Snyder Handler Gary Wilson
3rd Crosswinds Warpath (Zip) Owner Kevin Battistoni Handler Jim Keller
4th Sunrise Skywalker (Luke) O/H Dan Lussen
Thanks; Cindy Goode-Wilson
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-11/12 / St Croix  / Ed Sponer, Tom Schoene
(OPEN Stake)  36  Starters / 11   to 3rd 
1st Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink, Owner:  Timothy D. Lowe, handler Jason Givens
2nd FC Yankee's Litl Rebbel, Owner:  John Clark, handler David Lorenz
3rd Brackenbuster Phoebe, Owner:  Tracie Wilson, Handler:  Jason Givens
4th Windmillwood Annette, Owner, Handler:  Kevin Martineau
(AMATEUR Stake)  30 Starters / 10  to 3rd
1st Duren's Hurricane Spike, Greg Duran
2nd Sophie Rose of Lighthouse, Tom Stibbe
3rd Raintree Brass Tiger, Brian Sonier
4th Wild Wing's Turbo, Tom Radde
(PUPPY Stake)  14  Starters  /  Judges  Deb Schoene , Pete Rainey
1st Fallen Birch's Jumpin J Flash, Mike Petrich
2nd Maggie of Rock River, Owner:  Eric Wiberg, Handler:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd Suthron Glen's Sparky, Kevin Rutherford
4th Magnus Merlini, Joan Peterson
Thanks;  Deborah Livingston  NOTES: Sat started nice, cool, good wind, 1st Open & 1st Am done, rain started 1/2 through 2nd of Open, and rain, and rain. Trial stopped at 4 PM Sat at end of Open 2nd.  Sun, Cool, dry, 2nd of Am, then Puppy, Then both thirds. Both thirds were very dry and trailing was very difficult.
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-11/12 / E. Neb.  / Judges Bob Murdock, Bob Krause
(OPEN Stake)  39 Starters /    12  to 3rd 
1st Abby  - O.  Robert Beaucamp H. Dan Langhans 
2nd  Sugar - O. RE French - H. Randy Curtis
3rd Peach - O. RE French - H. Randy Curtis
4th Jake    - O. Philip Somers - H. Mark Hairfield
(AMATEUR Stake)  29   Starters /  9  to 3rd
1st Max - O/H Steve Beyer
2nd Dan - O/H Steve Beyer
3rd Stretch - O/H Mhari Peschel
4th Biscuit - O/H Rich Borowiak
(PUPPY Stake)   7 Starters  /  Judges 
1st   Gyp - O. RE French - H. Randy Curtis
2nd Torch - O. RE French - H. Randy Curtis
3rd Maddie - O. Bob and Caty Iverson - H. Mark Hairfield
4th Angie - O. Betty Somers - H. Mark Hairfield 
Thanks;  Larry Yost   NOTES:  Trial opened Sat morning in a predicted moderate rainstorm.  Skies started clearing before noon.  Afternoon pleasant, breezy and in the 60s.  Sunday beautiful and breezy with highs in high 60s. 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
9-30/10-1/ Poudre Valley / Judges  Ed Spooner and Morgan Haglin
(OPEN Stake) 53 Starters /  37 to  2nd /   15  to 3rd 
1st  Highlanders Robb Roy O Paul Black & Harold Hiles H Paul Black
2nd Deveraux's Madeline Rose O Gene & Susan Deveraux H Gene Deveraux
3rd G & D Prince Edward O Don & Joanne Mock H Gary Breitbarth
4th Place Woodland Hat Trick O Lloyd Fallin H Marty Knibbs
(AMATEUR Stake)  26  Starters /  20  to 2nd/   12  to 3rd
1st Fawnhaven's Sundance Prozach O Tim & Kathleen Lindsey H Tim Lindsey
2nd Fannie Mae Chelse O Rick & Carol Shively H Rick Shively
3rd Larford Storm Tessebee O/H Rick Shively
4th Sellsur Whan O Gary & Mhari Peschel H Mhari Peschel
(PUPPY Stake)  11  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Bailliffs Patton Tank O Dean Bailliff H Marty Knibbs
2nd Ashcroft's Sandy Three O Mark & Linda Tholen H Mark Tholen
3rd Mad Mavs Lillie O Mike & Lauren Frankoff H Mark Hairfield
4th Denlisunflos Torch O R. E. French H Randy Curtis
 Thanks; Linda Tholen. NOTES: The weather was cool, cover was good, birds and guns were great.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-11/12 / Cincinnati  / Judges Mark Hagenauer & Kathy Nestor 
(OPEN Stake)  21 Starters /  15  to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 
1st  Goshens Katy Did   Katy Owner: Paul Hansen  Handler: Ken Willis
2nd FC CFC Samantha's Loyal Flush     Sam  Owner: Leaman Ames  Handler: Ben Martin
3rd FC Badger Pyke Buccaner   Dan Owner: Lynne Miller  Handler: Ken Willis
4th  Jimmy's Mayberry Kid   Opie  Owner: Leaman Ames  Handler: Ben Martin
(AMATEUR Stake)  40  Starters /  26 to 2nd/   10  to 3rd
1st  Sunvalley's Royal Gusto         Gusto   Owner/Handler: Paul Sehnert
2nd Royal Windy       Windy   Owner/ Handler: Rob Osborne
3rd BJ's Dan of Danville   Dan Owner: Marshal Lightfoot & Doug Miller Handler: Doug Miller
4th Royal Hanna       Hanna   Owner/Handler: Paul Haering
(PUPPY Stake)   12   Starters  /  Judges 
1st  Goshens Katy Did   Katy   Owner: Paul Hansen   Handler: Ken Willis
2nd Exspressway's My Bad Luck   Ray Owner: David & Marie Hopkins  Handler: Ken Willis
3rd Beowulp's Cedric of Ivanhoe     Cedric   Owner/Handler: Bill Cosgrove
4th Pineknolls Majic Russo   Russo Owner: Rick & Karen Ward Handler: Rick Ward
Thanks;  Ted  Zieja    NOTES: The cover was shin to knee high thin on top with thin undercover, The weather was hot on Saturday, Tolerable on Sunday. Large Raffle was held after the 2nd of the amatuer.  Everyone had a great time.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-11/12 / San Fernando  / Judges Dan West & Jerry Livingston
(OPEN Stake)  22  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st Gunflint's Upland Scout O: John & Jayme Stuart H John Stuart
2nd Hollis Bonnie O: Ron & Doris Hollis H: Gary Breitbarth
3rd AFC Don's Button of Danville O: Don & Donna Giddens H: Don Giddens
4th AFC CJ's West Wings Dex O: Cheryl & Jerry Sligar H: Cheryl Sligar
(AMATEUR Stake)  22  Starters /  9    to 3rd
1st  Gunflint's Upland Scout O: John & Jayme Stuart H John Stuart
2nd CJ's Autumn Wings Survivor O:Cheryl & Jerry Sligar H Cheryl Sligar
3rd Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm O:Tony & Diane Zablit H-Diane Zablit
4th Kuhlman's Rocky Mountain Dawn O:Greg & Kim Kuhlman H-Greg Kuhlman
(PUPPY Stake)   2  Starters  /  Judges Dan West & Jerry Livingston
1st Schulah's Nigel O: Jeff & Dyna Hicks H: Gary Breitbarth
2nd Highwind's Flying Goose O/H: Dolores Blake
1, Un Steady Pup: Destin's Little Demon Lucille O:Dan & Debbie Higgins H: Dan Higgins
Thanks; Linda Valentino    NOTES: Hotter than, well, you know. A few dogs did suffer from heat, but seemed to do well with icing and monitoring. 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-11/12 / Cocker Club  / Judges  J. Christensen & E.Faraci Apprentice J.Green 
(OPEN Stake)  42 Starters /   9  to 3rd
1st  Shimmering Beasty- O/H.Akkouris, H/B.Akkouris
2nd Macheewynns Flying Solo - O/P.Hanscom, H/J.Keller 
3rd FC/AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant O/B.Hartshorn, H/D.Lussen 
4th Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel O/F.Coleman, H/J.Brooks 
(AMATEUR Stake)  33 Starters /   9   to 3rd
1st  FC Macheewynn's Flying Solo- O/H P.Hanscom 
2nd FC/AFC Ynyslawd Swift- O/H K.Battistoni 
3rd FC Crosswinds BG's Last Nantyr -O/H K.Battistoni 
4th Xwinds Fields Blueberry Stout- O/H D.Moore 
(PUPPY Stake)   13  Starters  /  Judges Esther Faraci and B.Hartshorn 
1st Paragon's Power of Brown-O/G&M Peschel,H/R.Botti 
2nd Mesa Creek's Jacobson- O/D.Merrey, H/J.Brooks 
3rd Crosswinds Warpath-O/K.Battistoni,H/J.Keller 
4th  Sandy Hills Proper Gentleman O/H D.Granitir 
Thanks;  Tim Edwards 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Date / Western NY   / Judges David Cottman and Mark Domo
(OPEN Stake)  22 Starters 
1st Simmering Mele Two (Mele) O/H Vasilios Akkouris
2nd  Smythwicks Might Whitey (Whitey)  O Jim Boone  H  Ralph Botti
3rd Jimmy's Mayberry Kid (Opie)  O Lea Ames  H Ben Martin
4th Denalisunflo Tex (Tex) O Roy French H Ben Martin
(AMATEUR Stake)  15  Starters 
1st FC/AFC Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic (Tic) O/H Randy Palluch
2nd Peachdale's Barrelin' Badger, SH (Badger) O/H Scott Hoover
3rd Denalisunflo Tiz of Rives (Tiz) O/H Tom Clark
4th Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek (Jesi)  O/H Trent Bosse
(PUPPY Stake)   5  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Goshen's Katydid (Katy) O Paul Hansen H Ken Willis
2nd Triple Ridges Cracker Jack (Jake) O/H Ralph Botti
3rd Paragon's Power of Brown (UPS) O-Gary and Mhari Peschel H Ralph Botti
4th Longbrier Quick Strike (Strike) O Jeff and Linda Budde H Ken Willis
Thanks;  Scott Hoover
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-18/19 / Great Lakes  / Judges Steve Milton and Jerry Barrett
(OPEN Stake) 24 Starters /  11  to 3rd 
1st Upcountry Lighthouse Amos  handled by Bob Sansom
2nd Jimmy's Mayberry Kid handled by Ben Martin
3rd Kylebeg Holly handled by Davey Lorenz
4th Longbrier Quick Strike handled by Ken Willis
(AMATEUR Stake)  35  Starters /   8   to 3rd
1st Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic - Randy Palluch
2nd Flushingwing's Rum Runner - Al Ringenberg
3rd Birchbluff's Bogart - Ron Kriehn
4th Senrob's Zip Code - Bob Sommer
Tally Ho Award - guns award:  Pinehaven's Samantha and George Kittle
(PUPPY Stake)  8  Starters  /  Judges  Hal Standish and Paul Haering
1st Winterwind's Lets Make A Deal handled by Bob Sansom
2nd Metro's Amazing Lady - Gary Metropoulos
3rd Osage Mischief Spirit - handled by Davey Lorenz
4th Royal's Reubick - Steve Gorrell
Thanks;  Nancy Standish. NOTES: Great trial conditions - mid fifties, overcast and windy for 90% of the weekend
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-18/19  / New Jersey  / Judges Jim Keller & Tom Menzel 
(OPEN Stake)  50 Starters
1st  Osage Shimmering Beasty owner Hazel Akkouris handler Billy Akkouris 
2nd La Rock's Sport  owner Edwin LaRock handler 
3rd Boone's Bobby owner James G. Boone handler Ralph Botti 
4th AFC Carousel's Lucky Pierre owner Mary & Hadley Ford handler Hadley Ford 
(AMATEUR Stake)  43   Starters
1st Osage Shimmering Beasty owner Hazel Akkouris handler George Akkouris
2nd Col Raycos Becky owner Col. Ray Costabile handler Jim O' Shea 
3rd Surf's Starshot O/H Garry Soper 
4th Robert's Farm Miss Lizabeth O/H Tom Motley
(PUPPY Stake)   19  Starters  /  Judges Bob Ryan & Larry Francovich
1st  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl owner Tim& Billie K. Edwards handler Billy Edwards 
2nd Triple Ridges Cracker Jack O/H Ralph Botti 
3rd  Sunrise Major Nelson owner Wade Speas handler Gary Wilson 
4th Mesa Creeks Jacobson  owner Dennis l. Merrey handler Jeff Brooks 
 Thanks;   Garry Soper  NOTES: Saturday morning trial started in a fog,then gradual clearing throughout the day breezy and temps in the upper forty's to mid 50's Sunday morning trial started in rain and some freezing rain ,rain ending around noon ,temps stayed in the mid forty's with cloud breezy skies, great scenting and cool weather for the dog's.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10 -18/19  / Platte River   / Judges Tim Lindsey & Chad Betts
(OPEN Stake) 27 Starters /   12   to 3rd 
1st FC Denalisunflos Tim      O: R.E. French   H: Tim DeGroff
2nd  FC Geno-Jay Le Roi     O: Eugene Johnson    H. Eric Adams
3rd  Sunny Brae Smut   O: Eugene Johnson    H: Eric Adams
4th Larfoed Fragg      O: E.R. & T.A. DeGroff  H: Tim DeGroff
(AMATEUR Stake)  25 /  8  to 3rd
1st Sunrise Rocket Man                O/H Skip Smith
2nd Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh    O Gary & Mhari Peschel    H: Gary Peschel
3rd  Biscuit's Gravy     O Rich & Jacki Borowiak H: Rich Borowiak
4th Bridgewater's Contessa            O/H Phillip Wilson
(PUPPY Stake)   11 Starters  /  Judges Don Bramwell and David Smoot
1st Denalisunflos Torch  O: R.E. French H: Randy Curtis
2nd  Paragon's Clodagh McDairmed   O: Gary & Mhari Peschel    H: Gary Peschel
3rd  The Mad Hatter of Wise River    O: Bob & Cathy Iversen    H: MarkHairfield
4th Denalisunflos Gyp   O: R.E. French   H:Randy Curtis
  Thanks;  Craig Foss    NOTES:  Difficult Conditions  Record Highs 90' temps  no wind
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-18/19 / Sportsmen's  / Judges Morgan Haglin  Casey Sajeak  Apprentice David Smith
(OPEN Stake)  21 Starters /  6   to 3rd 
1st AFC Autumn Breeze "Bree", Owner Emil & Deborah Salmons, Handler Dan Langhans
2nd Lighthouse Drive Me Drink "Flask", Owner Timothy D. Lowe, Handler Jason Givens
3rd Flushing Wing Dark'n Dirty "Rum", Owner Greg Miller, Handler Greg Miller
4th Yankee Creek Sing Cosmic Blue "Sing", Owner Al De Falco, Handler Dan Langhans
(AMATEUR Stake)  37  Starters /  15  to 3rd
1st  Sir Jumping Jack Slack "Slacker" Owner Lynn & Ross Christen, Handler Lynn Christen
2nd Anzor's Bluff Creek Saber "Saber", Owner Steve Tozier, Handler Steve Tozier
3rd Tawny Hill Solo "Slip", Owner Dr. Francis Prock, Handler Dr. Francis Prock
4th FC Colskin Lord "Collin", Owner Ron Smith, Handler Ron Smith
(PUPPY Stake)   10  Starters  /  Judges Norb Jamnik Gary Schlafer
1st Maggie of Rock River "Maggie", Owner Eric Wiberg, Handler Kyle Linzmeyer
2nd Expressway's My Buddy Luke "Ray" Owner David & Marie Hopkins, Handler Ken Willis
3rd Tawnyhill Bounty "Hunter", Owner Joe Barnett, Handler Joe Barnett
4th Homestead's Allspice JH "Spice", Owner Joseph Daniels, Handler Joe Daniels
  Thanks;  Steve Tozier   &  Jim Lightfoot &  Joe Daniels
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-25/26  / Antelope Valley  / Judges Jeff Miller  and Steve Bender 
(OPEN Stake)    15  Starters    /   8   to 3rd 
1st  CJ’s Lexi of Rolling Oaks  Owners: Robert and Gale Child   Handler: Robert Child
2nd Brookwoods Daisy Mae   Owners: Cheryl and Jerry Sligar  Handler: Cheryl Sligar
3rd Fetchfeather’s Dancer   Owner/Handler: Dick Lane (who is approaching 90 years old!)
4th   No 4th
(AMATEUR Stake)        16   Starters /      8  to 3rd
1st  FC Maggie of Pheasant Creek (New AFC!)  O: Ron and Cindy Jones Handler: Ron Jones
2nd Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm Owners: Tony and Diane Zablit Handler: Diane Zablit
3rd S. S. Tug of War Owners: Robert and Gale Child Handler: Gale Child
4th Jaxson’s Neverending Fire Owners: Greg and Kim Kuhlman  Handler: Greg Kuhlman
(PUPPY Stake)   3  Starters  /  Judges Spencer Durant and Greg Kuhlman
1st Maximus of Rolling Oaks  Owner: Bryan Child  Handler: Robert Child
2nd Destin’s “U Fetch It” Fred Owner: Danny and Melissa Higgins   Handler: Dan Higgins
3rd   No 3rd
4th none
  Thanks;   Cheryl Sligar   NOTES:  The Antelope Valley ESSC Field Trial was held at the Four Winds Pheasant Clubs near San Jacinto, CA. Cover was a mixture of oats, sage and weeds, but very dry and dusty, and thick in many areas. Morning temps started out at 57 degrees, but rose to 95 by noon. The fields had tubs of water scattered all over. No dogs were in distress. The second day, the Santa Ana winds were blowing about 40 miles and hour; mixed blessings for us, but terrible for the fires in Southern California. The fires were getting close. We were not in the danger area, but we could see the smoke above the surrounding mountains, and reports were coming in that the freeways were being shut down throughout the area. On Sunday, the temps actually got warmer more quickly, but the winds seemed to make it feel cooler. The heat was not as much a factor on Sunday as were the winds blowing dust everywhere, making shooting and retrieving very difficult. It was tough for the remaining dogs in the Open. 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-25/26  / Minnesota  / Judges Tim DeGroff & Larry  Buggeln
(OPEN Stake)  42 Starters /    11   to 3rd 
1st Hailey,O/H:  Greg Stans
2nd Chopper, O: Tracie Wilson  H: Jason Givens
3rd Razzle, O.H: Tom Schoene
4th Whisky, O: Art Schueneman  H:Bill Boeckman
(AMATEUR Stake)  40  Starters /   8  to 3rd
1st Phoebe, Tracy Wilson
2nd Doc, Kerm Gillund
3rd Alibi, Tom Deb Schhoene
4th Trixie, Chuck Nelson
(PUPPY Stake)   10  Starters  /  Judges Jerry Wojtowicz & Kerm Gillund
1st Maggie,  Jeff Schwartz
2nd Merlin, Joan Peterson
3rd Sparky,  Kevin Rutherford
4th Remington, Morgan Haglin
NOTES:  Just the numbers were called into me,  so did just a quick notes out of the catalog.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
9-27/28  / Pittsburgh  / Judges 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st FC AFC Royal's Reno      O/H  Steve Gerrel
2nd Denalisunflo's Busy         O       Roy French    H    Ben Martin
3rd Denalisunflo's Tex            O       Roy French   H    Ben Martin
4th Jimmy's Mayberry Kid     O      Leaman Ames     H  Ben Martin
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st  General Douglas McArthur      O/H   Rich Domo
2nd Denalisunflo's Jumper                O/H   Kathy Nester
3rd Timberdoodles Precious Angel          O/H  Glen Demott
4th Turtlecreeks Madison II                 O/H   Monty Kayes
(PUPPY Stake)  --   Starters  /  Judges 
1st  Goshers Katydid         O. Paul Hansen    H.  Ken Willis
2nd Expressway's My Buddy Luck    O.  Dave Hopkins    H.  Ken Willis
3rd Tom's Windspirited Sage               O/H  Tom Pendrick
4th Pineknoll's Magic                            O/H  Rick Ward
  Thanks;   Tom Kerin
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10 - 25/26 / Parent Club / Judges Ken Willis and Mike Wallace
(OPEN Stake) 34  Starters /    12 to 3rd 
1st  FraMac's Mug of Sunrise  "Mugs"  O: Frank Mackinson  H: Ralph Botti
2nd FC AFC Mountain Views Scratches   "Scratches"   O/H:  Esther Faraci
3rd Sunrise Gypsy Girl   "Gyp"    O: David Morse  H:  Gary Wilson
4th  FC Kingwoods Paige  "Paige"   O:  George Hamm  H: Billy Akkouris
(AMATEUR Stake)  30  Starters /  24 to 2nd/   11 to 3rd
1st  FC AFC Osage Shimmering Beasty  "Beasty"  O/H  George Akkouris
2nd FC Bar-Dan's Miss Scataway  "Scat"  O/H Karen Koopman
3rd Poet Seat's Lionheart  "Rory"  O/H  Jon Cook
4th AFC Mountain Views Thesaloniki  "Thes"   O/H  Ed Faraci
(PUPPY Stake)   10  Starters  /  Judges 
1st  Hellfire's Fast Track  "Indy"  O: Tim & Billie K Edwards  H: Tim Edwards
2nd Triple Ridges Cracker Jack   "Jake"  O/H  Ralph Botti
3rd Sunrise Winddancer Katy  "Katy"   O: Gary Weyandt   H: Gary Wilson
4th Sunrise Major Nelson  "Major"  O: Wade Speas  H: Gary Wilson
  Thanks;   Bev Matthews   NOTES :Saturday was perfect fall hunting weather.  Everyone bundled up against a chilly 50 degrees. The cold weather of the past couple of weeks had left the grounds in perfect condition.  Sun was out all day, slight wind - great day.  Sunday - much warmer - about 60 degrees, but no sun - Mother Nature was kind - while cloud cover was very dark and ominous much of the day - the rain held off until after dark.
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-23/24 / Oklahoma  / Judges Casey Butz & David Adams
(OPEN Stake)  39 Starters
1st Denalisunflos Blanca Perro O: R E French  H: Randy Curtis
2nd Denalisunflos Sugar  O: R E French  H: Randy Curtis
3rd Expressway's Flashy Splashndash  O/H: Don Bramwell
4th Deveraux's High Roller Trouble O/H: Gene Deveraux
(AMATEUR Stake)  43  Starters
1st Expressway's Flashy Splashndash  O/H: Don Bramwell
2nd Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh  O/H: Mhari Peschel
3rd Deveraux's High Rolling Trouble O/H: Gene Deveraux
4th Chewaky Chank of Peakrel  O/H: Philip Somers
  No  PUPPY Stake
  Thanks;    Pat Bramwell
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-25/26 / Kansas  / Judges Bob Iversen & Wayne Brennen
(OPEN Stake)  34   Starters
1st Sunrise Texas Tornado  O: Hugh Davidson  H: Marty Knibbs
2nd Expressway's Flashy Splashndash  O/H: Don Bramwell
3rd Macheewynn's Miska - O: Bev & Cliff Vinke  H: Paul Hanscom
4th  Stonebroke's High Roller  O/H: Gene Deveraux
(AMATEUR Stake)  37  Starters
1st Highlander's Robb Roy  O/H: Paul Black
2nd Deveraux's High Roller Trouble  O/H: Gene Deveraux
3rd Grouse Moor Jack O/H: John Knowles
4th Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh  O/H: Mhari Peschel
(PUPPY Stake)   11  Starters  /  Judges 
1st  Cnnspan's Tridon McKenzie O: Bramwell H: Marty Knibbs
2nd Grouse Moor Gus  O: John & Christy Knowles H: John Knowles
3rd Angelina Jolie  O: Betty Somers  H: Mark Hairfield
4th Denalisunflos Torch O: R E French  H: Randy Curtis
  Thanks;   Pat Bramwell
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-25/26  / Ravenna  / Judges Roy Hopkins & Dana Poray
(OPEN Stake)  14  Entered
1st Denalisunflos Morning Glory O: R E French  H: Ben Martin
2nd Sunrise Jet  O/H: Rich Domo
3rd Fallen Wings buster Brown  O/H: Richard Siciliano
4th Ivanhoe's CR Terra O: Richard Roflfs  H: Ben Martin
(AMATEUR Stake)  37  Starters 
1st Molly of Westphal  O/H: Russ Smith
2nd General Douglass McArthur II O/H: Rich Domo
3rd Speed of Westphal O: Russ Smith  H: Jim Boone
4th Fallen Wings Buster Brown  O/H: Dick Siciliano
(PUPPY Stake)   7 Starters  /  Judges 
1st Trailaway Reggie  O/H: Ted Zieja
2nd Sir Radar Nose - O/H: Jeff Beelman
3rd Tom's Wind Spirited Sage  O/H: Tom Pendrick
4th Crooked Creek's Sparks R Fly N  O/H: Kimberly Dorisio
  Thanks;    Pat Bramwell
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
11-1/2     Snake River   / Judges Skip Smith Dan West
(OPEN Stake)  27 Starters
1st  Skaar's Sorcerer  John Wright
2nd FC Prairewings Fleet Woods Misty   Gary Hanvey
3rd DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB  Daryl Johnson
4th Fallen Wings Heather Mist  Barb Boettcher
(AMATEUR Stake)  31  Starters
1st Skaar's Sorcerer John Wright
2nd CJ's Lexi of Rolling Oaks  Robert Child
3rd NAFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock  John Wright
4th DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB  Daryl Johnson
(PUPPY Stake)   6  Starters  /  Judges 
1st DJ's Wing Gunner  Daryl Johnson
2nd  Sunsetskyes Ayre Jordan  Paula Helmuth
3rd  Rose's Wild Mountain Jewel  Ron Anderson
4th   None
  Thanks;   Jerry Livingston, Field Trial Chairman    NOTES:  The trial was run in 4 - 5 inches of freshly fallen snow and temperatures that ranged from 10 - 32 degrees. It was a gas watching the dogs do their work in the white stuff and cool temperatures. I was worried at first what the days might bring but I 'm here to say that I would do a trial in the snow again anytime. The dogs were just incredible and some of the work bordered on the amazing. I've not had this much fun at a field trial in a long time! The snow also did a great job of containing the birds and our production was excellent. My hat's off to the brave souls that attended this trial in spite of the elements. It was a blast! 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
11-1/2  / Ill  / Judges Russ Verkamp Mark Haglin 
(OPEN Stake)  24 Starters
1st  AFC Westwing's Pistol Pete,MH Owner: Tom & Debbie Schoene / Handler - Debbie Schoene
2nd Brackenbuster Chopper  Owner: Tracie Wilson / Handler - Jason Givens
3rd Lighthouse Reverence Owner: Greg Miller / Handler - Jason Givens
4th Spiked Moon Pie MH  Owner: Tim & Anke Lowe - Handler - Jason Givens
(AMATEUR Stake)  22  Starters
1st Hiawatha Jack of Melchris Owner: Bob & Sharon Mueller - Handler - Bob Mueller
2nd FC Melchris Amazing Grace Owner: Rose & Norb Jamnik - Handler - Norb Jamnik
3rd FC Senrobo's Zip Code Owner: Bob & Gerry Sommer - Handler - Bob Sommer
4th Field's Edge Black Watch Owner: Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis - Handler - Cathy Lewis
(PUPPY Stake)   2  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Melchris Firefly  O/H - Jason Givens
2nd Tawnyhill Bounty  O/H - Joe Barnett
  Thanks;    <Flush_Em>
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
11-1/2 / Valley Forge  / Judges Bob Sansom  Dan Denner
(OPEN Stake)  34  Starters /  27 to  2nd /  13  to 3rd 
1st Tulcan Sam- O/B.Battistoni, H/D.Lussen
2nd FC/AFC Shimmering Beasty-O/H.Akkouris, H/B.Akkouris
3rd FC Pride 'N Joy's Gryphon, O/J.O'shea, H/J.Brooks
4th FraMac's Mug of Sunshine O/F.Mackinson, H/R.Botti
(AMATEUR Stake)  34 Starters /  25 to 2nd/  15   to 3rd
1st Macheewynn's Flying Solo (New AFC) O/H P.Hanscom
2nd Brookside's Wild West Virginia, O/H G.Kaufman
3rd Roberts Farm Miss Lizabeth, O/H T.Motley
4th Sandy ZHills Beau Geste O/D&B.Granitir, H/D.Granitir
(PUPPY Stake)   11  Starters  /  Judges  B.Pierson & B.Montlet
1st Mesa Creek's Jacobson O/D.Merrey, H/J.Brooks
2nd  Hellfire's Fast Track O/T&B.Edwards, H/T.Edwards
3rd  Sunrise Windancer Katy, O/G.Weyandt, H/G.Wilson
4th Shimmering Surprise Party Girl, O/T&B.Edwards, H/T.Edwards
  Thanks;  Tim Edwards 
NOTES:  Trial ran real smooth, Slight rain on Sunday temps average 65
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
11-1/2  / Ohio Valley  / Judges George Akkouris  &  Jim Cappelli 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st Jimmy's Mayberry Kid    (Opie )  O/ Leaman Ames  H/ Ben Martin
2nd AFC Molly Of Westphal ( Molly ) New FC O/ Russ Smith  H/ Jim Boone 
3rd Killarney's Hot Coco  ( Coco ) O/ Mary E. O'Brian H/ Rick O'Brian 
4th  FC AFC Royal's Reno  ( Reno ) O Angie/Steve Gorrel H/ Steve Gorrel 
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st J-Mar's Trapper  ( Trapper ) O/H Jim Schnupp 
2nd Timberdoodle's Precious Angel (Angel) O/H Glen DeMott
3rd  Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic (Tic) O/H Randy Palluch 
4th  FC AFC Speed Of Westphal O/ Russ Smith H/ Jim Boone 
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Steadfast Schase   (Schase) O/H John P. Riepenhof M D 
2nd Pineknolls Magic Russo ( Russo) O/ Karen & Rick Ward H/ Rick Ward 
3rd Cedric Of Ivanhoe ( Cedric ) O/H Bill Cosgrove
4th Adams Mark Kickers Kickey ( Kickey ) O/Josie & Ned Merkle H/Rick O'Brian 
  Thanks;  Brent LeMaster    NOTES:  Congratulations to all the winners  Thanks to everyone that showed up to help , Field Marshall   Karen Sherbondy , all The Guns  & The Bird Shaggers.   Sat. scenting was Tough, wet conditions.  Sun. Sunny and very warm. 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
11-2/3  / HOUSTON  / Judges Pete Anderson & Daryl Roth 
(OPEN Stake)  25  Starters /  20 to  2nd /  11 to 3rd 
1st  Wise River's MacDougal Mark Hairfield 
2nd Senrob's Razmataz Mark Hairfield 
3rd Strong's Eastcoast Ellie David Jones 
4th AFC Strong's Lass of Glen George Keiller 
(AMATEUR Stake)  28   Starters /  22  to 2nd/   11 to 3rd
1st  T-Rex Lone Star DeAmistad Wayne Tisue 
2nd Abitt's Highlander's Lord Paul Black 
3rd Highlander's Robb Roy Paul Black 
4th Saradynparks Finest Finder Cowan Clayton
(PUPPY Stake)   11  Starters  /  Judges 
1st The Mad Hatter of Wise River Bob Iversen
2nd Highlander's Prince Paul Black
3rd  Denalisunflos Torch Randy Curtis
4th Paragon's Clodagh McDairmed Mhari Peschel
  Thanks;    Karen Bornes 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-25/26 / Central States  / Judges Clay Earl & Don Giddens
(OPEN Stake) 30 Starters
1st Greshar Mrs James - Owners; Caatherine Lewis & Dean Reinke - H/Dean Reinke
2nd Damrie's Gemini Two Express - Owners - Andrew & Virginia Kerr
3rd Prairiewings Peachy Dandi -O/H Leaman Ames
4th Royal Smarty - O/H Leaman Ames
(AMATEUR Stake)  50  Starters /   13   to 3rd
1st Coldwater's Flatlander Logan- O/H; Alex Stewart 
2nd Rocky Lanes Callie 0wners: Don & Jean Vanacker/H;Don Vanacker
3rd NFC/AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport - Owners; Jim & Kim Naber
4th Melchris Wing Commander - Owners: Don Brunn & David Hopkins
(PUPPY Stake)   8 Starters  /  Judges Jim Devoll & Pat Hempel
1st  Chosen One Maggie - O/Wendy Weinert/ H/Dan Langhans
2nd Eagle Brae's That Girl - O/H; Nick Nabor
3rd Royal Harley - O/Jack Domingo - H/Dan Langhans
4th Longbrier Quick Strike - O/H Jeff Budde
  Thanks;   M. Langhans
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
11-15/16 / Iowa  / Judges  Tim Lindsey, & Tom Meyer
(OPEN Stake)  54  Starters 
1st  FC Pine Ridge Macy O/Pamela Meier - H/Dan Langhans
2nd FC Denalisunflos Drive - O/R.E.French H/Tim DeGroff
3rd FC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey O/Kevin Dresow  H. Bill Boeckman
4th Gone With the Wind  O/H  John Hall
(AMATEUR Stake)  32 Starters 
1st Tai Rhone Evans - Owners: Catherine Lewis & Dean Reinke H/C. Lewis
2nd FC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey  O/H  Kevin Dresow
3rd Dragon Rider's Dagger  O/H  Jess Sekey
4th Don's Cocoa of Danville  Owners: Don & Donna Givvens
(PUPPY Stake)   7  Starters  /  Judges Kevin Dresow and Jess Sekey
1st Denalisunflo's Leap O/ Geno Johnson  H/Eric Adams
2nd Magus Merlini Owners: Lynn & Joan Peterson  H/ Joan Peterson
3rd  Suthron's Glen's Ana  O: Charles Casey  H/ Dan Langhans
4th Pine Shadows Rhea  Owners: Jill & Corky Cronquist H/ Jill Cronquist.
  Thanks;     Geno &  Marie
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
10-31 / 11-1 /  S.E. TX   / Judges 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River –Maverick       Mark Hairfield
2nd FC AFC CFC Sumner Kaysee – Kaysee        Randy Curtis
3rd  Wise River’s MacDougal – Doog                   Mark Hairfield
4th AFC Strong’s Lass of Suthron Glen  -  Lass    George Keiller
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st T-Rex Lone Star de Amistad  -  Rex               Wayne Tisue
2nd Denalisunflos Sol  - Sol                                 Gary Peschel
3rd Burcliff’s Highlander Bessie  - Bessie             Cliff Hankins
4th Cheweky Chant of Peakrel  -  Jake                 Philip Somers
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st Bailliff’s Patton Tank             Tank                 Dean Bailliff
2nd The Mad Hatter of Wise River  Maddie            Mark Hairfield
3rd Paragon’s Clodagh McDairmed  Clodagh        Mhari Peschel
4th Denalisunflos Gyp                   Gyp               Randy Curtis
  Thanks;      Betty Somers 
Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
12-6/7 / Western Washington / Judges Martin Bell and Daryl Roth 
(OPEN Stake)  29 Starters /    13 to 3rd 
1st  OAHE'S NORTHCOAST SERENDIPITY - "Chance"  O/H: Dominique Savoie
2nd TORRI TAN OF BLACKRIVER - "Torri" O: James A. Nelson / H: Kurt Caldwell
3rd NELS' LADY JIGSAW - "Jigsaw"  O: James A. Nelson / H: Kurt Caldwell
4th PARKBRECK ERIC OF DEARNESIDE - "Benji" O/H: Jeffrey W. Miller
(AMATEUR Stake)  34  Starters /   10 to 3rd
1st  BLACKRIVER'S GAGE - "Gage"  O/H: Jeffrey W. Miller
2nd PENYGHENT PRIDE - "Punch"  O/H: Jeffrey W. Miller
3rd FC AFC HEARTHROCK BLAZE - "Blaze"  O/H: Richard A. Krueger
4th  G AND D PRINCE EDWARD - "Ed"  O: Don & Joanne Mock / H: Don Mock
(PUPPY Stake)   3  Starters  /  Judges Gary Davis  and Jerry Light 
1st 1st - PACIFIC STARLIGHT - "Star"  Owner/Handler: Robert E. Willis
2nd D-J'S WING GUNNER - "Gunner" O: Jan & Daryl Johnson / H: Daryl Johnson
3rd CRESCENT'S WILD ROSE - "Rosie"  Owner/Handler: Dale W. Luther
4th none
  Thanks;   Karen Lee & Rick Kemman
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Date / Club  / Judges 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
  Thanks;      NOTES:
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Date / Club  / Judges 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
  Thanks;      NOTES:
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Date / Club  / Judges 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
  Thanks;      NOTES:
Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/
Date / Club  / Judges 
(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
  Thanks;      NOTES:

  Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/
Make Sure you use, "Re-Load" or "Re-Fresh"
on your browser,  To see the latest up-dates. 
Past  Results Of, US, AKC
ESS - Field Trials & Nationals

To Support these Up To Date Results 

Order - Glucosamine For Dogs
Place your Pup/Started dog ad on: "Dogs For Sale"
Place your Breeder ad on: "ESS Breeders"
AND
 if you buy, Anything, from Amazon.com
go to link on Right. That way <essft.com>
will get a little piece of your sale, which Supports !
These pages, and it costs you Nothing more

Check out the 'new' - "HUP" - Book

Back to Page Menu     You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/