You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Results of   SPRING  2004  ESS Field Trials
For Past and National Results Click here
Please, If you want your Field Trial results listed here, 
you  Must send them to me.    Thank you.    Field Trial  Dates

Use, "Re-Load" or "Re-Fresh" ,  To see the latest up-dates. If you use AOL, read this.
To Help Support these "Results" and "Dates" pages
Order Glucosamine:  For Your Dogs, And YOU !

NOTICE: When you Place, Make SURE, you get your Packet from the Chair  or Sec. of the Trial.  That packet is for the National, or the Amateur National, (whichever you have placed in)

This is Especially Important for the National Amateur. 

Even if You are Not going to the National, That Packet contains the Judges Voting Info.

Which YOU,  by Qualifying, can Now VOTE,  for Next Years Judges.

ALL, Chairs of ALL the Trials, Have Been Sent those Packets. Make Sure you get them.

Note:  If item is Not underlined,  (No Link)   Than, no one has sent in results

Note:  If item is Not underlined,  (No Link) Or if trial is not listed here,  Than, no one has sent in results

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Jan  23-24  / HESSC  / Judges  Don Brunn & Ray Cacchio

(OPEN Stake)  35 Starters /   22 to  2nd /   9  to 3rd 

1st

Cheweky Chant of Peakrel Mark Hairfield 

2nd

FTCH Skaar's Jumpin' Jumper Marty Knibbs 

3rd

CNFtch FC Sunrise Texas Tornado Marty Knibbs 

4th

Marshbrook Viking Mark Hairfield 

(AMATEUR Stake)  40  Starters /  17 to 2nd/   8  to 3rd

1st

Denalisunflo's Sol Gary Peschel 

2nd

Star of Hannah at Cressett Philip Somers 

3rd

AFC Strong's Lass of Suthron Glen George Keiller 

4th

Cheweky Chant of Peakrel Philip Somers 

(PUPPY Stake)   7  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

Bailiff's Patton Tank Marty Knibbs 

2nd

Paragon's Clodagh McDairmed Mhari Peschel 

3rd

The Mad Hatter of Wise River Bob Iversen 

4th

Expressway's Auzzie Marty Knibbs 

 NOTES:

  Thanks; Karen Bornes   Note: At this trial we lost Paul Black,  Those of you that knew him, knew that he Always had a Smile, and a Good Word to say about Everybody!  We will miss you Paul !  Happy Trials !

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

 Jan 31-Feb 1 / ESSCSC  / Mark Schinderle and Tom Menzel 

(OPEN Stake)  29  Starters /    13  to 3rd 

1st

 Clarburgh Elipse of Ladecourt "Taff",  O -Vicky Thomas, H-Paul McGagh

2nd

AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie "Maggie", O-Ed and Ellie McConnell, H-Gary Breitbarth

3rd

 NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Serius "Major", O-Ray and Sue Paolucci, H-Gary Breitbarth

4th

Sarah's Abby-Gale "Abby", O-Mike and Kris Golomb, H-Gary Breitbarth

(AMATEUR Stake)  31 Starters /  11  to 3rd

1st

 FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze "Blaze" , O/H Dick Krueger

2nd

Jaxson's Never Ending Fire "Fire", O-Kim and Greg Kuhlman, H-Greg Kuhlman

3rd

Don's Cocoa of Danville "Cocoa", O-Don and Donna Giddens, H-Don Giddens

4th

 Chardon's Celtic Brigid "Bridget",  O-Don and Charleen O'Connell, H-Dan Hale

(PUPPY Stake)   6  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

 G "N" D Lil Brown Mercedes, O-Anna Breitbarth, H-Anna Breitbarth

2nd

Shannon's Southpaw "lefty", O-Skip and Renee Shannon, H-Skip Shannon

3rd

Melchris Rapid Transit "Bart", O-Marti Nickoli and Linda Fong, H-Marti Nickoli

4th

Destin's Little Demon Lucille, O-Dand and Debby Higgins, H-Dan Higgins

 NOTES:

  Thanks; Greg Kuhlman:  Notes:  Gary Breitbarth's daughter ran her first field trial in the puppy stake and won. Congratulations Anna! 

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

  Feb 6-7-8 / SE  TX  / Judges  Roy Hopkins and Chuck Urland

(OPEN Stake)  41 Starters /  13  to 3rd 

1st

 Cheweky Chant of Peakral          Jake                Mark Hairfield

2nd

 Crosswinds Jake Bently             Jake                 Marty Knibbs

3rd

Woodlands Hat Trick                  Skipper             Marty Knibbs

4th

Sunrise Ellie of Ogallaher            Ellie                  Gary Wilson

(AMATEUR Stake)  36  Starters /  13  to 3rd

1st

 Crosswinds Jake Bently             Jake                 Paul Hanscom

2nd

FC AFC CFC Fieldbourn’s Ruger Tigger               Dean Reinke

3rd

FC AFC CFC Sumner’s Kaysee  Kaysee             Peter Rainey

4th

 Denalisunflos Sol                       Sol                   Gary Peschel

(PUPPY Stake)   8  Starters  /  Judges Mark Hairfield, and Steve Beyer

1st

Paragon’s Clodagh McDairmed   Clodagh            Mhari Peschel

2nd

Highlanders Juggernaut Max       Max                  Cliff Hankins

3rd

Blue Pheasant’s Sugar and Spice    Spice           Lynn Miller

4th

Blue Pheasant’s Drake               Drake                Lynn Miller

 

  Thanks; Betty Somers, FTS  Notes: No rain! Lots of mud. Temperature 28 to 54 degrees. 

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Feb 14-16 / Arrowhead  / Judges  Steve Abbate & Harry Lisenback

(OPEN Stake)  15 Starters /    7 to 3rd 

1st

Drumbeat's Streakin' Zeke "Zeke", O-Mike and April Leonetti, H-Mike Leonetti

2nd

FC, AFC Skaar's Sorcerer "Sam", O/H-John Wright

3rd

Crosbear's Parker "Parker", O/H-Brian Crosby

4th

NAFC, FC, CFC Skaar's Whitlock Warlock "Shaman",  O/H-John Wright 

(AMATEUR Stake)  17 Starters   6  to 3rd

1st

Jaxson's Never Ending Fire "Fire", O-Greg and Kim Kuhlman, H-Greg Kuhlman

2nd

 no second place awarded

3rd

Citations Flash "Flash", O-Greg Kuhlman and Bob Sanchez, H-Greg Kuhlman

4th

Gunflint's Upland Scout "Scout", O-John and Jayme Stuart, H-John Stuart

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges   (None)

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

 

  Thanks;   Greg Kuhlman  NOTES:  Scenting was tough for most of both days. 
Temperatures ranged between 45 and 70.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Feb 21-22 / Northwest ESSC / Judges Dominique Savoie and Tony Zablit

(OPEN Stake)  34  Starters  /  13  to 3rd 

1st

NAFC AFC Sundart Solar - "Solar"  owner / handler: Jeff Miller

2nd

Penyghent Pride - "Punch"    owner / handler: Jeff Miller

3rd

 Malverndale Lane - "Will"   owner / handler: Janet Christensen

4th

FC AFC Whitewaters West Coast Kidd - "Kidd" O; Ray Paolucci / H: Gary Breitbarth

(AMATEUR Stake)  42  /  11  to 3rd

1st

Don's Cocoa of Danville - "Cocoa"     owner / handler: Don Giddens

2nd

FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze - "Blaze"  owner: Richard Krueger / handler: Dave Miller

3rd

Penyghent Pride - "Punch"   owner / handler: Jeff Mille

4th

Campy's Jumping Jack - "Jay"  owner / handler: Nick Campanelli

(PUPPY Stake)   8  Starters  /  Judges Barbara Boettcher and Gunther Boettcher

1st

 D-J's Wing Gunner - "Gunner" owner / handler: Jan Johnson

2nd

Shawn's Lightning Stryke - "Stryker" owner: Shawn Martin / handler: Gary Breitbarth

3rd

Millstone Rico Sauve - "Rico" owner / handler: Frank Moran

4th

Pacific Starlight - "Star" owner / handler: Bob Willis

 NOTES:

  Thanks;   Karen  Lee 

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Feb 28-29 / Rocky Mountain  / Judges Tom Menzel and Jerry Barrett

(OPEN Stake)  29  Starters /  27 to  2nd /   12  to 3rd 

1st

Denalisunflos Sol, "Sol", Owner Gary & Mhari Peschel, Handler Gary Peschel

2nd

FC Chap's Windancing Mesa, "Mesa", O: Chris & Heather Maxcy, H: Chris Maxcy

3rd

 Jordi Jess "Penny", Owner Jesse and Cindy Morales, Handler Mark Hairfield

4th

FC Denalisunflos Drive "Teaser", Owner T.A. DeGroff, Handler Tim DeGroff

(AMATEUR Stake)  18  Starters /  16  to 2nd/   8  to 3rd

1st

Doorcreek Mason's Dixieland Jazzz "Mason", O: Scott & Julie Breaux, H: Scott Breaux

2nd

 Fawnhaven's Sundance Prozach "Zach", O: Tim & Kathleen Lindsey, H: Tim Lindsey

3rd

Sunrise Lance "Lance", O: Frederick Smith and Katherine Sleavin, H: Skip Smith

4th

Ashcroft's Marshall Earp "Wyatt", Owner/handler Dave Scott

(PUPPY Stake)  8  Starters  /  Judges Dave Scott and Kathy Sleavin

1st

 Denalisunflos Leap "Leap", Owner Eugene L. Johnson, Handler Gary Wilson

2nd

Blue Pheasant's Sugar "Spice", Owner/handler Lynn Miller

3rd

 Paragon's Clodagh McDairmed "Clodagh", O: Gary and Mhari Peschel, H: Gary Peschel

4th

 Grouse Moor Gus "Gus", Owner John & Christy Knowles, Handler JohnKnowles

 

  Thanks;  Pete Davis, Field Trial Secretary  Notes: We had almost ideal weather for the open on Saturday temperatures in the 40's or low 50's with a slight breeze.  Sunday started out windy then it started to snow and the wind picked up.  By the time we finished it was blizzard conditions.  We want to thank all the handlers, guns, bird planters, marshals and others who helped get this stake completed.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COMPlease Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-6/7 / NCSSC  / Judges Ken Willis and Jerry Livingston

(OPEN Stake)  31 Starters /   11 to 3rd 

1st

Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallaher        O:   Corey Gallagher     H:  Gary Wilson

2nd

AFC Grouse Moor Ike                O/H   John Knowles

3rd

Larford Storms Tsessebe         O/H   Rick Shively

4th

Wise Rivers MacDougal           O:   Bob and Cathy Iversen      H:  Mark Hairfield

(AMATEUR Stake)  28  Starters    12  to 3rd

1st

 Sunrise Gunsmoke        O/H    Mark Matthiesen

2nd

FC AFC Chaps Winds Dancing Mesa    O/H  Chris Maxcy   ( new AFC)

3rd

Wingshot's Lexie       O/H  Mark Matthiesen

4th

 FC Denalisunflos Sol     O/H   Gary Peschel

Bob Fink award for best dog handler rapport:  Smokey and Mark Matthiesen

(PUPPY Stake)   11  Starters  /  Judges Greg Johnson  and Scott Breaux

1st

Grouse   Moor Gus     O/H John Knowles

2nd

Sequoia's Penny        O/H  Philip Bryan

3rd

Diamonds Lucy in the Sky     O:  Dave Gaston   H:  Chad Betts

4th

Highlanders Juggernaut Max      O:  Brad Mirth    H:  Cliff Hankins

 

  Thanks;  Mhari Peschel   NOTES:  Sturday was a challenge with winds 40-50 mph with gusts up to 70.  Sunday was warm with variable winds.  The dogs handled the conditions well. 

You Are At: <ESSFT.COMPlease Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-6/7  / Stillwater  / Judges R.Ryan & N.Standish

(OPEN Stake)  36 Starters /  12  to 3rd 

1st

 AFC Autumn Breeze IV   O/E.&D Salmons, H/D.Langhans

2nd

Stonningtons Cut To The Chase, O/H M. Elasser

3rd

Brackenbuster Chooper, O/T.Wilson, H/J.Givens

4th

Copper’s Bodacious Bo, O/J.O’Shea & R.Costabile, H/J.Brooks

(AMATEUR Stake)  48  Starters /  11  to 3rd

1st

Baskwoods Dolly Madison, O/T.&B.Edwards,H/T.Edwards NEW AFC

2nd

Melchris Wing Commander,O/D.Hopkins & D.Brunn, H/D.Brunn

3rd

Timberdoodle’s Precious Angel, O/H G. Demott

4th

NFC/AFC Elwood’s Jackson Creek Blade, O/H G.Schlafer

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

 

  Thanks; Tim Edwards   NOTES: High Winds, Rain sprinkles, good cover, well organized, made for an exciting weekend!

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3- 5  / Stockton / Daryl Roth  & Jerry Light

(OPEN Stake)  45  Starters 

1st

Nel's Diamond in the Rough "Diamond" - Kurt Caldwell

2nd

 FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze "Blaze" - Richard Krueger

3rd

FC Skaar's Jumpin Jasper "Jasper" - Marty Knibbs

4th

 NFC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius "Major" - Gary Breitbarth

 No Amateur Stake held.  / Fri.  Open stake only

(PUPPY Stake)   7  Starters  /  Judges Diane Zablit & Bill Greer

1st

Expressway's Auzzie "Auzzie" - Marty Knibbs

2nd

Shawn's Lightening Stryke "Stryker" - Shawn Martin

3rd

DJ's Wing Gunner "Gunner" - Jan Johnson

4th

Strong's Eascoast Sam "Sam" - David Jones

 NOTES:

  Thanks; Renee

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-11/12  / NE OK  / Judges Ralph Botti & Ed Spooner

(OPEN Stake)  42  Starters /  12  to 3rd 

1st

AFC Grousemoor Ike - O/H: John Knowles

2nd

Pine Shadows Atlas - O/H: Morgan Haglin

3rd

The Mad Hatter of Wise River - O: Bob & Cathy Iversen H: Mark Hairfield

4th

 FC Your Rowdy Highness - O/H: Chad Betts

(AMATEUR Stake)  56  Starters /   11  to 3rd

1st

AFC Bandit's Razzle Dazzle - O/H: Tom Schoene

2nd

Sunrise Lance - O/H: Skip Smith

3rd

FTCH Abitt The Plumber - O/H: Steve Bannie

4th

Fawnhaven's Sundance Prozach - O/H: Tim Lindsey

(PUPPY Stake)   18  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

Denalisunflos Gyp - O: Steve & Phyllis Beyer H: Randy Curtis

2nd

 Gaspereaumtn Into Thin Air - O/H: Tom Schoene

3rd

 Tallgrass Ernie - O/H: Bob Murdock

4th

Grouse Moor Gus - O/H: John Knowles

 

  Thanks;  Pat Bramwell;   NOTES:  Weather was abolsolutely beautiful for the dogs - low 40's in the morning & mid 50's in the afternoon.  Scenting was fair to poor tho.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3- 13/14  / KA  / Judges  Jerry & Cheryl Sligar

(OPEN Stake)  36  Starters /   14  to 3rd 

1st

Grouse Moor Jack O/H: John Knowles

2nd

Crosswinds Siren O: K Battistoni H: Jim Keller

3rd

AFC Grouse Moor Ike O/H: John Knowles

4th

NFC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius O/H: Ray Paolucci

(AMATEUR Stake)  52  Starters /   16 to 3rd

1st

The Mad Hatter of Wise River O/H: Bob Iversen

2nd

Hellfire's Fast Track O/H: Billie Edwards

3rd

Rhyddcastle Sarkie O/H: Christy Knowles

4th

Wise River's MacDougal O/H: Bob Iversen

(No PUPPY Stake) 

 

  Thanks;  Pat Bramwell

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-6/7 / Tamarin  / Judges Marty Knibbs and Ed Roggenkamp

(OPEN Stake)  39  Starters

1st

Millstone Chops - "Chopper" - Dave Miller

2nd

Don's Cocoa Of  Danville - "Cocoa" - Don Giddens

3rd

Nel's Lady Jigsaw - "Jigsaw" - Kurt Caldwell

4th

Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt - "Taff" - Paul McGagh

(AMATEUR Stake)  42 Starters

1st

 Chardons Celtic Bridget  - "Bridget" - Danny Hale Handler

2nd

Spring Valley Scoutt        - "Scoutt"  - Ron Anderson

3rd

Hearthrock Blaze             - "Blaze"    - Richard Krueger

4th

G&D Prince Edward        - "Ed"        - Don Mock

CM

 Sarah's Abby-Gale - "Abby" - John Golomb

(PUPPY Stake)   6  Starters  /  Judges  Larry Buggeln and Orville Oie

1st

Shawn's Lightning Stryke - "Stryker" - Shawn Martin

2nd

D-J's Wing Gunner - "Gunner" - Janet Johnson

3rd

Strong's East Coast Sam - "Sam" - David Jones

4th

Melchris Rapid Transit - "Bart" - Marti Nickoli

 

  Thanks;  Laurie Andrews

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-13/14   Mid Atlantic  / Judges  Frank Mackinson & Tim Edwards

(OPEN Stake)  36  Starters 

1st

Bridgewaters Clyde 'Clyde'    O: Pat Gilligan H: Bill Boeckman

2nd

 Gypsy Girl 'GYP'   O: Dave L. Morse  H: Gary Wilson

3rd

FC Copper Creek Monty 'Copper'  O: Jim & Cindy O'Shea H: Jeff Brooks

4th

Roaring Spring Rowdee 'Rowdee' O: Don Wagner H: Jeff Brooks

(AMATEUR Stake)  40  Starters

1st

 D'Nalru Twist of Black Fury 'Jett' O/H: Chuck Urland

2nd

FC Tridon's Kansas Pride'N Joy 'Kansas'  O/H: Julie Hogan

3rd

Osage Gem of Mountain View 'Jewel' O: Jason Green & Bev Mathews H: Bev Mathews

4th

Doorcreek Took A Chance 'Chance' O/H: Chuck Nelson

(PUPPY Stake)   13  Starters  /  Judges George Kaufman & Tom Motley

1st

Denalisunflos Leap 'Leap' -O: Eugene Johnson H: Gary Wilson

2nd

Doorcreek Wildflower 'Lily' - O/H: Chuck Nelson

3rd

Col. Rayco's Terri 'Lodi'  O: Col. Ray Costabile H: Jeff Brooks

4th

 Expressways Maggie May 'Maggie'  O/H: Hugh Davidson

 Chuck Urland Col. Ray Costabile Award:  Leap - Gary Wilson (1st Place Puppy)

 

  Thanks;    Mile Shaw;   NOTES Conditions Saturday- sunny cool and windy, and Sunday- Cloudy cool and breezy. Scenting was Moderate to poor.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3- 13/14   / Ill  / Judges Tom Aunkst & Dan Lussen

(OPEN Stake)  36 Starters 

1st

FC/AFC Autumn Breeze - O: Emil & Debbie Salmons, H: Dan Langhans

2nd

Flushing Wing Dark'n Dirty - O/H: Greg Miller

3rd

 Sir Reginald of Rock River - O:Carl F. Hert, H: Jeff Schwartz

4th

 Spiked Moon Pie MH - O: Tim & Anke Lowe, H: Jason Givens

(AMATEUR Stake)  47  Starters 

1st

 Sir Jumping Jack Slack - O:Lynn & Ross Christen, H: Lynn Christen

2nd

Far Oaks Eney Meeny Miney - O: Emil & Debbie Salmons, H: Debbie Salmons

3rd

Lady Alexis Savoirfaire - O/H: J.P. Martin

4th

 Tawny Hill Solo - O/H: Dr. Francis Prock

(PUPPY Stake)   15  Starters  /  Judges  Joe Barnett and Rick Devine

1st

 Expressway's My Buddy Luck - O:  David & Marie Hopkins, H: Ken Willis

2nd

Suthron Glen's Ana - O: Charles Casey, H: Dan Langhans

3rd

Ocean Stripe - O: Kathleen & Peter Renwick, H: Dan Langhans

4th

Melchris Firefly - O/H:  Jason Givens

 

  Thanks;         Steve Tozier

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-13/14  / Cincinnati  / Judges  Richard Domo and John Lieninger

(OPEN Stake)  24  Starters /   20  to  2nd /   13  to 3rd 

1st

Timberdoodle's Precious Angel, Owner & Handler Glenn DeMott

2nd

FC Kingwoods Paige, Owner George Hamm, Handler Vasilios Akkouris

3rd

Denalisunflos Morning Glory, Owner Robert Montler, Handler Ben Martin

4th

Cedarcreek Gae Gyrl, Owner & Handler Bob Sommer

(AMATEUR Stake)  29  Starters /  20 to 2nd/   9  to 3rd

1st

Stonington's Cut to the Chase, Owner & Handler Mike Elsasser

2nd

Steadfast Schase, Owner & Handler John Reipenhoff

3rd

Smythwicks Mighty Whitey, Owner & Handler Jim Boone

4th

Royal Windy, Owner & Handler Rob Osborne

(PUPPY Stake)   5  Starters  /  Judges Dick Mariotto and Paul Ruppert

1st

Metro's Amazing Lady, Owner & Handler Gary Metropoulos

2nd

Osage Mischief Spirit, Owner & Handler David Lorenz

3rd

Triple Ridges Cracker Jack, Owner Ralph Botti, Handler Jim Boone

4th

 Guadaira's Tucker the Trucker, Owner & Handler Kirk Willis

 

  Thanks;  Steve Gorrell   NOTES: Conditions:  Excellent spring cover.  Saturday was sunny with highs in the 30's and a constant breeze.  Sunday was overcast with rain/sleet in the morning and gusty winds all day.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-20/21  / Green Valley  / Judges Steve Bender  Skip Smith

(OPEN Stake) 20 Starters 

1st

AFC/CFC Whitewaters West Coast Kidd  (Kidd) O- Ray Paolucci H- Gary Breitbarth

2nd

Sarah's Abby-Gale (Abby)       O- Mike & Kris Golomb H - Gary Breitbarth

3rd

AFC/FC Heartrock Blaze  (Blaze)     O- Richard Krueger H- Gary Breithbarth

4th

Hackers Gunner  (Gunner)      O- Keith Hacker H- Gary Breithbarth

(AMATEUR Stake)  31 Starters 

1st

Spring Valley Scoutt (Scoutt) - New AFC   O/H Ron Anderson

2nd

FC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose (Rose)       O/H Skip Shannon

3rd

Drumbeat's Streakin' Zeke (Zeke)       O/H Mike Leonetti

4th

Chardon's Celtic Bridgid (Bridget)       O- Charleen O'Connell H- Dan Hale

(PUPPY Stake)   3  Starters  /  Judges  Steve Bender  Skip Smith

1st

 Shawn's Lightning Stryke (Stryker)      O/H Shawn Martin

2nd

Melchris Rapid Transit (Bart)       O/H Marti Nickoli 

3rd

Rose's Wild Mountain Jewel  (Jewel)       O/H  Ron Anderson

 

  Thanks; Dolores Blake & Donna Giddens;  This was the 49th year trial for Green Valley 

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-20/21  / Ohio Valley / Judges  Mrs. Billie Jo Hopkins & Mr. Dan Tuttle

(OPEN Stake)  44  Starters /  38 to  2nd /  11  to 3rd 

1st

New FC  Roaring Spring Rowdee ( Rowdee) Owner/ Don Wagner /Handler/ Jeff Brooks

2nd

Gone With The Wind ( Tara ) Owner/Handler John Hall

3rd

Melchris Gallant Foxi ( Vixen ) Owner David & Marie Hopkins /Handler Ken Willis 

4th

 FC Kylbeg Holly (Jill )  Owner/Katherine Lorenz/ Handler/David Lorenz 

(AMATEUR Stake)  39  Starters /  28  to 2nd/  17 to 3rd

1st

FC Senrob's Zip Code (Cody) Owner Bob & Gerry Sommer/Handler Bob Summer

2nd

Denalisunflo's Tiz of Rives (Tiz) Owner/Handler Tom Clark

3rd

Pinehaven's Samantha (Sammy) Owner/Handler George Kittle

4th

Raintree's Twice as Happy (Echo) Owner/Handler George Willson

(PUPPY Stake)   14  Starters  /  Judges  Rich Domo & Mark Hagenauer

1st

Expressway's My Buddy Luck (Ray) Owner David & Marie Hopkins /Handler Ken Willis 

2nd

 Col. Rayco's Terri (Lodi) Owner Col. Ray Costabile/ Handler Jeff Brooks

3rd

Highlander's Prince Owner Paul Black/Harold Hiles-- Handler/Harold Hiles 

4th

Adamsmark Kicker's Kickey Owner Ned & Josie Merkle Handler Rick O'Brien

 

  Thanks; Brent LeMaster      NOTES:  Saturday weather:  Rain, hail, Lightning. Very muddy 
Sunday :  Cold,  snow flurries, Strong winds Thanks to every body that came out.  Thanks Amy Haering, Field Marshal, and Dave Shook for all your help

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-20/21  / Valley Forge  / Judges Bill Boeckman & Chuck Nelson

(OPEN Stake)  26  Starters /   12  to 3rd 

1st

 Sunrise Gypsy Girl David L Morse Gary Wilson

2nd

FC/AFC Mountain View's Scratches Esther Faraci Esther Faraci

3rd

Smythwycks Slick Willie      Patrick & Janet Fischer Ralph Botti

4th

NAFC Mountian View's Thesaloniki Edward Faraci Edward Faraci

(AMATEUR Stake)  42  Starters /  11 to 3rd

1st

Jean Louis Finch Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson Michael Wilkerson

2nd

Skymasters Zoe               Connie Wharton Greg Wharton

3rd

FC Shimmering Beasty      Hazel Akkouris George Akkouris

4th

Valley View's Robbie's Girl    Roger & Cathy Schenone Roger Schenone

(PUPPY Stake)   13  Starters  /  Judges Karen L Koopman & Scott Hoover

1st

Triple Ridge's Cracker Jack         Ralph Botti Ralph Botti

2nd

Sunrise Winddancer Katy        Gary Weyandt Gary Wilson

3rd

 Boone's Milo                James G Boone Jim Boone

4th

Paragon's Power of Brown      Gary & Mhari Peschel Ralph Botti

 

  Thanks;  Bill Pierson    NOTES: This trial had every cold weather pattern, Sunny skies, turning to cold, windy rain on Staurday and light snow on Sunday.  Great gunning in the winds.  Thanks to all who helped out.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-27/28  / Missouri Headwaters / Judges  Tom Meyer, Tim Lindsey

(OPEN Stake)  53 Starters /  9  to 3rd 

1st

Expressway's Auzzie, Auzzie  Owner:  Glen Simon , Handler:  Marty Knibbs

2nd

Crosswind's Jake Bently , Jake  Owner: Paul& Juli Anscom, Handler: Jim Keller

3rd

Woodland's Hat Trick,   Skipper      Owner: Lloyd Fallin  Handler:  Marty Knibbs

4th

 Cheweky Chant of Peakrel ,   Jake  Owner Philip Somers,  Handler:  Mark Hairfield

(AMATEUR Stake)  28  Starters /   12 to 3rd

1st

Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock NAFC FC CFC, Shaman  Owner/Handler:   John Wright

2nd

Skaar's Cameo Corsair ,  Peso   Owner/ Handler:  Tom Bratrud

3rd

Abitt Like Hobbs ,  Eddy   Owner: Joyce Rothney, Handler: Al Carbone

4th

Deveraux"s Highrollen Trouble,   Trouble   Owner/Handler :  Gene Deveraux

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges Jim Mc Creedy, Jack Weiss

1st

D-J's Wing Gunner,   Gunner  O: Daryl & Janet Johnson, H:  Janet  Johnson

2nd

 Cross Winds Warpath,    Zip    Owner: Kevin Battistoni,  Handler:  Jim Keller

3rd

Abit O' Absaroka Wind,   Dyna   Owner/Handler:   Kirby Shineman

4th

Blue Pheasants Drake,    Drake     Owner/Handler:  Lynn Miller

 

  Thanks; Jack Weiss   NOTES: The event was held near Three Forks Montana on the banks of the Missouri River. Weather was generally good with varied winds for both days.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-27/28  / So. Wisc  / Judges  Janet Christensen ,  Ray Cacchio 

(OPEN Stake)  42 Starters /   30 to  2nd /   10  to 3rd

1st

Greshar Mrs. James, "Jessie,"  O:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis    H:  Dean

2nd

 Sir Jumping Jack Slack, "Slacker,"  O:  Ross & Lynn Christen  H:  Jason Givens

3rd

Pine Shadows Whisper, "Whisper,"   O/H:  Mark Haglin

4th

FC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink, O:  Timothy D. Lowe   H:  Jason Givens

(AMATEUR Stake)  52  Starters /  32  to 2nd/   10  to 3rd

1st

 Denalisunflo's My Gal Sal, "Sal,"      O/H:  Jerry Barrett

2nd

  FC AFC Sonier's Endless Vacation, "Trip,"   O:  Brian & Kathy Sonier   H:  Brian

3rd

Bridgewater Charge of Dynamite, "Dyna,"  O/H:  David Smith

4th

Dragon Rider's Dagger, "Dagger,"   B:  Chuck Nelson   O/H:  Jess Sekey

(PUPPY Stake)   18  Starters  /  Judges  John Zahorik (IL) and Greg Miller (WI)

1st

Denalisunflo's Gyp, "Gyp,"   O:  Steve & Phyllis Beyer   H:  Randy Curtis

2nd

 Suthron Glen's Sparky, "Sparky,"   O/H:  Kevin Rutherford

3rd

Lighthouse Rear Window,  O:  Michelle F. Givens X Elsie MacDonald H:  Jason Givens

4th

 Chris Nice Pitch, "Slider,"   O:  Brian & Christopher Sonier  H:  Brian 

 

  Thanks; Michelle Givens

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3-27/28 / Utah  / Judges   Bob Bullard  Jerry Light

(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /   __  to  2nd /   __  to 3rd 

1st

Hackers Gunner  H Gary Breitbarth

2nd

Sagemoor's Mini Mag OH Daryl Roth

3rd

Hollis's Bonnie H Gary Breitbarth

4th

Sarah's Abby-Gale H Gary Breitbarth

(AMATEUR Stake)  __  Starters /  __  to 2nd/   __  to 3rd

1st

Jordan Valley's Rockne  OH Rob Aravich

2nd

Kuhlmans Rocky Mountain Dawn OH Greg Kuhlman

3rd

Chassandra  Alexis Chaparrel SH, JH Craig Gawreluk

4th

 Strong's Brianna's LilGem OH Roy Clifton

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

Salty Shores Nitro Jake OH Gary Fluckiger

2nd

Melchris Rapid Transit  H Gary Breitbarth

3rd

Matthcaus Distant Traveler OH Roy Clifton

4th

 

 

  Thanks;   Gale Child

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

3 - 27/28  / Euclid  / Judges  Ralph Botti  John Hall

(OPEN Stake)  45  Starters /   35  to  2nd /  13  to 3rd 

1st

 Royal's Rubick Owners Angie & Steve Gorell Handler Steve Gorell

2nd

Shimmering Mele Two Owner/Handler Vasilios Akkouris

3rd

 Jimmy's Mayberry Kid Owner Leaman Ames Handler Ben Martin

4th

Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallagher  Owner/Handler Cory Gallager

(AMATEUR Stake)  44 Starters /  44  to 2nd/  9  to 3rd

1st

 Steadfast Schase  Owner/Handler John P. Riepmhoff, MD

2nd

 Timberdoodle Freckles Owner/Handler Glenn DeMott

3rd

Carson's Field of Dreams Owner Bob & Carolyn Curl Handler Bob Curl

4th

 FC AFC Speed of Westohal  Owner/Handler Russ Smith

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

 

  Thanks;  Ted Zieja      NOTES:  Excellant  Cover! It was very wet and mudy both days, Fog kept a haze and wouldn't let the sun thru Saturday, Not so Lucky Sunday, Sunday it got warm.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

4-3/4 / East Neb  / Judges  David Jones  Tim Lindsey

(OPEN Stake)  43  Starters /   35  to  2nd /  11 to 3rd 

1st

AFC Autumn Breeze “Bree” O: Emil and Deb Salmons H: Dan Langhans

2nd

 AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II “Coffey” – O/H: Jerry Barrett

3rd

Senrob’s Peacemaker “Colt” – O: Richard Bornes H: Mark Hairfield

4th

FC Dansmirth’s Leader “Leader” O: Marie Langhans  H: Dan Langhans

(AMATEUR Stake)  31  Starters / 20 to 2nd/  8  to 3rd

1st

FC Grandview’s Max-A-Millin “Max”  (New AFC) O: Steve and Phyllis Beyer H: Steve Beyer

2nd

Crosswind’s Jake Bently “Jake” O: Paul and Juli-Ann Hanscom H: Paul Hanscom

3rd

Wise River’s MacDougal “Doogie”, O: Bob and Cathy Iverson  H: Bob Iversen

4th

Biscuit’s Gravey “Gravey”, O: Rich and Jackie Borowiak  H: Rich Borowiak

(PUPPY Stake)   8  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

Suthron Glen’s Ana “Ana”, O:  Charles Casey  H: Dan Langhans

2nd

Crosswinds Warpath “Zip”, O: Kevin Battiston  H: Jim Keller

3rd

Denalisunflos Gyp, “Gyp”, O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer  H: Randy Curtis

4th

None Given 

 

  Thanks;   Lu  DeVoll  &  Steve Beyer

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

4-3/4  / Heartland  / Judges  Bob Child  & Tim Edwards

(OPEN Stake) 26  Starters  /   8  to 3rd 

1st

SIR JUMPING JACK SLACK, O LYNN & ROSS CHRISTEN / H JASON GIVENS

2nd

DOORCREEK TRICK OR TREAT, O PAT NELSON / H BILL BOECKMAN

3rd

 FALLEN WING'S COOL HAND COLE, O JASON LADD / H BILL BOECKMAN

4th

PINE SHADOWS FISHER, O MARK SHEFLO / H MORGAN HAGLIN

(AMATEUR Stake)  34  Starters  /  11  to 3rd

1st

CARSON'S FIELD OF DREAMS O/H BOB CURL

2nd

AFC BRACKENBUSTER PHOEBE O/H TRACIE WILSON

3rd

DENALISUNFLOS SWEET FELIZ O/H STACY AVERY

4th

FC/(newAFC)  SAND CREEK'S ANNIE'S ABBEY O/H KEVIN DRESOW

(PUPPY Stake)   13  Starters  /  Judges ANDY BICEK AND RANDY BARTSCH

1st

MAKN WINGS NORM OF THE NORTH, O /H Jeff Johannes 

2nd

MELCHRIS FIREFLY, 0/H JASON GIVENS

3rd

ABITT O' JAE'S OKANAGAN SADDLE, O STEVE BANNIE / H KATIE BERTRAM

4th

PINE SHADOWS CHESTER, O ALLEN DEOLAZARRA / H MORGAN HAGLIN

 

  Thanks; Randy & Mary Manore 

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

4-3/4  / N.E. Ohio BDA  / Judges George Akkouris   Mike Elsasser

(OPEN Stake)  32  Starters  /  11  to 3rd 

1st

Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallaher  Owner: Corey Gallagher  Handler: Gary Wilson

2nd

FC Tridon's Kansas Pride'N Joy  Owner: Julie Hogan Handler: Jeff Brooks

3rd

South Hill Isabelle  Owner/Handler Dan Denner

4th

Brookside's Texas Haze  Owner:Terry Quinlan Handler: Jeff Brooks

(AMATEUR Stake)  31 Starters   /     10  to 3rd

1st

 Col. Raycos Becky Owner: Col. Ray Costabile Handler: Jim O'Shea

2nd

Smythwicks Mighty Whitey Owner/Handler: Jim Boone

3rd

 Killarney's Hot Coco Owner/Handler: Rick O'Brien

4th

Timberdoodle's Freckles Owner/Handler: Glenn DeMott

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges Jim O'Shea and Dave Proctor

1st

Triple Ridge's Cracker Jack Owner/Handler Ralph Botti

2nd

Mesa Creek's Jacobson Owner: Dennis Merrey Handler: Jeff Brooks

3rd

Ruff Mountain Tiffy's Kitty Owner: Robert Reiche Handler: Billie Jo Hopkins

4th

Pride'N Joy's Magic Marvel Owner Donna Thompson Handler: Jeff Brooks

 

  Thanks;   Trent Bosse     NOTES: Saturday nice 45 and sunny.  Sunday snow 30mph winds cold. A test for man and dog. Special thanks to Billie Jo and Jenna.

You Are At: <ESSFT.COM> Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

4-16/17/18  / Minn  / Judges Pete Rainey and Chuck Nelson

(OPEN Stake)  55  Starters  / 19 3rd

1st

Lady Sabrina Savoirfaire O/L Martin H/M Haglin

2nd

FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt O/V Thomas H/P McGagh

3rd

Dublin's Brian Boru O/John Jaekle H/K Wilis

4th

Maggie of Rock River O/Eric Wiberg H/Jeff Schwartz

(AMATEUR Stake)  58  Starters /  18 3rd

1st

AFC Lighthouse's High Brass O/H R Kriehn

2nd

Echo of R-Quest O/H B Hebert

3rd

Melchris Wing Commander O/H D Brunn

4th

Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise O/H J Wojtowicz

(PUPPY Stake)   27  Starters  /  Judges Randy Manore and Kevin Dresow

1st

Expressway's My Buddy Luke  O/D & M Hopkins H/Ken Willis

2nd

Grandview's Irving W  O/S & P Beyer H/M Knibbs

3rd

Pine Shadows Chester  O/A DeOlazarra H/M Haglin

4th

Zachary's Comet  O/D Madriaga H/J Schwartz

 

  Thanks;  Nadine Kohn

Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/

4-17/18  / New Jersey / Judges  Mark Brookshire  Bob Mueller  Randy Palluch Apprenticed

(OPEN Stake)  40  Starters /  32 to  2nd /  10 to 3rd

1st

Smythwick's Mighty Whitey O-Jim Boone H-Ralph Botti

2nd

Sandy Hill's Beau Geste O-Barb & Dave Granatir H-Jeff Brooks

3rd

AFC Stonington's Cut To The Chase O/H Mike Elsasser

4th

Shimmering Aries Warrior Surprise O-George Akkouris H-Vasilios

(AMATEUR Stake)  29   Starters /  21  to 2nd/   10  to 3rd

1st

FC Pride'n Joy's Field Gryphon JH O/H Jim O'Shea

2nd

FC Tridon's Kansas Pride'n Joy O/H Julie Hogan

3rd

Wiley Ridge Mickey O/H Robert Montler

4th

AFC Five Pines Mystique O/H Jim Boone

(PUPPY Stake)   14  Starters  /  Judges George Akkouris & Bill English

1st

Paragon Power of Brown O-Gary & Mhari Peschel H-Ralph Botti

2nd

Oskaloosa's Diamond In The Surf O/H  Gary Soper

3rd

Sandy Hills' Proper Gentlemen O-Barb & Dave Granatir H-Dave Granatir

4th

Denalisunflo's Leap O-Eugene Johnson H-Gary Wilson 

 

  Thanks;   Garry Soper   NOTES: Trial was run on a NJ  Wildlife Management Area in Switch Grass Cover. We ran alternating series on both days' Scenting was very good on both days. Temp's started out cool on Saturday morning and rose to the upper 70's by day's end.  Sunday temp's jumped into the 80's and the dog's held up well as there was no humidity.  Great job done by all.

Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/

4-24/25  /  North MN   / Judges Jerry Barrett  Jim Keller

(OPEN Stake)  53  Starters  /  13  to 3rd 

1st

Sir Jumping Jack Slacker (New FC)  O - Lynn - Ross Christen  H Jason Givens

2nd

Damrie's Gemini Two Express  O -Andrew Kerr  H  Jim DeVoll

3rd

Sellsur Whan(Duke)  O Gary - Mhari Peschel  H Marty Knibbs

4th

FTCH Skarr's Jumpin' Jasper O  Tom Briggs  H  Marty Knibbs

(AMATEUR Stake)  38  Starters /   10  to 3rd

1st

Lady ALexis Savoirfaire(Ali)  O/H  J.P. Martin

2nd

Cedar Creek Gae Gyrl(Jill) O/H Bob Sommer

3rd

FTCH Abitt The Plumber(Chopper)  O/H Steve Bannie

4th

AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi(Dandi) O/H Lea Ames

(PUPPY Stake)  17  Starters  /  Judges  Bob Schulke  Steve Beyer

1st

Lighthouse Rear Window  O Michelle Givens  H  Jason Givens

2nd

Expressway's My Buddy Luke  O David Hopkins  H Ken Willis

3rd

Denalisunflos Susie 11  O/H Steve Hoostal

4th

Abitt O'Jae's Okanagan Saddle  O/H Steve Bannie

 

  Thanks;   Mark Haglin

Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/

4-24/25 / NY   / Judges  Frank Macinson & Doug Shaw

(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /  __    to  2nd /   __   to 3rd

1st

South Hill Isabelle O/H Dan Denner

2nd

AFC Sunnybright Sadie, MH O/H Jason Green

3rd

Poet's Seat's Cion Heart O/H Jon Cook

4th

 Sunrise Gypsy Girl o: David Morse H: Gary Wilson

(AMATEUR Stake)  __   Starters /  __    to 2nd/   __     to 3rd

1st

Hellfire's Fast Track O/H Tim Edwards

2nd

Crosswinds Siren  O/H: Kevin Battistoni

3rd

Steadfast Schase  O/H John Riepenhoff

4th

Lower Creek Bette O/H Connie Kieckhefer

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges Jason Green & Richard Maturski

1st

 South Hill Jenny O/H Dan Denner

2nd

 Denalisunflos Leap O Gene Johnson H: Gary Wilson

3rd

Wild Wing's Party Explosion O Meade Rudasill H: Jeff Brooks

4th

Popa's Pick of Guadaira O/H Brent LeMaster

 

  Thanks;      NOTES:

Back to Page Menu You Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark:  http://www.essft.com/

5/1-2  / St Croix Valley  / Judges Mark Brookshire & Cathy Lewis

(OPEN Stake)  40 Starters

1st

 PlaceIron Springs Abbey - Owner, Bob Beauchamp H/ Dan Langhans

2nd

Gosnens Katydid -Owner. Paul Hansen -H/Ken Willis

3rd

Dublin's Brian Boru -Owner: John Jaekle-H Ken Willis

4th

FC Pine Ridge Macy -Owner, Pamela Meier-H/Dan Langhans

(AMATEUR Stake)  45 Starters

1st

Greshar's Auto Pilot  Owner/Handler: Tom Menzel

2nd

Prairie Wings Peachy Dandi -Owner/Handler: Lea Ames

3rd

Lady Alexis Savoirfaire - Owner/Handler: J.P. Martin

4th

AFC Brackenbuster Phoebe -Owner/Handler: Tracie Wilson

(PUPPY Stake)   11  Starters  /  Judges Roger Dolliff & Steve Johnson

1st

 Expressway's My Buddy Luke Owners: David & Marie Hopkins, H/Ken Willis

2nd

Melchris Sunset Limited, Owner/Handler: Richard Schneider

3rd

Makin Wings Norm of the North -O: Jeff Johanns- H: Jeff or Morgan Haglin

4th

Lighthouse Rear Window, O: Michelle Givens & Elsie MacDonald, H: Jason Givens

 

  Thanks;   Marie Langhans

Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

5-22/23 / CCSC  / Judges  John Wright and Mark Haglin

(OPEN Stake)  44  Starters /   11  to 3rd 

1st

AFC Stonington's Cut To The Chase, O/H M. Elsasser

2nd

Macheewynn's Flying Solo    O:Paul Hanscom  H: Jim Keller 

3rd

FC Shimmering Beasty      O/Hazel Akkouris,H/ Billy Akkouris

4th

AFC Brackenbuster Phoebe -O/T. Wilson,H/J.Givens

(AMATEUR Stake)  31  Starters /  26  to 2nd/   8  to 3rd

1st

Crosswinds BG's Last Nantyr -"LLael", O/H K.Battistoni

2nd

FC/AFC Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic "TIC" ,O/H R. Palluch

3rd

Drumbeat's Streakin' Zeke "Zeke", O-Mike and April Leonetti, H-Mike Leonetti

4th

Tulcan Tod  "Sam"O/H B. Battistoni

(PUPPY Stake)   8  Starters  /  Judges R.Palluch, G.Akkouris

1st

Boones Milo, O/H J.Boone

2nd

Stonington's Miss Chelsey, O/M.Elsasser&J.Payne, H/M.Elsasser

3rd

Oskaloosa's Diamond in the Surf, O/C.&G.Soper, H/Jack Soper (1st puppy stake!

4th

Sandy Hill's Proper Gentleman, O/D.& B. Granatir, H/D.Granatir

 

  Thanks;  Tim Edwards NOTES;  Welcome back Betsey Battistoni!!!  Young Jack Soper 1st Trial!!!!  Weather cool on Saturday and warmed up on Sunday. 

  Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Date / Club  / Judges 

(OPEN Stake)  __  Starters /   __  to  2nd /   __  to 3rd 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

(AMATEUR Stake)  __  Starters /  __  to 2nd/   __  to 3rd

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

(PUPPY Stake)   __  Starters  /  Judges 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 

4th

 

 NOTES:

  Thanks; 

  Back to Page MenuYou Are Now At: <ESSFT.COM>  Please Bookmark: http://www.essft.com/

Make Sure you use, "Re-Load" or "Re-Fresh"
on your browser,  To see the latest up-dates. 
Past  Results Of, US, AKC
ESS - Field Trials & Nationals

To Support these Up To Date Results 

Order - Glucosamine For Dogs
Place your Pup/Started dog ad on: "Dogs For Sale"
Place your Breeder ad on: "ESS Breeders"