Kennels, Pros and Breeders     For Sale     Field Trial Dates      Home Page     2012 NAC       2012 NOC         High Points 2012


from essft.com 2012  ESS Spring Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)          Click Here to view past placements


Southaven

2012 High Point Open, Amateur and Puppy from Jan Johnson

West

Antelope Valley
ESSC of S California
Arrowhead
San Fernando
Northwest
Stockton
Tamarin
Green Valley
Snake River
Utah

Rocky Mountain

N Texas
Houston
SE Texas
Heart of Texas
Rocky Mountain
Pawnee
N Colorado
NE Oklahoma
Central Kansas
E Nebraska
Missouri Hunting SC
Missouri Headwaters
N Dakota

Mid West

Illinois
  Southern Wisconsin -
Cancelled
Fox Valley - Cancelled
MN Heartland
Central Wisconsin
Minnesota
Northern Minnesota
St. Croix - Cancelled

Mid East

Ravenna Memorial
Stillwater Valley
NE Ohio BDA
Cincinnati
Mid-Penn
Susquehanna Valley
Ohio Valley

Hall of Fame Trial #1
Hall of Fame Trial #2

Canadian Placements

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's secretary send them to essft.com




Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskills Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
Expressway Kennels - Marty and Shelley Knibbs
Glenwood Kennels - Jennifer Tuttle
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller
  Thank you to our Kennel supporters!
Camp Kennels - Paul Hanscom
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirths Kennel  - Dan and Marie Langhans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler

Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Osage Kennel - Bev Mathews
Pheasant Feathers English Springer Spaniels - Janie Haworth
Raintree English Springer Spaniels - Cathy Lewis and Dan Reinke
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Sand Creek Kennels - Bill and Betty Boeckman
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Walnut Run Kennels - Tammy and Greg Butler
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald


For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com 

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!



May 26 and 27 - Central Maine - Judges:  Bob Child and Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Crosswinds Itch'n To To Itch
Sire:   AFC Tulcon Todd
Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  S Eastman
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    AFC Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone MH  Cy
Sire:   Windwinds Hurricane Thunder
Dam:   Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
B:   David McIntire & Theresa Sampson
O:  Lee Randall
H:  Lee Randall
3rd    AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH  Kuta
Sire:  Fc CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
Dam:  Woodbine Fst Track Jenny MH WDX
B:  Elsie L MacDonald
O:  Elsie L MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
4th    Sunup Dreamcatchers Tatonka  Tonka
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  Sunup Maggie Dawn MH
B:  Daniel & Karol Kosewski
O:  Daniel & Karol Kosewski
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9  Bella
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  AFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  S Eastman
H:  S Eastman
2nd    FC Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles  Freckles
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:  John and Merry Hall
O:  Raul and Jeane Linehan
H;  Paul Linehan
3rd    NAFC FC CFC Flushwing Annie Annie
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  CFC Flushing Wing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fred Mosone
4th    Sunrise Bolt fFrom the Blue Striker MH  Striker
Sire:  FC Gross' Murphy
B:  Virginia Nutt/Rubert Nutt
O:  Robert and Sarah Lighthouse
H:  Bob Lighthouse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Osage Don't Give Me No Lip  Stash
Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of MOuntain View MH
B:  Bev Matthews
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
2nd    April Precious Glory  April
Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
B:  James Boone
O:  Tana Isakovic
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd     Woodbine's Play It Again Sam  Bogart
Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
Dam:  AFC Fast Track Quick Step MH
B:  Robert & Elsie MacDonald
O:  Robert & Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
4th    Mountain Even's Nor'Easter Gust
Sire:  Springville Final Pagan Right
Dam:  Mountain Evens Fire Breather
B:  Casey Sajdak
O:  Casey Sajdak
H:  Casey Sajdak
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


May 19th & 20th, 2012 - Central Connecticut - Judges:  Hadley Ford & Casey Sadjak
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Entered 24; Started 23; 2nd 16; 3rd 10
1st    FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH NA NAJ  "Ace"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
         Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet JH   
B:  Bill Kean
O:  Timothy M Edwards Sr. & Billie K. Edwards
H:  Billie K. Edwards
2nd   Warreners Blue Winged Teal  "Teal"
         Sire:  FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  FC AFC Rytex Redundent
B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
3rd    Shimmering Junior  "Junior"
         Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
         Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  George Akkouris
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
4th    FC Uplands TNT   "Boom"
         Sire:  Upland’s ACDC
         Dam:  Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie
B:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
O:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
H:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 22; Started 19; 2nd 16; 3rd 10
1st    Crosswinds 4 Hire  "Spencer"   NEW AFC!!!
         Sire:    AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam:    FC Crosswinds Amelia

B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Betsey Battistoni
2nd   Shimmering’s Happy Chap  "Chappy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
         Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Carl Coniglio
3rd    AFC D’nairu Girls Got Rhythm SH  "Boni"
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
4th    Mountain View’s Baron Brayden  "Brayden"
         Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Mountain View’s Diamond
B:  Edward & Esther Faraci
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Suzanne Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Entered 2; Started 2  -  Judges
1st     Osage Don’t Give Me No Lip  "Stash"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View MH
B:  Bev Matthews
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
2nd    April Precious Glory  "April"
          Sire:  FC Sunise Zang
          Dam:  Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
B:  James Boone
O:  Tana Isakovic
H:  Tana Isakovic
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The weather was warm (dogs & handlers handled well),  cover was challenging, gunning superb, THANKS to all for the support.
  Thank you - Deb!


Back to the Top



May 12th & 13th, 2012 - North Dakota - Judges:  Randy Manore & Todd Stelzer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    FC AFC Lady Neala Savoirfaire  "Neala"
         Sire: Dansmirth’s Tomahawk
         Dam: Pine Shadow’s I Spied Her
B:  Sophie Haglin
O:  J P Martrin
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd   FC Paragon’s Raigan Macaoidh MH "Raigan"
         Sire: Pyecross Elm SH                   
         Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Attitude
B:  Mhari and Gary Pesche
O:  Jim Meehl
H:  Bill Boeckma
3rd    South Swell Stoke "Stoke"
         Sire: ENFC Moonreed Flush
         Dam: EFC Kidnais Clover
B:  David J Jones
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
4th    Dakota Plains Tess "Tess"
         Sire: FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam: FC Yoshi IV
B:  Mark Anderson
O:  Ralph Mowder
H:  Ralph Mowder
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Harvest Moon’s Sizzlin Bacon "Bacon"
         Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam: NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek’s Annie’s Abbey
B:  Kevin and Stacey Dresow
O:  Dean Koehler
H:  Dean Koehler
2nd   Birdland’s Big Bop Nouveau Maynard  "Maynard"
         Sire: Harvest Moon’s Yukon Gold
         Dam: Autumn Wings Katrina
B:  Tim Sundheim
O:  Monte Meyer
H:  Monte Meyer
3rd    Blue River I’m Dan’s Boy "Odie"
         Sire: NFC FC Bj’s Dan of Danville
         Dam: Nena of Linden
B:  David Ludwigson
O:  Ken Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
4th    FC AFC South Swell Slater  "Slater"
         Sire: FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of  Ladecourt SH
         Dam: Oahe’s Northcoast Serendipity
B:  Dominique Savoie
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Paragon’s Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire "Macks"
          Sire: FC AFC CFC Abbitt’s Highland Lord
          Dam: Hell Fire’s High Water  
B:  Jack Monaghan
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
2nd    Upland Meadow’s Isabella  "Bella"
          Sire: Bridgewater’s Applejack 
          Dam: Upland Lighthouse MIA 
B:  Brad Sunderlin
O:  Chris Wilkinson
H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd     Harvest Moon’s Quick Draw Emmett "Emmett"
          Sire: Expressway’s Trooper
          Dam: NFC FC Harvest Moon’s Cinnamon Girl
B:  Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
O:  Monte Meyer
H:  Monte Meyer
4th     Absolute’s The Great One  "Denali"
           Sire: FC AFC Salmy’s Masterpiece
           Dam: Oahe’s One in a Million
B:  Dan Murray
O:  Joseph Herringer
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Randy Bartsch!


Back to the Top



April 21 & 22, 2012 - Northern Minnesota - Judges:  Dominique Savoie and Dan Lussen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  34 Entered - 34 Starters 
1st    Springville Dans Lucky Penny  "Penny"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
         Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarley
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O:  John Miettunen
H:  John Miettunen
2nd   Lighthouse Leaning To Fly  "Seamus"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Theif
B:  Michelle F. Givens
O:  Brian Kernaghan
H:  Jason Givens
3rd    Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle F. Givens
O:  Sue Myers & Bob Biederman
H:  Jason Givens
4th    FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota T  "Sota"
         Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
         Dam:   AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
B:  Bruce Stewart
O:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 39 Entered - 39 Starters 
1st    Whisky Rivers Ichy Trigger Finger  "Trigger"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
B:  Todd Stelzer
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
2nd   Hillbilly Prez  "Prez"
         Sire:  AFC FC Suthron Glen's Sparky
         Dam:  Willow Brook's Sassy Sally
B:  Lois Buermann
O:  Ed Zahler
H:  Ed Zahler
3rd    Warrener's American Golden Plover
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam:  FC Rytex Rele
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Mark Mercie
H:  Mark Mercie
4th    Pine Shadows ZT Zell "Zell"
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun-Zia
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
O:  Terri Mayer
H:  Terri Mayer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  7 - Starters  -  Judges:  Lynn Christen & Ryan Lamberg
1st     Ruff Mountain Breaking the Law  "Murphy"
          Sire:  FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece SR
          Dam:  Ruff Mountain Jalepeno Pepper
B:  Rob Reiche
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
2nd    Lighthouse Great Ball of Fire  "Comet"
          Sire:  Courtman San Jaibee
          Dam:  Lighthouse to Catch a Thief
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Bradley & Holly Boggess
H:  Jason Givens
3rd     Pine Shadows RW Rebel  "Rebel"
          Sire:  FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
          Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Ransom
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Steve Krueger
H:  Steve Krueger
4th     Eagleview Elan  "Ella"
          Sire:  Eagleview's Just Do It
          Dam:  Eagleview Deer Woods
B:  Dr. David & Karen Kettleson
O:  Linda Simon & Nadine Kohn
H:  Linda Simon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The weather for the weekend was rain all day on Saturday.  We all went through  all the dry clothes that we had.  Sunday was overcast but dry...so to speak.  The Northern Club members put on a great trial.  Birds flew and  gunners brought them down. 

This club held the first annual Youth Stake which was
open to all youth 18 or under, running
any age dog. Dogs were required to be steady and it was run much like a puppy stake. This stake is not sponsored by AKC.  The hope is that
other clubs will follow and do the same.  A great opportunity to get the youth involved.  Medalions were given to the youngster's that placed.  See Placements Below:

First:   "Cannon"  Handled by Reese Stallman
Second:  "Gus"  Handled by Dan Murray Jr.
Third:  "Turner"  Handled by Rob Schulke
Fourth:  "Charlie"  Handled by Dan Murray Jr.

  Thank you - Nadine Kohn!




Back to the Top



April 21 & 22, 2012 - Southern Tier - Judges:   Dick Taylor and Bob Fink
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 Starters 
1st     AFC Springville Buckingham Milo     "Milo"
          Sire: NFC FC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam: Springville Outrun The Morn

B:  Bonnie O’Grady
O: 
Jon Van Ingen
H: Jon Van Ingen
2nd    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout     "Scout"
          Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David L Morse
O:  David L Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd     Shimmering Junior      "Junior"
          Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  George Akkouris
Hr:  Billy Akkouris
4th     FC Dawn’s Isabella    "Bella"
          Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

B:  James Boone
O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH     "Sky"
          Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
          Dam:  Shimmering Lea

B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O: 
Deb Olszewski
H:  Deb Olszewski
2nd    Shimmering’s Happy Chap   "Chappy"
          Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two

B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Joan Schell & Carl Coniglio
H:  Carl Coniglio  
3rd     AFC Pinecroft’s Lord Calvin         "Calvin"
          Sire:  FC O`Gallagher’s Taylor
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressway’s Princess Polly

B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Connie Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
4th    AFC Springville Buckingham Milo       "Milo"
         Sire: NFC FC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: Springville Outrun the Morn

B:  Bonnie O’Grady
O: 
Jon VanIngen
H:  Jon VanIngen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters  -12  Judges
1st     Smythwicks Guy Smiley    "Guy"
          Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James Boone
O:  Wiliam Fawcet
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd    2nd   Boone’s Mystique Gage   "Gage"
          Sire:  Shiloh’s chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James G. Boone
O:  James G. Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd     Broowoods Nash     "Nash"
          Sire: Brookwood Carry on Harry JH
          Dam: FC Sunrise Miss Susans

B:  Julie Hogan
O: 
Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th     Boone’s Mystique Gayle   "Gayle"
          Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

B:  James G. Boone
O:  James G. Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:     Thank you Cindy Goode-Wilson!


Back to the Top


April 14 & 15, 2012 - Minnesota - Judges:  Mike Petrich and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Entries 33 Starters 
1st     Rock River's Brady SH     "Brady"
          Sire:   Raintree Stout Nudge MH
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Doorcreek Suzie MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Dennis Sokolowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd    Val-Creek Bella     "Bella"
          Sire:   Hi Hodi Bo-Bo
          Dam:  Val-Creek Bug's Bunnie

B:  Scott Eckstein
O:  Frank Chianelli
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Upland Meadows Cute As A Button    "Button"
         Sire:   Bridgewaters Apple Jack
         Dam:  Uplands Meadows Sydney
B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    Purple Colver Avatar     "Bizzi"
         Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Franz Valkenbert and Marie Langhans
H:  Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered/Starters 
1st    Hillbilly Prez     "Prez"
         Sire:  FC AFC Suthron Glen's Sprarky
         Dam:  Willow Brook Sassy Sally
B:  Lois Buermann
O:  Edward Zahler
H:  Ken Hanson
2nd    Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise    "Ellie"
         Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey
B:  Kevin Dresow and Stacy Pomeranz
O:  Randall and Mary Manore
H:  Randy Manore
3rd    Crow river Repeater     "Pete"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Sunrise Surprise
B:  Beverly and Ronald Haag
O:  Tony Sworsky
H:  Tony Sworsky
4th    No Placement Award

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Entered 10 Starters  -  JudgesTodd Stelzer and Terry Sworsky
1st     Riverside Holly Four Barrel   "Holly"
          Sire:   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
          Dam:  Door Creek Wannabee
B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  JIm and Hope Kollath
H:  Jim Kollath
2nd    Val-Creek Bella     "Bella"
          Sire:  Hi Hodi Bo-Bo
          Dam:  Val-Creek Bug's Bunnie
B:  Scott Eckstein
O:  Frank Chianelli
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd     Ruff Mountain Breaking the Law    "Murphy"
          Sire:  FC CFC Salmy's Masterpiece
          Dam:  Ruff Mountain Jalepeno Pepper
B:  Rob Reinche
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
4th     Raymond Rock River Rumbler    "Rumble"
          Sire:  FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Dan Long
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mary Manore and Dick Nichols!


Back to the Top


April 6 & 7, 2012 - Central Wisconsin - Judges:  Bob Fink and Dean Koehler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  50 Entries 49 Starters 13 to the 3rd
1st     Apple Creeks Miss Liberty    "Belle " New FC!!!
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:  John and Merry Hall
O:  John and Merry Hall
H:  John Hall
2nd    Doorcreek Indys Dream    "Indy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorcreek Libi
B:  Charles Nelson
O:  Lloyd and Bobbie Jacobs
H:  Lloyd Jacobs
3rd    AFC RT of Far Oaks   "RT"
         Sire:   FC Royal's Ruebick
         Dam:  FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
B:  Emil and Deborah Salmons
O:  Ronald and Nancy Smith
H:  Ron Smith
4th    AFC Lady Savoirfaire    "Neala"  New FC!!!
         Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadow's I Spied-Her
B:  Sophie Haglin
O:  JP Martin
H:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 Entries 31 Starters, 11 to the 3rd
1st     Sky Diamond     "Lucy"
          Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Paul Hansen
2nd   AFC Melchris Firefly    "Fire"
         Sire:   FC Smythwicks Slick Willy
         Dam:  FC Melchris Amazing Grace
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Mary Stibbe
H:  Mary Stibbe
3rd    Blue River's Fast Track    "River"
         Sire:   FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  AFC Baskwood's Fast Lapper
B:  Billie K Edwards
O:  Ken & Mlissa Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
4th    Harvest Moon's WDK Dusty    "Dusty"
         Sire:   Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sandcreek's Annie's Abbey
B:   Kevin Dresow and Stacy Pomerantz
O:  Christine and John Dartt
H:  John Dartt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 entries 14 Starters  -  Judges:  Bob Sommers and John Hall
1st     Pine Shadows RW Rebel    "Rebel"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
          Dam:  Pine Shaeows  PW Ransom
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Stephen Drueger
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    Rush Lakes Last Call     "Whiskey"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser MH
B:  Mark Nix
O:  Pat Hempel
H:  Pat Hempel
3rd     Comet of Westphal   "Comet"
          Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:   Mary O'Brien
O:  Dr Francis Prock
H:  Brud Prock
4th     Riverside Holly Four Barrel  "Holly"
          Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
          Dam:  Door Creek Wannabee
B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  Jim and Hope Kollath
H:  Jim Kollath
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES   Thank you Jan Johnson and Connie Keichhefer!


Back to the Top


March 24 & 25, 2012 - Utah - Judges:  Bill Pierson and Gary MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 12 Starters 
1st      Nel's Champagne Lady
         
Sire:   2X NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark

B:  Richard Krueger
O:  James A Nelson
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd    Warrener's Jenny Wren
          Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
          Dam: 
Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
         Dam: 
Todd's Maggie Pie
B:  Mike Todd
O:  Barbara & Gunther Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
4th    AFC Bravehearts Repeat The Streak
         Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke
         Dam: 
Drumbeat Diamond Maraquise
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
O:  April & Michael Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
          Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
          Dam:  Todd's Maggie Pie

B:  Mike Todd
O:  Barbara & Gunther Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
2nd    NFC Sarah's Abby-Gale
          Sire:   FC AFC Wildwind Sailor
          Dam:  Josie's Sarah
B:  Rod & Bernie Miller
O:  Kristine Golomb
H:  Kristine Golomb
3rd    Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley
         Sire:   Misselchalke Lad of Halaze
         Dam:  Edwardiana Delight
B:  A Smit
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
4th    A. G. Whitewater
         Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
         Dam:  Squareclose Ria
B:  William Brockett
O:  Marlene O'Connell
H:  Marlene O' Connell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Rockey's King
          Sire:   Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
          Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Jerry Larson
O:  John Paul
H:  Gary Riddle
2nd    Lone Tree's Positraction Jeep
          Sire:   FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Hacker's Starlet of Millstone
B:  Keith Hacker
O:  Keith Hacker
H:  Keith Hacker
3rd    Salty Shores MS Lucy Jack
          Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
          Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze of Glory

B:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
O:  Steve Yardley
H:  Steve Yardley
4th     D&J's Comet Dust
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
          Dam:  D&J's My Salmy Girl
B:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
O:  Barbara & Gunther Boettcher
H: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jan Johnson!


Back to the Top


March 22 & 23, 2012 - Snake River - Judges:  Brent LeMaster and Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 12 Starters 
1st     Warrener's Jenny Wren
          Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt
          Dam:  Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd    Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley
          Sire:   Misselchalke Lad Of Dalaz
Dam:  Edwardiana Delight
B:  A Smit
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
3rd    FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
        
Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
         Dam: 
Todd's Maggie Pie
B:  Mike Todd
O:  Barbara & Gunther Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
4th    Nel's Champagne Lady
        
Sire:   2X NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  James A Nelson
H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters 
1st    Rockey's King
        
Sire:   Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
         Dam:  Lehi's Rampage

B:  Jerry Larson
O:  John Paul
H:  Gary Riddle
2nd   G&D's The Beginning
         Sire:   FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
B:  James Wratten
O:  Joshua Breitbarth
H:  Gordon Breitbarth
3rd    CJ's West Wings Jamboree
         Sire:   Unknown
         Dam:  Unknown
B:  Unknown
O:  Jerry Sligar
H:  Robert Child
4th    FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
        
Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
         Dam: 
Todd's Maggie Pie
B:  Mike Todd
O:  Barbara & Gunther Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Rolling Oaks Ellie Mae Maximus
          Sire:   AFC Maximuns Of Rolling Oaks
          Dam:  Rolling oaks Genevieve
B:  Robert and Gale Child
O:  Kristie Child
H:  Kristie Child
2nd    Salty Shores Miss Mabel
          Sire:   AFC Maximumss of Rolling Oaks
          Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze of Glory
B:  Gary & Paul Fluckiger
O:  Paula Fluckiger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
3rd    Rockey's King
         Sire:   Rockneys Crosswinds Duke
         Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Jerry Larson
O:  John Paul
H:  Gary Riddle
4th    Z&Z's Rockey Quake
         Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer MH

B:  Gary Riddle
O:  Gary Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jan Johmhnson!


Back to the Top


March 17 & 18, 2012 - Green Valley - Judges:  John Meyer and Nick Campanelli
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Mountain Views Baron Brayden  "Brayden"
B: 
O: Suzanne Smith
H: Gary Breitbarth
2nd    FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit   "Bullit"
          Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
B:  Gary & Judy Davis
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
3rd    Warrens Wilson Plover   "Mae"
B:
O:  Allen & Sue Wilson
H:  Paul McGagh
4th    AFC Braveheart's Repeat the Streak  "Pete"
         Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
         Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:
O:  Mike Leonetti
H:  MIke Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     FC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper  "Comet"
          Sire:   Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Whiteope Vino
B:  RJ Cassey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd    FC Drumbeats Island Girl MH  "Kona"
          Sire:   FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
          Dam:  Drumbeat's Diamone Marquise
B:  Justina Severni / Diane Zablit
O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
3rd     AFC Siskiyou Mountain Lunar
B: 
O: 
H: 
4th     Sunrise Hollis's Mae West
          Sire: FC AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

B: David L. Morse
O:  Ron and Doris Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Tara Dawn of Willowbrook  "Tara"
          Sire:  FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
          Dam:  AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
O:  Arlene and Jeff Anderson
H:  Jeff Anderson
2nd    Cortmans Badger Count Druid  "Driud"
          Sire:   Amaryllois Aden
          Dam:  Courtman's Mis Karraisa
B:  Alex & Alice Stewart
O:  Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
3rd     Holley Mae Magana  "Holley"
          Sire:   Shawn's Lightning Stryke
          Dam:  Yuki
B: 
O:  Steve & Sandra Magana
H:  Ron Jones
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



March 31 & April 1, 2012 - Missouri Headwaters - Judges:   Don Mock and Daryl Roth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     SouthSwell Stoke   "Stoke"
          Sire:   ENFC Moonreed Flush
          Dam:  EFC Kidnais Clover
B:  David Jones
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wirght
2nd    Skaar's Serendipity Sugar   "Bailey"
          Sire:   FTCH Skaar's Cameo Corsair
          Dam:  FTCH Mist O'er Skaar
B:  Thomas Bratrud
O:  Rod Jaeger
H:  Rod Jaeger
3rd    FC Oahe One In A Milion   "Millie"
         Sire:   CFC Towerbird Water Dragon
         Dam:  Dominique's Willow Sampson
B:  Tom Ness
O:  Daniel & Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray
4th    FC AFC SouthSwell Slater   "Slater"
         Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
B:  Dominique Savoie
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Bedrocks Bridger of Highwood   "Bridger"
          Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
          Dam:  Squareclose Ria
B:  William Brockett
O:  Jim & Donna McCreedy
H:  Jim McCreedy
2nd    FC AFC Hearthrodk Makrs Mark   "Marquee"
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
3rd    FC AFC SouthSwell Slater   "Slater"
         Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
B:  Doninique Savoie
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
4th    FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star   "Rocky"
         Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
         Dam:  Todd's Maggie Mae
B:  Mike Todd
O:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     D & J's Comet Dust  "Dusty"
          Sire:  FC Woodstorm Snow Viper
          Dam:  S & J's My Salmy Girl
B:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
H:  Barb Boettcher
O:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
2nd    Courtman's Echo of Grandview  "Echo"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFc Damrie Foxy Daisy
B:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
O:  Aex & Alice Stewart
H:  Alex Stewart
3rd     Chance's Little Rascal  "Chip"
          Sire:   Maggies Run Take-A-Chance, MH
          Dam:  Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter
B:  Bob Davis
O:  Bob Davis
H:  Bob Davis
4th     Harvest Moon's Montana Triple Flush  "Tre"
          Sire:   Expressway's Trooper
          Dam:  Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
B:  Randy Bartsch / Kevin Dresow
O:  Jeff & Lilly Squire
H:  Jeff Squire
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Cheryl JoThhnson, FTS!


Back to the Top


March 24 & 25, 2012 - Susquehanna Valley - Judges:  Mark Haglin and Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Entries , 27 Starters 
1st     Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian

B:  Kevin Battistoni
O: 
Sean Eastman
H:  Sean Eastman
2nd    Copper's Sprite 'N Lively
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
          Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
B:  Leslie Brooks
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    Frostfields Tommy
         Sire:  Maesyronen Markettrader
         Dam:  Gowery Mistique
B:  Tom Frost
O:  Mike Nolan
H:  Jim Keller
4th    AFC Hearthrock's Repeter
         Sire:  NAFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  AFC Hearthrock  Blaze

B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 23 Entries, 20 Starters 
1st     Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH   New AFC!!!
          Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH

B: Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
2nd    AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton       
          Sire:  FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressways Princess Polly

B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Connor Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
3rd    Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles
         Sire:  NFC, FC, AFC, CFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower

B:  John & Merry Hall
O:  Paul Linehan
H:  Paul Linehan
4th    FC AFC Wind Dancer's Snowstorm
         Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam:  Standinghurst Sally

B: Greg Wharton
O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Spencer Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Trent Bosse & Sean Eastman - 7 Entries, 7 Starters
1st     Ol' Cowboy's Pinsbrook Expeditor
          Sire:  Barren Lake Ol' Cowboy
          Dam:  Pinebrooks Promises Kept

B:  Sally & John Shipe
O:   Steve, Stephen & Susan Smith
H:  Steve Smith
2nd    Brookwoods Nash
          Sire:  Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd     Woodbine's Play It Again Sam
          Sire:  FC, CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Fast Track Quick Step MH

B:  Bob & Elsie MacDonald
O:  Bob & Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
4th     Pride 'N Joy's Happiness Is Bliss
          Sire:  FC Col. Rayco's Shea
          Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Going Going Gone

B:  Julie Hogan
O:   Donna Thompson & Janet Kolakoski
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   SVESSC Top Gun Award - Don Wagner - Selected by the all age judges.
Mills Comet Haylee SH, Memorial Gun Dog Award - Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH - Chosen by the gun team.

  Thank you Bruce Kephart, FTS!


Back to the Top


March 31 & April 1, 2012 - MN Heartland - Judges:  Kevin Martineau and Todd Stelzer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  - 28 Starters 
1st    Blue Tower's Heart of Tess  "Tess"
         Sire:  Blue tower's Big O
         Dam:  blue Tower's Loose Wheel
B:  Nate & Tammy Garner
O:  Nate & Tammy Garner
H:  Bill Boeckman
2nd   Apple Creek's Miss Liberty  "Belle"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:  John & Merry Hall
O:  John & Merry Hall
H:  John Hall
3rd    Upland Meadows Cute As A Button  "Button"
         Sire:  Bridgewaters Apple Jack
         Dam:  Uplands Meadows Sydney
B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    Doorcreek Indy's Dream "Indy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Libi
B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  Lloyd & Bobbie Jacobs
H:  Lloyd Jacobs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 31 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Max  "Max"
         Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David L Morse
O:  Terry Sworsky
H:  Terry Sworsky
2nd   Hilbilly Prez  "Prez"
         Sire:  Suthron Glen''s Sparky
         Dam:  Willow Brook's Sassy Sally
B:  Lois Buermann
O:  Edward M Zahler
H:  Ed Zahler
3rd    Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
         Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  AKC Baskwood's Fast Lapper
B:  Billy K Edwards
O:  Ken Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
4th    Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise  "Ellie"
         Sire:  Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey
B:  Kenvin & Stacy Dresow
O:  Randall & Mary Manore
H:  Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Bob Berill & Joel Blatz
1st     Whitewater Creek's Jadded Lover  "Jade"
          Sire:  FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
          Dam:  Pine Ridge Gabrielle
B:  Eric Adams
O:  Darrell Peterson
H:  Darrell Peterson
2nd    Pine Shadows RW Rebel  "Rebe"
          Sire:  FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
          Dam:  Pine Shadows RW Ransom
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Stephen Krueger
H:  Steve Krueger
3rd     Ruff Mountain Breaking the Law  "Murphy"
          Sire:  FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
          Dam:  Ruff Mountain Jalapeno pepper
B:  Robert Reiche
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
4th     Lighthouse Guns N Roses "Axl"
          Sire: Courtman's San Jaibee
          Dam:  Lighthosue To Catch A Thief
B:  Jason Givens
O: Mike Petrich
H:  Mike Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



March 31 and April 1, 2012 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  Mike Elsasser & Dan Lussen - Apprentice Brian Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 44 entries 42 starters 
1st    Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
         Sire:  CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam: Whitehope Brandy Girl

B:  Marty Knibbs
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Majestic’s War Dance   "Rowdy"
        
Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
        
Dam: FC Cayla
B:  Brent LeMaster
O:  A.J. Chicola
H:  Brent LeMaster
3rd    Cedar Boughs Sniper   "Sniper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limsway Luke
        
Dam: Alimatha Coral
B:  William Willet
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
4th    Sunup Dreamcatcher Tatonka   "Tatonka"
        
Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds warpath
        
Dam: Sunup Maggie Dawn MH
B:  Daniel & Karol Kosewski
O:  Daniel Kosewski
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entries 25 Starters 
1st    AFC Charlie of Westphal  "Charlie"
        
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam: Di of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith
O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
2nd   Pinecroft’s Princess Peyton  "Peyton"
        
Sire:  FC O’Gallager’s Taylor
        
Dam: FC AFC Expressway’s Princess Polly
B:  Gregg Wharton
O: 
Conner Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
3rd    Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale  "Gavin"
        
Sire:  Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
        
Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
4th    Timberdoodle’s Duke  "Duke"
        
Sire:  FC AFC  Flushingwings Run Runner 
        
Dam: FC AFC Timberdoodle’s Precious Angel
B:  Glenn DeMott
O: 
George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Entries & 11 Starters   Judges:  Dan Tuttle & Mark Gebert
1st     Sunrise Stella   "Stella"
         
Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam: FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:  Gary Wilson & Jim Schwiedop
O:  Jim Schwiedop
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Brookwood’s Nash   "Nash"
         
Sire:  Brookwood’s Carry on Harry JH
          Dam: FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd     Sunrise Lucky Man   "Rush"
         
Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam: FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:   Gary Wilson & Jim Schwiedop
O:  George Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson 
4th    Voe Geez Pheasant Finder  "Dolby"
        
Sire:  Crany Hill Speed Racer
         Dam: Worspans Second Eclipse
B:  Kieth Nelson
O:  Jerry Lizalek
H:  Ken Willis 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!


Back to the Top


March 25& 26, 2012 - Missouri Hunting SC - Judges:  Raymond Wunderlich and Alex Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Starters 
1st    Wise River's Bolt Action
         Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's Macdougal
         Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
B:  Rachel Hogan Musser
O:  Mark Hairfield
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd   FC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan
         Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsure Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd    Pine Shadows SW Turner
         Sire:   Plymouth Creek's Windsor
         Dam:  Pine Shadows ZA Spear
B:  Mark C. Haglin
O:  Bob Schulke
H:  Morgan Haglin
4th    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
O:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
H:   Mark Hairfield or Bob Iverson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 35 Starters 
1st    Finnegan
         Sire:   Ogallagher's Taylor
         Dam:  Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Bart Roach
H:  Bart Roach
2nd   Paragon's Balmoral Bebhinn
         Sire:   FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol
         Dam:  Rock Creek Gracie Girl
B:  Joyce and Larry Clark
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhair Peschel
3rd    Fidelity Field Smiven
         Sire:   NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Bush Buster's Traditional Gem
B:  Paul Johannes
O:  Aaron Wendel
H:  Aaron Wendel
4th    Grandview's Dixie
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
B:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
O:  Kaitlyn Neid and Steven Beyer
H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Dave Druse and Will Pick
1st    Kant Afrees Master Of Lightening
         Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy Knowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd   Crosswinds Ruff Ranger
         Sire:   AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  John Miettunen
H:  Dan Murray
3rd    Grandview's  Ballroom Dancer
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy

B:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
O:  Joseph R McColley
H:  Joseph McColley
4th    The Mad Dutchman of Wise River
         Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John Knowles
O:  Bob and athy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you David Sanford!


Back to the Top


March 23 & 24, 2012 - Eastern Nebraska - Judges:  Casey Butz and Michael Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Starters 
1st     FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
B:  Richard A Krueger
O: 
Richard A Krueger
H: 
Dick Krueger
2nd    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Md Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
O:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield or Bob Iverson
3rd    AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Argyle
         Sire:   FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  DEFTCH Annickview Breeze 
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
4th    Little Jessie Girl
         Sire:   Sire Gustopher Gezzer
         Dam:  Flickertail's Azeri
B:  Robert Wetsch
O:  Ryan and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Starters 
1st     Finnegan
          Sire:   Ogallagher's Taylor
          Dam:  Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Bart Roach
H:  Bart Roach
2nd    Fidelity Field Smiven
          Sire:   NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Bush Buster's Traditional Gem
B:  Paul Johannes
O:  Aaron Wendel
H:  Aaron Wendel
3rd    Windy Plains Shelby
         Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windy Plains Money Penny
B:  Rod Jack
O:  Chuck Petrmichl
H:  Chuck Petrmichl
4th    Cedar Boughs Ripshot
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  CNFLFC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
B:  William Willett
O:  Josh Davis
H:  Josh Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Dick Kruegr and Mhari Peschel
1st     Pine Shadows RW Rebel
          Sire:   FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
          Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Ransom
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Stephen Krueger
H:  Stephen Krueger or Morgan Haglin
2nd    The Mad Dutchman of Wise River
          Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John Knowles
O:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd     Tejas Wildwings Maxim
           Sire:  AFC Buccleuch Dussty of Ardyle
           Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dotty
B:  Don and Marcha Moore
O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
4th     Kant Afrees Master of Lightening
          Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy KNowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you David Sanford!


Back to the Top


March 24 & 25, 2012 - Bushy Hill - Judges:  Ralph Botti and Paul VanHouten
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Entered/Starters - 11 to the 3rd series
1st     NFC FC Sunrise Scout "Scout"
          Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe      
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Gal

B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Sue & Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    AFC Fast Tracks Hidden Gun, SH   "Sniper"
          Sire:    FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track, MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS
          Dam:   FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
3rd     FC  Scataway Patchwork Boy  "Quincey"
          Sire:    Bodie of Flintshire     
          Dam:   Scataway Patchwork Girl
B:  Jennifer and John Hafner and Karen Koopman
O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Dan Lussen
4th     FC AFC Shimmering Scout    "Scout"
          Sire:    AFC Stonington’s Cut To The Chase
          Dam:   High Plains Sweetheart Sadee

B:  Patti J. Savage   
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 entries/28 starters/13 to the third series
1st     D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm SH  "Boni"       New AFC!!
          Sire:   FC AFC Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
2nd    Warreners Blue Winged Teal  "Teal"
          Sire:    FC Clayburg Eclipse of Landencourt
          Dam:   FC AFC Rytex Redunident

B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
3rd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH "Sky"
         Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea

B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deborah Olszewski
4th    LongCast Bokeh   "Bokeh"
         Sire:    Rambler Rodger of Roanlodge
         Dam:   High Prairie’s Wild Bandita

B:  Timothy DeGroff
O:  David White
H:  David White
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 entries/4 starters  -  Judges
1st    Sunrise Lucky Mann   "Rush"      
         Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle

B:  Gary Wilson & Jo Schwiedop
O:  George Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Sunrise Stella  "Stella"
         Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:  Gary Wilson & Jo Schwiedop
O:  Kelly Brannen
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Walnut Run’s Ray of Sunshine  "Sasha"
         Dam:  Col Raycos Ringtail

B:  Col Ray Costabile
O:  Tammy & Greg Butler
H:  Tammy Butler
4th    Scataway Lower Creek Joseph  "Joe"
         Sire:     FC Pondview’s Smudge, MH
         Dam:   AFC Lower Creek Stella, RN MH

B:  Constance L. Kiekhefer
O:  Karen Koopman
H:   Daniel Lussen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Suzanne Smith, FTS!


Back to the Top


March 17 & 18, 2012 - Central Kansas - Judges:  Mark Hadlin and Terry Sworsky  Apprentice Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Starters 
1st    FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach "Coach"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen  
H: Mark Hairfield
2nd    Grouse Moor Tina "Tina"
          Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher  

B:  John & Christy Knowles
O: 
John Knowles
H: John Knowles
3rd     FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan "Siubhan"
          Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Shan MH
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H: Mhari Peschel
4th    Buccleuch Griffin "Sam"
         Sire:   Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Toonarmy Top-Tip 
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
O: Doug Reynolds   
H: Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Starters 
1st     Fast Track Quick Step "Dancer"   New AFC!!!
         
Sire:   FC CFC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH MX AXJ
          Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
B:  Tim and Billie K Edwards
O: Bob & Elsie MacDonald 
H: Bob MacDonald
2nd    Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta  "Kuta"
          Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Woodbine Fast TRack Jenny MH WDX
B:  Elsie MacDonald
O: Elsie MacDonald   
H: Bob MacDonald
3rd     NFC FC Adamsmark 2nd Chance "Chance"
         
Sire:   FC AFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
          Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco

B:  Mary E O'Brien
O: 
David Adams
H:  David Adams
4th    FC Sunrise Mike of Farview  "Mike"
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O: 
Skip Smith
H:  Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Starters  -  Judges John Knowles & Ray Jack
1st     Kantagree's Master of Lightning  "Zeus"
          Sire:   FC Wise Rivers Put Me in Coach
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John & Christy Knowles
O: Kent Rudolph   
H: Mark Hairfield
2nd   Lower Creek Tucker "Tucker"
         Sire:   FC Pondview's Smudge
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Stella MH 
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O: 
Steve Tozier
H:  Steve Tozier
3rd    The Mad Dutchman of Wise River "Dutch"
          Sire:   FC Wise Rivers Put M In Coach
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John & Cristy Knowles
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H: Mark Hairfield
4th    Chiefs Pandamonium "Nikki"
          Sire:   FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks SH
          Dam:  Maggie of Rock River MH
B:  Eric U Wiberg
O: Lynn & Valerie Miller   
H: Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   High 70's and high winds
  Thank you Pat Bramwell FTS!


Back to the Top

March 15 & 16 - Oklahoma - Judges:  Randy Bartsch and Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 Starters 
1st     Tridons I'm Off to see the Wizard  "Oz"
          Sire:   AFC Tridon's Slick Willy SH
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady K T, SH
B:  Kent Rudolph
O: Lynn & Valerie Miller   
H: Lynn Miller
2nd    Tawnyhill Monty  "Logan"
          Sire:    EFC Misselchalke Lad of Halaze
          Dam:  Tawnyhill Andrea
B:  A J Price
O: Tom & Jeanne Nabity   
H: Mark Hairfield
3rd     FC AFC Paragon's Eustis E Wart, MH  "Mickey"
          Sire:   AFC Pyecross Elm MH
          Dam:  Paragon Druids Arch Defender  
B:  Ray Donatucci
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H: Gary Peschel
4th    Cooper's Hawk Talon   "Cooper"
         Sire:   FC Blackrivers Gage
         Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El
B:  Bur Schwaiger
O: 
David Jones
H: David Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Starters 
1st     FC Southaven Spade, MH  "Sam"
          Sire:   Southaven Super Slueth
          Dam:  Pine Shadow Cruise
B:  Mark Hairfield
O: 
Kent McKeever
H:  Kent McKeever
2nd    Cedar Boughs Birdshot "Birdie"
          Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
B:  William Willett
O: 
Bill Willett
H:  Bill Willett
3rd    NFC FC Adamsmark 2nd Chance "Chance"
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:  Mary E O'Brien
O: 
David Adams
H:  David Adams
4th   Raggamuffin Splash "Mike"
        Sire:   Coinbank Simba
        Dam:  Surefly Nelly
B:  Philip Somers
O: 
Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Starters  -  Judges:  David Jones and John Price
1st    The Mad Dutchman of Wise River "Dutch"
         Sire:   FC Wise Rivers Put Me in Coach
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John & Christy Knowles
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H: Mark Hairfield
2nd    Lower Creek Tucker "Tucker"
         Sire:   FC Pondivew's Smudge
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Stella MH
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O: 
Steve Tozier
H:  Steve Tozier
3rd    Kantagree's Master of Lightning "Zeus"
         Sire:   FC Wise Rivers Put Me in Coach
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John & Christy Knowles
O: Kent Rudolph   
H: Mark Hairfield 
4th    Crosswinds Ruff Ranger "Sammy"
         Sire:   AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O: John Miettunen   
H: Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Very windy and the temps in the high 70's
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!


Back to the Top


March 17 & 18 2012 - Illinois - Judges:  Kathy Nestor and Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 60 Starters, 17 to the 3rd 
1st    Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"
         Sire:   NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle F Givens
O:  Sue Meyers and Bob Biedermann
H:  Jason Givens
2nd   Pine Shadows PT - Gromitt  "Grommit"
         Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Ryan and Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
3rd    FC Cheweky Chimrod  "Archie"
         Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur
B:  Mark Whitehouse
O:  Kate & Peter Renwick
H:  Dan Langhans
4th    AFC Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
O:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters, 11 to the 3rd
1st     Z&Z's Stitch  "Stitch"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer SH
B:  Pete Zuleger
O:  Pete Zuleger
H:  Pete Zuleger
2nd    Limestone Maggie  "Maggie"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
B:  Ron Charles
O:  Warren Wunderlich
H:  Warren Wunderlich
3rd    FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty  "Hunter"
         Sire:  EFC Follybreeze Pip
         Dam:  Kenmillen Clementine of Tawnyhill
B:  Tony Price
O:  Joe Barnett
H:  Joe Barnett
4th    Lower Creek Junior  "Junior"
         Sire:   FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
B:  Connie Kieckhefer
O:  Joe Barnett
H:  Joe Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 17 Starters  -  Judges:   Ron Charles and Joe Barnett
1st     Pine Shadows PW Rebel  "Rebel"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
          Dam:  Pine Shadow's PW Ransom
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Stephen Krueger
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    Melchris Advocate  "Cate"
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC Melchris MaMa Mia
B:  Dave and Marie Hopkins
O:  Don Brunn and Dave Hopkins
H:  Don Brunn
3rd     Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings  "Skittles"
          Sire:   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's
B:  Pete Zuleger
O:  MIke and Rumi Schroeder
H:  Pete Zuleger
4th     Lower Creek Closer 
          Sire:   FC Pondviews Smudge
          Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Stella
B:  Connie Kieckhefer
O:  Roger and Sharon Wilson
H:  Roger Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Joe Barnett!


Back to the Top


March 17 & 18, 2012 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Kevin Martineau and Gary Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24 Starters  10 to the 3rd
1st    Hamer's Royal Chealsea
O:  George Hamm Jr
H:  Billy Akkouris
2nd    FC AFC Shimmering Scout
O:  Helen Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
3rd    Walnut Run's Little Indian  New FC!!!
O:   Tammy & Greg Butler
H:   Gary Wilson
4th    Buddy Boys Fast Track Scout
O:  Don Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Starters, 8 to the 3rd
1st    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail
O:  Deborah Olzewski
H:  Deborah Olzewski
2nd    FC Crosswind's Warpath Fire Water
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd   D'Nalru Girls Got Rhythm
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Charles Urland
4th    TJ's Seventh Letter
O:  Thomas Motley
H:  Thomas Motley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Smythwick's Guy Smiley
O:  William Fawcett
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd    Boone's Mystique Gayle
O:  James G Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd     Boone's Mystique Gage
O:  James G Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
4th     Walnut Run's Ray of Sunshine
O:  Tammy and Greg Butler
H:  Tammy Butler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Saturday, 

Weather upper 60’s and sunny, Truly great cover and birds

Sunday, weather upper 50's and cloudy

  Thank you Bill Pierson!


Back to the Top


March 10 & 11, 2012 - Northern Colorado - Judges:  Terry Quinlan and Dean Koehler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entered 30 Starters 
1st     Warrener's Dabchick  "Masai"
          Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
          Dam:  Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Lisa and Hobson Brown
H:  Tom Ness
2nd    FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown  "Beast"
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
O:  Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
3rd    Paragon's Balmoral Bebhimm  "Bailey"
         Sire:   FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol
         Dam:  Rock Creek Gracie Girl
B:  Joyce and Larry Clark
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
4th    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David Morse
O:  Dave and Sue Morse
H:  Wilson/Goode
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 Entered 24 Starters 
1st     AFC Tridon's Slick Willy SH
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy
          Dam:  AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH
B:  Robert Murdock
O:  Don and Trisha  Bramwell
H:  Don or Trisha  Bramwell
2nd    FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan  "Siubhan"
          Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd    FC Sunrise Mike of Farview  "Mike"
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
4th    Paragon's Flushing Fionnghuala  "Fiona"
         Sire:   Pyecross Elm SH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Entered/Starters  -  Judges Terry Quinlan and Dean Kohler
1st     Tejas Wildwings Maxim  "Maxy"
          Sire:   AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle
          Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dotty
B:  Don and Marsha Moore
O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
2nd    Sunrise Pick Pocket  "Parker"
          Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Gary Wilson and Jodi Hartman
H:  Cindy Goode or Gary Wilson
3rd     Lower Creek Tucker  "Tucker"
          Sire:   FC  Pondview's Smudge
          Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Stella MH
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O:  Steve Tozier
H:  Steve Tozier
4th     Crosswinds Ruff Ranger  "Sammy"
          Sire:   AFC Tulcan Tod
          Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  JOhn Miettunen
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Carol Shively!


Back to the Top


March 10 & 11, 2012 - Mid-Penn - Judges:  Bill Cosgrove and Todd Stelzer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 entries, 30 Starters
1st     Sunrise Montgomery Veevo Vivo Vum
          Sire: FC/AFC Sunrise Yankee
          Dam:  Sunrise My Girl
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Francis Coleman
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Hamers Royal Chelsea
          Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC AFC Kingswood Paige

B:  George Hamm, Jr.
O:  George Hamm, Jr.
H:  Billy Akkouris
3rd    CNFC FC AFC O'Gallahers Bryg
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus Of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Ellie of OGallaher

B:  Corey  and Liam Gallagher
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Robert Montl
4th    Seskin Hill Tina
          Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  AFC Warrener's Blue Winged Teal
B:  Richard Whelan
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19 Entries, 17 Starters
1st     NAFC FC AFC CFC Flushingwing Annie
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash

B:  Jim & Cynthia Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fred Musone
2nd    Pinecrofts Princess Peyton
          Sire:  FC O’Gallaher’s Taylor
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressways Princess Polly

B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Connor Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
3rd    CFC Flushingwing Tazmanian Devil
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  FTCH Flushing Wing Flash

B:  Jim Bell
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Frank Wiseman
4th    Fast Tracks Hidden Gun, SH
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track, MH
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

B:  Ralph Botti
O:  Tim & Billie Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entries, 3 Starters  -  Judges:  Fred Musone & Jim Keller
1st    Ol’ Cowboy’s Pinebrook Expeditor
         Sire:  Barren Lake Ol’ Cowboy
         Dam:  Pinebrook’s Promises Kept

B:  Sally & John Shipe
O:  Steve, Stephen R., & Susan Smith
H:  Steve Smith
2nd   Osage Freedom Of Choice
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Freedom
         Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem Of Mountain View
B:  Bev Mathews & Jason Green
O:  Michael Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bruce Kephart!



March 8 & 9, 2012 - Mid-Atlantic - Judges:   John Leininger and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 entries    38 starters    9 to third series
1st     Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles "Freckles"
          Sire:    NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:   NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:   John and Merry Hall
O:  Paul & Jeanne Lineham
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Crosswinds 4 Hire "Spencer"
          Sire:    AFC Tulcan Tod
          Dam:   FC Crosswinds Amelia
B:   Kevin Battistoin
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Betsy Battistoni
3rd     FC Salmy's Shamrock Mist "Kelli"
          Sire:    FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
          Dam:   FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:   Michael Wallace
O:  Mike Knutson
H:  Mike Wallace
4th     Shimmering's Happy Chap "Chap"
          Sire:    FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:   FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:   Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Joane Schell & Carl Koniglio
H:  Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 entries 22 starters    8 to third series
1st     NAFC Flushingwing Annie "Annie"
          Sire:    NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:   CFC Flushingwing Flash
B:   Jim Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fred Musone
2nd    Pinecroft's Princess Peyton "Peyton"
          Sire:    FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
          Dam:   FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:   Greg Wharton
O:  Conner Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
3rd     AFC Pinecroft's Lord Calvin  "Calvin"
          Sire:    FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
          Dam:   FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:   Greg Wharton
O:  Connie Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
4th    FC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot  "Pilot"
         Sire:    FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:   FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere

B:    Don and Patricia Bramwell
O:    Kevin Battistoni
H:    Betsey Battistoni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 entries 2 starters -  Judges:  Dennis Hinkleman and Janie Haworth
1st     Brookwoods Nash "Nash"
          Sire:    Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
          Dam:   FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:   Julie A. Hogan
O:  Leslie Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Pride 'N Joy's Happiness is Bliss "Bliss"
          Sire:    FC Col. Rayco's Shea
          Dam:   Pride 'N Joy's Going Going Gone JH NJP
B:   Julie Hogan
O:  Donna Thompson
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Steven Roth!


Back to the Top


March 5 & 6, 2012 - Pawnee FSC - Judges:  Wayne Brennen and Eric Adams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Entered, 19 Starters 
1st     King Davids Black Bart, MH  "Bart"
         Sire:  FC Your Rowdy Highness, MH
         Dam:  Diamonds Lucy in the Sky
B:  David Gaston
O:  Chad Betts
H:  Chad Betts
2nd   Cedar Boughs Zoe  "Zoe"
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway LUke
         Dam:  Alimantah Coral
B:  William Willett
O:  Rick & Carol Shivley
H:  Rick Shivley
3rd    Clodahilln Apollo  "Ozzie"
         Sire:   Rushwee Bruce
         Dam:  Clonduff Eagle
B:  Patrick Brennen
O:  Rhomas and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Tom Nabity
4th    Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw  "Shaw"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt, SH
         Dam:  Rytex Relie
B:  Bivcky L Thomas
O:  Jerry Light
H:  Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entered 25 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Skagit of Farview  "Skagit"  New AFC!!!
         Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Erika
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Kathy Sleavin and Skip Smith
H:  Kathy Sleavin
2nd    Nel's Solar String  "Bull"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Eagle Sundart Solar
          Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
B:  Jim Nelson
O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Jim Nelson
3rd    Denlaisunflos Susie Q II, SH  "Suzie Q"
         Sire:   FC AFC Denalisunflo's Jump
         Dam:  Denalisunflo's Duke Corazon
B:  R.E. French
O:  Steve Hoostal
H:  Steve Hoostal
4th    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
         Sire:   FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance
B:  Charles E Nelson, Jr
O:  Dr Arthur L Shcueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered, 5 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Sunrise on Beelzebub's Blue Flame  "Blue"
          Sire :  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Sunrise Riskee River
B:  Cynthia Goode Wilson
O:  Kevin F. Noon
H:  Kevin Noon
2nd    Tejas Wildwings Maxim  "Maxy"
          Sire:   AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle
          Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dotty
B:  Don and Marsha Moore
O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
3rd     Ellie Mae Maximus of Rolling Oaks  "Ellie"
          Sire:   Maximus of Rolling Oaks
          Dam:  Rolling Oaks Genevieve
B:  Gale and Robert S Child
O:  Kristie Dopp
H:  Kristie Dopp
4th     Sunrise Lion King  "Simba"
          Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:  G Wilson and J Schwiedep
O:  Mark and Mary Ellen Matthiesen
H:  Mark Matthiesen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Matt!


Back to the Top


March 3 & 4, 2012 - Keystone - Judges:  Peter Renwick and Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Miss Susan  “Susie”
          Sire:   FC/AFC Pride’ N Joy  Gryphon
          Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    FC/AFC Stonington’s Expressway Marshall  “Marshall”
          Sire:   FC/CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Stonington’s Miss Chelsey

O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Spencer Wharton
3rd    FC Salmy’s Shamrock Mist  “Kelli”
         Sire:   FC Sandyhills Beau Geste MH
         Dam: FC/CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy

O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    CNFC/FC/AFC  O’Gallahers Bryg  “Bree”
         Sire:   FC/AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Ellie of O’Gallaher
O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Starters 
1st    Fast Tracks Hidden Gun  “Sniper”  New AFC!!!
         Sire:   FC/AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track CD, MH, MX
         Dam: Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
2nd    AFC Pinecrofts Lord Calvin  “Calvin”
          Sire:   FC O’Gallaher’s Taylor
          Dam:  FC/AFC Expressway Princess Polly

O:  Connie Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
3rd    NAFC/FC/CFC Flushingwing Annie  “Annie”
         Sire:   NFC/AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: CFC Flushingwing Flash

O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fren Musone
4th    Pinecrofts Princess Peyton  “Peyton”
         Sire:   FC O’Gallaher’s Taylor
         Dam: FC/AFC Expressway Princess Polly

O:  Connor Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Starters  -  Judges
1st    Osage Freedom of Choice
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Freedom
         Dam:  FC/AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View

O:  Mike Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Brookwoods Nash
          Sire:   Brookwoods Carry On Harry
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    Pride’ N Joys Happiness is Bliss
        
Sire: FC Col. Rayco's Shea
         Dam: Pride'N Joy's Going, Going, Gone
O:  Donna Thompson and Janet Kolakoski
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th    TJ’s Seventh Letter
         Sire:   Shiloh' Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

O:  Tom Motley
H:  Tom Motley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dave Granatir!


Back to the Top



February 19 & 20, 2012 - Heart of Texas - Judges:  Mhari Peschel and Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC Southaven Spade MH
O:  K McKeever
O:  K McKeever
2nd    AFC Buccleuch Dusty Of Ardyle
O:  P Somers
H:  P Somers
3rd    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
O:  D Morse
H:  D Morse
4th    Warrener's Dabchick
O:  Lisa and Hobson Brown
H:  Tom Ness
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
O:  C Iversen
H:  B Iversen
2nd   FC Expressway's Cajun Lady
O:  B Iversen
H:  C Iversen
3rd    AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour
O:  D Bramwell
H:  T Bramwell
4th    Prairie Meadows Rise And Shout
O:  D Bramwell
H:  T Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Kane' Majestic Midnight
O:  M Kane
H:  S Kane
2nd    Sunrise Lucky Mann
O:  G Wilson
H:  G Wilson
3rd     Sunrise Stella
O:  Kelly Brannen
H:  Gary Wilson
4th     Tejas Wildwings Maxim
O:  P Somers
H:  P Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


March 3 & 4, 2012 - Tamarin - Judges:  Gary Davis and David Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  27 Starters 
1st     Mountain Views Baron Bryaden  "Brayden"
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Warrener's Wilson's Plover  "Mae"



O:  Allen & Sue Wilson 
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    Nels' Champagne Lady   "Diva"


O:  Jim Nelson 
H:  Paul McGagh
4th    Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"


O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Ekaterina Brusko
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Starters 
1st    FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
         Sire:   Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Craighaar Holly
B:  A Ladyman
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd   Rytex Relie   "Amy"
        
Sire:   Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  Roughburn Lark
B:  AM Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
3rd    FC AFC Spitfire's Littlw Rocket  "Rockie"
        
Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Stanid Brena

B:  Sabdra and Stan Boardman
O:  John and Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
4th    FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper  "Comet"
        
Sire:  Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Whiteope Vino
B:  RJ Cassey and
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Crosswinds Ruff Ranger "Sammy"
          Sire:   AFC Tulcan Tod
          Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  John Miettunen
H:  John Miettunen
2nd    Absolute's Buster Balthasar Bux  "Buster"
          Sire:   Miabo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie
          Dam:  Dominque's Willow Sampson
B:  Dan Murray
O:  Bruce & Ellen LeBel
H:  Dan Murray
3rd     D&J's Hunts Well  "Hunter"
          Sire:   FC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
          Dam:  D & J's My Samy Girl
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson 
H:  Janet Johnson
4th     Chewy  "Chewy"
          Sire:   FC Shawn's Lightening Stryke
          Dam:  Junstin Stornetta
B:  Justin Stornetta
O:  Gary Breitbarth
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We had beautiful weather both days!  Thanks to our judges, Gary Davis and David Jones
  Thank you - Kristine Golomb!


Back to the Top



March 3 & 4, 2012 - Rocky Mountain - Judges:  Trent Bosse and Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Walnut Run’s Little Indian
O:  Greg and Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Mahogany Rules
O:  Roger Schenone
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd    FC AFC Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubhan
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    AFC Whispering Pine’s Magnatude MH
O:  Gary & Khari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC Sunrise Mike of Farview
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
2nd   Clodahill Apollo
O:  Thomas & Jeanne Nabity
H:  Tom Nabity
3rd    Schnicklefritz Schnapps
O:  Arthur L. Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
4th    Tallgrass Rusty
O:  Chase & Elena Murdock
H:  Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Sunrise Pick Pocket
O:  Gary Wilson & Jodi Hartman
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Chief’s Pandemonium
O:  Lynn & Valerie Miller
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd     Sunrise Stella
O:  Kelly Brannen
H:  Gary Wilson
4th     Lower Creek Tucker
O:  Steve Tozier
H:  Steve Tozier
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Kathy Sleavin!


Back to the Top



March 3 & 4, 2012 - Stockton ESSTC - Judges:  Jan Johnson and Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFCS Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
          Sire: Clarburgh Art
          Dam: Craighaar Holly
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd    FC Rosebay Delight "Libby"
          Sire: Clarburgh Art
         Dam: Rytex Riffs
O:  Steve Bender
H:  Dick Vermazen
3rd    Gambo's Gunner " Gunner"
         Sire: FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schanpps
         Dam: FC AFC Shannon's Momi
O:  Mark Gambardella
H:  Mark Gambardella
4th    Mountain View's Baron Brayden "Brayden"
         Sire: Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam: Mountain View's Diamond
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters 
1st     Woodstorm Rose "Twix"
          Sire: Clarburgh Art
          Dam: Woodstorm Weasel
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd    AFC Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
          Sire: FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
3rd    Rytex Rellie "Amy"
         Sire: Cheweky Woolf
         Dam: Roughburn Lark
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
4th    Highwinds Sister Sophie "Sophie"
         Sire: FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam: Highwinds Flying Goose
O:  Dolores Blake
H:  Dolores Blake
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Kris Golomb & Ron Anderson
1st    Holley Mae Magana "Holley"
         Sire: Shawn's Lightning Stryke
         Dam: Yuki
O:  Steve & Sandra Magana
H:  Ron Jones
2nd   Absolute's Buster Balthasar Bux "Buster"
         Sire: Miabo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie
         Dam: Dominique's Willow Sampson
O:  Bruce & Ellen LeBel
H:  Dan Murray
3rd    Courtman's Badger Court Druid "Druid"
         Sire: Amarylius Aden
         Dam: Cortman's Miz Karraisa
O:  Diane Christiansen
H:  Diane Christiansen
4th    D & J's Comet Dust "Dusty"
         Sire: FC Woodstorm Snow Viper
         Dam: D & J's My Salmy Girl
O:  Barb Boettcher
H:  Barb Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Renee Shannon, FTS!


Back to the Top


March 3 & 4, 2012 - Cincinnati - Judges:  Kathy Nestor and Kevin McGlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Starters 
1st     FC Melchris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight"
          Sire:   FC Expressway's y Buddy Luke
          Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  Carrol and Marion Smith
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Simply Irresistible  "Dolly"
          Sire:   NFC AFCEagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
B:  Emil & Deborah Salmons
O:  Emil and Deborah Salmons
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    Rockin My World  "Rocker"
         Sire:   Royal Harley
         Dam:  Redmanns olly of Cutaway
B:  Deborah Salmons
O:  Jack Domingo
H:  Ken Willis
4th    Springville Mrs Charlotte  "Lottie"
         Sire:   AFC CFC Hometowne Willard
         Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlett
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters 
1st     Autumn Fields Dixieland Delight  "Dixie"  New AFC!!
         
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Brian Young
H:  Brian Young
2nd   Blue Ribbon Genes Levi  "Levi"   New AFC!!
        
Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla
B:  Brent LeMaster
O:  Dan Tuttle
H:  Dan Tuttle
3rd    FC AFC Lighthouse's Gone Fishin  "Pike"
         Sire:   NFC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Mark Gebert
4th    Lower Creek Junior  "Junior"
         Sire:   FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
B:  Connie Keickhefer
O:  Joe Barnett
H:  Joe Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Comet of Westphal  "Comet"
S        Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:  Mary O'Brien
O:  Dr Francis Prock
H:  Dr Francis Prock
2nd    Melchris Summary Judgement   "Summer"
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC Melchris Mama Mia
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  David and Marie HOpkins
H:  Ken Willis
3rd     Guadaira's High Tesst  "Tess"
          Sire:    FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:   AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:  Mary O'Brien
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
4th     Rockhaven's Lady Caera  "Caera"
          Sire:   Lighthouse On The Lam
          Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
B:  James O'Keefe
O:  James O'Keefe and Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Elaine Vanderslice
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Amy Haering and Brian Young!


Back to the Top


February 20, 2012 - San Fernando - Judges:  Daryl Roth and Gary Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entered/Starters 
1st     AFC Fast Tracks Upland Chase "Chase"
          Sire:    FC CFC AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD
          Dam:   FC AFC Baskwoods Dolley Madison
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
O:  Jayme and John Stuart
H:  John Stuart
2nd    Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover "Violet"
          Sire:    FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
          Dam:   Rytex Relie

B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd     Rytex Relie "Amy"
          Sire:    Cheweky Wolf
          Dam:   Roughburn Lark

B:  A.M. Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
4th     Nel's Champagne Lady  "Diva"
          Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:   AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NO AMATEUR Stake
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:  Dick Vermazen and Allan Wilson
1st     Tara Dawn Of Willowbrook "Tara"
          Sire:   FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
          Dam:  AFC Shannon's Momi

B:  Renee And Donald Shannon
O:  Arlene and Jeff Anderson
H:  Jeff Anderson  
2nd     Chewy  "Chewy"
           Sire:    Shawns Lightning Stryke
           Dam:   Greenwaters Emmy
B:  Justin Stornetta
O:  Gary Breitbarth
H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd     Cortmans Badger Count Druid  "Druid"
          Sire:    Amaryllis Aden
          Dam:   Courtman`s miz Karraisa 

B:  Alex & Alice Stewart
O:  Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
4th     D & J's Comet Dust  "Dusty"
          Sire:    FC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
          Dam:   D&J's My Salmy Girl

B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
O:  Barb and Gunther Boettcher
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We had a great trial: prefect weather, excellent dog work, good flying birds and terrific gunning!
  Thank you Pam Miller!


Back to the Top


February 8-10, 2012 - Hall of Fame #2 - Judges: Jim Keller and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC Uplands T N T  "Boom"
O:  Ray Wunderlich
H:  Ray Wunderlich
2nd    Wise River’s Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen  
H:  Bob Iversen
3rd    AFC  Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
O:  Dean Renke and Cathy Lewis  
H:   Dean Reinke
4th    FC AFC CFC Edwardiana Grafitti "Glen"
O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer  
H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC AFC Osage Rock and Roll SH   "Pebbles"
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
2nd   FC Raintree’s Wind in the Willow  "Willow" O:  Norb and Rose Jamnik  
H:  Cathy Lewis
3rd    Grandview’s Dixie  "Juliette" O:  Kaitlyn Neid and Steve Beyer   
H:  Steve Beyer
4th    Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Awards:   Open - Boom,  Ray Wunderlich   
 Amateur - Bull, David Sanford

  Thank you - Mhari Peschel!


Back to the Top


February 8-10, 2012 - Hall of Fame #1 - Judges:  Jeff Brooks and Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC  Uplands T N T  "Boom"
O:  Ray Wunderlich
H:  Ray Wunderlich
2nd    AFC  Wind Dancer’s Snowstorm   "Blizzard"  New FC!!! O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Greg Wharton
3rd    FC AFC  Courtman’s Inferno "Dante"
O:  Jess Sekey
H:  Jess Sekey
4th    Wise River’s Bolt Action  "Bolt"
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen   
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Pinecroft’s Lord Calvin  "Calvin"  New AFC!!!
O:  Connie Wharton   
H:  Greg Wharton
2nd   Expressway’s Kai  "Kai"
O:  Walter Morris   
H:  Steve Beyer
3rd    Edwardiana Happy  "Bunty"
O:  Missy and David Sanford   
H:  David Sanford
4th    FC Raintree’s Wind in the Willow  "Willow"
O:  Norb and Rose Jamnik  
H:  Cathy Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Dean Reinke and Ray Wunderlich
1st     Canadian Ragweed Grizzly Bear  "Grizz"
O:  Derek Sowell   
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Grandview’s Dixie  "Juliette"
O:  Kaitlyn Neid and Steve Beyer   
H:  Steve Beyer
3rd    Doorcreek  Piper "Piper"
O:  Lloyd and Bobbie Jacobs    
H:   Lloyd Jacobs
4th    Ferndelle’s Flying Cloud of HCR
O:  Danelle Oliver
H:  Danelle Oliver
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Awards:     Open - Dante, Jess Sekey
Amateur - Kaim Steve Beyer

  Thank you - Mhari Peschel!


Back to the Top


February 18 & 19, 2012 - Arrowhead - Judges:  Jason Givens and Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 29 had 28 starters
1st     Rytex Relie  "Amy"
          Sire: Cheweky Wolf
          Dam: Roughburn Lark
B:  A.M. Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd   Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover  "Violet"
         Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam:  Rytex Relie

B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:   Paul McGagh
3rd    AFC Solarjigs Whitey MH  "Whitey"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Nel's Lady Jigsaw

B:  James Nelson
O:  Pam Miller
H:  Pam Miller
4th    Warrener's Jenny Wren  "Charley"
         Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam:  Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 and 40 starters
1st    Sagemoors Silver Bullit  "Bullit"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
B:  Gary & Judy Davis
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
2nd    FC AFC Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rockie"
         Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena

B:  Sandra & Stan Boardman
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
3rd    FC Drumbeat's Island Girl MH   "Kona"
         Sire:  FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
         Dam:  Drumbeat's Diamond Marquise

B:  Justina Severni / Diane Zablit
O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
4th   AFC Shannon's Momi  "Pearl"
        Sire:  AFC Spring Valley Scoutt
        Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose

B:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O:   Donald Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Judges:  Barbara Boettcher and John Wright 6 entries and 6 starters
1st     Tara Dawn Of Willowbrook  "Tara"
          Sire:  FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
          Dam:  AFC Shannon's Momi

B:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O:  Arlene Anderson

O:  Jeff Anderson
H:  Jeff Anderson
2nd    Shannon's High Noon  "Cooper"
          Sire:  FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
          Dam:  AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O:  Donald Shannon
O:  Renee Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
3rd     Sunrise Gunshot  "Luke"
 
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Ericka

B:  Laurence Higley  
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th     Chewy  "Chewy"
          Sire:  Shawns Lightning Stryke
          Dam:  Greenwaters Emmy

B:  Justin Stornetta
O:  Gary Breitbarth
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pam Miller!


Back to the Top


February 25 & 26, 2012 - NE Ohio Bird Dog Association
Judges:  Sat - Drew Goldsmith & Dan Tuttle, Sun - Drew Goldsmith & Bob Fink
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Entered - 23 Starters   Judges:  Dan Tuttle and Drew Goldsmith
1st     Sky Diamond  "Lucy"
          Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Goshen's Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Ken Willis
2nd   FC Melcris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Carroll & Marion Smith
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    FC Col. Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
         Sire:  FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Better & Better
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret.
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret.
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th    Archie of Westphal  "Archie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith
O:  Duane Menges
H:  Duane Menges
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 23 Entered/Starters  Judges:  Drew Goldsmith and Bob Fink
1st     Pinecrofts Princess Peyton  "Peyton"
          Sire:  FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Conner Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
2nd   Sunrise Shannon  "Shannon"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam:  Denaliusunflos Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Douglas and Heather Krause
H:  Doug Krause
3rd    Pinecroft's Lord Calvin  "Calvin"
         Sire:  FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Connie Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
4th    Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered/Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Riverside Holly Four Barrel  "Holly"
          Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
          Dam:  Doorcreek Wannabee
B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  Jim and Hope Kollath
H:   Jim Kollath
2nd    Pride'N Joy's Happiness is Bliss  "Bliss"
          Sire:  FC Col. Rayco's Shea
          Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Going, Going, Gone
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  D Thompson, J Kolakoski and J Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd     Russ Smith's Bingo  "Bingo"
          Sire:  FC AFC Highlander's Prince
          Dam:  AFC Killarne's Hot Coco
B:  Mary O'Brien
O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
4th    Russ Smith's Lightning  "Bruiser"
         Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo
         Dam:  Gidget of Westphal 
 
B:  Russell Smith
O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thank you to all of the participants that made this weekend a success!  Jared Lane Thank you Jared Lane!


Back to the Top


February 25 & 26, 2012 - Northwest - Judges:   Ben Martin and Paul McGagh
Apprentice: Gunther Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Entries 33 Starters 28 To Third 9
1st    FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullet  "Bullit"
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
B:  Gary & Judy Davis
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
2nd   Crosswind’s Spendy Venture  "Debit"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:  FC Crosswind’s Amelia

B:   Kevin Battistoni
O:  Robert & Shelley Bullard
H:  Bob Bullard
3rd    Sir Gustopher Geezer  "Gus"
         Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt, MH
         Dam:  Yoshi VI

B:  Paul & Mark Anderson
O:  Bob & Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
4th    Miabo’s Foxtrot Tango Charlie   "Charlie"
         Sire:   Greenwater’s Spitfire
         Dam:  Miabo’s Rhubarb Pie
B:  Don Banducci
O:  Don Banducci
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Entries 29 Starters 6 to Third
1st    Crosswind’s Spendy Venture  "Debit"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:  FC Crosswind’s Amelia

B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Robert & Shelley Bullard
H:  Bob Bullard
2nd   Serendipity’s Sundance  "Sundance"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt, MH
         Dam:  Oahe’s Northcoast Serendipity

B:  Dominique Savoie
O:  Dominique Savoie
H:  Dominique Savoie
3rd    Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley  "Holland"
         Sire:   Misselchalke Lad of Halaze
         Dam:  Edwardiana Delight

B:  A. Smit
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
4th    Kate of Wise River’s Mad Hatter  "Kate"
         Sire:   2X NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

B:  Bob & Cathy Iverson
O:  Bob Davis
H:  Bob Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Entries 11 Starters Judges Cindy Williams, Daryl Roth
1st    Serendipity’s Total Eclipse of the Heart   "Chrissy"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt, MH
         Dam:  Oahe’s Northcoast Serendipity

B:  Dominique Savoie
O:  Dominique Savoie
H:  Dominique Savoie
2nd   D&J’s Comet Dust  "Dusty"
         Sire:  FC Woodstorm Snow Viper
         Dam:  D&J’s My Salmy Girl
B:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
H:  Barb Boettcher
3rd    Buccleuch Yale  "Kemp"
         Sire:   Edwardiana Tay
         Dam:  Buccleuch Jazz

B:  The Duke of Buccleuch
O:  Jeffrey Miller
H:  Jeff Miller
4th    Huckleberry’s Heidi Run Like the Wind  "Heidi"
         Sire:   Stonebroke’s Sir Charles
         Dam:  Stonebroke’s Crosswind Dolly

B:  Timothy S. Whitney
O:  Jon Beernink
H:  Jon Beernink
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Barb Boettcher!


Back to the Top


February 18 & 19, 2012 - Stillwater Valley
Judges:  Open - Sat Judges Trent Bosse  & Jeff Johanns
Amat - Sun Judges John Leininger  & Jeff Johanns
Apprentice John Skiba
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Entries, 34 Starters  Judges:  Trent Bosse and Jeff Johanns
1st    FC CFC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy "Misty"
         Sire:   FC AFC Pride'N Joy's Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  Alex Kerr
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Cedar Bough's Sniper  "Sniper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Cora

B:  William Willett
O:   Mark Moseley
H:  Brent LeMaster
3rd    Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy  "Sugar"
         Sire:   AFC Salmy's What's His Name
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt

B:  Cathy Lewis
O:  Ben Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale  "Gavan"
         Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entered, 28 Starters  John Leininger and Jeff Johanns
1st    FC Lighthouse's Gone Fishin  "Pike"   New AFC!!!
         Sire:   NFC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink

B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Mark Gebert
2nd   FC AFC Sunrise Sunray  "Rae"
         Sire:  FC LaRock's Sport
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe

B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
3rd    Doorcreek's Chance's Might Me  "Mighty"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek's Took a Chance

B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  Katie Groecki and Chuck Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
4th    Blue Ribbons Genes Levi  "Levi"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla

B:  Brent LeMaster
O:  Dan Tuttle
H:  Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entered, 8 Starters
Judges:  Paul Haering, Frank Wiseman
1st    Go Man Go "Jett"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
         Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feather's Black Onyx MH

B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Gregory Evans
H:  Gregory Evans
2nd   Brookwoods Nash  "Nash"
         Sire:  Brookwood Carry on Harry JH
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    Springville Bowfire  "Bliss"
         Sire:   CFC AFC Hometowne Willard
         Dam:  Springville Hubba Hubba

B:   Bonnie O'Grady
O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Frank O'Grady
4th    Pride 'N Joy's Happieness is Bliss  "Bliss"
         Sire:  FC Col. Rayco's Shea
         Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Going Going Gone JH NJP

B:  Julie Hogan
O:  D Thompson, J Kolakoski, J Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



February 4 & 5, 2012 - ESSC Southern California - Judges:  Bob Bullard and Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    FC Rosebay Fern "Fern"
         Sire:   Ragamuffin of Deepfleet
         Dam:  Rosebay Nectar
B:   Aubrey Ladyman
O:  Steve and Frances Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
2nd   AFC Fast Tracks Upland Chase    "Chase"
         Sire:  FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
         Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolley Madison

B:  Billie K. and Tim Edwards
O:  John and Jayme Stuart
H:  John Stuart
3rd    Mountain View’s Baron Brayden    "Brayden"
         Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Mountain View’s Diamond

B:  Edward & Esther Faraci   
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    Nel’s Champagne Lady    "Diva"
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark

B:  Richard Krueger
O:  James A. Nelson
H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     AFC Fast Tracks Upland Chase "Chase"
          Sire:  FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolley Madison

B:  Billie K. and Tim Edwards
O:  John and Jayme Stuart
H:  John Stuart
2nd    Woodstorm Rose  "Twix"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Woodstorm Weasel

B:  R. J. Casey and N. A. Casey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vickey Thomas
3rd     FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Craighaar Holly

B:  A. Ladyman
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
4th     Highwinds Sister Sophie  "Sophie"
          Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam:  Highwinds Flying Goose MH

B:  Dolores Blake
O:  Dolores Blake
H:  Dolores Blake
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Tara Dawn of Willowbrook   "Tara"
          Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
          Dam:  FC AFC Shannon’s Momi
B:   Renee & Donald Shannon
O:  Jeff & Arlene Anderson
H:  Jeff Anderson
2nd    Shannon’s High Noon   "Cooper"
          Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
          Dam:  AFC Shannon’s Momi
B:   Renee & Donald Shannon
O:  Renee & Donald Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
3rd    Courtman’s Badger Count Druid   "Druid"
          Sire:  FTCH Amaryllis Aden
          Dam:  Courtman’s Miz Karrisa
B:   Alex & Alica Steward
O:  Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
4th     Bushbuster’s Yankee Brat   "Brat"
          Sire:  Pondview’s Windy Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Bushbuster”s Isabella
B:  Stan Pappas
O:  Boyd McIntyre
H:  Boyd McIntyre
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


January 27 & 28, 2012 - SE Texas - Judges:  John Leinenger and Chad Betts
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  18 Starters   8 To the Third
1st     FC AFC Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubahn  "Siubahn"
          Sire:  AFC CFC Selsur Whan MH   
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridge’s Attitude
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel       
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel      
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd   Cooper Hawk Talon  "Cooper"
         Sire:  FC Blackriver’s Gage   
         Dam:  Old Vermillion Little E

B:  Burt Schweiger       
O:  David Jones       
H:  David Jones
3rd    FC AFC Paragon Ceilidgh’s Heyebrows SH  "Brows"
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River 
         Dam:  Druid’s Paragon Ceilidgh MH

B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel   
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel       
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Clodahill Apollo  "Ozzie"
         Sire:   Rushwee Bruce          
         Dam:  Clonduff Eagle
B:  Patrick Brennan       
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity       
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Starters  11 to the Third
1st    Strong’s River Ranch Delta "Delta"
         Sire:  Strong’s River Ranch Ringo       
         Dam:  Strong’s River Ranch Tessa
B:  David J.Jones   
O:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz       
H:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz  
2nd   Pinechris  Fancy  "Fancy"
         Sire:  AFC Sun Valley’s Royal Gusto   
         Dam:  AFC Deveraux’s White River

B:  Paul Sehnert       
O:  AR Ginn Jr.           
H:  AR Ginn
3rd   EFC Kidnais Clover  "May"
        Sire:   EFC Clarburgh Art   
        Dam:  EFC Craighar Classic

B:  Vicky L. Thomas       
O:  David Jones      
H:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
4th   Wise River’s Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
         Sire:  NAFC  FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper   
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise RIver

B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
H:  Bob Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges:  Pat Bramwell and Amy Quinn-Schwartz
1st    Blackbrier’s Rittenhouse Rye  "Rye"
         Sire:  Clodahill Apollo       
         Dam:  Red Rouge’s Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield       
O:  Michael Pollack       
H:  Michael Pollack
2nd   Paragon’s Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire  "Macks"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Abitt Highlanders Lord    
         Dam:  Hellfires Highwater
B:  Jack Monaghan   
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel       
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Kane’s Majestic Midnight  "Maggie"
         Sire:  Majestic’s Thunderheart   
         Dam:  Guadairas Black Mist

B:  AJ Chicola Jr       
O:  Steve & Mary Kane       
H:  Steve Kane
4th   Canadian Ragweed Grizzly Bear  "Griz"
         Sire:  Clodahill Apollo       
         Dam:  Red Rouge’s Jolly Bomber
 
B:  Mark Hairfield       
O:  Derrick Sowell       
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty and Philip Somers!


Back to the Top


January 28 & 29, 2012 - Houston - Judges:  Dean Reinke and Pat Hempel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Tawnyhill Monty  "Logan"
B:
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Pinechris  Fancy  "Fancy"
          Sire:  AFC Sun Valley’s Royal Gusto   
          Dam:  AFC Deveraux’s White River
B:
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  A.R. Ginn
3rd    Strong’s River Ranch Delta "Delta"
         Sire:  Strong’s River Ranch Ringo       
         Dam:  Strong’s River Ranch Tessa
O:  Any Quinn Schwart
H:  David Jones
4th    Coopers Hawk Talon
B:
O:  David Jones
H:  David Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Pinechris  Fancy  "Fancy"
          Sire:  AFC Sun Valley’s Royal Gusto   
          Dam:  AFC Deveraux’s White River
B:
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  A.R. Ginn
2nd   AFC Edwardiana Gladiator  "Smudge"
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Cathy Iversen
3rd    Warrener's Catus Wren  "Sherpa"
B:
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  A.R. Ginn
4th    Cladderbrace Chastity  "Kerry"
B:
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Tom Nabity
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Kane's Majestic Midnight  "Maggie"  
B:
O:  Steve and Mary Kane
H:  Steve Kane
2nd    Paragon's Bratach Bhan Macaodh of Hellfire  "Macks"
B:
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd     Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye  "Rye"
B:
O:  Mike Polack
H:  Mike Pollack
4th     Leading Lady Taylor  "Taylor"  
B:
O:  Randy Hewell & Tamara Cook
H:  Randy Hewell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


January 21 & 22, 2012 - North Texas - Judges:  Paul Hanscom and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Sunrise Annie Belle
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
B: 
O:  Gary Wilson and Joe Schwiedop
H: 
2nd    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
         Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  Sunrise Gypsy Girl

B: 
O:  David Morse
H: 
3rd    Expressway's Hershey's Kisses
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff

B: 
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H: 
4th    FC AFC Paragon's Ceilidgh's Heyebrows SH
         Sire:   FC The Mad Mav Of Wise River
         Dam:  Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh MH
B: 
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    AFC Edwardiana Gladiator
         Sire:   Knockmany Jumbo
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy

B: 
O:  Cathy and Bob Iverson
H: 
2nd   Strong's River Ranch Delta
         Sire:   Strong's River Ranch Ringo
         Dam:  Strong's River Ranch Tessa
B: 
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H: 
3rd    FC Expressway's Cajun Lady
         Sire:   Wise River Got Wood
         Dam:  Deveraux's Midge

B: 
O:  Cathy and Bob Iverson
H: 
4th    AFC Tridon's Slick Willy SH
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH

B: 
O:  Don and Trisha Bramwell
H: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Chiefs Pandamonium
          Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks SH
          Dam:  Maggie of River Rock MH

B: 
O:  Lynn and Valerie Miller
H: 
2nd    CanadianRagweed Grizzly Bear
          Sire:  Clodahill Apollo
          Dam:  Red Rouges Jolly Bomber
B: 
O:  Derrick Sowell
H: 
3rd    Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye
         Sire:  Clodhill Apollo
         Dam:  Red Rouges Jolly Bomber

B: 
O:  Micheal Pollack 
H: 
4th    Sunrise Gun Buckshot
         Sire:  Sunrise Wiley One
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly

B: 
O:  Ted Lagala
H: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jennifer Sherman!


Back to the Top


January 21, 2012 - Antelope Valley - Judges:  Ralph Botti and Mike Knudson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake (24 starters, 8 to the 3rd) 
1st     Meadow Ranch Rio    “Rio”  New FC!!!
          Sire: NAFC, FC, AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam: FC Nel’s Lady Jigsaw
B:  James A. Nelson
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Bob Beauchamp
2nd    FC Sunrise Rock Star SH  “Starker”
          Sire: Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam: Sunrise Whispering Echo

B:  James Wratten
O:  Jack and Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Rytex Relie  “Amy”
         Sire: Cheweky Wolf
         Dam: Roughburn Lark

B:  A.M. Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Mike Delaney
4th    AFC Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak    “Pete”
         Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streakin’ Zeke MH
         Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
O:  April and Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake (18 starters, 8 to the 3rd)   Judges Ralph Botti and Billie K Edwards
1st     FC Meadow Ranch Curlin  “Curlin”
          Sire: FC Expressway’s My Buddy Luke
          Dam: FC Goshen’s Katydid

B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Bob Beauchamp
2nd    Meadow Ranch Rio  “Rio”
          Sire: NAFC, FC, AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam: F Nel’s Lady Jigsaw

B:  James A. Nelson
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Bob Beauchamp
3rd    Gunflints All Riled Up    “Riley”
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam: Sharocks Lil Sis

B:  Gary and Judy Davis
O:  John and Jayme Stuart
H:  John Stuart
4th    Mountainview’s Flying Dutchman  “Dutch”
         Sire: FC, AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: Mountainview’s Bewitched

B:  Esther and Ed Faraci
O:  Gary Shrigley
H:  Gary Shrigley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Bob Sanchez Gunner's Award went to Gunflint's All Riled Up  "Riley" 

Except for some light rain on Saturday morning, weather was pretty perfect all weekend with highs in the 60s, morning lows in the 40s. With ample varied cover and lots of moving birds, the trial was a challenge for dogs and handlers.   Thank you to all who participated!

 

  Thank you Diane Zablit!


Back to the Top


January 14 & 15, 2012 - Ravenna ME Memorial - Judges:  Jim Keller and Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Entered/Starters 
1st    NAFC AFC Dinah of Westphal "Dinah"
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
2nd   Col. Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
         Sire:   FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Better & Better
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    FC AFC Lighthouse Undr Cover MH  "Casey"
         Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrel Kurszewski
H:  Darrel Kurszewski
4th    Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy  "Sugar"
         Sire:   AFC Salmy's What's His Name
         Dam:  Carra Caousel of Glendevitt
B:  Cathy Lewis
O:  Ben Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Entered 20 Starters 
1st    Stonington's Expressway Marshal   "Marshal"
        
Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsey
B:  Michael Elsasser & Jenna Payne
O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Spencer Wharton
2nd   FC AFC Lighthouse Undr Cover MH  "Casey"
         Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve

B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrel Kurszewski
H:  Darrel Kurszewski
3rd    Pinecroft's Lord Calvin  "Calvin"
         Sire:   FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Connor Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
4th    Fast Tracks Hidden Gun  "Sniper"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track  MH CD MX AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  Billie and Tim Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Brian Young and Bob Fink
1st     Go Man Go  "Jett"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder MH
          Dam: AFC  Pheasant Feather's Black Onyx MH
B:  Janie Hayworth
O:  Gregory Evans
H:  Gregory Evans
2nd    Sunrise Gun Buckshot  "Buck"
          Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
          Dam:  Sunrise Moly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd     Sunrise Hiedi  "Hiedi"
          Sire:  AFC Sinding creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:  Gary Wilson & Joe Schweodop
O:  Joe Schweidop
H:  Gary Wilson or Joe Schweidop
4th     Russ Smith's Bingo  "Bingo"
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlander Prince
          Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:  Mary O'Brien
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young!!!


Back to the Top



Date - Club - Judges
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to the Top

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess_essft@earthlink.net :-)
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this. 
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results and ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support these Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs


All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 1998-2012  Copyright © 1998 essft.com   All rights reserved