Back to Home Page
National Amateur - Call Backs - Placements, Photos
National Open - Call Backs - Placements
1999 National  ESS  Field Trials

AMATEUR


1st Place
#58  George Reichert and
NAFC/AFC Triple Ridge's Best Bet
 
2nd Place
#17  John Wright and 
AFC/CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
 
3rd Place
# 30  Bob Sommer and 
Ceder Creek Bing
 
4th Place
#50  Roger Dolliff and 
AFC/CFC Welshwood's Oxford
 
C.M.
#5  Pat Bramwell and 
AFC Tridon Spontaneus Combustion
 
C.M.
#6   Robert Bertoncini and 
Turtlcreek Lady
 
C.M.  and SITF's  Gun's Award
#48  Don Brunn and
AFC Melchris Markdown Pennant

 
#
Call name/Handler
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
W
Place
Earp/Scott x R




2 Chips/Smith x D




3 Buster/Siciliano x R x R


4 Mixi/Green x D




5 Rocket/Bramwell x R x D X X CM
6 Lady/Bertoncini x D x D X X CM
7 Hailey/Stans x R x



8 Tiger/R.Smith x D x



9 Star/DeSanto x R x R X

10 Ellie/Roscher x





11 Tess/Sehnert x R




12 Mele/Akkouris x D x D


13 Libby/Simon x R x



14 Marker/Kayes x





15 Kodiak/Haglin S





16 Chip/Ryan x R x



17 Shaman/Wright x R x D X X 2ND
18 Zoe/Stewart x D x D X X
19 Lulu/Ford x R x R


20 Promise/Domo x D x R


21 Blaze/Hart x





22 Elbe/Urland x





23 Flint/Miller x D




24 Parker/Beilfus x





25 Buddy/Schenone x D x D X X
26 Kidd/Paolucci x D x D X X
27 Tigger/Milton x





28 Cinder/Jamnik x R x R


29 Shani/Bramwell x D




30 Bing/Sommer x D x D X X 3RD
31 April/Sligar x





32 Trapper/McDonald x D




33 Speed/R.Smith x R x R X X
34 Holly/Mueller x R x



35 Tiger/Scharlow x R x



36 Mux/Menzel x D x



37 Woody/Andersen x D x D X X
38 Lick/Vernau x R x R X X
39 Drake/Beilfus x





 back to top of page

OPEN

1999 National 
ESS (OPEN) Championship Field Trial
Placements
1st
Dog Number 50
FC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
O/Jim & Kim Naber H/ Bob Sommer
2nd
Dog Number 121
FC/AFC/CFC Fieldbourn's Ruger
O/H Dean Reinke
3rd
Dog Number 31
Triple Ridge's Full Tilt
O/Jeff Adams H/ Ralph Botti
4th
Dog Number  21
CFC/AFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock 
O/H John Wright
Guns
Dog Number  21 
CFC/AFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock 
O/H John Wright
Best Dog 
handled by an Amateur
Dog Number 
Did not announce.
Should be dog number 50
CM
Dog Number  87
FC Sunrise Rolling Stone
O/H Jim Cappelli
CM
Dog Number  62
FC Radar's Rooster Raiser
O/ Carroll Smith H/ Ken Willis
CM
Dog Number  86
AFC/FC Sunrise Bullet
O/H Francis Prock
# / Dog / Handler 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th W Place
1 Aries Akkouris  X  H          
2 Rush Faraci  X  R  X  R  X  X  
3 Missy Perry  X  R  X        
4 Brodie Jones  X  X  R      
5 Gus Ziegler  X  H  X        
6 Spring Curtis/Lauber  X  R  X  H      
7 Fern Hairfield  X  R          
8 Bandit G. Wilson  X  H  X  R      
9 Teaser DeGroff  X  R  X        
10 Cody Botti  X  R  X  R      
11 Zip Barlow  X  H          
12 Abbey Boeckman  X  H  X  H      
13 Scout Brooks  X  R  X        
14 Jolly DeVoll  X  R          
15 Parker Langhans  X  H  X  H  X  X  
16 Rowdy Betts  X  R  X  R      
17 Shine Greer  S            
18 Drake Beilfuss  X  H          
19 Buster Ryan  X            
20 Rave Sajdak  X            
21 Shaman Wright  X  R  X  R  X  X  
22 Jumper Curtis/Lauber  X  H          
23 Dart Hairfield  X  H  X  H  X  X  
24 Dude G. Wilson  X            
25 Kisha Langhans  S            
26 Swifty Barlow  X  R  X        
27 Bailey Boeckman  X  R          
28 Austin Brooks  X  H  X        
29 Blaze DeVoll  X  H  X        
30 Ginny Sommer  X            
31 Tillie Bottie  X  H  X  H  X  X  
32 Odie Zahorik/Willis  X            
33 Stretch DeGroff  X            
34 Bandit Vermazen  X  H  X  H  X  X  
35 Macy Langhans  X  R          
36 Jaco English  X            
37 Prince Betts  X  R  X        
38 Kansas Brooks  X  H          
39 Jump DeVoll  X  R  X        
40 Bing Sommer  X  H          
41 Cody Hairfield  X  R          
42 Kix G. Wilson  X  R          
43 Buddy Botti  X  H  X  H      
44 Tailer DeVoll  X  H  X  R      
45 Jazz Barlow  X  R          
46 Maddie Langhans  S            
47 Chloe Zahorik/Willis  X            
48 Buster DeGroff  X  R          
49 Nick Boeckman  X            
50 Sport Sommer  X  R  X  H  X  X  
51 Buxton English  X            
52 Ready Curtis/Lauber  X            
53 Meagan Hairfield  X  H  X        
54 Henna G. Wilson  X  H  X  R      
55 Woody Lussen  X  R          
56 Keeler Langhans  X  H  X  H      
57 Brassy Lewis  X  R  X  R      
58 Jessie Vermazen  X  R          
59 Thunder Botti  X  H          
60 Chaps DeVoll  X  R          
61 Jake Brooks  X  R          
62 Radar Willis  X  H  X  R  X  X  
63 Irish DeGroff  X  R  X  H      
64 Smokey Barlow  X            
65 Lucky Boeckman  X  R  X  H  X  X  
# / Dog / Handler 
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
W
Place
66 Di Langhans  S





67 Nailer Curtis/Lauber            
68 Badger Hairfield            
69 Roger G. Wilson  
70 Whip Lussen            
71 Smut Brooks        
72 J.R. Martin  
73 Dede Cande      
74 Banshee DeVoll        
75 Roy Neville            
76 Wyatt Langhans      
77 Glover J. Miller  
78 Scout Barlow        
79 Rise Willis            
80 Jule Lauber/Haglin            
81 Buzz Hairfield  
82 Cal G. Wilson            
83 Dan DeGroff  
84 Sassy Boeckman          
85 Rebel Lorenz            
86 Bullet Prock  
87 Mick Capelli  
88 Swift Lussen  
89 Ben Martin    
90 Louie DeVoll    
91 Tipper Ames        
92 Jake Nelson      
93 Blade Willis    
94 Sky Barlow            
95 Ring Lauber/Haglin            
96 Mau Hairfield          
97 Gunner G. Wilson          
98 Bingo DeGroff      
99 Megan Boeckman      
100 Andy Givens          
101 Suzie Lussen  X  
102 Buster Lorenz      
103 Dan DeVoll          
104 Alex Childs          
105 Sonny Prock          
106 Gump D. Miller      
107 Sam Martin      
108 Keno J. Miller            
109 Hawk Capelli        
110 Gleanor Haglin X  X  
111 Jordan Willis            
112 Riley DeGroff            
113 Luther Ames          
114 Bessie Reichert            
115 Collin R. Smith          
116 Kicker DeVoll  X  
117 Hailey Boeckman      
118 Ready Brunn          
119 Willy Lorenz            
120 Lady Hagenauer      
121 Tigger Reinke  X  
122 Whitey Cosgrove  X  
123 Rex Christensen      
124 Jody Verkamp      
125 Chaps Childs    
126 Rookie Prock      
127 Stoney Givens            
128 Buster Haglin        
129 Gina Willis            
130 Windy DeVoll        
131 Roller Lorenz X      
132 Sprite S. Barlow        
133  Skat Lussen X





134  Holly  Betts X H X R


back to top of page
Back to Home Page