Kennels, Pros and Breeders   For Sale   Field Trial Dates   Home Page   2007 Nationals

from essft.com 2007  ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)      Click Here to view Spring 2007 Placements
Click Here to view past placements

 

 

West

Utah
NWESSC
Inland Empire
W Washington

Rocky Mountain

North Dakota
Rocky Mountain
Poudre Valley
N Colorado
E Nebraska
Platte River
Oklahoma
Kansas
SE Texas
Houston


Mid West

N Minnesota
Tilden Valley
NE Wisconsin
MN Heartland
St Croix
S Wisconsin
Sportsmen's
Central Wisconsin
Minnesota
Central States
Illinois
Iowa


Mid East

NEOBDA

Western New York
Pittsburgh
S Michigan
Great Lakes
Cincinnati
Mid-Penn
Ravenna
Ohio Valley
Stillwater




East

    Central Conn
If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess@essft.com :-)

 
 

For Past and National
Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com 

Liquid Glucosamine!  for A
Arthritis for you and your pet!


 Nov 3 and 4 - Valley Forge - Judges Mike Tholen and Gil White
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st   Pheasant Feathers Black Powder "Drake"
O:  Janie Haworth H:  Mike Wallace
2nd  Puckerbrush Briley Full Choke
O/H:  Vern Knapp
3rd  Sunrise Belle
O:  William Rasbach  H:  Gary Wilson
4th  Shimmering Scout
O:  Hazel Akkouris  H:  Bill Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st   Mugsey Windchill
O/H: Charles Squillante
2nd  Pheasant Feathers Black Powder "Drake"
O/H:  Janie Haworth
3rd  Marymount's Famours Grouse "Scotch"
O/H:  Josh Montler
4th  Carousels Peterbilt Special
O/H:  Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Sunrise Wiley
O:  Buzz Hartshorn  H:  Gary Wilson
2nd  Daisy
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd  Smuts Legacy Clark
O:  Steve Sheneberger  H:  Jeff Brooks
4th  Tucker
O/H:  Dennis Hinkelman  
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Bev Matthews!

Nov 1 and 2 - Keystone - Judges John Hall and Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st   Osage Shimmering Beasty
O:  Hazel Akkouris  H:  V Akkouris
2nd  Shimmering Mele
O/H:  V Akkouris
3rd  Louie
H:  Wallace
4th  Col Rayco' Ringtail
O:  Ray Constabile  H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st   O'Gallagher Bryg
O/H:  Bob Montler
2nd  Sunrise Iron Man
O/H:  Mike Wintersteen
3rd   Once in a Million Millie
O/H:  Jim Boone
4th  Winddrifts Ebony & Ivory "Mercedes"
O/H:  Janie Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Smuts Legacy Clark O:  Steve Sheneberger H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd   Sunrise Wiley O:  Buzz Hartshorn  H:  Gary Wilson
3rd   Musty's Smokin Ace "Roscoe"
H:  Wallace
4th  Daisy
O/H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Bev Matthews!



December 9th and 10th - Stillwater Valley - Judges Bob Fink and Tom Schoene
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  39 entries 37 Starters 
1st   FC Brookwood Cazador - Ric
 O:  Francis Coleman
 H:  Gary Wilson
2nd   FC/AFC Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallager - Ellie
 O:  Roger Schenone
 H:  Gary  Wilson        
3rd  Tawnyhill Bounty - Hunter
 O/H:  Joe Barnett
4th  FC Grouse Moor Jack - Jack,
 O:  Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks
 H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 45 Entries, 44 Starters 
1st   TJ's Shot - Shot,
 O/H:  George Kittle
2nd  Tawnyhill Bounty - Hunter,   O/H:  Joe Barnett
3rd  Stonington's Payne in the Britches - Britches,
 O:  Michael Elsasser & Jenna Payne
 H:  Mike Elsasser
4th  Deveraux's Lock N Load - Gage,
 O/H:  Paul Haering
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered 6 Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Brookwood Sonador " Sony"

 O:  Leslie Brooks & Barbara Granatir
 H: Jeff Brooks
2nd   Expressway's Master Mason - Mason,
 O/H:  John Leininger
3rd Musty's Smokin Ace - Roscoe,
 O:  Chris Mustin
 H:  Mike Wallace
4th  Maggie of Westphal - Phebie,
 O/H:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!




December 1st and 2nd - E Iowa - Judges Kathy Nestor and Gregg Stans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  23 Starters 
1st   Sunrise First Freedom  "Freedom"
Sire:  FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee
Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
 O:  Kyle Wintersteen
 H:  Mike Wallace
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Greenville Coffee  "Coffee
Sire:  Sand Creek's King Charles
Dam:  MT Valley's Sophie
 O:  Rick Cichon
 H:  Bill Boeckman
 Breeder:  Greg Grimm
3rd  AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher  "Thatcher"
Sire:  FC AFC Caegarw Columbus
Dam:  FC CFC Gina of Saradynpark
 O:  John and Christy Knoweles
 H:  John Knowles
 Breeder:  Carroll and Marian Smith
4th  AFTC Tawny Hill Solo  "Slip"
Sire:  Follybreeze Pip
Dam:  Mill Lane Milie of Tawnyhill
 O/H:  Dr Francis Prock
 Breeder:  A J Price
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 39 Starters 
1st   Grouse Moor Rudy  "Rudy"
Sire:  AFC Grouse Moor Ike
Dam:  Tartan Hills Take'n Chances MH
 O:  John and Christy Knoweles
 H:  Christy Knowles
 Breeder:  Brenda Laing
2nd  Bluff Creeks Liberty  "Libby"
Sire:  NFC FC Denalisunflos Ring
Dam:  NFC FC CFC Kanes Bluff Creek Annie
 O/H:  Linda Simon
 Breeder:  Tom Meyer
3rd  AFC Hiawatha Scout  "Scout"
Sire:  FC AFC sunrise Bullet
Dam:  AFC Da-Lyn's Ruby
 O:  Robert and Sharon Mueller
 H:  Robert Mueller
 Breeder:  David  and Lynn Domek
4th  Redneck Fire MH  "Jed"
Sire:  AFC Ashcroft Promise Sun of Zack
Dam:  Shorewoods Darla
 O/H:  Tom Tews
 Breeder:  Paul Domek

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges Emil Salmons and Franz Valkenburg
1st   Cadiz Hill Smarty Pants  "Smarty"
Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
Dam:  Cadiz Country Fancy Pants
 O:  Harvey Medinger
 H:  Dan Langhans
2nd   DD's Two Wishes Left  "Genie"
Sire:  AFC Grouse Moor Ike
DamL  Highlander's Mirthful Miss MH
 O/H:  Chris Zell
 Breeder:  Brad and Loir Mirth
3rd  Wildwinds Downcaster  "Mainer"
Sire:  Trailblazing Maucrick
Dam:  Macheewynn's Mikda
 O/H:  Elmer Kasperson
 Breeder:  Jim Keller and Beverly Vinke
4th  Rockhaven's Princess Sophie "Sophie"
Sire:  NAFC FC Upcrountry Lighthouse Amos
Dam:  Windy Acres Little Babe
 O/H:  Elaine Vanderslice
 Breeder:  Dr Mark Schinderle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!




November 3rd and 4th - Western Washington  - Judges Gene Deveraux (MT) and Jerry Livingston (KS)
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 13 Starters 
1st   Crescent's Lady Rowena "Rena"
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoes Black Knight
Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
 O/H:  Dale W. Luther
 Breeder:  Deborah A Holcomb
2nd  Rytex Rike, "Glen"
Sire:  Moonreed Flush
Dam:  Roughburn Lark
 O/H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
 Breeder:  A M T Naylor
3rd  AFC Onchu Cushla Macree MH, "Rupert"
Sire:  FC AFC Nant-Lais Sting
Dam:  Maesydderwen Viper
 O/H:  Peter Killefer
 Breeder:  James Nelson
4th  Malverndale Lane, "Will"
Sire:  Clarburgh Art
Dam:  Otto Day of Malverndale
 O/H:  Janet Christensen
 Breeder:  Mr A W Kirby
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Starters 
1st  FC AFC Patchwood Panzer, "Panzer"
Sire:  FC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  FC AFC Taffswell Rusty
 O:  Robert and Shelley Bullard
 H:  Bob Bullard
 Breeder:  Robert and Shelley Bullard
2nd  Rytex Rike, "Glen"
Sire:  Mooreed Flush
Dam:  Roughburn Lark
 O/H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
 Breeder:  AMT Naylor
3rd  Crescent's Lady Rowena "Rena"
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
 O/H:  Dale W. Luther
 Breeder:  Deborah A Holcomb
4th D-J's Waptashi Dancer "Dancer"
Sire:  FTCh FC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
 O:  Janet and Daryl Johnson
 H:  Jerry Light
 Breeder:  Janet & Daryl Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Starters  -  Judges Dale Luther (WA) and Frank Moran (WA)
1st   Lighthouse-N-Rose Lane Orca, "Luna" owners Gunther and Barb Boettcher / handler Barb Boettcher
Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
 O:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher
 H:  Barb Boettcher
 Breeder:  Michelle F Givens
2nd   Macon Creek Elisabeth, "Beth"
Sire:  Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus
Dam:  Patchy's Last Raid
 O/H:  Richard W. Croll
 Breeder:  Ronald D Carver
3rd 
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



November 2nd and 3rd - SE Texas - Judges Tim Edwards and Gary Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  11 starters, 8 to the third 
1st   UPS     Paragons Power of Brown  NEW FC!!!
Sire:  FC Denalisunflo's Drive
Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
 H:  Mhari Peschel
 Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
2nd  Ben     Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crooswinds Jake Bently
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
 O:  Don and Patricia Bramwell
 H:  Don Bramwell
 Breeder:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
3rd  Duke    AFC CFC Selsur Whan MH
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsomoor Frolic
Dam:  Kapolyn Elloise of Sellsur
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
 H:  Gary Peschel
 Breeder:  N Wright
4th  Jock     AFC HRCH Strong’s Jock of Suthron Glen
Sire:  EFTCH Kettlestang Comet
Dam:  EFTCH Rachel-Ellen  

 O:  George and Risa Keiller
 H:  George Keiller
 Breeder:  Roger Wilkinson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 starters, 10 to the third 
1st  Beast   ChelSams Charlie Brown
Sire:  FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  Fannie Mae Chelsea
 O:  Rick and Carol Shively
 H:  Rick Shively
 Breeder:  Rick and Carol Shively
2nd   Chelsea  Fannie Mae Chelsea  NEW AFC!
Sire:  Phantomwoods Dragon Buster
Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
 O:  Rick and Carol Shively
 H:  Rick Shively
 Breeder:  Timothy DeGroff
3rd  Kati      Tridon Expressway Paramour
Sire:  FC AFC Robinsmoor  Frolic
Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash
 O:  Don and Trisha Bramwel
 H:  Don Bramwell
 Breeder:  Don and Pat Bramwell
4th  Lance  AFC Sunrise Lance
Sire:  FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
 O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
 H:  Skip Smith
 Breeder:  P & R  Lubold
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Raigain            Paragon’s Raigain Macaoidh
Sire:  Rytex Raccoon of Taylene
Dam:  Tartan Hills Take-N-Chances MH
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
 H:  Mhari Peschel
 Breeder:  Brenda Laing
2nd   Junior              Tartan Hills Junior Raccoon
Sire:  Pyecross Elm SH
Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges's Attitude
 O/H:  Ken Schroeder
 Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
3rd 
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Betty Somers!

November 3rd and 4th - Ohio Valley - Judges Roy Hopkins and Rick O'Brien
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 20 entries, 19 started
1st  FC Cayla           
Sire:  Guadaira's Rick
Dam:  Guadaira's Miel  

 O/H:  Brent LeMaster 
 Breeder:  John Isaacs
2nd Flushing Rum Runner
Sire:  CNFC Birdrowe Fury of Webbswooe
Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Burn It UP
 O:  Al Ringenberg H:  Ben Martin
 Breeder:  John S. Mitchell
3rd  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
 O/H:  Russ Smith
 Breeder:  Harold Hiles & Paul Black
4th  T.J.’s Shot
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  NAFC FC Mountain Views Thesalonki
 O: George Kittle H:  Ben Martin
 Breeder:  Edward Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 entries, 26 (correction from 19) started
1st   Sunrise Sunray         
Sire:  FC LaRock's Sport
Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe 

 O/H:  Richard Domo
 Breeder:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd  AFC Turtlecreek Madison II
Sire:  Turtlecreek Marker
Dam:  Guadairas Gina
 O/H:  Monty Kayes
 Breeder:  John Isaacs
3rd  FC AFC Daniel’s Little Jug   
Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
 O/H:  Dan Tuttle
 Breeder:  Dan Tuttle
4th  Denalisunflos Me Too JH     
Sire:  Denalisunflos Rio
Dam:  FC Denalisunflos July      
 O/H:  Scott Hoover
 Breeder:  R E French
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 entries 5 Starters  -  Judges  Billie Jo Hopkins and George Kittle
1st  Phinneous Fox           
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Craney Hill Rainer
 O/ H:  Craig Fox
 Breeder:  Craig Fox
2nd McDaniel’s 12 Gauge Chase   
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
 O/H:  John Carrington   
 Breeder:  William Cosgrove
3rd  No Placement Awarded

4th  No Placement Awarded
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thank you to all that helped in making this a fun trial.   Cool fall weather and beautiful grounds, heavy cover making retrieves difficult. 
  Thank you John Carrington
Field Trial Secretary!

November 3rd and 4th - Houston - Judges Cathy Lewis and Chad Betts
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 11 Starters 
1st   FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol  "Sol" 
Sire:  FC Denalisunflo's Ready
Dam:  Denalisunflo's Sarah
 O: Gary and Mhari Peschel
 H: Gary Peschel
 Breeder:  R E French
2nd  Highlanders Doctor Feel Good  "Doc"
Sire:  Highlanders Prince III
Dam:  Highlanders Maggie
 O: Jill Hubbard and Kent Rudolph
 H:  Kent Rudolph
 Breeder:  Jill Hubbard and Harold Hiles
3rd   T-Smoke Lonestar Black Magic  "Smoke"
Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
 O: Wayne and Cathy Tisue
 H: Wayne Tisue
 Breeder:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
4th  Highlanders Duncan McCloud  "Mac"
Sire:  Sophaniders Diamond in the Ruff
Dam:  Highlanders Strong Starr
 O/H:  Kent Rudolph
 Breeder:  Paul Black
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Starters 
1st  Fannie Mae Chelsea  "Chelsea"
Sire:  Phantomwoods Dragon Buster
Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
 O: Rick and Carol Shively
 H:  Rick Shively
 Breeder:  Timothy DeGroff
2nd  FC AFC Wise Rivers MacDougal  "Doogie"
Sire:  FC The Mad Mave of Wise River
Dam:  AFC Fieldmaster White Christmas
 O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
 H: Cathy Iversen
 Breeder: Richard Bornes
3rd  Pyecross Elm  "Jack"
Sire:  Coateshall Cain
Dam:  Pyecross Ada
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
 H:  Mhari Peschel
 Breecer:  G E Atkinson
4th  Tridon Expressway Paramour  "Kati"
Sire:  FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash
 O:  Don and Trisha Bramwell
 H:  Don Bramwell
 Breeder:  Don and Pat Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Starters  -  Judges Bob Iversen and Kent Rudolph
1st  Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh  "Raigain"
Sire:  Pycross Elm Sh
Dam:  AFC Triple Ridge's Attitude
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
 H:  Mhari Peschel
 Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
2nd  Tartan Hills Junior Racoon  "Junior"
Sire:  Rytex Raccoon of Taylene
Dam:  Tartan Hills Take-N-Chances MH
 O/H:  Ken Schroeder
 Breeder:  Brenda Laig
3rd 
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Cathy Iversen!

November 3rd and 4th - Illinois  - Judges James Boone & Kevin Martineau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 40 Entries, 32 Starters, 24-2nd series, 10-3rd series
1st  Melchris Mama Mia "Mia"
FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam: Her Lady Gaiadriel

 O: Peter Danakis
 H: Ken Willis
2nd  R Quest's Cash Me Out "Cash"
Sire: FC AFC Caegarw Columbus
Dam: FC CFC Gina of Saradynpark
 O: Carroll & Marion Smith
 H: Ken Willis
3rd  Greenville Coffey "Coffey"
Sire: Sand Creek's King Charles
Dam: Mt. Valley's Sophie
 O: Rick Cichon
 H: Bill Boeckman
4th  Raintree Wind of Change "Blast"
Sire: FC Highplaines Gust O' Wind
Dam: FC AFC Greshar Mrs. James
 O: Carroll & Marion Smith
 H: Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  27 Entries, 27 starters, 20-2nd series, 8-3rd series
1st  Redneck Fire "Jed"
Sire: AFC Ashcroft Promise Sun of Zack
Dam: Shorewoods Darla

 O/H: Tom Tews
2nd  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist "Misty"
Sire: FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
Dam: Ferndell's Irish Mist
 O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
3rd  Highplains Revolver "Colt"
Sire: Fallen Wings Bobby
Dam: Hillside Hickory Katherine
 O/H:  Bill Rodriguez
4th  Limestone Maggie "Maggie"
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
Dam: AFC South Hamlin Abagail
 O/H: Warren Wunderlich M.D.
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entries, 6 Starters  -  Judges Dr. Francis Prock & Debbie Salmons
1st  Limestone Tippy "Tippy"
Sire: Glenlaggen Gangster
Dam: McGwyn Iona
 O/H:  Ronald Charles
2nd  Ivanhoe's Red Lion "Circus Bear"
Sire: FC AFC CFC Sir jumpin Jack Slack
Dam: Ivanhoe's Lionhearted
 O/H: Bill Cosgrove
3rd  Rock River Greens Misty Megan "Megan"
Sire: Rush Lakes Bank Shot
Dam: Rock River Faroaks Elissa
 O: Steven Green
 H: Ken Willis
4th  Northwinds Belles and Whistles "Belles"
Sire: Roselanes Steppin' Out SH
Dam: Val-Creek's All That Jazz
 O: Ruth Zane
 H: Matthew Vernau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Don Maue!

October 27th and 28th - Ravenna - Judges Kathy Nestor and Phil Baird
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st  AFC Highlanders Prince
Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick

 O/H: Russ Smith
 Breeder:  Harold Hiles and Paul Black
2nd  AFC Royal Smarty
Sire:  Loyal's Magic Merlin
Dam:  Dansmirth's Precious Krystal
 O: L Ames  H: Ben Martin
 Breeder:  Ben Martin
3rd  AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi
Sire:  Coldwater's Rollie
Dam:  Prairiewings Molly
 O: L Ames H: Ben Martin
 Breeder:  Ralph Rowe
4th  Flushingwing Rum Runner 
Sire:  CNFC Birdrowe Furh of Webbswood
Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Burn it Up
 O: Al Ringenberg  H: Ben Martin
 Breeder:  John S Mitchell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Starters 
1st   Turtlecreek Madison   
Sire:  Turlecreek Marker
Dam:  Guadaira Gina     
 O/H: Money Kayes
 Breeder:  John Isaacs
2nd  AFC Highlander’s Prince   
Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
 O/H: Russ Smith
 Breeder:  Harold Hiles and Paul Black
3rd  Bridgewaters Charlie in a Box 
Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
Dam:  AFC Sandcreeks Zydeco Zoe     
 O/H: Dick Taylor
 Breeder:  Brude Stewart
4th  Sunrise Majars First Strike 
Sire:  FC AFC Pondview Windy Acres Yankee
Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
 O/H John P Riepenhoff
 Breeder:  Gary A Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges 
1st  Braddins Buddie Boy  
Sire:  Columbia's Remington Flush
Dam:  Mandy
 O/H:  Sam Stazzone
 Breeder:  Ron McKinley
2nd  Maggie of Westphal   
Sire:  FC AFC Speed of Westphal
Dam:  Di of Westphal
 O/H: Russ Smith
 Breeder:  Russ Smith
3rd  McDaniels 12 Gauge Chase 
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
 O/H: John Carrington
 Breeder:  William Cosgrove
4th  Rock Rivers Rambling Rose 
Sire:  NFC FC BJ's Dan of Danville
Dam:  Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
 O/H: Jeffrey Towler
 Breeder:  Jeffrey Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Pat Bramwell!

October 27th and 28th - Central States - Judges Paul Haering and Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  46 Entered__ Starters 
1st  Beggarbush Clipper "Clipper’"
Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
Dam:  AFC Da-Lyn's Ruby
 O/H: Bill Willett
 Breeder:  B Randall
2nd  Fallen Wings Z & Z Ringer  "Ring"     
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport  
Dam:  Fallen Wings Taz SH
 O: Peter Zuleger
 H: Jim Keller
 Breeder:  Peter Zuleger
3rd  Amarylis Aden    "Jack”    
Sire:  Moonreed Flush
Dam:  Grange View Ally      
 O: Wallace Stewart
 H: Alex Stewart
 Breeder:  Denis Savage
4th  Melchris Rolling Stone    "Mick"    
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
 O: Brad Schindler
 H: Ken Willis
 Breeder:  David H and Marie M Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered __ Starters 
1st  FC Birch Bluff Capricorn  "Caper"  
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
 O/H: George Reichert    
 Breeder:  George & Arlene Reichert
2nd  South Hamlin Bella Dora  "Bella’"
Sire:  FC Ocean Strip
Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
 O/H: John Zahorik  
 Breeder:  Pamela S Meier
3rd  Amarylis Aden "Jack"            
Sire:  Moonreed Flush
Dam:  Grange View Ally 

 O: Wallace Stewart
 H: Alice Stewart
 Breeder:  Denis Savage
4th  Royal Harley    "Harley"          
Sire:  FC Brandy's Big Ben
Dam:  Chloe the Bird Bandit
 O: Jack Domingo
 Breeder:  Bimberly Dorisio
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 15 Entered,  Starters  -  Judges Kevin McGlin and Mark Stremlow
1st  Deveraux’s Lefty     "Lefty"         
Sire:  Kenmilfore Weasel
Dam:  AFC Deveaux  Madeline Rose
 O: Fred Musone
 H: Jim Keller
 Breeder:  Gene Deveraux
2nd   Rock River Greens Misty Megan "Megan"  
Sire:  Rush Lakes Bank Shot
Dam:  Rock River Far Oaks Elissa
 O: Steven Green
 H: Ken Willis
 Breeder:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd  Rocky Lanes Finnegan  "Finn"   
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
 O: Don & Jean VanAcker
 H: Dan Langhans
 Breeder:  Constance Kieckhefer
4th  Door Creek McCallister   "Mac’"              
Sire:  Red Manns Bridgewater Sunrise
Dam:  Door Creek Trick or Treat
 O/H: Elden Benters
 Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you! Peter Renwick!


October 20th and 21st  - Cincinnati - Judges Skip Smith and Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 Entered 33 Starters 
1st  FC Whiskey Rivers Brandy  "Brandy"
Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  Sunrise Sophie
O:  Todd Seltzer
H:  Ken Willis
Breeder:  Joe Daniels
2nd  Melchris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight"
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O/H:   Ken Willis
Breeder:  David & Marie Hopkins
3rd  AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi  "Dandi"
Sire:  Coldwaters Rollie
Dam:  Prairiewing Molly
O:  Leaman Ames
H:  Ben Martin
Breeder:  Ralph Rowe
4th  Royal's King Archer  "Archer"
Sire:  FC Ashcroft's Sir Coach Junior
Dam:  Royal's Miss Lilie
O:  E Bradley Pewit
H:  Brent LeMaster
Breeder:  Rita Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Entered 26 Starters 
1st  AFC Highlanders Prince  "Prince"
Sire:  Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
O/H:  Russ Smith
Breeder:  Harold Hiles & Paul Black
2nd  Lighthouse First Prime  "Teal'C"
Sire:  CFC Flushingwing's Dark N Dirty
Dam:  Lighthouse Tashtego
O:  David and Susan Mills
H:  David Mills
Breeder:  Michelle F Givens
3rd   Sunrise Sunray  "Rae"
Sire:  FC LaRock Sport
Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O/H:  Richard Domo
Breeder Cindy Goode Wilson
4th  Sir Radar Nose  "Radar"
Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
O:  Jeff and Dawn Beelman
H:  Beelman/Tuttle
Breeder:  Michelle F Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entered 6 Starters  -  Judges Brent LeMaster and Dick Taylor
1st   Expressway's Master Mason  "Mason"
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
O/H:  John Leininger
Breeder:  Shelly Knibbs
2nd  Ivanhoe's Red Lion  "Circus Bear"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Flash
Dam:  Ivnahoe's Lion Hearted
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
Breeder: Bill Cosgrove
3rd  McDaneil's Twelve Gauge Chase  "Gauge"
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O/H:  John Carrington
Breeder: Bill Cosgrove
4th  Maggie of Westphal  "Phebie"
Sire:  FC AFC Speed of Westphal
Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Russ Smith
Breeder:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   


October 27th & 28th  - Parent Club -  Ray Jack and Charlie Foote
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 50 starters, 40 to 2nd, 14 to 3rd
1st      AFC Reve's Girl   "Patch"
Sire:  EFC Wenmouth Breac
Dam:  Rytex Reve
 O: Karen Koopman 
 H:  Dan Lussen
 Breeder:  Mr J Potter
2nd     FC Poet Seat's Lionheart   "Rory"
Sire:  NFC Mountain Evens Raeve
Dam:  Wingshot's Lil Eclaire
 O/H:  Jon Cook
 Breeder:  Jon Cook
3rd      Pondview's Smudge   "Smudge" 
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Echo
Dam:  Reve's Girl MH
 O/H  Dan Lussen
 Breeder:  Karen Koopman
4th      Springville Imperial Flush   "Keno"
Sire:  CFC Springville Imperial Sweeper
Dam:  Srpingville Montana Sunburst
 O:  Bonnie O'Grady 
 H:  Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 48 starters, 33 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd
1st     FC AFC Roaring Creek Sammie  "Sammie"
Sire:  AFC Denalisunflos Woodson
Dam:  Roaring Creek Breezy
 O/H:   Larry Frankovich
 Breeder:  Larry Frankovich
2nd    Triple Ridges Fire Cracker  "Cracker"
Sire:  AFC Hellfire's Fast Track
Dam:  FC Triple Ridge's Tomboy
 O/H:  Jim Boone
 Breeder:  Ralph Botti
3rd     Mugsey Windchill   "Mugsey"  
Sire:  Erik of Stoneridge
Dam:  Stoneridge Brachen Blue
 O/H:  Charlie Squillante
 Breeder:  Johanthan Bowers
4th     Shimmering Scout  "Scout"
Sire:  AFC Stoningtons Cut to the Chase
Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadie
 O: Hazel Akkouris
 H: Deb Olszewski
 Breeder:  Patti Savage
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  19 Starters  -  John Halpin and Kevin Battistoni
1st     Smuts Legacy Clark   "Clark"
Sire:  Brookwoods K-Two
Dam:  Col Rayco Bailey
 O: Steve & Stacy Shenenberger
 H: Jeff Brooks
 Breeder:  Steve &Y Stacy Shenenberger
2nd    Musty's Smokin Ace   "Roscoe"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
 O: Chris Mustin 
 H: Mike Wallace
 Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
3rd    Hamers Misty  "Misty" 
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  FC AFC Kingswood Paige
 O: George Hamm  
 H: Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  George Hamm
4th    Winfields Sydney Arenia   "Sydney"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track
Dam:  Windrifts Ebony & Ivory Mercedes MH
 O:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
 H:  Tim Edwards
 Breeder:  Jane Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Saturday was absolute downpours all day long - got very windy later in the day. Scenting was horrible most of the day.  Sun finally popped its head out for 3rd Series.  Sunday was cooler, drier and windy - Planters did an awesome job keeping birds flying all weekend - and as always, the gunning was superb!!!
  Thank you! - Bev Matthews

October 27th & 28th - Kansas - Jim O'Shea & Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Entries - 24 Starters 
1st     FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
Sire:  CNFC FC Brandy's Big Ben
Dam:  I Can't Believe You Mist
 O:  Greg Wharton
 H:  Marty Knibbs
 Breeder:  David Batdorf
2nd    Sellsur Whan
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  Kapolyn Elloise of Sellsur
 O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
 H:  Gary Peschel
 Breeder:  Mc N Wright
3rd    CFC FC Cedar Boughs Slip Shot
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
 O:  Bill Willet
 H: Marty Knibbs
 Breeder:  Richard Krueger
4th    AFC Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
 O: Trisha Bramwell & Donna Black
 H:  Don Bramwell
 Breeder:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake21 Entries - 20 Starters 
1st     FC CNFC Sunrise Texas Tornado  New AFC!!!
Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
 O:  Steve & Phyllis Beyer
 H:  Steve Beyer
 Breeder:  Robert and Patricia Lubold
2nd    Edwardiana Graffiti
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Act
Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
 O:  Steve & Phyllis Beyer
 H:  Steve Beyer
 Breeder:  I. Edwards
3rd     FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
Dam:  AFC Fieldmaster White Christmas
 O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
 H:  Cathy Iversen
 Breeder:  Richard Bornes
4th    DD's Prairie Fire Lucy, MH
Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
Dam:  Northern Sky's Redmanns Kate
 O/H:  Chris Zell
 Breeder:  Jerry Wojtowicz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters 11 Entries - 8 Starters -  Chad Betts & Ray Paolucci
1st     Sunrise Red Trucks
Sire:  Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O/H:  Kevin Noon
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Cross Timbers Mohican
Sire:  AFC Grouse Moor Ike
Dam:  Highlander's Mirthful Miss MH
 O:  John and Christy Knowles
 H:  John Knowles
 Breeder:  Brad & Lori Mirth
3rd    McDonald's McNuggett
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH
Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash
 O:  Gary and Sandy McDonald
 H:  Gary McDonald
 Breeder:  Don & Pat Bramwell
4th    DD's Two Wishes Left
Sire:  AFC Grouse Moor Ike
Dam:  Highlanders Mirthful Miss MN
 O/H:  Chris Zell
 Breeder:  Brad & Lori Mirth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!

October 25th & 26th - Oklahoma - Steve Kane & Mark Tholen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 Starters 
1st    Harrock's Hera  "Bird"
         Sire:  Sellsur Rascal
         Dam:  Harrock's Penny
 O:  Rob Davidson
 H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd   Ditchbank's Irish Mist  "Misty"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Whiligig Canis Serius
         Dam:  FC AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie
 O: Ed & Ellie Mcconnell
 H:  Dick Vermazen
3rd    FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bently  "Jake"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswind's King Kong
         Dam:  FC Amelda of Green Island
 O:  Paul Hanscom
 H:  Marty Knibbs
4th    CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
          Sire:  FC,CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC, AFC Heathrock Blaze
 O:  William Willett
 H:  Marty Knibbs
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Denalisunflos Blanca Perro  "Peaches"
          Sire:  Denalisunflos Rio
          Dam:  Denalisunflos September
 O/H:  Pete Rainey
2nd     Edwardiana Graffiti  "Glen"
           Sire:  FC Carburgh Art
           Sam:  Edwardiana Topsy
 O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
 H:  Steve Beyer
3rd      Highlander's Juggernaut Max, MH  "Max"
            Sire: FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
            Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick, SH
 O:  Brad & Lori Mirth
 H:  Brad Mirth
4th       AFC Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben  "Ben"
            Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
           Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere, MH
 O:  Trisha Bramwell & Donna Black
 H:  Pat Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Starters  -  Pete Rainey and Dick Vermazen
1st     Cross Timbers Mo Hican  "Moseby"
          Sire:  AFC Grouse Moor Ike
          Dam:  Highlander's Mirthful Miss MH
 O: John and Christy Knowles
 H: John Knowles
2nd     DD's Two Wishes Left  "Genie"
           Sire:  AFC Grousemoor Ike
           Dam:  Highlander's Mirthful Miss MH
 O/H:  Chris Zell
3rd      Expressway's Mr. Taggart  "Tag"
           Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst
           Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
 O:  Marty Knibbs
 H:  Cody Knibbs
4th     Dancing Winds Snowstorm  "Blizzard"
          Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
          Dam:  Standinghurst Sally
 O:  William Willet
 H:  Cody Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Weather was beautiful both days, high 30s am to mid 60s pm.  Cover was perfect.  Thank you, Brad Mirth   Thank you!

October 27th and 28th - Minnesota - Judges Tom Schoene and Bud Clouse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st  Bushbuster's Traditional Gem  "Gem"
Sire:  CFC Skaar's Lightwynn Lightning
Dam:  CFC Bushbuster's Emerald
O: Paul Johannes  H:  Jason Givens
Breeder:  Stan Pappas
nd  Rockylanes Sparky "Sparky"
Sire:  FC Ocean Strip
Dam:  Chosen One Maggie
O: Don & Jean Van Acker  H:  Jason Givens
Breeder:  Wendy S Weinert
3rd  AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky  "Sparky"
Sire:  AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
4th  Hope's Sundart Aimee "Aimee"
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
O: Terry Andrews  H:  Gary Breitbarth
Breeder:  Jeanne Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st   Sunrise Morning Star   "Star"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denaliunflo's Iris
O/H:  Tracie Wilson
Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd  Harvest Moon's Hey Joe "Joey"
Sire:  Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise
Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O:  Bruce & Bobby Stewart and Randy & Mary Manore  H:  Randy Manore 
Breeder:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
3rd  Expressway's Trooper  "Trooper"
Sire:  FC FTCH CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Spash N Dash
O/H:  Sue Neville
Breeder:  Don and Pat Bramwell
4th  Minnesota Hurricane Jet "Jet"
Sire:  FC AFC CNFC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  AFC Carousel's Wish Me Luck
O/H:  Greg Duren
Breeder:  Hadley & Mary Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Lady Neala Savoirfaire "Neala"
Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows I Spied-Her
O/H:  JP Martin
Breeder:  Sophie Haglin
2nd   Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon "Bacon"
Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O: Dean & Lori Koehler  H:  Dean Koehler
Breeder:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
3rd  Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rocky"
Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
Dam:  Standi Brena
O: John & Sherry Olsen  H:  Gary Breitbarth
Breeder:  Sandra & Stan Boaroatd
4th  Phinneous Fox  "Phinn"
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Craney Hill Ranier
O/H:  Craig Fox
Breeder:  R Cortnery
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Dick Nichols and Dean Koehler!

October 25th and 26th - Mid Penn - Judges Dean Reinke and Mark Matthiesen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  39 Entered 38 Starters 
1st  Ogallaher's Bryg "Bryg"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
Dam:  FC Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallagher
Owner / Handler - Robert Montler
Breeder:  Corey & liam Gallagher
2nd  FC Copper's Bodacious Bo "Bo"
Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Zimmys Halle
Owners - Ray Costabile & Jim O'Shea 
Handler - Jeff Brooks
Breeder - Jim Zimmerman
3rd  FC Royals Ruebic "Ruebic"
Sire:  FC Ashcroft's Sir Coach Juniper
Dam:  Royal's Miss Lille
Owner / Handler - Ben Martin
Breeder:  Rita Martin
4th  Flushingwing Rum Runner "Runner"
Sire:  CNFC Birdrowe fury of Webbswood
Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Burn it Up
Owner - Al Ringenburg
Handler - Ben Martin

Breeder:  John S. Mitchell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Entered 29 Starters 
1st  Susquehanna Spencer For Hire "Spencer"
Sire:  NFC NAFC FC AFC Mountain Evens Raeve
Dam:  Susquehanna's Kiss Me Kate
Owner / Handler - Thomas Aunkst
Breeder:  Thomas B Aunkst
2nd  Marcia's Wild Prairie Winds "Prairie"
Sire:  FC Brandy's Big Ben
Dam:  Chloe The Bird Bandit
Owner / Handler - Marcia Maslonek
Breeder:  Kim Dorisio
3rd  FC AFC Roaring Creek Sammie "Sammie"
Sire:  AFC Denalisunflo's Woodson
Dam:  Roaring Creek Breezy
Owner / Handler - Larry Francovich
Breeder:  Larry Francovich
4th  Sunrise Iron Man "Rusty"
Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
Owner / Handler - Mike Wintersteen
Breeder:  David L Morse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Entered 11 Starters  -  Judges Mike Wallace and Greg Wharton
1st  Phinneous Fox "Phinn"
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Craney Hill Rainier
Owner / Handler - Craig Fox
Breeder:  Russell Courtney Jr
2nd  Smut's Legacy Clark "Clark"
Sire:  Brookwoods K-Two
Dam:  Col Rayco's Bailey
Owner - Steve & Stacie Shenenberger
Handler - Jeff Brooks
Breeder:  Steve & Stacie Shenenberger
3rd  Brookwood Sonador "Soney"
Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack
Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Bell Ringer
Owner - Leslie Brooks & Barbara Granatir
Handler - Jeff Brooks
Breeder:  Julie Hogan & Tom Schneider
4th  Skyland's Rosebud "Rosie"
Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
Dam:  Siebba Rose of Ringwood
Owner - Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
Handler - Cindy Goode Wilson
Breeder:  Jamie & Mary elise Norrell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Bruce Kephart!

October 25th and 26th - Central Wisconsin - Judges Mhari Peschel and Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 61 entries, 58 starters, 11 in 3rd
1st  Whisky Rivers Brandy "Brandy"
       SR17427001 Female May-13-2004
       Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
       Dam: Sunrise Sophie
       Breeder: Joseph Daniels 
 O: Todd Stelzer
 H: Ken Willis
2nd  Fallen Wings Z & Z's Ringer MH "Ring"
        SR18557107 Female Jun-29-2004
        Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
        Dam: Fallen Wings Taz SH
       Breeder: Pete Zuleger
 O: Pete Zuleger
 H:  Jim Keller
3rd  Sunrise Little Rascal "Spankey"
       SR213201/04 Male Oct-14-2004
       Sire: AFC Sunrise Lance
       Dam: Sunrise Molly
       Breeder: Gary Wilson
 O:  Rpbert Murdock
 H:  Jim Keller
4th  AFC Suthron Glens Sparky "Sparky"
       SN908568/03 Male
       Sire: AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen
       Dam: AFC Strong's Lass of Suthron Glen
       Breeder: George & Risa Keiller
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 46 entries, 44 starters, 11 to 3rd
1st    English Wildflower "Heather" (New AFC)
         SN93286308 Female Jan-2-2003
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam: AFC South Hamlin Abagail
         Breeder: Ron Charles

 O:  John and Merry Hall
 H:  John Hall
2nd   Rush Lakes Bank Shot "Brett"
         SR15494205 Male Jan-12-2004
         Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: NAFC AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
         Breeder: George & Arlene Reichert

 O/H:  Pat Hempel
3rd    Lady Virginia of South Hills MH "Ginger"
         SN81661207 Female Jan-23-2001
         Sire: Sand Creek's King Charles
         Dam: Mt. Valley's Sophie
         Breeder: Greg Grimm
 O/H:   Kyle Linzmeyer
4th    Amaryllis Aden "Jack"
         SR24903201 Male Aug-12-2002
         Sire: Moonreed Flush
         Dam: Grangeview Ally
         Breeder: D. Savage
 O:  Wallace Stewart
 H:  A. Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 17 entries, 16 starters -  Judges Todd Sackmann and Deb Schoene
1st     Cadiz Hill Smarty Pants "Smarty"
          SR33077501 Male Mar-5-2006
          Sire: FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam: Cadiz Country Fancy Pants
          Breeder: Harvey Medinger
 O: Harvey Medinger
 H: Dan Langhans
2nd    Tall Grass Rusty "Rusty"
          SR31131503 Male Dec-22-2005
          Sire: FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
          Dam: AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH
          Breeder: Robert C. Murdock
 O:  Bob Murdock
 H:  Jim Keller
3rd     Rocky Lanes Finnegan "Finnegan"
          SR33869502 Male Mar-12-2006
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
          Breeder: Constance Kieckhefer

 O:  Don & Jean VanAcker
 H:  Dan Langhans
4th     Doorcreek Prairie Grass "Switch"
          SR33671603 Male Mar-12-2006
          Sire: Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
          Dam: FC Doorcreek Trick or Treat
          Breeder: Chuck Nelson
 O/H:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
Weather was great.   The property was wonderful.  The gun team did a great job for us.  Open Stake completed on Thursday with the Amateur Stake and Puppy Stake on Friday. 
  Thank you! - Connie Kieckhefer, FTS

October 20th & 21st - New Jersey - George Akkouris & Elmer Kasperson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entries - 30 Starters 
1st     Brookside's Texas Haze
          SN860518/04  Male  8/31/2001
          Sire:  FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N Joy
          Dam:  Brookside's Wild West Virginia, MH
          Breeder:  Cherie Kaufman
 O:  Col. Ray Costabile USA Ret
 H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Brookwoods Cazador
          SR221357/02  Male  10/11/2004
          Sire:  Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel
          Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Zimmys Halle SH
          Breeder:  James & Jami Zimmerman
 O: Francis G. Coleman
 H:  Garywilson
3rd    Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
          SR771129/06  Male  8/26/2000
          Sire:  AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD,MH,AX,AXJ
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
          Breeder:  Ralph Botti
 O:  James G. Boone
 H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Sunrise Miss Susan
         SR089514/06  Female  6/16/2003
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
         Breeder:  Gary Wilson
 O:  Jim O'Shea
 H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 41 Entries - 37 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Roaring Creek Sammie
          SR7854102  Female  4/23/2003
          Sire:  AFC Denalisunflo Woodson
          Dam:  Roaring Creek Breezy
          Breeder:  Larry Francovich
 O/H:  Larry Francovich
2nd    Carousel's Peter Build Special
          SR159150/02  Male  1/19/2004
          Sire:  AFC Carousel's Lucky Pierre
          Dam:  FC Bar-Dan's Miss Scatawaye
          Breeder:  Karen Koopman
 O:  Mary & Hadley Ford
 H:  Hadley Ford 
3rd     Harvest Moon's Duke Devlin
          SR19427901  Male  6/15/2004
          Sire:  FC Bridgewater's Clyde
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
          Breeder:  Kevin Dresow and Stacey Pomerantz
 O/H:  Suzanne Smith
4th     FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          SR630071/01  Male  4/2/1999
          Sire:  Salmy's Masked Man MH
          Dam:  Sage McKenenzie
          Breeder:  Jane Haworth
 O:  David and Barbara Granatir
 H:  Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 18 - 17 Starters  -  Judges Billie K. Edwards and Paul VanHouten
1st     Hammers Misty
          SR358597/04  Female  7/9/2006
          Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  FC AFC Kingwoods Paige
          Breeder:  George H. Hamm
 O: George H. Hamm
 H:  Ralph Botti
2nd    Brookwood Sonador
          SR31331406  Female  12/17/2005
          Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Bell Ringer
          Breeder:  Julie Hogan & Tom Schneider
 O:  Leslie Brooks & Barbara Granatir
 H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd     Sunrise Wiley One
          SR34254901  Male  5/8/2006
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
          Breeder:  Gary Wilson
 O:  Buzz Hartshorn
 H:  Gary Wilson
4th     Susnrise Annie Bell
          SR342549005  Female  5/8/2006
         
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
          Breeder:  Gary Wilson
 O:  Dale & Ellen Gross
 H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Gloria Van Houten!

October 20th and 21st - Platte River - Judges James Keller & Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 Starters, 12 to the 3rd 
1st   Cedar Bougs Slipshot  "Slip"                                
    Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic                             
    Dam: FC AFC Hearhrock Blaze
 O: William Willett 
 
H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd  AFC Highland Tridon Gentle Ben "Ben"      
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley  
    Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
 O: Donna Black & Trisha Bramwell 
 
H: Don Bramwell
3rd  Blue Pheasant Rouge "Rouge"                             
    Sire: FC Caegarw Columbus                                   
    Dam: FC Gina of Saradyn Park
 O: Johnnie Hogan
 
H: Mark Hairfield
4th  Aero-Dynamic "Aero"                                   
    Sire: NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius          
    Dam: FC Sarahs Abby-Gale MH
 O: Mike & Kristine Golomb
 H: Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  29 Starters, 11 to the 3rd  
1st   Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben "Ben"   
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley         
    Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
 O: Donna Black & Trisha Bramwell
 
H: Pat Bramwell
2nd AFC Paragon's Power of Brown SH  "UPS"  
    Sire: FC Denalisunflos Drive                          
    Dam: AFC Larford Storm MH
 O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
 H: Mhari Peschel
3rd  FC CFC Grandview's Irving W "Irving"       
    Sire: FC AFC Grandviews Max-A-Million    
    Dam: Damrie Scotiaas Braveheart
 O: Steven & Phyllis Beyer
 
H: Steve Beyer
4th AFC Sunrise Rocket Man "Rocket"       
    Sire: FC Sunrise Hey Dude                       
    Dam: Sunrise Patches III
 O: Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
 H: Kathy Sleavin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Starters-Judges Tim Lindsey & Rick Shively
1st  Wind Dancers Snow Storm "Blizzard"        
    Sire: Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky                
    Dam: Standing Sally

  O: William Willett
  H: Cody Knibbs
2nd   Siskiyou lMountain Lunar Raider "Luna"     
    Sire: Raidertowns Turbo MH                          
    Dam: Green Mtn Little Brown Jug  
  O: Jack & Cindy Williams
  H: Gary Breitbarth
3rd  Adamsmark 2nd Chance "Chance"              
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy       
    Dam: Killarneys Hot Coco
  O: David R. Adams
  H: Cody Knibbs
4th Expressways My Sunny Spot "Sunny"          
    Sire: FC AFC Limesway Luke                         
    Dam: Expressways Strut Your Stuff
  O: Charles H. Petrmichl
  H: Charles H. Petrmichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Conditions: Saturday was warm and conditions were difficult.  Sunday was cooler, breezy and conditions improved. 
  Thank you Craig Foss!

October 20th and 21st - Sportsmen's - Judges Robert Montler & Robert Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 41 Entries, 40 Starters, 34 to the 2nd and 15 to the 3rd
1st   AFC Hiawatha Scout "Scout"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
Dam:  AFC Da-Lun's Ruby
 O/H- Bob Mueller
 Breeder:  David Domek
2nd  AFC Tawnyhill Bounty "Hunter"
Sire:  EFC Follybreeze Pip
Dam:  Kenmillen Clementine of Tawnyhill
 O/H- Joe Barnett
 Breeder:  A J Price
3rd  AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist SH "Heather"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  EFC Tynalden Dancer
 O- Gunther & Barb Boetcher, H- Jason Givens
 Breeder:  Mike and Rumi Schroeder
4th Gaspereautumn Captain Morgan "Swig"
Sire:  FTCH Greshar Jack Frost
Dam:  FTCH Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
 O- Roger Doliff, H- Dan Langhans
 Breeder:  Andre & Cynthia Trudel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entries, 26 starters, 17-2nd series, 9-3rd series
1st  Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke "Luke" New AFC!!!
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
 O/H- Bill Rodriguez
 Breeder:  FC pine Ridge Macy
2nd  Courtman's Inferno "Dante'"
Sire:  Amaryllis Aden
Dam:  Coldwater's Air Force
 O/H- Jesse Sekey
 Breeder:  Wallace Stewart
3rd  Highplains Revolver "Colt"
Sire:  Fallen Wings Bobby
Dam:  Hillside Hckory Katherine
 O/H- Bill Rodriguez
 Breeder:  David Liegel
4th Door Creek Took a Chance "Chance"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunries Bullet
Dam:  AFC Da Lyn's Ruby
 O/H- Chuck Nelson
 Breeder:  David Domek
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  12 Entries - 12 Starters  -  Judges Doug Miller & Mark Stremlow
1st  Limestone Tippy "Tippy"
Sire:  Glenlaggan Gangster
Dam:  MCGwyn Iona
 O/H- Ronald Charles
 Breeder:  Ronald C Charles
2nd  Raintree's Wind in the Willow "Willow"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Blendevitt
 O/H- Norb Jamnik
 Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Cathering Lewis
3rd  Woodview Dynamite "Simon"
Sire:  Clarburgh Donald
Dam:  Rhanna Sixpence
 O/H- Joe Barnett
 Breeder:  Gregory Pope
4th  Rock River Greens Misty Megan "Megan"
Sire:  Rush Lakes Bank Shot
Dam:  Rock River Faroaks Elissa
 O/H- Steven Green
 Breeder:  Jeff Shwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Don Maue!


October 18th and 19th - S Wisconsin - Judges Jason Green and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 44 Starters, 12 to the 3rd
1st   Treba's Mischievious Mandy  SH  "Mandy"
Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
Dam:  Rock River's Hopping Holly
O:   Eric & Mary Treba  H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   FC Bridgewater's Clyde  "Clyde"
Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
 O:  Pat Gilligan  H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd  FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack  "Slacker"
Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  Winterwinds Diamond Lilli
 O:  Ross and Lynn Christen  H:  Jason Givens
4th  Rock River's Man in Black  "Bobby"
Sire:  AFC Hiawatha Jack of Melcrhis
Dam:  Lady Virginia of Southhills  MH
 O:  Bernadine Hannan  H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Starters, 11 to the 3rd
1st   Eagle Brae's That Girl  "Marlo"
Sire:  NFC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Winter Winds Diamond Lilli
 O:  Nick Naber  H:  Jim Naber
2nd  Greshar's Auto Pilot  "Bocce"
Sire:  FC Flushing Wing Hair Trigger
Dam:  Greshar Sparkling Gem
O/H:  Tom Menzel
3rd  Rush Lake's Bank Shot  "Brett"
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridge's Best Bet
 O/H:  Pat Hempel
4th  FC AFC CFC Denalisunflo's Blanco Perro  "Peaches"
Sire:  Denalisunflo's Rio
Dam:  Denalisunflo's September
 O/H:  Peter Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters  -  Judges Cathy Lewis and Peter Renwick
1st   Rocky Lane's Finnigen  "Finnigen"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
 O:  Don & Jean VanAcker
 H:  Dan Langhans
2nd   Phinn Fox  "Phinn"
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Craney Hill Rainier
 O/H:  Craig Fox
3rd  Raintree's Wind in the Willow  "Willow"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
 O:  Norb & Rose Jamnik
 H:  Jason Givens
4th  Cadiz Hill Smarty Pants  "Smarty"
Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
Dam:  Cadiz Country Fancy Pants
 O:  Harvey Medinger
 H:  Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Conditions were wet and very blustery, but scenting seemed to be pretty good overall.   Thank you Deb Schoene!

October 13th and 14th - Cocker Club - Robert "Bob" Krause & Robert "Bob" Ryan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entered __Starters 
1st      NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath "Zip"
Sire:  Crosswinds Chief Techumseh
Dam:  FC Amelda of Green Island
 O:   Kevin Battastoni
 H:   Jim Keller
 Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd     Mountain View's Bewitched "Witch"
Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Tim
Dam:   FC AFC Mountain View's Scratches
 O/H:  Esther Faraci
 Breeder:  Esther Faraci
3rd      Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy "Misty" 
Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joys Field Gryphon
Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
 O/H:  Mike Wallace
 Breeder:  Cynthia Goode
4th      FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS  "Indy"
Sire:  FC AFC Rolling Oaks High Chaparrel
Dam:  Abitt of Hellfire
 O:  Tim & Billie Edwards
 H:  Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  Angela Monagham
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Entered  __ Starters 
1st       FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant "Seamus"
Sire:  Sunrise Hey Dude
Dam:  Dutchess Snickers of Sandwich
 O/H:  Buzz Hartshorn
 Breeder:  Bob & Pat Lubold
2nd      Wise River Got Wood "Woody"
Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  FC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
 O/H:  Paul Hanscom
 Breeder:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
3rd      Triple Ridges All That Jazz "Jazz"
Sire:  Sunrise Scout
Dam:  Triple Ridge's Tom Boy
 O:  Lynn & Roy Hart
 H:  Roy Hart
 Breeder:  Ralph Botti
4th      Harrocks Hera "Bird"
Sire:  Sellsur Rascal
Dam:  Harrock's Penny
 O:  Rob Davidson
 H:  Paul Hanscom
 Breeder:  J P Cobham
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8 Entered  -  Judges Dan Lussen and Elizabeth Battistoni
1st      Blue Moon's Buster "Buster"
Sire:  Sunrise Chicoman MH
Dam:  Sunrise Taina Pocahantess SH
 O:  Tood Moon
 H:  Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  Todd Moon
2nd     Deveraux's Lefty "Lefty"
Sire:  Kenmilfore Weasel
Dam:  AFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
 O:  Fred Musone
 H: Jim Kelle
 Breeder:  Gene Deveraux
3rd     Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn "Dawn"
Sire:  Five Pines Mystique
Dam:  Pride 'N Joys Field Gryphon
 O:  James Boone
 H:  Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  Ralph Botti
4th     Hamer's Misty "Misty"
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  FC AFC Kingwood Paige
 O:  George Hamm
 H:  Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  George Hamm
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you - Bev Vinke!

October 13th and 14th - Great Lakes - Judges Dana Poray and Cindy Goode-Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  49 Entered, 43 Starters 
1st   AFC Chief of Far Oaks, SH
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  Deb and Emil Salmons  H:  Ken Willis
2nd  Melchris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Bill Hebert  H:  Willis
3rd  Copper's Sprite 'N Lively  "Penny"
Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Month
Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
O:  Julie Hogan  H:  Jeff Brooks
4th  Redmann's Molly of Cutaway, JH  "Molly"
Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
Dam:  Northern Sky's Redmanns Kate
O:  Brad Schindler  H:  Ken Willis

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 41 Entered, 39 Starters 
1st  Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke  "Luke"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
Dam:  FC Pne Ridge Macy
 O/H:  Bill Rodriguez
2nd  Shimmering Special Request  "Quest"
Sire:  FC Tridon's Kansas Pride 'N Joy
Dam:  FC AFC Osage Shimmering Beasty
 O/H:  Mike Elsasser
3rd  FC Daniels Little Jug  "Logan"
Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
Dam:  Daniels Kayla
 O/H:  Dan Tuttle
4th  Crooked Creek's Shamrock  "Rocky"
Sire:  FC AFC Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic
Dam:  Chloe the Bird Bandit JH
 Owner Ed Hershey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Phinn Fox  "Phinn"
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luck
Dam:  Craney Hill Rainier
 O/H:  Craig Fox
2nd  Woodview Dynamite  "Simon"
Sire:  Clarburgh Donald
Dam:  Phanna Sixpence
 O/H:  Joe Barnett
3rd  Smut's Legacy Clark  "Clark"
Sire:  Brookwoods K-Two
Dam:  Col. Rayco's Bailey
 O:  Steve & Stacie Shenenberger  H:  Jeff Brooks
4th  McDaniels 12 Gauge Chase  "Gauge"
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
 O:  John Carrington
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Nancy Standish!

October 13th & 14th - LASHA - Bill Cosgrove & Tim Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 49 Entries, 46 starters, 32 to 2nd, 12 to 3rd
1st     FC AFC Sunrise Elieof O'Gallaher "ELLIE"
Sire:  Sunrise Riverboat Gambler
Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
 O:  Roger Schenone
 H:  Gary  Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Marymonts Famouse Grouse "SCOTCH"
Sire:  Denalisunflos Woodson
Dam:  Roaring Creek Breezy
 O:  Joshua Montler
 H:  Mike Wallace
 Breeder:  Larry Francovich
3rd    Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy "MISTY"
Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon
Dam:  Fawhavens Shining White Dove
 O/H:  MikeWallace
 Breeder:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th    FC AFC Kingwoods Paige "PAIGE"
Sire:  FC AFC Redcoats Reply
Dam:  Kingsood Brittany
 O/H:  George Hamm
 Breeder:  George Hamm
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 entries, 24 starters, 16 to 2nd, 9 to 3rd
1st    FC Fives Pines Mistys Matti "MATTI"
Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
Dam:  AFC Five Pines Mystique
 O/H:  Jim Boone
 Breeder:  James Boone
2nd   Pride N Joys Bell Ringer "BELL"
Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
Dam:  Pride N Joys Lady Luck MH
 O:  Julie Hogan and Tom Schneider
 H:  Tom Schneider
 Breeder:  Leslie Brooks
3rd   Jenna's Whats Up Dude "DUDE"
Sire:  AFC Hellfire's Fast Track Indy
Dam:  Autumns Spring Meadow Ringlet JH
 O:  Jim & CarolMalcolm
 H:  Jim Malcolm
 Breeder:  William Kean
4th   Carousels Sir Lancelot "LANCE"
Sire:  FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  AFC Carousels Wish Me Luck
 O:  Hadley & Mary Ford
 H:  Hadley Ford
 Breeder:  Mary and Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Entries, 11  starters  -  Judges Kevin Battistoni and Ray Wunderlich
1st     Sunrise Wiley One "WILEY"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
 O:  Buzz Hartshorn
 H:  Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Smut's Legacy Clark "CLARK"
Sire:  Brookwooks K-Two
Dam:  Col. Rayco's Bailey
 O:   Steve & Stacie Shenenberger
 H:   Jeff Brooks
 Breeder:  Steve & Stacie Shenenberger
3rd   Sunrise Annie Bellle "BELLE"
Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O:  Dale & Eileen Gross
 H:  Gary  Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
4th     Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn "DAWN"
Sire:  Five Pines Mystique
Dam:  Pride N Joys Field
 O:  Jim Boone
 H:  Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:     Weather was finally cooler and more enjoyable for the  dogs.  Rained Saturday afternoon during the 3rd series and again most of Sunday morning during Amateur 1st and 2nd series, but the weekend ended cooler and with clear  skys.  Birds flew all weekend, despite the rain.  Greatweekend!!
  Thank you - Bev Matthews!



October 13th & 14th - Eastern Nebraska - Jerry Barret & Jerry Livingston
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  53 entries, 49 starters 
1st      FC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
           Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
           Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
 O:  Bill Willett
 H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd     AFC Rytex Rogers Girl of Beggarbush
           Sire: EFC Kettelstang Comet
           Dam: EFC Rushworth Swift
 O/H:  Bill Willett
3rd     Ogallahers Taylor
          Sire:FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
          Dam: FC Sunrise Ellie of Gallaher
 O:  Greg Wharton
 H:  Marty Knibbs
4th     Dyna-Mo
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
          Dam: BC Sarah's Abby-Gale
 O:  Patsy & Dale McNally
 H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 entries, 33 starters
1st      Beggarbush Clipper
           Sire: EFC Cheweky
           Dam: EFC Steadrock Setlands of Beggarbush
 O/H:  Bill Willett
2nd     Whispering Pines Magnitude
           Sire: AFC CFC Sellsur Whan
           Dam: AFC Triple Ridge's Additude
 O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
 H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd      Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben
           Sire:FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
           Dam: FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
 O:  Trish Bramwell & Donna Black
 H:  Trish Bramwell
4th      FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral
           Sire: Kettelstand Clipper
           Dam: Rytex Rue
 O/H:   Philip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters 13 entries, 12 starters 
1st      Cross Timbers Mohican
           Sire: AFC Grouse Moor Ike
           Dam: Highlanders Mirthful Miss MH
 O:  Brad Mirth
 H:  John Knowles
2nd     Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Rader
           Sire:Raidertowns Turbo MH
           Dam: Green Mtn. Little Brown Jug
 O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
 H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd      Expressway's My Sunny Spot
           Sire: FC AFC Limesway Luke
           Dam: Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
 O/H:  Charlie Petrmichl
4th      Damrie Foxy Daisy
           Sire: FC AFC Grandview's Max-A-Million
           Dam: FC Damrie's Gemini Two Express
 O: Steve & Phyllis Beyer
 H:  Cody Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Very wet weekend - intense rain and lightning and thunder at times, but a great new location.
  Thank you - Phyllis Beyer!



October 13th & 14th - Inland Empire - Janet Christensen & Dominique Savoie
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Entered  25 Starters
1st     Prophet of Scaar
 O/H:  John Wright
2nd    The Solar's Sun of Sundee
 O/H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
3rd     AFC CFC Fleetwoods Jumpin Jack Flash MH
 O/H:  Gary Hanvey
4th     Squareclose Vinnie
 O/H:  Bill Brockett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entered 36 Starters 
1st     Dunvegan's Highland Mike  "Mike"
Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
 O/H:  Jerry Light
 Breeder:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
2nd    CFC AFC Seer of Skaar
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
Dam:  Cobblestone's Lightwynn Jazz
 O/H:  John Wright
 Breeder: Tom Bratrud
3rd     Crescent's Lady Rowend
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
 O/H:  Dale W. Luther
 Breeder:  Deborah A Holcomb
4th     FC/AFC Blackriver's Gage
Sire:  FC AFC Nant-Lais-Sting
Dam:  Old Vermillins Katie Bug
 O/H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
 Breeder:  John A Schweiger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Martin Sweet and Ann Prideaux
1st     Lighthouse-n-Rose Lane Orca
Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
 O/H:  Barb Boettcher
 Breeder:  Michelle F. Givens
2nd    Macon Creek Elizabeth
Sire:  Selotes Incurrere Phasianus
Dam:  Patchy's Last Raid MH
 O/H:  Richard W. Croll
 Breeder:  Ronald D. Carver
3rd    Swami of Skaar
 O/H:  John Wright
4th    Roseland Hits The Mark
Sire:  Rytex Rike
Dam:  AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist SH
 O/H:  Wayne Warner
 Breeder:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you - Ann Prideaux!



October 13th and 14th - St Croix Valley - Judges Alex and Alice Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 45 Entered, 35 Starters 
1st   Expressway's Trooper  "Trooper"
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  FC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splash N Dash
O/H:  Susan Neville
Breeder:  Don and Pat Bramwell
2nd  AFC Suthron's Glen's Sparky  "Sparky"
Sire:  AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen
Dam:  AFC Strong's Lass of Suthron Glen
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford  
Breeder:  George and Lisa Keiller
3rd  AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist MH  "Heather"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  EFC Tynalen Dancer
O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher  H:  Jason Givens
Breeder:  Mike and Rumi Schroeder
4th  Highcountrys Breathless  "Kali"
Sire:  Nantais Sting
Dam:  Riadertowns Hanna
O:  Laurie & Karen Mroczek  H:  Casey Butz
Breeder:  Ron Carver
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entered 41 Starters 
1st  AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi  "Dandi"
Sire:  Coldwaters Rollie
Dam:  Prairiewings Molly
O/H:  Lea Ames
Breeder:  Rolph Rowe
2nd  Marchwings Norm of the North  "Norm"
Sire:  Bushbuster's Friar Tuck
Dam:  Expressway's Livin' La Vida Loca
O/H:  Jeff Johanns
Breeder:  Troy Iverson
3rd  Fallen Birch's Jumpin J Flash  "Jade"
Sire:  Courtman's Laser
Dam:  Fleetwood Maki Fallen Birch
O/H: Michael Petrich
Breeder:  Dianna & Roy Lattin
4th  Royal's Radar  "Radar"
Sire:  FC Stonebroke's High Roller
Dam:  AFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
O/H:  Lea Ames
Breeder:  Gene Deveraux
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Entered 14 Starters  -  Judges John Meyer and Randy Manore
1st   Pine Shadows PW Pilot  "Pilot"
Sire:  Plymouth Creek's Windsor
Dam:  Pine Shadows Philly
O:  Morgan Haglin  H:  Bob Schulke or Morgan Haglin
Breeder:  Morgan Haglin
2nd  Lighthouse Affair To Remember  "Fair"
Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
O:  Gunther & Barb Boetcher  H:  Jason Givens
Breeder:  Michelle Givens
3rd  Doorcreek's Sobe Energizer  "Sobe"
O/H:  Katie Gorecki
4th  Doorcreed Da Bod  "Boddy"
Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil
Dam:  Door creek Chance's Mini Me
O/H:  Chuck Nelson
Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES: 
  Thank you Sue Neville!


October 5th & 6TH - Northwest ESSC Field Trial Results - Bob Child & Greg Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 Starters 
1st    Lighthouse Rock Star, "Rocky"
Sire:  FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
Dam:  Todd's Maggie Mae
 Owners Gunther & Barb Boettche
 H: Barb Boettcher
 Breeder:  Kirk Todd
2nd   Patchwood Panzer, "Panzer"  NEW FC!!!
Sire:  FC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  FC AFC Taffswell Rusty       
 Owners Robert & Shelley Bullard
 H:  Bob Bullard
 Breeder:  Robert & sShelley Bullard
3rd   AFC Onchu Cushla Macree MH, "Rupert"
Sire:  FC AFC Nant-Lais Sting
Dam:  Maesydderwen Viper
 O/H: Peter Killefer
 Breeder:  James Nelson
4th   AFC Don's Cocoa of Danville, "Cocoa"
Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts     
Dam:  FC AFC Don's Button of Danville   
 Owners Don & Donna Giddens
 H: Don Giddens
 Breeder:  Don & Donna Giddens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 44 Starters 
1st    Dunvegan's Highland Mike, "Mike"
Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:   DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O/H:  Jerry Light
Breeder:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
2nd   Crescent's Lady Rowena, "Rena"
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
O/H: Dale W. Luther
Breeder:  Deborah A Holcomb
3rd    Nitro Jake of Salty Shores, "Jake"
Sire:  Salty Shores Sir Greenfield
Dam:  Wetwinds Sugar Baby
O: Gary & Paula Fluckiger
H: Gary Fluckiger
Breeder:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
4th  Maggie's Run Take-A-Chance MH, "Chance"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Nant-Lais Sting
Dam:  Raidertowns Hanna MH
O: Bob Davis
Breeder:  Ron Carver
Novice Handler  -  Judges Gary Davis & Jerry Light
1st    Halwendan Pen-and-Ink CD SH, "Tonka"
Sire:  Halwendan Simple Simon
Dam:  Pride 'N Joy Bright Sunrise SH
 O/H: Karen Lee
 Breeder:  Karen Lee
2nd   Abitt Cool White, "Cool"
Sire:  Flushingwing Jazz Man
Dam:  Just For The Hell Abitt
 O/H:  Thomas O. Reeds
 Breeder Casey L  Butz
3rd   Crescent Mister Roscoe MH, "Mister"
Sire:  FC AFC Nan-Lais Sting
Dam:  Fallen Wings Maggie McGwyer
 O:  Klaus & Carolyn Joy Evele
 H:  Joy Evele
 Breeder:  Dale Luther
4th   Skyline Romping Boy, "Chip"
Sire:  Sundart Solar
Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
 O/H:  Jim Cochell
 Breeder:  Jeanne Barnette
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges  Don Giddens & Don Mock
1st    Lighthouse-n-Rose Lane Orca, "Luna"
Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
 O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
 H:  Barb Boettcher
 Breeder:  Michelle F Givens
2nd   Macon Creek Elisabeth, "Beth"
Sire:  Zelotes Incurrere Phasianus
Dam:  Patchy's Last Raid
 O: Richard W. Croll
 H: Rob Barlow
 Breeder:  Rondal Carver
3rd    Rose Lane Hits The Mark, "Marko"
Sire:  Rytex Rike
Dam:  AFC Fallenwings Heather Mist SH
 O:  Joyce & Wayne Warner
 H:  Wayne Warner
 Breeder:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
4th    Millstone Sheena, "Sheena"
Sire:  FC AFC Wise Rivers MacDougal
Dam:  Golden Oaks Misty
 O/H: David P. Miller
 Breeder:  Dan Hale Jr
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



October 6th and 7th - Southern Michigan - Judges Pat Hempel and George Kittle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Entered 38 Starters 
1st  NAFC AFC Royal Windy  "Windy"  New FC!!!
Sire: FC Ashcroft's Sir Coach Junior
Dam:  Sunvalley's Kate
 Lea Ames  Blanock Award Winner
 Breeder:  Ben Martin
2nd  Denalisunflo's Tiz of Rivesr  "Tiz"
Sire:  NFC Denalisunflo's Ring
Dam:  Denalisunflo's Sarah
 Tom Clark
 Breeder:  RE French
3rd  Timberdoodles Prince Nigel  "Nigel"
Sire:  FC AFC Royals Reno
Dam:  AFC Timberdoodle's Spock
 Brent LeMaster
 Breeder:  Glenn Demott
4th  AFC Highlanders Prince  "Prince"
Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
 Russ Smith
 Breeder:  Paul Black & Harold Hides
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Entered 28 Starters 
1st   AFC Royal Smarty  "Smarty"
Sire:  Loyal's Magic Merlin
Dam:  Dansmirth's Precious Krystal
 Lea Ames
 Breeder:  Ben Martin
2nd  Deveraux's White Liver  "Candi"
Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  FC AFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
 Paul Sehnert
 Breeder:  Gene Deveraux
3rd  Praire Wings Peach Dandi  "Dandi"
Sire:  Coldwater's Rollie
Dam:  Parirewings Molly
 Lea Ames
 Breeder:  Ralph Rowe
4th  Marichase Halle Bear  "Halle"
Sire:  Citon's Blackfoot Bailey
Dam:  Marichase's Premiere Edition SH
 Toni van Dongen
 Breeder:  Mary Ellen Barna
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Bob Fink & Paul Haering
1st   McDaniel's 12 Gauge Chase  "Gauge"
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivnahoe's Irish Mist
 John Carrington
 Breeder:  William Cosgrove
2nd  Braddin's Buddy Boy  "Buddie"
Sire:  Columbias Remington Flush
Dam:  Columbias Mandi
 Sam Stazzone
 Breeder:  R N McKinley
3rd  Lighthouse Maniac Miken  "Miken"
Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam:  FC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
 Jared Knipper
 Breeder:  Jason & Michelle Givens
4th  Ivanhoe's Red Lion  "Circus Bear"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack
Dam:  Ivanhoe's LIon Hearted
 Ivanhoe's Red Lion  "Circus Bear"
 Breeder:  Bill cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Participants loved the grounds at Hunters Creek. Great cover very little weeds. - Unseasonably hot both days, 90+.   Thank you Mark Gebert!
  Link to S Michigan's website.

Oct 6th and 7th - N Colorado - Judges Dan Lussen and Bud Clouse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  38 Starters, 14 to the 3rd
1st   FC Larford Fragg 
Sire:  Larford Doc 
Dam:  Arnothill Sophie
Breeder:  Peter Clulee
 O:  T.A. and E.R. DeGroff     H:  Tim DeGroff
 
2nd  Nel's Diamond in the Rough  
Sire:  FC AFC Nant Lais Sting 
Dam:  Maesderwynn Viper
Breeder:  James Nelson
 O:  Jim Nelson       H:  Kurt Caldwell 
 
3rd  Wind River Samuel Adams
Sire:  Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
Dam:  Wind River Katy     
Breeder:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity

 O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity   H:  Mark Hairfield
 
4th  FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal   
Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
Dam:  AFC Fieldmaster's White Christmas
Breeder:  Richard Bornes
 O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen    H:  Mark Hairfield
 Dam:  AFC Fieldmaster's White Christmas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  39 Starters  9 to the third
1st  AFC Paragon's Power of Brown SH   
Sire: FC Denalisunlo's Drive
Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
Breeder:  Tim DeGroff
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel     H;  Mhari Peschel
 
2nd  Sunrise Cleopatra of Farview    
Sire:  AFC Sunrise Lance
Dam:  Sunrise Molly
Breeder:  Skip Smith and Gary Wilson
 O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin   H:  Kathy Sleavin
 
3rd  Aero-Dynamic     
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius  
Dam:  FC Sarah's Abby-Gale
Breeder:  Kris and Mike Golomb
 O:  Kris and Mike Golomb    H:  Mike Golomb
 

4th  Sundance's BJ  
Sire:  FC AFC Dansmirth's Lindsey Kidd
Dam: Ashcroft's Sundance MH
Breeder: Tim and Kathleen Lindsey

 O:  Tim and Kathleen Lindsey    H:  Tim Lindsey
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges Dave Scott and Don Bramwell
1st   Bedrock's Garmhac of Raska    
Sire:  Bedrock's Raska Talisker
Dam:  Rossnaree Cara of Antrim
Breeder:  Roisin O'Niell

 O:  Jim and Donna McCreedy     H:  Jim McCreedy
2nd   Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider     
Sire:  Raidertowns Turbo MH
Dam:  Green Mtn Littl Brown Jug
Breeder:  Leonard J. Leis

 O:  Jack and Cindy Williams    H:  Cindy Williams 
3rd  Sunrise Red Trucks     
Sire:  Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
Breeder:  Gary Wilson

 O:  Kevin Noon    H:  Kevin Noon 
4th  Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh   
Sire:  Pyecross Elm SH
Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
 O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Mhari Peschel!



September 29th & 30th - Pittsburgh - Judges Kathy Nestor and Tom Aunkst
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 50 Entered 49 Starters 
1st  T.J's Shot
 O/George Kittle, H/Ben Martin
2nd  Melcrhis Midnight Rambler  O/Wm. Hebert, H/Ken Willis
3rd  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway JH
 O/Brad Schindler H/Ken Willis
4th  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
 O/Paul Hanscom, H/Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 53 Entered 51 Starters 
1st  Expressway's Princess Polly
 O/H Greg Wharton
2nd  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
O/H Mike Elsasser
3rd  Malverndale Fly By
 O/H Robert Montler
4th  O'Gallahers Taylor
 O/H Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Entered, 10 Starters  -  Judges 
1st Brookwood Sonador
O/Leslie Brooks & Barb Granatir, H/Jeff Brooks
2nd Windyplains High Voltage
 O/Paul Hanscom, H/Marty Knibbs
3rd  Smut's Legacy "Clark"
O/Steve & Stacie Shenenberger, H/Jeff Brooks
4th  Pride 'N Joys Twelve Gauge
  O/Julie Hogan, H/Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  VAL WALCH MEMORIAL CHALLENGE TROPHY WINNER, GREG WHARTON
  Thank you Kim Drisio!



October 2nd and 3rd - Poudre Valley - Judges Robert Murdock and Steve Gorrell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake   50 Entries, 48 starters, 8 to the 3rd series
1st  AFC CFC Bridgewaters Highwayman "Jesse"  NEW FC!!!
Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
Dam:  Sandcreek's Zydeco Zoe
 O: Randy Bartsch   H: Bill Boeckman
 Breeder:  Bruce Stewart
2nd  AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River "Maddie"
Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressett
 O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   H:  Mark Hairfield
 Breeder:  Philip Somers
 
3rd  Denalisunflos Susie Q II  "SusieQ"      
Sire:  FC AFC Denalisunflos Jump
Dam:  Denalisunflos Dulce Corazon
 O: Steve Hoostal    H:  Lynn Miller
 Breeder:  R E French
4th Expressway's Henry Brown  "Hank"
Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  Bush Busters Alexis
 O: John Brown & Tina Burghardt  H: Lynn Miller
 Breeder:  Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  30 Entries, 30 Starters, 8 to the 3rd series 
1st   FC Doorcreek Halley's Dimond "Dimond"  NEW AFC!!!
Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Hailey's Comet
 O/H: Chuck Nelson
 Breeder:  Gregg Stans
2nd  Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben "Ben"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
 O/H: Trisha Bramwell
 Breeder:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
3rd  Paragon's Power of Brown "UPS"  NEW AFC!!!
Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Drive
Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
 O: Gary & Mhari Peschel  H: Mhari Peschel
 Breeder:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
4th  Hearthrock Makers Mark "Marquee"
Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
  O/H:  Richard Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  10 entries, 10 starters 
1st  Doorcreek Da Bud "Buddy"
Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil
Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
 O/H:  Chuck Nelson
 Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
2nd  Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider "Luna"
Sire:  Raidertwons Turbo MH
Dam:  Green Mtn Little Brown Jug
 O/H:  Cindy Williams
 Breeder:  Leanard Leis
3rd  Sunrise Red Trucks "Trucks"
Sire:  Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O/H:  Kevin Noon
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
4th  Schnicklefritz Schnapps "Fritz"
Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance
 O/H:  Art Schueneman
 Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  The weather was in the mid 80's, the cover was thick and the birds were great.  Linda Tholen, Field Trial Secretary
  Thank you Linda Tholen!


October 6, 2007- Long Island - Judges Gregg Stans and George Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Saturday 22 Starters, 12 to the third
1st  FC Sunrise Zang
 O/H Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd FC AFC Sunrise Ellie of O’gallher
 O/H Roger Schonone
3rd  FC Triple Ridge’s Buddy Boy   
 Owner Meg Botti   Handler Ralph Botti
4th  Reve’s Girl  MH (Patch)                                             O/H Karen Koopman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  29 Starters, 8 to the third 
1st  Sunrise Zacharias ("Zack")  
 O/H Greg Griffith
2nd   FC Sandyhills Beau Geste ("Digby")
 O-Barb & Dave Granatir H-Dave Granatir
3rd  South Hill Isabelle ("Izzy")
 O-Dan & Mary Lois Denner H-Dan Denner
4th  Sunrise Ironman ("Rusty")
 O/H Mike Wintersteen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Starters  -  Judges Dan Denner and Roland Snyder
1st  Sunrise Annie Bell
 Owner Dale Gross     Handler Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd  Skylands Rosebud
 O Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young  H Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd  Sunrise Lady Bell
 O Jim Keane  H: Cindy Goode Wilson
4th  Sunrise Wiley One
 O/H Buzz Hartshorn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Cindy Goode-Wilson, Ted Lagala and Dave Granatir!

October 6th & 7th - Minnesota Heartland - Judges Frank Mackinson and Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 50 Entered, 44 Starters 14 to the third
1st   Melchris Midngith Rambler  "Midnight"
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Willian & Judy Hebert  H:  Ken Willis

2nd AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky  "Sparky"
Sire:  AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen
Dam:  AFC Strong's Lass of Suthron Glen
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford

3rd  Expressway's Trooper  "Trooper"
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splash N Dash
O/H:  Susan Neville

4th  FC Norstran's Northern Shooter  "Briar"
Sire:  CNFTC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  AFC Carousel's Wish Me Luck
O:  Scott Smith  H:  Dan Langhans

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 53 Entered, 52 Starters, 13 to the third
1st   Pine Shadows Whisper  "Whisper"  NEW AFC!!!
Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Jump
Dam:  Denalisunflos Rapida
O/H:  Jeff Johanns

2nd  MarshWings Norm of the North  "Norm"   NEW AFC!!!
Sire:  Bushbustes Friar Tuck
Dam:  Expressway's Livin La Vida Loca
O/H:  Jeff Johanns

3rd  FC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"
Sire:  Glancarw Chadwick 
Dam:  Follybreeze Linnet
O:  Kathleen & Peter Renwick  H:  Peter Renwick

4th  Redrocks Grand Illusion  "Styx"
Sire:  FC AFC Denalisunflo's Sol
Dam:  FC Denalisunflo's Mary Lou
O/H:  Keith Ruby

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Entered 15 Starters  -  Judges Randy Manore and Kevin Dresow
1st   Phinneous Fox  "Phinn"
Sire:  FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Craney Hill Rainier
 O/H:  Craig Fox
 
2nd  Rock River Greens Misty Megan  "Megan"
Sire:  Rush Lakes Bank Shot
Dam:  Rock River Far Oaks Elissa
 O:  Steven Green  H:  Ken Willis
 
3rd Lady Neala Savoirfaire  "Neala"
Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows I Spied Her
 O/H:  J P Martin

4th Tridon's Slick Willy  "Willy"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlander's Ross Roy MH
Dam:  AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH
 O:  Don & Trisha Baramwell  H:  Ken Willis
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Hot, humid and breezy (thank goodness) with more cloud cover on Sunday to keep us from roasting.
  Thank you Nadine and Mary!


September 29th & 30th - Rocky Mountain - Randy Curtis & Daryl Roth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
68 entries 63 starters. 44 called back to 2nd and 14 called back to the third
1st   Brynilliw Bracken "Sky"
        Registration:    SR11104401        
        Sex:  F   Birthdate:   8/18/2001
        Sire:    FTCH Loganmill Malvern
        Dam:  Housty Graceful of Brynilliw
        Breeder:    Roy Bates
 O: Diane Christensen           
  H: Gary Breitbarth
2nd   Towerbird Water Dragon "Sam"
         Registration:    SN921006/01       
         Sex:  M   Birthdate:   5/24/2001
         Sire:    Marshbrook Billy
         Dam:  Castlepride Buzz
         Breeder:    D. Boughton & S. Roberts
 O:  Hobson Brown
 H:  Tom Ness
3rd    Bournepark Bronte "Pip:
         Registration:    SR36951801        
         Sex:  M  Birthdate:   6/21/2004
         Sire:    Parkbreck Ixora
         Dam:  Bournepark Esther
         Breeder:    Mr. E.E. Burchell
 O:  Jesse and Cindy Morales           
 H:  Mark Hairfield
4th   Autumns's Granite Mountain "Granite"
         Registration:    SN676964/01
        Sex:  M  Birthdate:   9/20/1999
        Sire:    FC CNFC Parker Sir Roberts
        Dam:  Autumn's Morning Frost
        Breeder:    Ron Medina and Mike Fotia

 O:  Bob Beauchamp
 H:   Kurt Caldwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
61 entries 58 starters.  43 called back to 2nd series and 14 to the third.
1st     Tridon Expressway Paramour "Kati"
          Registration:   SR16829204
          Sex:   F     Birthdate:   4/8/2004
          Sire:     FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:    AFC CFC Expressway's Falshy Splashdash
          Breeder:      Don & Pat Bramwell
 O:  Don & Pat Bramwell
 H:  Don Bramwell
2nd    S.S. Tug-O-War  "Tug"         New AFC!
          Registration:   SN67914108        
          Sex:   M   Birthdate:   8/26/1999
          Sire:     FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
          Dam:    P and J's Rose of Alabama
          Breeder:      William J. Severni

 O: Robert S. Child and Gale Child
 H: Robert S. Child
3rd     Dunvegan's Highland Mike "Mike"    
          Registration:   SR17291401
          Sex:   M    Birthdate:   5/11/2004
          Sire:     FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:    DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
          Breeder:      Daryl & Janet Johnson
   O/H:  Jerry Light
4th     Larford Storm's Tsessebe  "Tessie"
          Registration:   SN593827/07
          Sex:   F     Birthdate:   7/16/1998
          Sire:     Troilus Danosbud Bingo
          Dam:    Larford Storm
          Breeder:      Timothy DeGroff
 O/H:   Rick Shively
  
The John Phillips Trophy awarded to the amateur dog and handler with the best rapor was awarded to Dog #33 Tori and Greg Johnson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Judges Pat Marek & Kirby Shineman.  13 entries 11 starters.
1st    Doorcreek's Sobe Energizer "Sobe" 
         Registration:    SR33275504
         Sex:  F     Birthdate   2/25/2006
         Sire:    Doorcreek Handsome Devil
         Dam:   Doorcreek Chances Mini Me
         Breeder:   Chuck Nelson
 O/H:  Katie Gorecki
2nd   Sunrise Red Trucks  "Trucks"      
         Registration:    SR34254902
         Sex:  M    Birthdate   5/8/2006
         Sire:    Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:    Denalisunflos Iris
         Breeder:   Gary Wilson
  O/H:  Kevin Francis Noon
3rd    Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rocky"    
         Registration:    SR36622305
         Sex: M     Birthdate    7/18/2006
         Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:   Stani Brenna
         Breeder:    Sandra & Stan Boardman
 O:  John & Sherry Olsen
 H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    Doorcreek Da Bud  "Buddy"    
         Registration:   SR33275502
         Sex: M     Birthdate    2/25/2006
         Sire:    Doorcreek Handsome Devil
         Dam:    Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
         Breeder:    Charles E. Nelson Jr.
 O/H: Charles E. Nelson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The weather was generally clear with temperatures varying from high 40's early in the day to the low 70's in the afternoon.  Scenting and bird production were good.  The grounds offered varied cover consisting of grass, deciduous and coniferous tree rows, corn rows, and dense weed patches.  RMSSA wishes to thank all the owners, handlers, bird planters, gunners and all others who helped make the trial a success.
  Thank you!

September 29th & 30th - Bushy Hill - John Halpin & Jason Green
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN    29 entries,  26 starters,  18 to 2nd, 8 to 3rd
1st     FC AFC One in a Million Millie    "Millie"  New FC!!!
Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
Dam:  Triple Ridges Tom Boy
 O/H: Jim Boone
 Breeder:  Ralph Botti
2nd    AFC Triple Ridges Cracker Jack    "Jake"
Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
 O:  Jim Boone  
 H: Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  Ralph Botti
3rd    NFC FC AFC CFC  Crosswinds Warpath     "Zip"
Sire:  Crosswinds Chief Tecumseh
Dam:  FC Amelda of Green Island
 O: Kevin Battistoni
 H:  Jim Keller
 Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
4th    Lucifer's Saint Louis Blues   "Louie"
Sire:  FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
Dam:  Carousel's Wish Me Luck
 O: Chris Barrow  
 H: Gary  Wilson
 Breeder:  Mary & Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR  36 entries,  35 starters,  21 to 2nd,  9 to 3rd
1st    Crosswinds Amelia   "Millie"
Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
Dam:  Amelda of Green Island
 O/H:  Kevin Battistoni
 Breeder Kevin Battistoni
2nd   FC AFC FraMacs Mug of Sunrise   "Mugs"
Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
Dam:  Raptors Roost Rosie
 O/H:  Frank Mackinson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
3rd   Poet Seat's Warrior Princess   "Xena"  
Sire: FC Hawks View of Sunrise
Dam:  Poet Seat's Zemi Sweet
 O/H:  Jon Cook
 Breeder:  Jon Cook
4th   Mountain View's Lord of the Rings   "Ring"
Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
 O/H: Ed Faraci
 Breeder:  Ed Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY  15 entries ,  13 starters    Judges  Paul VanHouten and Jack Soper
1st    Sunrise Wiley One   "Wiley"  
Sire: 
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O: Buzz Hartshorn  
 H: Gary Wilson 
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Hamers Misty   "Misty"
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  FC AFC Kingwoods Paige
 O: George Hamm  
 H:  Ralph Botti
 Breeder:  George Hamm
3rd   Fast Track Quick Step   "Dancer"
Sire:  FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH MX AXJ
Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX AXJ
 O/H:  Bob MacDonald
 Breeder:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
4th   Sunrise Annie Belle   "Annie"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O: Dale & Eileen Gross  
 H: Gary  Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Saturday was cool and windy.  Sundy was hot and sunny - finds and retrieves  were difficult both days with heavy green cover and hot conditions for
 Sunday.  All in all was a great weekend!!!! Bev Matthews

  Thank you!



September 28th - Central New England - Frank Mackinson & George Kittle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN  26 entries, 24 starters, 18 to 2nd, 9 to 3rd
1st      FC AFC Osage Gem of Mt View  "Jewel"   New FC!!!
Sire:  FC AFC Raintree's Lazarus
Dam:  FC Mountain Views Luna
 O/H:  Bev Matthews
 Breeder:  Ed & Esther Faraci
2nd     Sunrise Sweet Sweep  "Sweep"
Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
 O: David Morse 
 H: Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  David Morse
3rd     FC AFC Boone's Bobby  "Bobby"
Sire:  Framac's Meant To Be
Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Spicy Ginger
 O/H:  Jim Boone
 Breeder:  Jim Boone
4th     AC Reve's Girl, MH   "Patch"
Sire:  EFC Wenmouth Breac
Dam:  Rytex Reve
 O: Karen Koopman 
 H:  Dan Lussen
 Breeder:  Mr J Potter
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY  Judges  Dan Lussen and Karen Koopman   11 starters
1st      Sunrise Wiley One   "Wiley"
Sire: 
FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O: Buzz Hartshorn  
 H: Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
2nd     Sunrise Annie Belle   "Annie"
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O: Dale & Eileen Gross  
 H: Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
3rd     Pheasant Wings Rising Mist     "Mist" 
Sire:  FC NAFC Redcoats Reply
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Wings Shine MH
 O/H John Halpin
 Breeder:  John Halpin
4th     Sunrise Shannon    "Shannon" 
Sire: 
FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
 O/H  Gary Wilson
 Breeder:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Morning started out with light rain and mist- very muggy  - sky cleared by  noon and humidity dropped some. Dark clouds and thunder during 3rd series -  but trial ended  with sunshine and beautiful rainbow!!!  Bev Matthews
  Thank you!



September 29th & 30th - NE Wisconsin - Morgan Haglin & John Leininger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Open - 48 Entries - 46 starters 
1st      FC CNFC Sunrise Texas Tornado "Tex"
           Sire: FC Sunrise Hey Dude
           Dam: Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
 
 O: Steven & Phyllis Beyer 
 H: Steve Beyer
2nd     Cheweky Chimrod  "Archie"
           Sire: Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
           Dam: Cheweky Bulbasaur
 
 O: Kate & Peter Renwick
 H: Dan Langhans
3rd      Expressway's Highcountry Jade  "Jade"
           Sire: FC Robinsmoor Frolic
           Dam: Expressway's Bit of Twist
 
  O:  Laurie & Karen Mroczek
  H: Casey Butz
4th      AFC Melchris Sunset Limited  "Sunny"
           Sire: FC Smythwick's Slick Willy
           Dam: FC Melchris Amazing Grace
 
  O:  Rick & Cindy Schneider
  H: Rick Schneider
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 42 Entries -38 Starters 
1st      Greenbriar Frozen Asset  "Zena"
           Sire: NFC AFC Greenbriar Raider
           Dam: FC AFC Malverndale Lane
 O/H:  Jolene O"Brion
2nd     Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Brett"
           Sire: FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
           Dam: NAFC Triple Ridge Best Bet
 O/H: Pat Hempel
3rd      Burtree First Class Freddy  "Fred"
           Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
           Dam: AFC South Hamlin Abagall
 O: John & Phyllis Buoy
 H: John Buoy
4th      Lady Virgina of South Hills MH  "Ginger"
           Sire: Sand Creek's King Charles
           Dam: Mt Valley's Sophie
 O/H: Kyle Linzmeyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  14 Entires -14 Starters  -  Judges 
1st     Lighthouse People Will Talk  "Rumor"
          Sire: FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
          Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
 O: Bradley R. & Molly M. Boggess
 H: Jason Givens
2nd    Sand Dune's I Got You Babe  "Babe"
          Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam: AFC Bridgewater Charge of Dynamite
 O/H: Dave Smith
3rd     Lighthouse Affair To Remember  "Fair"
          Sire: FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
          Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
 O: Gunther & Barb Boettcher
 H: Handler - Jason Givens
4th     Woodview Dynamite  "Simon"
          Sire: Clarbough Donald
          Dam: Rhanna Sixpence
  O/H:Joe Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Here are the results of the NE Wisconsin Field Trial held this weekend.  Our new field was great and weather was cool for the most part with cloudy skies on Saturday and Sunny on Sunday.  Thanks to all the people that helped make the trial a success.  Lynn Christen
  Thank you!



September 22nd & 23rd - Utah - Tom Aunkst & John Halpin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze " Blaze"
          (F) 3/13/2000
          Sire: Millstone Rocket
          Dam: Millstone Winsome
          Breeder: Dave Miller
 O: Dick Krueger
 H: Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Sarah's Abby-Gale "Abby"
          (F) 2/1/2001
          Sire: FC AFC Wildwind Sailor
          Dam: Josie's Sarah
          Breeder: Jeff Hicks
 O/H: Mike Golomb
3rd     Shawn's Lightning Stryke "Stryker"
          (M) 5/11/2002
          Sire: FC AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam: Reward's Shulah's Double
          Breeder: Jeff Hicks 
 O: Shawn Martin
 H: Gary Breitbarth
4th     Heartrock Crown Royal " Royal"
          (M) 6/10/2005
          Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
          Breeder: Richard Krueger
 O: Dick Krueger
 H: Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 50 Starters 
1st     Brookwoods Daisy Mae "Daisy"
          (F) 1/14/01
          Sire: Fra-Mac?s Meant To Be
          Dam: Pride'N Joy's Spicy Ginger
          Breeder: James Boone
 O/H Cheryl Sligar
2nd    Lighthouse Rock Star "Rocky"
        
  (M) 6/19/05
          Sire: FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
          Dam: Todd's Maggie Mae

 O: Gunther & Barb Boettcher
 H: Gunther Boettcher
3rd     Shannon's Momi "Pearl"
          (F) 8/7/2005
          Sire: AFC Spring Valley Scout
          Dam: FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
 O: Donald & Renee Shannon
 H:
Donald Shannon
4th     Roses Wild Mountain Jewel "Jewel"
          (F) 9/20/02
          Sire: FC AFC Whitewaters West Coast Kid
          Dam: FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
          Breeder: Donald & Renee Shannon
 O/H: Ron Anderson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters  -  Judges 
1st     Lighthouse -N- Roselane's Orca "Luna"
          (F) 2/01/06
          Sire: NFC AFC CFC Lighthouse Reverence
          Dam: FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
          Breeder: Michelle Givens
 O: Gunther & Barb Boettcher
 H: Barb Boettcher
2nd    Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rocky"
          (M) 7/18/2006
          Sire: Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam: Standi Breua
          Breeder: Sandra & Stan Boardman
 O: John & Sherry Olsen
 H: Gary Breitbarth 
3rd     Kczastaphaar Kczmere "KC"
          (M) 10/03/05
          Sire: Skaar's Lightwynn Chinook
          Dam: Beau Taes Little Sister
          Breeder: Gail A. Ledbetter

 O/H: Marlene O'Connell
4th     Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider "Luna"
          (F) 5/13/2006
          Sire: Raidertowns Turbo MH
          Dam: Green Mtn Little Brown Jug
          Breeder: Leonard J. Leis
 O/H: Cindy Williams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



September 15th & 16th - NEOBDA - Bob Murdock & Greg Kuhlman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st     Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
          SR194478/03  Female  6/26/2004
          Sire:  FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
          Dam:  Ferndellle's Irish Mist
          Breeder:  Danelle Oliver
 O: Bill Cosgrove & Joe O'Keefe
 H: Bill Cosgrove
2nd    Copper's Sprite'N Lively
          SR091649/01  Female  5/29/3003
          Sire:  FC AFC Cooper Creek Monty
          Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
          Breeder:  Leslie Brooks
 O: Julie Hogan
 H: Jeff Brooks
3rd    AFC Highlanders Prince
         SR0230271/10  Male  5/31/2002
         Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
         Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
         Breeder:  Harold Hiles & Paul Black
 O/H: Russ Smith
4th    FC Grouse Moore Jack
         SN771129/05  Male  8/26/2000
         Sire:  FC Brookwood's Carry On Jake
         Dam:  Greenfield's Meghan MH
         Breeder:  Frederick Smith
 O: Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks
 H: Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st     AFC Reve's Girl, MH   New Title!
          SR098000/01  Female  6/5/2000
          Sire:  EFC Wenmouth Breac
          Dam:  Rytex Reve
          Breeder:  J. Potter
 O/H: Karen Koopman
2nd    FC Daniel's Little Jug
          SR010289/05  Male  4/2/2002
          Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
          Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
          Breeder:  Dan Tuttle
 O/H: Dan Tuttle
3rd     Brodie of Flintshire
          SR238393/01  Male  7/1/2002
          Sire:  EFC Moonread Flush
          Dam:   Burton Sarah
          Breeder:  Mark Cordwell
 O/H: Karen Koopman
4th     AFC Highlanders Prince
          SR0230271/10  Male  5/31/2002
          Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
          Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
          Breeder:  Harold Hiles & Paul Black

 O/H: Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  - Rich Domo and Dan Tuttle
1st     Skylands Rosebud
          SR332029/02  Female  3/8/2006
          Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  Siebba Rose of Ringwood
          Breeder:  Jamie & Maryelise Norrel
 O: Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young 
 H: Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Wiley One
          SR342549/01  Male   5/8/2006
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
          Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
          Breeder:  Gary Wilson
 O: Buzz Hartshorn
 H: Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd    Sunrise A Dash of Spice
         SR295246/06  Female  10/02/2005
         Sire:  FC LaRock's Sport
         Dam:  Sunrise Slicker II
         Breeder:  Gary Wilson
 
 O: Janet Schwiedop
 H: Gary Wilson
4th    Phinneous Fox  "Phinn"
         SR344876/06  Male  9/15/2006
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Craney Hill Ranier
         Breeder:  Craig Fox
 O/H: Craig Fox
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



September 22nd and 23rd - Western New York - Dana Poray & Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st   FC/AFC/CFC Crosswinds Jake Bently (Jake)
        SN844184/03  Male  6/10/2001
        Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
        Dam:  FC Amelda of Green Island
        Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
  O: Paul Hanscom
  H: Marty Knibbs
2nd  Cayla
        SR08469502  Female   4/2/2003
        Sire:  Guadaira's Rick
        Dam:  Guadaira's Miel
        Breeder:  John C. Isaacs
  O/H: Brent LeMaster
3rd   O Gallahers Bryg (Bree)
        SR11862006  Female  10/3/2003
        Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
        Dam:  Fc Sunrise Ellie of O Gallaher
        Breeder:  Corey & Liam O Gallaher
  O/H: Bob Montler
4th   Sandy Hills Proper Gentlemen (Steed)
        SN9144763/07  Male   5/26/2002
        Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
        Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
        Breeder:  Leslie Brooks
  O: Dave & Barb Granatir
  H: Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st   Higlanders Tridon Gentle Ben (Ben)
        SR164248/04    Male  2/29/2004
        Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
        Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere, MH
        Breeder:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
  O/H: Don Bramwell
2nd  Sunrise Windancer Katy (Katy)
        SN915315/01  Female  6/9/2002
        Sire:  FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
        Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
        Breeder:  Gary Wilson
  H: George Wilson
3rd  Tridon Expressway Paramour (Kati)
        SR16829204  Female   4/8/2004
        Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
        Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splahndash
        Breeder:  Don & Pat Bramwell
  O/H: Don Bramwell
4th   AFC Highlanders Prince (Prince)
        SR023271/10  Male  5/31/2002
        Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
        Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
        Breeder:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
  O/H: Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st    Windyplains High Voltage (Sparky)
         SE120217 (Canada)   Male   3/4/2006
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
         Breeder:  Rodney Jack
 O:  Paul Hanscom
 H: Marty Knibbs
2nd   Col. Rayco's Brit (Brit)
         SR37239802  Female   8/12/2006
         Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack
         Dam:  Sunrise Miss Susan
         Breeder:  Jim & Cindy O'Shea
 O: R. Costabile
 H: Jeff Brooks
3rd   Pride'N Joys Twelve Gauge (Buck)
        SR31031407   Male   12/17/2005
        Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack
        Dam:  Pride'N Joys Bell Ringer
        Breeder:  Julie Hogan & Tom Schneider
 O: J. Hogan
 H: Jeff Brooks 
4th   Fast Track's Quickstep (Dancer)
        SR35094103  Female  5/3/2006
        Sire: FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH MX AXS
        Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXS
        Breeder:  Timothy & Billie Edwards
 O:  Robert & Elsie MacDonald
 H: Robert MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



September 22nd and 23rd - Southern Tier - John Leiniger & Gary Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  71 Starters 
1st    Pondview's Smudge
         SR26465807  Male  5/7/2005
         Sire:  FC Clarbourgh Echo
         Dam:  Reve's Girl MH
         Breeder:  Karen L. Koopman
 O/H: Daniel Lussen
2nd   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         SN659468/02  Male  6/15/1999
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
         Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
         Breeder:  Bob & Pat Lubold
 O: Buzz Hartshorn
 H: Gary Wilson
3rd   FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
        SN844184/03  Male  6/10/2001
        Sire:  FC AFC Crosswind's King Kong
        Dam:  FC Amelda of Green Island
        Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
 O: Paul Hanscom
 H: Marty Knibbs
4th   Triple Ridges Cracker Jack
         SR016093/05  Male  4/5/2002
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
         Breeder:  Ralph Botti
 O/H: Jim Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  43 Starters 
1st    AFC Highlander's Prince
         SR023271/10  AMale  5/31/2002
         Sire:  FC AdamsMark Tridon Kicker
         Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
         Breeder:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
 O/H: Russell Smith
2nd   Shimmerina Scout
         SR09776701  Male 11/10/2003
         Sire:  AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
         Breeder:  Patti B. Savage
 O: Hazel Akkoueis
 H: Deb Olszewski
3rd   Carousel's Peterbuilt Special
        SR15915002  Male  1/19/2004
        Sire: AFC Carousel's Lucky Pierre
        Dam:  FC Bar-Dan's Miss Scatawahy
        Breeder:  Karen L. Koopman
 O/H: Hadley Ford
4th   FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
 O/H: Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 21 Starters  -  Judges 
1st    Smut's Legacy (Clark)
         SR34134902  Male  5/15/2006
         Sire:  Brookwoods K-Two
         Dam:  Col. Payco's Bailey
         Breeder: Steve & Stacie Shenenbreger
 O: Steve & Stacie Shenenberger
 H: Jeff Brooks
2nd   Place Mountain Evens K. D. Lang
         SR39060104  Female  12/29/2006
         Sire:  NFC AFC Mountain Evens Raeve
         Dam:  Springville Morgan Le Fay
         Breeder:  Bonnie O'Grady
 O: Bonnie O'Grady
 H: Gary Wilson
3rd   Blue Moon's Buster
        SR33411905  Male  4/4/2006
        Sire:  Sunrise Chicoman MH
        Dam:  Sunrise Taina Pocahantress SH
        Breeder:  Todd Moon
 O: Todd Moon
 H: Gary Wilson
4th   Place Sunrise Annie Belle
        SR34254905  Female  5/8/2006
        Sire:   RFC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
        Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
        Breeder:  Dale and Eileen Gross
 O: Dale Gross
 H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



September 22nd and 23rd - North Dakota - Jerry Light & John Knowles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 41 Entries 50 - Starters 
1st    Expressway's Henry Brown  "Hank"
         SR24936501  Male  2/22/2004
         Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Bush Buster's Alexia
         Breeder:  Marty E. Knibbs
 H: Lynn Miller
2nd   Yoshi IV  "Yoshi"
         SN912139  Female  5/17/2002
         Sire:  Jevington Jed
         Dam:  Dakota Daisy of Saighton
         Breeder:  Ralph Mowder
 H: Ralph Mowder
3rd    Bridgewater's Highwayman  "Jesse"
         SN757795/06  Male  6/27/2000
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
         Dam:  AFC Sandcreek's Zydeco Zoe
         Breeder:  Bruce H. Steward
 H: Randy Bartsch 
4th    Greenville Coffey "Coffey"
         SR025808  Male  6/26/2003
         Sire:  Sand Creek's King Charles
         Dam:  MT Valley's Sophie
         Breeder:  Greg Grimm
 H:  Bill Boeckman
Guns Award:   Expressway's Henry Brown  "Hank"
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 Entries - 35 Starters 
1st    MarshWings Norm of the North  "Norm"
         SN92228402  Male  7/29/2002
         Sire:  Bush Buster's Friar Tuck
         Dam:  Expressway's Livin La Vida Loca
         Breeder:  Troy Iverson
 O/H: Jeff Johans
2nd   Sjoberg's Max "Max"
         SN93105003  Male  11/15/2002
         Sire:  Swaps TracingTranquility
         Dam:  Roseycombe Devon Girl of Westhala
         Breeder:  John L. Davidson
 O/H:  Frank Sjoberg
3rd    Yankee Creek Sing Cosmic Blue "Sing"
          SN840490/06  Male  6/2/2001
          Sire:  FC Dansmirth's Leader
          Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
          Breeder:  Pamela S. Meier
 O/H: Al Defalco
4th    CFC Prairiewing's Fleet Woods Misty "Missy"
          SR06483201  Female  4/15/2000
          Sire: Coldwater's Rollie
          Dam:  Prairiewing's Mollie
          Breeder:  Ralph Rowe
 O/H:  Gary Hanvey
Guns Award:  Sjoberg's Max "Max"
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  11 Entries 10 Starters  -  Judges 
1st     Lady Neala Savoirfaire "Neala"
          SR32919402  Female  3/2/2006
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Pine Shadow's I Spied-Her
          Breeder:  Sophie Haglin
 H: J.P. Martin
2nd    Pine Shadows Sophie's TA  "TA"
          SR34565101  Female  5/14/2006
          Sire:  Pine Shadows Timber II
          Dam:  Grand Autumn of Synapah
          Breeder:  Wade & Jennifer Brolin
 H: Morgan Haglin
3rd     Pine Shadows PW Pilot "Pilot"
          SR32162605  Female  12/17/2005
          Sire:  Plymouth Creek's Windsor
          Dam:  APine Shadows Philly
          Breeder:  Morgan Haglin
 H: Morgan Haglin
4th     Harvest Moon's Sizzlin Bacon "Bacon"
          SR33727302  Male  3/27/2006
          Sire:  FC AFC Door Creek Jake
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
          Breeder:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomerantz
 O/H:  Dean Koehler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!

September 22nd & 23rd - Tilden Valley ESSC - Mark Haglin & Steve Gorrell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st    Autumn Wintgs' Greyfriar's Bobby "Bobby"
         SR 09239308  Male DOB  06-06-03
         Sire: FC AFC Bandit's Razzle Dazzle
         Dam: FC Sand Creek's Sarsaparilla
 O: Tom and Debbie Schoene
 H: Tom Schoene
2nd   FC Nordstrans Northern Shooter "Briar"
         SR 10397204 Male  DOB 08-04-03
         Sire: CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam: AFC Carousel's Wish Me Luck
 O: Scott Smith
 H: Dan Langhans
3rd    Whispering Pines Liberty Rock "Libby"
          SR 16168005 Female DOB 03-24-04
          Sire: Whispering Pines Best Chance MH
          Dam: Abitt's Triple Flush Molly
 O: Lisa and Bob Schmelling
 H: Lisa Schmelling
4th    Dansmirth's Tomahawk  "Tommy"
         SR 05768304  Male  DOB 01-25-03
         Sire: Dragon Rider's Dagger
         Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
 O/H: Marie Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st    Whisky River's Brand  "Brandy"
         SR 17427001  Female  DOB 05-13-04
         Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam: Sunrise Sophie
 O/H: Todd Stelzer
2nd   FC Ocean Stripe "Roger"
         SR 14110601  Male DOB 04-16-02
         Sire: Glancarw Chadwick
         Dam: Follybreeze Linnet
 O: Kathleen and Peter Renwick
 H: Peter Renwick
3rd   TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie "Millie"
         SR 19034805  Female  DOB 06-21-04
         Sire: FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam: FC Pine Ridge Macy
 O: Paula Welsh and Deborah Salmons
 H: Paula Welsh
4th    Door Creek Big Mac  "Mac"
         SR 77211102  Male   09-08-00
         Sire: Cassies Absolut Harley
         Dam: Door Creek Naughty Nikki
 O/H: Kevin McGlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  -  John Hall and Lynn Christen
1st    Lighthouse Affair to Remember "Fair"
         SR 29657609  Female  DOB 10-28-05
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
         Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
 O: Barb and Gunther Boettcher
 H: Jason Givens
2nd   Cadiz Hill Smarty Pants  "Smarty"
         SR 33077501  Male  03-05-06
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam: Cadiz Country Fancy Pants
 O: Harvey Medinger
 H: Dan Langhans
3rd   Phinneous Fox  "Phinn"
        SR 344887606  Male   03-26-06
        Sire: FC Expressqay's My Buddy Luke
        Dam: Craney Hill Rainier
 O/H: Craig Fox
4th   Sand Dune's I Got You Babe "Babe"
        SR 35952204   Female   06-18-06
        Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
        Dam: AFC Bridgewater Charge of Dynamite
 O/H: Dave Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Conditions were hot and dry.
  Thank you!


September 15th and 16th - Patriot - Dean Reinke & Bill Pierson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 Entries, 36 starters, 27 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd
1st   Cedar Boughs Slipshot "Slip"
        ST221783-04  Female  9/7/04
        Sire:  FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
        Dam:  FC AFC hearthrock Blaze
        Breeder:  Richard Kruger
 O: William Willet
 H: Marty Knibbs
2nd  FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid "Opie"
        SN661374-07  Male  7/20/1999
        Sire:  CNFC FC Brandys Big Ben
        Dam:  I Can't Believe You Mist
        Breeder:  David Batdorf
 O: Greg Wharton
 H: Marty Knibbs
3rd  Paragon's Addiwhah Siubhan "Shabon"
       SR276663-03  Female  6/20/2005
       Sire:  Sellsur Whan
       Dam: 
AFC Triple Ridges Addi-Tude
       Breeder:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
 O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
 H: Marty Knibbs
4th  Mountain Views Bewitched "Witch"
        SR091034-03  Female  5/29/2003
        Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Tim
        Dam:  FC AFC Mountain View's Scratches
        Breeder:  Esther Faraci
 O/H Esther Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Entries 29 starters, 23 to 2nd, 9 to 3rd
1st  FC AFC Boone's Bobby "Bobby"
       SN802628-06   Male  1/14/2001
       Sire:  Framac's Meant To Be
       Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Spicy Ginger
       Breeder:  Jim Boone
 O/H Jim Boone
2nd  Puckerbrush Briley Full Choke "Briley"
        SR281846-02  Male  7/23/2005
        Sire:  AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH AX AXJ
        Dam:  FC AFC Backwoods Dolly Madison
        Breeder:  Billie K. & Tim Edwards
 O/H Vern Knapp
3rd  Triple Ridges All That Jazz "Jazz"
        SR082648-02  Female  5/4/2002
        Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
        Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
        Breeder:  Ralph Botti
 O/H Roy Hart
4th  Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben "Ben"
       SR164248-04  Male  2/29/2004
       Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
       Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guinivere, MH
       Breeder:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
 O: Don & Trish Bramwell H: Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters 13 Entries, 13 Starters - Judges Bob Ryan and Vern Knapp 
1st  Fast Track Quick Step "Dancer"
       SR3509401-03  5/3/2006
       Sire:  FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD,MH,MX,AXJ
       Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH,MX,AXJ
       Breeder:  Tim and Billie K. Edwards
 O: Bob & Elsie MacDonald
 H: Bob MacDonald
2nd  Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone "Cy"
        SR333147-01  Male  3/13/2006
        Sire:  Wildwinds Hurricane Thunder
        Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
        Breeder:  David McIntire & Theresa Sampson
 O: Lee Randall
 H: Jason Green
3rd  Osage Can't Go Wrong "Murphy"
        SR346279-03  Male  4/30/2006
        Sire:  AFC Tulcan Todd
        Dam:  AFC Osage Mixie's Girl
        Breeder:  Bev Matthews
 O: Bev Matthews
 H: Jason Green
4th  Windyplains High voltage "Sparky"
        SE120217  Canada  Male  3/4/2006
        Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
        Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
        Breeder:  Rodney Jack
 O: Paul Hanscom
 H: Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Rained heavy all morning, but only a light rain for most of early afternoon. Sky cleared and the day was cooler and much nicer for Sunday.
  Thank you Bev Matthews!

September 15th and 16th - Northern Minnesota - Bob Iverson & George Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  36 Starters 
1st Bridgewater's Minnesota "T" "Sota" - New FC (Pending Water)
      SR2577043/01  Female  3/21/2005
      Sire:  Brachenbuster Chopper
      Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
      Breeder:  Bruce Stewart
 O: Jayne Reinhart and Tracie Wilson
 H: Morgan Haglin
2nd Sunsetskyes Win-Mil MH "Winnie"
      
SR725800/04  Female  3/13/2000
       Sire:  Millstone Rocket
       Dam:  Millstone Winsome
       Breeder:  David P. Miller
 O: Paula Mazurek
 H: Jason Givens
3rd  Beautiful Prairies Blue Sky "Blue"
       SR 144075/06  Female  6/7/2003
       Sire:  Larford Fragg
       Dam:  High Prairie Fandango
       Breeder:  Tim DeGroff
 O: Jason Ladd and Tracie Wilson
 H: Morgan Haglin
4th FC AFC CFC Denalisunflos Blanca Perro "Peaches"
      SN82507/02  Female  4/8/2001
      Sire:  Denalisunflos Rio
      Dam:  Denalisunflos September
      Breeder:  R. E. French
 O/H: Peter Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 44 Starters 
1st  AFC Drumbeat Winrose  Zoe "Zoe"
       SN67914/02  Female  8/26/1999
       Sire:  FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
       Dam:  P and J's Rose of Alabama
       Breeder:  William J. Severni
 O/H: Mike Leonetti
2nd  Bushbusters Traditional Gem "Gem"
        SR282943/07  Female  3/4/2004
        Sire:  FTCH Skaar's Lightwynne Lightning
        Dam:  FTCH Bush Buster's Emerald
        Breeder:  Stan Papps
 O/H: Paul Johannes
3rd  Gaspereraumtn Captain Morgan "Swig"
        PJ9456/05  Male  5/22/2004
        Sire:  FTCH Freshar Jack Frost
        Dam:  FTCH Sujnrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
        Breeder:  Andre J. Trudel and Cynthia S. Trudel
 O/H: Roger Dolliff
4th Cannon Valleys Fred of Dansmirth "Fred"
       SR 150696/03  Male  1/14/2004
       Sire:  Dragon Rider's Dagger
       Dam:  Dansmirth's Lexus
       Breeder:  Marie Langhans
 O/H: Charlie Casey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY Stake  11 Starters  -  Judges: Elmer Kasperson & Will Pick

1st  Lighthouse Affair to Remember "Fair"
       SR 296576/09  Female  10/28/2005
       Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
       Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Theif
       Breeder:  Michelle Givens
 O:Barb and Gunther Boettcher
 H: Jason Givens
2nd   Pine Shadows PW "Pilot"
         SR3216226/05  Female  12/17/2005
         Sire:  Plymough Creek's Windsor
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Philly
         Breeder:  Morgan Haglin
 O: Morgan Haglin
 H: Joan Peterson
3rd  Rocky Lanes Finnigan
       SR338695/02  Male  3/12/2006
       Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
       Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette SH
       Breeder:  Constance L. Kieckhafer
 O: Don Van Acker
 H: Dan Langhans
4th Lighthouse People will Talk "Rumor"
 O: Brad and Holly Boggess
 H: Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!



September 1st and 2nd  - Central Connecticut Spaniel Club - Mhari Peschel & Debbie Salmons
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st     NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath Zip
          SR075749/01 Male 06/14/2002
          Sire: Crosswinds Chief Tecumseh
          Dam: FC Amelda of Green Island
          Breeder:Kevin Battistoni

 Owner: Kevin Battistoni
 Handler:Jim Keller
2nd    CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot Slip
          ST221783/04 Female 09/07/2004
          Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
          Breeder: Richard Kueuge
r
 Owner: William Willett
 Handler: Marty Knibbs
 
3rd     Grouse Moor Chloe Chloe
          SN8270408 Female 03/30/2001
          Sire: Coldwaters Conors Moondance SH
          Dam: Rolling Oaks Sally
          Breeder:Perry Radie

 Owner:Cindy Goode-Wilson and Ginny Nutt
 Handler:Cindy Goode Wilson
4th     FC Gross’s Murphy Murphy
          SR151843/05 Male 11/26/2003
          Sire: Strongs River Ranch Bradley
          Dam: Strongs River Ranch Tessa
          Breeder:David Jones

 Owner:Dale Gross
 Handler:Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st     AFC Tulcan Tod Sam
          SN920485/01 Male 03/02/2000
          Sire: Eng. FTch. Superscud Swank of Stagsden
          Dam: Tulchan Cardhu
          Breeder:Mr. J. T. Anderson

 Owner:Elizabeth (Betsey) Battistoni
 Handler:Betsey Battistoni
2nd     Shimmering Scout Scout
           SN097767/01 Male 01/10/2003
           Sire: AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
           Dam: High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
           Breeder: Patti Savage

 Owner: Hazel Akkouris
 Handler: George Akkouris
3rd      Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben Ben
           SR164248/04 Male 02/29/2004
           Sire: FC AFC CFC Crosswind’s Jake Bently
           Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
           Breeder: Paul Black & Harold Hiles

 Owner: Trisha Bramwell & Donna Black
 Handler: Don Bramwell
4th      FC AFC Osage Shimmering Beasty Beasty
           SN730310/02 Female 04/14/2000
           Sire: FC AFC Shimmering Aries Warrior JH
           Dam: AFC Sunnybright Sadie
           Breeder: Jason Green

 Owner: Hazel Akkouris
 Handler: Debbie Olszewski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st    Sunrise Belle Belle
         SR29456503 Male 09/21/2005
         Sire: FC Poet Seat’s Lionheart
         Dam: Sunrise Nutmeg II
         Breeder: William J. Reinis

 Owner: William G. Rasbach
 Handler:Gary Wilson
2nd   Skylands Rosebud Rosie
         SR33202902 Female 03/08/2006
         Sire: FC Tripleridges Buddy Boy
         Dam: Siebba Rose of Ringwood
         Breeder: Jamie Norrell & Maryelise Norrell
 Owner: Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
 Handler: Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd    Deveraux’s Lefty Lefty
         SR37406804 Male    01/05/2006
         Sire: Kenmilfore Weasel
         Dam: AFC Deveraux’s Madeline Rose
         Breeder: Gene Deveraux

 Owner: Fred J. Musone
 Handler: Jim Keller
4th    Fast Tracks Cruise Control Cruiser
         SR35094102 Male 05/03/2006
         Sire: FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
         Breeder: Billie K & Tim Edwards

 Owner: Jay Chaplin
 Handler: Jay Chaplin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Results provided by Debbie Olszewski.
  Thank you!
 

September 8th and 9th  - Maine - Alex Smith and Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  55 Starters, 39 to 2nd 16 to 3rd  
1st    Paragon's Eustis E Wart "Mickey"
         SR22176903  Male  11/28/2004
         Sire:  Pyecross Elm
         Dam:  Paragon's Druid Arch Defender
         Breeder:  Ray Donatucci
  O: Gary & Mhari Peschel H: Marty Knibbs
2nd   Edwardiana Graffiti "Glen"
         SR 38985801  Male  5/13/2005
         Sire:  Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
         Breeder:  J.L. Edwards
  O: Steve & Phyllis Beyer H: Marty Knibbs
3rd   OGallahers Bryg "Bree"
         SR11862006  Female  10/3/2003
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam:  FC Sujrise Ellie of OGallaher
         Breeder:  Corey and Liann OGallaher
  O: Robert Montler H: Marty Knibbs
4th   Sunrise First Freedom "Freedom"
         SR26233508  Male  4/4/2005
         Sire:  FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee
         Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
         Breeder:  Gary Wilson
   O: Kyle Wintersteen H: Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 Entries, 32 starters, 28 to 2nd, 14 to 3rd
1st    Harrock's Bird "Bird"
         AC011643205  Female  11/22/2001
         Sire:  Sellsur Rascal
         Dam:  Harrock's Penny
         Breeder:  J.P. Cobham
  O/H Hugh Davidson
2nd   Crosswinds Amelia "Millie"
         SN844184/02  Female 6/20/3002
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
         Dam:  FC Amelda of Green Island
         Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
  O/H Kevin Battistoni
3rd   Highlanders Lady Guenivere "Guen"
        SR16424803  Female  2/29/2004
        Sire:  AFC FC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
        Dam:  FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guinivere MH
        Breeder:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
  O/H Paul Hanscom
4th   FC AFC CFC Highlanders' Robb Roy, MH "Robb"
        SR70460401  Male  11/2/1999
        Sire:  AFC Tridon Spontaneus Combustion, SH
        Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick, SH
        Breeder:  L. Paul Black
  O: Don & Trish Bramwell H: Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  13 starters Judges: David Dibblee and Dave Proctor
1st    Sunrise Belle "Belle"
         SR29456503  Female  9/21/2005
         Sire:  FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
         Dam:  Sunrise Nutmeg II
         Breeder:  William J. Reinis
  O: William Rasbach H: Gary Wilson
2nd   Windyplains High Voltage "Sparky"
         SE120217  Male 33/4/2006
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
         Breeder:  Rodney Jack
  O: Paul Hanscom H: Marty Knibbs
3rd    Deveraux's Lefty "Lefty"
         SR37406804  Male  1/5/2006
         Sire:  Kenmilfore Weasel
         Dam:  AFC Deverauxis Madeline Rose
         Breeder:  Gene Deveraux
  O: Chris Mustin H: Jim Keller
4th    Pheasant Feathers Sudden Encounter "Jodi" 
  O: Dave Holcombe H: Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Sunday was a brutal day for people and dogs - high inthe 90's, very humid and sunny most all day - only saving grace was a light breeze and light cover. Thunderstorms came in over night and brought cooler temps and overcast skys for Sunday. Rain stopped for most of 1st and 2nd series, came down pretty steady for last 4 dogs in 2nd - but stopped again for 3rd. Much nicer weather for dogs and humans Great trial overall!!!   Thank you Bev Matthews!







 If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess@essft.com :-)
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this.
 

NOTICE: When you place you should get a packet for the National Open or Amateur from the Chair  or Secretary of the Trial.   
This is Especially Important for the National Amateur. 
Even if you are not going to the National that packet contains the Judges Voting Information.  
 YOU have the right to VOTE  for the following year's Judges.
 Be Sure you get them
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results
ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support these Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs
Place your Pup/Started dog ad on: "Dogs For Sale"
Place your Breeder ad on: "ESS Breeders"
 

All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 2005  Copyright © 2005 essft.com   All rights reserved