Kennels, Pros and Breeders   For Sale   Field Trial Dates   Home Page   2007 Nationals

from essft.com 2007  ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)      Go to Placements with Sires and Dams

 


Ravenna 
Houston 
SE Texas 
S California 
 ESSFTA 1 
ESSFTA 2 
Cincinnati-cancelled
Arrowhead
Heart of Texas
Stockton
Tamarin
Central WI
Stillwater Valley
Rocky Mtn
Keystone  
Mid-Penn 
Mid-Atlantic
Valley Forge
Green Valley

Ohio Valley 
NE Oklahoma
Sportsmen's
Central Kansas 

West Allis Wisconsin
Euclid
E Nebraska
Utah
Bushy Hill - cancelled
New Jersey
N Colorado
St Croix
Snake River
NEOBDA 
MN Heartland 
Central Conn
Minnesota
  S Tier
Missouri Headwaters
N Minnesota

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess@essft.com :-)
  

For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com 

April 27-28 - N Minnesota - Judges Lynn Miller and Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  46  Entered, 43 Starters, 35 to the 2nd and 12 to the 3rd
1st   Bridgewater's Minnesota T  "Sota"
O:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson  H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd  Doorcreek Wannabee  "Wannabee"
O/H:  Chuck Nelson
3rd  Cheweky Chimrod  "Archie"
O:  Kate & Peter Renwick  H:  Dan Langhans 
4th  AFC CFC FC Crosswind's Jake Bently  "Jake"
O:  Paul & Juli-Ann Hanscom  H:  Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 54 Entered, 51 Starters, 41 to the 2nd and 14 to the third
1st   AFC Royal's Smarty  "Smarty"
O/H:  Lea Ames
2nd  Beggarbush Clipper  "Clipper"
O/H:  Bill Willett
3rd  AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
O/H: Bill Willett
4th  FC CFC Grandview's Iving W  "Irving"
O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 17 Entered 16 Starters  -  Judges Steve Beyer and Pete Rainey
1st   Lighthouse Finn  ""Finn"
O:  Sue Myers  H:  Jason Givens
2nd  Dansmirth's Jerebere "Jere"
O:  Dennis Santini  H:  Dan Langhans
3rd  Pine Shadow ZT Zell  "Zell"
O:  Teri Mayer  H:  Joan Peterson
4th  Pines Shadows Ellie  "Ellie"
O:  Brude Eide  H:  Joan Peterson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  N Minnesota placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Mark Haglin!


April 14, 15 - Missouri Headwaters - Judges Bob Bullard and Bob Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 50 Entered, Starters 
1st   CFC Cedar Boughs's Slipshot  "Slip"
O:  Bill Willet  H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd  FC Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
3rd  FT CFT Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt  "Taff" O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
4th  AFC Seer of Skaar  "Seer"
O/H:  John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered,  Starters 
1st   Prophet of Skaar  "Prophet"
O/H:  John Wright
2nd  Yankee Creek Sing Cosmic Blue  "Sing"
O/H:  Al Defalco
3rd  Curragh Storm  "Rocky"
O:  Alex Stewart  H:  Alice Stewart
4th  Stosich Springs Emma Sue MH  "Emma"
O:  Michael & Kathleen Bullock  H:  Mike Bullock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entered 5 Starters  -  Judges Craig Gawreluk and Randy Setzer
1st   Whispering Pines Magnitude  "Maggie"
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Lynn Miller
2nd  Birdrowe Dotty  "Dotty"
O:  Wallace Stewart  H:  Alice Stewart
3rd  Kczastaphaar Kczmere  "KC"
O/H:  Marlene  O'Connell
4th  Rose Lane's Highland Laddie  "Connor"
O:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher  H:  Gunther Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Missouri Headwaters placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Greg and Cheryl Johnson!


April 21, 22 - S Tier - Judges Jim Devoll and Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 61 Entered, 56 Starters 
1st   FC Sunrise Zang
O/H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd  Sunrise Miss Susan
Owner Jim Oshea Handler Jeff Brooks
3rd  AFC Tawnyhill Bounty (Hunter)
Owner Joe Barnett Handler Ken Willis
4th FC Gross’s Murphy
Owner Dale Gross Handler Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Entered 30 Starters 
1st   Mountain View’s Bewitched Witch
O H Esther Faraci
2nd  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
OH Buzz Hartshorn
3rd  FC AFC CFC Crosswind’s Jake
OH Paul Hanscom
4th  Sunrise Lukas
O H Greg Griffith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 21 Entered 18 Starters  -  Judges Roland Snyder and Tom Motley
1st   Triple Ridge’s He’s No Sissy (Wheels)
O H Dianne Briggs
2nd   Melchris Back in Black (Desiree)
Owner Ralph Rusco Handler Ken Willis
3rd  Sunrise Belle
Owner William Rasbach Handler Gary Wilson
4th  Springville Imperial Flush (Keno)
Owner Bonnie O’Grady Handler Frank O’Grady
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We had great grounds, good birds, great gunning and great weather.
  Thank you Cindy Goode Wilson!
  
S Tier Placements with Sires and Dams!

April 21, 22 - Minnesota - Judges Skip Smith and Gregg Stans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Entered,  Starters 
1st   Pine Ridge Lucy  "Lucy"
O:  Greg Meier  H:  Dan Langhans
2nd  Melchris Rapid Transit  "Bart"
O:  Marti Nickoli & Linda Fong
3rd  AFC Door Creek Winnie The Pooch  "Winnie"
O/H:  Todd Sackmann
4th Doorcreek Rader  "Rader"
O:  Jeff Kruger  H:  Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 46 Entered, Starters 
1st  Suthron Glen's Sparky "Sparky" NEW AFC pending water!!
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
2nd  Hurricane's Buddy  "Buddy"
O/H:  Greg Duren
3rd  Melchris Firefly  "Fire"
O/H:  Mary Stibbe
4th  Treba's Little Mac  "Mac"
O:  Erik & Mary Treba  H:  Erik Treba
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Entered, Starters  -  Judges Todd Sackman and Pete Rainey
1st   Pine Shadows ZT Zell
O:  Mark Haglin  H:  Mark or Morgan Haglin
2nd   Greenbriar Frozen Asset  "Zena"
O/H:  Jolene O'Brion
3rd  Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
4th  Rock River's Gemutlichkeit  "Otto"
O:  Lisa & Bob Schmeling  H:  Lisa Schmeling
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Hot (mid 70's- 80), dry, dusty and windy.  Knee high brome grass with mid-thigh high prairie grasses.
  Thank you Kevin Rutherford!
  
Minnesota Placements with Sires and Dams

April 14, 15 - Central Conn - Judges Jim Cappelli and Rich Domo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 57 Entries 56 Starters 
1st   Poets Seat LionHeart
 O/H:  J Cook
2nd  Mountain View's Witch 
 O/H:  Esther Faraci
3rd  Puckerbrush Briley Full Choke
O:  Vern Knapp  H:  Jim Keller
4th  Shimmering Scout
 O:  H Akkouris  H:  V Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entries 20 Starters 
1st   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
O/H:  Buzz Hartshorn
2nd  FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track,CD,MH,MX,AXJ,VS
O:  Tim & Billie Edwards H:  Tim Edwards
3rd  Wildwinds John Henry O/H:  Paul Hanscom
4th  Baskwoods LoJo's Frieda Go
O:  J Cook & G Loebel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 15 Entries 12 Starters  -  Judges Fred Bradley and Steve Tinis
1st   Sunrise Belle
O:  W Reinis  H:  G Wilson
2nd  Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
O:  J Boone  H:  R Botti 
3rd  Springville Imperial Flush
O:  B O'Grady  H:  F O'Grady
4th  Hearth Rock Taylor Made
O:  Sharon Deputy  H:  R  Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Central Connecticut Placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Tim Edwards!


April 14, 15 - Minnesota Heartland - Judges Tim Lindsey and Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 53 Entries, 47 Starters, 42 to the 2nd and 12 to the 3rd 
1st   Birchbluff Capricorn  "Caper"
O:  George & Arlene Reichert  H:  George Reichert
2nd  FC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"
O:  Kathleen & Peter Renwick  H:  Dan Langhans
3rd  Pine Ridge Lucy  "Lucy"
O: Greg Meier  H:  Dan Langhans
4th  All Hail's Breaking Loose  "Hailey" O:  Steve & Frances Bender  H:  Dick Vermazen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 56 Entries, 55 Starters, 44 to the 2nd and 13 to the 3rd
1st   Rosebay Breeze  "Trixie"
O/H:  Bill Willet
2nd   Marshwings Norm of the North
O/H:  Jeff Johanns
3rd  Doorcreek Wannabee  "Wannabee"
O/H:  Chuck Nelson
4th  Suthron Glen's Ana  "Ana"
O/H:  Charlie Casey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 19 Entries 19 Starters  -  Judges Mike Petrich and Chuck Nelson
1st   Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise  "Ellie"
O:  Randy & Mary Manore  H:  Randy Manore
2nd   Pine Shadows ZT Zell  "Zell"
O/H:  Mark Haglin
3rd  Dansmirth's Jerebere  "Jere"
O:  Marie Langhans  H:  Dan Langhans
4th  Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"
O:  Sue Meyers & Bob Biedermann
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We were fortunate to have pleasant weather (30's to 60's and sunny), good scenting, good birds and lots of good help.
Thank you to all who helped!!!   Mary Kemper and Kevin Rutherford
  Thank you!

  
Minnesota Heartland placements with sires and dams


March 31, April 1 - NE Ohio  - JudgesRick O'Brien and Dan Danner
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 22 Entries 19 Starters 
1st   FC Goss' Murphy            Murphy
O:  Dale Gross  H:  Gary Wilson
2nd  AFC Highlanders Prince            Prince
O:  Russ Smith   H:  Brent LeMaster
3rd  Brookwood Cazasor                Ric
O:  Francie Coleman  H:  Gary Wilson
4th  AFC Royal's Scout'em Out           Scout
O/H:  Paul Haering
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  28 Entries 24 Starters 
1st   FC Daniel's Little Jug         Logan
O/H:  Dan Tuttle
2nd  AFC General Douglas MacArthur II       Mac
O/H:  Rich Domo
3rd  Shimmering Special Request        Quest
O:  Mike Elsasser & Jenna Payne  H:  Mike Elsasser
4th  Flushingwing Rum Runner        Runner
O/H:  Al Ringenberg 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entries and 8 Starters  -  Judges Brent LeMaster and Al Ringenburg
1st   Sunrise Belle         Belle
O:  William Rasback  H:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Woodrow Willis Tumbleweed          Woody
O/H:  James Struewing  
3rd  Sunrise Riskee River          Mud
O:  Gary Wilson  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th  Stoninton's Payne in the Britches     Britches
O:  Mike Elsasser & Jenna Payne  H:  Mike Elsasser
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  NE Ohio BDA placements with sires and dams
  Thank you Amy Haering!
Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!

March 31, April 1 - Snake River - Judges Jerry Livingston and David Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Starters 
1st   Patchwood Panzer   (Panzer)
 O/H:  Bob Bullard
2nd  Crescent's Lady Rowena  (Rena)
O/H:  Dale Luther
3rd  Dunvegan's Highland Mike  (Mike) O/H:  Jerry Light
4th  Curragh Storm  (Rocky)
Owner:  Alex Stewart Handler:  Wallace Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 49 Starters 
1st   The Solar's Sun of Sundee  (Sun)
O/H  Jeff Miller
2nd  AFC Onchu Cushia Macree, MH  (Rupert)
O/H:  Peter Killefer
3rd  Maximus of Rolling Oaks  (Max)
O:  Bryan Child  H:  Robert Child
4th  AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist  (Heather)
O:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher   H:  Barbara Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges Jerry Light and Roy Clifton
1st   Marquee   
O-Richard Krueger  H-Gary Breitbarth
2nd   Dot O/H Wallace Stewart
3rd  Conner
O:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher H-Barbara Boettcher
4th 
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Snake River Placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Rob and Kate Aravich!
Back to the top of the placements page

March 31, April 1 - St Croix Valley - Judges Jim Keller and Kevin Dresow
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  50 Entries  49 Starters 
1st   FC AFC CFC Denalisunflos Blanca Pero  "Peaches"
O/H:  Pete Rainey
2nd  AFC Chief of Far Oaks  "Chief"
O:  Emil & Deb Salmons  H:  Ken Willis
3rd  FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack  "Slacker"
O:  Lynn & Ross Christen  H:  Jason Givens
4th  MarshWings Norm of The North  "Norm"
O:  Jeff Johanns  H:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 Entries  43 Starters 
1st   Suthron Glen's Sparky  "Sparky"
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
2nd  Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Brett"
O/H:  Pat Hempel
3rd   FC Whisky River's Brandy  "Brandy"
O/H:  Todd Stelzer
4th  Fallen Birch's Jumpin J Flash  "Jade"
O:  Mike and Diana Petrich  H:  Mike Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 18 Entries  18 Starters  -  Judges Keith Ruby and Jeff Johanns
1st   Melchris Back in Black  "Desiree'"
O:  Ralph Rusco  H:  Ken Willis
2nd   Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"
O:  Sue Myers & Bob Biedermann
3rd   Phinneous Fox  "Phinn"
O/H:  Craig Fox
4th  Pine Shadows Wallace II
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg  H:  Ryan Lamberg
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Excellent cover, mid-thigh and consistant.  The weather was cool (30s and 40s) and rainy all weekend.
St Croix Valley with sires and dams
  Thank you Kevin Rutherford!
 
Click here to go to Greg Miller's photos of the trial

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams

March 31, April 1 - N Colorado - Judges Mark Tholen and Curtis Watson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Starters 
1st   FC  AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
O:  Paul Hanscom   H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd  Expressway's Princess Polly
O:  Greg Wharton   H:  Marty Knibbs 
3rd  FC CFC Cedarbough's Slipshot  NEW FC!!!!!!
O:  Bill Willett   H:  Marty Knibbs
4th  FC AFC  Denalisunflo's Sol
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel   H:  Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  23 Starters 
1st   Paragon's Eustis E. Wart
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel   H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd  AFC Sunrise Rocket Man
O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin   H:  Kathy Sleavin
3rd  Sir Williams Lady Lexington
O:  William David Barnes   H:  David Barnes 
4th  FC CFC Grandview's Irving W
O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer     H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges Mark Tholen and Curtis Watson
1st   Wise River Got Wood
O:  Paul Hanscom   H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd  Whispering Pine's Magnitude  O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel   H:  Mhari Peschel 
3rd  Plum Hollow's Brogan of Paragon
O:  Pat and Michelle Marek    H:  Pat Marek
4th  Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows
 O;  Gary and Mhari Peschel    H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Sir Williams Lady Lexington  also was the recipient of The Bob Fink award for handler and dog rapport---awarded by the guns
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!
 
  N Colorado placements with Sires and Dams

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!


March 31 April 1 - New Jersey - Judges John Halpin and John Lenineger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  **Correction 33 (not 32) Starters, 9 to the 3rd
1st   Pride N Joys Bell Ringer
O/J.Hogan H/J.Brooks
2nd  FC AFC Osage Shimmering Beasty “Beasty”
Owner: H.Akkouris  H/ V.Akkouris
3rd  FC Triple Ridges Buddy “Buddy”
O: M. Botti  H: R. Botti
4th  Col. Rayco’s Ringtail “Shea”
O: Col. R. Costabile  H: J. Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake **Correction 27 (not 26) Starters  10 to the 3rd
1st   FC AFC Osage Shimmering Beasty “Beasty”
Owner: H.Akkouris  H/ D.Olszewski
2nd  FC Triple Ridges Cracker Jack  “Jake” O: J.Boone  H:  J. Boone
3rd   FC/AFC FraMac’s Mug of Sunrise “Mugs"
O/H  F. Mackinson
4th  Baskwoods Fast Lapper “Pepper”
O/T. & B. Edwards  H/ T. Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Starters  -  Judges T Aunkst and L Francovich
1st   Pheasants Feathers Black Powder “Drake”
O/J. Hayworth  H/ M. Wallace
2nd  Sunrise Sunray “Ray” O/J. Hayworth  H/ M. Wallace
3rd  Triple Ridges Fire Cracker “Scrapper”
O: J. Boone  H/ R. Botti
4th  Hearthrock Taylor Made “Taylor”
 O/ S. Deputy  H/ R. Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Futurity Stake 7 Starters Judges T. Aunkst & L. Francovich
1st   Shimmering Skies Over Cattail “Sky”
O: D. Olszewski  H: V. Akkouris
2nd  Hamers Misty “Misty”
O/H  G. Hamm
3rd  Fast Tracks Quick Step “ Dancer”
O: T & B. Edwards  H: R. Botti
4th  Widash”s Danny Boy “Danny”
O:  B.Shupp  H: R. Botti
 NOTES:   New Jersey placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Gloria VanHooten and Tim Edwards!
Back to the top of the placements page

March 24, 25 - Utah - Judges Renee Shannon and Randy Curtis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 48 Entries 47 Starters 
1st    FC Lassen's Lady Love      Lady
O:  Nedea M and David Dawson  H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd  Amaryllis Aden (EIR)     Jack
O/H:  Wallace Stewart
3rd  FTCh Skaar's Saphire Scarlet       Scarlet
O:  Ian Holmes  H:  Tom Bratrud
4th  Kenzed Earl       Kesh
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entries 41 Starters 
1st   Rytex Redundant     Tina
O/H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd  Salty Shores Nitro Jake     Jake
O:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger  H:  Gary or Paula Fluckiger
3rd   Merry Madison     Madi
O:  Brian & Julie Keller  H:  Brian Keller
4th  Kenzed Earl      Kesh
O/H:  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entries  7 Starters  -  Judges Bob Child and Spencer Durrant
1st   Birdrowe Dotty     Dot
O/H:  Wallace Stewart
2nd  Lighthouse Rock Star     Rocky
O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher  H:  Gunther Boettcher
3rd   Hearthrock Crown Royal      Royal
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Dick Krueger or Gary Breitbarth
4th   Hearthrock Makers Mark     Marquee
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Dick Krueger or Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Utah Placements with sires and dams
  Thank you!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams
























Dates - Club - Judges





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 





















1st 





















 





















2nd 





















 





















3rd 





















 





















4th 





















 





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 





















1st 





















 





















2nd 












































3rd 





















 





















4th 





















 





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 





















1st 












































2nd   





















 





















3rd 












































4th 





















 





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















 NOTES: 





















  Thank you!



































































Dates - Club - Judges





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 





















1st 





















 





















2nd 





















 





















3rd 





















 





















4th 





















 





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 





















1st 





















 





















2nd 












































3rd 





















 





















4th 





















 





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 





















1st 












































2nd   





















 





















3rd 












































4th 





















 





















***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***





















 NOTES: 





















  Thank you!
























































































March 24, 25- E Nebraska - Judges Mike Elsasser and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 entries 33 Starters 
1st  AFC Limesway Luke (Archie) 
O/H - Bill Willett
2nd  Chasemore's Shadow (Shadow)
O - Steve Brown H - Mark Hairfield
3rd  FC Whispering Pines Sir Lad (Laddie)
O/H - Chuck Petrmichl
4th   FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral (Jake)
O - Philip Somers H - Mark  Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entries 27 Starters 
1st   Wildwinds John Henry (John Henry)
O/H - Paul Hanscom
2nd  Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben (Ben)
O - Trish Bramwell and Donna Black H - Trish Bramwell
3rd  Grandviews Irving W. (Irv)
O - Steve & Phyllis Beyer H - Steve Beyer
4th  Rosebay Breeze (Trixie)
O/H - Bill Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Entries 12 Starters  -  Judges Bud Clouse and Hugh Davidson
1st   Cross Timbers Mohican (Moseby)
O - Brad Mirth H - John Knowles
2nd  Pine Shadows ZT Zell (Zell) O/H - Mark Haglin
3rd  Ogallahers Taylor (Taylor)
O - Marty Knibbs H - Cody Knibbs
4th  Wise River Got Wood (Woody)
O - Paul Hanscom H - Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  New field trial grounds this year with heavy cover - weren't able to see much dog work .  Started the trial with rain, but finished with warm temps and 25 mph winds.  Thanks to all who helped.
  Thank you Phyllis Beyer!
 
E Nebraska Placements with Sires and Dams
Back to the top of the placements page


March 24, 25 - Euclid - Judges Jim O'Shea and Mike Noland Apprentice Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 22 Starters 
1st   Redman's Molly of Cutaway,JH 
O:Brad Schnindler H:Ken Willis
2nd  FC Royal's Radar
O:Leaman Ames H:Ben Martin
3rd  TJ's Shot
O:George Kittle H:Ben Martin
4th  FC AFC Boone's Bobby
O/H:James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Starters 
1st  Tawnyhill Bounty New AFC!!! O/H:Joe Barnett
2nd  Flushingwing Rum Runner
O/H:Alan Ringenberg
3rd  Sir Radar Nose
O/H: Jeff Beelman
4th  Triple Ridges Cracker Jack New AFC!!!
O/H:Jim Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Deveraux's Lock'N Load 
O/H:Paul Haering
2nd  Melchris Back in Black
O: Ralph Russo H:Ken Willis
3rd  Sunray's Thunder Cloud 
O/H: Warren Wunderlich
4th  Bullet's Murphy        
 O/H: Brud Prock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Euclid placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you George Kittle!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams


March 24, 25 - West Allis, Wisconsin - Judges Elmer Kasperson and Greg Kuhlman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 51 Entries, 48 Starters 11 to the third series
1st     NFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath      Zip
Owner:  Kevin Battistoni Handler:  Jim Keller
2nd  AFC Melchris Sunset Limited     Sunny Owner/Handler:  Rick Schneider
3rd   English Wildflower      Heather
Owner:  John and Merry Hall  Handler:  John Hall
4th  Sunrise Little Spanky            Spanky
Owner: Bob Murdock  Handler:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 entries, 34 starters, 9 to the third series
1st   Sand Dunes Mountain Man  Trapper
Owner/Handler:  Kevin McGlin
2nd  Rush Lakes Bank Shot     Brett
Owner/Handler:  Pat Hempel
3rd  Happy Holly Day            Holly
Owner/Handler:  Mark Meyer
4th  Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise
Owner:  Randall and Mary Manore    Handler:  Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 15 entries, 15 starters  -  Judges Kevin McGlin and Brian Sonier
1st   Melchris Rolling Stone        Mick
Owner/Handler:  Don Brunn
2nd  Lighthouse Time of Celebration        Revel Owner:  Mary Stibbe  Handler:  Tom Stibb
3rd  Phinneous Fox               Phinn Owner/Handler:  Craig Fox
4th  Dansmirth's Jerebere      Jere
Owner:   Marie Langhans  Handler:  Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  We had a beautiful trial on our new grounds in Mineral Point.  The Tanlgewood Ranch and Hunt Club was both gracious and gorgeous.  We look forward the Southern WI trial being there this fall.  Thank you to all the WATKC members who worked so hard and to all our friends who pitched in and helped us with the details.  Even though it was unusually warm, it was a great weekend!!
  Thank you Kathy Sonier!
West Allis Placements with sires and dams!

Back to the top of the placements page

March 17, 18 - Central Kansas - Judges Dean Reinke and Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  50 entries, 44 starters 
1st   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
O:  Paul & Juli-Ann Hanscom  H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd  NFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
O:  Kevin Battistoni  H:  Jim Keller
3rd  Trailblazing Maverick
O:  Cliff & Bev Vinke  H:  Jim Keller
4th  Paragon's Eustis E Wart
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 entries, 35 starters 
1st   FC The Mad Hatter of Wise River  NEW AFC!!!
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen  H:  Bob Iversen
2nd  CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O/H:  Bill Willett
3rd  Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben
O:  Trisah Bramwell & Donna Black  H:  Pat Bramwell
4th  Wildwinds John Henry
O/H:  Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 19 entries, 16 starters  -  Judges Jim Keller & Cliff Vinke
1st  Sunrise Belle  
O:  William Rasbach  H:  Gary Wilson
2nd  Ogallahers Taylor  O/H:  Marty Knibbs 
3rd  Cross Timbers Mo Hican
O:  Brad & Lori Mirth  H:  Johns Knowles
4th  Whispering Pines Magnitude
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES: Central Kansas Placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!

March 17, 18 - Sportsmen's - Judes Don Brunn and Jim O'Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  46 Entries 44 Starters 
1st  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter  
(O) - Scott Smith (H) - Dan Langhans
2nd  Birchbluff Capricorn
(O) George & Arlene Reichert (H) George Reichert
3rd  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
(O) Elsie MacDonald (H) Jason Givens
4th  Doorcreek Wannabee
(O) (H) Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entries 32 Starters 
1st    NFC BJ's Dan of Danville
(O) Jim Lightfoot & Doug Miller (H) Doug Miller
2nd  TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie
(O) Paula Welsh & Deb Salmons (H) Paula Welsh
3rd  FC Doorcreek Hailey's Dimond
(O) (H) Chuck Nelson
4th  AFC Royal Smarty
(O) (H) Lea Ames
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entries 7 Starters  -  Judges George Reichert and Dave Smith
1st   Melchris Back in Black
(O) Dr Ralph Rusco (H) Ken Willis
2nd  Sunrays Thunder Cloud
(O) (H) Dr. Warren Wunderlich 
3rd  Melchris Boot Scoot & Boogie
(O) Deb & Emil Salmons (H) Emil Salmons
4th  Dansmirth's Jerebere
(O) Marie Langhans (H) Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Photos taken by Greg Miller - click here!
Click here to see Sportsmen's placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Steve Tozier!

Back to the top of the placements page

March 15, 16- NE Oklahoma - Judges Craig Foss and Jerry Barrett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  46 entries, 42 Starters 
1st   Trailblazing Maverick
O:  Cliff & Bev Vinke  H:  Jim Keller
2nd  Pine Shadows Whisper 
O:  Jeff Joanns  H:  Mark Haglin
3rd  CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O:  Bill Willett  H:  Marty Knibbs
4th  Deveraux's Midge 
O:  Marty Knibbs  H:  Cody Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 39 entries, 38 Starters 
1st   Rosebay Breeze 
O/H:  Bill Willett
2nd  CNFC FC Sunrise  Texas Tornado  
O/H:  Steve Beyer
3rd  FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy
O/H:  Don Bramwell
4th  AFC Sunrise Rocket Man
O:  Skip Smith  H:  Kathy Sleavin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 14 Starters  -  Judges Ray Paolucci and Brandon Rogers
1st   Pine Shadows ZT Zell
O: Mark Haglin  H:  Joan Peterson
2nd  Wise River Got Wood 
O:  Paul Hanscom  H:  Marty Knibbs
3rd  C-Jakes' Bottle Rocket
O:  Philip Somers  H:  Betty Somers
4th  Pine Shadows SM Ellie
O:  Bruce Eide  H:  Mark Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  NE Oklahoma with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Pat Bramwell and Brad Mirth

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams

March 17, 18 - Ohio Valley - Judges Larry Francovich and Alex Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  19 entries 19 starters 
1st   AFC Highlander's Prince  "Prince"
O/H:  Russ Smith
2nd  Cayla  "Cayla"
O/H:  Brent LeMaster 
3rd  Flushing Rum Runner  "Runner"
O:  Alan Ringenberg  H:  Ben Martin
4th  T J's Shot  "Shot"
O:  George Kittle  H:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 entries 25 starters 
1st   FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel  "Angel"
O/H:  Gelnn DeMott
2nd  FC Daniel's Little Jug  "Logan"
O/H:  Dan Tuttle
3rd  AFC Highlander's PRince  "Prince"
O/H:  Russ Smith
4th  Autumn Fields Dasher  "Dasher"
O/H:  Brian Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 entries 7 Starters  -  Judges Russell Smith and Kathy Nestor
1st   Deveraux's Lock N Load   "Gage"
O/H:  Paul Haering
2nd  Double A Queen Elizabeth  "Betty"
O:  E Bradley Dewitt  H:  Brent LeMaster
3rd  Not'a Old Winchester  "Boomer"
O/H:  Trent Bosse
4th  Timberdoodle's Kimba  "Kimba"
 O/H:  Glenn DeMott
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Thanks Karen Shebondy, you are a great marshal.  The weather was perfect,
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!

March 17, 18 - Green Valley - Judges Jerry Light and Gary MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entries 31 Starters 
1st  Bart    Melchris Rapid Transit - New FC!!!
H:  Dick Vermazen - Owned by Marti Nickoli & Linda Fong
2nd  Kizzy    Rosebay Clover
H:  Paul McGagh - Owned by Vicky Thomas   
3rd  Tina    Rytex Redundant
H:  Paul McGagh - Owned by Vicky Thomas 
4th  Dyna    Dyna-Mo
H Gary Breitbarth - Owned by Patsy & Dale McNally
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 Entries 30 Starters 
1st   Jewel    Rose's Wild Mountain Jewel
O/H:  Ron Anderson
2nd  Erin    Shannon's River Dancer
O:  Renee & Skip Shannon  H:  Skip Shannon
3rd  Kizzy    Rosebay Clover O/H:  Vicky Thomas
4th  Solo     Drumbeat Solo Pursuit
O:  Tony and Diane Zablit  H:  Diane Zablit
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entries, 2 Starters  -  Judges  Gary MacDonald and Jerry Light
1st   Marquee   Hearthrock Makers Mark
O:  Dick Kreuger  H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd   Pearl    Shannon's Momi
O:  Skip & Renee Shannon  H:  Renee Shannon
3rd 
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Go to Green Valley with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Marti Nickoli and Don and Donna Gidden!

Back to the top of the placements page

March 17, 18 - Valley Forge - Judges Bill Pierson and Bob Ryan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24 Starters 
1st   Five Pines Misty Matti  "Matti"  NEW FC!!!
O:  Jim Boone  H:  Ralph Botti
2nd  FC Grouse Moor Jack  "Jack"
O:  J Hogan & L Brooks  H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd  FC Lighthouse Ice Dancer  "Dani"
O/H:  Mike Wallace
4th  Pride N Joys Bell Ringer 
O:  Julie Hogan  H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Starters 
1st   FC AFC Fast Track's Accelorator SH NA NAJ  "Ace"
O:  B & T Edwards  H:  Billie Edwards
2nd  Mugsey Windchill  "Mugsey"
O/H:  C Squillante
3rd  Jenna's Whats Up Dude  "Dude"
O/H:  J Malcolm
4th  Baskwoods Fast Lapper  "Pepper"
O:  B & T Edwards  H:  Tim Edwards 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges B Edwards and J Malcolm
1st   Battle Baby of Hussars Camp  "Tank"
O:  R & B Hopkins  H:  Ralph Botti
2nd  Pheasants Feathers Black Powder  "Drake"
O:  R Domo  H:  Mike Wallace
3rd Hearth Rock Taylor Made  "Taylor"
O:  S Deputy  H:  Ralph Botti
4th  T J's Supersport  "Cap"
O/H:  T Motley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  We had weather conditions that prevented both of our judges from flying in.  The Judges that filled in were Bill Pierson and Bob Ryan.  Thank you for jumping in at the last minute!!
  Thank you Tim Edwards!
Valley Forge Placements with Sires and Dams - Click here!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!


March 8, 9 - Mid-Penn- Judges Cathy Lewis and Tim Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Entered 29 Starters 
1st   TJ's Shot
O:  George Kittle  H:  Ben Martin
2nd  Copper's Sprite 'N Lively
O:  Julie Hogan  H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd  Flushingwing River Runner
O:  Alan Ringenberg H:  Ben Martin
4th FC Grouse Moor Jack
O:  Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks  H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entered 26 Starters 
1st   O'Gallager's Bryg
O/H:  Bob Montler
2nd  FC/AFC/CFC Macheewynn Flying Solo 
O/H:  Paul Hanscom
3rd  FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
O/H:  Greg Wharton
4th  Jean Louise Finch SH

O:  Michael and Jennifer Wilkersen  H:  Michael Wilkersen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake11 Entered 9 Starters  -  Judges Tom Aunkst and Larry Francovich
1st   Springville Imperial Flush
O:  Bonnie O'Grady  H:  Frank O'Grady
2nd  Sunrise Iris Eyes are Smiling
O:  Joshua Montler  H:  MIke Wallace
3rd  Grousevalley Southern Trek
O/H:  Carl Farabaugh
4th  Stoningon's Awesome Aly
O:  Jenna Payne  H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Click here to go to placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Scott Hoover and Lisa!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dam


March 10, 11 - Mid-Atlantic - Judges Billie Jo Hopkins and John Knowles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st  FC Lighthouse Ice Dancer  "Dani"
O/H:  Mike Wallace
2nd  FC Grouse Jack  "Jack"
O:  Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks  H:  Jeff Brooks  
3rd  Copper's Bodacious Bo  "Bo"

O:  Ray Costabile and Jim O'Shea H: Jeff Brooks

4th  AFC Tai Rhone Evans  "Tai"
O:  Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke  H:  Cathy Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st   FC AFC CFC Macheewynns Flying Solo  "Solo"
O/H:  Paul Hanscom
2nd  O'Gallahers Bryg  "Bryg"
O/H:  Bob Montler
3rd  Mesa Creek Jacobson  "Jake"
O/H:  D Merry
4th  Sandy Hills Slammin Sam  "Sam"
O:  Dave & Barb Granatir  H:  Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Granatir and Zimmerman
1st   Scout's Lucky Lady  "Lucky"
O/H:  M Wilkerson
2nd  Melchris Back In Black  "Desiree"
O:  D & M Hopkins  H:  Ken Willis
3rd  Triple Ridges Fire Cracker  "Cracker"
O:  Jim Boone  H:  Ralph Botti
4th  Stonington Awesome Ally "Aly"
O:  Jenna Payne  H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Placements with sires and dams!
  Thank you Tim Edwards!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!


March 3, 4 - Keystone - Judges Tim Edwards and Jim O'Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Entries, 23 Starters 
1st   Five Pines Misty's Matti  "Matti"
O:  J Boone  H:  Ralph Botti
2nd  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy  "Buddy"
O/H: Ralph Botti
3rd  NAFC FC Mountain View's Thesaloniki  "Thes"
O/H:  Ed Faraci
4th  AFC Pheasant Wing's Shine 
O/H:  John Halpin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entries, 25 Starters 
1st   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste  "Digby"
O/H:  Dave Granatir
2nd  Once in a Million Millie  "Millie"
O/H:  Jim Boone
3rd  Triple Ridges All That Jazz  "Jazz"
O/H:  Roy Hart
4th  Citari's Cody JH
O/H:  Greg Butler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Entries, 12 Starters  -  Judges Scott Hoover and Brad Penoyer
1st   Sunrise Iris Eyes Are Smiling "Iris"
O:  Joshua Montler  H:  Mike Wallace
2nd  Battle Baby of Hussars Camp  "Tank"
O:  Roy & Billie Jo Hopkins  H:  Ralph Botti
3rd  Sunrise Sunray  "Ray"
O:  Rich Domo  H:  Mike Wallace
4th  Triple Ridges Fire Cracker  "Cracker"
O:  Jim Boone  H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you Scott Hoover and Tim Edwards!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams


March 3, 4 - Rocky Mountain - Judges Don Brunn and Casey Butz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 Entered 21 Starters, 17 to the 2nd, 9 to the 3rd
1st  Sunrise Zang  "Zang"  NEW FC!!!
O/H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd  Tawnyhill Maverick  "Ricky"
O:  Ralph Palmer  H:  Bud Clouse 
3rd  Sunrise My Girl  "MG"
O:  Gary Wilson  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th  Ashcroft's Try It One More Time  "Tick"
O:  Mark & Linda Tholen  H:  Mark Tholen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  25 entries, 24 Starters, 17 to the 2nd and 7 to the 3rd
1st   Sir Williams Lady Lexington  "Lexi"
O/H:  William David Barnes
2nd  Pagon's Eustis E. Wart   "Mickey"
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd  Sundance's BJ  "BJ"
O:  Kathleen & Tim Lindsey  H:  Tim Lindsey
4th  FC CFC Grandview's Irving  "Irving"
O:  Steve & Phyllis Beyer  H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 14 entries 14 Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Sunrise Riskee River  "Mud"
O:  Gary Wilson  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd  Whispering Pines Magnitude  "Maggie" O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Lynn Miller
3rd  Plum Hollows Brogan of Paragon  "Brogan"
O:  Pat & Michelle Marek  H:  Pat Marek
4th  Sunrise Belle  "Belle"
O:  William G. Rasbach  H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Conditions were cold with high winds for the first two series of both the open and amateur, which were held on Saturday 3 March.  It was warmer with less wind for the 3rd series of each stake, which were held on Sunday.  It was warm with a slight wind for the puppy stake, which followed the third series of the amateur.
  Thank you Pete Davis!

 
Click here to go to placements with Sires and Dams

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!


March 3, 4 - Stillwater Valley - Judges Tom Aunkst and Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  31 Entries 29 Starters
1st   AFC Fast Tracks Accelorator SH, NA, NAJ - Ace  New FC!!!
O:  Tim & Billie Edwards  H:  Billie Edwards
2nd  Royal's Radar - Radar
O:  Leaman Ames  H:  Ben Martin
3rd  Brookwood Lucky Luke - Luke
O:  Jim O'Shea  H:  Jeff Brooks
4th  Sandy Hills Trouble Maker - Scarpper
O:  David & Barbara Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  2 Entries 26 Starters 
1st   Deveraux's White River - Cadi
O/H:  Paul Sehnert
2nd  Tawnyhil Bounty - Hunter
O/H:  Joe Barnett
3rd   Turtlecreek Madison II - Madison
O/H:  Monty Kayes
4th   Autumn Fields Dasher  - Dasher
O/H:  Brian Young 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 14 Entries 13 Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Woodrow Willis Tumbleweed - Woody
O/H:  James Struewing
2nd   Betty - Betty
O:  E Bradley Pewitt  H:  Brent LeMaster  
3rd   Stonington's Awesome Ally - Ally
O:  Jenna Payne  H:  Jeff Brooks
4th  Baskwoods Fast Lapper - Pepper
O:  Tim & Billie Edwards  H:  Billie Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Stillwater Valley placements with Sires and Dams!
  Thank you Brian Young!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams


March 3, 4  - Central Wisconsin - Judges Roy Hopkins and Dan Lussen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 47 Entries 31 Starters 
1st   Birchbluff Capricorn  "Caper"
O/H:  George Reichert
2nd  Greenville Coffey  "Coffey"
O:  Rick Cichon  H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd  Longbrier Quick Strike  "Strike"
O:  Jeff & Linda Budde  H:  Ken Willis
4th  AFC Carson's Field of Dreams  "Carson"
O/H:  Bob Curl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 Entries 42 Starters 
1st   Lady Virginia of South Hills  "Ginger"
O/H:  Kyle Linzmeyer
2nd  TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie  "Millie"
O:  Paula Welsh & Debbie Salmons  H:  Paula Welsh
3rd  AFC Royal Smarty  "Smarty"
O/H:  Lea Ames
4th  Door Creek Wild Flower  "Lilly"
O/H:  Chuck Nelson 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  16 Entries 9 Starters  -  Judges Kevin Dresow and Randy Manore
1st   Greenbriar Frozen Asset  "Zena"
O/H:  Jolene O'Brion
2nd  Melshris Back In Black  "Desiree"
O:  Ralph Rusco  H:  Ken Willis
3rd  Lighthouse Time of Celebration  "Revel"
O:  Mary Stibbe  H:  Tom Stibbe
4th  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie  "Maggie"
O/H:  James O'Keffe
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Thank you everyone for making it to the trial.  The ride down for everyone wasn't fun.  But the weather for the weekend was great.  Click here to view Placements with Sires and Dams!
  Thank you Debbie Salmons, FTS!

  Photos from Greg Miller!  Click here!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!


March 3, 4 - Tamarin - Judges David Jones and Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 41 Starters 
1st   Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
2nd  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage  "Gage"
O/H:  Jeffrey Miller
3rd  Seer of Skaar  "Seer"
O/H:  John Wright
4th  The Solar's Sun of Sundee 
O/H:  Jeffrey Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 46 Starters 
1st   Seer of Skaar  "Seer"  NEW AFC!!!
O/H:  John Wright
2nd  Roses Wild Mountain Jewel  "Jewel" 
O/H:  Ron Anderson
3rd  The Solar’s Sun of Sundee " Sun" O/H:  Jeffrey Miller
4th  Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
O/H:  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges Donald Giddens and William (Bill) Greer
1st   Birdrowe Dotty AF3
O/H:  Wallace Stewart
2nd  Shannon's Momi
O:  Donald & Renee Shannon H:  Renee Shannon
3rd  Shannon's Kohola 
O:  Donald & Renee Shannon H: Skip Shannon
4th  Hearthrock Makers Mark
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  We had great weather, low 60's and sunny.  Light breeze and great dog work.  Thanks to all participants
  Thank you Diane Christensen!
  Click here to go to placements with sires and dams!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams


March 2, 2007 - Stockton - Judges Bob Iversen and Domonique Savoi
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  42 Starters 
1st   Seer of Skaar  "Seer"
 O/H:  John Wright
2nd  FC AFC Blackrivers Gage  "Gage"
 O/H:  Jeff Miller
3rd  Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
 O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
4th  Kenzed Earl  "Kesh"
 O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No AMATEUR Stake 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges Dick Vermazen and Nick Campanelli
1st  Fast Tracks Upland Chase  "Chase"
O:  John and Jayme Stuart  H:  John Stuart
2nd  Lighthouse Rock Star  "Rocky"
O:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher H:  Gunther Boettcher
3rd Hearthrock Makers Mark  "Marquee"
O:  Richard Krueger  H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th Shannon's Kohola  "Reef"
O:  Renee and Donald Shannon  H:  Skip Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Placements with Sires and Dams - click here!
  Thank you!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!


February 19, 2007 - Heart of Texas - Judges Chad Betts and Martin Bell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st   Jordi Jess  "Penny"  New FC
O: Jessie and Cindy Morales  H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd  NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Sirius  "Major"
O/H:  Ray Paolucci
3rd  FC AFC Wise River's Macdougal "Doogie"
O: Bob and Cathy Iversen  H:  Mark Hairfield
4th  Tartan Hills Twas the Night "Twas"
O/H: Brenda Laing 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 No AMATEUR Stake 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st  Whispering Pine's Magnitude "Maggie"
O: Gary and Mhari Peschel H:  Lynn Miller
2nd  C-Jake's Bottle Rocket "Rocky"
O:  Phillip Somers  H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd  Southhaven Spade "Sam"
O/H: Kent McKeever
4th  Brownies Have a Chance  "Chancey"
O/H:  Steve Brown
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES: Guns award "Doogie"  Conditions: 30 mile an hour winds and 79 degrees made for an interesting day for the gunners and all involved.  Click here to go to placements with sires and dams
  Thank you Brenda Laing !

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams


February 17-18, 2006 - Arrowhead - Judges John Knowles and Randy Palluch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st   Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
O:  Vicky Thomas  H:  Paul McGagh
2nd  Lassen's Lady Love "Lady"
O:  David & Nedra Dawson  H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd  Rytex Redundant "Tina"
O: Vicky Thomas H: Paul McGagh
4th  Hope's Sundart Aimee " Aimee"
O: Terry Andrews H: Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  36 Starters 
1st   Nitro Jake of Salty Shores "Jake" 
O: Gary & Paula Fluckiger H: Gary Fluckiger
2nd  Dyna-Mo "Dyna"
O: Patricia & Dale McNally H: Patsy McNally
3rd  Don's Nuggett of Danville  " Nugett"
O: Donald & Donna Giddens, H: Don Giddens
4th  Drumbeat's Streakin' Zeke " Zeke"
O: Mike & April Leonetti H: Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Tony Zablit and John Wright
1st  Fast Tracks Upland Chase "Chase"
O: John & Jayme Stuart H: John Stuart
2nd  Hearthrock Makers Mark "Marquee"
O: Richard Krueger H: Gary Breibarth
3rd  Shannon's Kohola "Reef"
O: Donald & Renee Shannon H: Skip Shannon
4th  Hearthrock Crown Royal- "Royal"
 O: Richard Krueger H: Gary Breibarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The weather was in the 50's-- 60's- tough competition wonderful dog work,  Congratulations to Gary Fluckiger for winning the Charlie Mayo Memorial Cup.
  Thank you Diane Christensen!
  
Click here to go to placements with sires and dams

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!

February 9, 10 - ESSFTA 2 - Judges Ralph Botti & Paul McGagh, apprentice Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  74 Entered 60 Starters 
1st   Once in a Million Millie O/H:  Jim Boone 
2nd  Tridon Expressway Paramour O:  Don and Trisha Bramwell H:  Marty Knibbs 
3rd  FC Ocean Stripe O:  Kate and Peter Renwick  H:  Dan Langhans 
4th  Copper's Sprite and Lively O:  Julie Hogan  H: Jeff Brooks 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  47 Entered  38 Starters 
1st   Pyecross Elm SH O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  H:  Mhari Peschel 
2nd  TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie O:  Paula Welsh & Deb Salmon's  H:  Paula Welsh
3rd  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty O/H:  Jim O'Shea 
4th  Highlander Tridon Gentle Ben O:  Pat Bramwell & Donna Black  H:  Pat Bramwell 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  24 Entered 20 Starters  -  Judges 
1st  Melchris Back in Black O:  Ralph Rusco  H:  Ken Willis
2nd  Sunrise Return of Yankee O:  Gary Wilson  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson 
3rd  Sunrise Dash of Spice O:  Janet Schweidop  H:  Gary Wilson
4th  Southaven Spade O:  Kent McKeever  H:  Mark Hairfield 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  We had cool weather, great cover and wonderful dog work, from Gary Peschel.  Click here for placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!
Go to Placements with Sires and Dams  


Feb 7-8 - ESSFTA 1 - Judges Jeff Miller and George Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 89 Entered 75 Starters 
1st Sunrise Miss Susan O:  Jim O'Shea  H:  Jeff Brooks 
2nd  FC Royal's Ruebick  O/H:  Ben Martin 
3rd Redmann's Molly of Cutaway  O:  Brad Schindler  H:  Ken Willis 
4th  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH O:  Don and Trisha Bramwell  H:  Don Bramwell 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No AMATEUR Stake 
1st   
2nd 
3rd   
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 27 Entered 24 Starters  -  Judges Don and Pat Bramwell
1st   Sunray's Thunder Cloud O/H:  Warren Wunderlich
2nd  Melchris Back in Black O:  Ralph Rusco  H:  Ken Willis 
3rd  Springville Imperial Flush O:  Bonnie O'Grady  H:  Gary Wilson
4th  Sunrise Riskee River O:  Gary Wilson  H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We had cool weather, great cover and wonderful dog work, from Gary Peschel.  Click here for FT Placements with Sires and Dams
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!

Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet! 

Feb 3, 4 - S California - Judges Daryl Roth and Gary Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  24 Starters 
1st   Rytex Relie  "Amy"  Owner: Vicky Thomas/ Handler: Paul McGagh
2nd  FC Torri Tan of Blackriver "Torri"   Owner: Jim Nelson/ Handler: Kurt Caldwell
3rd  Aero-Dynamic "Aero"   Owner: Mike & Kris Golomb/ Handler: Gary Briethbarth
4th  Southaven Dark Storm "Storm"   Owner: Kristen Poe/ Handler: Kurt Caldwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  22 Starters 
1st Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"   Owner/Handler: Vicky Thomas
2nd  NFC/AFC G&D Prince Edward "Ed"  Owner/Handler Don Mock 
3rd  AFC Don's Coca of Danville "Cocoa"  Owner/Handler Don Giddens
4th  Brynlliw Bracken "Sky"  Owner/Handler: Diane Christensen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters  -  Judges 
1st   Heartrock Crown Royal "Royal" Owner: Rickard Krueger / Handler: Gary Briethbarth 
2nd  Shannon's Kohola  "Reef"  Owner/Handler: Skip Shannon
3rd  Shannon's Momi "Pearl" Owner/Handler: Renee Shannon 
4th  Heartrock Markers Mark "Marquee"  Owner: Rickard Krueger / Handler: Gary Briethbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you SPOTROCKY@aol.com!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams 

February 2-4, 2006 - SE Texas - Judges Bill Cosgrove and John Knowles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  50 Starters 
1st   Gross' Murphy  "Murphy"  O:  Dale Gross  H:  Gary Wilson
2nd  Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke  "Zeke"  O:  April & Mike Leonetti  H:  Mike Leonetti
3rd  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley  "Jake"  O:  Paul Hanscom  H:  Marty Knibbs 
4th  FC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"  O:  Kathleen & Peter Renwick  H:  Dan Langhans 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  30 Starters 
1st  Highlander Tridon Gentle Ben  "Ben"  O:  Donna Black & Trisha Bramwell  H:  Trisha Bramwell 
2nd Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke  "Zeke"  O:  April & Mike Leonetti  H:  Mike Leonetti
3rd FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal  "Doogie"  O:  Cathy & Bob Iversen  H:  Cathy Iversen 
4th  FC The Mad Hatter of Wise River  "Maddie"  O:  Cathy & Bob Iversen  H:  Bob Iversen 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 18 Starters  -  Judges Don Bramwell and Robert Clayton
1st  Sunrise Belle  "Belle"  O:  William Rasbach  H:  Gary Wilson
2nd Paragon's Addiwhan Siubahn  "Shabon"  O:  Mhari & Gary Peschel  H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd  Melchris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight"  O:  Bill & Judy Hebert  H:  Ken Willis
4th  Whispering Pines Magnitude  "Maggie"  O:  Mhari & Gary Peschel  H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  12 to the Water, Water Test Passed - Eagleview Chester’s Dash (New FC!), Paragon’s Power of Brown, Sunrise Zang, Doorcreek Rader, Highlander’s Juggernaut Max, Doorcreek Wildflower, Sunrise Sweet Sweep, Doorcreek’s Wannabee, Highlanders Mirthful Miss, Brookwood Cazador
  Thank you Betty Somers! 

  Click here to go to placements with sires and dams

 
Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!

January 26-28 - Ravenna Memorial FT - George Kittle and Paul Ruppert
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 50 entries 48 Starters 
1st   Brookwoods Lucky Luke  ( Luke)   O/ Jim O'Shea  H/ Jeff Brooks
2nd  Royal's Ruebic ( Ruebic)  O/H Ben Martin
3rd  Finno Bramble   ( Boss)  O/ Greg Wharton  H/ Marty Knibbs
4th  Highlanders Prince  ( Prince)  O/H Russell Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 42 Entries 38 Starters 
1st   AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi  ( Dandi)  O/H Leaman Ames
2nd  Finno Bramble   ( Boss)  O/H Greg Wharton 
3rd  Deveraux's White River  ( Cadi)  O/H Paul Sehnert
4th  AFC Royal Smarty  ( Smarty)  O/H Leaman Ames 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Entries 10 Starters  -  Judges 
1st    Stoningtons Awsome Ally ( Aly)  O Gene Manning  H Jeff Brooks 
2nd  Wise River Got Wood   (Woody)  O: Paul Hanscom  H:  Marty Knibbs 
3rd  Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan ( Shabon)  O Gary & Mhari Peschel H Marty Knibbs 
4th  Bridgewaters Charlie In the Box ( Charlie)  O/H Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Weather on Saturday was mid 30's and nice.   Sunday temp was around 15 with snow and felt like 30 mile an hour winds, just down right nasty.  Thanks to John Imkie & Jerry for Shagging all weekend & Amy Haering for an outstanding job of Marshaling.  Thank you Brent LeMaster! 

Photos by Gregg Miller (click here)

 
Liquid Glucosamine!  for Arthritis for you and your pet!

January 26-28, 2007- Houston - Judges Tony Zablit and Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  44 Starters 
1st   Wind River Samuel Adams (Sam)   O/Tom Nabity  H/Mark Hairfield
2nd  AFC Drumbeat Windrose Zoe (Zoe)   O/H Mike Leonetti
3rd  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter (Briar)  O/Scott Smith H/Dan Langhans
4th  Door Creek Wildflower (Lily)   O/Chuck Nelson  H/Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters 
1st   Paragon's Power of Brown (UPS)   O/Gary and Mhari Peschel H/Mhari Peschel 
2nd  AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen (Jock)   O/H George Keiller 
3rd   FC The Mad Hatter of Wise River (Maddie)   O/H Bob Iversen
4th  Highlander Tridon Gentle Ben (Ben)   O/Donna Black & Trisha Bramwell H/Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Dan Langhans and Jim DeVoll
1st  Southaven Spade  (Sam)   O/H Kent McKeever 
2nd Sunrise Belle (Belle)   O/William Rasbach H/Gary Wilson
3rd  Whispering Pines Magnitude (Maggie)   O/Gary & Mhari Peschel  H/Mhari Peschel 
4th  Springville Imperial Flush (Keno)   O/Bonnie O'Grady H/Gary Wilson 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Placements with Sires and Dams - Click here!   Thank you Cathy Iversen!

Go to Placements with Sires and Dams

Dates - Club - Judges
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  ___ Starters 
1st   
2nd   
3rd   
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  __ Starters 
1st   
2nd 
3rd   
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges 
1st 
2nd     
3rd 
4th   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Thank you!
  If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess@essft.com :-)
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this.
 

NOTICE: When you place you should get a packet for the National Open or Amateur from the Chair  or Secretary of the Trial.   
This is Especially Important for the National Amateur. 
Even if you are not going to the National that packet contains the Judges Voting Information.  
 YOU have the right to VOTE  for the following year's Judges.
 Be Sure you get them
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results
ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support these Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs
Place your Pup/Started dog ad on: "Dogs For Sale"
Place your Breeder ad on: "ESS Breeders"
 

All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 2005  Copyright © 2005 essft.com   All rights reserved