Kennels, Pros and Breeders   For Sale   Field Trial Dates   Home Page   2008 Nationals

from essft.com 2008  ESS Spring Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)      Click Here to view Fall 2007 Placements
Click Here to view past placements

 

 

West

Southern California
Northwest
Arrowhead
Stockton
Tamarin
Green Valley
Utah


Rocky Mountain

Houston
SE Texas
Heart of Texas
Rocky Mountain
N Colorado
Kansas
Oklahoma
E Nebraska
Missouri Headwaters

Mid West

Illinois
S Wisconsin
Minn Heartland
Minnesota
St Croix
N Minnesota
Central Wisconsin



Mid East

Ravenna
Stillwater
NE Ohio BDA
Cincinnati
Mid-Penn
Euclid
Ohio Valley

Hall of Fame Trials

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's secretary send them to ess@essft.com


Thank you to the banners, kennels, professionals and breeders that help support essft.com!

New Supporter www.SpanielSport.com!!!
For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com 

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!


May 3 and 4 - Central Wisconsin - Judges Dan Tuttle and Don Maue
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 49 Entered, 46 Starters 
1st    AFC Expressway's Princess Polly   "Polly"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: Coldwater's Aggie

Or: Gregory Wharton
H: Marty Knibbs
B: Marty Knibbs
2nd   Hearthrock Crown Royal     "Royal"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O/H: Richard A. Krueger
B: Richard A. Krueger
3rd   Cheweky Chimrod    "Archie"
        Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
Dam: Cheweky Bulbasaur

O: Kate & Peter Renwick
H: Dan Langhans

B: Mark Whitehouse
4th   Lady Neala Savoirfaire    "Neala"
        Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
        Dam: Pine Shadow's I Spied-Her

O: J.P. Martin
H: Morgan Haglin
B: Sophie Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entered 40 Starters 
1st    Harvest Moon's Cookie   "Cookie"  New AFC pending water!!!
         Sire:  FC Bridgewater's Clyde
         Dam: NAFC FC AFC Sandcreek's Annie's Abbey

O/H:  Kevin Dresow
B: Kevin & Stacy Dresow
2nd   Hearthrock Makers Mark    "Marquee"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O/H: Richard A. Krueger
B: Richard A. Krueger
3rd   Happy Holly Day     "Holly"
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam: Chosen One Maggie

O/H: Mark Meyer
B: Wendy Weinert
4th   Sandyhills Proper Gentleman    "Steed"
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam: Brookwood Sprite

O: David & Barbara Granatir
H: Dave Granatir

B: Leslie Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Entered/ Starters  -  Judges
1st    Expressway's My Sonny Spot   "Sonny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam: Expressway's Strut Your Stuff

O: Charlie Petmichl
H:  Marty Knibbs
B: Marty Knibbs
2nd   Cadiz Country Tanner     "Tanner"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
O: Will & Wendy Pick
H: Will Pick
B: Paul Hanscom
3rd   Springville Dans Lucky Penny     "Penny"
        Sire:  NFC FC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
        Dam: Springville Frankly Scarlet

O/H: John Miettunen
B: Bonnie O'Grady
4th   Expressway's Swing Trader     "Swing"
        Sire:  AFC Limesway Luke
        Dam: Expressway's Strut Your Stuff

O: Tom & Debbie Schoene
H:  Tom Schoene

B: Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Connie Kieckhefer, FTS!



April 26 and 27 - Northern Minnesota  - Judges: Billie Jo and Roy Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Dansmirth's Jerebere   "Jere"
          Sire:   FC AFC CNFC Parker Sir Robert
          Dam:  Dansmirth's Lexus
O:  Dennis Santini
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Marie Langhans
2nd    NAC Beggarbush Clipper "Clipper" 
          Sire:   EFC Cheweky Wolf
          Dam:  EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush
O/H:  Bill Willett 
B:  B Randall
3rd    AFC Rytex Rogers Girl of Beggarbush  "Sally"
          Sire:   EFC Kettlestand Comet
          Dam:  EFC Rushworth Swift
O/H:  Bill Willett
B:  A Naylor
4th     FC Norstran's Northern Shooter  "Briar"
          Sire:   CNFTC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         
Dam:  AFC Carousel's Wish Me Luck
O:  Scott Smith 
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Hadley and Mary Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie "Millie"  New AFC!!!
          Sire:    FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam:   FC Pine Ridge Macy

O:  Paula Welsh and Debbie Salmons
H:  Paula Welsh
B:  Pamela Meier
2nd    Bushbuster's Traditional Gem  "Gem"
          Sire:   FTCH Skaar's Lightwynne Lightning
          Dam:  FTCH Bushbuster's Emerald

O/H:  Paul Johannes
B:  Stan Pappas 
3rd     Pine Shadows Mr. Thor "Thor"
          Sire:   Magus Merlini
          Dam:  Pine Shadows Rum
O:  Christopher and Stephen Krueger
H:  Steve Krueger
B:  Mark Hadlin
4th     Pine Shadows FS OZ  "Oz"
          Sire:   Pine Shadows Fisher
          Dam:  Pine Shadows I Spied-Her

O/H:  Mark Sheflo
B:  Mark Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Tom and Debbie Schoene
1st     Wildwind's Dawester "Mainer"
          Sire:  Trailblazing Maverick
          Dam:  Macheewynn Miska
O/H:  Elmer Kasperson 
B:  Jim Keller and Bob Vinke
2nd    Expressway's My Sonny Spot "Sonny"
          Sire:   Limesway Luke
          Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O:  Charlie Petrmichl
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd     Paragon's Raigain Macoidh   
          Sire:   Pyecross Elm SH
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H: Mhari Peschel
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
4th     Pine Shadows ML Lacy "Lacy
          Sire:   Magnus Merlini
          Dam:  Pine Shadows Lacy G
O:  Mark Hadlin
H:  Jan Peterson
B:  Dennis Glenn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Sophie Haglin, FTS!



April 19 and 20 - Southern Tier - Judges:  Gil White and Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 61 Starters 
1st     FC Fawn haven Misty of Salmy  "Misty"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pride’N Joys Field Gryphon
          Dam:  Fawn haven’s Shining White Dove

O: Alex Kerr
H: Michael Wallace
B: Cindy Goode
2nd    AFC Chief of Far Oaks   "Chief"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail

O:  Deborah & Emil Salmons
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Ron Charles
3rd     FC  CFC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues   "Louie"
          Sire:   FC AFC Parker Sir Robert’s
          Dam:  AFC Carousel’s Wish Me Luck

O: Chris Barrow
H: Gary Wilson
B: Mary and Hadley Ford
4th    FC Brookwood Cazador  "Ric"
         Sire:   Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel
         Dam:  Pride ‘N Joy’s Zimmy’s Halle SH
O:  Francis C. Coleman
H: Gary Wilson
B: Jame & Jami Zimmerman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Sunrise Ellie of O’Gallaher "Ellie"
          Sire:   Sunrise Riverboat Gambler
          Dam:  Spring Valley Spot

O/H: Roger Schenone
B: Gary Wilson
2nd    AFC Sunrise Zacharias   "Zach"
          Sire:   FC LaRock’s Sport
          Dam:  Sunrise Taco 

O/H: Greg Griffith
B: Gary Wilson
3rd     TJ’s Super Sport   "Cap"
          Sire:   FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridge’s Tom Boy

O/H: Thomas J. Motley
B: Ralph Botti
4th     Joy’s Bell Ringer   "Bell"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
          Dam:  Pride `N Joy’s Lady Luck, MH    

O:  Julie Hogan & Thomas Schneider
H: Tom Schneider
Br  Leslie Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Sunrise Shannon  "Shannon"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo’s Iris

O: Doug Krause
H: Gary Wilson
B: Gary Wilson
2nd    Salmy’s Master Piece   "Cliff"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy  
O/H: Mike Wallace
B: Michael Wallace
3rd    Triple Ridge Jersey Girl   "Jenny"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O: Mark Botti
H: Ralph Botti
B: Ralph Botti
4th    Col. Rayco’s Brit  "Brit"
          Sire:   FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:  Sunrise Miss Susan

O: Col. Ray Costabile Col USA Ret.
H: Jeff Brooks
B: Jim and Cindy O’Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Photos of the Amateur 3rd Series
                Photos of the Open 3rd Series
                Photos of the Puppy Stake
                Photos of the Placements
  Thank you Cindy Goode-Wilson, FTS!



April 19th and 20th, 2008 - St Croix - Judges:  Tom Menzel and Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 73 Entered 71 Starters 
1st     AFC Tai Rhone Evans  "Tai"
          Sire:   Guadaira's Black Diamond
          Dam:  Brauni of Guadaira
O:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
H:  Cathy Lewis
B:  John Isaccs
2nd    Greenville Coffee  "Coffee"
          Sire:   Sand Creek's King Charles
          Dam:  MT Valley's Sophie
O:  Rick Cichon
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Greg Grimm
3rd     FC Doorcreek Haley's Diamond  "Diamond"
          Sire:   FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Hailey
O:  Chuck Nelson
H:  Gregg Stans
B:   Gregg Stans
4th     FC Norstran's Northern Shooter  "Briar"
          Sire:   CNFTC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         
Dam:  AFC Carousel's Wish Me Luck
O:  Scott Smith 
H:  Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 58 Entered 57 Starters 
1st      FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
           Sire:    FC FTCH CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
           Dam:   FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  William Willett
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd     TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie "Millie"
           Sire:    FC Ocean Stripe
           Dam:   FC Pine Ridge Macy
O:  Paula Welsh and Debbie Salmons
H:  Paula Welsh
3rd     AFC Royal Smarty  "Smarty"
           Sire:    Loyal's Magic Merlin
           Dam:   Dansmirth's Precious Krystal
O/H:  Lea Ames
B:  Ben Martin
4th     FC Birch Bluff Capricorn  "Caper"  
          Sire:    FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
O/H:  George Reichert    
B:  George & Arlene Reichert
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 19 Entered 18 Starters  -  Judges:  Leaman Ames and John Knowles
1st      Esperanz Blance Del Perro  "P"
           Sire:    FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
           Dam:   FC AFC Denalisunflos Blanco Perro
O/H:  Jeff Johanns
B:  Peter Rainey  
2nd     Raintree Best Girlfriend  "Tia"
           Sire:    NFC FC AFC Eaglebrae's Good Sport
           Dam:  
Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
H:  Marty Knibbs
B: 
Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
3rd      Springville Dans Lucky Penny  "Penny"
           Sire:    NFC FC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
           Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlet
O:  John Miettunen
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
4th     Cadiz Country Tanner  "Tanner"
          
Sire:    NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
           Dam:   Highlanders Lady Gueniere II
O:  Will and Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick
B:  Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!  Linda Simon


March 29 and 30 - Utah - Judges Jim Keller and Dan Hale
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     Crescent's Lady Rowena  "Rena"
          Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
          Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
O/H:  Dale Luther
B:  Deborah A Holcomb 
2nd    Hearthrock Crow Royal "Royal"
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Richard Krueger
3rd     FC Iron Springs Abbey  "Abbey"
          Sire:   FC AFC Nant-Lais Sting
          Dam:  Maesydderwen Viper
O:  Bob Beauchamp 
H:  Kurt Caoldwell
B:  James A Nelson
4th     Rosebay Crusader of Meriroyles
          Sire:   FTCH Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  FTCH Rytex Riffs
O:  Dale Luther and Gary Marshall
H:  Dale Luther
B:  A Ladyman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 Starters 
1st     Dunvegan's Highland Mike   "Mike"
          Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O/H:  Jerry Light
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson   
2nd    Denalisunflos Susie Q II   "Suzie Q"
          Sire:   FC AFC Denalisunflos Jump
          Dam:  Denalisunflos Dulce Corazon
O/H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  R E French
3rd     FC AFC Hollis's Bonnie MH
          Sire:   CFC FC Parker's Sir Roberts
          Dam:  Sandcreek's Lucky Penny
O:  Doris and Ron Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
B:  Pat Gilligan 
4th     S S Tug-O-War   "Tug"
          Sire:   FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
          Dam:  P and J's Rose of Alabama
O:  Gale and Robert Child
H:  Robert Child
B:  William J Severni 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Entered, 10 Starters  -  Judges Mark Matthiesen and Dennis Holliday
1st     Highwinds Mountain Quail  "Quail"
          Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam:  Highwinds Flying Goose MH
O/H:  Dolores Blake 
B:  Dolores Blake
2nd    Courtman's Tochi  "Tochi"
          Sire:   Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
          Dam:  Courtman's Libby
O/H:  Marlene O'Connell
B:  Wallace Stewart   
3rd     Gunflints All Riled Up  "Riley"
           Sire:   NAFC FC Sundart Solar
           Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
O/H:  John Stuart 
B:  Gary and Judy Davis
4th      Highwinds Sister Sophie  "Sophie"
           Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
           Dam:  Highwinds Flying Goose MH
O/H:  Dolores Blake
B: 
Dolores Blake
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!





















April 12 and 13 - Minnesota - Judges Don Brunn and Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 45 Entered/Starters 
1st      Gaspereaumtn Home Run  "Homer"
           Sire:   FTCH Greshar Jack Frost
           Dam:  FTCh Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
O:  Janice Wisseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Andre and Cynthia Trudel
2nd     AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky   "Sparky"
          Sire:   AFC  Strong's Jock of Surthron Glen
          Dam:  AFC Strong's Lass  of Suthron Glen
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
B:  George and Lisa Keiller
3rd     Deepfleet Victor   "Victor"
          Sire:   FTC Rytex Ragamuffin of Deepfleet
          Dam:  Deepfleet Esther
O/H:  Robert Zenisek
B:  P Avery
4th     Bushbuster's Traditional Gem  "Gem"
          Sire:   FTCH Skaar's Lightwynn Lightning
          Dam:  FTCH Bushbuster's Emerald
O:  Paul Johannes
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Stan Pappas 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 41 Entered/Starters 
1st      Harvest Moon's Cookie  "Cookie"
           Sire:   FC Bridgewaters Clyde
           Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey
O:  Kevin and Stacy Dresow 
H:  Kevin Dresow 
B:  Kevin Dresow
2nd    FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack "Slacker"
          Sire:   FC AFC CNFC Parker Sir Robert
          Dam:  CFC Winter Wind's Diamond LIllie
O:  Lynn and Ross Christen
H:  Lynn Christen
3rd     Melchris Firefly  "Fire"
          Sire:   FC Smythwicks Slick Willy
          Dam:  FC Melchris Amazing Grace
 
O/H:  Mary Stibbe
B:  David  and Marie Hopkins
4th     Lower Creek Stella   "Stella"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O/H:  Connie Kieckhefer
B:  Connie Kieckhefer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entered/Starters  -  Judges Bill Boeckman and Steve Kuhn
1st     Pine Shadows Sophie's TA  "TA"
          Sire:   Pine Shadows Timber II
          Dam:  Grand Autumn of Synapah
O:  Sophie Haglin
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Wade and Jennifer Brolin
2nd    Esperanz Blance Del Perro   "P"
          Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  FC AFC Denalisunflos Blanco Perro
O/H:  Jeff Johanns
B:  Peter Rainey   
3rd     Cadiz Country Tanner  "Tanner"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
O:  Will and Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick
B:  Paul Hanscom
4th     Pine Shadows BN Ripley  "Tanner"
          Sire:   AFC Marshwings Norm of the North
          Dam:  Pine Shadows RP Birch
O:  Morgan Haglin
H:  Bob Schulke
B:  Mark Haglin 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Very cool and windy on Saturday making scenting difficult.  Sunday was warmer and less windy.
  Thank you!

  Photos of the 3rd Series Open
  Photos of the Puppy Stake
  Photos of the Placements


Dates April 5th & 6th, 2008  - Central Connecticut Spaniel Club - Judges:  Dan Denner & Fred Bradley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 20 Entered, 19 Started, 18 back to the 2nd, 9 back to the 3rd
1st      Shimmering Scout "Scout"
           Sire:    AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
           Dam:   High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
B:  Patti J. Savage
2nd     Gaspereaumtn Moulin Rouge Gigi "Gigi"
           Sire:    FTCH Gre-Shar’s Jack Frost
           Dam:   FTCH Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
O:  Andre & Cindy Trudel
H:  Andre or Cindy Trudel
B:  Andre & Cindy Trudel
3rd     Shimmering Mele Two "Mele"
           Sire:    Roberts Farm Joey Two Spot
           Dam:   Butterfields Shimmering Mele MH
O/H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
B:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
4th     Hamers Precious Gem  "Diamond"
           Sire:    FC AFC Redcoats Reply
           Dam:   Kingwood Brittany SH
O/H:  George H. Hamm, Jr
B:  George H. Hamm, Jr
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 26 Entered, 25 Started, 20 back to the 2nd, 9 back to the 3rd
1st      Poet Seat’s Warrior Princess "Xena"
           Sire:    FC Hawks View of Sunrie
           Dam:   Poet Seat’s Zemi Sweet
O/H:   Jon Cook
B:   Jon Cook
2nd     Baskwoods LoJo’s Frieda Go "Frieda"
           Sire:    FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
           Dam:   Baskwoods High Hopes
O:  Jon Cook & Gretchen Loebel
H:  Jon Cook
B:  Jon Cook
3rd     Shimmering Skies over Cattail JH "Sky"
           Sire:    Shimmering Lyco
           Dam:   Shimmering Lea
O/H:  Deborah Olszewski
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
4th     Bodie of Flintshire "Bodie"
          Sire:    EFC Moonreed Flush
          Dam:   Burton Sarah
O/H:  Karen L. Koopman
B:  A. W. Kirby
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 2 Entered, 2 Started -  Judges
1st       Fast Tracks Cruise Control  "Cruiser"
Sire:     FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track CD MH AXJ VS
Dam:    Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX AXJ
O/H:  Jay A. Chaplin
B:  Timothy M. Edwards Sr. & Billie K.. Edwards
2nd   
 
3rd    
 
4th    
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



April 5 and 6 - Ohio Valley - Judges Frank Mackinson and Doug Miller
Letter from Jim Inglis - Farm Bill Bilogist Coordinator, Bacyrus Ohio
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entered - 30 Starters 
1st    Melchris Rolling Stone    
O: Brad Schindler
H: Ken Willis
2nd   Lucifers Saint Louis Blues       
O: Chris Barrow 
H: Gary Wilson
3rd   Triple Ridge’s He’s No Sissy       
O: James Boone 
H: Ralph Botti
4th   Grouse Moor Chloe                   
O:  Cindy Wilson & Ginny Nutt
H: Cindy Goode-Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 Entered - 35 Starters 
1st   FC AFC Highlanders Prince        
O/H:  Russ Smith
2nd  Sunrise Majars First Strike           
O/H:  John Riepenhoff M.D.
3rd   Ivanhoe’s Red Lion                     
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
4th   Pheasants Feathers Black Powder JH                
O/H:  Janie Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entered - 6 Starters  -  Judges:  Russ Smith and Jim Boone
1st     Sunrise Shannon             
O: Edmond Hassett 
H: Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd   Tararidge’s Louisianan Mist        
O/H: Duane Menges
3rd    Mountain Evens KD Lang             
O: Bonnie O’Grady 
H: Gary Wilson
4th    Fawnhaven’s Shameless               O/H: Cindy Goode-Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We enjoyed warm spring weather with fantastic cover, grounds and club house.  Thanks to all that attended and helped make this a really good trial. 
  Thank you John Carrington, FTS!


April 5 and 6 - Missouri Headwaters - Judges Mhari Peschel and Ray Nault, apprentice Gary Hanvey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 54 Entered, 52 Starters, 42 to the second and  15 to the third
1st    FC AFC Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
         Sire:  Clarburhg Art
         Dam:  Craighaar Holly
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  A Ladyman
2nd   Autumn’s Granite Mountain  "Granite"
         Sire:  FC CNFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam:  Autumn's Morning Frost
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Kurt Caldwell
B:  Ron Medina and Mike Fotia
3rd    FC Rytex Redundant "Tina"
         Sire:  Kettlestang Comet
         Dam:  Roughburn Lark
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul MaGagh
B:  A M  Naylor
4th   Curragh Storm "Rocky"
         Sire:  Millshadow Aster
         Dam:  Kenyee Misty
O/H:  Alex Stewart
B:  T Kealey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 45 Entered, 43 Starters - 27 to the second and 13 to the third
1st    Hearthrock Makers Mark "Marquee"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd   Shadowbark Wind Dancing Tori  "Tori"
         Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Tim
         Dam:  AC AFC Chap's Wind Dancing Mesa
O:  Cheryl & Greg Johnson
H:  Greg Johnson
BL  Heather and Chris Maxcy
3rd     FC AFC CFC Bridgewater’s Highwayman "Jesse"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
          Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
O/H:  Randy Bartsch
B:  Bruce Stewart
4th    Courtman’s Flight of Phoenix "Phoenix"
          Sire:  Curragh Storm
          Dam:  Coldwater's Air Force
O:  Alice & Alex Stewart
H:  Alice Stewart
B:  Wally Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered, 4 Starters  -  Judges
1st    Salmy’s Master Piece "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O/H:  Michael Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd   D&J’s Feather Chaser "Chase"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverance
         Dam:  AFC Timberdoodle's Freckles
O:  Janet & Daryl Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
B:  Paula and John Helmuth
3rd    Courtman’s Touchi "Touchi"
         Sire:  Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
         Dam:  Courtman's Libby
O/H:  Marlene O’Connell
B:  Wallace Stewart
4th   Chance’s Shoots the Wind "Shooter"
         Sire:  Ruff's Second Chance MH
         Dam:  Autumn Mist IV
O:  Tracey & Randy Setzer
H:  Randy Setzer
B:  Bryon Blatt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Cheryl Johnson!



April 5 and 6 - Minnesota Heartland - Judges Bob Montler and Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 47/Entered Starters 36 to the Second and 14 to the Third
1st     Gaspereaumtn Captain Morgan  "Swig"
          Sire:   FTCH Greshar Jack Frost
          Dam:  FTCH Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
O:  Roger Dolliff
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Andre and Cynthia Trudel
2nd    AFC Tai Rhone Evans  "Tai"
          Sire:   Guadaira's Black Diamond
          Dam:  Brauni of Guadaira
O:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
H:  Cathy Lewis
B:  John Isaccs
3rd    Doorcreek Raider  "Raider"
          Sire:   Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
          Dam:  FC Doorcreek Trick or Treat
O: Jeff Kruger
H:  Bill Boeckmen
B:  Patricia Nelson
4th     Sunrise Morning Star  "Star"
          Sire:   FC AFC Whitewater West Coast Kidd
          Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
O:  Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 50 entered 49 Starters, 43 to the second and 13 to the Third
1st     Harvest Moon's Long Mayu Run  "Matti"
          Sire:   Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie Abbey
O/H:  Kevin Dresow
B:  Kevin Dresow   
2nd    FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
          Sire:   FC FTCH CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  William Willett
H:  Bill Willett
B:  Richard Krueger
3rd    Harvest Moon's Chili Dog  "Chili"
         Sire:   Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O/H:  Kevin Dresow
B:  Kevin and Stacy Dresow   
4th    AFC Royal Smarty  "Smarty"
          Sire:   Loyal's Magic Merlin
          Dam:  Dansmirth's Precious Krystal
O/H:  Lea Ames 
B:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Joel Blatz and Jeff Johanns
1st     Cadiz Country Tanner  "Tanner"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady Gueniere II
O:  Will and Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick 
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd    Chariots Blueberry Roy  "Roy"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighhouse Amos
          Dam:  Winter Winds Lets Make a Deal
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
B:  Ray and Nancy Sunblad   
3rd     Raintree's Wind in the Willow  "Willow"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
 
O:  Norb and Rose Jamnik
H:  Norb Jamnik
B:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
4th    Springville Dans Lucky Penny  "Penny"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
          Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlet
O/H:  John Miettunen
B:  Bonnie O'Grady 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


March 29 and 30 - E Nebraska - Judges Tom Menzel and Mike Nolan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 entries, 33 starters
1st     AFC Limesway Luke "Archie"    New FC!!!
          Sire:  EFC  Moonreed Flush
O/H: Bill Willett
B:  R C Berry
2nd    NAC Beggarbush Clipper "Clipper"  
O/H: Bill Willett
3rd    Ditchbank's Irish Mist "Misty"  
O:  Ed & Ellie McConnell
H:  Dick Vermazen
4th    AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH "Duke" 
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Kapolyn Elloise of Sellsur
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  N Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 entries, 27 starters
1st    FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip" 
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  Bill Willett
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd   AFC Suthron Glens Sparky  "Sparky" 
         Sire:  AFC Strongs Jack of Suthron Glen
         Dam:  AFC Strongs Lass of Suthron Glen
O/H:  Kevin Rutherford
B:  George and Risa Keiler
3rd    D D's Two Wishes Left  "Genie"  
         Sire:  AFC Grousemoor Ike
         Dam:  Highlander's Mirthful Miss MH
O/H:  Chris Zell
B:  Brad and Lori Mirth
4th    Courtman's Inferno  "Dante"
         Sire:  Amaryllis Adam
         Dam:  Coldwater's Air Force
O/H:  Jesse Sekey
B:  Wallace Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 entries, 11 starters -  Judges Kevin Rutherford and Keith Ruby
1st    Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon  "Sugar"
         Sire:  FC Cheweky Chant of Peakrel
         Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasants Red Rough
O:  Kent McKeever
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Rachel Musser
2nd   Expressway's My Sunny Spot  "Sunny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O/H:  Charlie Petrmichl
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    Raintree Best Girlfriend  "Tia"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean Rienke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Dean
Rienke & Cathy Lewis
4th   Paragon's Balmoral Bebhinn    "Bailey"
        Sire:  FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol
        Dam:  Rock Creek Gracie Girl
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller

B:  Joyce and Larry Clark
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Cool temps, 30 mph wind on Saturday and we finished on Sunday before the rain.  A Good weekend for dogs and spectators.
  Thank you Phyllis Beyer, FTS!


March 29 and 30 - Euclid - Judges Gil White and Tim Edwards, Apprentice - Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Melchris Midnight Rambler
          Sire:   Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  Her Lady Gabadriel

O:  William & Judy Hebert
H:  Ken Willis
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
2nd    Lucifer's St. Louis Blue's
          Sire:   FC AFC Parker Sir Robert's
          Dam:  AFC Carousel's Wish Me Luck

O:  Chris Barrow
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Mary & Hadley Ford
3rd    FC AFC Once in a Million Millie 
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
          Dam:  Triple Ridges Tomboy

O/H:  Jim Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
4th    Grouse Moor Chloe 
          Sire:   Coldwaters Conors Moondance, MH
          Dam:  Rolling Oaks Sally

O:  Ginny Nutt & Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Wilson
B:   Perry Radic
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Hellfire's Chief Shiloh 
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O/H: Jim Boone
B:  Ralph Botti

2nd   Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam: FC Pine Ridge Macy

O/H: Bill Rodriguez
3rd    Highplains Revolver
         Sire:  Fallen Wings Bobby
         Dam: Hillside Hickory Kathrine

O/H: Bill Rodriguez
4th    Triple Ridges Fire Cracker 
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O/H:  Jim Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Mountain Evens K.D.Lang
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Mountain Evens Raeve
          Dam:  Springville Morgan LeFay
O/H:  Frank O'Grady
2nd   Fionavar's Daisy Mae
         Sire:   Handoon's Reflex
         Dam:  Fionavar'sCJ
O:  Edmond Hassett
3rd    Fawnhaven's Shameless
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Fawnhaven'sSpiritual Entity,JH
O/H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th    RoundTown Xander
         Sire:   FC AFC Speed of Westphal
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Jamie Lands    
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Billie K, Tim Edwards and George Kittle!


March 29 and 30 - New Jersey - Judges Bill Boeckman and Gregg Stans, Apprentice Jon Cook
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC Grouse Moor Jack 
          Sire:   FC Brookwood's Carry-On Jake
          Dam:  Greenfields's Meghan, MH

O:  Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Fredrick Smith
2nd    FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Sire:    FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  Highplains Sweetheart Sadie

O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patty Savage
3rd     Surnrise First Freedom  "Freedom"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pondview's Windy Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris

O:  Kyle Wintersteen 
H:  Mike Wallace
B: Gary Wilson
4th    FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy 
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  Mag Botti
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Wildwinds John Henry 
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Miska's Wildwinds Kate

O/H:  Paul Hanscom
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd    Scout's Lucky Lady 
          Sire:   FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon, JH
          Dam:  Jean Louise Finch, JH

O/H:  Mike Wilkerson
B:  Mike Wilkerson
3rd    TJ's Super Sport 
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O/H: Tom Motley
B:  Ralph Botti
4th     Pheasant Feathers Black Powder 
          Sire:   Thornhurst Casey
          Dam:  Sprinkles VIII

O/H:  Janie Haworth
B:  Janie Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Salmy's Master Piece  - Cliff
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy

O/H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  - Jenny
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O/H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Col Rayco's Brit  - Brit
          Sire:   FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:  Sunrise Miss Susan

O:  Col. Ray Costible USA (Ret.) 
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Jim and Cindy O'Shea
4th    Widash's Danny Boy 
          Sire:   Glenlagan Gangster
          Dam:  Mc Gwyn's Iona

O/H:  Bill Shupp
B:  Ron Charles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***  

Futurity Stake

1st     Salmy's Master Piece
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy

O/H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Fast Track's Hidden Gun 
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  Tim & Billie K Edwards 
H:  Billie K Edwards
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Triple Ridges Jersey  Girl
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O/H: Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
4th    Triple Ridge's Lady in Black
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  Gloria & Paul Van Houten
H:  Paul Van Houten
B:  Ralph Botti

NOTES:
Photos of the Futurity Stake
Photos of the Amateur 3rd Series
Photos of the Open 3rd Series

Thank you, Julie Wallace, for sending in all of the wonderful photos that she took during the entire trial.  She did a great job!   Gloria VanHouten

Thank goodnes for the good weather this weekend in the east.  Windy but sunny.  Trial was finished by 2:00pm on Sunday.  Also would you be kind enough to thank everyone at the New Jersey Trial who contributed to "Hunt of a Lifetime" which takes terminally ill children on a hunt of their dreams.  The contact person for information is Michelle Bartholomew, 1880 Furnace Hill Road, Denver, PA 17517 (717) 733-9417.  There is a benefit competition hunt taking place on April 5, 2008 at Blue Mountain Game Farm located in Hummelstown, PA
Gloria 

 Thank you Gloria VanHouten!


March 29 & 30, 2008 - Southern Wisconsin SSC - Judges:  Bob Iverson & Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 Entered - 35 Starters 
1st      Sunrise Morning Star  "Star"
           Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
           Dam:  Denalusunflos Iris
O:  Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd     Rock Rivers Faroaks Elissa "Elissa"
           Sire:  FC AFC Caegarw Columbus
           Dam:  FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
O:  Jeff Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Emil and Deb Salmons
3rd     Norstrans Northern Shooter  "Briar"
          Sire:  FC CNFTC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:  AFC Carousels Wish Me Luck
O:  Scott Smith
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Hadley and Mary Ford
4th     Beautiful Praries Blue Sky "Blue"
          Sire:  Larford Fragg
          Dam:  High Prairie Fandango
O:  Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Tim DeGroff
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 48 Entered - 47 Starters 
1st     FC Royals Radar "Radar"
          Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam: AFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
O/H:  Lea Ames
B:  Gene Deveraux
2nd    TPs Thoroughly Modern Millie "Millie"
          Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
O/H:  Paula Welsh
B:  Pamela Meier
3rd     Pine Shadows Mr. Thor "Thor"
          Sire:  Magnus Merlin
          Dam:  Pine Shadows Rum
O/H:  Stephen Krueger
B:  Mark Haglin
4th     FC Ocean Stripe "Roger"
          Sire:  Glancarw Chadwick
          Dam:  Follybreeze Bush
O/H:  Peter Renwick
B:  Darren Bush
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  11 Entered - 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Kevin McGlin & Jim Naber
1st     Sand Dunes I Got You Babe "Babe"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  AFC Bridgewater Charge of Dynamite
O/H:  David Smith
B:  David Smith
2nd    Raintrees Wind in the Willow "Willow"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O/H:  Norb Jamnik
B:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
3rd    Cadiz Country Tanner "Tanner"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
O/H:  Will Pick
B:  Paul Hanscom

4th    Expressways Swing Trader "Swing"
         Sire:  AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressways Strut Your Stuff
O/H:  Tom Schoene
B:  Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



March 15 and 16 - Green Valley - Judges Jeff Miller and Bob Krause
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  30 Starters 
1st    FC/CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt "Taff"
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd   AFC Don's Cocoa of Danville  "Cocoa"
O:  Don & Donna Giddens
H:  Don Giddens
3rd    FC Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
4th    Ditchbank's Irish Mist  "Misty"
O:  Ed & Ellie McConnell
H:  Dick Vermazen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Starters 
1st   Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
O/H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd  FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke  "Zeke"
O:  April & Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti 
3rd   Prophet of Skaar  "Prophet"
O/H:  John Wright
4th   Hope's Sundart Aimee   "Aimee"
O/H:  Terry Andrews
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 Starters  -  Judges
1st    Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rockie"
O:  John & Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
2nd   Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider  "Luna"
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Cindy Williams
3rd   Highwinds Luck of the Irish
O/H:  Dolores Blake
4th   Highwinds Mountain Quail
O/H:  Dolores Blake
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Ron and Doris Hollis!


March 13 and 17 - Central Kansas - Judges Mike Wallace and Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Starters 
1st     Abitt Highlander Lord - NOW FC!! 
          Sire:   Coldwater's Flatlander Logan
         Dam:  Abitt Off More Than I Can Chew
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Gary Peschel
B:  Casey Butz
2nd    FC AFC Denalisunlfos Sol       
          Sire:   FC Denalisunfols Ready
          Dam:  Denalisunflos Sarah
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Gary Peschel
B:  R E French
3rd     Puckerbrush Briley Full Choke   
          Sire:  AFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O: Vern Knapp
H: Jim Keller
B:  Killie K and Tim Edwards
4th     Highlanders Doctor Feel Good   
          Sire:   Highlanders Prince, Jr
          Dam:  Highlanders Maggie
O/H: Kent Rudolph
B:  Jill Hibbard and Harold Hiles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Sunrise White Lightning  
          Sire:  AFC Sunrise Lance
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O: Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H: Skip Smith
B:  Gary Wilson and Skip Smith
2nd    FC AFC CFC Denalisunfloso Blanca Perro  "Peaches"
          Sire:   Denalisunflos Rio
          Dam:  Denalisunflos September
O/H: Pete Rainey
B:  R E French
3rd     AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher  
           Sire:   FC AFC Caegarw Columbus
           Dam:  FC Gina of Saradynpark
O: John & Christy Knowles   
H: John Knowles
B:  Carroll R Smith
4th     FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy, MH   "Rob"
          Sire:   AFC TRidon Spontaneus Combustion SH
          Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick SH
O: Don & Trisha Bramwell   
H: Don Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges John & Christy Knowles
1st     Rockhaven's Princess Sophiette   
          Sire:   NAFC FC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
          Dam:  Sunrise Sophie
O/H: Elaine Vanderslice
B:  Joseph E Daniels
2nd    Rancho Misteltoe's Sugar Moon   
          Sire:   FC Cheweky Chant of Peakrel
          Dam:  Blue Pheasants Red Rouge
O: Kent McKeever   
H: Mark Hairfield
B:  Rachel Hogan
3rd    Paragon's Raigain Macoidh    "Raigain" 
         Sire:   Pyecross Elm SH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H: Mhari Peschel
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
4th    Absaroba's Alberta Clipper   
         Sire:   Skaar's Sapphire Shaaka
         Dam:  Abitt 'O Absaroba Wind
O: Kirby Shineman   
H: Lynn Miller
B:  Kirby A Shineman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS!


March 15 and 16 - NE Oklahoma - Judges Randy Curtis and Bob Ryan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Entered 28 Starters 
1st    Trailblazing Maverick  "Maverick"
         Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
         Dam:  Winter White Princess
O:  Cliff and Bev Vinke
H:   Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd   Fallen Wings Z & Z Ringer SH, MH, "Ring"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Fallen Wings Taz SH
O:  Pete Zuleger
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Pete Zuleger
3rd    Lady Sabrina Savoirfaire, "Rice"
         Sire:   FC Denalisunflo's Rascal II
         Dam:  Wingshot's Lexi
O:  Linda Martin
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Mark and MaryEllen Matthiesen
4th    Sunrise Little Rascal, "Spankey"
         Sire:   Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O:  Bob Murdock
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Gary Wilson and Fred Smith 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 35 Entered 31 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Buddy of Farview, "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
O: Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Skip Smith
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd   DD's Prairie Fire Lucy MH, "Lucy"
         Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  Northern Sky's Redmanns Kate
O/H:  Chris Zell
B:  Jerry Wojtowicz
3rd    Rockhaven's Princess Maggie, "Maggie"
         Sire:  NAFC AFC FC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam:  Windy Acres Little Babe
O/H:  James O'Keefe
B:  Dr. Mark Schinderle
4th    Denalisunflo's Susie Q II, "Susie Q"
         Sire:  FC AFC Denalisunflos Jump
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Dulce Corazon
O/H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  R E French
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 PUPPY Stake 16 Entered 13 Starters  -  Judges Jim Keller and Chris Zell
1st     Expressway's Retreevin Fool, "Treeva"
          Sire: Cowarnecourt Catalyst
          Dam: Coldwater's Aggie
O: Hugh Davidson
H: Cody Knibbs
B: Marty Knibbs
2nd    Rockhaven's Princess Sophiette, "Sophie"
          Sire:  NAFC AFC FC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
          Dam:  Sunrise Sophie
O/H: Elaine Vanderslice
B: Joseph E Daniels
3rd    Paragon's Flushing Fionnghuala, "Fiona"
          Sire: Pyecross Elm SH
         Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O: Mhari and Gary Peschel
H: Lynn Miller
B: Mhari and Gary Peschel
4th    Absaroka's Alberta Clipper, "Rocket"
         Sire: Skaar's Sapphire Shaaka
         Dam: Abbit O' Absarka Wind
O: Kirby A. Shineman
H: Lynn Miller
B: Kirby A. Shineman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brad Mirth, FTS!



March 15-16, 2008 - ESS Club of Illinois - Judges:  Russ Smith & George Kittle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 Starters 
1st     Damrie Foxy Daisy (New FC)  
          Sire:  FC AFC Grandview's Max-A-Million
          Dam:  FC Damrie's Gemini Two Express
O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
H:  H: Marty Knibbs
B:  Andrew and Virginia Kerr
2nd    FC CFC Grandview's Ivring W
          Sire:  FC AFC Grandview's Max-A-Million
          Dam:  Damrie Scotia's Braveheart
O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Donald and Tracie Keller
3rd     Edwardiana Graffiti
          Sire:  EFC Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  EdwardianaTopsy
O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  J Edwards
4th     Wind Dancer's Snowstorm
           Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
           Dam:  Standinghurst Sally
O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  William Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 42 Starters 
1st     Limestone Maggie 
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullett
          Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O/H:  Warren Wunderlich M.D.
B:  Ron Charles
2nd    Bullet's Rufus 
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam:  AFC South Hamilin Abagail
O/H:  Dr. Francis Prock
B:  Ron Charles
3rd    Phinneous Fox 
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  Craney Hill Rainier
O/H:  Craig Fox
B:  Russel Courtney Jr
4th    AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
O/H: Bill Rodriquez
B:  Pamela Meier
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Starters  -  Judges Gary Schlafer and Joe Barnett
1st     Raintree's Wind in the Willow
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Blendevitt
O/H:  Norb Jamnik
B:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
2nd    Edwardiana Happy 
          Sire:  EFC Edwadiana Rob
          Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Gypsy
O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    Cadiz Country Tanner 
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam;  Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
O:  Will & Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick
B:   Paul Hanscom
4th    Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O/H: Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Joe Barnett!


March 15-16, 2008 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Gary Soper and Roy Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 45 Entered - 43 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Once in a Milliom Millie "Millie'
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  James G. Boone
H:  Jim Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
2nd    Shimmering Scout  "Scout"
          Sire:  FC AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patti Savage
3rd    FC Triple Ridges  Buddy Boy  "Buddy"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  Meg Botti
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
4th    AFC Triple Ridges Cracker Jack  "Jack"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam: FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  Jim Boone
H: 
Jim Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 45 Entered - 36 Starters 
1st     AFC Crosswinds Ruffian "Ruffian"
          Sire:   FC AFC Crosswind King Kong
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwood’s Dolly Madison
O:  Kevin Battiston
H:  Kevin Battiston
B:  William Kean
2nd    Wildwinds John Henry  "John Henry"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Miskas Wildwind Ka
O:  Paul Hanscom
H:  Paul Hanscom
B:  Paul Hanscom
3rd     Shimmering Mele Two "Mele"
          Sire:   Roberts Farm Joey Two Spot
          Dam:  Butterfields Shimmering Mele, MH
O:  Vasilious Akkouris
H:  George Akkouris
B:  Vasilious Akkouris
4th     AFC Tulcan Todd    "Sam"
           Sire:    E FTCH Superscud Swank of Stagsden
           Dam:  Tulchan Cardhu
O:  Elizabeth Battistoni
H:  Betsey Battistoni
B:  Mr. J. T. Anderson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Entries - 10 Starters  -  Judges
1st      Col Rayco’s Britt   "Britt"
           Sire:    FC Grouse Moor Jack
           Dam:   Sunrise Miss Susan
O:  Owner:  Col. Ray Costabile  (Col. USA Retired)   
H:  Handler:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Jim & Cindy O’Shea
2nd     Fast Track’s Hidden Gun  "Sniper"
           Sire:    FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
           Dam:   FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  Owner:  Tim & Billie KEdwards 
H:  Handler:  Billie K Edwards
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd      Fionavar’s Daisy Mae  "Daisy"
           Sire:    Handoon’s Reflex
           Dam:   Fionavar’s CJ
O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Edmond Hassett
4th     Triple Ridges Jersey Girl   "Jenny"
           Sire:    FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
           Dam:   FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  Mark Botti
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you -  Billie Edwards!



Dates March 1 and 2 - Cincinnati- Judges Rick Shively and Randy Palluch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24 Entered 23 Starters 
1st     Chief of Far Oaks
          Sire:   NFC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  Deb and Emil Salmons
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Ron Charles
2nd    NAFC FC Royal Windy
          Sire:   FC Ashcroft's Sir Coah Junior
          Dam:  Sun Valley's Kate
O/H:  Lea Ames
B:  Ben Martin   
3rd    FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Sire:   Guadaira' Black Diamond
          Dam:  Shine's Fury of Guadaira
O/H:  Mike Elsasser
B:  Laurie Schmeizer
4th    Timberdoodle's Prince Nigel
          Sire:   FC AFC Royal's Reno
          Dam:  AFC Timberdoodle's Spock
O:  E Bradley Pewitt
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Glenn Demott 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 Entered 38 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Sunray
          Sire:   FC LaRock's Sport
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O/H:  Richard Domo
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson 
2nd    Expressway's Master Mason
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
O/H:  John Leininger
Br:  Shelly Knibbs 
3rd     Deveraux's White River
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC AFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
O/H:  Paul Sehnert
B:  Gene Deveraux 
4th    Ferndelle's Sunny Nite
          Sire:   FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
          Dam:  Green Mt. Hope on a Stormy Nite
O:  Danelle and Lawrence Oliver
H: 
Danelle Oliver
B: 
Danelle and Lawrence Oliver
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6/6 Starters  -  Judges Kathy Nestor and Paul Sehnert
1st     Roundtown Xander
          Sire:   FC AFC Speed of Westphal
          Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Jamie Lands
B:  Russ Smith   
2nd    Sand Dune's I Got You Babe
          Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  AFC Bridgewater's Charge of Dynamite
O/H:  David Smith
B:  David Smith 
3rd    Expressway's Master Mason
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
O/H:  John Leininger
B:  Shelly Knibbs
4th    Tararidges Louisiana Mist
          Sire:   Tararidges Budy
          Dam:  Tararidges Bimidans Erin
O\H:  Duane Menges
B:  Leverne Forwell 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


March 8 and 9 - N Colorado- Judges Pat Hempel and Jason Green
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Entered 37 Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slip Shot
          Sire:   FC FCF Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd    Whispering Pines Magnitude SH
          Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
          Dam:  AFC  Triple Ridges Addi-Tude MH

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:   Gary and Mhari Peschel
3rd    Bookwoods Cazador
         Sire:   Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel
         Dam:  Pride "N Joys Zimmys Halle SH
O:  Francis Coleman
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Jame and Jami Zimmerman
4th    Wind Dancers Snow Storm
         Sire:   Finnno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam:  Standinghurst Sally

O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  William Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22/22Starters 
1st     Sunrise Cleopatra of Farview
          Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly

O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
H:  Handler   Kathy Sleavin
B:  Skip Smith and Gary Wilson
2nd    Whispering Pines Magnitude SH
          Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan Mh
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Addi-Tude MH

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  GAry and Mhari Peschel
3rd    Shadowbardk Wind Dancing Tori
          Sire:   FC Denalisunflos Tim
          Dam:  FC Chap's Winds Dancing Mesa

O:  Greg and Cheryl Johnson
H:  Greg Johnson
B:  Chris and Heather Maxcy
4th    AFC Highlander Tridon Gentle Ben
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O:  Donna Black and Trish Bramwell
H:  Handler:  Don Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Sunrise Lady Bell
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo Iris

O:  Owner  Jim Keane
H:  Gary Wilson
B: 
Gary Wilson
2nd    Springville Dans Lucky Penny
          Sire:   NFC Fc AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
          Dam   Springville Frankly Scarlet
O:  John Miettunen
H:  Handler    John Miettunen
B: 
Bonnie O'Grady
3rd    Sunrise Shannon
         Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Denalisunflo Iris
O:  Gary Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
B: 
Gary Wilson
4th    Fionavar's Daisy Mae
         Sire:   Handoon's Reflex
         Dam:  Fionavar's CJ

O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson

B:  Edomond Hassett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel, FTC!

March 6 and 7  - Mid Penn - Judges Tom Ness and Mike Noland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Entered 36 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Iris Eyes are Smiling "Iris"
         Sire: FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee
         Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris

O: Joshua Montler
H: Mike Wallace
B: Gary Wilson
2nd   CNFC AFC Ogallahers Bryg "Bryg"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam: FC Sunrise Ellie of OGallagher  

O: Robert W. Montler
H: Robert W. Montler
B: Corey and Liam Gallagher   
3rd   FC Royal’s Radar "Radar"
        Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
        Dam: AFC Deveraux’s Madeline Rose

O: Lea Ames
H: Ben Martin
B:  Gene Deveraux
4th   AFC Denalisunflos Woodson "Woody"
        Sire: FC Denalisunflos Ready
        Dam: Denalisunflos Sarah

O: Robert Montler
H: Robert Montler
B: R E French
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entered 35 Starters 
1st     Scouts Lucky Lady "Lucky"
          Sire: FC AFC Pride N Joy’s Field Gryphon JH
          Dam: Jean Louise Finch MH

O: Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
H: Mike Wilkerson
B:
Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
2nd    Sun Valley’s Royal Ranger "Ranger"
          Sire: FC Ashcroft’s Sir Coach Junior
          Dam: Royals Chantilley

O: Paul Sehnert
H: Paul Sehnert
B: Ben Martin
3rd     Sunrise Iron Man "Rusty"
          Sire: FC AFC Pride N Joy’s Field Gryphon
          Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O: Michael D. Wintersteen
H: Michael D. Wintersteen
B:  David L Morse
4th    Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH "Drake"
         Sire: Thornhurst Casey
         Dam: Sprinkles VII

O: Janie Hayworth
H: Janie Hayworth
B: Janie Hayworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5/5 Starters  -  Judges Mike Wallace and Greg Wharton
1st     Mountain Evans K.D. Lang "K. D."
          Sire: NFC FC AFC CFC Mountain Evans Raeve
          Dam: Springville Morgan LeFay

O: Bonnie O’Grady
H: Frank O’Grady
B:  Casey Sajdak
2nd    Pride N Joy’s Going Going Gone "Babe"
          Sire:  Sandy Hills Trouble Maker
          Dam:  Pride N Joy’s Star Pitcher AX AXJ CD
O: Janet Kolakoski
H: Jeff Brooks
B:  Julie Hogan
3rd    
 
4th    
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bruce Kephart, FTS!



March 8 and 9 - Mid Atlantic - Judges John Leininger and Terry Quinlan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 57 Starters 
1st      Sunrise First Freedom
           Sire:  FC AFC Pondview Windy Acres Yankee
           Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Kyle Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Grouse  Moor Jack
          Sire:  FC Brookwood Carry-On Jake
          Dam:  Greenfields Meghan SH
O:  Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Frederick Smith
3rd     Sunrise Miss Susan
          Sire:  FC Pride'N Joy's Field Gryphon
          Dam:  Springvalley Spot
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Gary Wilson
4th     Mountain Views Diamond
          Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Tim
          Dam:  FC AFC Mountain Views Scratches
O:  Esther Faraci
H:  Ed Faraci
B:  Esther Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 48 Starters 
1st     WildWinds John Henry
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Miskas Windwind Kate
O/H:  Paul Hanscom
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd    Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
          Dam:  AFC Amelda of Green Island
O:  Paul & Juli Ann Hanscom
H:  Paul Hanscom
 
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd    Warreners Blue Winged Teal
          Sire:  FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
          Dam:  Rytex Redundent
O/H:  Richard Whelan
B:  Vicky Thomas
4th    Crosswinds Ruffian
          Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwood's Dolly Madison
O/H:  Kevin Battistoni
B:  William Kean
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges Scott Hoover and Tom Schneider
1st    Wildash's Danny Boy
         Sire:  Glenlaggan Gangster
         Dam:  McGwyn Iona
O/H:  Bill Shupp
B: Ronald Charles
2nd   Col. Rayco’s Brit
         Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack
         Dam:  Sunries Miss Susan
O:  Col. Ray Costabile
H:  Jeff Brooks
B: JIm and Cindy O'Shea
3rd    Pride’N Joy’s Going Going Gone "Babe"
         Sire:  Sandy Hill's Trouble Maker
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Star Pitcher AX AXJ CD
O:  Janet Kolakoski
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Jeff Brooks
4th    Triple Ridge’s Jersey Girl "Jenny’"
          Sire:  FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track CD MH MX AX
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
O/H:  Ralph Botti
B: Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mike Shaw, FTS!



March 1 and 2  - Tamarin - Judges Casey Butz and Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 40 entered 38 Starters 
1st     Hope's Sundart Aimee  "Aimee"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Sadie White Feather
H:  Gary Breitbarth
O:  Terry Andrews
B:  Jeanne Barnette
2nd    Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
          Sire:   Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Craighaar Holly
H:  Paul McGagh
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
B:  A Ladyman
3rd     Hearthrock Crown Royal "Royal"
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze

H:  Gary Breitbarth
O:  Richard A. Krueger
B:  Richard A Krueger
4th     FC CFC Rytex Redundant "Tina"
          Sire:    Kettlestang Comet
          Dam:   Roughburn Lark
H:  Paul McGagh
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
B:  A M Naylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 54 Entered 51 Starters 
1st      Fast Tracks Upland Chase "Chase"
           Sire:    FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD, MH
           Dam:   FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison

H:  John Stuart
O:  John & Jayme Stuart
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
2nd     NFC AFC G & D Prince Edward "Ed"
           Sire:    NFC FC AFC Mountain Evens Raeve
           Dam:   Two Spot

H:  Don Mock
O:  Don & Joanne Mock
B:  Ray Razzano
3rd     FC CFC Rytex Redundant "Tina"
          Sire:    Kettlestang Comet
          Dam:   Roughburn Lark

H:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
B:  A Ladyman
4th     Dyna-Mo "Dyna"
          Sire:    NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Sirius
          Dam:   FC Sarah’s Abby-Gale 
 
H:  Patsy McNally
O:  Patricia Ann & Dale McNally
B: Mike and Kristine Golomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entered/Starters  -  Judges Donald Giddens and Renee Shannon
1st      D&J's Feather Chaser "Chase"
           Sire:    NFC FC Lighthouse Reverance
           Dam:   AFC Timberdoodle's Freckles
H:  Daryl Johnson
O:  Janet & Daryl Johnson
B: John and Paula Helmuth
2nd     Highwinds Sister Sophie "Sophie"
           Sire:    FC AFC Our Pal Joe
           Dam:   Highwinds Flying Goose, SH
H:  Dolores Blake
O:  Dolores Blake
B:  Dolores Blake
3rd     Gunflints All Riled Up "Riley"
           Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
           Dam:   Shamrocks Lil Sis

H:  John Stuart
O:  John & Jayme Stuart
B:  Gary and Judy Davis
4th      Millstone Sheena "Sheena"
           Sire:    FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
           Dam:  Golden OAKS Misty

O:  David Miller
H:  David Miller
B:  Dan Hale Jr
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen, FTS!



March 1 and 2 - Rocky Mountain - Judges Bill Cosgrove and George Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Starters 
1st       Damrie Foxy Daisy "Daisy"
            Sire:     FC AFC Grandview's Max-A-Million
            Dam:    FC Damrie's Gemini Two Express
O:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Andrew and Virginiaia Kerr
2nd      Brookwood Cazador   "Ric"
           
Sire:     Brookwood Mason Dixson Rebel
            Dam
:    Pride'N Joys  Zimmys Halle SH
O:  Francis G. Coleman
H:  Gary Wilson or Bruce Coleman
B:     Jame and Jami Zimmerman
3rd       Sunrise Wiley One   "Wiley"
            S
ire:     FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
            Dam:    Denalisunflo's Iris

O:  Buzz Hartshorn
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary A Wilson
4th      FC AFC CFC Cedar Baughs Slipshot   "Slip"
           
Sire:     FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
            Dam:    FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Richard A. Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19 Starters 
1st       Sundance's BJ    "BJ"
           
Sire:     FC AFC Dansmirth's Lindsey Kidd
           
Dam:    Ashcroft's Sundance MH
O:  Kathleen & Tim Lindsey
H:  Tim Lindsey
B:  Kathleen & Tim Lindsey
2nd      Sunrise White Lightning    "Whitey"
           
Sire:     AFC Sunrise Lance
           
Dam:    Sunrise Molly
O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
B:  Skip Smith & Gary Wilson
3rd      Harvest Moon Surprise    "Ellie"
          
Sire:     Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise
          
Dam:    NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O:  Randall & Mary Manore
H:  Randy Manore
B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
4th      Denalisunflos Susie Q II    "Susie Q"
          
Sire:     FC AFC Denalisunflos Jump
          
Dam:    Denalisunflos Dulce Corazon
O:  Steve Hoostal
H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  R.E. French
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 17 Starters  - 
1st     Edwardiana Happy    "Bunty"
         
Sire:   EFC Edwardiana Rob
         
Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Gypsy
O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
 
2nd    Beggarbush Jack    "Jack"
         
Sire:    EFC Cheweky Wolf
         
Dam:   EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush
O:  William Willett
H:  Cody Knibbs
3rd     Paragon's Raigain Macoidh    "Raigain"
         
Sire:    Pyecross Elm SH
         
Dam:   AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
4th     Absaroka's Alberta Clipper    "Rocket"
          
Sire:    Skaar's Sapphire Shaaka
          
Dam:   Abitt O'absaroka Wind
O:  Kirby A. Shineman
H:  Kirby Shineman
B:  Kirby A. Shineman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Kathy Sleavin, FTS!



March 1 and 2 - Keystone - Judges Billie Jo Hopkins and Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Entere/ Starters 
1st     AFC Triple Ridges Cracker Jack  "Jake"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
2nd    Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire "Shiloh"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Mason Dixon’s Jake  "Jake"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  Mason Dixon’s Sparkles JH

O:  Gene Manning
H:  Jeff Brooks

B:  Kris & Doreen Pederson
4th    FC Grouse Moor  Jack  "Jack"
         Sire:   FC Brookwood Carry-On Jake
         Dam:  Greenfields Meghan MH

O:  Julie Hogan & Leslie Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Frederick Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 49 Entered 45 Starters 
1st     CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere II  "Guen"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere, MH

O:  Paul Hanscom
H:  Paul Hanscom
B:  Paul Black/Harold Hines
2nd    CNFC AFC  O’Gallahers Bryg    "Bryg"
           Sire:   FCAFC Sunrise Seamus Of Stuyvesant JH
           Dam:  FC Sunrise Ellie of Gallagher

O:  Robert Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  Corey Gallagher & Liam Gallagher
3rd     Scout’s Lucky Lady   "Lucky"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pride ‘N Joys Field Gryphon, JH
          Dam:  Jean Louise Finch, MH

O:  Mike & Jennifer Wilkerson
H:  Mike Wilkerson
B:  Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
4th     Prairie’s Thundering Storm    "Storm"   
          Sire:   FC AFC Raintree’s Lighthouse Fantastic 
          Dam:  Wild Prairie Winds, JH

O:  Marcia & Alan Maslonek
H:  Marcia Maslonek 
B:  Marcia & Alan  Maslonek
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered/Starters  -  Judges
1st     Pride ‘N Joy’s Going, Going, Gone   "Babe"
          Sire:   Sandy Hills Trouble Maker
          Dam:  Pride ‘N Joy’s Star Pitcher MX, AXJ, CD, RN

O:  Julie  Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Julie Hogan
2nd    Fast Tracks’ Whiter Russian    "Natasha"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH, MX, MXJ
O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
3rd    Triple Ridges Jersey Girl      "Jenny"       
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  Mark Botti
H:  Ralph Bott
i
B:  Ralph Botti
4th    Col.Rayco’s Brit    "Brit"
          Sire:   FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:  Sunrise Miss Susan

O:  Col. Ray Costabile  (Col. USA Retired)
H:  Jeff Brooks

B:  Jim & Cindy O’Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  

Keystone_Trial-Amateur_3rd-Series-Part-1-of-3

Keystone_Trial-Amateur_3rd-Series-Part-2-of-3

Keystone_Trial-Open_3rd-Series-Part-1-of-2

Keystone_Trial-OPEN_3rd-Series-Part-2-of-2

  Thank you Billie K Edwards, FTS!


 February 23 and 24 - NEOBDA - Judges Pat Hempel and Terry Quilan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Entered 32 Starters 
1st    Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy "Misty"
         Sire:   FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O/H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson 
2nd   FC Royal's Ruebick "Ruebick"
         Sire:   FC Ashcroft's Sir Coach Junior
         Dam:  Royal's Miss Lillie
O/H:  Ben Martin 
B:  Rita Martin
3rd    FC Grouse Moor Jack "Jack"
         Sire:   FC Brookwood's Carry On Jake
         Dam:  Greenfield's Meghan MH
O:  Julie Hogan and Leslie Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Fredrick Smith
4th    Stonington's Awesome Ally "Ally"
         Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Secret Code
         Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsea
O:  Gene Manning
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Michael Elsasser and Jenna Payne 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 Entered 46 Starters 
1st     Bridgewater's Charile in the Box "Charlie"
          Sire:   Brackenbuster Chopper
          Dam:  AFC sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
O/H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Bruce Stewart 
2nd    FC AFC Highlanders Prince "Prince"
          Sire:   FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
          Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
O/H:  Russ Smith
B:  Harold Hiles and Paul Black   
3rd     Crooked Creek's Shamrock SH "Rocky"
          Sire:   FC AFC Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic
          Dam:  Chloe the Bird Bandit JH
O:  Ed and Sue Hershey
H:  Ed Hershey 
4th     Shimmering Special Request "Quest"
          Sire:   FC Tridon't Kansas Pride 'N Joy
          Dam:  FC AFC Osage Shimmering Beasty

O:  Mike Elsasser and Jenna Payne
H:  Mike Elsasser 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entered/Starters  -  Judges Al Ringenberg and Lori Tuttle
1st     Col. Rayco's Brit "Brit"
          Sire:   FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:  Sunrise Miss Susan
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Jim and Cindy O'Shea
2nd    Mountain Evens K.D. Lang "KD"
          Sire:   NFC AFC CFC Mountain Evens Raeve
          Dam:  Springville Morgan Le Fay
O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Frank O'Grady
B:  Casey Sajdak 
3rd     Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo "Tux"
          Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
 
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove 
4th    Roundtown Xander "Xander"
         Sire:   FC AFC Speed of Westphal
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Jamie Lands
B:  Russ Smith 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  

Northeastern_Ohio-OPEN-3rd_series-part 2

Northeastern_Ohio-part-1-of-2


  Thank you!


February 21 - Heart of Texas - Judges Steve Kane and Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Entered 31 Starters 
1st     FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral "Jake"
          Sire:   Kettlestang Clipper
          Dam:  Ry Tex Rue
O:  Philip Somers  H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  M White House
2nd    Lucifer's Saint Louis Blues "Louie"
          Sire:   FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:  Carousel's Wish Me Luck
O:  Chris Barrow
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Hadley and Mary Ford 
3rd    Indy's Roadtrip Raider "Raider"
         Sire:   FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH MX AXJ VS
         Dam:  Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes JH
O/H:  David Flint
B:  Janie Haworth 
4th    Southaven Spade "Sam"
         Sire:   Southaven Super Sleuth
         Dam:  Pine Shadow Chase
O/H:  Kent McKeever
B:  Mark Hairfield 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   
 
2nd  
 
3rd   
 
4th   
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake12 Entered 11 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Dublems Angus Wyr o Derwydd "Angus"
          Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
          Dam:  Midlands Cocoa
O:  Doug Reynolds
H:  Doug or Mark Hairfield
2nd    Sunrise Annie Belle "Annie"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Dale and Eileen Gross 
H:  Gary Wilson 
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd     Skylands Boots "Boots"
          Sire:   FC Tripleridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  Siebba Rose of Ringwood
O:  Eleanor Egan-Young and Gilbert Young
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
4th     Sunrise Lady Bell "Bell"
          Sire:   FC A
FC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Jim Kean
H:  Gary Wilson 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  

South_Texas_Amateur_Stakes

South_Texas_Trial-3rd-Open-part-1

South_Texas_Trial-3rd-Open-Part-2


  Thank you!


February 29 - Stockton - Judges Gary Fluckiger and David Johnson
**from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  45 Entered 43 Starters 
1st     NEW FC/AFC/CFC Seer of Skaar "Seer"
          Sire:   NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
          Dam:  Cobblestone's Lightwynn Jazz
O/H:  John Wright
B:  Tom Bratrud
2nd    FC/AFC Patchwood Panzer "Panzer"
          Sire:   FC Parker Sir Robert
          Dam:  FC AFC Taffswell Rusty
O: Bob & Shelley Bullard
H: Bob Bullard
B:  Robert and Shelley Bullard
3rd     Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
          Sire:   Clarburg Art
          Dam:  Craighaar Holly 

O: Vicky Thomas
H: Paul McGagh
B:  A Ladyman
4th     Aero-Dynamic "Aero"
          Sire:   NFC/FC/AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
          Dam:  NFC/FC Sarah's Abby-Gale

O: Mike & Kris Golomb
H: Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 No AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   
 
2nd  
 
3rd   
 
4th   
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entered 10 Starters  -  Judges Bob Bullard and Jerry Light
1st     Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rockie"
          Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam:  Standi Brena

O: John & Sherry Olsen
H: Sherry Olsen
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
2nd    Swami of Skaar "Swami"
          Sire:   NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
          Dam:  Cobblestone's Lightwynn Jazz
O/H: John Wright
B:  Tom Bratrud
3rd    Siskiyou Mountain Luna Raider "Luna"
          Sire:   Raidertowns Turbo MH
          Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug

O: Jack & Cindy Williams
H: Cindy Williams
B:  Leonard Leis
4th     Highwinds Mountain Quail "Quail"
          Sire:   FC/AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam:  Highwinds Flying Goose 

O/H:  Dolores Blake
B:  Dolores Blake
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Renee Shannon, FTS!


February 16, 17 - Arrowhead - Judges Tim DeGroff and Don Maue
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  29 Entered 25 Starters 
1st     Hearthrock Makers Mark Marquee
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oak Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd    Rytex Redudndant Tina
          Sire:   Kettlestang Comet
          Dam:  Roughburn Lark

O:  Vicky L. Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  A.M. Naylor
3rd    Dyna-Mo Dyna
         Sire:   NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Sirius
         Dam:  NFC FC Sarah’s Abby-Gale
O:  Patricia Ann & Dale McNally
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
4th    Brynlliw Bracken Sky
         Sire:   Laganmill Malvern Housty
         Dam:  Graceful of Brynlliw

O:  Niels & Diane Christensen
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Roy Bates
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  34 Entered 29 Starters 
1st     Dyna-Mo "Dyna"
          Sire:   NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Sirius
          Dam:  NFC FC Sarah’s Abby-Gale  

O:  Patricia Ann & Dale McNally
H:  Patsy McNally
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
2nd    Fast Tracks Upland  Chase "Chase"
          Sire:    FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track CD, MH, AX, AXJ
          Dam:   FC AFC Baskwoods Dolley Madison 

O:  John & Jayme Stuart
H:  John Stuart
B:  Billie and Tim Edwards
3rd     Hearthrock Crown Royal  "Royal"
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oak Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze  

O/H:  Richard A. Krueger 
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    Brynlliw Bracken Sky
          Sire:   Laganmill Malvern Housty
          Dam:  Graceful of Brynlliw  

O:  Niels & Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
B:  Roy Bates
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered 8 Starters  -  Judges Don Mock and Richard Vermazen
1st     Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rocky"
          Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam:  Standi Brena

O:  John And Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
2nd    Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider "Luna"
          Sire:   Raidertown Turbo MH
          Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Cindy Williams
B:  Leanard J Leis
3rd     Highwinds Mountain Quail "Quail"
           Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
           Dam:  Highwinds Flying Goose

O/H:  Dolores Blake
B: Dolores Blake
4th     Ptarmigan's Devil in me Bud "Buddy"
           Sire:   AFC Spring Valley Scoutt
           Dam:  Glover's Jewel MH

O:  Ronald Lindsey
H:  Kurt Caldwell
B:  John Montooth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!


February 16, 17 - Stillwater Valley - Judges Tim Lindsey and Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake   37 Entered 35 Starters 
1st     English Wildflower  "Heather"
O/H:  John Hall
B:
2nd    Expressway's Princess Polly  "Polly"
O/H:  Greg Wharton
B: 
3rd    FawnHaven's Misty of Salmy  "Misty"
O/H:  Mike Wallace
B:
4th    FC T.J.'s Shot  "Shot"
O:  George Kittle
H:  Ben Martin 
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 45 Entered 40 Starters 
1st    Bridgewater's Charlie in the Box  "Charlie" O/H:  Dick Taylor
B: 
2nd   AFC Royal's Scout'em Out  "Scout"
O/H:  Paul Haering
B:
3rd    FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH AX AXJ CD  "Indy"
O:  Tim and Billie K Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:
4th    FC AFC Daniel's Little Jug  "Logan"
O/H:  Dan Tuttle
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entered 7 Starters  -  Judges Greg Wharton and Dave Granatir
1st     Col. Rayco's Brit  "Brit"
O:  Col.Ray Costabile Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks 
B:
2nd    Salmy's Masterpiece  "Cliff"
O/H:  Mike Wallace 
B:
3rd     Ivanhoe's Red Lion  "Bear"
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:
4th     Expressway's Master Mason  "Mason" O/H:  John Leininger
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We had great weather on Sat. temp’s in the 30’s and sunny. Sunday wasn’t as nice.  Rain, wind and 50’s.  The sun did return for the 3rd on Sun. and we finished with 55, windy and sunny   Thank you Brian Young, FTS!


Hall of Fame Second FT - February 8-10 - Judges Cathy Lewis and Mike Noland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 55 Entered 52 Starters 
1st     FC Fawnhavens Misty of Salmy  "Misty"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
          Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O/H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    Dansmirth's Jerebere  
          Sire:   FC AFC CNFC Parker Sir Robert
          Dam:  Dansmirth's Lexus
O:  Dennis Santini
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Marie Langhans
3rd     Grouse Moor Thatcher  
          Sire:   FC AFC Caegarw Columbus
          Dam:  FC Gina of Saradynpark
O/H: John Knowles
B:  Carroll and Marian Smith
4th     FC Sunrise First Freedom  (Pending Water Test)
          Sire:   FC AFC Pondview's Windy Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Kyle Wintersteen
H: Mike Wallace
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 39 Entered 34 Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  Bill Willett
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd    Hiawatha Roxy   
          Sire:   Denyee Rattler at Leypark
          Dam:  AFC Hiawatha Holly
O/H:  Bob Mueller
B:  Robert and Sharon Mueller
3rd     FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
          Sire:   AFC Tridn Spontaneus Combustion SH
          Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
O/H:  Don Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
4th     Abbitt of Stonebriggs Rogue
          Sire:   FTCH Flushingwings Jazz Man
          Dam:  FTCH Just for the Hell Abbitt
O/H: Bonner Pinsent
B:  Casey Butz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    
 
2nd   
 
3rd    
 
4th    
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  

Tenn_Trial-2-Open-3rd-part-1

Tenn_Trial-2-3rd-OPEN-part-2

Tenn_Trial-2-3rd-Open-part-3

Hall_Of_Fame_Banquet_Ceremony_Photos
  Thank you again, Mhari Peschel, FTS!


Hall of Fame First FT - Feb 6-8 - Judges Jason Givens and John Knowles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 57 Entered 53 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise First Freedom  (Pending Water Test)
          Sire:   FC AFC Pondview's Windy Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Kyle Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Simon the  Tanner          
          Sire:   FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
          Dam:  Limestone Lilly
O:  Lea Ames
H:  Ben Martin
B:  Ben Martin
3rd     NAFC Beggarbush Clipper    
           Sire:   EFC Cheweky Wolf
          Dam:  EFC Steadrock Setlands of Beggarbush
O/H:  Bill Willett
B:  B Randall
4th     FC AFC TJ's Shot     
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Mountain View's Thesaloniki
O:  George Kittle
H:  Ben Martin

B:  Edward Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered 35 Starters 
1st     Courtman's Inferno         
          Sire:   Amaryllis Aden
          Dam:  Coldwater's Air Force
O/H:  Jess Sekey
B:  Wallace Stewart
2nd    The Mad Hatter of Wise River     
          Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
          Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressett
O/H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Philip Somers
3rd     Expressway's Princess Polly   
          Sire:   FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
O/H:  Greg Wharton
B:  Marty Knibbs
4th     Malverndale Fly By  
          Sire:   EFC Kettlestang Comet
          Dam:  EFC Otto Day of Malverndale
O/H:  Bob Montler
B:  A W Kirby
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 entered 6 Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Paragon's Raigain Macoidh  
          Sire:   Pyecross Elm SH
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O/H:   Mhari Peschel
B:  Gary and mhari Peschel
2nd    Raintree Top Sail   
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O/H: Dean Reinke
B:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
3rd     Expressway's Master Mason  
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Canspan's Tridon Mackenzie
O/H: John Leininger
B:  Shelley Knibbs
4th     Cadiz Hill Smarty Pants   
          Sire:   FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam:  Cadiz Country Fancy Pants
O:  Harvey Medinger
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Harvey Medinger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel, FTS!


February 9-10 - Northwest - Judges Gary MaDonald (NE) and Frank Moran (WA)
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     Crescent's Lad Rowena  New FC!!!  "Rena"
          Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
          Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
O/H:  Dale Luther
B:  Deborah A Holcomb
2nd    Brynlliw Bracken  "Sky"
          Sire:   Laganmill Malvern
          Dam:  Housty Graceful of Brynlliw
O:  Niels and Diane Christensen 
H:  Gary Breitbarth 
B:  Roy Bates
3rd     NFC FC AFC G and D's Prince Edward  "Ed"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Mountain Evens Raeve
          Dam:  Two Spot
O:  Don and Joanne Mock 
H:  Don Mock
B:  Ray Razzano
4th    AFC Sunrise Lance  "Lance"
         Sire:   FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
         Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin 
H:  Gary Breitbarth 
B:  P & R Lubord
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Starters 
1st     Hearthrock Tachycardia  "Stat"
          Sire:   Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O: Robert and Shelley Bullard 
H:  Bob Bullard 
B:  Richard Drueger
2nd    AFC Dunvegan's Highland Mike  "Mike"
          Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O/H:  Jerry Light 
B:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
3rd     Maggie's Run Take-A-Chance MH  "Chance"
          Sire:   FC AFC Nant-Lais Sting
          Dam:  Raidertowns Hanna MH
O/H:  Bob Davis 
B:  Ron Carver
4th     Brynlliw Bracken  "Sky"
         
Sire:   Laganmill Malvern
          Dam:  Housty Graceful of Brynlliw

O:  Niels and Diane Christensen 
H:  Diane Christensen
B:  Roy Bates
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2  Starters  -  Judges: Jan Johnson (OR) and Dale Luther (WA)
1st     Millstone Sheena  "Sheena"
          Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
          Dam:  Golden Oaks Misty
O/H:  Dave Miller 
B:  Dan Hale
2nd    G and D's John The Baptist  "John"
          Sire:   Cittaion Monty
          Dam:  AFC Drumbeat Winrose Zoe
O:  Gary and Dawn Breitbarth
H:  Gary Breitbarth 
B:  M and R Schroeder
3rd    
 
4th    
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Karen Lee!


February 2, 3 - Southern California  - Judges Russ Smith and Dave Anderson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Entered 28 Starters
1st     Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
          Sire:   Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Clarburgh Holly
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  A. Ladyman

2nd    Aero-Dynamic  "Aero"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Whirligig Sirius Canis
          Dam:  NFC FC B-C Sarah's Abby-Gale MH

O:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
3rd     Dyna-Mo  "Dyna"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Whirigig Canis Sirius
          Dam:  NFC FC B-C Sarah's Abby-Gale MH
O:  Patricia and Dale McNally
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
4th     Drumbeat's Streakin' Zeke  "Zeke"  New FC!!!
          Sire:   FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
          Dam:  P and J's Rose of Alabama
O:  April and Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti 
B:  William J Severni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  42 Entered 39 Starters
1st     FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze  "Blaze"
          Sire:   Millstone Rocket
          Dam:  Millstone Winsome

O/H:  Dick Krueger
B:  David Miller
2nd    Shannon's Momi  "Pearl"
          Sire:   AFC Spring Valley Scoutt
          Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
O:  Donald and Renee Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
3rd     FC Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
          Sire:    Kettlestang Comet
          Dam:   Roughburn Lark

O/H:  Vicky Thomas 
B:  A.M. Thomas

4th     AFC Don's Cocoa of Danville  "Cocoa"
          Sire:    CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:   FC AFC Don's Button of Danville

O:  Don and Donna Giddens
H:  Don Giddens 
B:  Don and Donna Giddens

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered 4 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rocket"
          Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam:  Standi Brenna
O:  John and Sherry Olsen
H:
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
2nd    Gunflints All Riled Up  "Riley"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
O:  Jahn and Jayme Stuart
H:
B:  Gary and Judy Davis 
3rd    Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider  "Luna"
         Sire:   Raidertwons Turbo MH
         Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
O:  Jack and Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Brietbath
B:  Leonard J Leis
4th    G & D's John the Baptist  "John"
          Sire:   Citation Monty
          Dam:  AFC Drumbeat Winrose Zoe
O:  Gary and Dawn Brietbarth
H:  Gary Brietbarth
B:  April and Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Debby Higgins!

February 1-3 - SE Texas - Judges Elmer Kasperson and Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Starters  13 to the 3rd
1st     Sunrise Wiley One "Wiley"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Buzz Hartshorn   
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea "Chelsea"
          Sire:   Phantomwoods Dragon Buster
          Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
O:  Rick & Carol Shively               
H:  Rick Shively
B:  Tim DeGroff
3rd     FC Ocean Stripe "Roger"
          Sire:   Glancarw Chadwick
          Dam:  Folleybreeze Linnet
O: Kate & Pete Renwick    
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Darren Bush
4th     FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol "Sol"
          Sire:   FC Denalisunflo's Ready
          Dam:  Denalisunflos' Sarah
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel             
H: Gary Peschel
B:  R E French
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Starters  11 to the 3rd
1st     Bournepark Bronte  "Pip"
          Sire:   Parkbreck Ixora
          Dam:  Bournepark Esther
O:  Jesse & Cindy Morales            
H:  Cindy Morales
B:  E Bruchell
2nd    Pyecross Elm SH  "Jack"
          Sire:   Coateshall Cain
          Dam:  Pyecross Ada
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel             
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  GE Atkinson
3rd     FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy  "Robb"
           Sire:   AFC Tridon Spontaneus Combustion SH
           Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick SH
O:  Don & Trisha Bramwell   
H:  Don Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
4th    AFC Blue Pheasants Red Rouge   "Rouge"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O: Paula Hogan                       
H:  Rachel Messer
B:  Carroll Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Starters  -  Judges Rick Shively and Cathy Iversen
1st     Paragons Raigain Macaoidh   "Raigain"
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Pesch
el
2nd    Sunrise Shannon    "Shannon"          
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denaliusunflos' Iris     
O:  Gary Wilson                            
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Rancho Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon "Sugar"
          Sire:   FC Cheweky Chant of Peakrel
          Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasants Red Rouge
O:  Kent McKeever                    
H:  Mark Hairfield

B:  Rachel Hoagan
4th     Dublems Angus Wyr O Derwydd  "Angus"
           Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
           Dam:  MIdlands Coacoa
O:  Owner Douglas Reynolds               
H:  Doug Reynolds
B:  Bud Clouse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somers!



January 26 & 27, 2008 - Houston ESS Club - Dan Hale & Tim Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 entered - 33 Starters 
1st      FC Gross's Murphy  "Murphy"
           Sire: Strong's River Ranch Bradley
           Dam:  Strongs River   Tessa
O: Dale Gross
H: Gary Wilson
B:  D. Jones
2nd     Sunrise First Freedom  "Freedom"
           Sire:  FC AFC Pondsview Windy Acres Yankee
           Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
O:  Kyle Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
B: Gary Wilson
3rd      FC Eaglesview Chester's Dash  "Dash"
           Sire:  Midlands Gun Runner
           Dam: Instigators Bold-N-Foxy Mama
O:  David Kettleson
H:  Jim DeVoll
B:  Joseph E. Smith
4th      Pine Ridge Lucy  "Lucy"
           Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
           Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy

O:  Franz Valkenberg
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Pamela Meier
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entered - 29 Starters 
1st     Whispering Pines Magnitude SH  "Maggie"
          Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B: Gary and Mhari Peschel
2nd    FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River "Maddie"
          Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
          Dam: Star of Hannah at Cressett
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Philip Somers
3rd    Southaven Spade  "Sam"
         Sire: FC Southaven Super Sleut
         Dam:   Pine Shadows Chase
O/H:  Kent McKeever
B:  Mark Hairfield
4th    FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH  "Robb"
         Sire: AFC Tridon Spontaneous Combustion
         Dam: AFC Bumper McQuick
O: Don and Trisha Bramwell
H: Don Bramwell
B: Paul Black/ Harold Hiles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  15 Entered - 12 Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Fionavar's Daisy Mae  "Daisy"
          Sire:  Handoon's Reflex
          Dam: Fionavar's CJ
O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B: Edmond Hassett
2nd    Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh  "Raigain"
          Sire:  Pyecross Elm
          Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Attitude
O: Gary and Mhari Peschel
H: Mhari Peschel
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
3rd    Kane's Bullet of Suthron Glen  " Bullet"
         Sire: AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen
         Dam:  Strong's Suthron Belle
O:  Steve and Mary Kane
H:  Steve Kane
B: George and Risa Keiller
4th    Skyland's Boots   "Boots"
         Sire:  FC Tripleridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  Siebba Rose of Ringwood
O:  Eleanor Egan Young/ Gilbert Young
H:  Gary Wilson
B: Jamie Norrell and Maryelise Norrell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Friday's weather was rainy and 40 degrees. Saturday and Sunday were sunny with temps in the 50's and 60's. Thanks to everyone who helped to make our trial a success!
                          Photos of the 3rd Series
  Thank you!  Cathy Iverson


January 12 & 13 - Ravenna Field Trial Club - Dana Poray & Paul Hanscom (Substitute)
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 54 entered - 50 Starters 
1st     Melchris Midnight Rambler 
          Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
 O:  William and Judy Herbert
 H:   Ken Willis
 B:  David and Marie Hopkins
2nd    Chief Of Far Oaks
          Sire:   NFC AFC Eagle Brai's Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC South Hamilin Abagail
 O:  Deb and Email Salmons
 H:  Ken Willis
 B:  Ronald Charles
3rd    AFC Prairiewings Peachy Dandi
         
Sire:   Coldwaters Rollie
          Dam:  Prairiewings Molly

 O/H:  Leaman Ames
 
B:  Ralph Rowe
4th    FC Gross's Murphy O/Dale Gross
         Sire:   Strong's River Ranch Bradley
         Dam:  Strong's River Ranch Tessa
 O:  Dale Gross
 H:  Gary Wilson
 B:  David Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 51 entered - 46 Starters 
1st    Expressway's Princess Polly
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
 O/H:  Greg Wharton
 B:  Marty Knibbs
2nd   Cheweky of Chimrod
         Sire:   Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur
 O/H:  Peter Renwick
 B:  Mark Whitehouse
3rd    Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Sire:   Guadaira's Black Diamond
         Dam:  Shine's Fury of Guadaira
 O/H:  Mike Elsasser
 B:  Laurie M Schmeizer
4th    Stonington's Payne in the Britches
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Secret Code
         Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsea
 O:  Mike Elsasser & Jenna Payne
 H:  Mike Elsasser
 B: 
Mike Elsasser & Jenna Payne
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 15 Entered - 15 Starters  -  Judges:  Lori Tuttle & George Kittle 
1st     Fionavar's Daisy Mae
          Sire:   Handoon's Reflex
          Dam:  Fionavar's CJ
 O:  Edmond Hassett
 H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
 B:  Edmond Hassett
2nd    Expressway's Master Mason
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
 O/H:  John Leininger
 B:  Shelley Knibbs
3rd     Mountain Evens K.D. Lang 
          Sire:   NFC AFC CFC Mountain Evens Raeve
          Dam:  Springville Morgan Le Fay
 O/H:  Frank O'Grady
 B:  Casey Sajdak
4th     Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo
          Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
 O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
 B:  Bill Cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thanks to all the clubs in the Mid-East that helped to make this a GREAT trial.  Karen Sherbondy & Amy Haering for all their hard work.  Dave Shook, Dan & Lori Tuttle, Jeff & Dawn Beelman, Guns & every one else that made the trial run smooth.  Weather was perfect & Brian Young won the bird box.

Brent LeMaster
  Thank you! 



 If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess@essft.com :-)
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this.
 

NOTICE: When you place you should get a packet for the National Open or Amateur from the Chair  or Secretary of the Trial.   
This is Especially Important for the National Amateur. 
Even if you are not going to the National that packet contains the Judges Voting Information.  
 YOU have the right to VOTE  for the following year's Judges.
 Be Sure you get them
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results
ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support these Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs
Place your Pup/Started dog ad on: "Dogs For Sale"
Place your Breeder ad on: "ESS Breeders"
 

All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 1998-2008  Copyright © 1998 essft.com   All rights reserved