Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale      Field Trial Dates      Home Page     2009 Nationals      High Point Page


from essft.com 2009  ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)        Click Here to view Spring 2009 Placements
Click Here to view past placements
 
 
New Supporter!

 
Catskills

* Denotes that the results are included in the High Point listing as of 11/17/2009

West

* Stockton
* Utah
* W Washington
* Northwest
* Inland Empire




Rocky Mountain

* N Dakota Fri
* N Dakota Sat/Sun
* Rocky Mtn
* Poudre Valley
* N Colorado
* Kansas
* NE Oklahoma
* Platte River
* E Nebraska
* Missouri
* SE Texas
*Houston

Midwest

* N Minnesota
* Tilden Valley
* NE Wisconsin
* Fox Valley
* MN Heartland
* St Croix
* Sportsmen's
* Central Wis
* Central States
* Minnesota
* Illinois
* S Wisconsin
* E Central Iowa
Mid East

* Western New York
* Susquehanna
* Pittsburgh
*  S Michigan
* Great Lakes
* Mid-Penn
* Cincinnati
* Ravenna
* Ohio Valley
* Stillwater Valley


Canadian National
National Cocker Championship
National Open Championship
National Amateur Championship
Canadian Placements

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's FT secretary send them to ess@essft.com



Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
 Berretta - Official Sponsor of the 2008 NAC Gun Team
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskill Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
Expressway Kennels - Marty and Shelley Knibbs
G and D Kennels - Gary and Dawn Breitbarth
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason and Michelle Givens
Osage Kennel, LLC - Jason Green
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Rose Lane Field Bred English Springer Spaniels - Gunther and Barb Boettcher
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
www.SpanielSport.com
 Trail Blazin' Innovations
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller
  Our Kennel supporters are
Camp Kennel - Paul Hanscom
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Legacy Springers - Steve and Matt Priske
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Sand Creek Kennels - Bill and Betty Boeckman
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Windrift Spaniels - Christine Lavalier
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald



For Past and National Placements - Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com 

TBI

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!



November 21 & 22, 2009 - Bushy Hill - Judges:  Charles Urland and Raymond Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Entries - 32  Starters 
1st    Dawn’s Isabella  "Bella"
         Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam: Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
O:  Donald and Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
2nd   FC Fast Tracks White Russian "Tasha"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ      
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Timothy M. Edwards Sr.
3rd    FC  Sunrise Annie Belle   "Annie"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris

O:  Gary Wilson & Jo Schwiedop
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B
4th    FC AFC  Shimmering Skies over Cattail JH    "Sky"
         Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 35 Entries - 34 Starters 
1st    Hawthorne Crispy Critter CD  "Penny"
         Sire: Bodie of Flintshire
         Dam: AFC Killylin Crisp MH   

O:  Alexandra Bradley
H:  Alex Bradley
B:  Alexandra & Fred Bradley
2nd   Warreners Blue Winged Teal "Teal"
         Sire: FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  FC Rytex Redundant
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
B:  Vicky Thomas
3rd    Baskwoods Fast Lapper
         Sire:  FC,AFC,CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH,CD,MX, AXJ,VS
         Dam:  Baskwoods High Hope

O:  Billie K Edwards
H:  Billie K Edwards
B:  Amanda Kean
4th    FC Fast Tracks White Russian "Tasha"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ     
O:  James Boone
H: 
James Boone
B:  Timothy M. Edwards Sr.
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  17 Entries - 17 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Grouse Valley Black Powder “Maggie”
          Sire:  Manitoulin Crazy Canuk
          Dam:  Grouse Valley Summer Breeze 

O:  Rick Walker
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffrey Babin
2nd    Poet Seat Lucinda  "Cinda"
O:  Jon Cook
H:  Jon Cook
B:
3rd    Ancestral Acres Big Ben  "Ben"
         Sire:  FC sunrise Zand
         Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sally
O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:
4th    Walnut Run’s Little Indian  "Chief"
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



November 14 & 15, 2009 - LASHA - Judges:  Mike Elsasser and Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    FC Pondview’s Smudge  "Smudge"
         Sire: FC Clarburgh Echo
         Dam: FC AFC Reve’s Girl MH
O:  Karen L. Koopman
H:  Daniel A. Lussen
B:  Karen L. Koopman
2nd   FC Fast Tracks White Russian "Tasha"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ           
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Timothy M. Edwards Sr.
3rd    Sunrise Siena  "CC"
         Sire: AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary A. Wilson
4th    CFC Flushingwing Annie  "Annie"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswind Warpath
         Dam: CFC Flushingwing Flash
O:  Fred J. Musone
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Jim Bell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Hawthorne Crispy Critter CD  "Penny"  NEW AFC (Pending Water)
         Sire: Bodie of Flintshire
         Dam: AFC Killylin Crisp MH   

O:  Alexandra Bradley
H:  Alex Bradley
B:  Alexandra & Fred Bradley
2nd   Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn  "Dawn"
         Sire:   Five Pines Mystique
         Dam:  Pride N Joys Field
O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
B:   Ralph Botti
3rd    Warreners Blue Winged Teal "Teal"
         Sire: FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  FC Rytex Redundant
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
B:  Vicky Thomas
4th    Lower Creek Stella   "Stella"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O:  Connie Kieckhefer
H:  Connie Kieckhefer
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Uplands TNT   "Boom"
          Sire:  Upland’s ACDC
          Dam: Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
H:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
Br: Raymond P. Wunderlich
2nd    Sunrise Z Man   "Z"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B: 
Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd    Fast Tracks Scouts Honor   "Scout"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
         Dam: FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O:  Tim Edwards & Lisa Scola
H:  Billie K. Edwards
B:  Allison Brittingham
4th    Indian Spring’s Zoey  "Zoey"
         Sire: Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam: Poet Seat’s Warrior Princess
O:  Barbara & William Schaefer
H:  Barbara Schaefer
B:  Jon Cook
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   SPECIAL AWARDS
 
Evelyn Monte Perpetual Challenge Trophy - Open #34 Smudge, Owner Karen Koopman, Handler Daniel Lussen
 
Kathleen Cande Memorial Trophy - Amateur #38 Penny, Owner Handler Alex Bradley
 
Ru-Char Challeng Trophy - Puppy #9 Boom, Owner Handler Ray Wunderlich
 
FC/AFC Mountain Views Free Spirit Challenge Trophy - Amateur #38 Penny, Owner/Handler Alex Bradley
 
FC/CFC Sunrise Ringer, MH CD Memorial Challenge Trophy - Amateur #38 Penny, Owner/Handler Alex Bradley
 
Frances Magine Perpetual Trophy - Amateur #38 Penny, Owner/Handler Alex Bradley

  Thank you - Deb Olszewski!




November 14 & 15, 2009 - Houston - Judges:  Tom Menzel and Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows  "Brows"
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River   
         Dam: Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh MH      
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
2nd   AFC Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben  "Ben"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jack Bentley   
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere, MH   

O:  Trisha Bramwell and Donna Black    
H:  Pat Bramwell
B:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles   
3rd   FC AFC Paragon's Power of Brown SH    "UPS"
        Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Teaser
        Dam: AFC Larford Storm MH

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
4th   Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan   "Siubhan"
        Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH   
        Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH   

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel   
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour    "Kati"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic   
         Dam: AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash   
 
O:  Don & Pat Bramwell   
H:  Don Bramwell 
B:  Don & Pat Bramwell  
2nd   C-Jake's Bottle Rocket   "Rocky"
         Sire:  FC Cheweky Chant of Peakrel
         Dam: Surefly Nelly   

O:  Philip Somers   
H:  Philip Somers  
B:  Philip Somers   
3rd    Edwardiana Gladiator  "Smudge"
         Sire:  Knockmany Jumbo   
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy

O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Cathy Iversen  
B:  John Edwards
4th    FC Paragon's Eustis E Wart  "Mickey"
         Sire:  Pyecross Elm MH    Paragon
         Dam:  Druids Arch Defender    

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Ray Donatucci    
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Wise River's Atlas Shrugged   "Dagny"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper   
          Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River   

O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen   
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
2nd    Cedar Boughs Zoe   "Zoe"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke   
          Dam:  Alimatha Coral   
O:  Rick & Carol  Shively   
H:  Rick Shively or Mhari Peschel
B:  W. Wollett   
3rd    Kantagee's Heg Jude   "Jude"
         Sire:  Highlander's Duncan McCloud MH   
         Dam:  Highlanders Lady KT SH      

O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
B:  Kent Rudolph
4th    Strong's River Ranch Delta   "Delta"
         Sire:  Strongs River Ranch Ringo   
         Dam:  Strongs River-Ranch Tessa   

O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz   
H:  David Jones or Amy Quinn Schwartz
B:  David Jones   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


November 14 & 15, 2009 - Iowa - Judges:  Bob Montler & Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 starters
1st     Meadow Ranch Curlin  "Curlin"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Goshen Katydid
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Paul Hansen
2nd    Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun-Zia
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
3rd    Pine Shadows CS Montana  "Tanna"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II
O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Jerry Barrett
4th   FC Dansmirth's Jerebere  "Jere"
        Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
        Dam: Dansmirths Lexus
O:  Dennis Santini
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Marie Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Starters 
1st     Cadiz Country Tanner   "Tanner"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guenevene II
O:  Will & Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd    FC Birchbluff's Capricorn   "Caper"
          Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridge Best Bet
O:  George & Arlene Reichert
H:  George Reichert
B:  George & Arlene Reichert
3rd    Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
         Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadwos Rising Sun-Zia
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Ryan Lamberg
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
4th    Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
         Sire:  NFC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters Judges:  Mark Stremlow & Jack Domingo
1st     Cedar Boughs Playmate  "Sara"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  Bill Willett
2nd    Buddy Brisun of Rock River  "Buddy"
         
Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH

O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Rock River's Grace Under Fire
         Sire: 
FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Charlie Malingowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Parker of Rock River JH  "Parker"
         Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Robert Kaiser
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The infamous Iowa Ice Bowl was just a distant memory as we had perfect weather for trialing,  good scenting and energetic birds.  Hats off  to the folks in the ECIESS club for hostinganother well-run trial!
  Thank you Debbie Schoene!



November 13 & 14, 2009 - SE Texas - Judges:  Richard Vermazen and Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 20 Starters 
1st     AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown  "Beast"
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea
O:  Rick and Carol Shively
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
2nd    Paragon’s Addiwahn Siubahn  "Siubahn"
Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
B:  Gary and Mharie Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd    Expressway’s Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
Sire:  Wise River Got Wood
Dam:  Deveraux's Midge
O:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
B:  Shelley Knibbs
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Whirligig Rifleman  "Connor"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Wirligig Canis Sirius
Dam:  NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale
O:  Ray and Sue Paolucci
B:  M Golomb
H:  Ray Paolucci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters 
1st    FC AFC Paragon’s Eustice E. Wart  "Mickey"
Sire:  FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral
Dam:  Surfely Nelly
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
B:  Philip Somers
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd   Edwardiana Gladiator  "Smudge"
Sire:  Knockmany Jumbo
Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
O:  Cathy  and Bob Iversen
B:  John Edwards
H:  Cathy Iversen
3rd    BCR’s Back in the Saddle  "Rock"
Sire:  FC AFC Abitts Highlanders Lord
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Power of Brown
O/H:  Robert Clayton
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
4th    AFC Highlanders Gentle Ben  "Ben"
Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O:  Trish Bramwell and Dona Black
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
H:  Pat Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Starters  -  Judges:  Robert Clayton and Cowan Clayton
1st     Cedar Bough’s Zoe  "Zoe"
Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Rick and Carol Shively
B:  William Willett
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd    Wise Rivers Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd     Strong’s River Ranch Delta  "Delta"
Sire:  Strong's River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River Ranch Tessa
O:  Amy Quinn  Schwartz
B:  David Jones
H:  David Jones
4th    Kantagree’s Trevor  "Trevor"
Sire:  Highlanders Doctor Feel Good
Dam:  Highlanders Lady KT SH
O:  Kent Rudolph
B:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Mike Pollack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thanks all, for your help. And to AKC Rep., Tom Meyer, come again soon!
  Thank you - Betty Somers, Field Trial Secretary!



November 8 & 9, 2009 - Missouri - Judges:  Alex Stewart and Don Mock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 47 Starters 
1st     Prairie Meadows Rise N' Shout "Rise"
          Sire:  NFC AFC Crosswind Warpath
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
O:  Craig  Foss
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd    Dyna-Mo  "Dyna"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
          Dam:  NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale

O:  Patsy & Dale McNally
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:   Mike & Kristine Golomb
3rd    AFC Rytex Rogers Girl of Beggarbush   "Sally"
         Sire:  EFC Kettelstang Comet
         Dam:  EFC Rushworth Swift

O:  William Willett
H:  Bill Willett
B:  A M T Naylor
4th   Tallgrass Rusty   "Rusty"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC Tallgrass Torrey MH

O:  Bob   Murdock
H:  Bob Murdock
B:  Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Starters 
1st    FC Damrie Foxy Daisy   "Daisy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Grandview's Max - A - Million
         Dam:  FC Damrie's Gemini Two Express

O:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
H:  Steve Beyer
B:  Alex and Virginia Kerr
2nd   Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben   "Ben"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere

O:  Trish/Donna Bramwell/Black
H:  Don Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
3rd    CFC Edwardiana Graffiti     "Glen"
          Sire:  EFC Carburgh Art
          Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Topsy

O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
H:  Steve Beyer
B:  J Edwards
4th    C-Jake's Bottle Rocket       "Rocky"
         Sire:  FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral
         Dam:  Surefly Nelly

O:  Philip Somer
H:  Philip R. Somers
B:  Philip Somer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Chad Betts and Dan Murray
1st    Cedar Boughs Zoe "Zoe"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Allmatha Coral
O:  Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively or M. Peschel
B:  W. Willett
2nd   Cedarbough's Dino  "Dino"
         Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Ray Jack
H:  R. Jack
B:  William Willett
3rd    Sunrise Skagit of Farview   "Skagit"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Erika

O:  Kathy Sleavin and Skip Smith
H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Gary Wilson
4th    Sunrise Rock Star   "Starker"
         Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo

O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:   James Wratten
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Danelle Oliver!



November 6-8, 2009 - ESSFTA - Judges:  Michel Bourdeau and Tim Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  40 entered and 39 started / 31 to the second / 11 to the third / 10 to water
1st    Mountain Even's Many Spots "Spots"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Mountain Evens Raeve
Dam:  Springville Morgan LeFay
O/H:  Casey Sajdak
B:  Casey Sajdak
2nd    FC/AFC Shimmering Scout "Scout"
Sire:  AFC Stonington's Cut To The Chase
Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patti J. Savage
3rd    CFC Musty's Smokin Ace "Roscoe"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brea's Good Sport
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
 
4th    FC/CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy "Misty"
Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O:  Alex Kerr
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cynthia Goode
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 entered and 34 started / 26 to the second / 10 to the third / 9 to water
1st    Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx "Onyx" NEW AFC!
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
Dam:  Windrifts Ebony & Ivory Mercedes MH
O/H:  Janie Haworth
B:  Janie Haworth
B: Janie Haworth
2nd   Boone's Mystique Rhapsody "Ruffles"
Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
Dam:  AFC Fives Pines Mystique
O:  Barbara Boone
H:  James Boone
B:  James Boone
3rd   Springville Dakota 2nd "Dakota"
Sire:  CFC Springville Imperial Sweeper
Dam:  Springville Marenga IL Breeze
O: John & Shannon Valera
H: John Valera
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
4th    Warreners Blue Winged Teal "Teal"
Sire:  FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladencourt
Dam:  FC Rytex Redundent
O/H:  Richard Whelan
B:  Vicky L. Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  16 entered and 15 started  -  Judges:  Vern Knapp and Casey Sajdak
1st     Walnut Run's Little Indian "Chief"
Sire:  Sunrise Return Return of Yankee
Dam:  Walnut Run's Peanut Butter Cup
O: Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Greg & Tammy Butler
2nd    Grouse Valley Black Powder "Maggie"
Sire:  FC Manitoulin Crazy Canuck
Dam:  Grousevalley Summer Breeze
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffery Babin
3rd    Sunrise Gun Slinger "Slinger"
Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O/H:  Don Manning
B:  Gary Wilson
4th   Poet Seat Lucinda "Cinda"
Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam:  AFC Poet Seat's Warrior Princess
O/H:  Jon Cook
B:  Jon Cook 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Perpetual Trophies:  British Challenge Cup, the International Gun Dog League of England Challenge Cup and the William Rauch Memorial
Challenge Trophy to Mountain Even's Many Spots "Spots."  
     The Walton Ferguson, Jr. Memorial Trophy, the Dr. Samuel Milbank Memorial Challenge Trophy and the Dungarvan Perpetual Challenge Trophy to Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx
"Onyx."
     The Horsford Dual Challenge Trophy to CFC Musty's Smokin Ace "Roscoe."
Special Awards:
     Best Conformation/Open All-Age to Sunrise Wiley One "Wiley"  / O: Buzz Hartshorn / B: Gary Wilson.
     Best Conformation/Amateur All-Age to Pheasant  Feathers Black Onyx "Onyx" / O/B: Jane Haworth.

Thank you Karen Koopman, FTS!



November 7 & 8, 2009 - Stillwater Valley - Judges:  Bob Child and Kevin McGlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Col. Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
          Sire:  FC Smut
          Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Better & Better  
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret.  
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret.   
2nd    Copper's Sprite 'N Lively    "Penny"
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty       
          Dam: Brookwood Sprite
O:  Julie Hogan   
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Leslie Brooks
3rd    Chief of Far Oaks     "Chief"
         Sire:  NFC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport  
         Dam: AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  Deborah & Emil Salmons   
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Ronald Charles
4th   FC AFC Daniel's Little Jug    "Logan"
        Sire: Woodland's Austin Clay           
        Dam:  Daniels Kayla           
O:  Dan Tuttle
H:  Dan Tuttle
B:   Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Ivanhoe's Red Lion    "Bear"  
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack           
         Dam: Ivanhoe's Lion Hearted          

O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove
2nd   Ain't He Special        "Andy"
         Sire: Ferndelle's Fireside Frolic           
         Dam:  Ferndelle's Sunny Nite           

O:  Paul Haering  
H:  Paul Haering
B:  Danelle Oliver
3rd    Russell of Ludlow        "Russell"
         Sire: FC AFC Highlanders Prince         
         Dam:  Di of Westphal           

O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Russ Smith
4th    Murphy of Ludlow        "Murphy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks           
         Dam: Redmanns Molly of Cutaway   
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Brad Schindler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Kathy Nestor & Terry Reckert
1st    Majestic's Mud Slinger     "Scoop"
         Sire: FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam: FC Cayla           
          
O:  A.J.  Chicola   
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Brent LeMaster
2nd    Murphy Harry Lane        "Murphy"
          Sire: Brady Quinn of Largo          
          Dam: Oriel           
O:  Jared Lane   
H:  Jared Lane
B:  Jim McDowell
3rd    Ivanhoe's Genntown Gabby       "Gabby"
         Sire: NFC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville     
         Dam: Crosswind's Bess           

O:  Bill Cosgrove   
H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:   Bill Cosgrove   
4th    KRT of Westphal        "KRT"
         Sire: FC AFC Highlanders Prince         
         Dam: Di of Westphal    

O:  Brent LeMaster   
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young, FTS!

November 6  7, 2009 - ESSC of Eastern Nebraska - Judges:  Bob Krause and Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 49 Entries - 48 Starters 
1st     Schhnicklefritz Schnapps “Fritz”    New FC! 
          Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake                       
          Dam: Doorcreek Took A Chance       

O: Arthur Schuenerman
H: Gary Breitbarth
B: Charles Nelson, Jr.
2nd    FC,AFC,CFC Denalisunflos Blanca Perro  “Peaches”  
          Sire: Denalisunflos Rio        
          Dam: Denalisunflos September

O/H: Peter Rainey
B: R.E. French
3rd    Stonington”s Expressway Marshall “Marshall” 
         Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic                       
         Dam: Stonington’s Miss Chelsey                        

O: Spencer Wharton
H: Marty Knibbs
B. Mike Elsasser  
4th    Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubhan “Siubhan”            
         Sire: AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH                                           
         Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Addi-Tude MH                                

O: Mhari & Gary Peschel
H: Gary Peschel
B: Mhari & Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entries - 35 Starters 
1st    The Mad Hatter of Wise River “Maddie”                            
         Sire: FC The Mad Mav of Wise River        
         Dam: Star of Hannah at Cressett                     

O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Bob Iversen
B: Phillip Somers, Jr.        
2nd   Mia Bo’s Foxtrot Tango Charlie “Charlie”      
         Sire: Green Water’s Spitfire                                 
         Dam: Mia Bo’s Rhubarb Pie

O/H: Don Banducci
B: Don Banducci
3rd    CFC Edwardiana Graffiti “Glen”         
         Sire: EFC Clarburgh Art                                
         Dam: EFC Edwardiana Topsy                       

O: Steve & Phyllis Beyer
H: Steve Beyer
B: J I Edwards
4th   Edwardiana Gladiator “Smudge”                                       
         Sire: EFC Knockmany Jumbo                                 
         Dam: EFC Edwardiana Topsy                                      

O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Bob Iversen
B: J. Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entries - 8 Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Cedar Boughs Dino “Dino”                       
          Sire: NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper                      
          Dam: Alimatha Coral

O/H: Ray Jack
B: William Willett
2nd    Cedar Boughs Zoe "Zoe" "Zoe”                                       
          Sire: FC AFC Limesway Luke                                         
          Dam: Alimatha Coral Coral                             
O: Rick & Carol Shively
H: Mhari Peschel
B: William Willett
3rd    Cedar Boughs Top of the Arch “Topper”          
         Sire: AFC FC Limesway Luke                             
         Dam: Alimatha Coral                           

O: Charles H. Petrmichl
H: Charlie Petrmichl
B: William Willett
4th    Sunrise Skagit of Farview                                           
         Sire: AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke                     

         Dam: Sunrise Erika                                                          
O: Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H: Kathy Sleavin
B: Gary Wilson   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Dave Adams!


November 7 & 8, 2009 - S Wisconsin - Judges:  Mark Tholen and Greg Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 entered, 19 started
1st     FC AFC Doorcreek Haileys Dimond  "Dimond"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Comet Hailey
O:  Chuck Nelson
H:  Bob Sommer
B:  Gregg Stans
2nd    Lighthouse Under Cover MH  "Casey"
          Sire:  FC Lighthouse Samwise SH
          Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
O:  Darrell Kurszewski
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Elsie MacDonald and Michelle Givens
3rd    AFC Eagle Braes That Girl  "Marlo"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  CFC Winterwinds Diamond Lilli
O:  Nicholas Naber
H:  Jim Naber
B:  Gary Kuhlman and Bob Sansom
4th    FC Dansmirths Jerebere    "Jere"
         Sire:  FC CNFC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam:  Dansmirth's Lexus
O:  Dennis Santini
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Marie Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 entered, 35 started 
1st    Redneck Fever   "Fever"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV

O/H: Tom Tews
B:  Deb and Emil Salmons
2nd   Rocky Lanes Finnegan   "Finnegan"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette SH
O:  Don & Jean VanAcker
H:  Jim Naber
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
3rd   Whisky Rivers BB    "Bullet"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC Whisky Rivers Brandy
O/H: Todd Stelzer
B:  Todd Stelzer
4th    Lighthouse Finn    "Finn"
        
Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
O/H:   Me! Sue Myers  My very first Amatuer placement ever!
B:  Michelle Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  6 entered, 5 started  -  Judges:  Peter Renwick and Bob Sommer
1st    Buddy Brisun of Rock River   "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC Norstans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Scwhartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Cedar Boughs Playmate   "Sara"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  William Willet
3rd    Parker of Rock River   "Parker"
         Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Robert Kaiser
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Rock Rivers Grace Under Fire  "Gracie"
         Sire:  FC
Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Charlie Malingowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Unusually warm and sunny for November be we struggled through ;-)
  Thank you Sue Myers, FTS!




October 31 & November 1, 2009 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Randy Bartsch and Casey Sajak
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Shiloh's Chief Hellfire  "Shiloh"
         Sire: AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD
         Dam: FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  James G Boone
H:  James G Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
2nd   AFC Carousel’s Peterbilt Special    “Repete”
         Sire: AFC Carousel’s Lucky Pierre
         Dam: FC Bar-Dan’s Miss Scataway
O: Mary & Hadley Ford
H: Hadley Ford
B: Karen L Koopman
3rd    FC Fast Tracks White Russian   "Tasha"     
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ   
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Timothy M. Edwards Sr.
4th    Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
L Brooks/J Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx   "Onyx"
         Sire:  FC, AFC, CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH
         Dam:  Windrift’s Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH

O/H:  Janie Haworth
B:  Janie Haworth
2nd   FC AFC  Shimmering Skies over Cattail JH    "Sky"
         Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
3rd   Fast Tracks A to Z   “Zeuss”
         Sire:  FC,AFC,CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator
         Dam:  Alott of Hellfire

O:  Billie K & Tim Edwards
H:  Bill Pierson
B:  Angela Monaghan
4th   Carousels Sir Lancelot "Lance"
         Sire:  FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam:  AFC Carousels Wish Me Luck
O:  Hadley & Mary Ford
 H:  Hadley Ford
 Breeder:  Mary and Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Buddy Boys Fast Track Scout     “BJ”
          Sire  Triple Ridges Bjuddy Boy
          Dam:  Baskwoods Fast Lapper

O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
B:   Billie K & Tim Edwards
2nd    Fast Tracks Scout's Honor  "Scout"
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MS AJX
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O:  Billie & Tim Edwards
H:  Billie Edwards
B:  Allison Brittingham
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!




October 31 and November 1 - Platte River - Judges:  Dan West and Vasilios Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  38-Entries - 21-Starters     17-2nd     9-3rd
1st    Dublens Angus Wyr O Derwydd                    
         Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood    
         Dam: Midlands Cocoa

O: Doug Reynolds
H: Mark Hairfield
B: Bud Clouse
2nd   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper  
         Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
         Dam: EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush

O: William & Suellen Willett
H: Bill Willett
B: B Randall
3rd    Mia Bo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie 
         Sire:  Greenwater Spitfire              
         Dam: Mia Bo's Rhubarb Pie

O/B: Don Banducci
H: Dan Murray
4th   FC AFC Limesway Luke
        Sire:  EFC Moonreed Flush 
        Dam: EFC Rushworth Swift  

O: William & Suellen Willett
H: Bill Willett
B: R Berry
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19-Entries     13-Starters     10-2nd
1st    FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Sire:  EFC Moonreed Flush 
         Dam: EFC Rushworth Swift 
O: William & Suellen Willett
H: Bill Willett
B: R Berry
2nd   Windyplains Shelby  
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: Windyplains Moneypenny

O/H: Chuck Petrmichl
B: Rod Jack

3rd    Bullseye Briar Sanford    
         Sire:  Burcliffs Spud of Nottingham MH 
         Dam: High Plains Katy

O/H: David Sanford
B: Richard Shiler
4th    Mia Bo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie
         Sire:  Greenwater Spitfire
         Dam: Mia Bo's Rhubarb Pie

O/H/B: Don Banducci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  PUPPY     6-Entries - 4-Starters  -  Judges:  Don Bramwell and Dave Kruse
1st    Cedar Boughs Zoe     
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke 
         Dam: Alimatha Coral

O: Rick & Carol Shively
H: Rick Shively
2nd   Wise River's Put Me In Coach 
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper   
         Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O/B: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Mark Hairfield
3rd   Wise River's Atlas Shrugged 
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper         
         Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O/B: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Mark Hairfield
4th   Cedar Boughs Top Of The Arch  
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke 
         Dam: Alimatha Coral

O: Charles Petrmichl
H: Chuck Petrmichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Due to snow in Colorado, some handlers were unable to make it.  Thanks to all who helped with the trial.  Craig Foss
  Thank you Craig Foss!





October 29 & 30, 2009 - Keystone - Judges:  Tom Menzel and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 entries, 30 starters
1st     Sandy Hills Proper Gentlemen   "Steed"
          Sire:   FC/AFC Copper Creek Monty
          Dam:  Brookwood Sprite

O:  David & Barbara Granatir
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Leslie Brooks
2nd    Simon The Tanner    "Tanner"
          Sire:   FC Jimmy’s Mayberry Kid
          Dam:  Limestone Lilly

O:  Leaman Ames
H:  Ben Martin
B:  Ben Martin
3rd    Fast Tracks Quick Step    "Dancer"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track, CD MH MX AXJ
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl, SH MX, MXJ

O:  Robert & Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
B:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
4th    Sunrise Miss Susan   "Susie"
         Sire:   FC/AFC Pride ‘N Joy’s Field Gryphon, JH
         Dam:  Spring Valley Spot

O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 entries, 35 starters 
1st    Lucky Lady , SH     "Lucky"  New AFC!!!
         Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Jean Louise Finch MH

O:  Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
H:  Michael  Wilkerson
B:  Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
2nd   Sister Golden Hair Surprize SH    "Rumor"
         Sire:  FC AFC Raintree’s Lighthouse Fantastic
         Dam:  Marcia’s Wild Prairie Winds
O:  Christina Garon
H:  Chrissy Garon
B:  Alan & Marcia Maslonek
3rd    CFC Stoningtons Expressway Marshall    "Marshall"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Stoningtons Miss Chelsey

O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Greg/Spencer Wharton
B:  Mike Elsasser
4th    Marcias Wild Prairie Winds    "Prairie"
         Sire:   FC Brandys Big Ben
         Dam:  Chloe The Bird Bandit

O:  Marcia and Alan Maslonek
H:  Marcia Maslonek
B:  Kim Dorisio
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 entries,  3 starters  -  Judges:  Jeff Brooks and Tom Motley
1st    Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale    "Gavan"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant, JH
         Dam: Denalisunflos Iris
O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Dottie’s Cat D-9 Diesel
         Sire:  FC AFC Raintree’s Lighthouse Fantastic SH
         Dam:  Princess Grace XII
O:  Dorothy Maslonek
H:  Dorothy Maslonek
B:  Michael & Valorie Taylor
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dave Granitir!



October 31 and November 1 - Illinois - Judges:  Brian Sonier and Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entered/Starters 
1st    Paragons Raigan Macaoidh  "Raigan"
         Sire:  Pyecross Elm Sr
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude
O:  Jim Meehl
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
2nd   Melchris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Her Lady Gaiadriel
O:  Carol & Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
3rd    All Hail’s Breaking Loose      "Hailey"
         Sire:  FC Whitewaters Wet Coast Kidd
         Dam:  FC Shannons Wild Irish Rose
O:  Steve Bender
H:  Dick Vermazen
B:  Donald and Renee Shannon
4th    Rock River Greens Misty Megan     "Megan"
         Sire:  Rush Lakes Bank Shot
         Dam:  Rock River Faroaks Elissa
O:  Steve &Tina Green
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Jefferey Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  26 entered 22 Starters 
1st    Greybriar’s Prairie Mist  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Rain Forest Run
         Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O/H:  Doug Miller
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
2nd   RT of Far Oaks   "RT"
         Sire:  FC Royal's Ruebick
         Dam:  FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
O/H:  Ron Smith
B:  Emil and Deb Salomons
3rd    Serindipty’s Bridger Mtn    "Bridger"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Oahe's NOrthcoast Se4rindipty
O/H:  Jesse Sekey
B:  Dominique Savoie
4th    Hiawatha Roxy   "Roxy"
         Sire:  Denyee Rattler At Leypark
         Dam:  AFC Hiawatha Holly
O/H:  Bob Mueller
B:  Robert and Sharon Mueller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     South Hamlin Tippie   "Tippie"
          Sire:  FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
          Dam:  South Hamlin Bella Dora
O/H:  John Zahorik
B:  John Zahorik
2nd    Blue River’s Fast Track   "River"
          Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  Baskwood's Fast Lapper
O/H:  Ken Hanson
B:  Billie K Edwards
3rd    Blue Towers Heart of Tess   "Tess"
         Sire: 
         Dam: 
O:
H:  Bill Boeckman
B: 
4th    Doorcreek Indys Dream   "Indy"
         Sire:  Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Libby
O/H:  Lloyd Jacobs
B:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Joe Barnett, President!



 October 31 - November 1 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  Paul Haering and Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 entries 19 starters
1st     Sunrise Ray   “ Rae”
          Sire:  FC LaRock's Sport
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O/H:  Rich Domo
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    FC AFC Daniels Little Jug “ Logan”
          Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
          Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
O/H:  Dan Tuttle
B:  Dan Tuttle
3rd    Dinah of Westphal  “ Dinah”
        
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal

O/H:  Russell Smith
B:  Russ Smith
4th    Royal Louie II  “ Louie”
         Sire:  FC AFC Flushingwing Rum Runner
         Dam:  Limestone Lilly
O/H:  Ben Martin
B:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entries 24 starters
1st    Autumn Fields Dixieland Delight  “ Dixie”
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Fc Goshens Katydid
O/H:  Brian Young
B:  Brian Young

2nd   Expressway’s Master Mason  “ Mason”
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
O/H:  John Leininger
B:  Shelly Knibbs

3rd    Dinah of Westphal  “ Dinah”
        
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Russell Smith
B:  Russ Smith
4th    Woodrow Willis Tumbleweed “ Woody”
         Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam:  Ferndelle's Irish Mist
O/H:  James Streuwing
B:  Danelle Oliver
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  6 entries & 6 Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Archie Of Westphal  “ Archie”
         
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  Di of Westphal

O/H:  Duane Menges
B:  Russ Smith
2nd    Sunrise Chloe  “Chloe”
         
Sire:  FC Sunrise Lance
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe

O/H"  Doug Krause
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd    Majestic’s Mud Slinger  “ Scoop”
        
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla

O:  AJ Chicola 
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Brent LeMaster
4th    KRT of Westphal “ KRT ”
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westpahl
O/H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!



October 24 & 25, 2009 - Central States - Judges:  Janet Christensen and Cathy Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters - 10 to the 3rd
1st     Rosebay Delight   "Libby"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Rytex Riffs
O:  Steve & Francis Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
2nd    Dansmirth Jerebere  "Jere"
          Sire:  CNFTC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:  Dansmirth Lexus
O:  Dennis Santini
H:  Dan Langhans
3rd     Raintree Stout Nudge   "Nudge"
          Sire:  NFC AFC FC Eagle Brae Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Tom Gawle
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Highlander's LP Black "Pete"
         Sire:  FC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC Highlander's Lady Guenivere
O:  Katherine Lorenz/John Clark
H:  David Lorenz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters - 8 to the 3rd
1st    Deadwood Tick "Tick"
         Sire:  FC  Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid
O/H:  Dale (Woody) Woodruff
2nd   Royal Harley  "Harley"
         Sire:  FC Brandy's Big Ben
         Dam:  Chloe the Bird Bandit
O/H: Jack Domingo
3rd    Serendipity Bridger Mtn "Bridger"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse
         Dam:  Oahes North Coast Serendipity
O/H:  Jesse Sekey
4th    Wild Wings Great Expectations " Pip" 
         Sire:  EFC Nant-Y-Bwla Ricky
         Dam:  EFC Sunnybrae Colleen
O/H:  Greg Livingston
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  7 Entered - 5 Starters  -  Judges:
1st    Jethro Gibbs the final solution "Gibbs"
         Sire:  FC Flushingwing Rumrunner
         Dam:   Limestone Lilly
O/H:  Lynn Christen
2nd   Buddy of Rock River  "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock River's Delight MH
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Z&Z's Stitch  "Stitch"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer SH,MH
O/H:  Pete Zuleger
4th    Doorcreek Indy's Dream "Indy"
         Sire:  Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Libby
O/H:  Lloyd Jacobs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com** *from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank youLisa Schmeling!




October 24 & 25, 2009 - Central Connecticut - Judges:  Trent Bosse and John Halpin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  22 Entered - 21 Starters 
1st    Fast Tracks White Russian   "Tasha"      NEW FC!!!
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ   
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Timothy M. Edwards Sr.
2nd   Shimmering Happy Chap   "Chappy"
         Sire:   Shimmering Scout 
         Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
3rd    Shimmering Skies over Cattail JH    "Sky"
         Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
4th    Dawn’s Isabella    "Bella"
         Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam: Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
O:  Donald and Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Entered - 30 Starters 
1st    Shimmering Scout    "Scout"
         Sire:   AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee           
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  George Akkouris
B:  Patti J. Savage
2nd    Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone   "Cy"
         Sire:   Wildwind’s Hurrican Thunder
         Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Lee Randall
H:  Lee Randall
B:  David McIntire & Theresa Sampson
3rd    Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta  "Wakuta"
         Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH WDX

O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
B:  Elsie MacDonald
4th    Carousel’s Merlin The Magician    "Merlin"
         Sire:   FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam:  AFC Carousel’s Wish Me
O:  Mary & Hadley Ford
H:  Hadley Ford
B:  Mary & Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  7 Entered - 7 Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Osage Gem of the Puckerbrush      "Gem"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View MH
O:  Vern Knapp
H:  Vern Knapp
B:  Bev Matthews and Jason Green
2nd    Eljahoos President Eisenhower     "Ike"
          Sire:   FC Shimmering Scout   
          Dam:  Shimmering Leny
O:   Elaine M. & Jerome D. Jussaume
H:  Jerome Jussaume
B:   Hazel Akkouris
3rd    Uplands TNT    "Boom"
         Sire:   Upland’s ACDC
         Dam:  Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
H:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
B:  Raymond P. Wunderlich       
4th    Indian Spring’s Zoey    "Zoey"
         Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers    
         Dam:  Poet Seat’s Warrior Princess
O:  Barbara & William Schaefer
H:  Dan Lussen
B:  Jon Cook
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Deb Olszewski!


October 22 & 23, 2009 - Central Kansas - Judges:  Paul Hanscom & Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from  essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24 Starters 
1st     Expressway's Cajun Lady    "Cheri"
          Sire:  Wise River Got Wood
          Dam:  Deveraux's Midge
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Shelley Knibbs
2nd    Spitfire's Little Rocket     "Rockie"
          Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam:  Standi Breua
O:  John & Sherry Olsen  
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
3rd    Paragon's Balmoral Bedhinn    "Bailey"
         Sire:  FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol
         Dam:  Rock Creek Gracie Girl
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Joyce and Larry Clark
4th    AFC Whispering Pine's Magnitude, MH     "Maggie"
         Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Starters 
1st    Grouse Moor Tina   "Tina"
         Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
O:  John & Christy Knowles   
H:  John Knowles
B: 
John & Christy Knowles
2nd   AFC Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben    "Ben"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
O:  Trisha Bramwell & Donna Black   
H:  Pat Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
3rd    Expressway's Hershey's Kisses    "Smooch"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O:  Marty Knibbs & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Marty Knibbs
4th    AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour    "Kati"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash
O:  Don & Pat Bramwell   
H:  Don Bramwell
B:  Don and Pat Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
1st     Kantagrees Hey Jude    "Jude"
          Sire:  Highlanders Duncan McCloud MH
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady K.T, SH
O/H:  Kent Rudolph
B:  Kent Rudolph
2nd    Tartan Hills Aberdeen Angus, JH    "Angus"
          Sire:  Woodlands Badgercourt Tobais MH
          Dam:  Tartan Hills Twas the Night MH
O:  Brenda Laing & Eric Shiffler   
H:  Brenda Laing
B:  Brenda Laing
3rd    Sunrise Rock Star    "Starker"
         Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Shispering Echo
O: Jack & Cindy Williams   
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  James Wartten
4th    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged    "Dagny"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen  
H:  Mark Hairfield
B: 
Bob & Cathy Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS!

October 24 & 25, 2009 - NE Oklahoma - Judges:  Mark Tholen and Steve Kane
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 30 Starters 
1st     Wind River Samuel Adams - now FC!!!
         
Sire:  FC AFC Adamsmark Tirdon Kicker
          Dam:  Wind River Katy
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Tom Nabity
2nd    Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider   "Luna"
          Sire:  Raidertowns Turbo MH
          Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Leonard J Leis
3rd    Edwardiana Happy   "Bunty"
         Sire:  Edwardiana Rob
         Dam:  Edwariana Gypsy
O:  David Sanford   
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  J I Edwards
4th    Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rockie"
          Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam:  Stani Brena
O:  John & Sherry Olsen   
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 34 Starters 
1st    Grouse Moor Tina  New AFC!!!  pending water
        
Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
O:  John & Christy Knowles   
H:  John KNowles
B:  John and Christy Knowles
2nd   Abagail's Wind Storm  "Storm"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O/H:  Steve Tozier
B:  Ron Charles
3rd   Grouse Moor Hazel   "Hazel"
         Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
O/H: John & Christy Knowles  
H: Christy Knowles
B:  John and Christy Knowles
4th   AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour    "Kati"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndast
O/H:  Don Bramwell
B:  Don and Pat Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 9 Starters  -  Judges:  John & Christy Knowles
1st     Kantagrees Dolly Mae  "Dolly"
          Sire:  Highlanders Duncan McCloud MH
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady K.T., SH
O/H:  Clinton White
B:  Kent Rudolph
2nd    LL Tex Sherman   "Tex"
          Sire:  Highlanders Duncan McCloud MH
          Dam:  Highlanders Lday KT, SH
O:  Richard Sherman  
H:  Kent Rudolph
B:  Kent Rudolph
3rd    Wise River's Put Me in Coach   "Coach"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
4th    Cedar Boughs Zoe   "Zoe"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Rick & Carol Shively     
H:  Rick Shively
B:  Bill Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!



October 17 & 18, 2009 - Cincinnati - Judges:  Dean Reinke and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    FC Grouse Moor Jack  "Jack"
         Sire:  FC Brookwood's Carry On Jake
         Dam: Greenfield's Meghan MH
O: Julie Hogan and Leslie Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Frederick Smith
2nd   FC Cayla  "Cayla"
         Sire:  Guadaira's Rick
         Dam:  Guadaira's Meil
O/H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  John Isaacs
3rd    FC AFC Royal Smarty  "Smarty"
         Sire:  AFC Loyal's Magic Merlin
         Dam: Dansmirth's Precious Krystal
O/H:  Kathy Nestor
B:  Ben Martin
4th    Sunrise Miss Susan  "Susie"
         Sire:   FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Royal Rascal II  "Rascal"     New AFC!!!
         Sire:  FC AFC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
         Dam:  Limestone Lilly
O/H:  Robert Osborne
B:  Ben Martin
2nd   FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River  "Maddie"
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressett
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Phllip Somers
3rd    Sandy Hills Trouble  "Scrapper"
         Sire:  FC Brookwookd's Carry On Jake
         Dam:  Greenfield's Meghan MH
O:  Dave and Barb Granatir
H:  Dave Granatir
B:  Frederick Smith
4th   Autumn Fields Dasher  "Dasher"
         Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
         Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
O/H:  Brian Young
B:  Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Murphy of Ludlow  "Murphy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
          Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
O/H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Brad Schindler
2nd    Expressways Hershalena  "Lena"
          Sire:   Edwardiana Graffiti
          Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O/H:   Connor Wharton
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dogny"
         Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
4th    Jardi Buddie Boy Moe  "Moe"
         Sire:   Columbia Jackie T
         Dam:  Bob's Sophies Choice
O/H:  Sam Stazzone
B:  not listed
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Amy Haering, FTS!



October 24 & 25, 2009 - Ravenna Field Trial Club - Judges:  Jim Boone and George Kittle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Melchris Midnight Rambler  "Midnight"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O:  William & Judy Herbert
H:  Ken Willis
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
2nd    FC AFC Highlanders Prince  "Prince"
          Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
          Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
O/H:  Russ Smith
B:  Harold Hiles & Paul Black
3rd    FC Cayla  "Cayla"
          Sire:  Guadaira's Rick
          Dam:  Fuadaira's Miel
O/H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  John Isaacs
4th    Melchris Mama Mia  "Mia"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Peter & Kathleen Dunakis
H:  Ken Willis
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Greybriar's Prairie Mist  "Jenny"
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Run Forest Run
          Dam:  FC AFC Backwoods Dolly Madison
O/H:  Doug Miller
B:  Tim Edwards
2nd    Braddins Budie Boy  "Buddie"
          Sire:  Columbia's Remington Flush
          Dam:  Mandy
O/H:  Sam Stazzone
B:  Ron McKinley
3rd    Maggie of Westphal  "Phebie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Speed of Westphal
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Russ Smith
B:  Russ Smith
4th    Sister Golden Hair Surprise SH
         Sire:  FC AFC Raintree's Lighthouse Fantastic
         Dam:  Marcia's Wild Prairie Winds JH
O:  Christina Garon
H:  Chrissy Garon
B:  Marcia & Alan Maslonek
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Sunrise Chloe  "Chloe"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Douglas & Heather Krause
H:  Doug Krause
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd    Fast TRacks Scout's Honor  "Scout"
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MS AJX
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O:  Billie & Tim Edwards
H:  Billie Edwards
B:  Allison Brittingham
3rd    Jardi Buddie Boy Moe  "Moe"
         Sire:  Columbia Jackie T
         Dam:  Bob's Sophies Choice
O/H:  Sam Stazzone
B:  not listed
4th    Murphy Harry Lane  "Murphy"
         Sire:  Brady Quinn of Largo
         Dam:  Oriel
O/H:  Jaren Lane
B:  Jim McDowell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



October 22 & 23, 2009 - Central Wisconsin - Judges:  Jeff Johanns  &  Tim Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  32 Entries - 32 Starters - 23 dogs to 2nd Series  and  10 dogs to 3rd Series
1st     Rock River's Delight MH  "Sunny"
          Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
O:  Jesse Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
2nd    Cheweky Chimrod  "Archie"
          Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
          Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur
O:  Peter & Kathleen Renwick
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Mark Whitehouse
3rd    Raintree Stout Nudge MH  "Nudge"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Thomas Gawle
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
4th    Treba's Mischievious Mandy MH  "Mandy"
          Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
O:  Eric & Mary Treba
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 42 Entries - 39 Starters - 29 dogs to 2nd series  and  12 dogs to 3rd series
1st    Melchris Firefly    New AFC   "Fire"
         Sire:  FC Smythwicks Slick Willy
         Dam:  FC Melchris Amazing Grace
O/H:  Mary Stibbe
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
2nd   Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Brett"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
O:  Pat Hempel
H:  Pat Hempel
B:  George & Arlene  Reichert
3rd    Salmy's What's His Name   "Askem"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Catherine L. Lewis & Dean A. Reinke
H:  Cathy Lewis
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    NFC FC AFC English Wildflower  "Heather"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O/H:  John Hall
B:  Ron Charles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  5 Entries - 2 Starters  -  Judges:  Bob Sommer   &  Pat Gilligan
1st    Buddy Brisun of Rock River   "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC Nortrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock River's Delight MH
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Cedar Boughs His Master's Voice "Nipper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  AFC Kenmilfore Utah of Swanway
O:  Tom & Debbie Schoene
H:  Tom Schoene
B:  William Willett
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thanks to Oasis Game Farm for great grounds and also for the assistance with their tractor to get vehicles and campers pulled out of the mud. This was a tough trial for all to deal with, as it rained solid for both days.   Thanks for everyone's help. 

  Thank you - Connie Kieckhefer!



October 24 & 25, 2009 - Minnesota - Judges:  Debbie Salmon & Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  17 to the 2nd - 9 to the 3rd
1st    Pine Shadows MR Thor  "Thor"
         Sire:  Magnus Merlini
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Rum
O:  Christopher & Stephen Krueger
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Mark Haglin
2nd   Eden Prairie's Aurora  "Rory"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Eden Prairie's Mischevious

O:  Jennifer & John Smith
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Jennifer & John Smith
3rd    Expressway's Trooper  "Trooper"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splash N Dash

O/H:  Susan Neville
B:  Don & Pat Bramwell
4th    AFC Sand Creek's Upland Ringer  "Ringer"
         Sire:  Sand Creek's Wizard of Oz
         Dam:  Royal Purdy Sunrise
O/H:  Brent Graff
B:  Nathan & Tomara Garner
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  22 to the 2nd - 9 to the 3rd
1st    FC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"  "Sota"
         Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
         Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe

O:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson
H:  Tracie Wilson
B:  Bruce Stewart
2nd   Sunrise Max  "Max"
         Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O/H:  Terry Sworsky
B:  David L. Morse
3rd    Door Creek Smutch  "Smutch"
         Sire:  FC Yankee's Litl Rebel
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Doorcreek Megan

O/H:  Chuck Nelson
B:  Chuck Nelson
4th    FC CFC Bushbuster's Traditional Gem  "Gem"
         Sire:  CFC Skaar's Lightwynn Lightning
         Dam:  CFC Bushbuster's Emerald

O/H:  Paul Johannes
B:  Stan Pappas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
          Sire:  FC Tripple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  Baskwood's Fast Lapper
O:  Ken & Melissa Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
B:  Billy K. Edwards
2nd    Paragon Farm's Maxda Miata  "Miata"
          Sire:  FC AFC Abitt's Highlander's Lord MH
          Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Power of Brown SH
O/H:  Katie Gorecki
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
3rd     Traditional My Way "Gonzo"
          Sire:  AFC Minnesota Hurricane Jet
          Dam:  FC CFC Bushbuster's Traditional Gem
O:  Alex Johannes
H:  Paul Johannes
B:  Paul Johannes
4th     Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs  "Millie"
          Sire:  Deepfleet Victor
          Dam:  Buccleuch Favor
O/H:  Richard Paquin
B:  Jim Gilbraith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



October 17 & 18, 2009 - New Jersey SFTC - Judges:  Dan Lussen and Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - October 17, 2009 - 21 Entries - 21 Starters 
1st     FC Shimmering Scout  “Scout”
          Sire:  AFC Stonington’s Cut To The Chase
          Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patti Savage
2nd    AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH    “Sky”
          Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
          Dam: Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Vasilios Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
3rd    FC, CFC Gross’ Murphy  “ Murphy”
         Sire:  Strongs River-Ranch Bradley
         Dam:  Strongs River-Ranch Tessa

O:  Dale Gross
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  William A. Kean
4th    Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith  “Dover”
         Sire:  AFC Hellfires Fast Track CD,MH,AE, AXJ
         Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet JH
O:  Jim Boone
H:   Ralph Botti
B:   William A. Kean
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - October 18, 2009 - 27 Entries - 26 Starters
1st    Fast Tracks A to Z   “Zeuss”
         Sire:  FC,AFC,CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator
         Dam:  Alott of Hellfire

O:  Billie K & Tim Edwards
H:  Bill Pierson
B:  Angela Monaghan
2nd   AFC D’nalru Twist of Black Fury   “Jett”
         Sire: AFC Hawthorne AA Low Brass
         Dam: Hawthorne Twister

O:  Charles S. Urland Jr.
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  James Van Roo
3rd    Baskwoods Fast Lapper
         Sire:  FC,AFC,CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH,CD,MX, AXJ,VS
         Dam:  Baskwoods High Hope

O:  Billie K Edwards
H:  Billie K Edwards
B:  Amanda Kean
4th    TJ’s Super Sport   “Cap”
         Sire:  FC,AFC Hellfires Fast Track
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  Thomas J. Motley
H:  Tom Motley
B:   Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - October 17, 2009 - 8 Entries - 7 Starters    -  Judges:  Tom Brisbin & Paul VanHouten
1st     Grouse Valley Black Powder “Maggie”
          Sire:  Manitoulin Crazy Canuk
          Dam:  Grouse Valley Summer Breeze 

O:  Rick Walker
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffrey Babin
2nd     Sunrise Siena   “CC”
          Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Cindy Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd     Buddy Boys Fast Track Scout     “BJ”
          Sire  Triple Ridges Bjuddy Boy
          Dam:  Baskwoods Fast Lapper  

O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
B:   Billie K & Tim Edwards
4th     Sunrise Spitfire   “Flossie”
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cynthia Goode-Wilson & Ginny Nutt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Gloria VanHouten!


October 17 & 18, 2009 - Northern Colorado - Judges:  Don Maue and John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  38 entered - 33 starters
1st    AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown
         Sire:  FC  CFC  Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC  Fannie Mae Chelsea
O/H:  Rick Shively
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
2nd   Sir Gustopher Geezer
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam:  Yoshi IV
O:  Bob and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
B:  Paul and Mark Anderson
3rd    Spitfire's Little Rocket
         Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:   Standi Brena
O:  John and Sherry Olsen   
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Stan and Sandra Boardman
4th    Paragon's Addi-Whan Siubhan
         Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Addi-tude MH
O/H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 entered - 32 starters
1st    FC AFC Paragon's Eustis E Wart MH
         Sire:     AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:   Paragon Druids Arch Defender
O/H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Ray Donatucci
2nd   CFC Fleetwoods Cadillac Jack
         Sire:  CFC AFC Fleetwoods Jumpin Jack Flash MH
         Dam:  Sleeman's Dalva
O/H:  Gary Hanvey
B:  Richard and Tracy Manning
3rd    Rock Creek's Zeke Crestline  MH
         Sire:    AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:  Paragon Druids Arch Defender
O/H:  Tom Campbell
B:  Ray Donatucci
4th    FC AFC Paragons Power of Brown SH
         Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Drive
         Dam:  AFC Larford Storm MH
O/H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake   5 entered 5 starters  -  Judges:  Betty and Philip Somers
1st     BCR's Back in the Saddle
          Sire:    FC AFC CFC Abbit Highlanders Lord MH
          Dam:   FC  AFC Paragons Power of Brown SH
O/H:  Robert Clayton
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
2nd    Sunrise Skagit of Farview
          Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:   Sunrise Erika
O/H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Sunrise Rock Star
         Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O/H:  Jack Williams
B:  James Wratten
4th    Cedar Boughs Zoe
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O/H:  Rick Shively
B;  William Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
Bob Fink Award for best dog and handler rapport - Gary Hanvey and Cowboy.
  Thank you!



October 17 & 18, 2009 - Sportsmen's Spaniel Club - Judges:  Elmer Kasperson & Gary MacDonald
Apprentice:   Jeff Schwarz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters - 11 back to the third series
1st     AFC Hiawatha Scout "Scout"   NEW FC!!!
          Sire: FC/AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam: AFC Da-Lyn's Ruby

O/H:  Bob Mueller
2nd    RT of Far Oaks "RT"
          Sire: FC Royal's Ruebick
          Dam: FC/AFC Autumn Breeze IV
O/H:  Ron Smith
3rd    Cheweky Chimrod "Archie"
         Sire: Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam: Cheweky Bulbasaur
O:  Kate & Peter Renwick
H:  Dan Langhans
4th    FC/AFC Tawnyhill Bounty "Hunter"
         Sire: EFC Follybreeze Pip
         Dam: Kenmillen Clementine Of Tawnyhil
O/H: Joe Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters - 9 back to the 3rd series
1st    AFC Eagle Brae's That Girl "Marlo"
         Sire: NFC/FC/AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Winterwinds Diamond Lilli
O:  Nicholas Naber
H:  Jim Naber
2nd   DD'S Brimestone Ranger "Rocky"
         Sire: FC/AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH
O/H:  Chris Zell
3rd    Lower Creek Stella "Stella"
         Sire: NFC/FC/AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O/H:  Connie Kieckhefer
4th    Greybriar's Prairie Mist "Jenny"
         Sire: FC/AFC Sunrise Rain Forest Run
         Dam: FC/AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O/H:  Doug Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st    Jethro Gibbs the Final Solution "Gibbs"
         Sire: FC Flushingwing Rum Runner
         Dam: Limestone Lilly
O/H:  Lynn Christen
2nd   South Hamlin Tippie "Tippie"
         Sire: FC/AFC Tawnyhill Bounty 
         Dam: South Hamlin Bella Dora
O/H:  John Zahorik
3rd    Blue River's Fast Track "River"
         Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  Baskwood's Fast Lapper

O/H:  Ken Hanson
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Gun Team did an excellent job over the weekend.

  Thank you - Bill Rodriguez!


October 15 & 16, 2009 - Mid-Penn - Judges: Pat Hempel and Larry Francovich
Apprentice Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 44 Entries - 43 Starters
1st    T.J’s Shot  "Shot"
         Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: NAFC FC Mountain Views Thesa Lonki
O:  George Kittle
H:  Ben Martin
2nd   FC O’Gallaher’s Taylor  "Taylor"
         Sire: FC Poet Seat’s Lionheart
         Dam: FC, AFC Sunrise Ellie of O’Gallaher

O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    FC AFC Expressway’s Princess Polly  "Polly"
         Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: Coldwater’s Aggie

O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Marty Knibbs
4th   NAFC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder  "Drake"
        Sire: Thornhurst Casey
        Dam: Sprinkles VIII
O:  Jane Hayworth
H:  Janie Hayworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entries - 30 Starters
1st    Expressway’s Retrievin’ Fool  "Treva"
         Sire: Cowarnecourt Catalyst
         Dam: Coldwater’s Aggie

O:  Robert W. Montler
H:  Bob Montler
2nd   Pheasant Wings Rising Mist MH  "Misty"
         Sire: FC NAFC Redcoats Reply
         Dam: AFC Pheasant Wings Shine MH

O:  John H. Halpin III
H:  John H. Halpin III
3rd    Crooked Creeks Shamrock MH "Rocky"
         Sire: FC AFC Raintree’s Lighthouse Fantastic
         Dam: Chloe The Bird Bandit JH

O:  Ed & Sue Hershey
H:  Ed Hershey
4th    Beggerbush Joe  "Stash"
         Sire: Cheweky Wolf
         Dam: Steadroc Setlands of Beggerbush

O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Dave Granatir & Jim Shnupp
1st    Apple River’s Too Many Freckles  "Freckles"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: VFC FC AFC English Wildflower

O:  Paul & Jeane Linehan
H:  Jim Keller
2nd   Uplands TNT  "Boom"
         Sire: Uplands AC/DC
         Dam: Uplands Whole Lotta Rosie
O/H:  Raymond Wunderlich
3rd    Sunrise Siena  "CC"
         Sire: AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam: Sunrise Ericka

O:  Larry Higley
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson or Gary Wilson
4th    Crosswinds Spencer For Hire  "Spencer"
         Sire: AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam: FC Crosswinds Amelia

O:  Kevin Batistoni
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Trudie and Bruce Kephart!


October 13 & 14, 2009 - Poudre Valley - Judges:  Tim Lindsey & Renee Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 entered - 26 starters
1st    FC Oahe One in a Million  "Millie"
         Sire:  CFC Towerbird Water Dragon
         Dam:  Dominique's Willow Sampson
O:  Daniel & Jennifer Murray 
H:  Dan Murray
B:  Tom Ness
2nd   Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows  "Brows"
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Druid's Paragon Celidgh MH
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel 
H:  Gary Peschel
B: 
Mhari Peschel
3rd    Miabo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie  "Charlie"
         Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Miabo's Rhubarb Pie
O:  Don Banducci
H:  Dan Murray
B:  Don Banducci
4th    Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan  "Siubhan"
         Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude SH
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel 
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 entered - 30 starters 
1st    Schnicklfritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam: Doorcreek Took A Chance
O/H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Chuck Nelson
2nd   AFC Sunrise Lance  "Lance"
         Sire:  FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
         Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
O/H:  Skip Smith
B:  P and R Lubold
3rd    Sunrise Cleopatra of Farview  "Cleo"
         Sire:  AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O/H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Skip Smith and Gary Wilson
4th    NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale  "Gale"
         Sire:   FC AFC Wind Sailor
         Dam:  Josie's Sarah
O:  Mike & Kristine Golomb
H:  Kristine Golomb
B:  Rod and Bernie Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Tim Lindsey & Renee Shannon
1st    Sunrise Rock Star  "Starker"
         Sire:   Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Jack Williams
B:  James Wratten
2nd   Lady Anna of Oakwood  "Anna"
         Sire:  CFC Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
         Dam: Lady Cheyenne of Oakwood
O:  Brent & Carolyn Blundell
H:  Brent Blundell
B:  Brent Blundell
3rd    Cedar Bough Zoe  "Zoe"
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Rick & Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
B:   Bill Willett
4th    Sunrise Skagit of Farview  "Skagit"
         Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Erika
O/H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The weather was unseasonably cold and wet.  The gunning was excellent, the cover was heavy and the dogs did amazing work.  
  Thank you Linda Tholen, Field Trial Secretary!


October 10 & 11, 2009 - St Croix Valley - Judges:  Kevin McGlynn and John Zahoric
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 29 Entered/Starters 
1st    Pine Shadows Atlas  "Atlas"
         Sire:  FC Yankee's Litl Rebble
         Dam:  Pind Shadows GW Teal
O:  Mark Rysavy
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Morgan Haglin
2nd   CNFC FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  William Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Richard Krueger
3rd    Windyplains High Voltage  "Sparky"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crowwwinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Rodney Jack
4th    Adamsmark 2nd Chance  "Chance"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy
         Dam:  Killarney's Hot Coco
O:  David Adams
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Mary O'Brien
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered 37 Starters 
1st    Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B: 
Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
2nd   Rush Lakes Bankshot  "Brett"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  NAFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
O/H:  Pat Hempel
B:  George Reichert
3rd    Salmy's What's His Name  "Askem"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy
O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Cathy Lewis
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    FC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"
         Sire:  Glancarw Chadwick
         Dam:  Folly Breeze Linnet
O:  Peter & Kathleen Renwick
H:  Peter Renwick
B:  Darren Bush
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entered 6 Starters  -  Judges:  Ryan Lamberg and Jeff Johanns
1st    Traditional My Way  "Gonzo"
         Sire:  AFC Minnesota Hurricane Jet
         Dam:  FC CFC Bush Busters Tradional Gem
O:  Alex Johannes
Handler: Paul Johannes
B:  Paul Johanes
2nd   Cedar Boughs Dino  "Dino"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Ray Jack
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  William Willett
3rd    Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
         Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  Baskwood's Fast Lapper
O:  Ken & Melissa Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
B:  Killie K Edwards
4th    Cannon Valley's A River Runs Through It  "River"
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam:  
Chosen One Maggie
O/H:  Charles Casey
B:  Wendy Weinert
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  It was unseasonably cold & the dogs loved it!
  Thank you Deb Livingston!


October 10 & 11, 2009 - Great Lakes - Judges:  Mike Elsasser and Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  49 entires, 47 starters
1st    FC Sunrise First Freedom  "Freedom"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres
         Dam:  Sunrise Nutmeg II
O:  Kyle Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Sunrise Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson

3rd    CFC FC Sunrise Belle  "Belle"
         Sire:  FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
         Dam:  Sunrise Nutmeg II
O:  George Wilson
H:  Cindy Wilson
4th    FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece  "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  MIke Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 entries, 33 starters
1st    Charley of Westphal  "Charley"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Diamon of Westphal
O/H:  Russ Smith
2nd   Greybriar's Prairie Mist  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Run Forest Run
         Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O/H:  Doug Miller
3rd    FC O'Gallaher's Taylor  "Taylor"
         Sire:  FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
         Dam:  FC AFC Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallagher
O/H:  Greg Wharton
4th    AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo  "Tux"
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 entries, 12 starters  -  Judges:
1st   Ancestral Acres Big Ben  "Ben"
        Sire:  FC sunrise Zand
        Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sally
O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd  Sunrise Siena  "CC"
        Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
        Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd   Lower Creek Junior  "Junior"
        Sire:  FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
        Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O/H:  Joe Barnett
4th   Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale  "Gavan"
        Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
        Dam:  Denalisunflos' Iris
O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Nancy Standish!


October 10 & 11, 2009 - Inland Empire - Judges:  Gary Davis and Gary McDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Entered 25 Starters 
1st    Prophet of Scaar "Prophet"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC CFC Skarr's Whitlock's Warlock
         Dam:  Skaar's Tourmaline Tori JH
O/H:  John Wright
B:  Ian Holmes
2nd   Serendipity’s Sundance "Sundance"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Elipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipty
O/H:  Dominique Savoie
B:  Dominique Savoie
3rd    Hearthrock Makers Mark "Marquee"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumay Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    D&J Waptashi Seeker "Seeker"
         Sire:   FC AFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
B: 
Daryl & Janet Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Entered 29 Starters 
1st    Hearthrock Makers Mark "Marquee"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H/B:  Richard Krueger
2nd   Mooreland Moss of Sweetgale Valley "Holland"
         Sire:  Misselhake Lad of Halaze
         Dam:  Edwardiana Delight
O/H:  Dale Luther
B:  Arnold Smith
3rd    Hatter Creek Win-N-Ticket "Winnie"
         Sire:  Wind Dancers Solo
         Dam:  Strong's Facuide Ada
O/H:  David Johnson
B:  Darrell Murff III
4th    Copper’s Hawk Talon "Cooper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
         Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El
O/H:  Steve Abbate
B:  Buron Schwieger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered 4 Starters  -  Judges:  Sean O'Quinn and Ann Prideaux
1st    Sundance Lucky "Lucky"
         Sire:  Millstone Rico Sauve
         Dam:  Windancer's Holy
O/H:  Mark Hollenbeck
B:  Mark Hollenbeck
2nd   D&J Waptashi Seeker "Seeker"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
B:  Darylo and Janet Johnson
3rd   Kate of Wise River Mad Hatter "Kate"
        Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
        Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O/H: Bob Davis
B:  Bob Iversen
4th   Bedrock Bridger of Highwood "Bridger"
        Sire:  Squareclose Vinnie
        Dam:  Squareclose Ria
O/H:  Jim McCreedy
B:  William Brockett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
Gunners Award Solarjigs Whitey (Whitey) Pam Miller
Amateur 28 dogs Open 25 dogs 4 Puppys
Temp 15 at start and 45 High Sunny
Thanks to all who help to put on a great trial

  Thank you - Wayne Warner!



October 10 & 11, 2009 - Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club - Judges:  Timothy DeGroff and John J Valera
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 entered and started / 21 to the second / 13 to the third
1st     Fast Tracks White Russian "Tasha"
Sire: 
FC AFC CFX Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
O: James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B: Timothy M. Edwards
2nd    AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH "Sky"
Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
Dam:  Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B: Vasilios Akkouris
3rd    Scataway Patchwork Boy "Quincey"
Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire
Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Dan Lussen
B: Jennifer & John Hafner and Karen Koopman
4th    FC/AFC/CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z's Ringer, MH "Ring"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Braei's Good Sport
Dam:  Fallen Wing Taz SH
O:  Pete Zulleger
H:  Jim Keller
B: Pete Zuleger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 entered and started / 22 to the second / 11 to the third
1st    Baskwoods Fast Lapper "Pepper"
Sire:  FC AFC CFX Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
Dam:  Baskwoods High Hope JH
O:  Billie K. & Tim Edwards
H:  Billie K. Edwards
B: Amanda Kean
2nd   Fast Tracks Hidden Gun "Sniper"
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
O:  Billie K. & Tim Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B: Ralph Botti
3rd    Sunrise Iron Man "Rusty"   NEW AFC!!!
Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O/H:  Michael Wintersteen
B: David L. Morse
4th    Hawthorne Crispy Critter, CDX  "Penny"
Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire
Dam:  AFC Killylin Crip MH
O/H:  Alexandra Bradley
B: Alexandra & Fred Bradley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Hadley and Mary Ford
1st     Sunrise Gun Slinger "Slinger"
Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O/H:  Don Manning
B: Gary Wilson
2nd    Fast Tracks Scout's Honor "Scout"
Sire: 
FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O: Tim Edwards & Lisa Scota
H:  Billie K. Edwards
B: Allison Brittingham
3rd     Osage Gem of the Puckerbrush "Gem"
Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freeedom
Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountan View MH
O/H:  Vern Knapp
B: Bev Matthews and Jason Green
4th     Apple River's Too Many Freckles "Freckles"
Sire:  NFC FC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  NFC English Wildflower
O:  Paul Linehan
H:  Jim Keller
B: John & Merry Hal
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Special Awards:
Myrtle B. Cacchio Memorial Trophy awarded to Best Amateur Handler in the Open:  Hadley Ford
Nicholas Yozzo Memorial Trophy awarded to best looking/best working bitch of the Trial: Fast Tracks White Russian (Tasha)
Crosswinds Challenge Trophy awarded to Best Amateur Handler of the Trial:  Tim Edwards

  Thank you - Karen Koopman!




October 10 & 11, 2009 - Rocky Mountain - Judges:  Don Bramwell and  Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Paragon’s Ceilidgh’s Heyebrows  "Brows"
          Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
          Dam:  Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh MH
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
2nd    Dyna-Mo  "Dyna"
          Sire: 
NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
         
Dam:  NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale
O:  Patsy & Dale McNally
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
3rd    FC Aero Dynamic  "Aero"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
         Dam:  NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale
O: Mike & Kristine Golomb
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    Spitfire’s Little Rocket  "Rockie"
         Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena
O: John & Sherry Olsen
H:  Gary Breitbart
B:  Stan and Sandra Boardman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider  "Luna"
         Sire:  Raidertowns Turbo
         Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Cindy Williams
B:  Leonard Leis
2nd   AFC Sunrise Buddy of Farview  "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunris Semus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Skip Smith
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Sunrise Cleopatra of Farview  "Cleo"
         Sire:  AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Skip Smith and Gary Wilson
4th    AFC Sunrise Lance  "Lance"
         Sire:  FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
         Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
B:  P and R Lubold
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Sunrise Skagit of Farview  "Skagit"
          Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Erika
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Gary wilson
2nd    Sunrise Rock Star  "Starker"
          Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Jack Williams
B:  James wAtson
3rd    Cedar Boughs Zoe  "Zoe"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesaway Luke
O:  Rick & Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
4th     Lady Anna of Oakwood  "Anna"
          Sire:  CFC Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
          Dam:  Lady Cheyenne of Oakwood
O: Brent & Carolyn Blundell 
H:  Brent Blundell
B:  Brent Blundell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   John Phillips Trophy awarded by the judges to the best Handler and dog as exemplified by superior performance team in the field:
Kathy Sleavin and Sunrise Cleopatra of Farview

  Thank you - Kathy Sleavin!



October 3 & 4, 2009 - Long Island - Judges:  Charles Foote and  Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entries 30 Starters 9 dogs to the 3rd 
1st    Pondview's Smudge  "Smudge"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Echo
         Dam: AFC Reve's Girl MH
O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Daniel A Lussen
B:  Karen Koopman
2nd    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout "                 
          Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
          Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O:  David L Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:   David L Morse
3rd    Key Largo Rendezvous  "Daisy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field
         Dam: Summerland's Blairgownie

O:  Virginia Nutt
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Bob & Ginni Nutt
4th   Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith  "Dover"
         Sire:  AFC Hellfire's FAst Track CD
         Dam: Autumns Springmeadow
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  William Kean
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 45 Entries 44 Starters 12 dogs to the 3rd 
1st    Triple Ridge's All That Jazz  "Jazz"   New AFC!!
         Sire: FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam: FC Triple Ridge's Tom Boy

O: Lynn & Roy Hart
H:  Roy Hart
B:  Ralph Botti
2nd   Pheasant Wings Rising Mist  "Mist"
         Sire: FC NAFC Redcoats Reply
         Dam: AFC Pheasant Wings Shine

O:  John H. Halpin lll
H:  John H. Halpin lll
B:  John H. Halpin lll
3rd    Shiloh's Chief Hellfire  "Shiloh"
         Sire: AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD
         Dam: FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  James G Boone
H:  James G Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
4th   Sunrise Ironman  "Rusty"
        Sire: FC AFC Pride n Joys Field
        Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O:  Michael D Wintersteen
H:  Michael Wintersteen
B:   David Morse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Puppy 15 Entries 14 Starters  -  Judges:   Billie K Edwards and Jon Cook
1st    Grouse Valley Black Powder "Maggie"
         Sire: FC Manitoulin Crazy Canuck
         Dam: Grousevalley Summer Breeze

O:  Rick walker
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffery Babin
2nd   Sunrise Z Man "Z"
         Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Goode Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd    Walnut Run's Little Indian "Chief"
         Sire: Sunrise Return of Yankee
         Dam: Walnut Run's Peanut Butter Cup

O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Tammy Butler
4th    Osage Gem of the Puckerbrush "Gem"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam: FC AFC Osage Gem of Mtn View

O:  Vern Knapp
H:  Vern Knapp

B:  Bev Matthews and Jason Green
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Great BBQ under a full moon sky!
  Thank you Ted Lagala!


October 3 & 4, 2009 - Northwest- Judges:  Raymond Cacchio & Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 24 starters, 8 call-backs to third series
1st     FC Hearthrock Crown Royal  "Royal"
          Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  Her Ldy Galadriel
O/H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd    AFC D-J's Wing Gunner  "Gunner"
          Sire:  Parker's Rusty Penny MH
          Dam:  Millstone Winsome
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
H:  Janet Johnson
B:  Dave Miller
3rd    Melchris Boot Scoot & Bogie  "Scooter"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Freddy & Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
4th    Serendipity's Sundance  "Sundance"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt
         Dam:  Oahe's North Coast Serendipity
O/H:  Dominique Savoie
B:  Dominique Savoie
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 31 starters, 9 call-backs to third series
1st    Solarjigs Whitey "Whitey"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
O/H:  Pamela Miller
B:  James Nelson
2nd   Cooper's Hawk Talon  "Cooper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
         Dam:  Old Vermilions Little El
O/H:  Steve Abbate
B:  Buron Schweiger
3rd    AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark  "Marquee"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O/H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    Serendipity's Sundance  "Sundance"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt
         Dam:  Oahe's North coast Serendipity
O/H:  Dominique Savoie
B:  Dominique Savoie
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  6 Starters  -  Judges:
1st    Lucy's Wite Rapids Rader  "Lucy"
         Sire:  Whitewaters Powder River
         Dam:  Patchy's Last Raid
O/H:  Ronald Carver
B:  Ron Carver
2nd   Rose Lane Rock Star Desiree "Desi"
         Sire:  Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  AFC Fallenwings Heather Mist SH
O/H:  Dennis Wagner
B:  Gunther and Barbara Boettcher
3rd    Pacific Reign Beau  "Beau"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O/H:  Robert Willis
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
4th    D&J's Waptashi Seeker  "Seeker"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



September 30 & October 1, 2009 - Fox Valley - Judges:  Gary Wilson & Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  28 Starters 
1st      FC Oahe One in a Million "Millie"
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray
2nd     Sandcreeks Upland Ringer "Ringer"
O/H:  Brent Graff
3rd      Doorcreek Wannabee "Wannabee"
O/H:  Chuck Nelson
4th      Rock River's Price of Earl "Earl"
O: Tom Sanderson
H: Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 39 Starters 
1st    AFC Doorcreek Dimond Hailey "Hailey" O:  Chuck Nelson
H:  Bob Sommers
2nd   Autumn Wings Greyfriar's Bobby   "Bobby"  New AFC!!! O: Tom and Debbie Schoene
H: Tom Schoene
3rd    Raintree's Wind in the Willow "Willow" O:  Norb and Rosemary Jamnik
H:  Norb Jamnik
4th    Lighthouse Somewhere in Time "Reeve" O/H:  Bob Merrill
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st     Jethro Gibbs the Final Solution “Gibbs”
O:  Ross & Lynn Christen
H:  Lynn Christen
2nd    Northwoods Upland Blizzard “Stormy”
O:  Jim & Jill Miller
H:  Jill Miller
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


October 3 and 4, 2009 - Minnesota Heartland - Judges:  Steve Gorrell and Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  32 starters, 23 to the second, 11 to the third
1st    Adamsmark 2nd Chance  "Chance"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy
         Dam: Killarney's Hot Coco
O:  David Adams
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Mary O'Brien
2nd   CNFC FC AFC CFC Cedar Bough's Slipshot  "Slip"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Bill Willett
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Bill Willett
3rd    Doorcreek Wannabee  "Wannabee"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Beabeaux's Foxy Vixen
O/H:  Chuck Nelson
B:  David Kruse
4th   Harvest Moon's Long Mayu Run  "Matty"
        Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
        Dam: 
NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O/H:  Kevin Dresow
B:  Kevin and Stacy Dresow
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 44 starters, 29 to the second, 10 to the third
1st    Expressway's Swing Trader  "Swing"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O:  Tom and Debbie Schoene
H:  Debbie Schoene
B:  Marty Knibbs
2nd   Pine Shadows TA Comet  "Comet"
         Sire:  Pine Shadows Atlas
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Tatum
O/H:  Mark Rysavy
B:  Morgan Haglin
3rd    Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon  "Bacon"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:
NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O:  Dean and Lori Koehler
H:  Dean Koehler
B: 
Kevin and Stacy Dresow
4th   Doorcreek's SoBe Energizer  "SoBe"
        Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil
        Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
O/H:  Datie Gorecki
B:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Dean Koehler and Joel Blatz
1st     Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
          Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  Baskwood's Fast Lapper
O/H:  Ken Hanson
B:  Billie K Edwards
2nd    Pine Shadows CS Montana  "Tanna"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II
O:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Jerry Barrett
3rd    Cannon Valley's A River Runs Through It  "River"
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam:  Chosen One Maggie
O/H:  Charles Casey
B:  Wendy Weinert

4th   Cedar Boughs Dino  "Dino"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  Allmatha Coral
O:  Ray Jack
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Bill Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



September 26 and 27, 2009 - W Washington - Judges:  Ray Nault and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34/34 Starters 
1st    FC Oahe One in a Million  "Millie"
         Sire:  CFC Towerbird Water Dragon
         Dam:  Dominique's Willow Sampson
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray
B:  Tom Ness
2nd   FC Aero-Dynamic  "Aero"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Shirligig Canie Sirius
         Dam:  NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale MH
O:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
H:  Gary Breithbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
3rd   Abitt of a Sidekick  "Kicker"
        Sire:  Abitt O Jae's Pride and Kiltie
        Dam:  FTCH Just for the Hell Abitt
O/H:  Frank Moran
B:  Casey Butz
4th   FC Hope's Sundart Aimee  "Aimee"
        Sire:  NAFC FC Sundary Solar
        Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather

O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry or Gary Breitbarth
B:  Jeanne Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32/32 Starters 
1st    Sagemoors Silver Bullit  "Bullit"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Samrocks Lil Sis
O/H:  Daryl Roth
B:  Gary and Judy Davis

2nd   FC Hope's Sundart aimee  "Aimee"
         Sire:  NAFC FC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
B:  Jeanne Barnett
3rd    NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale  "Abby"
         Sire:  FC AFC Wildwind Sailor
         Dam:  Josie's Sarah
O:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
H:  Kristine Golomb
B:  Rod and Bernie Miller
4th   Cooper's Hawk Talon  "Cooper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
         Dam:  Old Vermillions Little EL
O/H:  Steve Abbate
B:  Burt Schweiger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Ron Carver and Dave Sadler
1st    Rose Lane Rock Star Desiree'  "Desi"
         Sire:  FC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  AFC Fallenwings Heather Mist SH
O/H:  Dennis Wagner
B:  Gunther and Barbara Boettcher
2nd   DJ's Waptashi Seeker  "Seeker"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptahi Fetcher of PB
O:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
H:  Daryl or Janet
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
3rd    Sunrise Skagit of Farview  "Skagit"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Erika
O:  Kathy Sleavin and Skip Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Gary Wilson
4th    Pacific Reign Beau  "Beau"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O/H:  Robert Willis
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Award  FC Crescent's Lady Rowena  "Rena"  O/H:  Dale Luther
  Thank you!


October 3, 2009 - S Michigan - Judges: Vasilios Akouris & Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 entries 35 starters 27 second 12 third
1st    FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Michael Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Cooper's Spirte'N Lively  "Penny"           
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
O:  Julie Hogan 
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Leslie Brooks
3rd   FC AFC Royal Smarty "Smarty"
        Sire:  Loyal's Magic Merlin
        Dam:  Dansmirth's Precious Krystal
O/H: Kathy Nestor
B:  Ben Martin
4th   AFC Deveraux's White River "Cadi"
        Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
        Dam:  FC AFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
O/H: Paul Sehnert
B:  Gene Deveraux
Blanock Trophy (Best Amateur Handler in the Open)
Kathy Nestor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entered 23 Starters 
1st    Not'A Old Winchester "Boomer"
         Sire:  Pheasant Run Red Ryder
         Dam:  Lady Ashes of Hambden
O/H: Trent Bosse
B:  Debra Wilson
2nd   North Bay's Hurricane Isabelle "Belle"
         Sire:  FC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam:  Pride 'N Joy's Star Pticher OA OAJ
O/H: Brandon Short
B:  Julie Hogan
3rd    Rives Felix "Felix"
         Sire:  Sun Valley Cody
         Dam:  AFC Rives Shrinking Violet
O/H: Tom Clark
B:  Tom and Carol Clark
4th    AFC Sunrise Majors First Strike "Strike"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee
         Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O/H: John D. Riepenhoff MD
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2/2 Starters  -  Judges John Leininger and Dale Fink
1st   Murphy Harry Lane "Murphy"     
        Sire:  Brady Quinn of Largo
        Dam:  Oriel
O/H: Jared Lane
B:  Jim McDowel
2nd   Woodbine Kaboom Boss "Rico" 
         Sire:  FC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH WDX
O/H: Mark A Gebert
B:  Elsie MacDonald
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Saturday conditions: On and off light rain for most of the day. Highs in the low 50's light winds. It got sunny for the 3rd series.  Sunday was cool and overcast for most of the day. Started to get a little sticky in the 3rd series.

If you are interested in reading a memorial and web page (written from the dogs perspective):  memorial page to him 
   http://www.thugsrus.org/~torrey
   http://www.thugsrus.org/~torrey/torrey.html

  Thank you Mark Gebert!


September 26 & 27, 2009 - NE Wisconsin - Judges:  Paul Hanscom and John Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  29 starters, 20 to the second, 9 to the third
1st     FC Dansmirth's Jerebere  "Jere"
          Sire: CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam: Dansmirth's Lexus
O:  Dennis Santini
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Marie Langhans  
2nd   Dansmirth's Tomahawk   "Tommy"
         Sire: Dragon Rider's Dagger
         Dam: FC Pine Ridge Macy

O:  Marie Langhans
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Pamela Meier     
3rd    Ferndelle's Sunny Nite  "Sunny"
         Sire: FC AFC Blackrivers Gage
         Dam: Green Mt Hope On A Stormy Nite

O:  Lawrence & Danelle Oliver
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Danelle F. Oliver    
4th    Sunrise Morning Star    "Star"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam: Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Gary A. Wilson  
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 starters, 39 to the second, 12 to the third
1st    AFC Hiawatha Scout   "Scout"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam: AFC DA-Lyn's Ruby

O:  Robert & Sharon Mueller
H:  Bob Mueller
B:  David & Lynn Domek       
2nd   Autumn Wings' Greyfriar's Bobby   "Bobby" 
         Sire: FC AFC Bandit's Razzle Dazzle
         Dam: FC Sand Creek's Sarsaparilla

O:  Tom & Debbie Schoene
H:  Tom Schoene
B:  Dennis DuErr  
3rd    Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard MH   "Blizzard "            
         Sire: Sand Creek's Speed Lacer
         Dam: Sand Creek's Chipba One

O:  Dean & Lori Koehler
H:  Dean Koehler
B:  Jason & Jonna Math 
4th    Lady Virginia of South Hills MH   "Ginger"
         Sire: Sand Creek's King Charles
         Dam: Mt Valley's Sophie

O:  Kyle Linzmeyer
H:  Kyle Linzmeyer
B:  Greg Grimm   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Cannon Valley's A River Runs Through It  "River"           
          Sire: FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam: Chosen One Maggie

O:  Charles Casey
H:  Charles Casey
B:  Wendy Weinert  
2nd    Cedar Boughs Playmate  "Sara"
          Sire: FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam: Alimatha Coral
O:  Dean A. Reinke & Catherine L. Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  William Willet     
3rd     Pine Shadows CS Montana  "Tanna"
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II

O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Jerry W. Barrett      
4th     Uncle Art  "Art"   
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II

O:  Tom Menzel
H:  Tom Menzel
B:  Jerry W. Barrett     
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Lynn Christen!


September 26 & 27, 2009 - Pittsburgh - Judges:   Jim O'Shea and Chuck Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 63 entries/60 Starters 
1st    FC CFC Salmy's Masterpiece "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Sunrise Miss Susan "Suzie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon JH
         Dam: Spring Valley Spot
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    CFC Flushingwing Annie "Annie"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash
O:  Jim Belle
H:  Jim Keller
4th   Melchris Mama Mia "Mia"
        Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
        Dam: Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Carroll & Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 entries/28 starters 
1st    Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo "Tux"
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
2nd   Ivanhoe's Red Lion 'Bear"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Lionhearted
O/H:  Bill Cosgrove
3rd    Not'a Old Winchester "Boomer"
         Sire:  Pheasant Run Red Ryder
         Dam:  Lady Ashes of Hambden
O/H:  Trent Bosse
4th    Crooked Creek's Rocky "Rocky"
         Sire:  FC AFC RAintree's Lighthouse Fantastic
         Dam:  Chloe The Bird Bandit JH
O/H:  Ed Hershey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 17 entries -15 starters  -  Judges: Jeff Beelman and Dave Proctor
1st   Z&Z's Stitch  "Stitch"
        Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Warpath
        Dam:  FC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer MH
O:  Pete Zueleger
H:  Jim Keller
2nd   Sunrise Spitfire "Flossie"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Gilbert Young
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd   Timberdoodle's Duke "Duke"
        Sire:  FC Flushingwing Rum Runner
        Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  George Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Sunrise Siena "CC"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

September 18, 2009 - North Dakota - Judges:  Ralph Palmer and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  59 Entered 58 Starters 
1st   Expressway's Retrievin Fool  "Treva"
        Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst 
        Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie

O:  Bob Montler
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Marty Knibbs
2nd  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt  "Taff"
        Sire:  EFTCH Kennine Robb of Rytex
        Dam:  ENFTCH Sunnybrae Siskin

O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  J Clark
3rd   CNFC FC AFC CFC Cedarbough's Slipshot  "Slip"
        Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
        Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  William Willet
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Richard Krueger
4th   Pine Shadows MR Thor  "Thor"
        Sire:  Madnus Merlini
        Dam:  Pine Shadows Rum
O:  Christopher and Steven Krueger
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Mark Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No PUPPY Stake  Starters  - 
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



September 19 & 20, 2009 - North Dakota - Judges:  Charles Petrmichl and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 57 Entered 55 Starters 
1st    SouthSwell Slater  "Slater"
         Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eslipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serindipty

O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright

B:  Dominique Savoie
2nd   Woodstrom Snow Viper  "Comet"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  FC Whitehope Vino

O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  A R Casey
3rd    Expressway's Retrievin Fool  "Treva"
         Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst
        
Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
O:  Bob Montler
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Marty Knibbs
4th    FC CFC Seer of Skaar  "Seer"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC CFC Skaar's Whitlok's Warlock
         Dam:  Coblestone's Lightwynn Jazz
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
B:  Tom Bratrud
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 42 starters, 29 to the second, 11 to the third
1st    CFC EDwardiana Graffiti  "Glen"
         Sire:  EFC Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Topys

O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer
H:  Steve Beyer
B:  J I Edwards
2nd   FC AFC CFC Bridgewater's Highwayman  "Jesse"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
         Dam:  AFC Sandcreek's Zydeco Zoe

O:  Randy Bartsch
H:  Randy Bartsch
B:  Bruce Stewart
3rd    Pyecross Elm SH
         Sire:  Coateshall Cain
         Dam:  Pyecross Ada

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  G E Atkinson
4th    Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard  "Blizzard"
         Sire:  Sand Creek's Speed Lacer
         Dam:  Sand Creek's Chipba One

O:  Dean and Lori Koehler
H:  Dean Koehler
B:  Jason and Jonna Math
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered 7 Starters  -  Judges: Tom Ness and John Staley
1st    Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
         Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  Baskwood's Fast Lapper

O:  Ken and Melissa Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
B:  Billy K Edwards
2nd   Pine Shadows CS Montana  "Tanna"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Dnalisunflos Coffee II
O:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Jerry Barrett
3rd     Traditional My Way  "Gonzo"
         Sire:  AFC Minnesota Hurricane Jet
         Dam:  
Bush Busters Traditional Gem
O:  Alex Johannes
H:  Paul Johannes
B:  Paul Johannes
4th   Cedar Boughs Top of the Arch  "Topper"
        Sire:  FC AFC Linesway Luke
        Dam:  Alimatha Coral

O:  Charles Petrmichl
H:  Charles Petrmichl
B:  Bill Willet
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Buzz Benson!


September 26 & 27, 2009 - Susquehanna Valley - Judges: John Knowles and Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 42 Entries, 42 Starters
1st    Osage Rock and Roll "Pebbles"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam: FC,AFC,Osage Jem of Mountain View, MH
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Mathews
B:  Bev Matthews & Jason Green
2nd   FC, AFC, The Mad Hatter of Wise River "Maddie"
         Sire: FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam: Star of Hanna at Cressett
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Philip R. Somers
3rd    Simon The Tanner "Tanner"
         Sire: FC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
         Dam: Limestone Lilly
O:  Leaman Ames
H:  Ben Martin
B:  Ben Martin
4th    Crosswinds Heir to Camelot  "Pilot"
        
Sire: FC,AFC,CFC, Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: FC,AFC,CFC, Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Don & Patricia Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Entries - 30 Starters
1st    FC AFC Highlanders Prince " Prince"
         Sire: FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
         Dam: AFC Bumper McQuick

O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
B:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
2nd   Wind Dancer's Snowstorm "Blizzard"
         Sire: Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam: Standinghurst Sally

O:  Gregory Wharton
H:  Spencer Wharton
B:  Bill Willett
3rd   Expressway's Master Mason "Mason"
        Sire: Robinsmoor Frolic
        Dam: Canspan's Tridon McKenzie

O:  John & Linda Leininger
H:  John Leininger
B:   Shelly Knibbs
4th   Scouts Lucky Lady , SH "Lucky"
        Sire: FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
        Dam: Jean Louise Finch MH

O:  Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
H:  Michael Wilkerson

B:  Michael & Jennifer Wilkerson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entries - 8 Starters. Judges: - Bev Matthews & Joshua Montler
1st    Uplands Problem Child "Pancake"
         Sire:  Uplands AC/DC
         Dam: Uplands Whole Lotta Rosie

O:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
H:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
B:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
2nd   Crosswinds Itch'n To Go "Itch"
         Sire:  AFC Tulcan Todd
         Dam: Crosswinds Amelia
O: S.F. Eastman
H: Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd    Wise River's Put Me In Coach "Coach"
         Sire: NAFC,FC,AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam: FC,AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
4th   Kant Agrees Hey Jude "Jude"
        Sire: Highlanders Duncan McCloud, MH
        Dam: Highlanders Lady K.T.

O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Mark Hairfield

B:  Kent Rudolph
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bruce Kephart!



September 19 & 20, 2009 - Utah - Judges: Jerry Livingston and Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Entered and 28 Starters 
1st    Schnickefritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance
O:  Aurthur Schueneman
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B :  Charles E Nelson Jr
2nd   Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider  "Luna"
        
Sire:  Raidertowns Turbo MH
         Dam: Green Mtn Little Brown Jug

O:  Cindy and Jack Williams
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Leonard J Leis
3rd   FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze  "Blaze"
        Sire:  Millstone Rocket
        Dam: Millstone Winsome
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  David Miller
4th   Hope's Sundart Aimee  "Aimee"
        Sire:  NAFC FC Sundart Solar
        Dam: Sadie White Feather
O:  Terry and Laurie Andrews
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Jeanne Burnette
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entered and 28 Starters 
1st    Solarjigs Whitey  "Whitey"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sunmdart Solar
         Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
O:  Pam Miller
H:  Pam Miller
B:  James Nelson
2nd   Sisikiyou Mountain Lunar Raider  "Luna"
         Sire:  Raidertowns Turbo MH
         Dam: Green Mtn Little Brown Jug
O:  Cindy and Jack Williams
H:  Cindy Williams
B:  Leonard J Leis
3rd   FC Aero-Dynamic  "Aero"
        Sire:  NFC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
        Dam: NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale
O:  Mike and Kris Golomb
H:  Mike Golomb
B:  Mike and Kris Golomb
4th   Salty Shores Nitro Jake  "Jake"
        Sire:  Salty Shores Sir Greenfield
        Dam:  Westwind Sugar Baby
O:  Paula and Gary Fluckiger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
B: 
Paula and Gary Fluckiger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Entered and 4 Starters  -  Judges Bob Child and Gary Fluckiger
1st    Pine Shadows CS Java  "Java"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II
O:  Steve Hoostal
H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  Jerry Barrett
2nd   Hearthrock's Razz ma Tazz  "Razz"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard Krueger
H: 
Richard Krueger
B: 
Richard Krueger
3rd   Rocky's Crosswinds Duke  "Duke"
       
Sire:  AFC Tulcan Tod
        Dam: Crosswinds Amelia
O:  Gary Riddle
H:  Joshua Riddle
B:  Kevin Battistoni
4th   Sunrise Skagit of FarView  "Skagit"
        Sire"  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
        Dam:  Sunrise Erika
O:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent Blundell!


September 19 & 20, 2009 - ESSC of Western New York - Judges:  Trent Bosse & Ed Spooner
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Gaspereaumtn Home Run "Homer"  New FC!!!
        
Sire:  FTCH Greshar Jack Frost
         Dam: FTCH Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
O: Janice Wiseman 
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Andre and Cynthia Trudel
2nd   FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman   
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
3rd    Rock River Greens Misty Megan  "Megan"
         Sire:  Rush Lakes Bank Shot
         Dam: Rock River Faroaks Elissa
O:  Steven & Tina Green   
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Jeffrey Schwartz
4th   Rives Felix  "Felix"
        Sire:  Sun Valley Cody
        Dam: Rives Shrinking Violet
O/H:  Tom Clark
B:  Tom and Carol Clark
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Hometowne Willard  "Willard"   New AFC!!!
        
Sire:  FT CH Expressway's Leman Brewster
         Dam: Springville's Oonagh Maccumhaill
O/H: Mike Noland
B:  Barry and Margaret Noland
2nd   FC CFC Sunries Belle  "Belle"
         Sire:  FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
         Dam: Sunrise Nutmeg II
O/H:  George Wilson
B:  William Reinis
3rd   Timberdoodles Kimes   "Sam"
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam: FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O/H:  George Wilson
B:  Glenn Demott
4th   CNFC FC AFC OGallahers Bryg  "Bryg"
        Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
        Dam: FC Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallagher
O/H:  Bob Montler
B:  Corey and Laim Gallagher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Mike Noland and Dana Poray
1st    Sunrise Spitfire "Flossie"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Eleanor & Gilbert Young,
H:  Cindy Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson and Ginny Nutt
2nd   Springville Emmylou Harris  "Emmy"
         Sire:  Springville Amerian Hero
         Dam: Springville Montana Sweetgrass
O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
3rd   Grouse Valley Black Powder  "Maggie"
        Sire:  FC Manitoulin Crazy Canuck
        Dam: Grousevalley Summer Breeze
O/H:  Rick Walker
B:  Jeffery Babin
4th   Sunrise Gun Slinger "Slinger"
        Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
        Dam: Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  Cindy Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



September 19 & 20, 2009 - Southern Tier - Judges:  Mark Haglin & Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    AFC Shimmering Skies Over cattail JH  "Sky"
         Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
         Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
2nd   Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
     
   Sire: CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam: Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    FC  Sunrise Annie Belle   "Annie"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris
O:  Dale and Eileen Gross
H:  Gary A Wilson
B:  Gary A Wilson
4th    Grouse Valley Black Powder  "Maggie"
         Sire:  FC Manitoulin Crazy Canuck
         Dam:  Grouse valley Summer Breeze
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson or Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffery Babin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Boone’s Mystique Rhapsody   "Ruffles"
         Sire: FC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
         Dam: AFC Five Pines Mystique
O:  Barbara Boone
H:  Jim Boone
B:  James G Boone
2nd   Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire  "Shiloh"
      
   Sire:  FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track CD, MH, AX, AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
O/H:  James Boone
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Sunrise Lukus  "Luke"
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam: Sunrise Taco
O/H:  Greg Griffith
B:  Gary A Wilson
4th    Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx   "Onyx"
         Sire:  FC, AFC, CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH
         Dam:  Windrift’s Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
O/H:  Janie Haworth
B:  Janie Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Robert Ryan and Ted Lagala
1st    Sunrise Siena   "CC"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Timberdoodle’s Duke  "Duke"
          Sire:  FC Flushingwing Rum Runner
          Dam:  FC, AFC Timberdoodle’s Precious Angel
O:  George Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Glenn Demott
3rd     Sunrise Z Man   "Z"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe 
O/H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
4th     Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale  "Gavin"
          Sire:  FC, AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
          Dam:  Denalisunflo’s Iris
O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thanks Cindy!
  Thank you!



September 19 & 20, 2009 - Tilden Valley ESSC - Judges:  Bob Krause and Mike Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Entered - 28 Starters - 19 to the 2nd - 9 to the 3rd
1st     AFC Tawnyhill Bounty "Hunter"  New FC!!!
         
Sire:  EFC Follybreeze Pip
          Dam:  Kenmillen Clementine of Tawnyhill
O/H:  Joe Barnett
B:  A. J. Price
2nd    Raintree Stout Nudge MH  "Nudge"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Thomas & Sally Gawle
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
3rd    Rock Rivers Delight MH  "Sunny"
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
O:  Jesse Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Highlanders L.P. Black  "Pete"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O:  John Clark & Katherine Lorenz
H:  David Lorenz
B:  Paul Black
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 34 Starters - 19 to the 2nd - 10 to the 3rd
1st    FC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer SH, MH "Ring" New AFC!!!
        
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Fallen Wings Taz SH
O/H:  Peter Zuleger
B:  Peter Zuleger
2nd   Expressway's Swing Trader  "Swing"
         Sire:  AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O:  Tom & Debbie Schoene
H:  Debbie Schoene
B:  Marty E. Knibbs
3rd    Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
        
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
4th    Lighthouse Under Cover MH  "Casey"
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
O/H:  Darrell Kurszewski
B:  Elsie L Macdonald & Michelle F. Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Kevin Rutherford & Pat Hempel
1st    Buddy Brisun of Rock River  "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Lower Creek Junior  "Junior"
         Sire:  AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O/H:  Joe Barnett
B:  Connie Kieckhefer
3rd    Parker of Rock River JH  "Parker"
        
Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Robert Kaiser
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Rock Rivers Grace Under Fire  "Gracie"
        
Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
O:  Charlie Malingowski
J:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



September 12-13, 2009 - Stockton - Judges:  Mhari Peschel and Michael Mount
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  33 entries, 31 Starters 
1st    NFC FC Sarah's Abby Gale "Abby"
         Sire:  FC AFC Wildwind Sailor
         Dam: Josie's Sarah
O:  Mike & Kris Golomb
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd   FC Lighthouse Rock Star "Rocky"
         Sire: FC Spiked Moon Pie, MH
         Dam: Todd's Maggie Mae

O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
3rd    Melchris Boot Scoot & Boogie "Scooter"
         Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam: Her Lady Galadriel

O:  Freddie & Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
4th   Rosebay Delight "Libby"
         Sire Clarburgh Art
         Dam: Rytex Riffs

O:  Steve & Frances Bender
H:  Dick Vermazen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 35 entries, 34 starters 
1st     FC Lighthouse Rock Star "Rocky"
          Sire: FC Spiked Moon Pie, MH
          Dam: Todd's Maggie Mae

O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
2nd   Hearthrock Makers Mark "Marquee"
         Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O/H:  Richard Krueger
3rd    Melchris Boot Scoot & Boogie "Scooter"
         Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam: Her Lady Galadriel

O:  Freddie & Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
4th    NFC FC Sarah's Abby Gale "Abby"
         Sire: FC AFC Wildwind Sailor
         Dam: Josie's Sarah

O:  Mike & Kris Golomb
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 entries, 2  Starters 
1st     D & J's Waptashi Seeker
          Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam: DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O:  Janet & Daryl Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
2nd    Sunrise Skagit of Farview
          Sire: AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam: Sunrise Ericka
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Gunner's Award - Warrener's Wilson's Plover
                O:  Alan & Sue Wilson
                H:  Sue Wilson
                Sire: FC Clarburg Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
                Dam: Rytex Relie

  Thank you Renee Shannon, FTS!


September 12-13, 2009 - Patriot Sporting Spaniel Club - Judges:  George Kittle and Tom Aunkst
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 50 Entries, 50 starters,  33 to 2nd and 13 to 3rd
1st     CFC Salmy's Master Piece   "Cliff"   New FC!!!
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    FC Brookwood Cazador    "Ric"
O:  Francis Coleman 
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd     AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH    "Sky"
O:  Deb Olsewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
4th     Pondview's Smudge   "Smudge"   New FC!!! O:  Karen Koopman 
H:  Dan Lussen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 36 Entries, 26 starters, 18 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd
1st    Fasttracks Cruise Control, SH  "Cruiser"
O/H:  Jay Chaplin
2nd   FC Brokwood Cazador  "Ric"
O:  Francis Coleman 
H:  Bruce Coleman
3rd    FC AFC Osage Gem of Mt View  "Jewel"
O/H:  Bev Matthews
4th    CFC Puckerbrush Briley Full Choke, MH  "Briley"
O/H:  Vern Knapp
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 16 entries, 15 starters  -  Judges:  Bob MacDonald and Roy Hart
1st     Z & Z's Stitch  "Stitch"
O:  Pete Zuleger 
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Sunset Hollow's Smoothbore  "Jag"
O:  Connie Cappelli 
H:  Jim Cappelli
3rd     Osage Gem of the Puckerbrush  "Gem"
O/H:  Vern Knapp
4th     Osage Rock and Roll  "Pebbles"
O/H:  Bev Matthews
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Cover was challenging and weather was at times very warm and muggy.  Birds were great and light showers were very welcome SundayAfternoon to cool temps down.
  Thank you - Bev Matthews!



September 12 and 14, 2009 - N Minnesota - Judges Dean Reinke and Tom Schoene
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 15 starters 15 entries
1st    FC Bridgewaters Minnesota T
         Sire:  Brachenbuster Chopper
         Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
O:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Bruce Stewart
2nd   Pine Shadows CS Montana  "Tanna"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brea's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II
O:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Jerry Barrett
3rd    Water Dragon's Prairie Storm  "Jake"
         Sire:  CFC Towerbird Water Dragon
         Dam:  Dominique's Willow Sampson
O/H:   Dan Murray
B:  Tom Ness
4th    No 4th Place
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 entries and 34 starters 
1st    FC CFC Bush Busters Traditional Gem  "Gem"
         Sire:  CFC Skaar's Lightwynne Lightning
         Dam:  CFC Bush Buster's Emerald
O/H:  Paul Johannes
B:  Stan Pappas
2nd   Springville Dan's Lucky Penny  "Penny"
         Sire:  NFC FC aFC BJ's Dan of Danville
         Dam:  springville Frankly Scarley
O/H:  John Miettunen
B:  Bonnie O'Grady

3rd    Cheweky Chimrod  "Archie"
         Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur
O/H:  Peter Renwick
B:  Mark Whirhoose
4th    Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
         Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun-Zia
O/H:  Ryan Lamberg
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Jerry Barrett and Randy Manore
1st   Pine Shadows RO Foster "Foster"
        Sire:  Pine Shadows Rum
        Dam: Pine Shadows FS Oz
O:  Mark Haglin
H:  Joannie Peterson
B:  Mark Haglin
2nd  Hillbilly Prez  "Prez"
        Sire:  AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky
        Dam: Willow Brook's Sassy Sally
O/H:  Ed Zahler
B:  Lois Buermann
3rd   Pine Shadows CS Montana  "Tanna"
       
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brea's Good Sport
        Dam: AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II

O:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Jerry Barrett
4th   Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
        Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
        Dam: Baskwood's Fast Lapper
O/H:  Ken Hanson
B:  Billie K Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mark Haglin!




September 7, 2009 - Central Maine - Judges:  Dave Granatir and Bob Ryan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Starters 27 to the 2nd and 12 to the 3rd
1st    Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9  "Bella"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
O:  Sean Eastman 
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd   Crosswinds Amelia  "Millie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
         Dam: FC Amelda of Green Island
O:  Kevin Battistoni 
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd   Crosswinds Heir To Camelot  "Pilot"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bently
         Dam: FC AFC Highlanders Lady Geunivere        
O:  Kevin Battistoni  
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Dan and Patricia Bramwell
4th    Flushing Wing Annie  "Annie"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: Flushing Wing Flash
O:  Fred J Musone
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Jim & Cynthia Bell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters - no Amateur stake
1st  no amateur stake

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Paul Hanscom and Lee Randall
1st    Crosswind’s Itch’n to Go  "Itch"
         Sire:  AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam: Crosswinds Amelia
O/H:  S F Eastman
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd    Hamers Royal Chelsea  "Chelesa"
          Sire:  FC Shimmering Scout
          Dam: FC AFC Kingwoods Paige
O:  George Hamm Jr.
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  George H Hamm Jr
3rd     Z & Z’s Stitch  "Stitch"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam: FC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z’s Ringer MH
O:  Pete Zuleger
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Pete Zuleger
4th     Uplands TNT  "Boom"
          Sire:  Uplands ACDC
          Dam: Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie
O/H: Raymond Wunderlich
B:  Raymond Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


September 5 - 6, 2009 - Maine SFT Club - Judges:  Larry Frankovich and Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 52 Entered 49 Starters, 35 to the 2nd and 10 to the 3rd
1st    FC CFC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues  "Louie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam: Carousel’s Wish Me Luck
O:  Chris Barrow
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Hadley & Mary Ford
2nd   Flushing Wing Annie "Annie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Flushing Wing Flash
O:  Fred J Musone 
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Jim & Cynthia Bell
3rd   FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy  "Buddy"
        Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
        Dam: FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  James Boone 
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
4th   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH  "Sam"
        Sire:  FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
        Dam: FC Welshwood’s Flight of Fancy
O:  Elsie L MacDonald
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Michelle Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 Entered 43 Starters 34 to the 2nd and 12 to the 3rd 
1st    Osage Rock and Roll  "Pebbles"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam: FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View MH
O/H:  Bev Matthews
B:  Bev Matthews and Jason Green
2nd   AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian  "Ruffian"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
         Dam: FC AFC Baskwood’s Dolly Madison

O/H:  Kevin Battistoni
B:  William Kean
3rd    FC Five Pines Misty’s Matti  "Matti"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
         Dam: AFC Five Pines Mystique
O/H:  Jim Boone
B: James Boone
4th    Sunrise Wiley One  "Wiley"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris

O/H:   Buzz Hartshorn
B:  Gary A Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 15 Entered 14 Starters  -  Judges Richard Moore and Nick Sampson
1st    Crosswinds Milo  "Milo"
         Sire:  AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam: Crosswinds Amelia

O:  Kevin Battistoni 
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd   Sunrise Gun Slinger  "Slinger"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam: Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary A Wilson
3rd    Grouse Valley Black Powder  "Maggie"
         Sire:  FC Manitoulin  Crazy Canuck
         Dam: Grousevalley Summer Breeze
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffery Babin

4th   Hamers Royal Chelsea  "Chelsea"
        Sire:  FC Shimmering Scout
        Dam: FC AFC Kingwoods Paige
O:  George Hamm Jr
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  George H Hamm Jr
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Chris and Vern Knapp!



Date - Club - Judges:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess@essft.com :-)
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this. 
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results and ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support These Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs


All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 1998-2008  Copyright © 1998 essft.com   All rights reserved