Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale      Field Trial Dates      Home Page     2010 Nationals      High Point Page


from essft.com 2010 ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)        Click Here to view Spring 2010 Placements
Click Here to view past placements


Salmy Acres Kennels

* Denotes that the results are included in the High Point Listing from Danelle Oliver

Please send us a marked copy of your FT catalog, if you would.  Our address is essft.com, P O Box 752, Hopkins MN  55343  Thanks!
West

*Utah
*W Washington
*Northwest ESSC
*Arrowhead
*Inland Empire



Rocky Mountain

*North Dakota 9/17
*North Dakota 9/18
*Rocky Mountain
*Northern Colorado
*
Platte River
E Nebraska
*Missouri HSC
*Kansas
*NE Oklahoma
*Houston
*SE Texas





Midwest

*N Minnesota
*Tilden Valley
*NE Wisconsin
*Fox Valley ECSC
*MN Heartland
*St. Croix
*Sportsmen's
*Central Wisconsin
*Central States
*Minnesota
*Illinois
*West Allis
*Iowa





Mid East

*Euclid
*NEOBDA
*SAWNY
*Pittsburgh
*S Michigan
*Great Lakes
*Cincinnati
*Susquehanna Valley
*Ravenna
*Mid-Penn
*Ohio Valley
*Stillwater Valley




Canadian National
National Cocker Championship
National Open Championship
National Amateur Championship
If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's FT secretary send them to ess_essft@earthlink.net



Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskill Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
Expressway Kennels - Marty and Shelley Knibbs
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Osage Kennel - Bev Matthews
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
www.SpanielSport.com
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller
  Our Kennel supporters are
Camp Kennel - Paul Hanscom
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Pheasant Feathers ESS - Janie Haworth
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Legacy Springers - Steve and Matt Priske
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Sand Creek Kennels - Bill and Betty Boeckman
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Whispering Pines - Larry Hennessey
Windrift Spaniels - Christine Lavalier
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald



For Past and National Placements - Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com  

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!

November 27 and 28 - Central New England - Judges:  Bill Pierson and JJ Valera
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 entries/20 starters/11 to the third series
1st     Mountain View’s Lord of the Ring            Ring
Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Mountain View’s Thesaloniki   

Owner:    Edward Faraci
Handler:    Edward Faraci
2nd   Crosswinds Heir To Camelot            Pilot
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bently
Dam:  FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
Owner:    Kevin Battistoni
Hander:    Betsey Battistoni
3rd    FC AFC Shimmering Scout                Scout
Sire:   AFC Stonington’s Cut To The Chase
Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart  Sadee   
Owner:    Hazel Akkouris
Handler:    Billy Akkouri
4th    Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn            Dawn
Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon, JH
Dam:  AFC Five Pines Mystique   


Owner:    James Boone
Handler:    Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 entries/21 starters10 to the third series
1st     Harvest Moon’s Duke Devlin            Devlin
Sire:   FC Bridgewater’s Clyde
Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek’s Annie’s Abbey

Owner:    Suzanne Smith
Handler:    Suzanne Smith
2nd    Mountain View’s Stella            Stella
Sire:   Mountain View’s Full Throttle
Dam:  Storm’s Dazzle Tera

Owner:    Emily & Megan Faraci
Handler:    Ed Faraci
3rd    Hamers Royal Chelsea            Chelsea
Sire:   FC Shimmering Scout
Dam:  FC AFC Kingwoods Paige

Owner:    George Hamm Jr.
Handler:    George Hamm Jr.
4th    Hawthorne’s Seal                Diver
Sire:   Bodie of Flintshire
Dam:  Woodstorm Claret

Owner:    Alex Bradley
Handler:    Alex Bradley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 entries/7 starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Sunrise DayDream                    Daisy
Sire:   Sunrise Return of Yankee
Dam:  Fawnhaven’s Shining Spirit

Owner:    John Hynes
Handler:    John Hynes
2nd    Scataway Robert Roy            Brennan
Sire:   FC Pondview’s Smudge
Dam:  Scataway Angel of Hawthorne   
Owner:    Karen Koopman
Handler:    Karen Koopman
3rd    Mulligan Too                    Clancy
Sire:   FC AFC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues
Dam:  Sel De Terre’s Moon River Kestrel

Owner:    Camie Barrow
Handler:    Camie Barrow
4th    D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm                Boni
Sire:   FC AFC Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devlin’s Carroll valley Cazador

Owner:    Charles Urland
Handler:    Charles Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Suzanne Smith!


Back to the Top

November 27 and 28 - E Central Iowa - Judges:  Steve Beyer & Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 28 Starters/10 to the 3rd 
1st    AFC Salmy's What's His Name
Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Cathy Lewis & Dean Reinke
H:  Cathy Lewis
2nd   Paragon Raigan Macaoidh MH
Sire:   Pyecross Elm Sr.
Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
O:  Jim Meehl
H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd   Rock Rivers Delight MH
Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
Dam: Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Jesse Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th   Eden Prairie's Aurora
Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'n Joy's Field Gryphon
Dam:  Eden Prairie's Mischievous

B/O:  Jennifer & John Smith
H:  Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Starters/9 to the 3rd 
1st    Whiskey Rivers BB
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Whiskey River's Brandy

B/O/H:  Todd Stelzer
2nd   Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper
Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
Dam:  Windy Acres Little Lily

B:  Larry Hennessey
O:  Jim O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Jim O'Keefe
3rd    Harvest Moon's Hey Joe
Sire:  Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise
Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey

B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
O:  Randy & Mary Manore
H:  Randy Manore
4th    Serendipity's Bridger Mtn
Sire:  FC Clarburgh's Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity

B:  Dominique Savoie
O/H:  Jess Sekey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:   Jess Sekey & Will Pick
1st    Upland Meadows Cute as a Button
Sire:  Bridgewater's Apple Jack
Dam: Upland Meadows Sydney

B/O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
2nd   Lighthouse Learning to Fly
Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
Dam: Lighthouse to Catch a Thief
B:  Jason Givens
O/H:  Brian Kernaghan
3rd   Hannah Suzie of Rock River
Sire:  Raintree Stout Nudge MH
Dam: Rock River Door Creek Suzie MH

B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Neil Smedema
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th   Rock Rivers Faroaks Flushing Thunder
Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Faroaks SH
Dam: FC Rock Rivers Faroaks Elissa

B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Scott Kuklinski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  It was a picture perfect weekend for a trial, except for the scenting conditions. ;-)  Bird finding was a challenge but as is usually the case,the good dogs made it look easy! 
  Thank you Debbie Schoene!


Back to the Top

October 29-30 - ESSFTA - Judges:  Kevin Dresow and Gregg Stans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 entered - 33 started - 27 to the second - 10 to the third - 10 to water
1st     FC Sunrise Annie Belle (Annie)
O: Gary Wilson & Jo Schwiedop
H: Gary Wilson
B: Gary Wilson
2nd    FC/AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH (Sky)
O: Deborah Olszewski
H: Billy Akkouris
B: Vasilios Akkouris
3rd    FC/CFC Salmy's Master Piece (Cliff)
O: Frank Wiseman
H: Mike Wallace
B Milke Wallace
4th    Sunrise Seneca Scout
O: Dave Morse
H: Gary Wilson
B: Dave Morse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 entered - 30 started - 24 to the second - 8 to the third - 7 to water
1st    Ancestral Acres Big Ben (Ben)
 New AFC!!!

O/H/B: Roland Snyder
2nd    FC Gaspereaumtn Fundy Tide (Tide)
O/H: Don Warner
B: Andre & Cynthia Trudel
3rd    TJ's Super Sport (Cap)
O/H: Tom Motley
B: Ralph Botti
4th    AFC Sunrise Zacharias (Zach)
O/H: Greg Griffith
B: Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Tom Aunkst and Tom Motley
1st   Walnut Run's Little Indian (Chief)
O: Greg & Tammy Butler
H: Gary Wilson
B: Greg & Tammy Butler
2nd   D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm (Boni)
O/H: Chuck Urland
B: Jeffrey Devlin
3rd    Mulligan Too (Clancy)
O: M. Cameron Barrow
H: Gary Wilson
B: Krista Selvaggio
4th    Sunrise Day Dream (Daisy)
O: John Hynes
H: Cindy Goode Wilson
B: Cindy Goode Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top

November 6 and 7 - Valley Forge - Club - Judges:  Jeff Miller and Charlie Squllante
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 18 entered  / 16 starters
1st     AFC Triple Ridges All That Jazz        “Jazz”
Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

Breeder: Ralph Botti
Owner: Lynn  & Roy Hart
Handler: Roy Hart
2nd    Dawn’s Isabella    NEW FC!!!        Bella
Sire:   FC  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
Breeder: James Boone
Owner: Don Moore
Handler: Ralph Botti
3rd     Boone’s Mystique Shilo’s Elliot     Elliot
Sire:   Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder:    James Boone
Owner:      James Boone
Handler:     Ralph Botti
4th     FC Baskwood’s Gotta Have Faith     Dover
Sire     FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
Dam:   Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet, JH

Breeder:       William A. Kean
Owner:         James G. Boone
Handler:       Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Triple Ridges Top Gun      Tucker
Sire:  FC/AFC/CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator,MH,NA,NAJ
Dam: AFC Triple Ridges All That Jazz

Breeder: Lynn & Roy Hart
Owner:  Roy Hart
Handler:  Roy Hart
2nd   Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH      Sky
Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
Dam: Shimmering Lea

Breeder:     Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:        Deborah Olszewski
Handler:      Deb Olszewski
3rd   Hamers Royal Chelsea        Chelsea
Sire:  FC Shimmering Scout
Dam: FC/AFC Kingswood Paige

Breeder: George Hamm Jr.
Owner: Georhe Hamm Jr.
Handler:  George Hamm Jr
4th   Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale      Gavan
Sire:  FC/AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam: Denalisunflo Iris

Breeder:  Gary Wilson
Owner: Janet Hoover
Handler: Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    D’Nalru Girls Got Rhythm           Boni
Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

Breeder:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
Owner:  Charles Urland
Handler:  Chuck Urland
2nd   Sunrise Daydream                     Daisy
Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
Dam: Fawnhaven’s Shining Spirit
Breeder:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
Owner:  John Hynes
Handler:  John Hynes
3rd   Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley      Harley
Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

Breeder:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
Owner:  Charles Urland
Handler:  Chuck Urland
4th   Curran’s Country Star            Toby
Sire:  NAFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Winfield’s Sydney Arenia

Breeder:  Billie K & Tim Edwards
Owner:  Fran Curran
Handler:  Fran Curran
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top

October 15-16 - E Nebraska - Judges:  Clay Earl and Pat Hempel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  34 Entries  - 31 Starters
1st    Southhaven Spade “Sam”
Sire:  Southhaven Super Slueth 
Dam: Pine Shadow Chase
O: Kent McKeever
H: Mark Hairfield                             
B: Mark Hairfield
2nd   FC AFC  Damrie Foxy Daisy “Daisy” 
Sire:  FC AFC Grandview’s Max-A-Million
Dam: FC Damrie Gemini Two Express 
O: Steve & Phyllis Beyer           
B: Andrew & Virginia Kerr
H: Marty Knibbs
3rd   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper “Clipper”                      
Sire:  EFC Cheweky         
Dam: EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush
O: Bill & Suellen Willett
H: Bill Willett
B: B Randall
4th   Courtman’s Flight Phoenix “Phoenix”
Sire:  Courtman’s Storm                  
Dam: Cold Waters Air Force 

O: O: Alex & Alice Stewart
H: Alice Stewart
B: Wally Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 Entries  - 31 Starters
1st   AFC Tridon Expressway Paranour “Kati”  
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic 
Dam: AFC CFC Expressway’s Flashy Splashndash

O: Don & Pat Bramwell    
H: Pat Bramwell
B: Don & Pat Bramwell
2nd   C-Jake’s Bottle Rocket “Rocky”  
Sire:  FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral  
Dam: Surefly Nelly

O/H: Phillip Somers
B: Phillip Somers
3rd   Expressway’s Kai “Kai”     
Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic  
Dam: Beggarbush Colleen of Sodburyvale

O: Steve Beyer
H: Steve Beyer
B: William Willett
4th   Edwardiana Happy “Bunty”  
Sire:  Edwardiana Rob           
Dam: Edwardiana Gypsy        

O: David & Missy Sanford
H: David Sanford
B: J I Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Wise River’s Bolt Action “Bolt”  
Sire:  FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal   
Dam: AFC Blue Pheasant’s Red Rouge  

O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Mark Hairfield
B: Rachel Hogan Musser
2nd   Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire “Checkers”        
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Abbitt Highlanders Lord MH  
Dam: Hellfire’s Highwater           
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Gary Peschel
B: Jack Monaghan
3rd   The Mad MacBain of Wise River “MacBain” 
Sire:  FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal  
Dam: FC Jorch Jess

O: Bob & Cathy Iversen                
H: Mark Hairfield
B: Jesse & Cindy Moraleso
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you David Adams!

Back to the Top

November 6 & 7, 2010 - Stillwater Valley - Judges:  Bill Akkouris and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Entered 23 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Seneca Scout   "Scout"
          Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  David Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  David Morse
2nd    Brookwood Carry of Harry  "Harry"
          Sire:   FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:  Brookwood Timberdoodle JH
O:  Leslie & Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo "Tux"
         Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove
4th    FC Sunrise Annie Bell  "Annie"
         Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
O:  Joe Schwiedop
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Entered 18 Starters 
1st    Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Russ Smith
2nd   Ain't He Special  "Andy"
         Sire:   Ferndelle's Fireside Frolic
         Dam:  Ferndelle's Sunny Nite
O:  Paul Haering
H:  Paul Haering
B:  Danelle Oliver
3rd    Timberdoodle's Kimba   "Kimba"
         Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glenn Demott
H:  Glenn Demott
B:  Glenn Demott
4th    Autumnfields Dixieland Delight   "Dixie"
         Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
O:  Brian Young
H:  Brian Young
B:  Paul Hansen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered 4 Starters  -  Judges:  Dan Tuttle and Bob Fink
1st     Walnut Run's Little Indian  "Chief"
          Sire:   Sunrise Return Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Run's Peanut Butter Cup
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Tammy Butler
2nd    Pride 'N Joys Stealing Home   "Ty"
         
Sire:   FC Brooksides Texas Haze SH
          Dam:  FC Pride 'N Joys Bell Ringer

O:  Janet Kolakoski and Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Julie Hogan
3rd    Jesi's Got'a Little Willi  "Willi"
         Sire:   AFC Not'a Old Winchester
         Dam:  Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
B:  Trent Bosse
4th    Chrispines Dexter
         Sire:   FC AC TJ's Shot
         Dam: TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie
O:  George Kittle
H:  George Kittle
B:  Paula & Tom Welsh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young!

Back to the Top

November 6 & 7, 2010 - West Allis - Judges:  Terry Quinlan and Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Entered 20 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Royal's Raday  "Radar"
          Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  AFC Deveraux's Medelina
B:  Gene Deveraux
O: 
Lea Ames
H:  Lea Ames
2nd    Buddy Brinsun of Rock River  "Buddy"
          Sire:   FC Norstrans Norhtern Shooter
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwatz
3rd    AFC Eagle Brae's That Girl  "Marlo"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's  Good Sport
         Dam:  Winter Winds Diamond Lilli
B:  Robert Sansom
O:  Nick Naber
H:  Jim Naber
4th    Rock River's Delight MH  "Sunny"
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam:  Rock River's Hopping Holly
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O: 
Jeff Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Salmy's What's His Name  "AskEm"
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Catherine Lewis and Dean Reinke
H:  Cathy Lewis
2nd   Milan Lynch's Bucceleuchs  "Millie"
         Sire:  Deepfleet Victor
         Dam:  Buccleuchs Favor
B:  Jim Gilbraith
O:  Richard Paquin
H:  Richard Paquin
3rd    Harvest Prairie Jet  "Jet"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Took a Chance
 
B:  Charles Nelson
O: 
Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
4th    Expressway's Swing Trader  "Swing"
         Sire:  AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
B:  Marty Knibbs
O:  Tom and Debbie Schoene
H:   Debbie Schoene
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Starters  -  Judges:  Cathy Lewis and Deb Schoene
1st    Bessies Little Theodore  "Beaver"
         Sire:  Sir Reginald of Rock River MH
         Dam:  Barnabys Pistle Packing Abby
B:  Jim Sheeler
O:  Carl Hert
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Rock River Brady  "Brady"
         Sire:   Raintree Stout Nudge MH
         Dam:  Rock River Door Creek Suzie MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Dennis Sokolowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Lighthouse Learning to Fly  "Seamus"
         Sire:   FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Brian Kernaghan
H:  Brian Kernaghan
4th    Hannah Suzie of Rock River  "Hannah"
         Sire:   Raintree Stout Nudge MH
         Dam:  Rock River Door Creek Suzie MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Neil Smedema
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Kathy Sonier!

Back to the Top

November 4 & 5, 2010 - Keystone - Judges:   Billie Jo Hopkins and Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Entered 29 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David  Morse
O:  David Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Walnut Run's Little Indian  "Chief"
          Sire:   Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Run's Peanunt Butter Cup
B:  Greg & Tammy Butler
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy  "Misty"
         Sire:   FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee
         Dam:  Denalisunfol's Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Kyle Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Malverndale Fly By MH  "Sam"
         Sire:   EFC Kettlestang Comet
         Dam:  EFC Otto Day of Malverndale
B:  A W Kirby
O: Robert Montler
B:  Robert Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Entered 29 Starters 
1st    Scouts Lucky Lady SH  "Lucky"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Jean Louise Finch MH
B:  Michael & Jenniferr Wilkerson
O: 
Michael & Jenniferr Wilkerson
H:  Mike Wilkerson
2nd   AFC D'nalru's Twist of Black Fury  "Jett"
         Sire:   AFC Hawthorne AA Low Brass MH
         Dam:  Hawthorne Twister
B:  James Van Roo
O:  Charles S Urland Jr
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd    Maximilian of South Hamlin  "Max"'
         Sire:   AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
         Dam:  Sout5h Hamlin Bella Dora
B:  John and Maryann Zahorik
O:  John and Olivia Jaekle
H:  John Jaekle
4th    Triple Ridge Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
         Sire:   AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH AX AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridge's Tom Boy
B:  Raplh Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered 8 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm  "Boni"
         Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffery Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
2nd   Boone's Mystique Hell Fire Freddie  "Freddie"
         Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hell Fire
         Dam:  Boone's Mistique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James Boone
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Yankee Star  "Star"
          Sire:   Mountain View Scraps
          Dam:  B and B's Cayenne The Hot One
B:  Beverly and Robert Ventres
O:  Peter Fill
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley  "Harley"
         Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffery Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Charles Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Barb Granatir!

Back to the Top

October 30 & 31, 2010 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  George Wilson and Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Triple Ridge's Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ VS
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
2nd    AFC Sunrise Sunray  "Rau"
          Sire:  FC LaRock's Sport
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd    AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper  "Pepper"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ VS
         Dam:  Baskwoods High Hope
O:  Billie & Tim Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:  Amanda Kean
4th    Tararidges Louisianan Mist  "Mist"
         Sire:  Tararidges Buddy
         Dam:  Tararidges Bimidans Erin

O:  Duane Menges
H:  Russ Smith
B:  Leverne Forwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Fast Tracks Scout's Honor  "Scout"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ VS
         Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison

O:  Tim Edwards & Lisa Scola
H:  Tim Edwards
B:  Allison Brittingham
2nd   Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal

O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Russ Smith
3rd    Maggie of Westphal  "Phebie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Speed of Westphal
         Dam:  Di of Westphal

O:   Russ Smith III
H:   Russ Smith III
B:   Russ Smith
4th    Boone's Mystique Shilo's Elliot  "Elliott"
         Sire:  FC Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn

O:  Jim Boone
H:  Jim Boone
B:  Jim Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Fast Tracks Generator  "Blitz"
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH NA NAJ
          Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ

O:  Tim & Billie Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:  Tim & Billie Edwards
2nd    Boone's Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie  "Freddie"
          Sire:  FC Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
Br:  James Boone
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 30 & 21, 2010 - Illinois - Judges:  Jim O'Shea Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Melchris Mama Mia
O:  Carroll & Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Serindipty's Bridger Mtn
O: Jesse Seke
H: Jesse Seke
3rd    NFC/FC/AFC English Wildflower
O: John Hall
H: John Hall
4th    FC/AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
O: Joe Barnett
H: Joe Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC/AFC Courtman's Inferno
O: Jesse Sekey
H: Jesse Sekey
2nd   Apple Creeks Miss Liberty
O: John Hall
H: John Hall
3rd    Greybriar's Prairie Mist
O:  Doug Miller
H:  Doug Miller
4th    Royal Harley
O: Jack Domingo
H: Jack Domingo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Lighthouse Learning To Fly
O:  Brian Kernaghan
H:  Brian Kernaghan
2nd    Far Oaks Spirit of Rock River 
O:  Deborah Salmons
H:  Deborah Salmons
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 23 & 24, 2010 - New Jersey - Judges:   Paul Hanscom & Ray Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Starters 
1st    Brookwood's Full Choke
         Sire: FC Grouse Moor Jack
         Dam: Brookwood Timbrdoodle

O:  Gene Manning
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Jeff Brooks
2nd   Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith
         Sire: AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH, CD, AX, AXJ
         Dam: Autumns Spring Meadow Ringlet
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  William Kean
3rd    FC, CFC Salmy's Master Piece
         Sire: FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam: FC, CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Michael Wallace
4th   Shimmerings Happy Chap
         Sire: FC, AFC Shimmering Scout
        Dam: FC Shimmering Mele Two

O: Joan Schell & Carl Coniglio
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Starters 
1st    FC, AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH
         Sire: Shimmering Lyco
         Dam: Shimmering Lea

O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deborah Olszewski
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
2nd   TJ's Suprt Spot
         Sire: FC, AFC, CFC Hellfires Fast Track
         Dam: FC Triplke Ridges Tom Boy

O: Thomas J. Motley
H: Tom Motley
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Warreners Blue Wing Teal
         Sire: FC Clayburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam: FC Rytex Redundant

O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
B:  Vicky L. Thomas
4th    Sunrise Bolt from the Blue
         Sire: FC Gross's Murphy
         Dam: Key Largo Rendezvous

O:  Robert & Sarah Lightfoot
H:  Bob Lightfoot
B:  Virginia & Bob Nutt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:   Mary Ford & Mary Lackey
1st     D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm
          Sire: FC, AFC Copper's Bodacius Bo
          Dam: Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador

O:  Charles Urland
H:  Charles Urland
B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
2nd    Seskin Hill Widgeon
          Sire: NAFC,AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
          Dam: Warreners Blue Winged Teal `
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Richard Whelan
3rd    Boone's Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie
         Sire: Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam: Boone's Mystique Gryphone Dawn

O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
4th    Scataway Robert Roy
         Sire: FC Pondview's Smudge
         Dam: Scataway Angel of Hawthorne

O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Karen Koopman
B:  Jim & Joan Smith & Karen Koopman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Judges did a great job in a beautiful setting. Autumn colors at their peak and weather was great!    Thank you!
  Thank you Gloria VanHooten!


Back to the Top


October 29 & 30, 2010- Houston - Judges:  Bob Montler and  Jeff Johanns
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Paragon's Balmoral Bebhinn  "Bailey"
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
2nd    Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan  "Siubhan"
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd    Clodahill Apollo  "Ozzie"
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Expressways Hershey's Kisses  "Smootch"
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows  "Brows"
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd   Tridon's Slick Willy, SH  "Willy"
O:  Don  & Trisha Bramwell
H:  Don Bramwell
3rd    BCR's Back in the Saddle  "Rock"
O:  Robert Clayton
H:  Robert Clayton
4th    AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour  "Kati"
O:  Don  & Trisha Bramwell
H:  Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Sarah-Bell's FlyJumper Five  "Bella Bear"
O:  John Abbott
H:  John Abbott
2nd    Paragon's Buachaille Dugh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
        
Sire FC AFC CFC Abitt’s  Highlanders Lord MH
         Dam  Hellfire’s Highwater
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Jack Monaghan
3rd    Wise River's Bolt Action  ""Bolt"
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
4th    Nottingham's Tridon Lee Roy JH  "Lee"
O:  Timothy Baker
H:  David Sanford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 30 & 31, 2010 - SE Texas - Judges:  Paul Haering and Michael Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  24 Starters 9 To the Third
1st     Paragons Addiwhan Siubahn "Siubahn"  
          Sire FC AFC Sellsur Whan
          Dam AFC Triple Ridge’s Attitude

O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
2nd    Rancho Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon  "Sugar"
          Sire FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral
          Dam AFC Blue Pheasants Red Rouge
O:  Kent McKeever
H:  Kent McKeever
B: Rachel Ruth Hogan
3rd    AFC Whispering Pines Magnitude  "Maggie"   
         Sire AFC Sellsur Whan
         Dam AFC Triple Ridges Attidude
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
4th    Strong’s River Ranch Delta "Delta"   
         Sire Strong’s River Ranch Ringo
         Dam Strong’s River Ranch Tessa

O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H:  David J. Jones
B:  David J. Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters 9 To the Third
1st    Pineshadow’s CS Java  "Java"      
         Sire NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II

O:  Steve Hoostal
H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  Jerry W. Barrett
2nd   Wise River’s Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"    
         Sire NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
3rd    BCR Back in the Saddle  "Rock"     
         Sire FC AFC Abiatts Highlander’s Lord MH
         Dam FC AFC Paragon’s Power of Brown

O:  Robert Clayton
H:  Robert Clayton
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
4th    AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle "Mack"
         Sire FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam FTCH Annickview Breeze

O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  2 Starters  -  Judges:  Don Bramwell and Michael Pollack
1st    Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire   "Checkers"  
         Sire FC AFC CFC Abitt’s  Highlanders Lord MH
         Dam  Hellfire’s Highwater

O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Jack Monaghan
2nd   Nottingham’s Tridon Lee Roy JH "Lee"
O:  Timothy Baker
H:  Timothy Baker
B:  Timothy Baker
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Bob Iversen, Robert Clayton, Doug Reynolds and Mike Pollack deserve a special thanks for supplying the traveling meat wagon, with portable dog shower.
  Thank you Betty Sommers!


Back to the Top


October 28 & 29, 2010 - Mid-Penn - Judges:   Kevin Battistoni & Terry Quinlan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  23 entries, 22 starters
1st    FC Salmy’s Shamrock Mist   "Kelli"  
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd    FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B "Fergie" 
         Sire:   CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  William Willett
3rd    FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece  "Cliff" 
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    Sandy Hills Proper Gentlemen  "Steed"   
         Sire:  FC/AFC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam: Brookwood Sprite

O:  David & Barbara Granatir
H:  Dave Granatir
B:  Leslie Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19 Entries, 19 Starters 
1st    Ancestral Acres Big Ben  "Ben"   
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam: Sunrise Sassy Sally

O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Roland Snyder
B:  Roland Snyder
2nd   Sunrise Jim Dandy "Dandy"
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly

O:  Joshua T. Montler
H:  Josh Montler
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    FC Brookwood Cazador   "Ric"   
         Sire:   Brookwood Mason Dixon Rebel
         Dam:  Pride ‘N Joys Zimmy’s Halle SH

O:  Francis Coleman
H:  Bruce Coleman
B:  Jim & Jami Zimmerman
4th    Wind Dancer’s Snowstorm   "Blizzard" 
         Sire:   Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam:  Standinghurst Sally

O:  Gregory Wharton
H:  Connor or Greg Wharton
B:  Bill Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8 Entries, 8 Starters
1st    D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm   "Boni"   
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
2nd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley "Harley" 
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
3rd    Yankee Star   "Star"    
         Sire:    Mountain Views Scraps
         Dam:    B and B’s Cayenne The Hot One

O:  Peter Fill
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Beverly & Robert Ventres
4th    Walnut Run’s Little Indian  "Chief" 
         Sire:  Sunrise Return Yankee
         Dam:  Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup JH

O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Greg Butler
B:  Tammy Butler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Mid-Penn Top Gun Award – Don Miller (Chosen by 3rd series handlers in the open).
  Thank you Bruce Kephart!


Back to the Top


October 23 & 24, 2010 - Inland Empire - Judges:   Rick Shively and John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Starters 
1st    Bedrock Bridger of Highwood      "Bridger"     
         Dam: Squareclose Ria
        
Sire:  Squareclose Vinnie
O:  Jim and Donna McCreedy
H:  Jim McCreedy
2nd    FC AFC Hope's Sundart Aimee   "Aimee       
         Sire:   NAFC AFC AFC Sundart Solar            
         Dam:  Sadie White Feather   
O: Terry Andrews
H: Gary Breitbarth
3rd    AFC Heathraock Makers Mark     "Marquee"   
         Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud          
         Dam:  FC AFC Heathrock Blaze 
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
4th    G&D's John the Baptist    "John John" 
         Sire:   Citation Monty                                     
         Dam:  AFC Drumbeat Winrose Zoe 

O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st    FC AFC Spitfire's Little Rocket     "Rockie"    
         Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire                           
         Dam: Standi Brena

O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
2nd   FC Crescent's Lady Rowena        "Rena"       
         Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight            
         Dam: Kennyhill Faith 

Or:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
3rd    Bedrock's Bridger of Highwood      "Bridger"   
         Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie                              
         am:  Squareclose Ria

O:  Jim & Donna McCreedy
H:  Jim McCreedy
4th    Cedar Boughs Surge     "Sam"        
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke  
         Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot

O:  Jeffrey Miller
H: Jeff Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Starters  -  Judges:   Frank Moran and Mark Reed
1st     D & J's Xwind Freedom Reign      "Reign"       
         Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom          
         Dam:  Crosswind's Amelia 

O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
2nd   Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones     "Indy"       
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos 
         Dam: Doorcreek Chances Mini Me 
O:  Ekaterima Brushko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Ruger Red Label III      "Ruger" 
         Sire:  Trapps Smoken Smoke    
         Dam:  Blue Towers Morgan 

O:  Thomas & Katherine Pellow
H:  Thomas Pellow
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The weather on Saturday was rainy and cool and on Sunday it was cool with rain and the wind blowing but the birds still flew.
Thank you to all the club members who worked so hard in making this a successful field trial.

  Thank you Wayne Warner!


Back to the Top


October 23 & 24, 2010 - Ravenna - Judges:  Paul Haering and Bill Pierson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Starters 
1st    FC Sunrise Seneca Scout     "Scout"
         Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O: David Morse
H: Gary Wilson
B: David Morse
2nd   Simon the Tanner   "Tanner"
         Sire:  FC AFC Jimmy’s Mayberry Kid
         Dam: Limestone Lily
O: Leaman Ames
H: Ben Martin
B: Ben Martin
3rd    FC AFC Ivanhoes’ Mr. Tuxedo    "Tux"
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
        
Dam: Ivanhoe’s Irish Mist
O: Bill Cosgrove
H : Bill Cosgrove
B: Bill Cosgrove
4th   Tararidges Louisianan Mist  "Mist"
        Sire:  Tararidges Buddy
        Dam: Tararidges Bimidans Erin

O:  Duane Menges
H: Duane Menges
B: Leverne Forwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entered 25 Starters 
1st    Not’a Old Winchester    '"Boomer"   New AFC!!!
         Sire:  Pheasant Run Red Ryder
         Dam: Lady Ashes of Hambden

O: Trent Bosse
H: Trent Bosse
B: Debra Wilson
2nd   FC CFC Sunrise Belle   "Belle"
         Sire:  FC AFC Poet Seat’s Lionheart           
         Dam: Sunrise Nutmeg II

O: William G. Rasbach
H: George Wilson
B: William J Rienis
3rd    Expressway’s Hershalena   "Lena"
         Sire:  FC AFC Edwardiana Graffiti
         Dam: Expressway’s Strut Your Stuff

O:  Conner Wharton
H: Conner Wharton
B: Marty Knibbs
4th    Rives Felix   "Felix"
         Sire:  Sun Valley’s Cody
         Dam: AFC Rives Shrinking Violet
O: Tom &  Carol Clark
H: Tom Clark
B: Tom &  Carol Clark
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Walnut Run’s Little Indian  "Chief"
         Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
         Dam: Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup

O: Greg & Tammy Butler
H: Gary Wilson
B: Tammy Butler
2nd    Fionavar’s Racer   "Racer"
          Sire:  Mountain Evens Wonderama
         Dam: Fionavar’s Killeen
O: Edmont Hassett
H: Gary Wilson
B: Edmond Hassett
3rd   Sunrise Day Dream  "Daisy"
        Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
        Dam: Fawhaven’s Shining Spirit

O: John Hynes
H: Cindy Goode Wilson
B: Cindy Goode Wilson
4th   Jesi’s Got’a Little Willi   "Willi"
         Sire:  Not’a Old Winchester
         Dam: Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek

O: Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
B: Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thanks to all who worked the field trial to help make it a success.

  Thank you Karen Sherbondy, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 23 & 24, 2010- Central States - Judges:  Alice Stewart and Roy Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  26 Entered, 22 Started, 19 to 2nd, 9 to 3rd
1st     CFC Stonington’s Expressway Marshall “Marshall”
          Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic 
          Dam: Stonington’s Miss Chelsey

O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Mike Elsasser
2nd    Serendipity Bridger Mtn  “Bridger”
          Sire: FC Clarburgh Eclipse
          Dam: Oahes North Coast Serendipity
O:  Jesse Sekey
H:  Jesse Sekey
B:   Dominique Savoie
3rd    CNFC CFC Praire Meadows Rise n’Shout  “Rise”
         Sire: NFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere II 
O:  Craig Foss
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Paul Hanscom
4th    Highlanders LP Black “Pete” 
         Sire: FC Crosswinds Jake Bentley 
         Dam: FC Highlanders Lady Guenivere         

O:  Katherine Lorenz/John Clark
H:  David Lorenz
B:  Paul Black    
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entered, 32 Started, 28 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd
1st    Meadowranch Rio  “Rio” 
         Sire: NFC FC Sundart Solar
         Dam: FC Nel’s Lady Jigsaw

O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Bob Beauchamp
B:  James Nelson
2nd   Apple Creeks Miss Liberty   “Belle” 
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildflower

O:  John Hall
H:  John Hall
B:   John Hall
3rd    Rush Lakes Bankshot “Brett”  
         Sire: FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic 
         Dam: NAFC Triple Ridges Best Bet

O:  Pat Hempel
H:  Pat Hempel
B:  George & Arlene Reichert
4th    No 10 Deadwood Tick “Tick”  
         Sire: FC Expressway’s My Buddy Luke 
         Dam: FC Goshen’s Katydid

O:  Woody Woodruff
H:  Woody Woodruff
B:  Paul Hansen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 21 & 22, 2010 - Central Wisconsin - Judges:  Paul McGagh and Mike Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 Entered/Starters 
1st     FC AFC Damrie Foxy Daisy "Daisy"
          Sire:  FC AFC Grandview's Max-a-Million
          Dam: FC Damrie's Gemini Two Express

O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer    
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Andrew & Virginia Kerr
2nd    TP's Life's A Beach "Splash"
          Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
O:  Paula & Tom Welsh 
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Paul Hansen
3rd    CFC Expressway's Retrievin Fool "Treeva"
         Sire:   Cowarnecourt Catalyst
         Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie

O:  Robert Montler 
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Marty Knibbs
4th    Courtman's Miz Karrisa  "Krissy"
         Sire:   FTCH Curragh Storm
         Dam:  FTCH Miquelonglen Courtman's Makabj

O:  Alex Stewart    
H:  A. Stewart
B:  Alex Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 50 Entered 44 Starters 
1st     Z&Z's Stitch "Stitch"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer MH

O:  Pete Zuleger      
H:  Pete Zuleger
B:  Pete Zuleger
2nd    Curragh Storm  "Rocky"
          Sire:   Millshadow Aster
          Dam:  Kenyee Misty

O:  Alex Stewart    
H:  A. Stewart
Br:  T. Kealey
3rd    Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Brett"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet

O:  Pat Hempel    
H:  Pat Hempel
B:  George & Arlene  Reichert
4th    Shorewood's Pride Miss Abigail "Abby"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower

O:  Robert & Carolyn Curl  
H:  Bob Curl
B:  John & Merry Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:  Will Pick & Alice Stewart
1st     Ruff Mountain Briar  "Briar"
          Sire:   Ruff Mountain Cannon
          Dam:  Ruff Mountain Take Aim  

O:  Joe Stallman       
H:  Joe Stallman/Ken Hanson
B:  Robert Reiche
2nd    Upland Meadows Cute as a Button  "Button"
          Sire:   Bridgewater's Apple Jack
          Dam:  Upland Meadows Sydney 
O:  Brad Sunderland  
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Brad Sunderland
3rd    Lighthouse Rising Sun  "Charlie"
         Sire:   FC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief

O:  Mark Moore  
H:  Mark Moore
B:  Michelle Givens
4th    Misty River's Gordon "Gordy"
         Sire:   Bridgewater's Clyde
         Dam:  Misty River II

O:  Mark A. Bielski    
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  William & Marcie Douglas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Connie Kieckhefer!


Back to the Top


October 23 & 24, 2010 - NE Oklahoma - Judges:  Don Mock & Jim O’Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  26 Entries - 23 Starters 
1st     Grouse Moor Tina  "Tina"
          Sire:   NFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John & Christy Knowles
O: John & Christy Knowles
H: John Knowles
2nd    Paragon’s Addiwhan  Siubhan  "Siubhan"
          Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
          Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Gary Peschel
3rd    King Davids Black Bart, MH  "Bart"
         Sire:   FC Your Rowdy Highnes  MH
         Dam:  Rock Creek Bracie Girl
B:  David Gaston
O: Chad Betts
H: Chad Betts
4th    Fast Tracks Hidden Gun  "Sniper"
         Sire:   FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track, CD, MH, MX, AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
B:  Ralph Botti
O: Lynn & Valerie Miller
H: Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entries - 36 Starters 
1st    AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour  "Kati"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash
O: Don &  Pat Bramwell
H: Don Bramwell
B: Don & Pat Bramwell
2nd   Tridon’s Slick Willy, SH  "Willy"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH
O: Don & Pat Bramwell
H: Don Bramwell
B:  Robert Murdock
3rd    McDonald’s McNugget  "Nugger"
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC expressway Flashy Splashndash
O: Gary & Sandy McDonald
H: Gary McDonald
B:  Don & Pat Bramwell
4th    C-Jake’s Bottle Rocket  "Rocky"
         Sire:   FC Cheweky chant of Peakral
         Dam:  Surefly Nelly
O: Philip Somers
H: Philip Somers
B: Phillip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  2 Entries - 2 Starters  -  Judges:  Steve Beyer & John Knowles
1st     Wise River’s Bolt Action  "Bolt"
          Sire:    FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
          Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Mark Hairfield
B:  Rachel Hogan Musser
2nd    Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire "Checkers"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Abitt's Highlander's Lord MH
         Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Lynn Miller
B:  Jack Monaghan
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 21 & 22, 2010 - Kansas - Judges:  Kevin Martineau  and  Jim Cappelli
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  24 Entries - 21 Starters 
1st     Grouse Moor Tina  "Tina"
          Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
O: John & Christy Knowles
H: John Knowles
B:  John & Christy Knowles
2nd    Paragon’s Balmoral Bedhinn  "Bailey"
          Sire:   FC AFC Denalisunflos Sol
          Dam:  Rock Creek Gracie Girl
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Gary Peschel
B:  Joyce & Larry Clark
3rd    Fast Tracks Hidden Gun  "Sniper"
         Sire:   FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track CD MH MX AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
O: Lynn & Valerie Miller
H: Lynn Miller
B:  Ralph Botti
4th    AFC Whispering Pine’s Magnitude, MH  "Maggie"
         Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Mhari Peschel
B: Mhari & Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 Entries - 38 Starters 
1st    Peterman Wingman  "Pete"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Watashi Fetcher of PB
O: Matt & Molly Kathan
H: Matt Kathan
B:  Daryl and Jan Johnson
2nd   Expressway’s Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
         Sire:   Wise Rivers Got Wood
         Dam:  Deveraux's Midge
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Bob Iversen
B:  Shelley Knibbs
3rd    AFC Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben  "Ben"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
O: Trisha Bramwell & Donna Black
H: Pat Bramwell
B:  Paul Black & Harold Hiles
4th    FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River  "Maddie"
         Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressett
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Bob Iversen
B:  Phillip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  2 Entries - 2 Starters  -  Judges:  Kathy Sleavin & Steve Hoostal
1st     Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
         
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Abitt's Highlander's Lord MH
          Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater

O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H: Lynn Miller
B:  Jack Monaghan
2nd    Wise River’s Bolt Action  "Bolt"
         
Sire:    FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
          Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge

O: Bob & Cathy Iversen
H: Mark Hairfield
B:  R
achel Hogan Musser
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!


Back to the Top


October 23 & 24, 2010 - Minnesota - Judges:  Bud Clouse and Jeff Johans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  23 Entries 19 Starters
1st     FC AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky  "Sparky"   NEW FC!!!
          Sire:    FC AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen           
          Dam:    AFC Strong's Lass of Suthron Glen   

O:  Kevin Rutherford           
H:  Kevin Rutherford
B:  George and Risa Keiller
2nd    Benton's The Chips are Down    "Chip"
          Sire:    FC Lighthouse On The Lam           
          Dam:    Prairie Meadows Wind Song   
O:  Janet Hoehnen           
H:  Jason Givens   
B:  Craig Foss
3rd    Harvest Moon's Deal Or No Deal    "Howie"
         Sire:    FC AFC Doorcreek Jake           
         Dam:    NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey   
O:  Betty Boeckman           
H:  Bill Boeckman   
B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz   
4th    Eden Prairie's Aurora  "Rory"
         Sire:    FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon           
         Dam:    Eden Prairie's Mischevious       

O:  Jennifer & John Smith           
H:  Bill Boeckman   
B:  Jennifer & John Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entries 36 Starters 
1st    Blue Tower's Heart of Tess "Tess"
         Sire:    Blue Tower's Big O           
         Dam:    Blue Tower's Loose Wheel   

O:  Randy Miller           
H:  Randy Miller
B:  Nathan & Tomara Garner   
2nd   Sunrise Max  "Max"
         Sire:    FC AFC Our Pal Joe           
         Dam:    FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl   

O:  Terry Sworsky           
H:  Terry Sworsky
B:  David L. Morse
3rd    Rockhaven's Princess Sophiette    "Sophie"
         Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos           
         Dam:    Sunrise Sophie   

O:  Elaine Vanderslice           
H:  James O'Keefe   
B:  Joseph Daniels   
4th    Harvest Moon's WDK Dusty "Dusty"
         Sire:    Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise           
         Dam:    NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey       

O:  Christine & John Dartt           
H:  John Dartt   
B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  11 Entries, 11 Starters -  Judges:  Dean Koehler & Randy Manore
1st     Crosswinds Rolling Thunder    "Diesel"
          Sire:    Crosswinds Heir To Camelot           
          Dam:    Crosswinds Warpaint

O:  Matt Johnson           
H:  Matt Johnson
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd    Upland Meadows Button  "Button"
          Sire:    Bridgewaters Apple Jack           
          Dam:    Uplands Meadows Sydney   
O:  Brad Sunderland           
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Brad Sunderland
3rd    Cheweky Hard Core  "Brit"
         Sire:    EFC Cheweky Wolf           
         Dam:    Angel of Chilview       

O:  James J. Jirku           
H:  Jason Givens
B:  M. Whitehouse   
4th    Misty River's Gordon  "Gordy"
         Sire:    Bridgewater's Clyde           
         Dam:    Misty River II   

O:  Mark Bielski           
H:  Mark Bielski   
B:  William Douglas & Marcie Douglas   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Congratulations to Kevin Rutherford and Sparky - New Open Champion!
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 21 & 22, 2010 - Susquehanna Valley  - Judges:  Jerry Light and  Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 48 Entries 45 Starters 
1st   Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
        Sire -FC AFC My Pal Joe
        Dam - FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:   David L. Morse
2nd  FC Sunrise Z Man "Z"
        Sire - FC Sunrise Zang
        Dam - Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Goode Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson & Ginny Nutt
3rd   FC Sunrise Siena "CC"
        Sire - AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
        Dam - Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
4th   Sunrise Spitfire "Flossie"
        Sire - FC Sunrise Zang
        Dam - Grouse Moor  Chloe

O:  Eleanor Egan Young & Gilbert Young
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson & Ginny Nutt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Entries 29 Starters 
1st   Wind Dancers Snow Storm "Blizzard"
        Sire - Finno Whirlwind Of Cheweky
        Dam - Standinghurst Sally

O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Greg Wharton
B:   Bill Willett
2nd  Ancestral Acres Big Ben "Ben"
        Sire - FC Sunrise Zang
        Dam - Sunrise Sassy Sally

O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Roland Snyder
B:  Roland Snyder
3rd   Crosswind's Itch' N To Go "Itch"
        Sire - AFC Tulchan Todd
        Dam - FC Crosswinds Amelia

O:  S. Eastman
H:  S. Eastman
B:   Kevin Battistoni
4th   Marverndale FlyBy, MH "Sam"
        Sire - EFC Kettlestang COmet
        Dam - EFC Otto Day Of Malverndale 

O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  A.W. Kirby
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  13 Entries, 13 Starters -  Judges:  Trent Bosse & Jim Schnupp
1st   Walnut Runs Little Indian "Chief"        S
        Sire - Sunrise Return Yankee
        Dam - Walnut Runs Peanut Butter Cup, JH

O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:   Tammy Butler
2nd  Boone's Mystique Hellfire Freddie "Freddie"
        Sire - Shilohs Chief Hellfire
        Dam - Boones Mystique Gryphon Dawn
O:  Ralph Botti
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Jim Boone
3rd   Bo's Super Sportster Of Carrall Valley "Harley"
        Sire - FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
        Dam - Devlins Carrolvalley Cazador

O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffery Devlin
4th   Crosswinds Lea "Lea"
        Sire - FC Sunrise First Freedom
        Dam - FC Crosswinds Amelia

O:  Rick Benoit
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   SVESSC Top Gun Award - Chuck Urland (Chosen by All Age Judges)
 
SVESSC Top Dog Award - # 8 Ben, Owner / Handler - Roland Snyder (Chosen by Gun Team)

  Thank you Bruce Kephart!


Back to the Top


October 17 & 18, 2010 - Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club - Judges:  Tom Schoene and Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 entered  33 started 10 in the 3rd 
1st     CNFC CFC Prairie Meadow’s Rise and Shout   " Rise"
          Sire:   NFC AFC Crosswind’s  Warpath
          Dam:  CFC Highlander’s Lady Guenivere II

O:   Craig Foss
H:   Marty Knibbs
B:    Paul Hanscom
2nd    CFC Expressway’s Retrievin Fool   "Treeva"
          Sire:   Cowanecourt Catalyst
          Dam:  Coldwater’s Aggie
O:   Robert Montler
H:   Marty Knibbs
B:    Marty Knibbs
3rd    Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubhan   "Siubhan"
         Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
O:   Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:   Gary Peschel
B:    Mhari and Gary Peschel
4th    Paragon Ceilidgh’s Heyebrows     "Brows"
         Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Druid’s Paragon Ceilidgh MH

O:   Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:   Gary Peschel
B:    Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entered and 33 starters - 11 in 3rd Series 
1st     Sunrise Skagit of Farview    "Skagit"
          Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Erika

O:   Kathy Sleavin and Skip Smith
H:   Skip Smith
B:   Gary Wilson
2nd   DD's Brimstone Ranger    "Rocky"
         Sire:   FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH

O:   Chris Zell
H:   Chris Zell
B:    Tim Edwards
3rd    Bullseye Briar Sanford  MH    "Bull"
         Sire:   Burcliff’s Spud of Nottingham MH
         Dam:  High Plains Katy

O:   Missy & David  Sanford
H:   David or Missy Sanford
B:    Richard Schiller
4th    AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle    "Mack"
         Sire:   FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  FTCH Annickview Breeze

O:   Phlip Somers
H:   Phlip Somers
B:    Duke of Buccleuch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3/3 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Wise River’s Bolt Action    "Bolt"
          Sire:    FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal
          Dam:    AFC Blue Pheasant’s Red Rouge

O:   Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:    Mark Hairfield
B:    Rachel Hogan Musser
2nd    The Mad MacBain of Wise River    "MacBain"
          Sire:    FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal
          Dam:    FC Jordi Jess
O:   Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:   Mark Hairfield
B:    Jesse and Cindy Morales
3rd    Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
         Sire:    FC AFC CFC Abbitt’s Highlander’s Lord MH
         Dam:    Hellfire’s Highwater

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel or Lynn Miller
B:   Jack Monaghan
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Baker!


Back to the Top


October 2 & 3, 2010 - Northwest ESSC - Judges:  Ralph Botti and Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  25 starters, 10 to the third series
1st     FC Hearthrock Crown Royal "Royal" 
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd    AFC D-J's Wing Gunner "Gunner"  NEW FC!!!
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
H:  Jan Johnson  
B:  Dave Miller
3rd    D&J's My Salmy Girl "Maia"
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
H:  Jan Johnson 
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    FC AFC Hollis's Bonnie MH "Bonnie"
O:  Ron & Doris Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
B:  Pat Gilligan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters,  9 to the third series
1st    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps "Fritz"
O:  Dr. Arthur L. Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Charles E. Nelson Jr.
2nd   FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star "Rocky"
O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
B:  Kirk Todd
3rd    AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark "Markie"
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
O:  April & Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  7 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Wapiti's Parker Invincible Doublegun "Parker" 
O:  Dr. Arthur Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Charles E. Nelson Jr
2nd    Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw "Shaw"
O:  Jerry Light
H:  Jerry Light
B:  Vicky L. Thomas
3rd    Sagemoors Super Sport "Lamont"
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
B:  Gary Marshall
4th    Della Dimstone "Della"
O:  Ellis J. Stutzman
H:  Ellis Stutzman
B:  Leonard J. Leis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The grounds were very nice with good cover.  Birds were awesome.  Weather
was just right, no rain and highs about mid 60's.  Some people from the National Specialty came out to watch and had a good  time.

  Thank you - Jan Johnson!


Back to the Top


October 16 & 17, 2010- Cocker Spaniel Field Trial Club - Judges:  Doug Miller & Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  29 entered / 28 started / 24 to the second / 11 to the third
1st     FC/AFC Shimmering Scout "Scout"
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
2nd    FC/AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH "Sky"
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
3rd    Sunrise Seneca Scout "Scout"
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Shiloh's Chief Hellfire 'Shiloh"
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 entered / 21 started / 12 to the second / 8 to the third
1st    AFC Hawthorne Crispy Critter, CDX "Penny"
O:  Alexandra Bradley
H:  Alexandra Bradley
2nd   Crosswinds Heir to Camelot "Pilot"
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Betsey Battistoni
3rd    Mountain View's Hot Chocolate "Cocoa"
O:  Esther Faraci
H:  Esther Faraci
4th    Osage Rock and Roll, SH "Pebbles"
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 entered and started  -  Judges:  Betsey & Kevin Battistoni
1st     Boone's Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie "Freddie"
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd    Fionavar's Racer "Racer"
O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Seskin Hill Widgeon "Ginny"
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Bo's Super Sportstar of Carroll Valley "Harley"
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Special Awards:
Myrtle B. Cacchio Memorial Trophy awarded to Best Amateur Handler in the Open:  Hadley Ford
Nicholas Yozzo Memorial Trophy awarded to best looking/best working bitch of the Trial: AFC Hawthorne Crispy Critter, CDX (Penny)
Crosswinds Challenge Trophy awarded to Best Amateur Handler of the Trial:  Alexandra Bradley

  Thank you - Karen Koopman!


Back to the Top



October 14 & 15, 2010 - LASHA - Judges:  Mhari Peschel and Terry Quinlan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  28 entries and 27 starters
1st     Scataway Patchwork Boy "Quincey"
          Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire
          Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl   

O:  Karen L. Koopman
H:  Daniel Lussen
B:  Jennifer & Johyn Hafner and Karen Koopman
2nd    Sunrise Jim Dandy     "Dandy"
          Sire:  Sunrise Lance
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O:  Josh Montler
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Camp’s Northern Lights "Montana"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Highlanders Lay Guinevere
O:  Raymond P. Wunderlich & Catskill Kennels
H:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
B:  Paul Hanscom
4th    Hawthorne Crispy Critter CD  "Penny"
         Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire
         Dam:  AFC Killylin Crisp MH   

O:  Alexandra Bradley
H:  Alex Bradley
B:  Alexandra & Fred Bradley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 entries, 26 starters,
1st    FC CFC Flushingwing Annie     "Annie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash   

O:  Fred J. Musone
H:  Fred Musone
B:  Jim Bell
2nd   AFC D’nalru Twist of Black Fury SH "Jett"
         Sire:  AFC Hawthorne AA Low Brass MH
         Dam:  Hawthorne Twister

O:  Charles S. Urland, Jr.
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  James Van Roo
3rd    Sunset Hollow’s Smoothbore     "Jag"
         Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Poet Seat’s Warrior Princess

O:  Connie Cappelli
H:  Jim Cappelli
B:  Jon Cook
4th    Poet Seat Lucinda "Cinda'
         Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  AFC Poet Seat Warrior Princess

O:  Jon Cook
H:  Jon Cook
B:  Jon Cook
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 entries and 8 starters.  -  Judges: 
1st     Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley     "Harley"
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
2nd    Crosswinds Liberty     "Libby"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia

O:  Jesse & Debbie Kuhn
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd    Fast Tracks Generator "Blitz"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track Accelorator MH NA NAJ
         Dam:   Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
O:  Tim & Billie K. Edwards
H:  Tim or Billie K. Edwards
B:  Tim & Billie Edwards
4th    Crosswind’s Lea  "Lea"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:  FC Crosswind’s Amelia
O:  Rick Benoit
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



October 2 & 3, 2010 - Bushy Hill- Judges:  Robert Ryan and Billie K Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  20 entries, 19 starters
1st     Sunrise Z Man "Z"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson and Ginny Nutt
2nd    Shimmering’s Happy Chap "Chap"
          Sire:  Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
3rd    C AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH "Sky"
         Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
4th    Mountain Even’s Many Spots "Spots"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Mountain Even’s Raeve
         Dam:  Springville Morgan LeFay
O:  Casey Sajdak
H:  Casey Sajdak
B:  Casey Sajdak
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 entries, 23 starters,
1st    Fast Track Sally Sue "Sally"   
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD,MX,AXJ,VS
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl
O:  John J & Shannon Valera
H:  John Valera
B:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
2nd   Mountain View’s Stella "Stella"
         Sire:  Mountain View’s Full Throttle
         Dam:  Storm’s Dazzle

O:  Emily and Megan Faraci
H:  Edward Faraci, Jr. or Edward Faraci
B:  James Schaffer
3rd    Baskwood’s Lojos Frieda Go      "Frieda"
         Sire: FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track     
         Dam: Baskwoods High Hopes

O:  Gretchen Loebel
H:  Jon Cook
B:  Amanda Kean
4th    Dawn’s Isabella "Bella"
         Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Don Moore
B:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Walnut Run’s Little Indian "Chief"
          Sire:  Sunrise Return to Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup

O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Greg & Tammy Butler
2nd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley "Harley"
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
3rd    Sunrise DayDream "Daisy"
         Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
         Dam:  Fawnhaven’s Shining Spirit

O:  John Hynes
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th    D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm "Boni"
         Sire: FC AFC Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

O :  Charles Urland
H :  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



October 16 and 17 - Sportsmen's - Judges:  Trent Bosse and Bob Krause
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  19 Starters, 14 to 2nd, 8 to 3rd
1st     Melchris Boot Scoot & Boogie “Scooter”
O: Freddy & Diane Christensen
H: Ken Willis
2nd    Lighthouse’s Gone Fishin “Pike”
O: Mark Gebert
H: Jason Givens
3rd    Serendipity’s Bridger Mtn “Bridger”
O: Jesse Sekey
H: Jesse Sekey
4th    AFC Bullet’s Rufus “Rufus”
O: Dr. Francis Prock
H: Dr. Francis Prock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters, 17 to 2nd, 10 to 3rd
1st    No. 10 Deadwood Tick “Tick”
O:  Dale Woodruff “Woody”
H:  Dale Woodruff “Woody”
2nd   Burtree First Class Freddy “Freddy”
O: John & Phyllis Buoy
H: John Buoy
3rd    Redneck Fever “Fever”
O: Tom Tews
H: Tom Tews
4th    Sunrays Thunder Cloud “Thunder”
O: Warren Wunderlich M.D.
H: Warren Wunderlich M.D.
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  4 Starters  -  Judges:  Tom Tews & John Hall
1st     Lighthouse Learning To Fly “Seamus”
O: Brian Kernaghan
H: Jason Givens
2nd    Cheweky Hard Core (United Kingdom) “Brit”
O: James J. Jirku
H: Jason Givens
3rd    Norm’s Best Reuben Sandwich “Reuben”
O: Lynn & Ross Christen
H: Lynn Christen
4th    None

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather was a little warm for the dogs on Saturday afternoon, but excellent otherwise.  Thanks everyone- Don Maue
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



October 16 & 17, 2010 - Cincinnati ESSFTC -   Judges:  Don Brunn and Kevin McGlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC, AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo  "Tux"
Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O: Bill Cosgrove
H: Bill Cosgrove
B: Bill Cosgrove
2nd    Cooper's Sprite 'N Lively  "Penny"
Sire:   FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
O: Julie Hogan
H: Jeff Brooks
B: Leslie Brooks
3rd    AFC Sunrise Sunray  "Rae"
Sire:   FC LaRock's Sport
Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O: Richard Domo
H: Richard Domo
B: Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th    Simon the Tanner  "Tanner"
Sire:   FC AFC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
Dam:  Limestone Lilly
O: Leaman Ames
H: Ben Martin
B: Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Murphy of Ludlow  "Murphy"
Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
O: Dick Taylor
H: Dick Taylor
B: Brad Schindler
2nd   Ain't He Special  "Andy"
Sire:   Ferndelle's Fireside Frolic
Dam:  Ferndelle's Sunny Nite
O: Paul Haering
H: Paul Haering
B: Danelle Oliver
3rd    Braddins Buddie Boy  "Buddie"
Sire:   Columbia's Remington Flush
Dam:  Mandy
O: Sam Stazzone
H: Sam Stazzone
B: Ron McKinley
4th    Sandy Hills Proper Gentleman  "Steed"
Sire:   FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
O: David & Barbara Granatir
H: Dave Granatir
B: Leslie Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Brian Young and Brent LeMaster
1st    Yankee Star  "Star"
Sire:   Mountain Views Scraps
Dam: B and B's Cayenne The Hot One
O: Peter Fill
H: Mike Wallace
B: Beverly & Robert Ventres
2nd    Sara Two of Findaway  "Sara"
Sire:   Findaway's Gun Smoke
Dam:  Sara of Findaway
O: Thomas & Eris Vail
H: Duane Menges
B: Thomas & Eris Vail
3rd    Lucky Luck Findaway  "Lucky"
Sire:   Findaway's Gun Smoke
Dam:  Sara of Findaway
O: Thomas Vail
H: Duane Menges
B: Thomas Vail
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Additional information will be posted as soon as we receive the catalog.
  Thank you Bill Cosgrove!

Back to the Top

 

October 16 & 17, 2010 - Arrowhead - Judges:  Jerry Livingston and Greg Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  31 entries and 31 starters
1st     Sunrise Rock Star    "Starker"
          Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo

O: Jack & Cindy  Williams
H: Gary Breitbarth
B:  James Wratten
2nd    Hope's Sundart Aimee    "Aimee"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Sadie White Feather
O: Terry  Andrews
H: Gary Breitbarth
B:  Jeanne Barnette
3rd    FC AFC Brynlliw Bracken     "Sky"
         Sire:  Laganmill Malvern
         Dam:  Housty Graceful of Brynlliw
O: Niels & Diane  Christensen
H: Diane Christensen
B:  Roy Bates
4th    FC Aero-Dynamic     "Aero"
         Sire:  NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Sirius
         Dam:  NFC FC Sarah’s Abby-Gale

O: Mike & Kristine  Golomb
H: Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike & Kristine Golomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 23 entries and 21 starters
1st     Cedar Boughs Surge  "Sam"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limes Way Luke
          Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O: Jeffrey W.  Miller
H: Jeffrey W. Miller
B:  William Willett
2nd   Ditchbank's Irish Mist   "Misty"
         Sire:  NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Serius
         Dam:  FC AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie
O: Ed & Ellie  McConnell
H: Ed McConnell
B:  Ed & Ellie McConnell
3rd    Sunrise Hollis's Mae West  "Mae"
         Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O: Ron & Doris  Hollis
H: Ron Hollis
B:  David L Mors
4th   Lady Sundart Bailey  "Bailey"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
O: Terry  Andrews
H: Terry Andrews
B:  James Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  4 entries and 3 starters  -  Judges:  Don Giddens and Don Mock
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
          Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini ME

O: Ekaterina  Brusko
H:  Ekaterina  Brusko
B:  Katie Gorecki
2nd    D&J's Xwind Freedom Reign  "Reign"
          Sire:  FFC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  Crosswind's Amelia
O: Janet & Daryl   Johnson
H: Daryl Johnson
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd     WhiZACHEHAI'S L.C.  "LC"
          Sire:  NFC  FC AFC Crosswindss Warpath Zip
          Dam:  NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale MH

O: Hailey  Bunker
H: Chip Bunker
B:  Mike & Kristine Golomb
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
 Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 9 & 10, 2010 - Great Lakes - Judges:  Jim O'Shea and Drew Goldsmith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 18 Starters 
1st     AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo  "Tux"
          Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
2nd    Timberdoodle's Duke  "Duke"
          Sire:   FC Flushingwing Rum Runner
          Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
3rd    Glenlaggan Gangster  "Dillon"
          Sire:   Cheweky Wolf
          Dam:  Annickview Carina
O:  Carroll and Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
4th    Melchris Midnight  Rambler  "Midnight"
          Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Carroll & Marian Sith
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Entered 29 Starters 
1st    Timberdoodle's Kimba  "Kimba"
         Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chae
         Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glenn DeMott
H:  Glenn DeMott
2nd   Claymore Ragnar's Mark  "Mark"
         Sire:   Brandy's Mark
         Dam:  Basieboy Johns Jessie
O:  Alex Smith
H:  Alex Smith
3rd    Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
          Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  Di of Westphal
O/H:  Dick Taylor
4th    FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty  "Hunter"
          Sire:  EFC Follybreeze Pip
          Dam:  Kenmillen Clementine of Tawnyhill

O/H:  Joe Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 1 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Jessi's Got A Little Willie  "Willie"
          Sire:   Not'a Old Winchester
          Dam:  Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 9 & 10, 2010 - St Croix - Judges:  Tim Edwards and Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Starters 
1st     Doorcreek Wannabee 
O:  Chuck Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
2nd    FC Greenville Coffey 
O:  Rick Cichon
H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd    Pine Shadows CS Montana 
O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart
H:   Morgan Haglin
4th   Rock Rivers Rockin' The Field   O:  Bernie Rupp
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Starters 
1st    Melchris Fire Fly 
O:  Mary Stibbe
H:  Mary Stibbe
2nd   Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper  O:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Jim O'Keefe
3rd   Fast Track Wise Guy  O:  Kermit Gillund
H:  Kermit Gillund
4th   Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl O:  Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
H:  Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Rock Rivers Brady O:  Dennis Sokolowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Ruff Mountain Briar
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
3rd   Crosswinds Rolling Thunder O:  Matt Johnson
H:   Matt Johnson
4th   Pine Shadows PT-Gromit O:  Ryan Lamberg
H:  Ryan Lamberg
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Special thanks to Mary Manore, Jayne Reinhart, Maddy Meyer & Jaylee Schwartz for their superb help with the Marshalling.  The trial was tough on the dogs: very warm with heavy cover.
  Thank you Deb Livingston!


Back to the Top


October 9 & 10, 2010 - Long Island - Judges:  Jim DeVoll and Casey Sajdak
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  25 entries; 20 starters; 14 to Second Series, 10 to the Third 
1st     Shimmering's Happy Chap
          Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two

O:  Joan Schell
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
2nd    Scataway Patchwork Boy         
          Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire
          Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Daniel A Lussen
B: 
Jennifer & John Hafner and Karen Koopman
3rd    Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith
         Sire:  AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD
         Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  William A Kean
4th    Five Pines Misty's Matti
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joy Field
         Dam:  AFC Five Pines Mystique

O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 entries, 29 starters; 19 to second, 10 to the Third series 
1st    Sunrise Lukas New AFC!!!
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Sunrise Taco

O:  Greg Griffith
H:  Greg Griffith
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Ancestral Acres Big Ben
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sally 

O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Roland Snyder
B:  Roland Snyder
3rd    Sunrise Ironman  
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride n Joys Field
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Michael D Wintersteen
H:  Michael D Wintersteen
B:   David Morse
4th    Triple Ridge Jersey Girl
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH MX AXJ CS VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
B:   Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 entries,  8 Starters -  Judges:  Charles Squillante and Roland Snyder
1st     Springville Madame Pele
          Sire:  Springville Imperial Major
          Dam:  Springville Cloud Jumper

O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Frank O'Grady
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
2nd    Walnut Run's Little Indian
          Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Run's Peanut Butter Cup
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Greg Butler
B:  Tammy Butler
3rd    Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper's Bodacious
          Dam:  Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador

O:  Charles Urland
H:  Charles Urland
B:  Jeffrey W Devlin
4th    Boone's Mystique Hell-Fire
          Sire:  Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphone

O: James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Welcome back Jim Boone and Jim Malcom after being out of the game this year Both with illnesses. Jim Boone finished with a 4 th place and Jim Malcom made it to the 3 rd series! Nice to see you back guys!
  Thank you Ted Lagala!


Back to the Top


October 9 & 10, 2010 - Platte River - Judges:  Tim Lindsey and Eric Adams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Entered 37 Starters 
1st    Southaven Spade MH
         Sire:   Southeaven Super Slueth
         Dam:   Pine Shaeow Chase

O:  Kent McKeever
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Mark Hairfield
2nd   Nel’s Jigsaw’s Viper
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam: FC Nel’s Lady Jigsaw
O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Tim DeGroff
B:  Jim Nelson
3rd   Wise River’s Put Me In Coach
        Sire: NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
        Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
4th   FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
        Sire: FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
        Dam: Star of Hannah at Cressett

O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Philip R. Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30-Entries  26-Starters 
1st    Sir Williams Lady Lexington   New AFC!!!      
         Sire: FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
         Dam: Wind River Katy

O:  William David Barnes
H:  W David Barnes
B:  Dr. Thomas and Jeanne Nabity
2nd   Bullseye Briar Sanford MH
         Sire: Burcliff’s Spud of Nottingham MH
         Dam: High Plains Katy

O:  David & Missy Sanford
H:  David Sanford
B:  Richard Shiller
3rd    McDonald’s McNugget
         Sire: FC AFC Highlanders Robb Roy MH
         Dam: AFC Expressway Flashy Splashndash

O:  Gary & Sandy McDonald
H:  Gary McDonald
B:  Don & Pat Bramwell
4th   AFC Sunrise Lance
        Sire: FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
        Dam: Duchess Snickers of Sandwich

O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
B:  P & R Lubold
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  4-Entries     4-Starters     Judges: Chad Betts & Steve Hoostal
1st    The Mad MacBain of Wise River
         Sire: FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal
         FC Jordi Jess

O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Jesse & Cindy Morales
2nd   Wise River’s Bolt Action
         Sire: FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal
         Dam: AFC Blue Pheasant’s Red Rouge 
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Rachel Hogan Musser
3rd   Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
        Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
        Dam: Doorcreek Chance’s Mini Me

O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Katie Renee Gorecki
4th   Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire
        Sire: FC AFC CFC Abbitt’s Highlander’s Lord MH
        Dam: Hellfire’s Highwater

O: Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  Jack Monaghan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Thanks to all who helped with the trial.
  Thank you Craig Foss!


Back to the Top


September 18 & 19, 2010 - North Dakota - Judges:  Rick Shively and Cosmo Cristo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 40 Starters 
1st     FC Rytex Redundant
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd    FC AFC Paragon's Eustis E wart MH
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel 
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"
O:  J Reinhart & T Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
4th    Harvest Moon's WDK Dusty
O:  Chris and John Dartt
 H:  Chris Dartt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC CFC Grandview's Irving W H:  Steve Beyer
2nd   Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH H:  Richard Paquin
3rd    Paragon's Flushing Fionnghuala O:  Mhari Peshel & Gary Peschel 
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Harvest Moon's WDK Dusty O:  Chris and John Dartt
H:  John Dartt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges:  Tom Ness and Lisa Brown
1st     Pine Shadows Pt-Gromit 
O:  R Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    Upland Meadows Cute as a Button
O:  B Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd    Crosswinds Rolling Thunder
O:  M Johnson
H:  Morgan Haglin
4th    Paragons Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire
O:  M Peschel G Peschel
H:  M Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Danelle Oliver and Buzz Benson!


Back to the Top


September 17, 2010 - North Dakota - Judges:  Tom Ness and Cosimo Cristo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 42 Starters 
1st    Yoshi IV
H:  Ralph Mowder
2nd   CFC Expressway's Retrievin Fool 
H:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    Milian Lynch's Buccleuchs 
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    FC AFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
H:  Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NO AMATEUR Stake
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NO PUPPY Stake
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 9 & 10, 2010 - Central Maine Spaniel - Judges: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 11 entries; 11 starters; 10 to Second Series, 5 to the Third
1st     Osage Rock and Roll SH  "Pebbles"  New FC!!!
          Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
B:  Bev Matthews & Jason Green
2nd    Frostfields Thomas  "Tommy"
          Sire:  Maesyronen Market Trader
          Dam:  Gowery Mystique
O:  Michael Nolan
H:  Jim Keller
B: 
3rd    Crosswinds Heir to Camelot  "Pilot"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Don and Patricia Bramwell
4th   

Guns Award:  Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9  "Bella" 
H:  S. Eastman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19 entries, 19 starters; 17 to second, 8 to the Third series
1st    Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone MH  "Cy"
         Sire:  Wildwinds Hurricane Thunder
         Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Lee Randall
H:  Lee Randall
B:  David McIntire & Theresa Sampson
2nd   Fast Tracks Cruise Control SH  "Cruiser"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH MX AXJ CS VS
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
O:  Jay A Chaplin
H:  Jay A Chaplin
B:  Timothy Edwards & Billy K Edwards
3rd    Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta  "Wakuta"
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track jenny MH WDX
O:  Elsie L MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
B:  Elsie L MacDonald
4th    Mac's Thunderstruck Back in Black  'Mac"
         Sire:  Wildwinds Hurricane Thunder
         Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Theresa Sampson
H:  Theresa Sampson
B:  David McIntire & Theresa Sampson
Gun's Award:  Woodbine MacLarens Brooke  "Brooke" 
H:  Bryan MacLaren
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  2 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Crosswinds Liberty "Libby"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
O:  Jesse and Debbie Kuhn
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd    Crosswind's Leah  "Leah"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
O:  Rick Benoit
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



October 2 & 3, 2010 - N Colorado - Judges:  Steve Beyer and Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entries 28 Starters 
1st    AFC Sunrise White Lightning  "Whitey"
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lande
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O:  Skip Smith&Kathy Sleavin
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Skip Smith and Gary Wilson
2nd   FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown  "Beast"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: Fannie May Chelsea
O:  Rick &Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
3rd    Grouse Moor Tina  "Tima"
         Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
O: John & Christy Knowles
H: John Knowles
B:  John & Christy Knowles
4th    Aero-Dynamic  "Aero"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC Saraho's Abby-Gale MH
O: Mike & Kristine Golomb
H: Gary Breitbarth
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entries 28 Starters 
1st     Abigail's Wind Storm  "Storm"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  Steve Tozier
H:  Steve Tozier
B:  Ron Charles
2nd    AFC Sunrise Cleopatra of Farview  "Cleo"
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Kathy Sleavin
B:  Skip Smith & Gary Wilson
3rd    FC Hope's Sundart Aimee  "Aimee"
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
B:  Jeanne Barnett
4th    AFC Tridon Expressay Paramour  "Kati"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splanshdash
O: Don & Pat Bramwell
H: Don Bramwell
B:  Dona & Pat Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  2 entries, 2 starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Paragon's Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Abbitt Highlanders Lord MH
          Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
O:  Gary& Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Jack Monaghan
2nd    Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
          Dam:  Doorcreek Chandce's Mini Me
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Katie Renee Gorecki
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Carol Shively!


Back to the top



October 2 & 3, 2010 - Minnesota Heartland - Judges:  George Kittle and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  30 #ntries - 30 Starters
22 to the 2nd - 9 to the 3rd
1st     Meadow Ranch Curlin  "Curlin  New FC!!!
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
O:  Robert Beauchamp
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Paul Hansen
2nd    FC Greenville Coffey
          Sire:  Sand Creek's King Charles
          Dam: MT Valley's Sophie
O:  Rich Cichon
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Greg Grimm
3rd     Lady Neala Savoirfaire  "Neala"
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Pine Shadows I Spied-Her
O:  J.P.  Martin
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Sophie Haglin
4th     FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"  "Sota"
          Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
          Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
O:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Bruce Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 Entries - 34 Starters
27 to the 2nd - 9 to the 3rd
1st     AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie "Millie"
          Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam: 
FC Pine Ridge Macy
O:  Paula Welsh & Tom Welsh
H:  Paula Welsh
B: Pamela Meier
2nd    Whiskey Rivers BB  "Bullet"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC AFC Whiskey Rivers Brandy
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
B:  Todd Stelzer
3rd    Pine Shadows MR Thor
         Sire:  Magnus Merlini
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Rum
O:  Stephen & Christopher Krueger
H:  Steve Krueger
B:  Mark Haglin
4th   Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise  "Ellie"
         Sire:  Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O:  Randall & Mary Manore
H:  Randy Maniore
B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  4 Starters  -  Judges:  Linda Simon and Paul Johannes
1st     Ruff Mountain Briar "Briar"
          Sire:  Ruff Mountain Cannon
          Dam:  Ruff Mountain Take Aim
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
B:  Robert Reiche
2nd    Misty River's Gordon  "Gordy"
          Sire:  FC Bridgewaters Clyde
          Dam:  Misty River II
O:  Mark A Bielski
H:  Mark Bielski
B:  William Douglas / Marcie Douglas
3rd    Crosswinds Rolling Thunder  "Diesel"
          Sire:  Crosswinds Heir To Camelot
          Dam:  Crosswinds Warpaint
O:  Matt Johnson
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Kevin Battistoni
4th    Pine Shadows PT - Gromit  "Gromit"
         Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
O:  Ryan & Jennnifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



September 29 & 30, 2010 - Fox Valley ECSC- Judges:  Chuck Nelson and Debbie Salmons
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     MiaBo's Foxtrot Tango Chalie "Charlie"
          Sire: Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam: MiaBo's Rubarb Pie
O:  Don Banducci
H:  Dan Murray
B:  Don Banducci
2nd    Harvest Moon's WDK Dusty "Dusty"
          Sire: Redmans BridgewaterSunrise
          Dam: NFC FC AFC Sand Creeks Annie's Abby
O:  Christine and John Dartt
H:  Chris Dartt
B:  Kevin Dresow and Stacey Pomerantz
3rd    Raintree's Wind in the Willow "Willow"
         Sire: NFCFC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: Carra Carousel of Glenevitt
O:  Norb and Rose Jamnik
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
4th    Rock River Earl of Middleton MH "Earl"
         Sire: NFCFC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: FC Rock River Faroaks Elissa
O:  Tom Sanderson
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Melchris Lady Bird "Feather"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: Melchris Firefly
O:  Sue Myers and Bob Biedemann
H:  Sue Myers
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
2nd   RT of Far Oaks "RT"  New AFC!!
         Sire: FC Royal's Ruebick
         Dam: FC AFC Autum Breeze IV

O:  Ronald and Nancy Smith
H: Ron Smith
B:  Emil and Deborah Salmons
3rd    Sand Dunes Mountain Man "Trapper"
         Sire: FC AFC Gamefinders Gunner
         Dam: Welshwood Lady Allison
O:  Debrorah McGlin
H:  Kevin McGlin
B:  David Smith
4th    Sonier's Luminesence "Halo"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Kathy and Alissa Sonier
H:  Brian Sonier   
B:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Reggies Little Theodore "Beaver"
          Sire: Sire Reginald of Rock River MH
          Dam: Barabys Pistol Packin Abby
O:  Carl Hert
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jim Wheeler
2nd    Rock RIver Flushing Thunder "Sydney"
          Sire: FC AFC Chief of Faroaks SH
          Dam: FC Rock River Faroaks Elissa
O:  Scott Kuklinski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd     Lighthouse Rising Sun "Charlie"
          Sire: FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
          Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
O:  Mark Moore
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Michelle F. Givens
4th     Lighthouse Learning to Fly "Seamus"
          Sire: FC Lighthouse Rock Star
          Dam: Lighthouse to Catch a Thief
O:  Brian Kernaghan
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Michelle F. Given
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



October 2 and 3 - S Michigan - Judges:  John Halpin and Mike Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Oct 1 - Stake 29 Entered 27 Starters 
1st     Expressway's Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
          Sire:    FC Wise River Got Wood
          Dam:   Whitehope Brandy Girl

O:   Jim Cowan 
H:   Mike Wallace
B:  Marty Nibbs
2nd    Copper's Spirte'N Lively "Penny"
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
          Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Leslie Brooks
3rd    Simon the Tanner "Tanner"
         Sire:   FC Timmy's Mayberry Kid
         Dam: Limestone Lilly
O:  Ben Martin
H:  Ben Martin
B:  Ben Martin
4th    AFC Royal Smarty "Smarty"
         Sire:  Loyal's Magic Merlin
         Dam:  Dansmirth's Precious Krystal

O:  David & Kathy Nestor
H:  Kathy Nestor
B:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Entries- 22 Starters 
1st    Murphy of Ludow  "Murphy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
         Dam:   Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
O:   Dick Taylor
H:   Dick Taylor
B:   Brad Schindler
2nd   FC AFC Daniels Little Jug "Logan"
         Sire:   Woodlands Austin Clay
         Dam:   Daniels Kayla

O:   Dan Tuttle
H:   Dan Tuttle
B:    Dan Tuttle
3rd    Not'A Old Winchester "Boomer"
         Sire:   Pheasant Run Red Ryder
         Dam:   Lady Ashes Of Hambden
O:   Trent Bosse
H:   Trent Bosse
B:   Debra L Wilson
4th    Ain't He Special  "Andy"
         Sire:   Ferdelle's Fireside Frolic
         Dam:   Ferdelle's Sunny Nite
O:   Paul Haering
H:   Paul Haering
B:   Danelle Oliver
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entered/3 Started  -  Judges:  Trent Bosse and Mark Beelman
1st     No Placements Awarded

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Winner of the Blanock Award (Best Amateur Handler in the Open)  Weather Notes:  Mainly Rainy with a breeze through the first 2 series. A clear and light wind in the 3rd.

Sunday Weather: Mix of Sun and Clouds breezy high in the upper 40's

  Thank you Mark Gebert!


Back to the top


September 25 & 26, 2010 - Rocky Mountain - Judges:  John Knowles and Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Lady Sundart Bailey 
O:  Terry Andrews 
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    AFC Sunrise White Lightning 
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Gary Breitbarth   
3rd    Fast Tracks Jet Setter
O:  Tom Brisbane & Tim Edwards
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    FC Aero-Dynamic
O:  Mike & Kristine Golomb
H:  Gary Breitbarth  
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    AFC Sunrise Buddy of Farview
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
2nd   Lady Sundart Bailey
O:  Terry Andrews              
H:  Terry Andrews
3rd    FC Hope’s Sundart Aimee
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
4th    NFC FC Sarah’s AbbyGale MH
O : Mike & Kristine Golomb
H : Kristine Golomb 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Paragon’s Buachaille Dugh of Hellfire 
O:  Mhari & Gary Peschel        
H:  Rick shively 
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



September 25 & 26, 2010- Mid Atlantic - Judges:  Lynn Miller & John Valera
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Sunrise Siene “CC”  NEW FC!!
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH “Sky”
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasillios Akkouris
3rd     Grouse Valley Black Powder “Maggie”
O:  Rick Walker
H: Gary Wilson
B:  Jeffery Babin
4th     FC Pondview’s Smudge “Smudge”
O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Daniel Lussen
B: 
Karen Koopman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues “Louie”  New AFC!!
O:  Chris Barrow
H:  Cameron Barrow  (This was Cameron's first trial!  Way to Go!)
B:  Mary & Hadley Ford
2nd   Springville Isabelle “Izzy”
O:  Jon VanIngen
H:  Jon VanIngen
B:  Bonnie O’Grady
3rd    Fast Tracks Scouts Honor “Scout”
O:  Tim Edwards & Lisa Scola
H:  Billie K Edwards
B:  Timothy & Billie K Edwards
4th    FC Brookwood Cazador “Ric”
O:  Francis Coleman
H:  Bruce Coleman
B:  James & Jami Zimmerman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley “Harley”
O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
2nd    Boone’s Mystique HellFire Freddie “Freddie”
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B: 
James Boone
3rd    Walnut Run’s Little Indian “Chief”
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Tammy Butler
4th    D’Nalru Girls Got Rhythm “Boni”
O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



September 25 & 26, 2010 - Pittsburgh - Judges:  Morgan Haglin and Dean Renke
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  30 Entries - 30 Starters 
1st     FC Fasttrack's White Russian   "Tasha"
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd    Crosswind"s Heir to Camelot    "Pilot"
H:  Jim Keller
3rd     FC Colonel Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th     Sunrise Sun's Ray "Ray"
H:  Rich Domo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Entries - 19 Starters 
1st    Hearthrock's Repeater  "Pete"
H:  Bob Montler
2nd   Sunrise White Lightning of Wildwinds  "Lightning"
H:  S. Eastman
3rd    Not'a Old Winchester   "Boomer"
H:  Trent Bosse
4th    Sandy Hill's Proper Gentleman "Steed"
H:  Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 Entries - 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Rich Domo and Mike Wintersteen
1st     Pheasant Feather's Heiress   "Kelly"
H:  John Bruggeman
2nd    Jessi's Got A Little Willie  "Willie"
H:  Trent Bosse
3rd     Crosswind's Leah   "Leah"
H:   Jim Keller
4th     Triple Ridge's Jessie  "Jessie"
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top


September 25 & 26, 2010 - Western Washington - Judges:  Bill Boeckman and Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  20 Starters 
1st     Sagemoors Silver Bullit  "Bullit"
H:  Daryl Roth
2nd    Bob White's A Flying  "Bob"
H:  Dave Sadler
3rd     Cedar Boughs Surge  "Sam"
H:  Jeff Miller
4th     Rose Lane Rock Star Desiree  "Desi"
H:  Dennis Wagner
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Starters 
1st     D&J's Waptashi Seeker "Seeker"
H:  Daryl Johnson
2nd    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
H:  Art Schueneman
3rd    Cedar Boughs Surge "Sam"
H:  Jeff Miller
4th    Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter  "Kate"
H:  Bob Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  7 Starters  -  Judges:  Cliff Beaver and Janet Christensen
1st     Blackriver's Tanner "Tanner"
H:  Jeff Miller
2nd    Hearthrock's Razz Ma Tazz   "Razz"
H:  Dick Krueger
3rd     Ruger Red Label III  "Ruger"
H:  Thomas Pellow
4th     Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw   "Shaw"
H:   Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 GUNNER'S AWARD:
"Desi" - Rose Lane Rock Star Desiree' - Dennis Wagner

  Thank you!


Back to the top



September 25 & 26, 2010 - Northeast Wisconsin - Judges:  Kevin Dresow & Tom Aunkst
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Starters 
1st     FC Dansmirth’s Jerebere  "Jere"
          Sire: CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam: Dansmirth’s Lexus
O: Dennis Santini
H: Dan Langhans
B: Marie Langhans
2nd    Raintree Stout Nudge MH  "Nudge"
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
          Dam: Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O: Tom Gawle
H: Jeff Schwartz
B: Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis 
3rd     Glengaggan Gangster
          Sire: FT CH Cheweky Wolf
          Dam: FT CH Annickview Carina
O: Caroll & Marian Smith
H: Ken Willis
B: M. W. Smee 
4th     Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper  "Ruby"
          Sire: Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam: Windy Acres Little Lilly
O: James M. O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H: Jason Givens
B: Larry Hennessey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Starters 
1st     Limestone Zee
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  Ron Charles
H:  Ron Charles
B:  Ron Charles
2nd    Bullet’s Murphy 
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam: FC Pine Ridge Macy
O: Dr. Francis Prock
H: Dr. Francis Prock
B: Pamela Meier
3rd     Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Bret"
          Sire: FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam: NAFC Triple Ridge Best Bet
O: Pat Hempel
H: Pat Hempel
B: George Reichert
4th     Harvest Moon’s Sizzlin’ Bacon  "Bacon"
          Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam: NAFC FC AFC Sand Creeks Annie’s Abbey
O: Dean & Lori Koehler
H: Dean Koehler
B: Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomerantz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  10 Starters  -  Judges:  Debbie Schoene & Todd Stelzer
1st     Reggies Little Theodore  "Beaver"
          Sire: Sir Reginald Of Rock River MH
          Dam: Barnabys Pistol Packin Abby
O: Carl Hert
H: Jeff Schwartz
B: Jim Wheeler
2nd    Norm's Best Reuben Sandwich
          Sire: AFC Marshwings Norm Of The North
          Dam: Pineshadows RP Hawkeye
O: Lynn & Ross Christen
H: Lynn Christen
B: Morgan Haglin
3rd     Lighthouse Rising Sun
          Sire: FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
          Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
O: Mark Moore
H: Jason Givens
B: Michelle F. Givens
4th     Rock River Brady
          Sire: Raintree Stout Nudge MH
          Dam: Rock Rivers Doorcreek Suzie MH
O: Dennis Sokolowski
H: Jeff Schwartz
B: Jeff Schwartz 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Award - Bullet’s Murphy  Handler: Dr. Francis Prock
 We would like to thank all the people that helped make this event a fun time and a success.  A special thanks goes out to the land owner for the use of her property.
Thank you!


Back to the top



September 25  26, 2010 - Southern Tier  - Judges:  Brent LeMaster and Alex Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  34 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Z Man "Z"  NEW FC!!
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Cindy Goode Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson and Ginny Nutt
2nd    Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
         Sire: CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam: Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    FC Sunrise Annie Belle  "Annie"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris
O:  Gary Wilson and Joe Schwiedop
H:  Gary Wilson
B: 
Gary Wilson
4th    Shimmering’s Happy Chap  "Chappy"
         Sire:  Shimmering Scout
         Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele two
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Gun Slinger  "Slinger"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  Don Manning
B:  Gary A. Wilson
2nd   Sunrise Sally II  "Sally"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    TJ’s Super Sport  "Cap"
         Sire:  FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track
         Dam: FC Triple Ridge’s Tom Boy
O:  Tom Motley
H:  Tom Motley
B:  Ralph Botti
4th    Grousevalley Stormin Normin  "Storm"
         Sire:  FC Springville Imperial Sweeper
         Dam:  Grousevalley Autumnmist
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Gerald Babin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Walnut run’s Little Indian   "Chief"
          Sire: Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam: Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup
O:  Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Greg & Tammy Butler
2nd    Mulligan Too  "Clancy"
         Sire: FC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues
         Dam: Sel De Terre’s Moon River Kestrel
O:  Cammy Burrow
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Krisla M Selvaggio
3rd    Fast Tracks Generator  "Blitz"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelerator
         Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl
O:  Tim and Billy K Edwards
H:  Billy K Edwards
Tim and Billie K Edwards
4th    D’nalru Gils got Rhythm  "Boni"
         Sire: FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
         Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Charles Urland
B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The whole week end was just great for a field trial.
  Thank you!


Back to the top


September 18 & 19, 2010 - Utah - Judges:  Dick Taylor and Daryl Roth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 28 Starters 
1st     Drumbeat's Island Girl MH  "Kona"
          Sire:  FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
          Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
B:  Juntina Severini and Diane Zablit
2nd    AFC Solarjigs Whitey MH  "Whitey"
          Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
O:  Pamelia Miller
H:  Pam Miller
B:  James Nelson
3rd    Aero-Dynamic  "Aero"
         Sire:  NFC AFC Shirligig Canis Sirius
         Dam:  FC Sara's Abby-Gale
O:  Kris and Mike Golomb
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Kris and Mike Golomb
4th    Shannons's Momi  "Pearl"
         Sire:  AFC Spring Valley Scout
         Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
O:  Donald and Renee Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters 
1st    Salty Shores Nitro Jake  "Jake"
         Sire:  Salty Shores Sir Greenfield
         Dam:  Westwind Sugar Baby
O:  Gary and Paula Fluckinger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
B:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
2nd   Abitt of Pistol Pete  "Pistol"
         Sire:  Abitt O Joe's Pride and Kiltie
         Dam:  Abitt Ali Gator
O:  Kate and Bob Aravich
H:  Rob Aravich
B:  Carol Butz
3rd    Cedar Boughs Surge  "Sam"
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O:  Jeff Miller
H:  Jeff Miller
B:  William Willett
4th    Rockey's Buckshot  "Buck"
         Sire:   Maximus of Rolling Oaks
         Dam:  Goose Creeks Brass
O:  Gary Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
B:  Clark B Harman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Brent Blundell and Gary Riddle
1st     D&J's Xwind Freedom Reign  "Reign"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  Crosswind's Amelia
O:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
B:  Kevin Battistioni
2nd    Blackricer's Tanner  "Tanner"
          Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
          Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El
O:  Jeff Miller
H:  Jeff Miller
B:  Burton Schweiger
3rd    Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"
         Sire:  NAFC fC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Katie Renee Gorecki
4th    Wapiti's Parker Invincible Doublegun  "Parker"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance
O:  Arthur L Shueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Charles Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top


September 18-19, 2010 - Western NY - Judges:  Ray Wunderlich & Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B  "Fergie"  NEW FC!!
          Sire:  CFC Wise River Got Wood
          Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  William Willett
2nd    Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
          Sire:  Sunrise Zang
          Dam:   Grouse Moor Chole
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson/V. Nutt
3rd    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misy of Salmy  "Misty" 
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O:  Alex Kerr
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cynthia Goode
4th    Cayla   "Cayla"
         Sire:  Guadaira’s Rick
         Dam:  Guadaira’s Mie
O:   Brent LeMaster
H:   Brent LeMAster
B:   John C. Isaacs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    CFC FC Sunrise Belle  "Belle"
         Sire:  FC Poet Seat’s Lionheart
         Dam:  Sunrise Nutmeg II
O:  George Wilson  
H:  George Wilson
B:  William Reinis
2nd   Braddins Buddie Boy  "Buddie"
         Sire:  Remington Flush
         Dam:  Mandi
O:  Sam Stazzone
H:  Sam Stazzone
B:  R N McKinley
3rd    Springville Buckingham Milo  "Milo"
         Sire:  NFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Springville Outrun the Morn
O:  Jon VanIngen
H:  Jon VanIngen
B:  Bonnie O’Grady
4th    Springville Isabelle  "Izzy"
         Sire:  Springvillle Imperial Sweeper
         Dam:  Springville Montana Sunburst
O:  Jon Van Ingen
H:  Jon van Ingen
B:  Bonnie O’Grady
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Fionavar’s Racer  "Racer"
          Sire:  Mountain Evens Wonderama
          Dam:  Finavar’s Killeen
O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Cindy or Gary Wilson
B:  Edmond Hassett
2nd    Springville Madame Pele  "Maddy"
          Sire:  Springville Imperial Major
          Dam:  Springville Cloud Jumper
O:  Bonie O’Grady
H:  Frank O’Grady
B:  Bonnie O’Grady
3rd    Walnut Run’s Little Indian  "Chief"
          Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Greg and Tammy Butler
4th    Jesi’s Got’a Little Willi  "Willi"
          Sire:  Not’a Old Winchester
          Dam:  Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek
O:   Trent Bosse
H:   Trent Bosse
B:   Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



September 18 & 19, 2010 - Patriot - Judges:  Bob MacDonald and Jim O’Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 15 starters,  11 to 2nd,  7 to 3rd
1st     Shimmering Skies over Cattail, JH   “Sky”
Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
Dam:  Shimmering Lea
B:  Valisios Akkouris
O: Deb Olszewski 
H: Billy Akkouris
2nd    Triple Ridges Jersey Girl    “Jenny”
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD MX AXJ, VS
Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
B:  Ralph Botti
O: Jim Boone 
H: Ralph Botti
3rd    Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn    “Dawn”
Sire:   Five Pines Mysique
Dam:  Pride N Joys Field
B:  Ralph Botti
O: Jim Boone  
H:  Ralph Botti
4th     Shimmering’s Happy Chap   “Chap”
Sire:  
FC Shimmering Scout
Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Valisios Akkouris
O: Carl Coniglio & Joan Schell 
H: Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 26 starters,   22 to 2nd,  10 to 3rd
1st    AFC D’Nalru Twist of Black Fury, SH  “Jett”
Sire:   AFC Hawthorn AA low Brass, MH
Dam:  Hawthorne Twister
B:  james Van Roo
O: 
Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
2nd   Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone, MH    “Cy”
Sire:  Windwinds Huerricane Thunder
Dam:  Fayles VPK Whole Lotta Rose
B:  D Mcintire and T Sampson
O:  Lee Randall
H:  Lee Randall
3rd    FC AFC Osage Gem of Mt View, MH    “Jewel”
Sire:   FC AFC Raintree's Lazarus
Dam:  FC Mountain Views Luna
B:  Ed and Esther Faraci
O: 
Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
4th    FC CFC Flushingwing Annie   “Annie”
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:   CFC Flushingwing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fred Musone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Steve Church and Vern Knapp
1st     D’Nalru Girls Got Rhythm   “Boni”
Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devlin's Carrouvaley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
2nd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley  "Harley"
Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devlin's Carrouvaley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd    Boone’s Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie  “Freddie”
Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James Boone
O: Jim Boone  
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Carousel’s Lady of Spain     “Rosie”
Sire:   FC AFC Shimmering Scout
Dam:  FC AFC Kingwoods Paige
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O: Mary & Hadley Ford  
H: Mary Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
BEST OPEN BITCH AWARD:
Triple Ridges Jersey Girl    “Jenny”    O: Jim Boone  H: Ralph Botti
GUN’S AWARD:
Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone, MH    “Cy”    O/H  Lee Randall
Weather started very foggy on Saturday -  burned off by 10am.  Challenging day for dogs.  Saturday overcast through 1st and 2nd series – light sprinkles off and on.  Sun came out for 3rd series and started to get warm.   But we were finished before it got too hot.   Birds were great – gunning was outstanding.  Great Weekend!!!!   Thanks to all for your support and help!!

Bev Matthews


Back to the top


September 18 & 19, 2010 - Tilden Valley ESSC - Judges:  Ben Martin and Roger Houk
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC Lighthouse Finn "Finn"
          Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
          Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
O:  Sue Myers & bob Biederman
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Michelle Givens
2nd    Rock Rivers Delight MH  "Sunny"
          Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
O:  Jesse Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper  "Ruby"
          Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Windy Acres Little Lilly
O:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Larry Hennessey
4th    Benton's The Chips Are Down  "Chip"
         Sire:  FC Lighthouse On The Lam
         Dam:  Prairie Meadows Wind Song
O:  Janet Hoehnen
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Craig Foss
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Rockhaven's Princess Sophiette "Sophie"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam:  Sunrise Sophie
O:  Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Elaine Vanderslice
B:  Joseph E. Daniels
2nd   Expressway's Saber  "Saber"
         Sire:  Wise River's Got Wood
         Dam:  Bottin Candy
O:  Jerry Berrett
O:  Jerry Berrett
B:  William Willett
3rd    No 10 Deadwood Tick  "Tick"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
O:  Dale "Woody" Woodruff
H:  Wooody Woodruff
B:  Paul Hansen
4th    Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean A Reinke & Catherine L Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  Dean Rainke & Catherine Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Mark Haglin & Jerry Barrett
1st     Reggie's Little Theodore  "Beaver"
          Sire:  Sir Reginald of Rock River MH
          Dam:  Barabys Pistol Packin Abbey
O:  Carl Hertz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jim Wheeler
2nd    Rock Rivers Brady  "Brady"
          Sire:  Raintrees Stout Nudge MH
          Dam:  Rock Rivers Doorcreek Suzie MH
O:  Dennis Sokolowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Cheweky Hard Core  "Brit"
         Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  Angel of Chilview
O:  James Jm Jirku
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Mr. M. Whitehouse
4th    Fallen Birch's Sex Pistol  "Sid"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds' Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC B-C Sarah's Abby-Gale MH
O:  Michael Petrich
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Mike J and Kristine F Golomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



Sept 11 and 12, 2010 - N Minnesota - Judges:  Bob Montler and Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Starters 
1st     Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"   (New FC)
Sire:   NFC FC Lighhouse Reverence
Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
 
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Bob Biederman and Sue Myers

H:  Jason Givens  
2nd    FC Raintrees Wind in the Willow  "Willow"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
O:  Norb Jamnik

H:  Jason Givens 
3rd    Doorcreek Da Bud  "Buddy"
Sire:    Doorcreek Handsome Devil
Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
B:  Chuck Nelson
O: 
Chuck Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
4th    FC/AFC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"
Sire:   Glancarw Chadwick
Dam:  Follybreeze Linnet
B:  Darren Bush
O: 
Peter Renwick
H:  Peter Renwick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Starters 
1st    FC/AFC Whiskey Rivers Brandy  "Brandy"
Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  Sunrise Sophie
B:  Joe Daniels
O: 
Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
2nd   FC/AFC  Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"  Sota   (New AFC)
Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
B:  Bruce Stewart
O:  Tracie Wilson/Jayne Reinhardt

H:  Tracie Wilson 
3rd    FC/AFC  Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun-Za
B:  Lynn and Joannie Peterson
O: 
Ryan Lamberg
H:  Ryan Lamberg
4th    FC Cheweky Chimrod "Archie"
Sire:   Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur
B:  Mark Whirhoose
O: 
Peter Renwick
H:  Peter Renwick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Ken Hanson and Sue Neville
1st     Crosswinds Rolling Thunder  "Diesel"
Sire:   Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
Dam:  Crosswinds Warpaint
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Matt Johnson

H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    Rudy of Coles Way    "Rudy"
Sire:  FC AFC Pine Shadow Wallace II
Dam:  Pine Shadows Jarvey
B:  Mark Haglin
O:  Bruce Eide

H:  Morgan Haglin 
3rd    Ruff Mountain Briar  "Briar"
Sire:   Ruff Mountain Cannon
Dam: Ruff Mountain Take Aim
B:  Robert Reiche
O: 
Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
4th    Lighthouse Rising Sun "Charlie"
Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
B:  Michelle F Givens
O:  Mark Moore

H:  Jason Givens 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mark Haglin!


Back to the top



Sept 11 & 12, 2010 - Maine - Judges:  Ben Martin and Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 entries; 36 starters; 31 to second 12 to third series
1st    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  David L Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  David L Morse
2nd   FC AFC Shimmering Scout  "Scout"
        
Sire:   AFC Stonington's  Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patti Savage
3rd    Ancestral Acres Big Ben  "Ben"
         
Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sally
O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Roland Snyder
4th    Sunrise Annie Belle  "Annie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
O:  Gary Wilson and Joe Schwiedop
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 entries; 31 starters, 20 to Second series, 12 to Third series
1st    Pheasant Wings Rising Mist MH  "Mist"  New AFC!!!
         Sire:  NAFC FC Red Coats Reply
         Dam:  AFC Pheasant Wings Shine MH
O:  John H Halpin III
H:  John H Halpin III
B:  John H Halpin III
2nd   FC CFC Flushwing Annie  "Annie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  CFC Flushing Wing Flash
O:  Fred J Musone
H:  Fred J Musone
B:  Jim Bell
3rd    Mac's Thunderstruck Back in Black  "Mac"
         Sire:  Wildwinds Hurricane Thunder
         Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Theresa Sampson
H:  Theresa Sampson
B:  David Mcintire and Theresa Sampson
4th    Stonington's North Star  "Tar"
         Sire:  Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsey
O:  Hugh Davidson
H:  Hugh Davidson
B:  Michael Elsasser & Jenna Payne
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 entries; 4 starters  -  Judges:  John Halpin and Daniel Kosewski
1st    Flonavar's Racer  "Racer"
         Sire:   Mountain Evens Wonderama
         Dam:  Flonavar's Killeen
O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Edmond Hassett
2nd   Boone's Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie  "Freddie"
         Sire:  Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphone Dawn
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
3rd    Crosswinds Liberty  "Libby"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
O:  Jesse and Debbie Kuhn
H:  Scott Story
B:  Kevin Battistoni
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Chris Knapp!


Back to the top


Sept 11 & 12, 2010 - NE Ohio BDA - Judges:  Don Maue and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River "Maddie"
         Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressett
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Phillip Somers
2nd   Cedar Boughs Sniper  "Sniper"
         Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Mark Moselay
H: 
Brent LeMaster
B: William Willett
3rd    AFC Sunrise Sunray   "Rae"
         Sire:   LaRock's Sport
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th    Col Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
         Sire:   FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Better & Better
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC AFC Daniel's Little Jug  "Logan"
         Sire:   Woodland's Austin Clay
         Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
O:  Dan Tuttle
H:  Dan Tuttle
B:  Dan Tuttle
2nd   Expressway's Master Mason  "Mason"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
O:  John Leininger
H:  John Leininger
B:  Shelley Knibbs
3rd    Braddins Buddie Boy  "Buddie"
         Sire:   Columbia's Remington Flush
         Dam:  Mandy
O:  Sam Stazzone
H: 
Sam Stazzone
B:  Ron McKinley
4th    C-Jake's Bottle Rockett  "Rocky"
         Sire:   FC Cheweky Chant of Peakrel
         Dam:  Surefly Nelly
O:  Philip Somers
H: 
Philip Somers
B:  Philip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Pride N Joys Stealing Home  "Ty"
          Sire:   FC Brooksides Texas Haze SH
          Dam:  FC Pride'N Joys Bell Ringer
O:  Janet Kolakoski and Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Julie Hogan
2nd    The Mad MacBain of Wise River  "MacBain"
          Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
          Dam:  Jordi Jess
O:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
H: 
Mark Hairfield
B:  Jesse Morales
3rd    Wise River's Bolt Action  "Bolt"
         Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
         Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
O:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Rachel Hogan Musser
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Sam Stazzone!


Back to the top


August 28th & 29th, 2010 - Central Connecticut - Judges:  Dan Tuttle and Bob Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  34 Entered - 31 Started
27 to the 2nd and 11 to the 3rd
1st     Salmy’s Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:  FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Michael Wallace
2nd    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy "Misty
          Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
          Dam:   Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O:  Alex Kerr
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cynthia Goode
3rd    Shimmering’s Happy Chap  "Chappy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
4th     Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
          Sire:  CFC Wise River Got Wood
          Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Bill Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 Entered - 27 Starters
24 to the 2nd and 10 to the 3rd
1st     AFC Crosswinds Ruffian  "Ruffian"
          Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds King Kong
          Dam: FC AFC Baskwood’s Dolly Madison
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Kevin Battiston
B:   William Kean
2nd    Mountain Views Bewitched  "Witch"
          Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Tim
          Dam:  FC AFC Mountain Views Scratches
O:  Esther Faraci
H:  Esther Faraci
B:  Esther Faraci
3rd     TJ’s Super Sport  "Cap"
          Sire:  FC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track
          Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
O:  Thomas J. Motley
H:  Tom Motley
B:   Ralph Botti
4th     Carousel’s Merlin The Magician  "Merlin"
          Sire:  FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:   AFC Carousel’s Wish Me Luck
O:  Mary & Hadley Ford
H:  Hadley Ford
B:   Mary & Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Entered 6 - Started 6  -  Judges: 
1st     Fionavar’s Racer  "Racer"
          Sire:  Mountain Evens Wonderama
          Dam:  Fionavar’s Killeen
O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Woodbine’s Last Piece of the Puzzle  "Puzzle"
          Sire:  Lighthouse Samwise
          Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny
O:  Patrick W. Zulick
H:  Patrick W. Zulick
B:  Elsie L. MacDonald
3rd    Olive Ridge Max  "Max"
          Sire: Longpond Pete
          Dam:  Raykar Blossom
O:  Mr. & Mrs. Mike Coccoma
H:  Ray Wunderlich
B:  Raymond Wunderlich
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Warm start to the season, weather on Saturday in the mid- 80's; Sunday's weather for the Amateur's warmed up into the 90's.  THANKS to everyone.!
  Thank you Deb Olszewski!


Back to Top



September 4 & 5, 2010 - Euclid - Judges:  Bill Cosgrove and Dean Brunn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24/24 Entrants/Starters 
1st     Sunrise Z Man   "Z "
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    Key Largo Rendezvous   "Daisy "  New FC!!!
          Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
          Dam:  Summerlands Blairgowrie Beauty
O:  Ginny Nut
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Ginny Nut
3rd    Sunrise Seneca Scout     "Scout "
         Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O:  David Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  David Morse
4th    FC Sunrise Annie Belle  "Annie "
         Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam:  Dealisunflos Iris

B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Dale & Eileen Gross
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Entrants 18 Starters 
1st    Triple Ridges Jersey Girl   "Jenny "
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
B:   Ralph Botti
2nd    Charley Of Westphal   "Charley "
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  Di Of Westphal

O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
B:   Russell Smith
3rd    Dinah Of Westphal      "Dinah "
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di Of Westphal
O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
B:   Russell Smith
4th    Timberdoodles Second Chance   "Chance "
         Sire:   FC AFC Flushingswings Rum Runner
         Dam:  Timberdoodles Precious Angel

O:  Glenn DeMott
H:  Glenn DeMott
B:  Glenn DeMott
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entrants/Starters  -  Judges:  Russell Smith Jr. & Russ Smith
1st    Fionavars Racer   "Racer "
         Sire:   Mountain Evens Wonderama
         Dam:  Fionavars Killeen

O:  Edmond Hassett
H:  Gary or Cindy Wilson
B:  Edmond Hassett
2nd    Fast Tracks Generator  "Blitz "
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH NA NAJ
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
O:  Tim/Billie Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:  Tim/Billie Edwards
3rd    No 3rd or 4th place

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather was GREAT!! Thanks to all that helped out.   
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!


Back to the Top


Date - Club - Judges: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please send Placements to ess_essft@earthlink.net 

Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.

Past AKC  U S A Results and ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support These Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs


All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   Copyright © essft.com   All rights reserved