Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale      Field Trial Dates      Home Page     2010 Nationals      High Point Page


from essft.com 2010 ESS Spring Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)        Click Here to view Fall 2009 Placements
Click Here to view past placements
 
Wildwind
* Denotes that the results are included in the High Point Listing

West

*Antelope Valley
*Southern California
*Arrowhead
*San Fernando
W Washington
Northwest SSC
Stockton
Tamarin
Green Valley
Utah


Rocky Mountain

*N Texas
*Houston
*SE Texas
*Heart of Texas
Rocky Mountain
N Colorado
Kansas
Oklahoma
 
E Nebraska
Missouri HS
Missouri Headwaters

Midwest

Illinois
Central Wisconsin
Southern WI
MN Heartland
St Croix
Minnesota
N Minnesota


Mid East

*Ravenna ME Memorial
* Susquehanna
NEOBDA
Cincinnati

Mid-Penn
Stillwater Valley
Ohio Valley



*Hall of Fame FT #1  - *Hall of Fame FT #2
Canadian National

National Cocker Championship
National Open Championship
National Amateur Championship
If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's FT secretary send them to ess_essft@earthlink.net



Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskill Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
Expressway Kennels - Marty and Shelley Knibbs
G and D Kennels - Gary and Dawn Breitbarth
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Osage Kennel - Bev Matthews
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Rose Lane Field Bred English Springer Spaniels - Gunther and Barb Boettcher
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
www.SpanielSport.com
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller
  Our Kennel supporters are
Camp Kennel - Paul Hanscom
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Legacy Springers - Steve and Matt Priske
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Sand Creek Kennels - Bill and Betty Boeckman
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Whispering Pines - Larry Hennessey
Windrift Spaniels - Christine Lavalier
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald



For Past and National Placements - Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com  

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!



May 6 & 7, 2010 - Central Connecticut Spaniel Club - Judges:  Bill Boeckman and Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Entered 33 - Started 32 - 2nd 30 -3rd 16
1st     Salmy’s Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"   New FC !!
          Sire: FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
          Dam: FC CFC Fawnhavens Misty of Salmy

O:    Mike Knudson
H:    Mike Wallace
B:    Michael Wallace
2nd    Sunrise Siena  "CC"
          Sire:    AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:    Sunrise Ericka

O:    Larry Higley
H:    Gary Wilson
B:    Gary A. Wilson
3rd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies over Cattail JH  "Sky"
         Sire:      Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:     Shimmering Lea
O:    Deborah Olszewski
H:   Billy Akkouris
B:    Vasilios Akkouris
4th    Dawn’s Isabella  "Bella"
         Sire:      Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam:    Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
O:    Donald and Marsha Moore
H:    Ralph Botti
B:    James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 25 -   Started 24  -  2nd 21 -   3rd 13
1st    Crosswinds Heir to Camelot  "Pilot"
         Sire:    FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentely
         Dam:    FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere
O:    Kevin Battistoni
H:    Betsey Battistoni
B:    Don and Patricia Bramwell
2nd   Osage Rock and Roll  "Pebbles"
         Sire:    FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:    FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View
O:    Bev Matthews
H:    Bev Matthews
B:    Bev Matthews & Jason Green
3rd    Poet Seat’s Warrior Princess  "Xena"
         Sire:    FC AFC Hawks View of Sunrise
         Dam:    AFC Poet Seat’s Zemi Sweet
O:    Jon Cook
H:    Jon Cook
B:    Jon Cook
4th    Pheasant Wings Rising Mist MH    "Mist"
         Sire:      FC NAFC Redcoats Reply
         Dam:     AFC Pheasant Wings Shine MH
O:    John H. Halpin III
H:    John H. Halpin III
B:    John H. Halpin III
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  -  Judges:  Steve Tzinis and Jerome Jussaume
Entered 6    Started 5
1st     Sunrise Spitfire  "Flossie"
          Sire:      FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:    Grouse Moor Chloe
O:    Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
H:    Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:    Cynthia Goode-Wilson & Ginny Nutt
2nd    Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
          Sire:      FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:    Grouse Moor Chloe
O:    Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:    Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:    Cynthia Goode-Wilson
3rd    Boone’s Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie  "Freddie"
         Sire:      Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam:     Boone’s Mystique Gryphone Dawn
O:    James Boone
H:    Ralph Botti
B:    James Boone
4th    Missiquash’s Rising Star  "Star"
         Sire:      FTCH Expressway’s Leman Brewster
         Dam:     Springnorth Star of Missiquash
O:    Jeanette V. Foran-White
H:    Mike Wallace
B:    Jeanette V. Foran-White   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to Top


  May 8 & 9, 2010 - Central Maine - Judges:   Tim Lindsey & Michel Bourdeau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 29 entries; 27 starters; 23 to second; 11 to third
1st     Crosswind’s Itch’n to Go     “Itch”
          Sire: AFC Tulcan Tod
          Dam: Crosswinds Amelia

O:  S.F. Eastman
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd    Dawn’s Isabella     “Bella”
          Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
          Dam: Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
O:  Donald and Marsha Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
3rd    FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece    “Cliff”
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam: FC CFC Fawnhavens Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    FC AFC Shimmering Scout   “Scout”
         Sire:  AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
         Dam: High Plains Sweetheart Sadee

O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patti J Savage
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 entries: 34 starters: 29 to second; 14 to third
1st    Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9    “Bella”
         Sire:  NFC FC CFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: AFC Crosswinds Ruffian

O:  Sean Eastman
H:  Sean Eastman
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd   CFC Flushing Wing Annie      “Annie”
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath         
         Dam: FTCH Flushing Wing Flash

O:  Fred J Musone
H:  Fred Musone
B:  Jim & Cynthia Bell
3rd    FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS      “Ace
         Sire:  AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track CD,MH,AX, AXJ
         Dam: Autumns Spring Meadow Ringlet, JH

O:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:  Bill Kean
4th   Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone      “Cy”
        Sire:  Wildwind’s Hurricane Thunder
        Dam: Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie 

O:  Lee Randall
H:  Lee Randall
B:  David McIntire & Theresa Sampson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Jessica of Triple Ridge    “Jessie”
         Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam: Boone’s Mystique Gryphone Dawn

O:  Triple Ridge Kennel
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
2nd   Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles      “Freckles”
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
O:  Paul and Jeane Linehan
H:  Paul Linehan
B:  John and Merry Hall
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   rainy, temps around 50 degrees
Open Guns Award
Salmy's Shamrock Mist "Kelli"
    Owner is Mike Knudson
    Handler: Mike Wallace
 

Amateur Guns Award

    Pheasant Wings Rising Mist, MH   "Mist"
    Owner: John Halpin   
    Handler John Halpin

  Thank you Chris Knapp!


Back to Top


April 24 & 25, 2010 - N Minnesota - Judges:  John Leininger & Jerry Barrett - Apprentice Leaman Ames 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 13 to the 3rd
1st    CNFC FC CFC Prairie Meadows Ris'N Shout  "Rise"
         Sire:  NFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guinivere II
O:  Craig Foss 
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd   NFC FC Adamsmark 2nd Chance  "Chance"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlander’s Robb Roy
         Dam: Killarney’s Hot Coco
O:  David Adams
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Mary O’Brien
3rd    AFC Sand Creeks Upland Ringer  "Ringer"
         Sire:  Sand Creek’s Wizard of Oz
         Dam: Royal Purdy Sunrise
O:  Brent Graff
H:  Brent Graff
B:  Nathan & Tamera Garner

4th    Lighthouse Finn "Finn"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam: FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
O:  Sue Myers
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Michelle Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 starters, 10 to the 3rd
1st    Drumbeat Solo Pursuit  "Solo"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam:  Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm
O:  Diane Zablit
H:  Diane Zablit
B:  Tony and Diane Zablit
2nd   Wild Winds Downester  "Mainer"
         Sire: Trailblazing Maverick
         Dam: Macheewynn Miska
O:  Elmer Kasperson
H:  Elmer Kasperson
B:  Jim Keller & Beverly Vinke
3rd    FC Bridgewater's Minnesota '"T"  "Sota"
         Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
         Dam: AFC Sand Creek’s Zydeco Zoe
O:  Tracie Wilson
H:  Tracie Wilson
B:  Bruce Stewart
4th    Melchris Whistlestop  "Ellie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Melchris Firefly
O:  Rick Schneider
H:  Rick Schneider
B:  Dave & Marie Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Kevin Rutherford and Lynn Christen
1st    Cedar Boughs Dino  "Dino"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam: Alimatha Coral
O:  Ray Jack
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  William Willet
2nd   Lighthouse Risin Sun  "Charlie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam: Lighthouse To Catch a Thief
O:  Mark Moore 
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Michelle Givens
3rd    Lighthouse Learning to Fly  "Seamus"
         Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam: Lighthouse To Catch a Thief
O:  Brian Kernaghan 
H:  Jason Givens
B: Michelle Givens
4th    Cedar Boughs Ripshot   "Ripper"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam: CNFC FC AFC CRC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O:  Josh Davis 
H:  Marty Knibbs
B: William Willet
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mark Haglin!


Back to Top


April 24 & 25, 2010 - Southern Tier - Judges:  Dana Poray & Mike Elsasser
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  41 Starters 
1st     Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith  "Dover" NEW FC!!!
         
Sire:   AFC Hellfire's Fast TRack CD MH AX AXJ
          Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet JH
O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  William Kean
2nd    Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O/H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
3rd     Sunrise Return of Yankee  "Turner"
          Sire:   FC AFC Pondviews Windya Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Denaliusunflo's Iris
O:  Jo Schwiedop
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
4th    FC Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Dave Morse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 Starters 
1st    Sunset Hollow’s Smoothbore "Jag"
         Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Poet Seats Warrior Princess
O:  Connie Cappelli
H:  Jim Cappelli
B:  Jon Cook
2nd   Clayhope Ragnars Mark  "Rags"
         Sire:   Brandy's Mark
         Dam:  Basieboy John's Jesse
O/H:  Alex Smith
B:  John Von Hugh
3rd    Harvest Moon’s Duke Devlin  "Devlin"
         Sire:   FC Bridgewater's Clyde
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
O/H:  Suzanne Smith
B:  Kevin Dresow and Stacy Pomerantz
4th    Malverndale Fly By  "Sam"
         Sire:   EFC Kettlestand Comet
         Dam:  EFC Otto Day of Malveandale
O:  Bob Montler
H:  Spencer Wharton
B:  A. W. Kirby
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  10 Starters  -  Judges:  Roxanne Poray and Terry Quilan
1st     Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O/H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd    Sunset Hollow’s Smoothbore "Jag"
          Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers
          Dam:  Poet Seats Warrior Princess
O:  Connie Cappelli
H:  Jim Cappelli
B:  Jon Cook
3rd    Boone’s Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie  "Freddie"
         Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  Boone's Mystique Bryphone Dawn
O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
4th    Poet Seat Lucinda
         Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Poet Seats Warrior Princess
O/H:  Jon Cook
B:  Jon Cook
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to Top


April 17 & 18, 2010 - Northeastern Ohio Bird Dog Association - Judges:  John Leininger & John Knowles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Tararidges Louisianan Mist "Mist"
          Sire: Tararidges Buddy
          Dam:  Tararidges Bimidans Erin
O:  Duane Menges
H:  Duane Menges
B:  Leverne Forwell
2nd    Edwardiana Gladiator "Smudge"
          Sire:  Knockmany Jumbo
          Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
O:  Ron Uher
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  J. Edwards
3rd    Charley of Westphal "Charlie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
B:  Russ Smith
4th    Col. Rayco's Shea "Shea"
         Sire:  FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Better & Better
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Russell of Ludlow "Russell"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Russ Smith
2nd   FC Grouse Moor Jack "Jack"
         Sire:  FC Brookwood's Carry On Jake
         Dam:  Greenfield's Meghan MH
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Tom Schneider
B:   Frederick Smith
3rd    CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal "Marshall"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsey
O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Greg Wharton
B:  Mike Elsasser
4th    Beggarbush Joe  "Stash"
         Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush
O:  Susan Montler
H:  Connor Wharton
B:  Ben Randall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    The Mad MacBain of Wise River "MacBain"
         Sire:  FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
         Dam:  FC Jordi Jess
O;  Bob & Cathy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Jesse Morales
2nd   Wise River's Put Me In Coach "Coach"
         Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter Of Wise River
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
3rd    Ruebic's Royal Revenge of Shady Lane "Palin"
         Sire:  FC Royal's Ruebick
         Dam:  Blackberry Brandy
O:  Sam Kellogg
H:  Sam Kellogg
B:  Ben Martin
4th    Majestic's Mud Slinger "Scoop"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla
O:  Daniel & A. J. Chicola
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Results provided by David Shook - Thank you!


Back to Top



April 17 & 18, 2010 - Minnesota - Judges:  Cindy Goode-Wilson & Jim O'Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Raintree's Wind in the Willow “Willow”
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Norb & Rose Jamnik
H:  Jason Givens
B: 
2nd    Melchris Midnight Rambler “Midnight”
          Sire: FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
          Dam: Her Lady Galadriel
O:  Carroll & Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
B: 
3rd     Paragon's Raigan MacAoidh “Raigan”
          Sire: Pyecross Elm SR
          Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Attitude
O:  Jim Meehl
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
4th     Sunrise Morning Star “Star”
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant   
          Dam: Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Tracie Wilson   
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs “Mille”
          Sire: Deepfleet Victor
          Dam: Buccleuch Favour
O:  Richard Paquin
H:  Richard Paquin
B:  Jim Gilbraith
2nd    Doorcreek Took A-Chance “Chance”  New AFC (pending water test)!!!
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam: AFC Da-Lyns Ruby

O:  Chuck Nelson   
H:  Chuck Nelson
B:  Dave Domek
3rd     Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon “Bacon”
          Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam: NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey

O:  Dean & Lori Koehler
H:  Dean Koehler
B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
4th     Breaking the Code “Cody”
          Sire: Ruff Mountain Habenero Pepper
          Dam: Ashcroft Jackson Creek Chase
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
B:  Gary Schlafer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Pine Shadows BO Marlo “Marlo”
          Sire: Pine Shadows Oz
          Dam: Pine Shadows RP Birch

O:  Mark Haglin
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Mark Haglin
2nd    Rock River's Jumpin Jack Splash “Splash”
          Sire: FC Norstrans Nothern Shooter   
          Dam: Rock Rivers Doorcreek Suzie MH
O:  Jaelee Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd     Blue Tower's Heart of Tess “Tess”
          Sire: Blue Tower's Big O
          Dam: Blue Tower's Loose Wheel

O:  Randy Miller
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Nathan & Tomara Garner
4th     Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper “ Ruby”
          Sire: Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam: Windy Acres Little Lilly

O:  James O'Keefe and Elaine Vanderslice
H:  James O'Keefe
B:  Larry Hennessey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather was hot and dry, so dogs had a tough time. Thanks to our judges, Chair John Smith and everyone who helped.   Thank you!


Back to Top


April 10 & 11, 2010 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  Francis Prock and JJ Valera~
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st   FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece   "Cliff"
        Sire:  FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
        Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy

O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd   FC AFC Highlanders Prince   "Prince"
         Sire:  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker
         Dam:  AFC Bumper McQuick
O:  Russell Smith
O:  Russell Smith
B:  Harold Hiles & Paul Black
3rd   Charley of Westphal "Charley"
        Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
        Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
B:  Russell Smith
4th   Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD AX
         Dam:  Triple Ridges Tom Boy

O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Murphy of Ludlow  "Murphy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of FarOaks
         Dam:  Redmans Molly of Cutaway

O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Brad Schindler
2nd   Crosswinds Silver Rally  "Rally"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds WarPath
         Dam:  Crosswinds Ruffian

O:  Andre & Cynthia Trudel
H:  Andre Trudel
B:  Kevin Battistoni
3rd   Ivanhoes Red Lion "Bear"
        Sire:  FC AFC CFC Sir Jumping Jack Slack
        Dam: 
Ivanhoes Lion Hearted
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove
4th   Timberdoodles Kimba  "Kimba"
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glen Demott
H:  Glen Demott
B:  Glen Demott
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Wise Rivers Put Me in Coach  "Coach"
         Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O:  Bob & Cathy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob & Cathy Iverson
2nd   Majestic's Mud Slinger " Scoop"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla
O:  Daniel & AJ Chicola
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Brent LeMaster
3rd   Timberdoodles second chance "Chance"
         Sire:  FC AFC Flushingwings Rum Runner
         Dam:  Timberdoodles Precious Angel

O:  Glen Demott
H:  Glen Demott
B:  Glen Demott
4th   Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale "Gavin"
        Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
        Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris

O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!


Back to Top


April 8 & 9, 2010 - St Croix - Judges:  Rick Shively and Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     NFC FC Adamsmark 2nd Chance “Chance”
O:  David Adams
H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd    Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9 “Bella”
O:  Sean Eastman
H:  Jim Keller
3rd    NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper “Clipper”
O:  Bill & Suellen Willett
H:  Bill Willett
4th    CFC Deveraux’s Lefty “Lefty”
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Whiskey Rivers BB “Bullet”
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
2nd   Royal Ellie “Ellie”
O:  Lea Ames & Bill Alcorn
H:  Lea Ames
3rd    FC AFC Royal’s Radar “Radar”
O:  Lea Ames
H:  Lea Ames
4th    Lady Neala Savoifaire “Neala”
O:  J.P. Martin
H:  J.P. Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Cedar Boughs Royal Sniper “Sniper”
O:  Lea Ames
H:  Lea Ames
2nd    Rock River’s Rompin Reggie “Reggie”
O:  Karl & Joanne Klawinski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Lighthouse Rising Sun “Charlie”
O:  Mark Moore
H:  Jason Givens
4th    Parker of Rock River JH “Parker”
O:  Robert Kaiser
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !


Back to Top


April 10 & 11, 2010 - MN Heartland - Judges:  Eric Adams & Dick Vermazen
Apprentice Jude:  Dick Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 42 Entered - 42 Starters, 39 to the 2nd - 13 to the 3rd
1st     FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorcreek Took a Chance
O:  Dr. Arthur L. Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
2nd    FC CFC Flushingwing Annie  "Annie"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam: FCF Flshingwing Flash
O:  Fred J. Musone
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Jim Bell
3rd     FC AFC CFC Denalisunflos Blanca Perro  "Peaches"
          Sire:  Denalisunflos Rio
          Dam:  Denalisunflos September
O:  Pete Rainey
H:  Pete Rainey
B:  R.E. French
4th     Eden Prairie's Aurora  "Rory"
          Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
          Dam:  Eden Prairie's Mischievous
O:  Jennifer & John Smith
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Jennifer & John Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 Entered - 35 Starters, 29 to the 2nd, 12 to the 3rd
1st     FC AFC CFC Fallenwings Z&Z's Ringer, SH   "Ring"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Fallen Wing's Taz, SH
O:  Pete Zuleger
H:  Pete Zulegar
B:  Pete Zulegar
2nd    FC Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun-Zia
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Ryan Lamberg
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
3rd     Sunrise Simon  "Simon"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Key Largo Rondevous
O:  Francis (Terry) Sworsky
H:  Terry Sworsky
B:  Virginia & Robert L. Nutt
4th     Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs  "Millie"
          Sire:  Deepfleet Victor
          Dam:  Buccleuchs Favor
O:  Richard Paquin
H:  Richard Paquin
B:  Jim Gilbraith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  6 Entered - 6 Starters  -  Judges:  Kevin Dresow & Dean Koehler
1st     Pine Shadows BO Marlo  "Marlo"
          Sire:  Pine Shadows Oz
          Dam:  Pine Shadows RP Birch
O:  Mark Haglin
H:  Morgan Haglin
B:  Mark Haglin
2nd    Wapti's Parker Invincible Doublegun  "Parker"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorcreek Took a Change
O:  Dr. Arthur L. Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
3rd     Blue Tower's Heart of Tess  "Tess"
          Sire:  Blue Tower's Big O
          Dam:  Blue Tower's Loose Wheel
O:  Randy Miller
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Nathan & Tammy Garner
4th     Apple Tivers Too Many Freckles  "Freckles"
           Sire:  NFC CF AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
           Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildfire
O:  Paul C. & Jeane G. Linehan
H:  Jim Keller
B:  John & Merry Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to Top


March 27 & 28, 2010 - Missouri Headwaters - Judges:   Mark Haglin and David Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Entered/Starters
1st     SouthSwell Slater  "Slater"
          Sire:   FC CFC Clarburhg Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
          Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
B:  Dominique Savoie
2nd    FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star  "Rocky"
          Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
          Dam:  Todd's Maggie Mae
O:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
B:  Kirk Todd
3rd    Serendipity's Sundance  "Sundance"
         Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
O:  Dominique Savoie
H:  Dominique Savoie
B:  Dominique Savoie
4th    FC Prophet of Skaar  "Prophet"
        
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC CFC Skaar's Whitlock's Warlock
         Dam:  Skaar's Tourmaline Tori JH
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
B:  Ian Holmes
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Entered/Starters
1st    SouthSwell Slater  "Slater"
         Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of
Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
B:  Dominique Savoie
2nd    FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star  "Rocky"
         
Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
          Dam:  Todd's Maggie Mae

O:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
B:  Kirk Todd
3rd    Skaar's Jack O'Spades  "Jack"
          Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Skaar's Will O'The Wind
O:  Myra Bratrud
H:  Tom Bratrud
B:  Myra Bratrud
4th    Serendipity's Sundance  "Sundance"
         Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
O:  Dominique Savoie
H:  Dominique Savoie
B:  Dominique Savoie
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:   Greg and Cheryl Johnson
1st     Sweet Emma & Shooter's Island Girl Leia  "Leia"
          Sire:   Chance's Shoots The Wind
          Dam:  Sweet Emma of The McHammer Clan
O:  Eric Hammer and Sandra McIntyre
H:  Eric Hammer
B:  Eric Hammer and Sandra McIntyre
2nd    Kater of Wise River's Mad Hatter  "Kate"
          Sire:   2x NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob Davis
H:  Bob Davis
B:  Bob Iversen
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to Top


March 27 & 28, 2010 - Utah - Judges:  Mark Matthiesen and Dan West
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Entered 28 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Paragon's Eustis E Wart MH  "Mickey"
          Sire:  AFC Pyecross Elm MH
          Dam:  Paragon's Druid Arch Defender
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Ray Donatuci
2nd    Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Rytex Riffs
O:  Frances and Steve Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
B:  A Ladyman
3rd    Sunrise Hollis's Mae West 
          Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Ron Holliss
H:  Ron Hollis
B:  David L Morse
4th    Crescent's Lady Rowena  "Rena"
          Sire:  FC AFC Ivanoe's Black Knight
          Dam:  Kennhill Faith
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
B:  Deborarh A Holocomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Entered 22 Starters 
1st    Maximus of Rolling Oaks  "Max"
         Sire:  Rolling Oaks Dusty of Birchbluff
         Dam:  Westwinds Outlaw Kid
O:  Robert Child
H:  Bob Child
B:  Robert S Child and Gale Child
2nd   Pine Shadows CS Java  "Java"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Denalisunflos Coffey II
O:  Steve Hoostal
H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  Jerry Barrett
3rd    FC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows  "Brows"
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Druid's Paragaon Ceilidgh MH
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Crescent's Lady Rowena "Rena"
          Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
          Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
B:  Deborarh A Holocomb
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:  Cheryl Sligar and Mike Ausgotharp
1st     Wapiti's Parker Invincible Doublegun "Parker"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorceek Took A Chance
O:  Arthur Schuenan
H:  Art Schuenan
B:  Charles Nelson
2nd    Rocky's Crosswinds Duke  "Duke"
          Sire:  AFC Tulcan Todd
          Dam:  Crosswinds Amelia
O:  Gary R Ridel
H:  Joshua Riddle
B:  Josha Riddle
3rd    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak  "Pete"
         Sire:  FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
         Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise

O:  April and Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
4th    Paragon's Buachaille Dubb of Hellfire  "Checkers"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC abbitt Highlanders Lord MH
         Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Jack Monaghan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to Top


March 27 & 28, 2010 - Southern Wisconsin - Judges:  Dave Granatir and Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entries, 26 Starters, 9 to the 3rd
1st     Raintree’s Wind in the Willow  "Willow"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt

O:  Norb & Rose Jamnik
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
2nd    Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
B:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
3rd    Galadriel Hopkins of Rock River  "Gillie"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
          Dam:  FC Rock River’s Far Oaks Elissa
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Jeff Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Benton’s the Chips are Down
         Sire:  FC Lighthouse on the Lam
         Dam:  Prairie Meadows Wind Song

O:  Janet Hoehnen
H:  Jason Givens
B:  Craig Foss
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 47 Entries, 47 Starters, 11 to the 3rd
1st     Serendipty’s Bridger Mtn  "Bridger"
          Sire:  FC Clarburgh’s Eclipse of Ladecourt
          Dam:  Oahe’s Northcoast Serendipty

O:  Jesse Sekey
H:  Jesse Sekey
B:  Dominque Savoie
2nd    FC Dansmirth’s Jerebere  "Jere"
          Sire:  FC CNFC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:  Dansmirth’s Lexus

O:  Dennie Santini
H:  Dennie Santini
B:  Marie Langhans
3rd    Salmy’s What’s His Name  "Askem"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy

O:  Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
H:  Cathy Lewis
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    Courtman’s Inferno  “Dante"
         Sire:  Amaryllis Aden
         Dam:  Coldwater’s Air Force

O:  Jesse Sekey
H:  Jesse Sekey
B:  Wallace Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters
Judges Woody Woodruff and Debbie Schoene 
1st     Shorewood’s Pride Miss Abigail
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswind’s Warpath
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC English Wildflower

O:  Bob & Carolyn Curl
H:  Bob Curl
B:  John & Merry Hall
2nd    Cedar Boughs Sniper
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         
Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O:  Lea Ames
H:  Lea Ames
B:  Bill Willet
3rd    Rose Lane Wrapped Around Your Finger
         Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
        
Dam:  AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist
O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
H:  Jason Givens
B:   Barb Boettcher & Gunther Boettcher
4th    Rock Rivers Grace Under Fire
         Sire:  FC Northstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH

O:  Charlie Malingowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Mother Nature wasn’t very cooperative as she had mutilated the landscape with heavy snow and ice throughout the winter which made for less-than-optimum cover.  But that’s spring trialing in the Midwest!  So with a little pre-trial TLC and talented bird planters, we managed to make it work and the event proceeded much better than initially anticipated. 
Thank you - Debbie Schoene!


Back to Top


March 27 & 28, 2010 - New Jersey - Judges:  Don Brunn and Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25Entered/Starters 
1st     Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn "Dawn"
          Sire:   Five Pines Mystique
          Dam:  Pride N Joys Field
O:  James Boone
H:   Ralph Botti
B:   Ralph Botti
2nd    Ancestral Acres Big Ben "Ben"  
          Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:Sunrise Sassy Sally
O:  Roland Snyder
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:   Roland Snyder
3rd    Dawn’s Isabella  "Bella"
         Sire:Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam: Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn   
O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
4th    Sunrise Gun Slinger  "Slinger"
         Sire:AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam: Sunrise Ericka    

O:  Don Manning
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entries 25 Starters  
1st     Fast Tracks Hidden Gun SH  "Sniper"
          Sire:  FC, AFC, CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH, AXJ,AX,CD, VS
          Dam: Triple Ridges Tom Boy    

O:  Billie K & Tim Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:   Ralph Botti
2nd    AFC D’nalru of Black Fury SH "Jett"
          Sire: AFC Hawthorne AA Low Brass MH
          Dam: Hawthorne Twister  

O:  Charles S. Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  James Van Roo
3rd    Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta     "Wakuta"
         Sire: FC, CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:WoodbIne Fast Track Jenny MH, WDX   

O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
B:  Elsie MacDonald
4th    FC, AFC, CFC Fast Tracks Accelerator   "Ace"
         Sire:AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH, AXJ, AX,CD, VS
         Dam: Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet  JH  

O:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
B:   William A. Kean
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entries 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Tom Motley and Debby Olszewski
1st   Sunrise Z Man "Z"
        Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
        Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd   Fast Tracks Scouts Honor  "Scout"
         Sire:  FC, AFC, CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH, AXJ, AX,CD, VS
         Dam: FC, AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison   
O:  Tim Edwards & Lisa Scola
H:  Tim Edwards
B:  Allison Brittingham
3rd   Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale  "Gavan"
        Sire: FC, AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
        Dam: Denalisunflo Iris     

O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
B:  Gary Wilson
4th   Boone’s Mystique Herll-Fire "Freddie"
        Sire: Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
        Dam: Boones Mystique Gryphon Dawn       

O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Jim Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
FUTURITY Stake  5 Entries 5 Starters  Judges:  Tom Motley and Debby Olszewski
1st   D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm "Boni"
        Sire: FC, AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
        Dam:Devlin’s Carroll Valley Cazador       
O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
2nd  Pheasant Feathers Heiress   "Kelly"
        Sire: Pheasant Feathers Black Powder   
        Dam: Windrift’s Ebony and Ivory Mercedes     
O:  John Bruggeman
H:  John Bruggeman
B:   Janie Haworth
3rd   Seskin Hill Widgeon  "Ginny"
        Sire: NAFC/AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
        Dam: Warreners Blue Winged Teal     
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Richard Whelan
4th  Rocky Mountain Rose "Rose"
       Sire: Macthunders Truck Cyclone
       Dam: Vanryn’s Zoe    
O:  Rocco Iasparra
H:  Rocco Iasparra
B:  Dave Vanryn
 NOTES:   Weather was great cool in am and in high 40’s in pm.  Don Brunn &
Hadly Ford, Tom Motley & Debby Olszewski Thank you ! You all did a great job!
  Thank you Gloria Van Houten!


Back to Top


March 27 & 28, 2010 - Stillwater Valley - Judges:  Greg Wharton and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 entered 34 Starters 
1st    AFC Expressway's Mastr Mason "Mason"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
O:  John Leininger
H:  John Leininger
2nd    Expressway's Fergie of Samual B "Fergie"
          Sire:  CFC Wise River Got Wood
          Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd    AFC Royal Rascal II "Rascal"
         Sire:  FC AFC Jimmy's Mayberry Kid
         Dam:  Limestone Lilly
O:  Leaman Ames
H:  Ben Martin
4th    Col. Rayco's Shea "Shea"
         Sire:  FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride' N Joys Better and Better
O:  Col. Ray Costablie Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entered/Starters 
1st    Murphy of Ludlow "Ludlow"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
         Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
2nd   AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo "Tux"
         Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
3rd    Pride'N Joys Bell Ringer "Bell"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  Pride'N Joys Lady Luck MH
O:  Julie Hogan and Thomas Schneider
H:  Thomas Schneider
4th    Autumn Fields Dixieland Delight "Dixie"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Fc Goshens Katydid
O:  Brian Young
H:  Brian Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Entered 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Rich Domo and Ken Willis
1st     Archie of Wesphal - Archie
          Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Duane Menges
H:  Duane Menges
2nd    Timberdoodle'a Second Chance - Chance
          Sire:  FC AFC Flushingwing Rum Runner
          Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glenn Demott
H:  Glenn Demott
3rd    Timberdoodle's Duke
          Sire:  F
C AFC Flushingwing Rum Runner
         
Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
4th    Timberdoodle's Miss Penny
         
Sire:  FC AFC Flushingwing Rum Runner
         
Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glenn Demott
H:  Glenn Demott
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young, FTS!


Back to Top


March 19 & 20, 2010 - Eastern Nebraska - Judges:  Dan Tuttle and Glen Simon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23/23 Starters 
1st    CNFC Prairie Meadow’s Rise and Shout  “Rise” 
         Sire: NFC AFC Crosswind Warpath  
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere                 

O:  Craig Foss
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Paul Hanscom
2nd    Grouse Moor Tina  “Tina”                                                  
          Sire: NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper     
          Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher                 
O:  John and Christy Knowles
H:  John Knowles
B:  John and Christy Knowles
3rd    CFC Flushingwing Annie  “Annie”  
         Sire: NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath 
         Dam: CFC Flushingwing Flash  
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Jim Bell
4th    AFC CFC Edwardiana Graffiti  “Glen”                       
         Sire: EFC Clarburgh Art    
         Dam: EFC Edwardiana Topsy 

O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  J I Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 42 Entries 38 Starters 
1st   Absaroka’s Whiskey Mountain Mystic “Mystic”    
        Sire: Skaar’s Sapphire Shaaka    
        Dam: Abitt O’Absaroka Wind    

O:  Anne Shearer-Shineman
H:  Anne Shineman
B:  Kirby Shineman
2nd   CFC Flushingwing Annie  “Annie”   
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath 
         Dam: CFC Flushingwing Flash

O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fred Musone
B:  Jim Bell
3rd    Gaspereaumtn Amazon Amie  “Amie”      
         Sire: Gre-Shar’s Jack Frost    
         Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton      
O:  Andre and Cindy Trudel
H:  Anrde Trudel
B:  Andre and Cindy Trudel
4th   C-Jake’s Bottle Rocket “Rocky”
        
Sire: FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral 
        
Dam: Surefly Nelly
O:  Phillip Somers
H:  Phillip Somers
B:  Phillip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  11/11 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Crosswinds Itch’n to Go  “Itch”      
          Sire: AFC Tulcan Tod     
          Dam: FC Crosswinds Amelia                         
O:  Sean Eastman
H:  Jim Keller
B:  Kevin Battistoni
2nd    Sunrise Skagit of Farview “Skagit”            
          Sire: AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke    
          Dam: Sunrise Erika         
O:  Kathy Sleavin and Skip Smith
H: Kathy Sleavin
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Frostfields Tommy “Tommy”                             
         Sire:  Maesyronen Markettader              
         Dam:  Gowerhey Mystique   
       
O:  Michael Nolan
H:  Jim Keller
B:  T Frost
4th    Paragon’s Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire “Checkers”   
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Abbitt Highlanders Lord MH          
         Dam: Hellfire’s Highwater  

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Jack Monaghan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to Top


March 21 & 22, 2010 - Missouri Hunting Spaniel- Judges:  Mark Tholen and Paul Haering
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Prairie Meadows Rise N' Shout "Rise"
O:  Craig Foss
H:  Marty Knibbs
2nd   Crosswinds Warpaths Fire Water  "Fire"
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Jim Keller
3rd   CFC AFC Edwardiana Graffiti "Glen"  New AFC!!!
O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
H:  Marty Knibbs
4th    Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC AFC Damrie Foxy Daisy  "Daisy"
O:  Steven & Phyllis Beyer
2nd   CNFC FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
O:  William Willett
3rd   AFC Rytex Rogers Girl of Beggarbush  "Sally"
O:  William Willett
4th   Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"   
O:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Crosswinds Itch'n To Go  "Itch"
O:  S F Eastman
H:  Jim Keller
2nd   Doorcreek Paragon's Psorophora  "Skeeter"
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Expressway's Kai  "Kai"
O:  Walter Morris
H:  Marty Knibbs
4th   Paragon's Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dave Adams!


Back to Top


March 20 & 21, 2010 - Green Valley - Judges:  Randy Manore and Jerry Livingston
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Entries and 31 Starters 
1st     Hope's Sundart Aimee
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam: Sadie White Feather
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Gary Breitbath
B:  Jeanne Barnette
2nd    Warrener's Pacific Gloden Plover
          Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
          Dam:  Rytex Relie
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  Vicky Thomas
3rd    Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
         Sire:  Clarburg Art
         Dam:  Rytex Riffs
O:  Steve and Frances Bender
H:  Dick Vermazen
B:  A Ladyman
4th    Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider
         Sire:  Raiderttowns Turbo MH
         Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
O:  Jack and Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Breitbath
B:  Leonard J Leis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 entries 24 Starters 
1st    Ditchbank's Irish Mist New AFC!!
        
Sire:  NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Serius
         Dam:  FC AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie

O:  Ed and Ellie McConnell
H:  Ed McConnell
B:  Ed  & Ellie McConnell
2nd   FC Spitfire's Little Rocket NEW AFC!!!
         Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  John & Sherry Olsen
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
3rd    NFC FC AFC G & D Prince Edward
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Mountain Evens
         Dam:  Two Spot
O:  Don and Joanne Mock
H:  Don Mock
B:  Ray Razzano
4th    FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entries and 4 Starters  -  Judges:  Don Giddens & Don Mock
1st    Braveheart's Repeat The Streak
         Sire:  FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
         Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O: April and Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
2nd    Hearthrock's Razz Ma-Tazz
          Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard Krueger
H: 
Richard Krueger
B:   Richard Krueger
3rd    G&D's Genesis
         Sire:  FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O:  Josh Breitbarth
H:  Josh Breitbarth
B:  Jim Wratten

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!


Back to Top


March 20 & 21, 2010 - Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club - Judges:  John Meyer & Gregg Stans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Entries - 38 Starters
33 dogs to 2nd Series  and  11 dogs to 3rd Series
1st     FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy "Brandy"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Sunrise Sophie
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
B:  Joseph Daniels
2nd    AFC Autumn Wings' Greyfriar's Bobby "Bobby"
          Sire:  FC AFC Bandit's Razzle Dazzle
          Dam:  FC Sand Creek's Sarsaparilla
O:  Tom & Debbie Schoene
H:  Tom Schoene
B:  Dennis DuErr
3rd    Gaspereaumtn Captain Morgan  "Swig"
         Sire:  CFC Greshar Jack Frost
         Dam:  CFC Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
O:  Roger Dolliff
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Andre & Cynthia Trudel
4th    Paragon's Raigan Macaoidh "Raigan"
         Sire:  Pyecross Elm SH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridge's Addi-Tude MH
O:  Jim Meehl
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entries - 43 Starters
38 dogs to 2nd series  and  11 dogs to 3rd series
1st    Sand Creek's Prairie Blizzard MH "Blizzard"
         Sire:  Sand Creek's Speed Lacer
         Dam:  Sand Creek's Chipba One
O:  Dean & Lori Koehler
H:  Dean Koehler
B:  Jason & Jonna Math
2nd   Serindipty's Bridger Mtn  "Bridger"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serindipty
O:  Jesse Sekey
H:  Jesse Sekey
B:  Dominique Savoie
3rd    Limestone Zee "Zee"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  Ron Charles
H:  Ron Charles
B:  Ronald Charles
4th    Rocky Lanes Finnegan  "Finnegan"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O:  Don & Jean VanAcker
H:  Jim Naber
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Entries - 14 Starters  -  Judges:  Don Brunn & Danelle Oliver
1st     Doorcreek Salt & Pepper Shaker "Shaker"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorcreek Libi
O:  Harry Sentkowski
H:  Harry Sentkowski
B:  Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
2nd    Shorewood's Pride Miss Abigail "Abby"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC English Wildflower  
O:  Robert & Carolyn Curl
H:  Bob Curl
B:  John & Merry Hall
3rd    Lower Creek Junior  "Junior"
         Sire:  FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
         Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
O:  Joe Barnett
H:  Joe Barnett
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
4th    Buddy Brisun of Rock River  "Buddy"
         Sire:  FC Nortrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock River's Delight MH
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwartz
B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Connie Kieckhefer!


Back to Top


March 20 & 21, 2010 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Cindy Goode-Wilson & Gary Wilson
Apprentice - Charlie Squallante
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
          Sire:     FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
          Dam:    FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  Ralph Botti
2nd    FC/AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH  "Sky"
          Sire:     Shimmering Lyco
          Dam:     Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
3rd    Baskwood’s Gotta Have Faith  "Dover"
         Sire       FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD, VS
         Dam:     Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet, JH
O:  James G. Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  William A. Kean
4th    Col. Rayco’s Shea   "Shea"
         Sire:      FC Smut
         Dam:     Pride 'N Joys Better 'N Better
O:  Col. Ray Costabile USA (RET.)
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Col. Ray Costabile USA (RET.)
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     FC/AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH  "Sky"
          Sire:     Shimmering Lyco
          Dam:     Shimmering Lea
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H: 
Deborah Olszewski
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
2nd   AFC Triple Ridges All That Jazz  "Jazz"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

O:  Lynn & Roy Hart
H:  Roy Hart
B:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Mountain View's Lord of the Ring "Ring"
         Sire: FC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: NAFC/FC/AFC Mountain View’s Thesaloniki

O:  Edward Faraci
H:  Ed Faraci
B:  Edward Faraci
4th    Sandy Hills Proper Gentleman "Steed"
         Sire:    FC AFC Copper Creed Monty
         Dam:   Brookwood Sprite

O:  David & Barbara Granatir
H:  Dave Granatir
B:  Leslie Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Judges Karen Koopman & Greg Butler
1st    Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale "Gavan"
         Sire: FC/AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam: Denalisunflo Iris

O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Majestics’ Mud Slinger  "Scoop"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla
O:   Brent Lemaster                        
H:    Brent Lemaster
Br:   Brent Lemaster
3rd    Copper Creek Conor "Conor"
         Sire: FC/AFC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam: AFC Col Rayco Becky

O:  Jim Oshea
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Jim Oshea
4th    Jessica  of Triple Ridge "Jessica"
         Sire:  Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam: Boone's Mystique Gryphone Dawn

O: Triple Ridge Kennel 
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Tim Edwards!

Back to Top


March 13 & 14, 2010 - Illinois - Judges:  Tim DeGroff & Tom Schoene
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 19 Entered, 18 Started, 7 to 3rd
1st    Courtman’s Inferno “Dante"
         Sire:  Amarlyllis Aden                   
         Dam: Coldwater’s Air Force   
O:  Jesse Sekey
H:  Jesse Sekey
B:  Wallace Stewart
2nd   FC AFC Whiskey River’s Brandy “Brandy”   
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake               
         Dam: Sunrise Sophie
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
Br:  Joseph Daniels
3rd   Gaspereautumn Captain Morgan “Swig”       
        Sire:  FTCH Greshar Jack Frost             
        Dam: FTCH Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton       
O:  Roger Doliff
H:  Dan Langhan
Br:  Andre & Cynthia Trudel
4th   Lighthouse’s Gone Fishin “Pike”           
        Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence  
        Dam: FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink       

O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Jason Givens
B:   Michelle F. Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 35 Entered, 34 Started, 11 to 3rd
1st    South Hamlin Bella Dora “Bella”  
         Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe                   
         Dam: FC Pine Ridge Macy               

O:  John L. Zahorik
H:  John L. Zahorik
B:  Pamela S. Meier
2nd   Whiskey Rivers B B “Bullet”    
         Sire:  FC Expressways My Buddy Luke  
         Dam: FC AFC Whiskey Rivers Brandy   

O: Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
B:  Todd Stelzer
3rd    FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty “Hunter”      
         Sire:  EFC Follybreeze Pip               
         Dam: Kenmillen Clementine of Tawnyhill       

O: Joe Barnett
H:  Joe Barnett
B:  A.J. Price
4th    Highplains Revolver “Colt”    
         Sire:  Fallen Wings Bobby               
         Dam: Hillside Hickory Katherine           

O:  Bill Rodriquez
H:  Bill Rodriquez
B:  David Liegel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered, 8 Started Judges: Robert Mueller & Dale Woodruff “Woody”
1st     Apple Creeks Miss Liberty “Belle”           
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath 
          Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildflower 

Or: John Hall
H:  John Hall
B:   John & Merry Hall
2nd    Shorewood’s Pride “Abby”   
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath 
          Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildflower 
O:  Bob & Carolyn Curl
H:   Bob Curl
B:  John & Merry Hall
3rd    Lighthouse Not So Humble “Bumble”       
         Sire:  Lighthouse Gone Fishin               
         Dam: Kenilworth’s Lady Puls   

O:  Gunther & Barb Boettcher
H:  Jason Givens
B:   Bryan & Gretchen Puls
4th   Gamefinders Lena “Lena”           
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath 
         Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildflower 

O:  Donald Maue
H:  Donald Maue
B:  John & Merry Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Don Maue!

Back to Top


March 13 & 14, 2010 - Mid-Atlantic - Judges:   Bob Fink and Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 Entered, 37 Started
1st     Expressway's Fergie of Samual B “Fergie”
         Sire:   CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl

O: Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  William Willett
2nd    FC Five Pines Misty's Matti “Matti”
          Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
          Dam:  AFC Five Pines Mystique
O:  James G Boone
H:   Ralph Botti
B:   James Boone
3rd    FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece “Cliff”
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:   Frank Wiseman
H:   Mike Wallace
B:   Michael Wallace
4th    Sunrise Siena “CC”
         Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka

O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 30 Entered, 29 Started 
1st    Fast Tracks A to Z “Zeus”
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH NA NAJ
         Dam:  Alott of Hellfire

O:  William Pierson
H:  Bill Pierson
B:  Angela Monaghan
2nd   Malverdale FlyBy MH “Sam”
         Sire:   EFC Kettlestang Comet
         Dam:  EFC Otto Day Malverndale

O:  Robert Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  A.W. Kirby
3rd    AFC Sunrise Sunray “Rae”
         Sire:   FC Larock's Sport
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
B:  Cynthia Goode
4th    FC AFC Shimmering Skies over Cattail JH “Sky”
         Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea

O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deborah Olszewski
B:  Vasillios Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Entered, 11 Started  -  Judges: 
1st     Sunrise Z Man “Z”
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Cindy Goode Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cynthia Goode Wilson & Ginny Nutt
2nd    Walnut Run's Little Indian “Chief”
          Sire:    Sunrise Return of Yankee
         
Dam:   Walnut Run's Peanut Butter Cup JH
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Tammy Butler
3rd    Sunrise Spitfire “Flossie”
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cynthia Goode Wilson & Ginny Nutt
4th    Boone's Mystique HellFire Freddie “Freddie”
         Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphone Dawn

O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
B:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tammy  Butler!

Back to Top


March 13-14, 2010 - Oklahoma - Judges:  Kathy Nestor & Dave Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 40 entries 36 starters
1st     Abagail's Wind Storm  "Storm"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam:  AFC south Hamlin Abagail
B:  Ron Charles
O:  Steve Tozier
H:  Lynn Miller
2nd    NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper  "Clipper"
          Sire:   EFC Chewky Wolf
Dam:  EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush
B:  B Randall
O:  Bill & Suellen Willet
H:  Bill Willet
3rd    Buccleuch Griffin  "Sam"
         Sire:   Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Toonarmy Top-Tip
B:  Duke F Buccleuch
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Z&Z's Stitch  "Stitch
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z and Z's Ringer SH MH
B:  Pete Zuleger
O:  Pete Zuleger
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 46 entries 45 starters
1st    CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot "Slip"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Bill & Suellen Willett
H:  Bill Willet
2nd   Bullseye Briar Sanford, SH  "Bull"
         Sire:  Burcliff's Spud of Nottingham MH
         Dam: High Plains Katy
B:  Richard Shiller
O:  Missy & David Sanford
H: David Sanford
3rd   AFC Highlanders Tridon Gentle Ben  "Ben"
        Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
        Dam: FC AFC CFC Highlanders Landers Lady Guenivere MH
B:  Paul Black & Harold Hides
O:  Pat Bramwell & Donna Black
H:  Pat Bramwell
4th    FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River  "Maddie"
         Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressent
B:  Philip Somers
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  20 entries 17 starters  -  Judges:  Christy Knowles & John Halpin
1st     Frostfields Tommy  "Tommy"
          Sire:   Maesyronen Markettader
          Dam:  Gowerhey Mystique
B:  Mr T Frost
O:  Mike Nolan
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Paragon's Buachaille Dubh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Abitt Highlanders Lord MH
          Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
B:  Jack Monaghan
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd    Wise River's Put Me In Coach  "Coach"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
4th    Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles  "Freckles"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildfire
B:  John and Merry Hall
O:  Paul & Jeane Linehan
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.coO: Paul & Jeane Linehan H: Jim Kellerm***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!

Back to Top


March 11 & 12, 2010 - Kansas - Judges:  John Leininger & Pete  Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 34 entries 31 Starters
1st     CFC Flushingwing Annie  "Annie"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Expressway's Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
          Sire:   Wise River Got Wood
          Dam:  Deveraux's Midge
B:  Shelley Knibbs
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    Grouse Moor Tina  "Tina"
         Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John & Christy Knowles
O:  John & Christy Knowles
H:  John Knowles
4th    FC AFC ChelSams Charlie Brown  "Beast"
         Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
O:  Rick & Carol Shively
H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 52 entries 50 starters
1st    FC AFC CNFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Bill & Suellen Willett
H:  Bill Willett
2nd   Sunrise Buddy of Farview  "Buddy"
         Sire:   FC AFC sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris
B:  Gary Wislon
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Skip Smith
3rd    AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle  "Mack"
         Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  EFC Annickview Breeze
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
O/H:  Philip Somers
4th    Paragon's Flushing Fionnghuala  "Fiona"
         Sire:   AFC Pycross Elm MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  17 entries 15 starters  -  Judges:  Christy Knowles & Ray Paolucci
1st     Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles  "Freckles"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildfire
B:  John and Merry Hall
O:  Paul & Jeane Linehan
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
3rd    Doorcreek Paragon's Psorophora  "Skeeter"
         Sire:   Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  FC AFC Doorcreek Hailey's Diamond
B:  Charles Nelson
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
4th    Wise River's Put Me In Coach  "Coach"
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The MAd Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!

Back to Top


March 5, 2010 - Stockton SSTC - Judges:  Daryl Roth & Donald Maue
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  49 entries and 46 starters
1st    FC Hope's Sundart Aimee
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam: Sadie White Feather

H:  Gary Breitbarth
O:  Terry Andrews
B:  Jeanne Barnette
2nd   Serendipity's Sundance
         Sire:    FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam: Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
H:  Dominique Savoie
O:  Dominique Savoie
B:  Dominique Savoie
3rd    D&J's Waptashi Seeker
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
H:  Daryl Johnson
O:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
B:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
4th    FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze

H:  Richard Krueger
O:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     No Amateur Stake
 
2nd   
 
3rd    
 
4th   
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8 entries and 8 starters -  Judges:  Ron Hollis and Renee Shannon
1st     Braveheart's Repeat The Streak FC
          Sire: Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
         Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
H:  Mike Leonetti
O:  April & Mike Leonetti
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
2nd    Fast Tracks Scouts Honor
         Sire: FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH AX AXJ
         Dam: FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
H:  Tom Brisbin
O:  Lisa Scola & Tim Edwards
B:  Allison Brittingham
3rd    Hearthrock's Razz Ma-Tazz
         Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze
H:  Richard Krueger
O:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    Mtn. Views Flying Dutchman
         Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:   Mtn. Views Bewitched
H: Gary Shrigley
O: Gary Shrigley
B: Ester & Ed Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!

Back to Top


March 6 & 7, 2010 - Northern Colorado - Judges:  Tom Schoene & Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 starters and 10 to the third
1st     Sunrise Gun Slinger     
          Sire:  AFC  Winding Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Ericka

O:  Don Manning    
H:  Gary Wilson
B: 
Gary Wilson
2nd    FC AFC Paragon's Eustis E. Wart  MH  "Mickey"
          Sire:  AFC Pyecross Elm MH
          Dam:  Paragon Druid's Arch Defender
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Ray Donatucci
3rd    Southswell Slater    
         Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
B:  Dominique Savoie
4th    Nel's Jigsaw Viper   
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC   Sundart Solar
         Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw

O:  James Neslson  
H:  Tim DeGroff
B:  Jim Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 starters and 7 to the third
1st    Absaroka's Whiskey Mountain Mystic  
          Sire:  Skaar's Sapphire Shaaka
          Dam:  Abitt O' Absaroka Wind

O:  Kirby and Ann Shineman  
H:  Anne Shearer Shineman
B:   Kirby Shineman
2nd    FC Schnickleferitz Schnapps  New AFC!!!   
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorcreedk Took a Chance

O:  Art Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
B:  Charles E. Nelson
3rd    Rock Creek's Zeke Crestline MH    
         Sire:  AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:  Paragon Druids Arch Defender

O:  Tom Campbell
H:  Tom Campbell
B:  Ray Donatucci
4th    AFC Highlander Tridon Gentle Ben
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC  Highlanders Lady Guenivere

O:  Donna Black and Pat Bramwell 
H:  Pat Bramwell
B:  Paul Black and Harold Hiles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Grouse Valley Black Powder     
         Sire:  Manitoulin Crazy Canuck
         Dam:  Grousevalley Summer Breeze

O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Jeffery Babin
2nd   Paragons Buccleuch Dubh of Hellfire   
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Abbitt Highlanders Lord MH
         Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  Jack Monaghan
3rd    Sunrise Sally II    
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam:  Denalisunflos Iris

O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Gary Wilson
4th   Doorcreek Paragon's Psorophora   
        Sire:  Redmans Bridgewater Sunrise
        Dam:  FC AFC Doorcreek Hailey's Dimond
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  Charles Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!

Back to Top


March 6 & 7, 2010 - Tamarin - Judges:  Tom Menzel and Jess Sekey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 43 Starters 
1st     Ditchbank's Irish Mist "Misty"
          Sire:   NFC AFC FC whirligig Canis Serius
          Dam:  FC AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie
O:  Ed McConnell 
H:  Ed McConnell
B:  Ed and Ellie McConnell
2nd    FC Hope's Sundart Aimee "Aimee"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Sadie White Feather
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Gary Breitbarth
B:  Jeanne Barnette
3rd    FC Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rockie"
         Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
B:  Sandra and Stan Boadman
4th    Warrener's Wilson's Plover "Mae"
O:  Sue Wilson
H:  Paul McGagh
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Starters 
1st    FC Hope's Sundart Aimee "Aimee" 
        
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Sadie White Feather

O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
B:   Jeanne Barnette
2nd   Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider "Luna"
         Sire:   Raidertowns Turbo MH
         Dam:  Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
O:  Cindy Williams
H:  Cindy Williams
B:   Leonard J Leis
3rd    FC Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rockie"
        
Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena

O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
B: 
Sandra and Stan Boadman
4th   Ditchbank's Irish Mist "Misty"  
        
Sire:   NFC AFC FC whirligig Canis Serius
         Dam:  FC AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie

O:  Ed McConnell
H: 
Ed McConnell
B:  Ed and Ellie McConnell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Paul McGagh and Jeff Miller
1st     Sunrise Rock Star "Starker" 
          Sire:   FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Sunirse Whispering Echo
O:  Jack Williams
H:  Jack Williams
B:   James Wratten
2nd    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
          Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:   Justina Severin & Diane Zablit
3rd    G&D's Genesis "Genny" 
          Sire:   FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O:  Josh Breitbarth
H:  Josh Breitbarth
B:   Jim Wratten
4th    Hearthrock's Razz Ma-Tazz "Razz"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Kristine Golomb!

Back to Top


March 6 & 7, 2010 - Mid-Penn - Judges:  Mark Hairfield and Bob Iversen
Apprentice:  Peter Renwick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 22 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Shimmering Scout   "Scout"
          Sire: AFC Stonington’s Cut to The Chase
          Dam: High Plains Sweetheart Sadee

O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
B:  Patty J. Savage
2nd    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy  "Misty"
          Sire: FC AFC Pride N’ Joy’s Field Gryphon
          Dam: Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O:  Alex Kerr
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cynthia Goode
3rd    Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B  "Fergie"
         Sire: CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam: Whitehope Brandy Girl
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  William Willett
4th    Hamers Royal Chelsea "Chelsea"
         Sire: FC Shimmering Scout
         Dam: FC AFC Kingswood Paige

O:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
B:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR 22 Starters
1st    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail  "Sky"
         Sire: Shimmering Lyco
         Dam: Shimmering Lea

O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deborah Olszewski
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
2nd   AFC Sunrise Iron Man  "Rusty"
         Sire: FC AFC Pride N’ Joy’s Field Gryphon
         Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

O:  Mike Wintersteen
H:  Mike Wintersteen
B:  David L. Morse
3rd    Wind Dancer’s Snowstorm  "Blizzard"
         Sire: Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
         Dam: Standinghurst Sally

O:  Gregory Wharton
H:  Spencer Wharton
B:  Bill Willett
4th    CFC Windyplains High Voltage  "Sarky"
          Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam: Windyplains Moneypenny

O:  Robert W. Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  Rod Jack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges:  Dave & Barb Granatir
1st     Dottie’s Cat D-9  "Diesel"
          Sire: FC AFC Raintree’s Lighthouse Fantastic SH
          Dam: Princess Grace XII

O:   Dorothy Maslonek
H:   Dorothy Maslonek
B:   Michael & Valorie Taylor
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Heiress "Kelly"
          Sire: NAFC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
          Dam: Windrift’s Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
O:  John & Lisa Bruggeman
H:   John Bruggeman
B:   Janie Hayworth
3rd    Missiquash’s Rising Star "Star"        
         Sire: FTCH Expressway’s Leman Brewster
         Dam: Springnorth Star of Missiquash

O:  Janette V. Foran-White
H:   Mike Wallace
B:   Janette V. Foran-White
4th    No 4th place finisher

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bruce Kephart, FTS!

Back to Top


Februrary 27 & 28, 2010 - Rocky Mountain - Judges:  Tim Edwards and Chad Betts
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Starters 
1st     Chelsam Charlie Brown  "Beast"
          Sire:   FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea
O: Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
2nd    FC Paragon's Ceildgh's Heyebrows  "Brows"
          Sire:   FC The Mad Mave of Wise River
          Dam:  Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh MH
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Dave Morse
4th    Sunrise Return of Yankee  "Turner"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pondview Windy Acres Yankee
         Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Gary Wilson
H:  Ci
ndy Goode Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Starters 
1st    Harvest Moon's Sweet Surprise  "Ellie"
         Sire:   Redmann's Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Dreek's Annie's Abbey
O:  Randy and Mary Manore
H:  Randy Manore
B:  Kevin Dresow and Stacy Pomeranz
2nd   Pine Shadows CS Java  "Java"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Denalisunflo's Coffey II
O:  Steve Hoostal
H:  Steve Hoostal
B:  Jerry Barrett
3rd    Salmy's Tall Order of Osage  "Connor"
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Tim and Kathleen Lindsey
H:  Tim Lindsey
B:   Mike Wallace
4th    Windyplains Shelby  "Shelby"
         Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
O:  Chuck Petrmichl
H:  Chuck Petrmichl
B:   Rod Jack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Tim Edwards and Chad Betts
1st     Sunrise Gun Slinger  "Slinger"
          Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Erica
O:  Don Manning
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Paragon's Buachaille Dugh of Hellfire  "Checkers"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Abbitt Highlanders Lord MH
          Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  Jach Monaghan
3rd    Kantugrees King  "King"
          Sire:   Highlanders Doctor Feel Good
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady K.T. SH
O:  Lynn Miller
H:  Lynn Miller
B:  Kent Rudolph
4th    Sunrise Sptifire  "Flossie"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Eleanor Egan-Yound & Gilbert Young
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson and Ginny Nutt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Kathy Sleavin, FTS!

Back to Top


February 27 & 28, 2010 - Northwest SSC - Judges:  Ken Willis and Don Mock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  30 starters, 13 called back to third series 
1st     Sagemoors Silver Bullit  "Bullit"
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
B:
2nd    FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze  "Blaze"
O:  Dick Krueger
H:  Dick Krueger
B:
3rd    FC Oahe One in a Million  "Millie"
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray
B:
4th    Lady Sundart Bailey  "Baiuley" O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 starters, 8 called back to third series
1st    FC Lighthouse Rock Star   "Rocky"
O:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
2nd   Grousevalley Stormin Norman  "Storm"
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B: 
3rd   Courtmans's Tochi   "Tochi"
O:  Marlene O'Connell
H:  Marlene O'Connell
B:
4th    Dunvegan's Last Shot  "Indy"
O:  Jerry Light
H:  Jerry Light
B: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Barbara Boettcher and Diane Christensen
1st     Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter  "Kate"
O:  Bob Davis
H:  Bob Davis
B:
2nd    Mike's Ode to Daemon   "Taz"
O:  Dave Skoubo
H:  Dave Skoubo
B: 
3rd     Hearthrock Razz Ma Tazz  "Razz"

O:  Dick Krueger
H:  Dick Krueger
B:
4th    Halwendan Maquette  "Mac"
O:  Karen Lee
H:  Karen Lee
B:
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Karen Lee!

Back to Top


February 26, 2010 - Western Washington - Judges:  David Johnson and Daryl Roth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 Starters 
1st     Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rockie"
          Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
          Dam:  Standi Brena
O:  John and Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
2nd    Housty Pal Shot  "Buzz"
          Sire:   Beckric Moss
          Dam:  Edwardiana Tempest
O:  Al and Barbara Defalco
H:  Barbara Defalco
B:  Michael Shefford
3rd    NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale MH  "Abby"
         Sire:   FC AFC Wildwind Sailor
         Dam:  Josie's Sarah
O:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
H:  Kristine Golomb
B:  Rod and Bernie Miller
4th    FC Hopes Sundart Aimee   "Amiee"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
B:   Jeanne Barnett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NO AMATEUR Stake
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Al Defalco and David Sadler
1st     Braveheart's Repeat the Streak   "Pete"
          Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  April and Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:  Justine Severni and Diane Zablit
2nd    Mike's Ode to Daemon  "Taz"
          Sire:  AFC Dunvegan's Highland MIke
          Dam:  B-C Sarahs Tea Cup
O:  Dave Skoubo
H:  Dave Skoubo
B:   James Wratten
3rd    Sunrise Sally II   "Sally"
         
Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
          Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris

O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Gary Wilson
4th    Hearthrock's Razz Ma Tazz  "Razz"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Dick Krueger
H:  Dick Krueger
B:  Dick Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Karen Lee!

Back to Top


February 27 & 28, 2010 - Cincinnati - Judges: Tom Ness and Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Miss Susan  "Suzie"
          Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon
          Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Salmy's Masterpiece  "Cliff"
         
Sire:  FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy

O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
3rd     Salmy's Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:  FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    Deadwood Tick  "Tick"
          Sire:  FC Expressday's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
O:  Dale Woodruff
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Paul Hansen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters
1st    NFC AFC English Wildflower  "Heather"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
O:  John Hall
H:  John Hall
B:  Ronald Charles
2nd   AFC Deveraux's White River  "Cadi"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Deveraux's Madeline Rose
O:  Paul Sehnert
H:  Paul Sehnert
B:  Gene Deveraux
3rd    Murphy of Ludlow  "Murphy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
         Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Brad Schindler
4th    Timberdoodle's Kimba  "Kimba"
          Sire:  FC AFC Stoningron's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glenn Demott
H: 
Glenn Demott
B: 
Glenn Demott
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Trent Bosse and Rich Domo
1st     Timberdoodle's Second Chance  "Chance"
          Sire:   FC AFC Flushingwind Rum Runner
          Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
O:  Glenn Demott
H:  Glenn Demott
B:  Glenn Demott
2nd    Majestic's Mud Slinger  "Scoop"
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  FC Cayla
O:  Daniel and A J Chicola
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Brent LeMaster
3rd     KRT of Westphal  "KRT"
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlander Prince
          Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Russ Smith
4th    The Mad MacBain of Wise River  "MacBain"
          Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
          Dam:  FC Jordi Jess
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Jesse Morales
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Amy Haering!

Back to Top


February 21, 2010 - Heart of Texas SSC - Judges:  Gary MacDonald & Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Annie Belle  "Annie"    
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:  Denalisunflo’s Iris

O:  Gary Wilson & Jo Schweidop
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
          Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson

B:  David L Morse
3rd    Strong’s River Ranch Delta    "Delta"
         Sire:  Strong’s River Ranch Ringo
         Dam:  Strong’s River Ranch Tessa
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H:  David J Jones
B:  David J Jones
4th    FC AFC CFC Bridgewater’s Highwayman  "Jesse"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Hey Dude
         Dam:  AFC Sand Creek’s Zydeco Zoe

O:  Randy Bartsch
H:  Buzz Benson
B:  Bruce B. Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19 Starters 
1st    Edwardiana Gladiator "Smudge"
         Sire:  Knockmany Jumbo
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy

O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Cathy Iversen
B:  John Edwards
2nd   AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle  "Mack"
         Sire:  FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  FTCH Annickview Breeze

O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
B:  Philip Somers
3rd    Ferndelle’s Sunny Nite    "Sunny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver’s Gage
         Dam:  GreenMt Hope On A Stormy Nite

O:  Lawrence & Danelle Oliver
H:  Danelle Oliver
B:  Danelle Fern Oliver
4th    FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River  "Maddie"
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Star of Hannah at Cressett

O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Philip R. Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Wayne Tisue and Buzz Benson
1st     Kant Agree’s Trevor  "Trevor"
          Sire:  Highlanders Doctor Feel Good
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady KT SH

O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Michael J. Pollack
B:  Kent Rudolph
2nd    Sunrise Gun Slinger  "Slinger"
          Sire:  FC Winding Creek Cook Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  GaryWilson
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Wise River’s Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen 
4th    Sunrise Spitfire  "Flossie"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Grouse Moore Chloe

O:  Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
H:  Gary A Wilson
B:  Cynthia Goode Wilson & Ginny Nutt
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to Top


February 12 & 14, 2010 - Arrowhead - Judges:  Janet Christensen & Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 41 Entered - 40 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Hollis's Bonnie MH  "Bonnie"
          Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:  Sand Creek's Lucky Penny
O:  Ron & Doris Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
B:  Pat Gilligan
2nd    Woodstorm Rose "Twix"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Woodstorm Weasel
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  R.J. & N.A Casey
3rd    Rosebay Delight "Libby"
         Sire:  Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Rytex Riffs
O:  Steve & Frances Bender
H:  Dick Vermazen
B:  A. Ladyman
4th    FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
         Sire:  Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Craighaar Holly
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
B:  A. Ladyman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Starters 
1st    Sagemoors Silver Bullit  "Bullit"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
B:  Gary & Judy Davis
2nd   Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rockie"
         Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena

O:  John & Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
B:  Sandra & Stan Boardman
3rd    Maximus of Rolling Oaks  "Max"
         Sire:  Rolling Oaks Dusty of Birchbluff
         Dam:  Westwinds Outlaw Kid

O:  Bryan Child
H:  Robert Child
B:  Robert & Gale Child
4th    Hope's Sundart Aimee "Aimee"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  Sadie White Feather

O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
B:  Jeanne Barnette
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Don Mock and Vicky Thomas
1st     Mtn. Views Flying Dutchman   "Dutch"
          Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Mtn. Views Bewitched
O:  Gary Shrigley
H:  Tim DeGroff
B:   Ester & Ed Faraci
2nd    Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak   “Pete”
          Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  April & Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B: 
Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
3rd    Fast Track’s Scout’s Honor  “Scout”
          Sire: FC, AFC, CFC, Hellfire’s Fast Track, MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS
          Dam: FC, AFC Baskwood’s  Dolly Madison
O:  Tom Edwards & Lisa Scola
H:  Tom Brisbin
B:  Allison Brittinehan
4th    Sunrise Rock Star "Starker"
         Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H: 
Jack or Cindy Williams
B:  James Wratten
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!

Back to Top


February 15, 2010 - San Fernando Valley - Judges:  Bob Child & Dan Hale
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 40 Entered 37 Starters 
1st     Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Rytex Riffs
O:  Steve & Frances Bender
H:  Dick Vermazen
B:  A. Ladyman
2nd    Woodstone Snow Viper  "Comet"
          Sire:  Clarburgh Art
          Dam:  Whitehope Vino
O:  Vicky L. Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  R.L & N.A. Casey
3rd     FC AFC Hollis's Bonnie MH  "Bonnie"
          Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
          Dam:  SandCreek's Lucky Penny
O:  Ron & Doris Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
B:  Pat Gilligan
4th     All Hail's Breaking Loose  "Hailey"
          Sire:  Fc Whitewaters West Coas Kid
          Dan:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
O:  Steve & Frances Bender
H:  Steve Bender
B:  Donald & Renee Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st      No Amateur Stake was held.
 
2nd    
 
3rd     
 
4th     
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Cheryl Sligar & John Stuart
1st     Braveheart's Repeat The Streak  "Pete"
          Sire:  FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  April & Mike Leonetti
H:  Mile Leonetti
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
2nd    Hearthrock's Razz Ma-Tazz  "Razz"
          Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam: FC/AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard A. Krueger
H:  Dick Vermazen
B:  Richard Krueger
3rd    Mtn. Views Flying Dutchman  "Dutch"
         Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: Mtn. Views Bewitched
O:  Gary Shrigley
H:  Tom DeGroff
B:  Ester & Ed Faraci
4th    Sunrise Sally II  "Sally"
         Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
         Dam: Denalisunflo's Iris
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to Top


February 6 and 7, 2010 - Southern California - Judges:  Chad Betts and Kevin Martineau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Starters 
1st    Drumbeat’s Island Girl  “Kona”
         Sire: FC, AFC Surefire Major Winston
         Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
2nd   Fast Tracks Upland Chase  "Chase"
         Sire:  FC AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
         Dam: FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
O:  John Stuart
H:  John Stuart
3rd    Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
         Sire:  Claburgh Art
         Dam:  Craighaar Holly
O:  Vicky Thomas 
H:  Paul McGagh
B:  A Ladyman
4th    Sir Gustopher Geezer  "Gus"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam:  Yoshi IV
O:  Bob and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
B:  Paul and Mark Anderson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Starters 
1st    FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover  "Kizzy"
         Sire:  Claburgh Art
         Dam:  Craighaar Holly
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
B:  A Ladyman
2nd   FC CFC Musty’s Smokin Ave  “Roscoe”
         Sire: NFC, FC, AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam: Carra Carousal of Glendevitt
O:  Michael Knudson
H:  Mike Knudson
B:  Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke
3rd    Drumbeat’s Island Girl  “Kona”
         Sire: FC, AFC Surefire Major Winston
         Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise

O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
4th    FC Hearthrock Crown Royal  “Royal”
         Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC, AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges 
1st    Sunries Rock Star  "Starker"
         Sire:  Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
O:   Jack and Cindy Williams
H:  Cindy Williams
B:  James Wratten
2nd   Daeley's Lady Sadie  "Sadie"
         Sire:  FC Larford Fragg
         Dam:  Destin's Little Demon Lucille
O:  Patrick Daeley
H:  Patrick Daeley
B:  Danny & Debby Higgins
3rd    Hearthrocks Raz Ma Tazz "Razz"
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    Grousevalley Black Powder "Maggie"
         Sire:  Manitoulin Crazy Canuck
         Dam:  Grousevalley Summer Breeze
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
B:  Jeffery Babin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to Top


February 5 to 7, 2010 - Hall of Fame FT #2 - Judges:  John Hall and Larry Francovich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 47 Entered 41 Starters 
1st    FC AFC Shimmering Scout "Scout"   
         Sire:   AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee    

O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
B:  Patti J. Savage
2nd   FC AFC CFC  Seer of Skaar  "Seer"  
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC CFC Skaar's Whitlok's Warlock
         Dam:  Coblestone's Lightwynn Jazz
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
B:  Tom Bratrud
3rd    AFC CFC  Edwardiana Graffiti   "Glen" 
         Sire:  EFC Carburgh Art
         Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Topsy

O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer 
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  J Edwards
4th    FC Dansmirth's Jerebere   "Jere" 
         Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Parker Sir Roberts
         Dam: Dansmirths Lexus

O:  Dennis Santini  
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Marie Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR 38 Entered 34 Starters
1st    FC AFC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"
         Sire:  Glancarw Chadwick
         Dam:  Folly Breeze Linnet

O:  Peter Renwick
H:  Peter Renwick
B:  Darren Bush
2nd   Deadwood Tick  " Tick"  
         Sire:  FC  Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid

O:  Dale "Woody" Woodruff
H:  Dale "Woody" Woodruff
B:  Paul Hansen
3rd    AFC  Buccleuch Dusty of Argyle  "Mack"  
         Sire:  FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  FTCH Annickview Breeze

O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
4th    Lower Creek Stella  "Stella" 
         Sire: NFC/FC/AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH

O:  Connie Kieckhefer
H:  Connie Kieckhefer
B: 
Connie Kieckhefer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!

Back to Top


February 3 to 5, 2010 - Hall of Fame FT #1 - Judges:  Alice Stewart and Dick Vermazen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 45 Entered 38 Starters 
1st     FC Cheweky Chimrod  "Archie"  
          Sire:  Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
          Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur

O:  Peter & Kathleen Renwick
H:  Dan Langhans
B:  Mark Whitehouse
2nd    Salmy's Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy

O:  Mike Knudsen  
H:  Mike Wallace
B: 
Mike Wallace
3rd    CNFC FC AFC CFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot  "Slip"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  Bill Willett 
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh "Raigain"  
         Sire:  AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O:  Jim Meehl   
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered 36 Starters 
1st    Expressway's Master Mason  "Mason"   New AFC!!!
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie

O:  John Leininger
H:  John Leininger
B:  Shelly Knibbs
2nd   Claymore Ragnars Mark  "Rags"  
         Sire:  Brandy's Mark
         Dam:  Basieboys John's Jesse
O:  Alex Smith
H:  Alex Smith
B:  John Von Hurt
3rd    AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx   "Onyx" 
         Sire:  FC, AFC, CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH
         Dam:  Windrift’s Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH

O:  Janie  Haworth
H:  Janie  Haworth
B: 
Janie  Haworth
4th    FC AFC Ocean Stripe  "Roger" 
         Sire:  Glancarw Chadwick
         Dam:  Folly Breeze Linnet

O:  Peter Renwick
H:  Peter Renwick
B:  Darren Bush
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entered/Starters  -  Judges Judges  Billy Akkouris and Alex Smith
1st     Uplands Problem Child  "Pancake" 
          Sire:  Uplands ACDC
          Dam:  Uplands Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Ray Wunderlich
H:  Ray Wunderlich
B:  Ray Wunderlich
2nd    Blue Towers Heart of Tess   "Tess" 
          Sire:  Blue Tower's Big O
          Dam:  Blue Tower's Loose Wheel
O:  Randy Miller  
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Nathan and Tammy Garner
3rd    Cedar Bough's Dino  "Dino"  
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Ray Jack   
H:  Marty Knibbs
B:  William Willett
4th    Doorcreek Paragon's Psorophora  "Skeeter" 
         Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  FC AFC Doorcreek's Hailey's Dimond
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Charles Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!

Back to Top


January 29, 30 and 31, 2010 - SE Texas - Judges: Alice and Alex Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 20 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Seneca Scout "Scout"
          Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  David Morse 
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Dave Morse   
2nd    Paragon’s Balmoral Bebhinn  "Bailey"
          Sire:  FC AFC Denalisulflos Sol
          Dam: Rock Creek Gracie Girl
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Gary Peschel
B:  Joyce & Larry Clark
3rd    Dublems Angus Wyr O Derwydd  "Angus"
         Sire: FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
         Dam: Midlands Cocoa
O:  Doug Reynolds       
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Lt Bud Clouse  
4th    Paragon’s Raigan Macoidh  "Raigan"
         Sire:  AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam: AFC Triple Ridge’s Addi-tude MH
O:  Jim Meehl       
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Gary& Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Starters 
1st    Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle "Mack"
         Sire:  FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  FTCH Annickview Breeze
O:  Philip Somers   
H:  Philip Somers
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
2nd   Paragon’s Flushing Fionnghuala   "Fiona"
         Sire: AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridge’s Addi-tude
O:  Mhari & Gary Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel.
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
3rd    Blackbeards Small Batch Booker "Booker"
         Sire: Dansmirth Dave’s SH
         Dam: Marichase’s Premier Edition SH
O:  Michael J. Pollack   
H:  Michael Pollack
B:  Mary Ellen Barna
4th    FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River "Maddie"
         Sire: FC  The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam: Star of Hannah at Cressett
O:  Bob& Cathy Iversen   
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Philip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 14 Starters  -  Judges Alice and Alex Stewart
1st    Blue Tower’s Heart of Tess  "Tess"
         Sire: Blue Tower’s Big O
         Dam: Blue Tower’s Loose  Wheel
O:  Randy Miller   
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Nathan &Tammy Garner
2nd   Wise River’s Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
3rd    Strong’s River Ranch Delta  "Delta"
         Sire: Strong’s River Ranch Ringo
         Dam: Strong’s River Ranch Tessa
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz  
H:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
B:  David J. Jones
4th    Wise River's Put Me In Coach  "Coach"
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somers and Gigi Clayton!

Back to Top


January 17, 2010 - North Texas - Judges: John Knowles and Ray Paolucci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  David Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  David Morse
2nd   King Davids Black Bart  "Bart"
         Sire:  FC Your Rowdy Highness MH
         Dam: Diamonds Lucy in the Sky
O:  Chad Betts
H:  Chad Betts
B:  David Gaston
3rd    Sunrise Siena  "CC"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam: Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
4th   Expressway's Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
        Sire:  Wise River Got Wood
        Dam: Deveraux's Midge
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Shelley Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NO AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    xxx

2nd   xxx

3rd    xxx

4th    xxx

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Starters  -  Judges Brad Mirth and Buck Grabowski
1st    Blue Tower's Heart of Tess  "Tess"
         Sire:  Blue Tower's Big O
         Dam: Blue Tower's Loose Wheel
O:  Randy Miller
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Nathan and Tammy Garner
2nd   Sunrise Gun Slinger  "Slinger"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam: Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  Cindy or Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd   Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
        Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
        Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Goode Wilson
H:  Cindy Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
4th   Cedar Boughs Ripshot  "Ripper"
        Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
        Dam: FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
O:  John Davis
H:  John Davis
B:  William Willett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to Top


January 23 and 24, 2010 - Antelope Valley - Judges: Tim Edwards and Tony Zablit
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 starters, 10 dogs to the 3rd 
1st    AFC Shannon’s Momi   “Pearl”
         Sire:  AFC Spring Valley Scoutt
         Dam: FC, AFC Shannon’s Wild Irish Rose

O:  Skip and Renee Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
B:  Skip and Renee Shannon
2nd   CFC, FC Musty’s Smokin Ave  “Roscoe”  New FC!!
         Sire: NFC, FC, AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam: Carra Carousal of Glendevitt 
O:  Michael Knudson
H:  Mike Knudson
B:  Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke
3rd    Rosebay Delight “Libby”
         Sire: Clarburgh Art
         Dam Rytex Riffs
O:  Steve and Frances Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
B:  A. Ladyman
4th    Nel’s Jigsaw Viper   “Viper”
         Sire:  NAFC, FC, AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  FC Nel’s Lady Jigsaw

O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Tim DeGroff
B:  Jim Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake
Amateur All-Age:  20 starters, 9 dogs to the 3rd
1st    FC Hearthrock Crown Royal  “Royal”
         Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC, AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
2nd   Drumbeat’s Island Girl  “Kona”
         Sire: FC, AFC Surefire Major Winston
         Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise

O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
3rd    Hearthrock Tachycadia  “Stat”
         Sire: CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC, AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  Nick Campanelli
H:  Nick Campanelli
B:  Richard Krueger
4th    FC Drumbeat’s Streakin’ Zeke   “Zeke”
         Sire: FC, AFC Surefire Major Winston
         Dam: P and J’s Rose of Alabama

O:  Mike and April Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:  William Severni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters  -  Judges Diane Zablit and Diane Christensen
1st     Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak   “Pete”
          Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise

O:  Mike and April Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
2nd    Fast Track’s Scout’s Honor  “Scout”
          Sire: FC, AFC, CFC, Hellfire’s Fast Track, MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS
          Dam: FC, AFC Baskwood’s  Dolly Madison
O:  Tim Edwards and Lisa Scola
H:  Tom Brisbin
B:  Allison Brittingham
3rd    Hearthrock’s Razz Ma Tazz   “Razz”
         Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks  Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC, AFC Hearthrock Blaze

O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
B:  Richard Krueger
4th     No 4th place awarded

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We had challenging conditions after six straight days
of rain in Southern California, but with dedication and ingenuity, we pulled off the event.   Thanks to all the workers and the participants!      Diane Zablit

  Thank you Diane Zablit!

Back to Top


January 22, 23 & 24, 2010 - Houston - Judges: Tom Ness and Bruce Outhouse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
         Sire:  FC AFC My Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  David Morse
2nd   FC AFC Pagagon's Eustis E Wart  "Mickey"
         Sire:   Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:  Paragaon Druids Arch Defender
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
B:  Ray  Donatucci
3rd    Sunrise Sienna  "CC"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Larry Higley
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
4th   Dublems Angus Wry O Derwydd   "Angus"
        Sire:  FC AFC
Bricksclose Matchwood
        Dam:  Midlands Cocoa
O:  Doug Reynolds
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bud Clouse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 23 Starters 
1st    Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle  "Mack"
         Sire:  FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam : FTCH Annickview Breeze
O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
B:  The Duke of Buccleuch
2nd   BCR Back in the Saddle  "Rock"
         Sire:  FC AFC Abbitt's Highlander Lord MH
         Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Power of Brown SH
O:  Robert Clayton
H:  Robert Clayton
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
3rd    Pineshadows MR Thor  "Thor"
         Sire:  Magnus Merlini
         Dam:  Pine Shadows Rum

O:  Christopher & Stephen Krueger
H:  Steve Krueger
B:  Mark Haglin
4th    Expressway's Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
         Sire:  Wise River Got Wood
         Dam:  Deveraux's Midge
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Shelley Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 15 Starters  -  Judges: George Keiller & Larry Coomer
1st    Strong's River Ranch Delta  "Delta" 
         Sire:  Strongs River Ranch Ringo
        
Dam:  Strongs River-Ranch Tessa
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H:  David Jones
B:  David Jones
2nd   Sunrise Spitfire  "Flossie"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Eleanor & Gilbert Young
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson & Ginny Nutt
3rd    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
4th    Blue Tower's Heart of Tess  "Tess"
         Sire:  Blue Tower's Big O
         Dam:  Blue Tower's Loose Wheel
O:  Randy Miller
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Nathan & Tammy Garner
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to Top


January 16 & 17, 2010 - Susquehanna Valley - Judges:  Don Mock & Gregg Stans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  22 Starters 
1st     FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece  "Cliff"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hils Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Salmy’s Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
3rd    FC Cayla  "Cayla"
         Sire:   Guadaira's Rick
         Dam:  Guadaira's Miel
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  John Isaacs
4th    Camp’s Northern Lights  "Montana"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guinevere
O:  Ray Wunderlich & Catskill Kennels
H: 
Ray Wunderlich
B:  Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st     AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx  "Onyx"       
          Sire:   FC AFC CC Hellfires Fast Track MH
          Dam:  Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
O:  Janie Hayworth
H:  Janie Hayworth
B:  Janie Hayworth
2nd    FC AFC Expressways Princess Polly "Polly" 
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Greg Wharton
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    CFC AFC Expressway’s Retrievin’ Fool  "Treva"  
         Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst
         Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
O:  Robert W. Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  Marty Knibbs
4th    FC AFC Osage Gem of MT View MH  "Jewel"
         Sire:   FC AFC Raintree's Lazarus
         Dam:  FC Mountain Views Luna
O:  Bev Matthews & Jason Green
H:  Bev Matthews
B:  Ed & Esther Faraci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:Bruce Kephart & Bev Matthews
1st    KRT of Westphal "KRT"
         Sire:  Highlanders Prince
         Dam: Di of Westphal
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  Russ Smith
2nd   Pheasant Feathers Heiress  "Kelly"    
         Sire:  NAFC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam: Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH      
O:  John & Lisa Bruggeman
H:  John Bruggeman
B:  Janie Hayworth
3rd    Uplands TNT "Boom"       
        
Sire:   Upland's AC/DC
         Dam:  Upland's Whole Lotta Rosie
O:  Raymond Wunderlich
H:  Raymond Wunderlich
B:  Ray Wunderlich
4th    Sunrise Chloe  "Chloe"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Douglas & Heather Krause
H:  Doug Krause
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   VESSC Spring 2010 Top Gun Award
                Terry Quinlan (Chosen by All-Age Judges)

SVESSC Spring 2010 Mills Comet Haylee JH, SH Memorial Gun Dog Award 

SPARKY – handler - Bob Montler (Chosen by the Gun Team)


  Submitted by Bruce Kephart - Thank you!

Back to Top

January 14 & 15, 2010 - Central Virginia - Judges:  Jim Keller & Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  28 starters, 26 to 2nd,  10 to 3rd 
1st     FC Sunrise Miss Susan  "Susie"   
          Sire:   FC/AFC Pride ‘N Joy’s Field Gryphon, JH
          Dam:  Spring Valley Spot

O:  Julie Hogan   
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Salmy's Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:  FC Sndy Hill's Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Mike Knudson  
H:   Mike Wallace
B:   Mike Wallace
3rd    CNFC FC AFC O'Gallahers Bryg "Bryg"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
         Dam: FC Sunrise Ellie of O'Gallagher

O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  Corey and Liam Gallagher
4th    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy "Misty"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joys Field Gryphon JH
         Dam:  Fawnhavens Shining White Dove
O:  Alex Kerr    
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Cynthia Goode
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 starters, 24 to 2nd,  6 to 3rd
1st    Framacs Kylie Ogal    "Kylie"
         Sire:  FC Poet Seats Lionheart
         Dam:  FC AFC Sunrise Ellie of OGallaher
O:  Frank Mackinson
H:  Frank Mackinson
B:  Corey & Liam Gallagher
2nd   CFC AFC Expressway's Retrievin' Fool  "Treva"
         Sire: Cowarnecourt Catalyst
         Dam: Coldwater’s Aggie

O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  Marty Knibbs
3rd    FC AFC Wildwinds John Henry "John Henry"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: Miska’s Wildwind Kate

O:  Paul Hanscom
H:  Paul Hanscom
B:  Paul Hanscom
4th    CFC WindyPlains High Voltage "Sparky"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crowwwinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny

O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
B:  Rodney Jack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  4 Starters  -  Judges:  Bev Matthews and Bruce Kephart
1st     Sunrise Montgomery Veevo-Vivo-Vum "Monty"
          Sire:  FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Sunrise My Girl
O:  Francis Coleman    
H:  Bruce Coleman
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Heiress   "Kelly"
          Sire:  NAFC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
          Dam:  Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
O:  John Bruggeman
H:  John Bruggeman
B:  Janie Haworth
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Covering was challenging for the young dogs - sorghum was noisy, presenting its own issues.  Temps varied between 25 and 48 degrees and was getting quite muddy by 2nd day.  All in all, great two days for month of January and certainly better than 70 degree weather.
  Submitted by Beb Matthews - Thank you!

Back to Top

January 9 and 10,2010 - Ravenna Mid-East Memorial FT  - Judges: Brent LeMaster and Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 19 Entered 18 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Annie Belle   "Annie"
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvensant JH
          Dam: Denalisunflo Iris

O:  Dale and Eileen Gross
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    FC CFC Salmy’s Masterpiece  "Cliff"
          Sire: FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven’s Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
3rd    FC AFC Ocean Stripe  "Roger"
         Sire: Glancarw Chadwick
         Dam: Folly Breeze Linnet
O:  Kate & Peter Renwick
H:  Peter Renwick
B:  Darren Bush
4th    Sunrise Return of Yankee  "Turner"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pondview’s Windy Acres Yankee
         Dam: Denalisunflos Iris

O:  Joe Schwiedop
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entered 22 Starters 
1st    Flushing Wing Tazmanian Devil "Tazz"
         Sire: NFC AFC CFC Crosswinds War Path
         Dam: CFC Flushing Wing Flash

O:   Frank Wiseman
H:   Frank Wiseman
B:  Jim Ball
2nd   Fast Track A to Z "Zeus"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Fast Track Accelorator MH NA NAJ
         Dam: Alott of Hellfire

O:  William Pierson
H:  Bill Pierson
B:  Angela Mohaghan
3rd    Salmy’s Masterpiece  "Cliff"
         Sire: FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
         Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven’s Misty of Salmy

O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Frank Wiseman
B:  Mike Wallace
4th    FC AFC Wildwinds John Henry  "John Henry"
         Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam: Miskas Windwind Kate

O:  Paul Hanscom
H:  Paul Hanscom
B:  Paul Hanscom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 15 Entered 15 Starters  -  Judges Brent LeMaster and Jason Givens
1st     Sunrise Z Man  "Z"
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
          Dam: Gouse Moor Chloe

O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Gun Slinger "Slinger"
          Sire: AFC Winging Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam: Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Sunrise Spitfire "Flossie"
         Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe

O:  Eleanor Egan-Young & Gilbert Young
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Cynthia Goode-Wilson & Ginny Nutt
4th    Archie of Westphal "Archie"
         Sire: FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam: Di of Westphal

O:  Duane Menges
H:  Duane Menges
B:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Karen Sherbondy, FTS!

Back to Top


Date - Club - Judges: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please send Placements to ess_essft@earthlink.net 

Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.

Past AKC  U S A Results and ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support These Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs


All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   Copyright © essft.com   All rights reserved