Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale      Field Trial Dates      Home Page     2011 Nationals      High Point Page


from essft.com 2011 ESS Spring Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)        Click Here to view Fall 2010 Placements
Click Here to view past placements

c 
 

* Denotes that the results are included in the High Point Listing

West

Antelope Valley
Southern California
Arrowhead
San Fernando
W Washington

Stockton
Tamarin
Southern California SSC
Green Valley
Utah


Rocky Mountain

Houston
SE Texas
N Colorado
Heart of Texas
N Texas

Kansas
Oklahoma
 
E Nebraska
Missouri HS
Missouri Headwaters
North Dakota
Midwest

Central Wisconsin
Sportsmen's
West Allis
MN Heartland
St Croix
Minnesota
N Minnesota


Mid East

Ravenna Memorial
Stillwater Valley

NEOBDA
Cincinnati

Mid-Penn
Susquehanna Valley

Ohio Valley
Euclid


Hall of Fame Trial #1
Hall of Fame Trial #2
Canadian National

National Cocker Championship
National Open Championship
National Amateur Championship
If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's FT secretary send them to ess_essft@earthlink.net



Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskill Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
Expressway Kennels - Marty and Shelley Knibbs
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Osage Kennel - Bev Matthews

Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller
  Our Kennel supporters are
Camp Kennel - Paul Hanscom
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirth's Kennels - Dan and Marie Laghans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Pheasant Feathers English Springer Spaniels - Janie Haworth
Raintree Kennels - Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Legacy Springers - Steve and Matt Priske
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Sand Creek Kennels - Bill and Betty Boeckman
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Whispering Pines - Larry Hennessey
Windrift Spaniels - Christine Lavalier
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald


For Past and National Placements - Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com  

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!


May 21 & 22, 2011 - Central Connecticut - Judges:  Gregg Stans and Charles Squillante
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Entered 16; Started 14; 2nd 12; 3rd 8 
1st    Pondview’s Smudge    "Smudge"
         Sire:   FC Clarburgh Echo
         Dam:  FC AFC Reve’s Girl MH

B:  Karen L. Koopman
O:  Karen L. Koopman
H:  Daniel A. Lussen
2nd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH    "Sky"
          Sire:    Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:   Shimmering Lea
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
3rd    Shimmering’s Happy Chap  "Chappy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Shimmering Scout
         Dam:            FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
4th    FC AFC Shimmering Scout   "Scout"
         Sire:   AFC Stonington’s Cut to the Chase
         Dam:   High Plains Sweetheart Sadee

B:  Patti J. Savage
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 26; Started 23; 2nd 19; 3rd 8
1st    Long Cast Bokeh  "Bokeh"
         Sire:   Rambler Rodger of Roanlodge
         Dam:  High Prairie’s Wild Bandita

B:  Timothy DeGroff
O:  Dave White
H:  Dave White
2nd   Crosswinds Itch’n To Go "Itch"
         Sire:  AFC Tulchan Todd
         Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia

B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Sean Eastman
H:  Sean Eastman
3rd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH  "Sky"
         Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea

B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deb Olszewskii
4th    Crosswinds 4 Hire  "Spencer"
         Sire:   AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam:   FC Crosswinds Amelia

B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Betsey Battistoni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Judges:  Karen Koopman and Tim Edwards 
1st     Sunrise Daydream  "Daisy"
          Sire:   Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Fawnhaven’s Shining Spirit

B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  John Hynes
H:  John Hynes
2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather was great, cover excellent, gunning superb, THANKS to all for the support.
  Thank you Deb Olszewski!

Back to the Top

May 5, 2011 - North Dakota - Judges:  Paul McGagh and Tim DeGroff
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 18 Entered 18 Starters 
1st     Yoshi IV  "Yoshi"
          Sire:   Jeringron Jed
          Dam:  Dakota Daisy of Saighton
B:  Ralph Mowder
O:  Mark Anderson
H:  Ralph Mowder
2nd    Little Jessie Girl  "Jessie"
         Sire:   Sir Gustoher Geezer
         Dam:  Flickertail's Azeri
B:  Robert Wetsch
O:  Bob & Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
3rd    Hillbilly Prez   "Prez"
         Sire:   AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky
         Dam:  Willow Brook's Sassy Sally
B:  Lois Buermann
O:  Ed Sahler
H:  Dan Murray
4th    Springville Dans Lucky Penny  "Penny"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
         Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlett
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O/H:  John Miettunen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NO AMATEUR Stake
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NO PUPPY Stake
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns award Yoshi IV  "Yoshi"
  Thank you Dan!



May 7 & 8, 2011 - Central Maine - Judges:  Brent LeMaster and Gil White
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 12 Entered, 11 Starters, 5 to the Third
1st     Crosswinds Warpath's Fire Water "Fire'"        
          Sire:  NF FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Wapath
          Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle F Givens
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Sunrise Little Rascal  "Spankey"
          Sire:   Sunrise Lance
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson & Skip Smith
O:  S Eastman
H:  S Eastman
3rd    Frostfields Thomas  "Tommy"
         Sire:  Maesyronen Market Trader
         Dam:  Gowery Mystique
B: 
O:  Michael Nolan
H:  Jim Keller
4th    FC AFC Osage Rock and Roll SH  "Pebbles"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View
B:  Bev Matthews & Jason Green
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 entries, 32 starters, 22 to second series, 13 to the third series
1st    Woodbine Fasttrack Jenny MH WDX  "Jenny"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH MX AXJ CS VS
         Dam:  Woodbine Cottage's Maggie MH
B:  Robert and Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie L MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
2nd   Crosswinds Northwoods Beauty of T5R9  "Bella"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  AFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  S Eastman
H:  S Eastman
3rd    FC Dawn's Isabella  "Bella"
         Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  FC Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James Boone
O:  Donald and Marsha Moore
H:  Donald Moore
4th    Triple Ridges Lady in Black  "Sindy"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH
         Dam:  Triple Ridge's Tom Boy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  Gloria VanHouten
H:  Paul VanHouten
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 1 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Mulligan Too  "Clancy"
         Sire:   AFC FC CFC Lucifer St Lous Blues
         Dam:  Sel de Terre's Moon River Kestrel
B:  Krista Selvaggio
O:  M Cameron Barrow (Camie)
H:  Camie Barrow
2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Chris Knapp!



April 16 & 17, 2011 - Southern Tier - Judges:  Trent Bosse and Cosmo Criste
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 29 Starters 
1st     Upland TNT "Boom"  New FC pending water test !!
         
Sire:   Uplands ACDC
          Dam:  Uplands Whole Lotta Rosie
B:  Raymond Wunderlich
O:  Raymond Wunderlich
H:  Raymond Wunderlich
2nd    Cedar Boughs Sniper New FC !!
         
Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam:  Alimatha Coral
B:  William Willet
O:  Mark Moseley

H:  Brent LeMaster
3rd    Camp's Northern Lights "Montana"
          Sire:   NFC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guinevere II
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Raymond Wunderlich
H:  Raymond Wunderlich
4th    FC Col Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
         Sire:   FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride N Joy's Better & Better
B:  Col. Ray Cotabile
O:  Col. Ray Costabile
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Starters 
1st    Springville Buckingham Milo  "Milo"  New AFC !!
        
Sire:   NFC FC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Springville Outrun Morn
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O:  Jon Van Ingen
H:  Jon Van Ingen
2nd   Grousevalley Stormin Normin  "Storm"
         Sire:   FC Springville Imperial Sweeper
         Dam:  Grousevalley Autumnmist
B:  Gerald Babin
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Rick Walker
3rd    Walnut Run's Little Indian  "Chief"
         Sire:   Sunrise Reutrn of Yankee
         Dam:  Walnut Run's Peanut Butter Cup
B:  Greg & Tammy Butler
O:  Greg and Tammy Butler
H:  Greg Butler
4th    Triple Ridge's Lady in Black  "Sindy"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast TRack MH
         Dam:  Triple Ridge's Tom Boy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  Gloria Van Houten
H:  Paul Van Houten
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Pride N Joy's Stealing Home "Ty"
          Sire:   FC Brookside's Texas Haze SH
          Dam:  FC Pride N Joy's Bell Ringer
B:  Julie Hogan & Tom Schneider
O:  Janet Kolakoski & Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Farmer's Paco Sunrise "Paco"
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Ella Jane Farmer
B:  Helen & James Farmer
O:  Jim O'Shea
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Sunrise Day Dream "Daisy"
         Sire:   Sunrise Return of Yankee
         Dam:  Fawnhaven's Shining Spirit
B:  Cindy Goode Wilson
O:  John Hynes
H:  John Hynes
4th    Sunrise Gun Buckshot  "Buck"
         Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Legala
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


April 16 & 17, 2011 - Northern Minnesota - Judges:  Kevin Rutherford and Craig Foss
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 28 Starters 
1st     AFC Lighthouse Under Cover MH  "Casey"  New FC!!!
          Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrel Kurszewski
H:  Jason Givens
2nd    Lighthous's Gone Fishin  "Pike"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Jason Givens
3rd    Benton's The Chips are Down “Chip”
          Sire:    FC Lighthouse On The Lam
          Dam:  Priaire Meadows Wind Song

B:  Craig Foss
O:  Janet Hoehnen
H:  Jason Givens
4th    FC AFC CFC Denalisunflos Blanca Perro  "Peaches"
          Sire:  Denalisunflos Rio
          Dam:  Denalisunflos September
B:  R.E. French
O:  Pete Rainey
H:  Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st    Melchris Firefly  "Fire"
         Sire:  FC Smythwicks Slick Willy
         Dam:  FC Melchris Amazing Grace
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  Mary Stibbe
H:  Mary Stibbe
2nd   FC Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
         Sire: FTch Clarburgh Art
         Dam: Rytex Riffs
B:  A. Ladyman
O:  Steve and Frances Bender
H:  Steve Bender
3rd    Treba's Mischievious Mandy MH  "Mandy"
          Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
          Dam: Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Erik & Mary Treba
H:  Erik Treba
4th    Pine Shadows SW Turner "Turner"
         Sire:  Plymouth Creek's Windsor
         Dam:  Pine Shadows ZA Spear
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Bob Schulke  
H:  Bob Schulke  
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Starters  -  Judges:  Todd Stelzer and Dean Koehler
1st     Rockin My World  "Rocker"
          Sire:   Royal Harley
          Dam:  Redmann's Molly of Cutaway
B:  Deborah Salmons
O:  Jack Domingo
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Aotto Of Wild Flush  "Otto"
          Sire:   AFC Solarjigs Whitey MH
          Dam:  Spice of Wild Flush
B:  Pam Miller
O:  Pam Miller
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    Upland Briars Mistletoe  "Holly"
         Sire:   Upland Briars Sigh
         Dam:  Roanlodge Missouri
B:  Chrles Lilley
O:  Joe Stallman 
H:  Joe Stallman
4th    Melchris Josie  "Josie"
         Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
B:  Tod Stelzer
O:  Ken Willis
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Mark Haglin!


Back to the Top


April 9 & 10, 2011 - Euclid - Judges:  Billy Akkouris and John Halpin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Starters 
1st     AFC Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
          Sire:   FC AFC HIghlanders Prince
          Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
2nd    FC AFC Ivanhoes's Mr Tuxedo  "Tux"
          Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
          Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
B:  Bill Cosgrove
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
3rd    Col. Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
         Sire:   FC Smut
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Better & Better
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret.
O:  Col. Ray Costablie Ret.
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th    Walnut Run's Little Indian  "Chief"
         Sire:   Sunrise Return of Yankee
         Dam:  Walnut Run's Reanut Butter Cup
B:  Tammy Butler
O:  Gret & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Starters 
1st    Pinechris Fancy  "Fancy"
         Sire:   AFC Sunvalley's Royal Gusto
         Dam:  AFC Deveraux's White River
B:  Paul Sehnert
O:  Patricia Nichols
H:  George Kittle
2nd   Ain't He Special  "Andy"
         Sire:   Ferndelle's Fireside Frolic
         Dam:  Dalelle Oliver
B:  Danelle Oliver
O:  Paul Haering
H:  Paul Haering
3rd    Redheaded Stepchild Baylee  "Baylee"
         Sire:  Woodland's Austin Clay
         Dam:  Daniel's Kayla
B:  Dan Tuttle
O:  Dan Tuttle
H:  Lori Tuttle
4th    FC AFC Sunrise Sunray  "Rae"
         Sire:   FC LaRock's Sport
         Dam:  Grouse moor Chloe
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O: 
Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Sunrise Gun Buckshot  "Buck"
          Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  Gary Wilson or Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Mahogany Rules  "Rules"
          Sire:  
Sunrise Wiley One
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  Gary Wilson or Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd    Pindcroft's P and T's Graydon  "Graydon"
         Sire:   FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Gregory Wharton
O:  John and Linda Leininger
H:  Lohn Leininger
4th    Ivanhoe's Irish Creme  "Icky"
         Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's FEnntown Gabby
B:  Bill Cosgrove
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you George Kittle!


Back to the Top



April 9 & 10, 2011 - Minnesota - Judges:  David Jones and Charles Petrmichl - Apprentice:  Lynn Christen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 41 Entered - 41 Starters, 30 to the 2nd, 11 to the 3rd
1st     AFC Lighthouse Under Cover MH  "Casey"
          Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrel Kurszewski
H:  Jason Givens
2nd    Raintree's Wind in the Willow  "Willow"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
O:  Norb & Rose Jamnik
H:  Jason Givens
3rd    AFC Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
        
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
O: 
Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
4th    FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece  "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Michael Wallace
O: 
Michael Wallace
H:  Michael Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 54 Entered - 48 Starters, 40 to the 2nd, 13 to the 3rd
1st    FC South Swell Slater  "Slater"
         Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam:  Oahe's Northwest Serindipty
B:  Dominique Savoie
O:  John Wright
H:  John Wright
2nd   AFC Salmy's What's His Name  "AskEm"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Catherine Lewis & Dean Reinke
H:  Cathy Lewis
3rd    FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"
         Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
         Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe
B:  Bruce Stewart
O:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson
H:  Tracie Wilson
4th    Harvest Prairie Jet  "Jet"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Took a Chance
B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  Bob Merrill
H: 
Bob Merrill
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  12 Entered - 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Linda Simon and Rick Paquin
1st     Harvest Hunters Tomboy of Doorcreek  "Mickey"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Upcrountry Lighthouse
          Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
B:  Katie Gorecki
O:  Charles Nelson Jr.
H:  Chuck Nelson
2nd    Upland Meadows Cute As A Button  "Button"
          Sire:  Bridgewaters Apple Jack
          Dam:  uplands Meadows Sydney
B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Chuck Nelson
3rd    Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy  "Sugar"
         Sire:  Salmy's What's His Name
         Dam:  Edwardiana Rhapsody of Beggarbush
B:  Cathy Lewis
O:  Ben Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Cheweky Hard Core  "Brit"
         Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
         Dam: Angel of Chilview
B:  M. Whitehouse
O:  James J. Jirku
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



April 7 & 8, 2011 - St. Croix - Judges:  Bob Iverson and Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Entered - 33 Starters - 29 to 2nd - 13 to 3rd
1st     FC Salmys Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:     FC Sandy Hills Beaus Geste
          Dam:    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O: 
Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    NAFC FC AFC CFC Flushingwing Annie  "Annie"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam: FCF Flushingwing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Jim Keller
3rd    AFC Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
O: 
Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
4th    Crosswinds Warpath's Fire Walker  "Fire"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Jim Kelller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 53 Entered - 48 Starters - 35 to 2nd - 12 to 3rd
1st     FC AFC Suthron Glen's Sparky  "Sparky"
          Sire:  FC AFC Strong's Jock of Suthron Glen
          Dam:  AFC Strong's Lass of Suthro Glen
B:  George and Rise Keiller
O: 
Kevin Rutherford
H:  Kevin Rutherford
2nd    FC CFC Bushbuster's Traditional  "Gem"
          Sire:  FCF Skaar's Lightwynn Lightning
          Dam:  CFC Bushbuster's Emerald
B:  Stan Pappas
O:  Paul Johannes
H:  Paul Johannes
3rd    Sunrise Max  "Max"
         Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David L. Morse
O: Terry Sworsky
H:  Terry Sworsky
4th    Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs  "Millie"
         Sire:  Deepfleet Victor
         Dam:  Buccleuchs Favour
B:  Jim Gilbraith
O:  Richard Paquin
H:  Richard Paquin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  11 Starters  -  Judges:  Jim O'Keefe and Rick Schneider
1st    Lighthouse Swinging Ash  "Jeter"
         Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca
         Lighthouse Somewhere In Time
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Jay Parolini
H:  Jay Parolini
2nd   Pine Shadows PT- Gromit  "Gromit"
         Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
3rd    Bandee of Pine Shadows  "Bandee"
         Sire:  Pine Shadows Wallace
         Dam:  Pine Shadows CW Blaster
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Rich Reinecke
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Pine Shadows QT Higgins  "Higgins"
         Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadows on Q
B:  Mark Haglin
O:  Sophie Haglin
H:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NOTES:   Here is a link that Mark Moore provided to see the photos that he
took of the St. Croix trial.

  Thank you - Heidi Reinhardt!


Back to the Top


April 2 and 3 - Missouri Headwaters - Judges:  Alice Stewart and Jerry Livingston
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 entries – 32 starters 
1st     FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star "Rocky"
          Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
          Dam:  Todd's Maggie Mae
B:  Kirk Todd
O:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
2nd    Rose Lane’s Wrapped Around My Finger "Sting"
          Sire:   FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
          Dam:  Fc AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist SH
B:  Gunther and Barb Boettcher
O: 
Gunther and Barb Boettcher
H:  Barb Boettcher
3rd    Expressway’s Hershey’s Kisses "Smooch"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
B:  Marty Knibbs
O:  Gary and Mahri Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    SouthSwell Stoke "Stoke"
         Sire:   ENFC Moonreed Fluch
         Dam:  EFC Kidnais Clover
B:  David Jones
O:  John Wright
H: 
John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 entries – 32 starters
1st    D&J’s Waptashi Seeker "Seeker"  New AFC!!!
        
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
O:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
2nd   FC AFC Paragon’s Eustis E Wart MH "Mickey"
         Sire:   AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam:  Paragon Druids Arch Defender
B:  Ray Donatucci
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    FC Drumbeat’s Island Girl MH  "Kona"
         Sire:   FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
         Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  Justina sSeverini and Diane Zablit
O:  Lois Hooker
H:  Tom Hooker
4th    Border Danny Boy of Coleraine "Danny"
         Sire:   FTCH Curragh Storm (NIR)
         Dam:  Courtman's Border Bijoue
B:  Robert GRainger
O/H:  Gary Shantz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Cheryl Johnson!


Back to the Top


April 2 & 3, 2011 - MN Heartland - Judges:  Billy Akkouris and Tony Zablit
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 28 Entered - 28 Starters 
1st     Harvest Moon's Deal or No Deal  "Howie"
          FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
B:  Kevin Dresow & Stacy Pomeranz
O:  Betty Boeckman
H:  Bill Boeckman
2nd    TP's Life's A Beach  "Splash"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam : FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Paula Welsh
H:  Dan Langhans
3rd    Galadriel Hopkins of Rock River  "Gillie"
          Sire:  NFC AFC FC Eagle Brea Sport
          Dam:  FC Rock River Far Oaks Elissa
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Jeff Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Rock Rivers Grace Under Fire  "Gracie"
         Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam:  Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Charlie Malingowski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entered - 33 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Simon "Simon"
         Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  FC Key Largo Rendezvous
B:  Virginia & Robert Nutt
O:  Terry Sworsky
H:  Terry Sworsky
2nd   Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs "Millie"  New AFC!!!
         Sire:  Deepfleet Victor
         Dam:  Buccleuchs Favor
B:  Jim Gilbraith
O:  Rick Paquin
H:  Rick Paquin
3rd    Lighthouse Somewhere in Time "Reeve"
         Sire:  Lighthouse Razmatazz
         Dam:  Lighthouse Takes A Little Time
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
4th   Tridon's Wheatland Cissy SH  "Cissy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour
B:  Don & Trisha Bramwell
O:  John & Susan Price
H:  John Price
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  12 Entered - 10 Starters  -  Judges:  Randy Manor and Todd Stelzer
1st     Upland Meadows Cute as a Button  "Button"
          Sire:  Bridgewater's Applejack
          Dam:  Upland Meadoes Sydney
B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
2nd    Reggie's Little Theodore  "Beaver"
          Sire:  Sir Reginald of Rock River MH
          Dam:  Barnabys Pistol Packin Abby
B:  Jim Wheeler
O:  Carl Hert
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Rock River's Little Wizzard  "Ozzy"
         Sire:  Rock Rivers Earl of Middleton MH
         Dam:  Rock River's Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Kevin D. Lindemann
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Misty River's Gordon  "Gordy"
         Sire:  FC Bridgewater's Clyde
         Dam:  Misty River II
B:  William & Marcie Douglass
O:  Mark A Bielski
H:  Mark Bielski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


April 2 & 3, 2011 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  Ray Wunderlich and Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 entries 31 starters 
1st    Brookwood’s Full Choke “ Briley”  New FC!!!
         Sire:  Grouse Moor Jack
         Dam:  Brookwood Timberdoodle JH

B:  Jeff Brooks
O:  Gene Manning
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Blue River I’m Dan’s Boy  “Odie"
         Sire:  NFC AFC BJ Dan of Danville
         Dam:  Nena of Linden
B:  Bill Ludwigson
O:  Ken Hanson
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    Pheasants Feathers Just Do It  “Jessie"
         Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Pheasants Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  Windrifts Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Rich Domo
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Majestic’s Mud Slinger “ Scoop"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
        Dam:  FC Cayla

B:  Brent LeMaster
O:  A.J. Chicola
H:  Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 entries 19 starters 
1st    Blue Ribbon Genes “Levi”
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla

B:  Brent LeMaster
O:  Dan Tuttle
H:  Dan Tuttle
2nd   AFC Murphy of Ludlow  “Murphy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
         Dam:  Redman’s Molly of Cutaway

B:  Brad Schindler
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
3rd    Woodbine Kaboom Boss MH  “Rico"
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH

B:  Elsie MacDonald
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Mark Gebert
4th    AFC Russell Of Ludlow  “Russell"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal

B:  Russell Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 entries 10 starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Ivanhoe’s Irish Crème  “Icky"
          Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe Mr Tuxedo
          Dam:  Ivanhoes Genntown Gabby

B:  Bill Cosgrove
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
2nd    Sun Valley’s Royal Riley  “Riley"
          Sire:  FC AFC TJ’s Shot
          Dam:  Blackberry Brandy
B:  Ben Martin
O:  Paul Sehnert
H:  Ben Martin
3rd    Cheweky Hard Core “Brit"
         Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  Angel of Chiliview 

B:  M. Whitehouse
O:  Jack Domingo
H:  Jason Givens
4th    Springville Mrs. Charlotte “Lottie"
         Sire:  AFC CFC Hometown Willard
         Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlet

B:  Bonnie O’Grady
O:  Bonnie O’Grady
H:  Frank O’Grady
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!


Back to the Top


March 26 and 27 - Utah - Judges:  Dave Anderson and Greg Johnson - Apprentice Daryl Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 19 Entered 16 Starters 
1st     Moorland Mosso of Sweetgale Valley  "Holland"
          Sire:   Missellehalke Lad of Halaze
          Dam:  Edwardiana Delight
B:  A Smit
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
2nd    MtMyst LeRoy Browne  "Leroy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  AFC Timberdoodle's Freckles
B:  Paula Mazurek
O:  Paula Mazurek
H:  Paula Mazurek
3rd    FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star  "Rocky"
         Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie MH
         Dam:  Todd's Maggie Pie
B:  Kirk Todd
O:  Gunther and Barbara Boettcher
H:  Gunther Boettcher
4th    Sunrise ike of Farview  "MIke"
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
Owner:  Kathy Sleavin and Skip Smith
H:  Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Entered 26 Starters 
1st     FC Aero-Dynamic   "Aero"  New AFC!!!
          Sire:   NFC AFC Whirlgig Canis Sirius
          Dam:  FC Sarah's Abby-Gale
B:  Kris and Mike Golomb
O:  Kris and Mike Golomb
H:  Kris Golomb
2nd   Salty Shores Nitro Jake  "Jake"
         Sire:  Salty Shores Sir Greenfield
         Dam:  Westwind Sugar Baby
B:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
O:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
H:  Paula Fluckiger
3rd    AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks  "Max"
         Sire:   Rolling Oaks Dusty of Birchbluff
         Dam:  Westwinds Outlaw Kid
B:  Robert and Gale Child
O:  Robert Child
H:  Robert Child
4th    CJs West Wings Jamboree  "Bree"
         Sire:   CJ's Autumn Wings Survivor
         Dam:  CJs West Wings Taylor Made
B:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
O:  Cheryl Sligar
H:  Bob Child
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Entered 3 Starters  -  Judges:  Dave Anderson and Greg Johnson
1st     Rollings Oaks Gunshot  "Gunner"
          Sire:   Rolling Oaks Bailey
          Dam:  Raiders Abby Lane
B:  Mike Maisak
O:  Mike Maisak and Robert Chile
H:  Bob Child
2nd    Rose Lane's Crismon and Clover  "Clover"
          Sire:   ENFC Moonreed Flush
          Dam:  EFC Kidnais Clover
B:  David Jones
O:  Barbara Boettcher
H:  Barb Boettcher
3rd    Rockeys King  "King"
         Sire:   Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
         Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Jerry Larson
O:  Gary Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent Blundell, FTS!


Back to the Top


March 27 & 28, 2011 - Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club - Judges:  Rich Shively and Jim O'Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Fallewings Z&Z’s Ringer, MH    "Ring"
          Sire:    NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
          Dam:    Fallen Wings Taz, SH

B: Pete Zuleger
O: Pete Zuleger
H: Jim Keller
2nd    Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubhan    "Siubhan"
          Sire:    AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
          Dam:    AFC Triple Ridges Attitude MH
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O: Gary and Mhari Peschel
H: Mhari Peschel
3rd    Frostfields Tommy   "Tommy"
         Sire:    Maesyronen Markettrader
         Dam:    Gowerhey Mystique
B: Mr. T Frost
O: Michael Nolan
H: Jim Keller
4th    Melchris Mama Mia    "Mia"
         Sire:    FC Expressway’s My Buddy Luke
         Dam:    Her Lady Galadriel

B: David and Marie Hopkins
O: Carroll and Marian Smith   
H: Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Peterman Wingman   "Pete"  (NEW AFC pending Water)
         Sire:    FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jack Bentley
         Dam:    DJ’s Waptashi Fetcher of PB

B:  Daryl and Jan Johnson
O: Matt and Molly Kathan
H: Matt Kathan
2nd   Tridon’s Slick Willy, SH     "Willy"
         Sire:    FC AFC CFC Highlander’s Robb Roy MH
         Dam:    AFC Tall Grass Torrey  MH

B: Robert Murdock
O: Don and Pat Bramwell
H: Don or Pat Bramwell
3rd    Edwardiana Happy    "Bunty"
         Sire:    EFC Edwardiana Rob
         Dam:    EFC Edwardiana Gypsy

B: John Edwards
O: Missy & David    Sanford
H: David or Missy Sanford
4th    CFC Edwardiana Graffiti    "Glen"
         Sire:    EFC Clarburgh Art
         Dam:    EFC Edwardiana Topsy

B: J I Edwards
O: Steven and Phyllis Beyer
H: Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Pine Shadows PT-Gromit     "Gromit"
         Sire:    Dansmirth’s Tomahawk
         Dam:    Pine Shadows PW Pilot

B: Morgan Haglin
O: Ryan and Jennifer Lamberg
H: Ryan Lamberg
2nd   Southaven Smoothbore    "Gauge"
         Sire:    Tawnyhill Simba
         Dam:    Clongill Snoopy
B: Mark Hairfield
O: W. David and Diann Barnes
H: Mark Hairfield
3rd    Pine Shadows QT Higgins    "Higgins"
         Sire:    Dansmirths Tomahawk
         Dam:    Pine Shadows On Q

B: Mark Haglin
O: Sophie Haglin
H: Morgan Haglin
4th    McDonald’s Double Arch   "Huri"
         Sire:    T’s Flashy Pheasant Flusher
         Dam:    T’s Speckled Pheasant Flusher

B: Brian Frerichs
O: Gary and Sandy McDonald
H: Gary McDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Baker!

Back to the Top


March 25 & 26, 2011 - Eastern Nebraska - Judges:  Gene Deveraux and John Halpin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Entries - 31 Starters 
1st    NAFC FC AFC CFC Flushingwing Annie “Annie”  
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath                          
         Dam: CFC Flushingwing Flash                                          

B: Jim Bell
O: Fred Musone
H: Jim Keller
2nd   Lady Neala Savoirfaire “Neala”                                  
         Sire:  Dansmirth’s Tomahawk                                       
         Dam: Pine Shadow’s I Spied-Her                                        
O: J P Martin
H: Morgan Haglin
B: Sophie Haglin
3rd    Z & Z’s Stitch “Stitch”                                                
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath                   
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer             
O: Pete Zuleger
H: Jim Keller
B: Pete Zuleger
4th   FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer “Ring”   
        Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brea’s Good Sport                    
        Dam: Fallen Wings Taz      

O: Peter Zuleger
H: Jim Keller                                                      
B: Peter Zuleger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 Entries - 40 Starters 
1st    Expressway’s My Sonny Spot “Sonny”                        
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke                                             
         Dam: Expressway’s Strut Your Stuff                                    

O: Charles Petrmichl
H: Chuck Petrmichl
B: Marty Knibbs        
2nd   FC Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubhan “Siubhan”                
         Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH                                       
         Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Addi-Tude MH  
O:  Gary/Mhari Peschel
H: Mhari Peschel
B: Mhari/Gary Peschel
3rd   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper “Clipper”                    
        Sire:  EFC Cheweky                                                              
        Dam: EFC Steadroc Setlands of Beggarbush                
O: William/Suellen Willett
H: Bill Willett
B: B Randall
4th   Peterman Wingman “Pete”                                            
        Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley                       
        Dam: DJ’s Waptashi Fetcher of PB   

O: Matt/Molly Kathan
H: Matt Kathan
B: Daryl/Janet Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entries - 7 Starters -  Judges: 
1st    Pine Shadows PT-Gromit “Gromit”                                
         Sire:  Dansmirth’s Tomahawk                                               
         Dam: Pine Shadows PW Pilot                                              

O: Ryan/Jennifer Lamberg                                             
H: Ryan Lamberg                                          
B: Morgan Haglin
2nd   Pine Shadows QT Higgins “Higgins”   
         Sire:  Dansmirth’s Tomahawk 
         Dam: Pine Shadows On Q      
O: Sophie Haglin                                             
H: Morgan Haglin                                                    
B: Mark Haglin
3rd   Tridons I’m Off To See The Wizard “OZ” 
         Sire:  Tridons Slick Willy SH    
         Dam: Highlanders Lady K.T. SH      

O: Don/Trisha Bramwell                         
H: Lynn Miller
B: Kent Rudolph
4th   BCR’s M1 Garand “Tigger”         
        Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke                                                 
        Dam: Raintree Shotfire                        

O: Robert Clayton   
H: Mark Hairfield        
B: T Lamert/R Chance  
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


March 26 & 27, 2011 - New Jersey - Judges:  Dan Lussen and Kevin Battistoni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 12 Entered 11 Starters 
1st    Boone's Mystique Gryphon's Dawn   "Dawn"
         Sire: FC AFC Pride n Joy's Field Gryphon
         Dam:  Five Pines Mystique Missy

B: James Boone
O: James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd   AFC Fast Track's A to Z   "Zeus"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Fast Track Accellorator MH NA NAJ
         Dam: Alott of Hellfire
B: Angela Monaghan
O: William and Susan Pierson
H:  Tom Motley
3rd   Warreners Blue Winged Teal   "Teal"
        Sire: Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
        Dam: Rytex Redundant
B: Vicky L. Thomas
O: Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
4th   Boone's Mystique Hell-Fire Freddie   "Freddie"
        Sire: FC Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
        Dam: Boone's Mystique Gryphon's Dawn

B: James Boone
O: James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Entered 20 Starters 
1st   Springville Buckingham Milo   "Milo"
        Sire: NFC Crosswinds Warpath
        Dam: Springville Outrun the Morn

B: Bonnie J. O'Grady
O: Jon VanIngen
H:  Jon VanIngen
2nd   Triple Ridge's Lady in Black   "Sindy"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam: FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

B: Ralph Botti
O: Gloria VanHouten
H:  Paul VanHouten
3rd   D'Nalru Girl's Got Rhythm    "Boni"
        Sire: FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
        Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador

B: Jeffrey W. Devlin
O: Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
4th   Warreners Blue Winged Teal   "Teal"
        Sire: Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
        Dam: Rytex Redundant

B: Vicky L. Thomas
O: Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entered/Starters  -  Judges: 
1st   Pheasant Feathers Heiress   "Kelly"
        Sire: NAFC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
        Dam: Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH

B: Janie Hayworth
O: John & Lisa Bruggeman
H:  John Bruggeman
2nd   Tug's Image From Nora   "Junior"
         Sire: Hokumpoke Moon Tug MH
         Dam: Trin's Noisy Nora
B: Timothy Like
O: John & Lisa Bruggeman
H:  John Bruggeman
3rd   Sunrise Daydream   "Daisy"
        Sire: Sunrise Return of Yankee
        Dam: Fawnhaven's Shining Spirit

B: Cindy Goode-Wilson
O: John Hynes
H:  John Hynes
4th    None Awarded by judges

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Megan A Allen, FTS and Bill Shupp!


Back to the Top



March 27 & 27, 2011 - Susquehanna Valley - Judges:  Paul Hanscom & Jeff Johanns
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Entries - 30 Starters 
1st     Upland ‘s TNT "Boom"
          Sire:  Upland’s AC DC
          Dam:  Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie

B:  Raymond Wunderlich
O:  Raymond Wunderlich
H:  Raymond Wunderlich
2nd    Walnut Run’s Little Indian "Chief"
          Sire:  Sunrise Return Of Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup JH
B:  Tammy Butler
O:  Greg & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Brookwood Carry On Harry "Harry"
          Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack MH
          Dam:  Brookwood Timberdoodle JH
B:  Jeffrey D. Brooks
O:  Leslie Brooks
 
H:  Jeffery Brooks
4th    Cedar Bough’s Sniper "Sniper"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral

B:  William Willett
O:  Mark Moseley
H:  Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Entries – 18 Starters
1st    Hearthrock Repeater "Pete"
         Sire :  NAFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Blaze

B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Robert Montler
2nd   CFC AFC Expressway’s Retrievin’ Fool "Treva"
         Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst
         Dam:  Coldwater’s Aggie
B:  Marty Knibbs
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Robert Montler
3rd    AFC Ancestral Acres Big Ben "Ben"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sally
B:  Roland D. Snyder
O:  Roland D. Snyder
H:  Roland D. Snyder
4th    FC AFC Osage Rock and Roll SH "Pebbles"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mt View MH

B:  Bev Matthews & Jason Green
O:  Bev Matthews
H:  Bev Matthews
***from essft*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  10 Entries - 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Greg & Spencer Wharton
1st     Pheasant Feather Just Do It "Jesse"
          Sire:  NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
          Dam:  Windrifts Ebony and Ivory Mercedes

B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Rich Domo
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Mujlligan Too "Clancy"
          Sire:  FC Lucifer’s Saint  Louis Blues
          Dam:  Sel De Terre’s Moon River Kestrel
B:  Krista M. Selvaggio
O:  M Cameron Barrow
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Jesi’s Got’a Little Willi "Willi"
          Sire:  AFC Not’a Old Winchester
          Dam:  Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek

B:  Trent Bosse
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
4th    Pinecroft’s P and T’s Graydon "Graydon"
          Sire:  FC Ogallahers Taylor
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressway’s Princess Polly

B:  Gregory Wharton
O:  John Leininger
H:  John Leininger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Mills Comet Haylee SH, Memorial Gun Dog Award – Pebbles- Handled by Bev Matthews (Chosen by the gun team)
SVESSC Top Gun Award – Drew Goldsmith  (Chosen by judges)
                Alternating series worked very well. Finished 1st and 2nd series for Open and Amateur around 5:00 PM Saturday.
                Finished Open and Amateur 3rd series and puppy stake before noon on Sunday.

  Thank you Bruce Kephart, FTS!

Back to the Top


March 26 & 27, 2011 - West Allis- Judges:  Don Brunn and Greg Kuhlman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 19 Starters, 8 to the third
1st     Galadriel Hopkins of Rock River  "Gillie"
           Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
           Dam: FC Rock River Faroaks Elissa

B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Jeff Schwartz
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd    Treba's Mischievious Mandy MH  "Mandy"
           Sire:  FC Ocean Stripe
           Dam: Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Erik & Mary Treba
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd     Buddy Brisun of Rock River  "Buddy"
          Sire:  FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
          Dam: Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Gerald Persick
H:   Jeff Schwartz
4th    Raintree Top Sail  "Sail"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: Carra Carousel of Glendevitt

B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
O:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 Starters, 10 to the third
1st     Lighthouse Under Cover MH  "Casey"     New AFC!!!
          Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
          Dam: Ligthhouse Reprieve

B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrell Kurszewski
H:  Darrell Kurszewski
2nd    Serindipty's Bridger Mtn   "Bridger"
          Sire:  FC Clarburgh's Exlipse of Ladecourt
          Dam: Oahe's Northcoast Serindipty

B:  Dominique Savoie
O:  Jesse Sekey
H:  Jesse Sekey
3rd    AFC Melchris Sunset Limited  "Sunny"
          Sire:  FC Smythwick's Slick Willy
          Dam: FC Melchris Amazing Grace
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  Rick & Cindy Schneider
H:  Rick Schneider
4th    FC Birchbluff Capricorn  "Caper"
          Sire:  FC, CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam: NAFC, AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet

B:  George & Arlene Reichert
O:  George & Arlene Reichert
H:  George Reichert
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Starters  -  Judges:   George Reichert and Ron Kriehn
1st     Cheweky Hard Core  "Brit"
          Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
          Dam: Angel Of Chilview

B:  Mr. M. Whitehouse
O:  James J. Jirku
H:  Jason Givens
2nd    Rock Rivers Little Wizzard  "Ozzy"
          Sire:  Rock Rivers Earl of Middleton MH
          Dam: Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Kevin D. Lindemann
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Lighthouse Swinging Ash  "Jeter"
          Sire:  Lighthouse N Rose Lane’s Orca
          Dam: Lighthouse Somewhere In Time

B:  Jason Givens
O:  Jay Parolini
H:  Jason Givens
4th    Reggies Little Theodore  "Beaver"
          Sire:  Sir Reginald of Rock River MH
          Dam: Barnabys Pistol Packin Abby

B:  Jim Wheeler
O:  Carl Hart
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Temps right around freezing all weekend with snow flurries but all went very well.
  Thank you Sue Myers, FTS!

Back to the Top


March 19 & 20, 2011 - Green Valley - Judges:  Ray Cacchio and Raymond Nault
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"
          Sire : NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse
          Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini ME

B:  Katie Gorecki
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth/Kat Brusko
2nd    FC CFC Musty's Smokin Ace  "Roscoe"
          Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: Carra Carousal of Glendevitt 
B:  C. Lewis and D. Reinke
O:  Michael C. Knudsen
H:  Mike Knudsen 
3rd    FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal  "Royal"
         Sire: NFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam: FC AFC Heartrock Blaze
B:  Richard A. Krueger
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
4th    FC Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
          Sire: FTch Clarburgh Art
         Dam: Rytex Riffs

B:  A. Ladyman
O:  Steve and Frances Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 entries and 29 Starters 
1st    FC CFC AFC Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
         Sire: Kettlestang Comet
        
Dam: Roughburn Lark
B:  A.M. Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd   FC Melchris Boot Scoot n Boogie  "Scooter"
         Sire: Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam: Her Lady Galadriel

B:  Dave and Marie Hopkins
O:  Diane Christensen
H:  Diane Christensen
3rd    FC Aero-Dynamic Aero
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
         Dam: NFC FC B-C Sarah`s Abby-Gale MH

B: Mike and Kristine Golomb
O: Mike Golomb & Kristine Golomb
H: Kris Golomb
4th    G & D's John the Baptist John  "John"
         Sire: Citation Monty
         Dam: AFC Drumbeat's Winrose Zoe

B:  Mike & April Leonetti
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
***essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 entries and 7  Starters  -  Judges:  Jan Johnson & Richard Kreuger
1st    Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse
         Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini ME

B:  Katie Gorecki
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Kat Brusko/Gary Breitbarth
2nd   Tara Dawn Of Willowbrook  "Tara"
         Sire: FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
         Dam: AFC Shannon's Momi
Breeder: Renee And Donald Shannon
O:  Arlene and Jeff Anderson
H:  Jeff T. Anderson
3rd    Whizachehai's L.C.  "Elsie"
         Sire: NFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: NFC FC B-C Sarah`s Abby-Gale MH

B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
O:  Hailey Bunker
H:  Chip Bunker
4th    Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw  "Shaw"
         Sire: FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam: Rytex Relie

B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Jerry Light
H:  Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!

Back to the Top

March 19 & 20, 2011 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Dick Taylor and George Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Starters 
1st     NAFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder "Drake"  NEW FC!!!!
          Sire:  Thornhurst Casey
          Dam:  Spinkles V111

B:  Janie Haworth
O: 
Janie Haworth
H:  Janie Haworth
2nd    FC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl   "Jenny"
          Sire FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH, MX, AXJ, CD VS
          Dam:    FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Copper’s Sprite ‘N Lively    "Penny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam:  Brookwood Sprite
B:  Leslie Brooks
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th    Boone’s Mystique Shilo’s Elliot   "Elliot"
         Sire:      FC Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
         Dam:      Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

B:  James Boone
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale   "Gavan"
          Sire: FC/AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam: Denalisunflo Iris

B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Janet Hoover
H:  Scott Hoover
2nd    Triple Ridges Top Gun   "Gunner"
          Sire: FC/AFC/CFC Fast Track Accelorator SH MH NA NAJ
          Dam: AFC Triple Ridges All That Jazz

B:  Lynn & Roy Hart
O:  Roy Hart
H:  Roy Hart
3rd     Triple Ridges Lady in Black   "Sindy"                                
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
          Dam:   FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

B:  Ralph Botti
O:  Gloria VanHouten
H:  Paul Van Houten
4th     Dawn’s Isabella     "Bella"
          Sire:       FC Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
          Dam:       Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

B:  James Boone
O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Don Moore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  6 Starters  -  Judges:   Roy Hart and Tim Edwards
1st     D’Nalru Girls Got Rhythm   "Boni"
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
2nd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley  "Harle"
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd    Mountain View’s Baron Brayden   "Brayden"
         Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Mountain View’s Diamond

B:  Edward & Esthaer Faraci
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Suzanne Smith
4th    Hellfire’s Montana      "Montana"
         Sire:  FC AFC Abitts Highlanders Lord
         Dam:  Hellfire’s Highwater

B:  A. Monahan
O:  John T. Goetz
H:  John T. Goetz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Tim Edwards!

Back to the Top


March 19 & 20, 2011 - Oklahoma - Judges:  Billie Jo and Roy Hopkins
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 40 Entries 37 Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer, MH    "Ring"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  Fallen Wings Taz, SH
B:  Pete Zuleger
O:  Pete Zuleger   
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    Mtn View's Flying Dutchman    "Dutch"
          Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Mountain View's Bewitched
B:  Esther and Ed Faraci
O:  Gary Shrigley   
H:  Tim DeGroff
3rd    Sunrise Gee Willkers Willy   "Willy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Gal
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  John & Shannon Valera   
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    FC Southaven Spade, MH  "Sam"
         Sire:   Southaven Super Slueth
         Dam:  Pine Shadow Chase
B:  Mark Harfield
O:  Kent McKeever   
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 55 entries 53 starters 
1st     NFC FC Adamsmark 2nd Chance    "Chance"
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlander's Robb Roy, MH
          Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:  Mary O'Brien
O/H:  David Adams
2nd    FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy   "Daisy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Grandview's Max-A-Milion
          Dam:  FC Damie's Gemini Two Express
B:  Andrew & Virginia Kerr
O:  Steve & Phyllis Beyer   
H:  Steve Beyer
3rd    FC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan    "Siubhan"
          Sire:   AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH 
         Dam:  AFC TRiple Ridges Additude MH
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th   AFC Sunrise Lance  "Lance"
         Sire:  FC AC Hawks View of Sunrise
         Dam:  Duchess Snickers of Sandwich  
B:  P & R Lubold
L:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin   
H:  Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 entries & starters  Judges:  Robert Clayton & Steve Kane
1st     Sunrise Gun Buckshot    "Buck"
          Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
          Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:
Gary Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Gunshot   "Luka'
          Sire:   AFC Sinding Creek Cool Hand Luke
          Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
B:  Larry Higley
O:
Gary Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Tridons I'm Off To See The Wizard    "Oz"
          Sire:   Tridon's Slick Willy SH
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady KT
B:  Kent Rudolph
O:  Don & Trisha Bramwell   
H:  Lynn Miller
4th    Sunrise Mahogany Rules    "Rules"
         Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Cindy G Wilson   
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Oklahoma and Kansas trials - First off let me tell you a bit about our weather the past 4 days.  Thurs we all got sunburned - temp o/a 80.  Fri we all got windburned - temp o/a 60.  There were times when we thot we saw Dorothy & Toto fly by.  Sat started out in the 50's & damp then it changed to true rain.  By the time we were all drenched the sun came out & dried up all the rain.  Sun we were back in the 80's.  Snow would have rounded the whole time out :-}
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS!

Back to the Top


March 17 & 18, 2011 - Kansas - Judges:  Steve Beyer and Pat Hempel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
March 17 OPEN Stake 41 Entered/Starters 
1st     FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach    "Coach"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatterof Wise River
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Frostfields Tommy  "Tommy"
          Sire:   Maesyronen Markettrader
          Dam:  Gowerhey Mystique
B:  Mr T Frost
O:  Michael Nolan   
H:  Jim Keller
3rd    FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z's Ringer, MH   "Ring"
        
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  Fallen Wings Taz, SH

B:  Pete Zuleger
O:  Pete Zuleger   
H:  Jim Keller
4th    Expressway's Hershey's Kisses   "Smooch"
         Sire:   FC AC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
B:  Marty Knibbsw
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
March 18 AMATEUR Stake 52 Entered 50 Starters 
1st    FC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heybrows  
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd   FC Schnicklefritz Schnapps     O: Art Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
3rd    FC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan     O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th   Sunrise Skagit of Farview     O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith   
H:  Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entered 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Jim Keller and Amy Quinn-Schwartz
1st    Farmer's Paco Sunrise   
O:  Jim O'Shea   
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Gun Buckshot   
O: Gary Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Sunrise Gunshot      O: Gary Wilson
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Absaroka's Arascain macaiodh     O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS and Wonder Woman!

Back to the Top


March 12 and 13 - N Texas - Judges:   Bob Murdock and Charles Petrmichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout "Scout
        Sire: FC AFC My Pal Joe
        Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl   

O:  David L Morse
B:  David L Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd   Expressway's Hersey's Kisses  "Smooch"
         Sire:  FA AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Expressway's Strut Your Stuff
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
B:  Marty Knibbs
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Wise River's Put me in Coach  "Coach"
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob & Ccathy Iversen
B:  Bob  & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Walnut Run's Little Indian "Chief"
          Sire:  Sunise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Walnut Runs Penut Butter Cup

O:  Gary & Tammy Butler
B:  Gary & Tammy Butler
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    BCR's Back in the Saddle  "Rock"
         Sire:  FC AFC Abbit's Highlanders Lord, MH
         Dam:  FC AFC Paragons Power of Brown SH
O:  Robert Clayton
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
H:  Robert Clayton
2nd   Paragons Ceildgh's Heyebrows "Brows"
         Sire:  FC The mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Druids Paragon Ceildgh MH

O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
B:  Mhari Peshcel
H:   Mhari M Peschel
3rd    FC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan  "Siubhan"
         Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari  Peschel
4th    Tartan Hills Twas the Night MH "Twas"
          Sire:  AFC Grousemoor Ike
          Dam:   Tartan Hills Take'n Chances MH

O:  Brenda Laing
B:  Brenda Laing
H:  Brenda Laing
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Clancy 
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Luka
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Raskin
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Paco
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brenda Laing!

Back to the Top


March 10 & 11, 2011 - Southern California SSC - Judges:  George Kittle and Tom Ness
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  23 Entered - 22 - Starters
1st     Rosebay Fern "Fern"
B: A Ladyman
O: Steve and Frances Bender
H: Richard Vermazen
2nd    Rytex Relie "Amy"
B: A M Taylor
O: Vicky L Thomas
H: Paul McGagh
3rd    Rough Shoot'n Winchester "Chester"
B: Frank Sjoberg
O: Frank and Jan Sjoberg
H: Frank Sjoberg
4th    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
B: Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
O: April and Mike Leonetti
H: Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entered - 22 Starters
1st    FC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper "Comet"
B: R J Casey
O: Vicky L Thomas
H: Vicky Thomas
2nd   CNFC Warrener's Wilson's Plover SH "Mae"
B: Vicky L Thomas
O: Alan and Sue Wilson
H: Sue Wilson
3rd    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
B: Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
O: April and Mike Leonetti
H: Mike Leonetti
4th    Serendipity's Sundance "Sundance"
B: Dominique Savoie
O: Dominique Savoie
H: Dominique Savoie
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Sue Wilson!

Back to the Top


March 10 & 11, 2011 - Central Wisconsin - Judges:  Mark Matthiesen and Kevin Dresow
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  29 Entries - 27 Starters - 25 dogs to 2nd Series  and  12 dogs to 3rd Series
1st     Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper "Ruby"
          Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
          Dam:  Windy Acres Little Lilly

B:  Larry Hennessey
O:  James O’Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Jason Givens
2nd    Lighthous's Gone Fishin  "Pike"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Jason Givens
3rd    FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II   "Wallace"
         Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
         Dam:  Pine Shadow's Rising Sun-Zia
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
4th    FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"    "Sota"
         Sire:  Brackenbuster Chopper
         Dam:  AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe

B:  Bruce Stewart
O:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson
H:  Morgan Haglin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entries - 27 Starters 25 dogs to 2nd Series  and  11 dogs to 3rd Series
1st    Lighthous's Gone Fishin   "Pike"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink

B:  Michelle Givens
O/H:  Mark Gebert
2nd   Harvest Prairie Jet  "Jet"
        Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
        Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance

B:  Chuck Nelson
O/H:  Bob Merrill
3rd    Lighthouse Under Cover MH   "Casey"
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
         Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve

B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O/H:  Darrell Kurszewski
4th    AFC Eagle Brae's That Girl  "Marlo"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Winter Winds Diamond Lilli

B:  Robert Sansom & Gary Kuhlman
O:  Nicholas Naber
H:  Jim Naber
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  16 Entries - 14 Starters  -  Judges:  Franz Valkenberg & Ken Hanson
1st     Sky Diamond "Lucy"
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Goshen's Katydid

B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Paul Hansen 
2nd    AKC removed the placement
due to registration

3rd    Hannah Suzie of Rock River "Hannah"
         Sire:  Raintree Stout Nudge MH
         Dam:  Rock River Door Creek Suzie MH

B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
O:  Neil Smedema
H:  Jeff Schwartz 
4th    Upland Meadows Cute as a Button  "Button"
         Sire:  Bridgewater's Apple Jack
         Dam:  Upland Meadows Sydney

B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland 
H:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Here is a link that Mark Moore provided to see the photos that he
took of the trial.

  Thank you - Connie Kieckhefer!

Back to the Top


March 12 & 13, 2011 - Sportsmen's - Judges:  Randy Manor and Dan Tuttle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  24 Starters, 21 to 2nd, 8 to 3rd
1st     Meadow Ranch Rio “Rio”
          Sire:   NAFC FC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
B:  James A Nelson
O:  Robert Beauchamp, MD
H:  Dan Langhans
2nd    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler “Midnight”
          Sire:   FC Expressway's My Budy Luke
          Dam:  Her Lady Gaiadriael
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Carroll & Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
3rd     Benton's The Chips are Down “Chip”
          Sire:    FC Lighthouse On The Lam
          Dam:  Priaire Meadows Wind Song
B:  Craig Foss
O:  Janet Hoehnen
H:  Jason Givens
4th    FC Melchris Mama Mia “Mia”
         Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  Her Lady Gaiadriel
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Carroll & Marian Smith
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 36 Starters, 31 to 2nd, 13 to 3rd
1st    Limestone Zee “Zee”
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC South Hamlin Abagail
B:  Ron Charles
O/H:  Ron Charles
2nd   Lighthouse Under Cover MH “Casey”
         Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
         Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie MacDonald & M Givens
O/H:  Darrell Kurszewsk
3rd    South Hamlin Bella Dora “Bella”
         Sire:   FC Ocean Stripe
         Dam:  FC  Pine Ridge Macy
B:  Pamela S Meier
O/H:  John Zahorik
4th    Blue River I'm Dan's Boy “Odie”
         Sire:   NFC FC BJ's Dan of Danville
         Dam:  Nena of Liden
B:  David Ludwigson
O/H:  Ken Hanson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8 Starters  -  Judges:  Lea Ames & Jesse Sekey
1st     Upland Meadows Cute As A Button “Button”
          Sire:   Bridgewater's Apple Jack
          Dam:  Upland Meadows Syndex
B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
2nd    Lighthouse Changes Made “Didit”
          Sire:   Courtman's San Jaibee
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Barb Boettcher
H:  Jason Givens
3rd    Rockin My World “Rocker”
         Sire:   Royal Harley
         Dam:  Redmann's Molly of Cutaway
B:  Deborah Salmons
O/H:  Jack Domingo
4th    Cheweky Hard Core (Untied Kingdon) “Brit”
         Sire:   Bridgewater's Apple Jack
         Dam:  Angel of Chilview
B:  Mr M Whitehouse
O: James J. Jirku
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Very windy on Saturday.   Thanks everyone - Don Maue
  Thank you!

Back to the Top


March 12 & 13, 2011 - Mid-Penn - Judges:  Drew Goldsmith and Dana Poray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 15 Entered 13 Starters 
1st     FC Salmys Shamrock Mist
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Gests
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    AFC Pheasants Feathers Black Oynx
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Tracks
          Dam:  Windrift's Ebony & Ivory Mercedes MH
B:  Jane Haworth
O:  Jane Haworth
H:  Jane Haworth
3rd    Expressway Carly
         Sire:   Wise River Got Wood
         Dam:   Whitehope Brandy Girl
B:  William Wilett
O:  Blair Lonctot
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Scout's Lucky Lady
         Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
         Dam:  Jean Louise Finch MH
B:  Michael Wilkerson
O:  Michael Wilkerson
H:  Michael Wilkerson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entered 22 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Jim Dandy
         Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Joshua Montler
H:  Josh Montler
2nd   CFC Windyplains High Voltage
         Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
B:  Rod Jack
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Bob Montler
3rd    FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
B:  Marty Knibbs
O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
4th    Marverndale FlyBy MH
         Sire:   EFC Kettlestang Comet
         Dam:  EFC Otto Day of Malverndale
B:  A W Kirby
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entered 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Bev Matthews & Don Wagner
1st     Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin's Carrolvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffery W Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
2nd    D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin's Carrolvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffery W Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd    Pheasant Feathers Just Do It
         Sire:   NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  Windrift's Ebony & Ivory Mercedes MH
B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Rich Domo
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Pheasant Feathers Heiress
         Sire:   NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  Windrift's Ebony & Ivory Mercedes MH
B:  Janie Hwaorth
O:  John Bruggeman
H:  John Bruggeman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Award - Dave Proctor - Chosen by handlers and judges
  Thank you Bruce Kephart, FTS!


Back to the Top



February 20 & 21, 2011 - Heart of Texas - Judges:  Ray Jack and Tom Ness
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 Entered 16 Starters 
1st     AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashdown MH
O:  Don and Pat Bramwell
H:  Don Bramwell
2nd    Strongs River-Ranch Delta
          Sire:   Strongs River-Ranch Ringo
          Dam:  Strongs River-Ranch Tessa
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H:  David Jones
3rd    AFC Edwardiana Gladiator
         Sire:   Knokmany Jumgo
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Cathy Iversen
4th    AFC Highlander Tridon Gentle Ben
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere MH
O:  Don and Pat Bramwell
H:  Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Entered 19 Starters 
1st    Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
         Sire:  NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
2nd   AFC Edwardianna Gladiator
         Sire:  Knockmany Jumbo
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Bob Iversen
3rd    BCR's Back in the Saddle
         Sire:  FC AFC Abitt's Highander's Lord MH
         Dam:  FC AFC Paragons Power of Brown SH
O:  Robert Clayton
H:  Bob Iversen
4th    Tridon's Slick Wiley SH
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highleander's Robb Roy MH
         Dam:  AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH
O:  Donna Black and Trisha Bramwell
H:  Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns award Strongs River-Ranch Delta  O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz  H:  David Jones   Thank you Elaine Grabowski!


Back to the Top


March 5 & 6, 2011 - Tamarin - Judges:  Billy Akkouris and Gregg Stans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  19 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Rock Star SH
O:  Jack and Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Harvest Hunter's Indiana Jones
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Ditchbank's Irish Mist
O:  Ed McConnell
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    AFC Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider  MH
O:  Jack and Cindy Williams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak  "Pete"
Sire:   FC Drumbeats Streakin Zeke MH
Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
O/H:  Mike Leonetti
2nd   Ditchbank's Irish Mist  "Misty"
Sire:   NFC AFC FC Whirligig Canis Serius
Dam:  Fc AFC Ditchbanks Miss Maggie
B:  Ed and Ellie McConnell
O/H:  Ed McConnell
3rd    FC AFC Hearthrock's Makers Mark  "Marquee"
Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
B:  Richard Krueger
O/H:  Richard Krueger
4th    Shannon's Kohola "Reef"
Sire:  AFC Spring Valley Scout
Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
B:  Donald and Renee Shannon
O: 
Donald and Renee Shannon
H:  Donald Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Harvest Hunter's Indiana Jones  "Indy"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
Dam:  Doorcreek Chances Mini Me
B:  Katie Gorecki
O: 
Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Beggarbush  Cadogan  "Caddie"
Sire:   Halaze Hickory of Edgegrove
Dam:  Beggarbush Ria
B:  Ben Randall
O/H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
3rd    Whizachhehai's L.C.  "Elsie"
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  NFC FC B-C Sarah's Abby-Gale MH
B:  Michael & Kristine Golomb
O: 
Hailey Bunker
H:  Chip Bunker
4th    Mountain View's Baron Brayden  "Brayden"
Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam:  Mountain View's Diamond
B:  Edward & Esther Faraci
O/H:  Suzanne Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Kristine Golomb!

Back to the Top


March 4, 2011 - Stockton - Judges:  Mark Tholen and Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Entered 22 Starters 
1st     Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
H:  Dick Vermazen
2nd    Rose Bay Fern  "Fern"
H:  Dick Vermazen
3rd    Rose Lane Rock Star Desirée  "Desi"
H:  Dennis Wagner
4th    Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
H:  Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Ron Anderson and Ron Hollis
1st     Tara Dawn of Willowbrook "Tara"
H:  Jeff Anderson
2nd    Birdrowe Witness  "Witness"
H:  Tim Ryan
3rd    Whizachikai's L.C.  "Elsie"
H:  Chip Bunker
4th    Mountain  View's Baron Brayden "Brayden"
H:  Suzanne Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to the Top



March 5 & 6, 2011 - Northern Colorado - Judges:  Jerry Barrett and Jess Sekey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Starters 
1st     Windrift Wylie       
          Sire:   King Davids Black Bart
          Dam:    Spark the Fun Emma


B:  Daniel Jansen

O/H:  Chad Betts
2nd    FC AFC Paragon 's Eustis E Wart  MH    
          Sire:    AFC Pyecross Elm MH
          Dam:   Paragon Druid's Arch Defender
B:  Ray Donatucci
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    FC  Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows  
         Sire:    FC  The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:   Paragon Druids Ceilidgh  MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel   
H:  Gary Peschel
4th   Expressway's Hershey's Kisses   
        Sire:    FC AFC Limesway Luke
        Dam:   Expressway's Strut Your Stuff

B:  Marty Knibbs
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters 
1st    FC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan    
         Sire:   AFC CFC  Sellsur Whan
         Dam:   AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH

B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel     
H:  Gary Peschel
2nd   FC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows  
         Sire:  FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:  Paragon Druid's Ceilidgh MH

B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel 
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd   Cedar Bough's Zoe    
        Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
        Dam:    Alimantha Coral

B:  Bill Willett
O:  Rick and Carol Shively  
H:  Rick Shively
4th   Wapiti's Parker Invincible Doublegun       
        Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
        Dam:   Doorcreek Took a Chance

B:  Charles E Nelson
O/H:  Art Schueneman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Starters  -  Judges:  Jerry Barrett and Jess Sekey
1st   Tridon's I'm Off  to See the Wizard    
         Sire:  Tridon's Slick Willy
         Dam:  Highlander's Lady K.T.

B:  Kent Rudolph
O:  Don and Pat Bramwell    
H:  Lynn Miller
2nd   First Lady Reagan     
         Sire:  Wise River's Got Wood
         Dam:   Highlanders Lady Guenevere II
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Randy Hewell and Tamara Cool   
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd    Absaroka's Arascain Macaiodh   
         Sire:  FC AFC Seer of Skaar
         Dam:  Abitt O Absaroka Wind

B:  Kirby Shineman
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Mhari Peschel

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Bob Fink Award for best Handler Dog Rapport chosen by the guns-    Rick Shively and Zoe
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!


Back to the Top



March 5 & 6, 2011 - Keystone - Judges:  John Leininger and Ray Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 18 Entered - 17 Starters 
1st     CNFC  FC AFC Ogallahers Bryg  "Bree"
O/H:  Bob Montler
2nd    FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece  "Cliff"
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd    Brookwood's Full Choke  "Briley"
O:  Gene Manning
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    AFC Windancer's Snowstorm  "Blizzard"
O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Spencer Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Entered - 18 Starters 
1st    CFC Windyplains High Voltage  "Sparky"  New AFC!!
O/H:  Bob Montler
2nd   AFC Windancer's Snowstorm  "Blizzard" O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
3rd    CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal  "Marshal"
O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
4th    CNFC  FC AFC Ogallahers Bryg  "Bree"
O/H:  Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Entered - 5 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Pheasant Feathers Heiress "Kelly"
O/H:  John Bruggerman
2nd    D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm  "Boni"
O/H:  Chuch Urland
3rd    Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley  "Harley"
O/H:  Chuch Urland
4th    Sunrise Daydream  "Daisy"
O/H:  John Hynes
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Dave Granatir!

Back to the Top



March 5 & 6, 2011 - Cincinnati - Judges:  Tim Edwards and Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC AFC Sunrise SunRay  "Rae"
          Sire:   FC LaRocks Sport
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O/H:  Rich Domo
2nd    Cedar Bough's Sniper  "Sniper"
          Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam:  Almatha Cora
B:  William Willett
O:  Mark Moseley
H:  Brent LeMaster
3rd    FC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridge Tom Boy Girl
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Majestic's Mud Slinger  "Scoop"
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla
B:  Brent LeMaster
O:  A.J. Chicola
H:  Brent LeMaster
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith  "Dover"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
         Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet JH
B:  B Kean
O/H:  Jim Boone
2nd   Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
3rd    FC CFC Sunrise Belle  "Belle"
         Sire:  FC AFC Poet Seat's Lionheart
         Dam:  Sunrise Nutmeg II
B:  William J Reinnis
O/H:  George Wilson
4th    FC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH C AX AXJ
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy Girl
B:  Ralph Botti
O: James Boone
H:  James Boone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Chrispines Dexter  "Dexter"
          Sire:   FC AFC TJ's Shotf
          Dam:  AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie
B:  Paula and Tom Welsh
O:  George Kittle
H:  Ben Martin
2nd    Jesi's Got'a Little Willi  "Willi"
          Sire:   AFC Not's Old Winchester
          Dam:  Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek
B/O/H:  Trent Bosse
3rd    Sun Valley's Royal Riley  "Riley"
         Sire:   FC AFC TJ's Shot
         Dam:  Blackberry Brandy
B:  Ben Martin
O:  Paul Sehnert
H:  Ben Martin
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!

Back to the Top



February 26 & 27, 2011 - Central Virginia - Judges:  Alex Smith and Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 16 Entries, 14 starters, 12 to 2nd, 9 to 3rd
1st     Uplands TNT   "Boom"  New FC pending Water!!!
          Sire:   Upland's ACDC
          Dam:  Upland's Whole Lotta Rosie
B:  Ray Wunderlich
O/H:  Ray Wunderlich
2nd    Camps Northern Lights  "Montana"  
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guinevere
B:  Paul Hanscom
O/H: 
Ray Wunderlich
3rd    Brookwood's Full Choke   "Briley"  
         Sire:   FC Grouse Moor Jack MH
         Dam:  Brookwood Timberdoodle JH
B:  Jeff Brooks
O: Gene Manning
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Scout's Lucky Lady   "Lucky"  
         Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
         Dam:  Jean Louise Finch MH
B:  Mike and Jennifer Wilkerson
O/H: 
Mike Wilkerson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entries, 24 Starters, 22 to 2nd, 8 to 3rd
1st     AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx   "Onyx"  
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH
          Dam:  Windrifts Ebony & Ivory Mercedes MH
B:  Janie Haworth
O/H: 
Janie Haworth
2nd    CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal   "Marshal"  
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsey
B:  Mile Elsasser
O/H: 
Spencer Wharton
3rd    Stonington's Awesome Ally   "Ally"  
         Sire:   Stonington's Secret Code
         Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsea
B:  Mike Elsasser and Jenna Payne
O/H: 
Gene Manning
4th    CNFC FC AFC O'Gallahers Bryg    "Bryg"  
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
          Dam:  FC AFC Sunries Ellie of O'Gallagher
B:  Corey and Liam Gallagher
O/H: 
Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entries,  7 starters  -  Judges:  Bob Montler and Connor Wharton
1st    Pheasant Feathers Just Do It    "Jesse"  
         Sire:   NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  Windrifts Ebony and Ivory Mercedes
B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Rich Domo
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Bandee of P ine Shadows   "Bandee" 
         Sire:   Pine Shadows Wallace
         Dam:  Pine Shadows CW Blaster
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Rich Reinecke
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd    D'Nalru girls Got Rhythim   "Boni"   
         Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin's Carroll Valley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
O/H: 
Chuck Urland
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather could not have been more pleasant.   Sunday was 45 to start the day, got to 60 degrees by mid afternoon.  Rained just a little overnight, so scenting was great to start the day on Monday, winds picked up as morning progressed.  Heavy rains forecast for the area but held off until trial was over and everything was picked up.  Special Thanks to the Mid Atlantic Club for all their help and support.
  Thank you Bev Matthews, FTS!

Back to the Top



February 21, 2011 - San Fernando - Judges:  Harry Lisenbach & Dan West
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 29 entries and 28 starters
1st     Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover  "Violet"
          Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
          Dam:    Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:   Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
2nd    Rosebay Delight   "Libby"
          Sire:   FTch Clarburgh Art
          Dam:    Rytex Riffs  
B:  A. Ladyman
O:  Steve and Frances Bender
H:   Richard Vermazen
3rd    FC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper "Comet"
         Sire:   FTch Clarburgh Art
         Dam:    Whitehope Vino
B:  R.J. Cassey & N.A Cassey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:   Paul McGagh
4th    Fast Tracks Jet Setter   "Jet"
         Sire:   FC CFC AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD
         Dam:    FC AFC Baskwoods Dolley Madison
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
O:  Tom Brisbin
H:   Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NO AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  5 entries &  4 starters  -  Judges: Don Mock and Vicky Thomas
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  "Indy"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse
          Dam:    Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me

B:  Katie Gorecki
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:   Kat Brusko/Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Alamo's Wildwind Kaze  "Kaze"
          Sire:   NFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:    NFC FC B-C Sarah`s Abby-Gale MH
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
O:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
H:   Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Mountain View's Baron Braydon  "Braydon"
         Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:    Mountain View's Diamond
B:  Edward & Esther Faraci
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:   Gary Breitbarth
4th    Rose Lane's Crimson and Clover  "Clover"
         Sire:   ENFC Moonreed Flush
         Dam:    EFC Kidnais Clover

B:  David Jones
O:  Barb and Gunther Boettcher
H:   Barb Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!

Back to the Top



Feb 26 & 27, 2011 - Western Washington English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Don Bramwell and Paul Hanscom
Apprentice: Jan Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 32 starters, 10 call backs to third series 
1st    Serendipity's Sundance  "Sundance"
O/H:  Dominique Savoie
2nd   Blackriver's Tanner  "Tanner"
O/H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
3rd    Rosebay Delight  "Libby"
O:  Steve & Frances Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
4th   AFC Siskiyou Mountain Lunar Raider, MH  "Luna"
O:  Jack & Cindy Williams
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 starters, 9 call backs to third series
1st     AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark  "Marquee"
O/H:  Richard Krueger
2nd    Serendipity's Sundance  "Sundance"
O/H:  Dominique Savoie
3rd    Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley  "Holland"
O/H:  Dale W. Luther
4th    Abitt of a Sidekick  "Kicker"
O/H:  Frank Moran
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges:  Dick Croll and Dennis Wagner
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones "Indy"
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Mountain View's Baron Brayden  "Brayden"
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw  "Shaw"
O/H:  Jerry Light
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
GUNNERS AWARD:  "Sundance" - Serendipity's Sundance, O/H:  Dominique Savoie
  Thank you DJ!

Back to the Top



February 25 & 26, 2011  - Mid-Atlantic - Judges:  Chuck Urland and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 entered 15 starters
1st     FC Salmys Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
          Sire:     FC Sandy Hills Beaus Geste
          Dam:    FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Sandy Hills Proper Gentleman  "Steed" 
          Sire:     FC Copper Creek Monty
          Dam:    Brookwood Sprite
B:  Leslie Brooks
O:  David and Barbara Granatir
H:  Dave Granatir
3rd    Brookwoods Carry On Harry  "Harry"
          Sire:     FC Grouse Moor Jack
          Dam:    Brookwoods Timberdoodle JH
B:  Jeffrey D. Brooks
O:  Leslie  and Jeffrey Brooks
H:  Jeffrey Brooks
4th    FC CFC Salmys Master Piece   "Cliff" 
         Sire:   
FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam:   FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Michael Wallace
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 enterred 21 starters 
1st    FC Osage Rock and Roll, SH  "Pebbles"  New AFC!!!
         Sire:       FC Sunrise First Freedom
         Dam:      FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View MH

B:  Bev Mathews and Jason Green
O:  Bev Mathews
H:  Bev Mathews
2nd    Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta   "Wakuta"
          Sire:      FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:     Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH WDX

B:  Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
3rd     Salmy’s Powerhouse    "Diesel"
          Sire:      FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste MH
          Dam:     FC Fawnhavens Misty of Salmy

B:  Mike Wallace
O:  David and Barbara Granatir
H:  Dave Granatir 
4th     Warrener’s Blue Winged Teal   "Teal"
          Sire:      FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt 
          Dam:     FC Rytex Redundent 

B:  Vicky L. Thomas
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 entered 4 starters – Judges Greg Butler and Dave Granatir
1st      Pride’N Joy’s Stealing Home   "Ty"
           Sire:     FC Brookside’s Texas Haze SH
           Dam:    FC Pride’N Joy’s Bell Ringer

B:  Julie Hogan & Tom Schneider
O:  Janet Kolakoski  & Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd     Pheasant Feathers Just Do It   "Jesse"
           Sire:    NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
           Dam:   Windthrifts Ebony and Ivory Mercedes
B:  Jane Haworth
O:  Rich Domo
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd      Seskin Hill Widgeon   "Ginny"
           Sire:    NAFC AFC Pheasant Featherd Black Powder 
           Dam:    Warreners Blue Wingerd Teal

B:  Richard Whelan
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan 
4th    None Placed

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mike Shaw, FTS!

Back to the Top



February 26 & 27, 2011 - NEOBDA - NE Ohio  - Judges:  Dick Taylor and Bill Pierson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Starters 
1st    FC\AFC\CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator, MH,NA,NAJ  “Ace”
         Sire:  FC\AFC\CFC\Hellfire’s Fast Track,CD,MH,AX,AXj,VS
         Dam: Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet,JH

B:  B Kean
O:  Billie & Tim Edwards
H:  Tim
2nd    AFC Sunrise SunRay  (NEW FC)   “Rae”
         Sire:   FC LaRocks Sport
         Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
B:  C.Wilson
O\H:  Rich Domo
3rd    AFC Expressways Master Mason  “Mason”
         Sire:   FC\AFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  Canspan Tridons McKenzie
B:  S. Knibbs
O/H: John Leininger
4th    AFC Not’aOld Winchester  “Boomer”
         Sire:   Pheasant Run Red Rider
         Dam:  Lady Ashes of Hambden

O/H: Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Starters 
1st    Doorcreek Da Bud  "Buddy"
         Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil
         Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me

B:  Chuck Nelson
O/H:  Chuck Nelson
2nd   Blue Ribbon Genes Levi  "Levi"
         Sire:  FC\AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  FC Cayla

B:  B. Lemaster
O/H:   Dan Tuttle
3rd    FC Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith " Dover"
         Sire:   FC\AFC\CFC Hellfire's Fast Track, CD,MH,AX,AXJ,VS
         Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet, JH

B:  B Kean
O/H:  Jim Boone
4th    AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper, SH  "Pepper"
          Sire:   FC\AFC\CFC Hellfire's Fast Track, CD,MH,AX,AXJ,VS
         Dam:  Baskwoods High Hope

B:  B Kean
O:  Billie & Tim Edwards
H:  Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters  -  Judges:  Lori and Dan Tuttle
1st    Harvest Hunters Tomboy of Doorcreek  “Mickey”
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me

B:  Katie Renee Gorecki
O/H Chuck Nelson
2nd    Jesi’sGot’a Little Willi   “Willi”
          Sire:  AFC Not'a Old Winchester
          Dam:  Snrise Jesi of Plum Creek
B:  Trent Bosse
O/H: Trent Bosse
3rd    Pinecroft’s P & T Gradon  “Graydon”
         Sire:  FC Ogallaher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Gregory Wharton
O:  John & Linda Leininger
H:  John Leininger
4th   Curran’s Country Star  “Toby”
         Sire:  NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  Winfried's Sydney Arenia
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
O/H:  Fran Curran
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Edwards!

Back to the Top



February 19 & 20, 2011 Arrowhead - Judges:  Jim Keller and Jim O'Shea
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Entered 23 Starters 
1st     Hearthrock Makers Mark   "Marquee"
          Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
          Dam:    FC AFC Heartrock Blaze

B:  Richard A. Krueger
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Richard Krueger
2nd    Rosebay Delight    "Libby"
          Sire:   FTCh Clarburgh Art
          Dam:    Rytex Riffs
B:  A. Ladyman
O:  Steve Bender and Frances Bender
H:  Richard Vermazen
3rd    Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover  "Violet"
          Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
          Dam:    Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh/Vicky Thomas
4th    Mia Bo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie  "Charlie"
         Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:    Mia Bo's Rhubarb Pie

B:  Don Banducci
O:  Don Banducci
H:  Don Banducci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 27 Entered 24 Starters 
1st    Woodstorm Rose  "Twix"
         Sire:   FTch Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Woodstorm Weasel

B:  R.J. Cassey & N.A Cassey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd   FC AFC Spitfire's Little Rocket  "Rockie"
         Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Standi Brena

B:  Sandra & Stan Boardman
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
3rd    FC CFC Rytex Redundant  "Tina"
         Sire:   Kettlestang Comet
         Dam:  Roughburn Lark

B:  A.M. Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
4th    Mia Bo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie  "Charlie"
         Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
         Dam:  Mia Bo's Rhubarb Pie

B:  Don Banducci
O:  Don Banducci
H:  Don Banducci
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entered 5 Starters  -  Judges:  Paul McGagh Boyd McIntyre
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones   "Indy"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse
          Dam:   Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me

B:  Katie Gorecki
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth/Kat Brusko
2nd    Rose Lane's Crimson and Clover "Clover"
          Sire:   ENFC Moonreed Flush
          Dam:   EFC Kidnais Clover
B:  David Jones
O:  Bartb and Gunther Boettcher
H:  Barb Boettcher
3rd     Birdrowe Witness            
          Sire:   FTch Kidnais Saxon of Birdrowe
          Dam:  Birdrowe Hetty
B:  T. Crothers
O:  Tim Ryan
H:  Tim Ryan
4th    Mountain View's Baron Braydon  "Braydon"
         Sire:   Sunrise Gee Willikers
         Dam:  Mountain View's Diamond

B:  Edward & Esther Faraci
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to the Top



February 19 & 20, 2011 - Stillwater Valley - Judges:  Steve Beyer and Mike Noland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 22 Entries/Starters 
1st     Cedar Bough's Sniper  "Sniper"
          Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
          Dam:  Alimatha Cora
B:  William Willett
O:  Mark Moseley
H:  Brent LeMaster
2nd    Tararidges Louisianan Mist  "Mist"
          Sire:   Tararidges Buddy
          Dam:  Tararidges Bimidans Erin
B:  Leverne Forwell
O:  Duane Menges
H:  Duane Menges
3rd    Col. Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
          Sire:   FC Smut
          Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Better & Better
B:  Col. Ray Costablie Ret
O: 
Col. Ray Costablie Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th    FC Pride'N Joys Bell Ringer  "Bell"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Scout
         Dam:  Pride'N Joy's Lucky Lady MH
B:  Leslie Brooks
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entered 24 Starters 
1st     Wind Dancer's Snow Storm  "Blizzard"
          Sire:   Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
          Dam:  Standinghurst Sally
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Greg Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
2nd    Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
3rd    CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal  "Marshal"
          Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsey
B:  Michael Elsasser and Jenna Payne
O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
4th    FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo  "Tux"
         Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
B:  Bill Cosgrove
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered 4 Starters  -  Judges:  Kathy Nestor and Sam Stazzone
1st     Pride 'N Joys Stealing Home  "Ty"
          Sire:   FC Brooksides Texas Haze SH
          Dam:  FC Pride 'N Joys Bell Ringer
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Janet Kolakoski and Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Springville Mrs Charlotte
          Sire:   AFC CFC Hometowne Willard
          Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlet
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Frank O'Grady
3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young, FTS!

Back to the Top



February 5 & 6, 2011 - ESS Club of Southern California - Judges:  Randy Curtis and Dave Anderson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake - 27 Starters 
1st  Ditchbank's Irish Mist "Misty"
       Sire: NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Serius
       Dam: FC AFC Ditchbank's Miss Maggie

B:  Ed and Ellie McConnell
O:  Ed and Ellie McConnell         
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd  FC CFC Rytex Redundant "Tina"
        Sire: Kettlestang Comet
        Dam: Roughburn Lark
B: A. M. Naylor
O: Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd   FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover "Kizzy"
        Sire: Clarburgh Art
        Dam: Craighaar Holly
B:  A. Ladyman
O:  Vicky  L. Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
4th   Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover "Violet"
        Sire: FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
       Dam: Rytex Relie

B:   Vicky L. Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - 29 Starters 
1st  Sunrise Hollis's Mae West
       Sire: FC AFC Our Pal Joe
       Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Gir

B: David L. Morse
O:  Ron and Doris Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
2nd  FC AFC Spitfire's Little Rocket "Rockie"
        Sire: Greenwater's Spitfire
        Dam Standi Brena

B: Sandra and Stan Boardman     
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen
3rd   FC Aero-Dynamic "Aero"
        Sire: NFCFC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
        Dam: NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale

B:  Michael and Kristine Golomb  
O:  Michael and Kristine Golomb
H:  Kristine Golomb
4th   Rytex Relie "Amy"
        Sire: Cheweky Wold
        Dam: Roughburn Lark
B:  A. M. Naylor                
O:  Vickly L. Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake - 3 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st   Whizachehai's L. C. "Elsie"
        Sire: NFC FC AFC Croswinds Warpath "Zip"
        Dam NFC FC B-C Sarah's Abby-Gale

B:   Mike and Kristine Golomb
O:  Hailey Bunker
H:  Chip Bunker
2nd   Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones "Indy"
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
B:   Katie Gorecki
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Kat Brusko/Gary Breitbarth
3rd   Mountain View's Baron Brayden "Brayden:
        Sire: Sunrise Gee Willikers
        Dam: Mountain View's Diamond

B:   Edward and Esther Faraci
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to the Top



Feb 11-13, 2011 - Hall of Fame 2- Judges:  Mike Elsasser and Tim Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Starters 
1st    FC Salmy’s Shamrock Mist
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven’s Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace

2nd   Meadow Ranch Rio  
         Sire:    NFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:   FC Nel’s Lady Jigsaw
B:  James Nelson
O:  Bob Beauchamp    
H:  Dan Langhans

3rd    Wise River’s Bolt Action       
          Sire:    FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal
          Dam:   AFC Blue Pheasant’s Red Rouge
B:  Rachel Hogan
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen     
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    AFC Raintree’s Top Sail     
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt

B:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
O:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis     
H:  Dean Reinke
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Starters 
1st    FC AFC CFC   Grandview’s Irving W   NEW AFC !!     
         Sire:    FC AFC Grandview’s Max-a-million
         Dam:   Damrie Scotia’s Braveheart

B:  Donald J and Tracie Keller
O/H:  Steve Beyer
2nd   Expressway’s Master Mason      
         Sire:    FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:   Canspans Tridon McKenzie

O/H: John Leininger
B:  Shelley Knibbs
3rd    Dansmirth’s Davis  
         Sire:    Dragon Riders Dagger
         Dam:   FC Pine Ridge Macy

B:  Pamela Meier
O/H:  Jack Domingo
4th    AFC CFC  Crosswinds Ruffian    
         Sire:    FC AFC Crosswinds King Kongj
         Dam:   FC AFC  Baskwoods Dolly Madison

B:  William Kean
O/H:  Kevin Battistoni
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!

Back to the Top



February 9 & 10, 2011 - Hall of Fame - Judges:  Morgan Haglin and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 45 Entered - 37 Starters 
1st     Uplands TNT  " Boom"
          Sire:  Uplands ACDC
          Dam:  Uplands Whole Lotta  Rosie

O/H:  Ray Wunderlich
2nd    FC AFC Paragons Power of Brown  SH "UPS"
          Sire:  FC Denalisunflos Drive
          Dam:  AFC Larford Storm  MH
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd    FC CFC Salmy’s Masterpiece   "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven’s Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman 
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Glenlaggen Gangster "Dillon"
          Sire:  Cheweky Wolf
          Dam:  Annickview Carina

O:  Carroll and Marian Smith 
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Entered - 36 Starters 
1st    AFC Raintree’s Top Sail "Sail"
         Sire:  NFC FC  AFC Eagle Brae’s Good Sport
         Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt

O:  Dean Reinke and Cathereine Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
2nd   Expressway’s  Master Mason   "Mason"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: Canspans Tridon McKenzie

O/H:  John Leininger
3rd    FC  Paragons Addiwhan Siubhan "Siubhan"
         Sire:  AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:  AFC   Triple Ridges Additude MH

O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Gary Peschel
4th    FC AFC CFC Edwardiana Graffitti "Glen"
         Sire:  Clarburgh Art
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy

O:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer 
H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  9 Entered - 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Mark Hairfield and Dan Murray
1st    Bandee of Pine Shadows  "Bandee"
         Sire:  Pine Shadows Wallace
         Dam:  Pine Shadows CW Blaster

O:  Rich Reinecke    
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   Pinecrofts P and T’s Graydon  "Graydon"
         Sire:   FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly

O/H:  John Leininger
3rd    Pheasant Feather’s Just Do It  "Jesse"
         Sire: NAFC/AFC/CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam: Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
O:  Rich Domo  
H:  Mike Wallace
4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We survived the winter of the south.   Snow and single digit temps for several days but then warmed up.    Scenting was still good and dogs had lots of opportunity to show off.
  Thank you - Mhari Peschel!

Back to the Top



January 29 and 30 - SE Texas - Judges:  Morgan Haglin and Peter Renwick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All Age      Starters    37    To the Third  9
1st    Wise River’s Put Me in Coach      New FC!
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper   
         Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Expressways Hershey’s Kisses   
          Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke   
          Dam:  Expressways’s Strut Your Stuff
B:  Marty Knibbs       
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel       
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Brookwoods Full Choke    
         Sire:   FC Grousemoor Jack
         Dam:  Brookwood Timberdoodle JH
B:  Jeff Brooks       
O:  Gene Manning
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Sir Gustppher Geezer       
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
         Dam: Yoshi IV

B:  P & M Anderson
O:  Bob & Elaine Davis       
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com
 Amateur All Age    Starters    27    To the Third  9
1st     AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour
          Sire:   FC AFC Robinsmoor Frolic          
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressway’s Flashy Splash’nDash

B:  Don & Pat Bramwell
O:  Don & Pat Bramwell
H:  Don Bramwell
2nd    Edwardiana Gladiator        New AFC!
          Sire:   Knockmanny Jumbo                   
          Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy

B:  J Edwards          
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
H:  Cathy Iversen     
3rd    FC Windwiver Samuel Adams   
         Sire :  FC Adamsmark Tridon Kicker      
         Dam:  Windriver Katy

B:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity       
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity       
H:  Tom Nabity
4th    AFC Pennyghent Pride MH 
          Sire:   EFC Kettlestang Comet              
          Dam:  Spenclough Milly of Pennyghent

B:  Mr. C.Norris       
O:  David J. Jones       
H:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  10    Judges    Jim DeVoll, Sr and Betty Somers
1st    Otto of Wild Flush      
         Sire:   AFC Solarjigs Whitey   
         Dam:  Spice of Wild Flush

B:  Cathy Lewis       
O:  Pamela Miller      
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Little Jessie Girl       
          Sire:   Sir Gustopher Geezer   
          Dam:  Flickertail’s Azeri
B:  Robert Wetsch     
O: Ryan & Elaine David     
H:  Dan Murray
3rd    Mulligan Too      
         Sire:   FC Lucifer’s St. Louis Blues       
         Dam:  Sek DeTerre’s Moon River Kestral
B:  Krista Salvaggio       
O:  M Cameron       
H:  Gary Wilson
4th   Pheasant Feathers Just Do It   
        Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder  
        Dam:  Windrifts Ebony and Ivory Mercedes

B:  Jane Haworth       
O:  Rich Domo           
H:  Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you David Jones, Strong Kennels!

Back to the Top



January 27 & 28, 2011 - Houston - Judges:  Billy Akkouris Don Mock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Wise River's Put Me In Coach  "Coach"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen
2nd    FC CFC Salmy's Master Place  "Cliff"
          Sire:  FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Mike Wallace
3rd    Cladderbrace Chastity  "Kerry"
         Sire:  Glynvilla Gaffer
         Dam:  Windmillwood Barbie
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
B:  M.J. Thomas
4th    Coopers Hawk Talon "Cooper"
         Sire:  FC Blackrivers Gage
         Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El

O:  David Jones
H:  David Jones
B:  Burt Schweiger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    AFC ChelSams Charlie Brown  "Beast"
         Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea

O:  Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
2nd   Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
         Sire:  FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
         Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise

O:  April & Mike Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
B: Justina Severni & Diana Zablit
3rd    Cedar Boughs Zoe "Zoe"
         Sire:  FC AFC Limesway Luke
         Dam:  Alimatha Coral

O:  Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
B:  W. Wollett
4th    AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle  "Mack"
         Sire:  FTCH Cheweky Wolf
         Dam:  FTCH Annickview

O:  Philip Somers
H:  Philip Somers
B:  Philip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Mujiligan Too  "Clancy"
          Sire:  FC Lucifer's Saint Louis Blues
          Dam:  Sel De Terre's Moon River Kestrel

O:  M Cameron Barrow
H:  Gary Wilson
B:  Krista M Selvaggio
2nd    Upland Meadows Cute as a Button "Button"
          Sire:  Bridgewater's Apple Jack
          Dam:  Upland Meadows Sydney
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
B:  Brad Sunderland
3rd    Bandee of Pine Shadows  "Bandee"
         Sire:  Pine Shadows Wallace
         Dam:  Pine Shadows CW Blaster

O:  Rich Reinecke
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  Morgan Haglin
4th    Aotto Of Wild Flush  "Otto"
         Sire:  AFC Solarjigs Whitey MH
         Dam:  Spice of Wild Flush

O:  Pamela Miller
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Pamela Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to the Top


January 15 and 16 - Antelope Valley - Judges:  Bob Iversen and Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  (28 Entries, 27 Starters, 12 to the 3rd) 
1st    Fast Tracks Jet Setter  “Jet”
         Sire:  FC, AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track CD MH AX AXJ VS
         Dam: FC, AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
B:  Billie K. and Tim Edwards
O: Tom Brisbin and Tim Edwards
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd    Woodstorm Rose “Twix”
         Sire:  Clarburgh Art
         Dam: Woodstorm Weasel
B:  R.J. and N.A. Casey
O: Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    Lady Sundart Baley “Bailey”
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam: FC Nels Lady Jigsaw

B:  James Nelson
O: Terry Andrews
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    Warrener’s Pacific Golden Plover “Violet”
         Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam: Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky L. Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    AFC Drumbeat Solo Pursuit “Solo”  New AFC!!!
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
         Dam: Drumbeat Dynamic Rhythm
B:  Tony and Diane Zablit
O:  Diane Zablit
H:  Diane Zablit
2nd   Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak “Pete”
         Sire:  FC Drumbeat’s Streakin’ Zeke MH
         Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  R.J. and N.A. Casey
O: Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    FC AFC Hope’s Sundart Aimee “Aimee”
         Sire:  NAFC FC Sundart Solar
         Dam: Sadie Whitefeather
B:  Jeanne Barnett
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
4th     Rytex Relie “Amy”
          Sire: Cheweky Wolf
          Dam: Roughburn Lark
B:  A.M. Naylor
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake (1 Entry, 1 Starter)  -  Judges: 
1st     Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones “Indy”
         Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam: Doorcreek Chance’s Mini Me
B:  Katie Giorecki
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Gary Breitbarth
2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



January 15 and 16 - Ravenna Memorial - Judges:  Tom Aunkst and Pete Rainey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 22 Entered/Starters 
1st    Murphy of Ludlow "Murphy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
         Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway     
B:  Brad Schindler
O/H:  Dick Taylor
2nd   FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece "Cliff"
         Sire:  FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste MH
         Dam: FC CFC Salmy's Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd   Brookwood's Full Choke "Briley"
        Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack
        Dam: Brookwood's Timberdoodle
B:  Jim Zimmerman
O: 
Gene Manning
H:  Mike Wallace
4th   Col. Rayco's Shea
        Sire:  FC Smut
        Dam: Pride 'N Joy's Better & Better
B:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
O:  Col. Ray Costabile Ret
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entered 30 Starters 
1st    Timberdoodle's Kimba "Kimba"
         Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
         Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodles' Precious Angel

B:  Glenn Demott
O:  Glenn Demott
H:  Glenn Demott
2nd   Dinah of Westphal "Dinah"
         Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
3rd    FC Birch Bluff Capricorn "Caper"
         Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  NAFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
B:  George & Arlene Reichert
O:  George & Arlene Reichert
H:  George Reichert
4th    CFC Flushing Wing Tazmanian Devil "Tazz"
          Sire:   NFC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  CFC Flushing Wing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Frank Wiseman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered 4 Starters  -  Judges:   Jeff Beelman and Brent LeMaster
1st     Pride 'N Joys Stealing Home "Ty"
          Sire:   FC Brooksides Texas Haze SH
          Dam:  FC Pride 'N Joys Bell Ringer
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Janet Kolakoski & Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Jesi's Got'a Little Willi "Willi"
          Sire:   AFC Not'a Old Winchester
          Dam:  Sunrise Jesi of Plum Creek
B:  Paula & Tom Welsh
O:  George Kittle
H:  Ben Martin
3rd    Chrispines Dexter "Dexter"
          Sire:   FC AFC TJ's Shot - Shot
          Dam:  TP's Thoroughly Modm Millie
B:  Paula & Tom Welsh
O:  George Kittle
H:  Ben Martin
4th    Pinecroft's P & T's Graydon
         Sire:   FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Gregory Wharton
O:  John & Linda Leininger
H:  John Leininger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young!

Back to the Top


Date - Club - Judges: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    

2nd   

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please send Placements to ess_essft@earthlink.net 

Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.

Past AKC  U S A Results and ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support These Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs


All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   Copyright © essft.com   All rights reserved