Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale      Field Trial Dates      Home Page     2012 NAC        2012 NOC

from essft.com 2012  ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)      Click Here to view Spring 2012 Placements
Click Here to view past placements

 


2012 High Point Open, Amateur and Puppy from Jan Johnson

West

Timpanogos
Western WA
Inland Empire
Northwest
Snake River
Utah
Arrowhead


Rocky Mountain

North Dakota
Pawnee
Rocky Mountain
Northern Colorado
Platte River
Oklahoma
Central Kansas
SE Texas
Houston
Eastern Nebraska
Missouri
Mid West

Northern MN
Tilden Valley
NE Wisconsin
Fox Valley
MN Heartland
St. Croix
Sportsmen's
Central Wisconsin
Minnesota
Central States
Illinois
West Allis
Iowa-Cancelled

Mid East

Euclid
NEOBD-Cancelled
Western NY - Cancelled
Susquehanna
Southern Michigan
Great Lakes
Ravenna
Ohio Valley
Stillwater Valley
Mid-Penn



Canadian Results

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements. 
Please have your club's secretary send them to ess_essft@earthlink.net


Thank you to our banner advertisers!
Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskill Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller
  Thank you to our Kennel supporters!
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirths Kennels - Marie and Dan Langhans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Osage Kennel - Bev Matthews
Pheasant Feathers ESSs - Janie Haworth
Raintree English Springer Spaniels - Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Legacy Springers - Steve and Matt Priske
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Walnut Run Kennels - Tammy and Greg Butler
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald

For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us

Mid-Penn Placements File



November 10 and 11 - Mid-Penn - Judges:  John Knowles and Robert Clayton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 24 Entries / 22 Starters 
1st     Mullian Too  (Clancy)
Sire:   FC Lucifer's Saint Louis Blues
Dam:  Sel De Terre's Moon River Kestrel
Breeder:  Krista M Selvaggie
Owner:  M. Camerson Borrow
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd    FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist  (Kelli)
Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven MIsty of Salmy
Breeder:  Mike Wallace
Owner:  Mike Knudson
Handler:  Mike Wallace
3rd    Hearthrock All In  (Scratch)
Sire:   FC AFC sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder:  Richard Krueger
Owner:  Fred Musone
Handler:  Jim Keller
4th    AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onxy  (Onyx)
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH
Dam:  Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes MH
Breeder:  Jane Haworth
Owner:  Jane Haworth
Handler:  MIke Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 17 Entries / 13 Starters 
1st    Frostfields Tommy  (Tommy)
Sire:   Maesyronen Markettrader
Dam:  Gowery Mistique
Breeder:  Tom Frost
Owner: Michael Nolan
Handler:  Bruse Coleman
2nd    AFC Hearthrock's Repeater  (Pete)
Sire:   NAFC Sundart Solar
Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Blaze
Breeder:  Richard Krueger
Owner:  Susan Montler
Handler:  Robert Montler
3rd    FC AFC Wind Dancer's Snowstorm  (Blizzard)
Sire:   Finno Whirlwind of Cheweky
Dam:  Standinghurst Sally
Breeder:  Bill Willett
Owner:  Greg Wharton
Handler:  Connor Wharton
4th    AFC Pinecroft Princess Peyton  (Peyton)
Sire:   FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
Breeder:  Greg Wharton
Owner:  Connor Wharton
Handler:  Connor Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entries / 8 Starters  -  Judges:  John Leininger and Connor Wharton
1st      Salmy's Beargarden Badger  (Badger)
Sire:   FC CFC salmy's Master Piece
Dam:  FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B
Breeder:  Jamer Cowan
Owner:  Stephen Wegnener and Lsa Hovermale
Handler:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Lock N' Load  (Deedra)
Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder/Owner/Handler:
Jane Haworth
3rd     Sunrise Ranger Broadway  (Ranger)
Sire:  FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunriese Seneca Scout
Breeder:  David Mrse
Owner:  Keaden Boardway
Handler:  Cindy Good Wlson
4th     Brookwood Nash  (Nash)
Sire:   Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
Breeder:  Julie Hogan
Owner/Handler:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bruce Kephart!


Back to the Top


December 8 and 9 - LASHA - Judges:  Renee Shannon and Dana Poray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entries/28 Starters/10 to the third series
1st     Ponview II's Secret Agent    JB
Sire:   Bodie of Flintshire SH
Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder:  Jennifer and John Hafner
Owner:  Daniel Lussen and Elisabeth Straus
Handler:  Daniel Lussen
2nd    AFC Crosswinds 4 Hire    Spencer
Sire:   AFC Tulcan Todd
Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
Owner:  Kevin Battistoni
Handler:  Betsey Battistoni
3rd    Salmy's August Singleshot    Swift   
Sire:   GC Sand Hill's Beau Geste
Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
Breeder:  Michael Wallace
Owner:  Barney Custer
Handler:  Mike Wallace
4th    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH    Sky
Sire:   Shimmering Lycom
Dam:  Shimmering Lea
Breeder:  Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:  Deborah Olszewski
Handler:  Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 40 Entered/40 Starters/12 to the third series
1st    Sunrise Gee Willikers    Willy   New AFC!!!
Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Gal
Breeder:  Gary Wilson
Owner:  John J and Shannon Valera
Handler:  John Valera
2nd    Sunrise Pick Pocket    Parker
Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
Dam:  Sunrise Molly

Breeder:  Gary Wilson
Owner:  Jodi Hartman and Gary Wilson
Handler:  Jodi Hartman
3rd    Crosswinds Itch'n To Go    Itch
Sire:   AFC Tulcan Todd
Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
Owner:  Sean Eastman
Handler:  Sheldon Eastman
4th    Seskin Hill Tina    Tina
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  Warreners Blue Winged Teal
Breeder:  Raichard Whalen
Owner:  Richard Whalen
Handler:  Richard Shalen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entries/7 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st     Pheasant Feathers Lock N' Load    Deedre
Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feather Black Onyx MH
Breeder:  Jane Haworth
Owner:  Jane Haworth
Handler:  Jane Haworth
2nd    Crosswinds The Proofs In The Pudding    Proof
Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
Dam:  Crosswinds Warpaint
Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
Owner:  Kevin and Elizabeth Battistoni
Handler:  Kevine Battistoni
3rd     Sunrise Ranger Boardway    Ranger
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Scout
Breeder:  Sue and Davce Morse
Owner:  Kaden Boardway
Handler:  Gry Wilson
4th     Buccleuch Dagda    Petter
Sire:   FTCH Buccleuch Pepper
Dam:  FTCH Buccleuch Onyx
Breeder:  Duke of Buccleuch Kobe
Owner:  Richard Soule
Handler:  Richard Soule
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Best Working, Best Looking Bitch - Seskin Hill Tina
Gunners Open All Age Award - Pondview II's Secret Agent
Gunners Amateur All Age Award - Seskin Hill Tina
Best Owner/handler:  John Valera
  Thank you Suzanne Smith!


Back to the Top


December 8 and 9 - Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club - Judges:  Kevin McGlin and Cathy Lewis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Entered and 22 Started
1st     Sir Gustopher Geezer    Gus   New FC!
Sire:   FC Claburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
Dam:  Yoshi IV
Breeder:  Paul and Mark Anderson
Owner:  Bob and Elaine David
Handler:  Dan Murray
2nd   Macon Creek Tucker    Tucke
Sire:   Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:  FC Oahe One In A Million
Breeder:  Dan Murray
Owner:  Richard Croll
Handler:  Dan Murray
3rd    Pine Shadow's BO Marlo    Marlo
Sire:   Pine Shadow's OZ
Dam:  Pine Shadown's RP Birch
Breeder:  Mark Haglin
Owner:  JP Martin
Handler:  Morgan Haglin
4th    Dansmirth's Tomahawk    Tommy
Sire:   Dragon Rider's Dagger
Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
Breeder:  Pamela Meier
Owner:  Marie Langhans
Handler:  Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entered and 40 Starters
1st     Pine Shadows PT - Gromit    Gromit
Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
Breeder:  Morgan Haglin
Owner:  Ryan and Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Ryan Lamberg
2nd   Dunnegan's Zipper    Zip
Sire:  AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle
Dam:  Edwardiana Happy
Breeder:  David and Missy Sanford
Owner:  David and Missy Sanford
Handler:   David Sanford
3rd    First Lady Reagan    Reagan
Sire:   Wise River Got Wood
Dam:  Highlander's Lady Guenivere II
Breeder:  Paul Hanscom
Owner:  Randy Hewell and Tamara Cook
Handler:  Randy Hewell
4th    Edwardiana Happy    Bunty   New AFC!
Sire:   EFC Edwardiana Rob
Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Gypsy
Breeder:  John Edwards
Owner:  Missy and David Sandord
Handler:  David Sanford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Entered 2 Starters  -  Judges:  Ralph Palmer and Mike Ayers
1st       C-Jake's Reece's Pieces    Reece
Sire:   Majestic's Thunderheart
Dam:  Guadaira's Black Mist
Breeder:  AJ Chicola Jr
Owner:  Philip Somers
Handler:  Betty Somers
2nd    I Like Ike
Sire:   Melchris Rolling Stone
Dam:  Willowbrook Sassy Sally
Breeder Lois F Buermann
Owner:  Ed Zahler
Handler:  Ed Zahler
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Baker!


Back to the Top


December 7 and 8- ESS Club of E Nebraska - Judges:  Daryl Roth and Gary Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Entered 31 Starters 
1st     Purple Clover Avatar    Bizzi
Sire:   Dansmith's Tomahawk
Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid
Breeder:  Marie Langhans
Owner:  Marsha and Charles Casey
Handler:  Dan Langhans
2nd   TP's Life's a Beach    Splash
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid
Breeder:  Paul Hansen
Owner:  Paula Welsh
Handler:  Dan Langhans
3rd    Windyplains Shelby    Shelby
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
Breeder:  Rod Jack
Owner:  Chuck Petrmichl
Handler:  Chuck Petrmichl
4th    Sir Gustopher Geezer   Gus
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Laden court SH
Dam:  Yoshi IV
Breeder:  Paul and Mark Anderson
Owner:  Bob and Elaane David
Handler:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entered and 42 Starters 
1st    Bullseye Briar Sanford MH    Bull  New AFC!
Sire:   Burcliffs Spud of Nottingham MH
Dam:  High Plains Katy
Breeder:  Richard Schiller
Owner:  Missy and David Sanford
Handler:  David Sanford
2nd   Grouse Moor Hazel    Hazel
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Breeder:  John and Christy Knowles
Owner:  Lea Ames
Handler:  Lea Ames
3rd    Edwardiana Happy    Bunty
Sire:   EFC Edwardiana Rob
Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Gypsy
Breeder:  John Edwards
Owner:  Missy and David Sandord
Handler:  David Sanford
4th   Pine Shadows PT - Gromit    Gromit
Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
Breeder:  Morgan Haglin
Owner:  Ryan and Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Ryan Lamberg
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Jess Sekey and Franz Falkenberg
1st       C-Jake's Reece's Pieces    Reece
Sire:   Majestic's Thunderheart
Dam:  Guadaira's Black Mist
Breeder:  AJ Chicola Jr
Owner:  Philip Somers
Handler:  Betty Somers
2nd    I Like Ike
Sire:   Melchris Rolling Stone
Dam:  Willowbrook Sassy Sally
Breeder Lois F Buermann
Owner:  Ed Zahler
Handler:  Ed Zahler
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank youTim Baker!


Back to the Top


November 10 & 11, 2012 - West Allis - Judges:  Chad Betts and Kevin Martineau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Bret"
          Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam: NAFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
B:  George & Arlene Reichert
O:  Pat Hempel
H:  Pat Hempel
2nd    Cheweky Hard Core   "Brit"
          Sire:  EFC Cheweky Wolf
          Dam: Angel Of Chilview
B:  Mr. M. Whitehouse
O:  James J. Jirku
H:  Jason Givens
3rd     Sunrays Thundercloud  "Thunder"
          Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
          Dam: FC Pine Ridge Macy
B:  Pamela Meier
O:  Warren Wunderlich
H:  Ken Willis
4th    Lighthouse Swinging Ash  "Jeter"
         Sire:  Lighthouse N Rose Lane’s Orca
         Dam: Lighthouse Somewhere In Time
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Jay Parolini
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Redneck Fever  "Fever"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
B:  Deborah & Emil Salmons
O:  Tom Tews
H:  Tom Tews
2nd    Blue Tower Heart of Tess  "Tess"
          Sire:  Blue Tower Big O
          Dam: Blue Tower Loose Wheel
B:  Nate & Tammy Garner
O:  Nate & Tammy Garner
H:  Nate  Garner
3rd    Rocky Lanes Finnegan  "Finnegan"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O:  Don & Jean VanAcker
H:  Jim Naber
4th     AFC FC CFC Sunrise Belle  "Belle"
          Sire:  FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
          Dam: Sunrise Nutmeg II
B:  William Reinis
O:  George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st       Legg's Rock River Ranger  "Ranger"
            Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
            Dam: FC Rock River's Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Alan Legg
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd      Lighthouse Ranger  "Ranger"
            Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH
            Dam: Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Tom Schumacher
H:  Tom Schumacher
3rd       Warrener's Long-Eared Owl  "EZ"
            Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladcourt SH
            Dam: FC Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky L. Thomas
O:  Kevin McGlin
H:  Kevin McGlin
4th       Do Geez Pheasant Finder   "Dolby"
            Sire:  Craney Hill Speed Racer
            Dam: Worspan's Second Eclipse
B:  Keith Nelson
O:  Jerry Lizalek
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



November 3 & 4, 2012 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Jim O'Shea and Paul Haering
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Dance of the Spirits   "Spirit"
Sire:   FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder:  Sue and Dave Morse
Owner:  Ted Lagala
Handler:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Seneca Scout   "Scout"
Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
Dam:  FC sunrise Gypsy Girl
Breeder:  Dave Morse
Owner:  Dave and Sue MOrse
Handler:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Camp's Northern Lights   "Montana"
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswind's Warpath
Dam:  Highland's Lady Guinevere II
Breeder:  Ray Wunderlich
Owner:  Ray Wunderlich
Handler:  Ray Wunderlich
4th    Uplands TNT   "Boom"
Sire:   Upland's ACDC
Dam:  Upland's Shole Lotta Rosie
Breeder:  Ray Wunderlich
Owner:  Ray Wunderlich
Handler:  Ray Wunderlichs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 19 Starters 
1st    D'narlu Girls Got Rhythm   "Boni"
Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devlin's Carrolvalley Cazador
Breeder:  Jeffrey Devlin
Owner:  Charles Urland
Handler:  Chuck Urland
2nd   Triple Ridges of Lady in Black   "Sindy"
Sire:   FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track Acceloratior MH NA NAJ
Dam:  Triple Ridge's Tom Boy
Breeder:  Ralph Botti
Owner:  Gloria Van Houten
Handler:  Paul Van Houten
3rd    Flushing Wing Annie   "Annie"
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswind Warpath
Dam:  CFC Flushwing Flash
Breeder:  Jim Bell
Owner:  Fred J Musone
Handler:  Fred Musone
4th    Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley   "Harley"
Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devilin's Carrolvalley Cazador
Breeder:  Jeffrey  Devlin
Owner:  Charles Urland
Handler:  Chuck Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Starters  -  Judges
1st      Sunrise Finnegans    "Finnegan"
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder:  Sue and Dave Morse
Owner:  Ted Lagala
Handler:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymount   "Sapphire"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:  Janie Haworth
Owner:  Seth Montler
Handler:  Jim Keller
3rd     Buccleuch Domina   "Zoe"
Sire:   Buccleuch Pepper
Dam:  Buccleuch Onyx
Breeder:  Duke of Buccleuch
Owner:  John Stowell
Handler:  Ralph Botti
4th     Pheasants Feathers Lock N' Load   "Deedra"
Sire:   NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:  Janie Haworth
Owner:  Janie Haworth
Handler:  Janie Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Edwards!


Back to the Top


November 3 & 4, 2012 - Stillwater - Judges:Terry Quinlan & Brian Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Starters 
1st    FC Salmy's Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste MH
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven's Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   FC Sunrise Miss Susan  "Susie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphone
         Dam:   Spring Valley Spot
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd    Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy   "Sugar"
         AFC Salmy's What's His Name
         Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Cathy Lewis
O:  Ben Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Cheweky Hard Core  "Britt"
          Sire:   EFC Cheweky Wolf
          Dam:  Angel of Chilview
B:  M Whitehouse
O:  James Jirku
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st    AFC Not'a Old Winchester   "Boomer"
         Sire:   Pheasant Run Red Ryder
         Dam:  Lady Ashes of Hambden
B:  Debra Wilson
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
2nd   Timberdoodle's Second Chance
         Sire:   FC AFC Flshingwing Run Runner
         Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
B:  Glenn Demott
O:  Al Ringenberg
H:  Al Ringenberg
3rd    Lighthouse's Gone Fishin  "Pike"
         Sire:   NFC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Mark Gebert
4th    Woodbine Kaboom Boss MH  "Rico"
          Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH
B:  Elsie MacDonald
O:  Mark Gebert
H:  Mark Gebert
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Starters  -  Judges:  Ben Martin and Mark Gebert
1st     Brookwoods Nash "Nash"
          Sire:   Brookwood Carry on Harry JH
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Salmy's Beargarden Badger  "Badger"
          Sire:   FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
          Dam:  FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B
B:  James Cowan
O:  Stephen Wegener and Lisa Hovermale
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd     Cadence of Hearthrock   "Caydee"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
4th     Harvest Hunters Maddie May of Doorcreed  "Magie"
          Sire:   Cadiz Country Tanner
          Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
B:  Katie Renee Gorecki
O:  Chuck Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dan Tuttle!


Back to the Top


November 2nd & 3rd, 2012  - SE Texas  - Judges:  Dick Taylor and Dean Koehler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Starters 
1st   Cooper Hawk Talon "Cooper"
        Sire:  FC Blackriver’s Gage   
        Dam:  Old Vermillion Little E
B:  Burt Schweiger
O:  David Jones       
H:  David Jones
2nd  FC AFC BCR’s  Back in the Saddle  "Rock"
        Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Lord   
        Dam:  FC AFC Paragons Power of Brown

B:  Gary & Mari Peschel   
O:  Robert Clayton       
H:  Robert Clayton
3rd   FC AFC Eustis E. Wart  "Mickey"
        Sire:  AFCPyecross Elm       
        Dam:  Paragon Druids Arch Defender

B:  Ray Donnatucci       
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel       
H:  Mhari Pesche
4th   Warreners  Cactus Wren "Sherpa"
        Sire:  EFC Clarburgh Art   
        Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy
B:  J L Edwards       
O:  AR Ginn           
H:  AR Ginn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters 
1st   Strong’s River Ranch Delta  "Delta"  New AFC!!!
        Sire:  Strong’s River Ranch Ringo       
        Dam:  Strong’s River Ranch Tessa

B:  David J.Jones
O:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz       
H:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz
2nd   Warreners  Cactus Wren "Sherpa"
         Sire:  EFC Clarburgh Art       
         Dam:  Edwardiana Topsy

B:  J L Edwards   
O:  AR Ginn           
H:  AR Ginn
3rd   Kanes Majestic Midnight   "Maggie"
        Sire:  Majestic’s Thunderheart
        Dam: Guadairas Black Mist

B:  AJ Chicola       
O:  Steve & Mary Kane       
H:  Steve Kane
4th   Expressway’s Kai "Kai"     
        Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic       
        Dam Beggarbush Colleen of Sodburyvale

B:  Bill Willett       
O:  Walter Morris       
H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Mhari Peschel and John Price
1st    Kane’s Majestic Midnight  "Maggie"
         Sire:  Majestic’s Thunderheart       
         Dam:  Guadairas Black Mist
B:   AJ Chicola Jr       
O:  Steve & Mary Kane       
B:  Steve Kane
2nd   Kantagree’s Defender of Troy  "Troy"
         Sire:  Clodahill Apollo            
         Dam:  Red Rouge’s Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield       
O:  Kent Rudolph & Jill Hibbard   
H:  Kent Rudolph
3rd    Southaven’s Calendar Girl  "April"
         Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood   
         Dam:  Ranch Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon

B:  Mark Hairfield       
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity       
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    El Capital Loco de Rio Wise  "Cap"
         Sire:  FC Wise River’s Put Me In Coach  
         Dam:  FC AFC Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubahn

B:  Gary & Mhari Peschel       
O:  Bob& Cathy Iversen        
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somers, FTS!



November 3 & 4, 2012 - Illinois - Judges:  Kevin McGlin and Terry Sworky
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Starters 11 to the 3rd
1st     TP's Lil' Darlin' Daphne  "Daphne"
          Sire:   FC AFC TJ's Shot
          Dam:  AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie
B:  Paula and Tom Welsh
O:  Paula and Tom Welsh
H:  Dan Langhans
2nd    Upland Meadows Cute as a Button  "Button"
          Sire:   Bridgewater's Apple Jack
          Dam:  Upland Meadows Sydney
B:  Brad Sunderland
O:  Brad Sunderland
H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd    Harvest Moon's Rey  "Rey"
         Sire:   Bridgewater's Apple Jack
         Dam:  Harvest Moon's Long Mayu Run
B:  Kevin and Stacy Dresow
O:  David Maples
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie  "Millie"
         Sire:   FC Ocean Strip
         Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
B:  Pamela Meier
O:  Paula and tom Welsh
H:  Paula Welsh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Starters 9 to the 3rd
1st    Pinecorft Taylor's Big Boy  "XL"
         Sire:   FC Ogallaher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Gregory Wharton
O:  Chatherine Lewis and Dean Reinke
H:  Cathy Lewis
2nd    Ferndelle's Flying Cloud  "Acey"
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser MH
B:  Mark Nix
O:  Danelle Oliver
H:  Danelle Oliver
3rd    Doorcreek Indy's Dream  "Indy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Libi
B:  Charles Nelson
O:  Lloyd and Bobbie Jacobs
H:  Lloyd Jacobs
4th    Ferdelle's Sunn Nite  "Sunny"
         Sire:   FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
         Dam:  Green Mt. Hope on a Storym Nite
B:  D and Lawrence Oliver
O:  Danelle Oliver
H:  Danelle Oliver
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Starters  -  Judges John Zahorik and Doug Miller
1st     DoeGeez Pheasant Finder  "Dolby"
          Sire:  Craney Hil Speed Racer
          Dam:  Worspans Second Eclipse
B:  Keith Nelson
O:  Jerry Lizalek
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Bilotta's Fedele Cane Caccioa Tilly  "Tilly"
          Sire:   Burcliff's Spud of Nottingham
          Dam:  Mocha Sritely Birdflush
B:  Donna Young
O:  Brian Bilotta
H:  Brian Bilotta
3rd     Prince Padraig of Rockhaven  "Paddy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
          Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Sophiete
B:  Elaine Vanderslice
O:  James O'Keefe and Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Elain Vanderslice
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Joe Barnett!


Back to the Top


November 3 & 4, 2011 - Houston - Judges:  George Kittle and Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Strong's River Ranch Delta call name Delta   New FC!!!
O:  Amy Schwartz
H:  David Jones
2nd    AFC Pinechris Fancy call name Fancy
O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  A.R. Ginn
3rd    Holly Drive Ebove call name Max
O:  Mike Winterstern
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy call name Daisey   O:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
H:  Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Clodahill Appollo call name Ozzie
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity,
H:  Tom Nabity
2nd    Warrener's Cactus Wren call name Sherpa   O:  A.R. Ginn
H:  A.R. Ginn
3rd     Strong's River Ranch Delta call name Ozzie O:  Amy Schwartz
H:  Amy Schwartz
4th     Tridon Artemis Graci Lu call name Graci   Owner: Donny & Lisa Pyle,
H:  Lisa Pyle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Kantagrees Master of Lightning call name Zeus 
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
2nd    Southaven's Calendar Girl call name April 
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    Badger's Moon Barney Google call name Barney   O:  Douglas Reynolds
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Sherman's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chip call name Chip   O: Jennifer Sherman
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somers!


Back to the Top


November 1 & 2, 2012 - Keystone - Judges:  Don Brunn and Pat Hempel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout  "Scout"
          Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David Morse
O:  David Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Salmy's August Singleshot  "Swift"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Barney Custer
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd    Sunup Dreamchatcher Tatonka  "Tonka"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:   Sunup Maddie Dawn MH
B:  Daniel and Karol Koeswski
O:  Daniel Kosewski
H:  Jim Keller
4th    Mulligan Too  "Clancy" 
        
Sire:   FC Lucifer's Saint Louis Blues
         Dam: 
Sel De Terre's Moon River Kestrel
B:  Krista M Selvaggio
O:  M Cameron Barrow
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     CNFC FC AFC OGallahers Bryg  "Bryg"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant JH
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Ellie of OGallaher
B:  Corey Gallagher and Liam Gallagher
O: 
Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
2nd    FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage  "Sparky"
         Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
B:  Rod Jack
O:  Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
3rd    FC AFC CFC Expressway's Retrievin' Fool  "Treva"
         Sire:  Coldwarnecourt Catalyst
         Dam:  Coldwater's Aggie
B:  Marty Knibbs
O: 
Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
4th    AFC Pinecrofts Lord Calvin  "Calvin"
         Sire:   FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Connie Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    Sunrise Finnegan  "Finnegan"
         Sire:   FC CFC Sunries Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  David Morse
O:  Doug Krause
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Lock N' Load  "Deedra"
          Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
          Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
B:  Janie Hayworth
O:  Janie Hayworth
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Salmy's beargarden Badger  "Badger"
         Sire:   FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
         Dam:  FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B
B:  Jim Cowan
O:  Stephen Wegner & Lisa Hovermale
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Hearthrock All In  "Scratch"
         Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Dick Krueger
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Barb Granatir!


Back to the Top


October 25 & 27, 2012 - Central Wisconsin - Judges:  Bill Boeckman and George Wilson - Apprentice Ken Hanson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake # of entries =  27      # of starters =  25   
             22 dogs to 2nd Series  and  12 dogs to 3rd Series
1st     Purple Clover's Avatar  "Bizzi"
          Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Marsha and Charles Casey
H:  Dan Langhans
2nd    AFC Rush Lakes Bank Shot  "Brett"
          Sire:   FC  CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  NAFC AFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
B:  George and Arlene Reichert
O:  Pat Hempel
H:  Pat Hempel
3rd    Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder  "Sydney"
         Sire:   FC AFC Cheif of Far Oaks SH
         Dam:  FC Rock River Faroaks Elissa
B:  Jeffrey Schwartz
O:  Scott Kuklinkski
H:  Jeff schwartz
4th    FC Meadow Ranch Curlin   "Curlin"
         Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
         Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Robert Beauchamp
H:  Dan Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake # of entries =  32    # of starters = 32
25 dogs to 2nd Series  and  12 dogs to 3rd Series
1st    Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger  "Trigger"  New AFC Pending Water!
         Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
         Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
B:  Todd Stelzer
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
2nd   FC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty  "Belle"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:  John and Merry Hall
O:  John and Merry Hall
H:  John Hall
3rd    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
         Sire:   FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:   Doorcreek Took a Chance
B:  Charles Nelson Jr
O:  Art Schuneman
w
H:  Art Schueneman
4th    Harvest Praire Jet   "Jet"  New AFC !
        
Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Doorcreek Took a Chance
B:  Chuck Nelson
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake # of entries = 6       # of starters =  6
Judges:  Dean Koehler & Bob Merrill
1st    Raymond Rock River  Rumble  "Rumble"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
         Dam:  FC Rock River's Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Dan Long
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Lighthouse Ranger   "Ranger"
         Sire:  
FC Lighthouse Finn MH
         Dam:  Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Tom Schumacher
H:  Tom Schumacher
3rd    Rock Rivers Pepper of Sunny Ray  "Pepper"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
         Dam:  FC Rock River's Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Peggy Mayer
H:  Jeff Schwartz
4th    Harvest Hunters Maggie May of Doorcreek   "Maggie"
         Sire:  Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Minie Me
B:   Katie Renee Gorecki
O:  Charles Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Connie Kieckhefer!



Back to the Top


October 27 & 28, 2012 - Minnesota - Judges:  Don Mock and Steve Beyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Blue River I'm Dan's Boy  "Odie"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC BJ's Dan of Danville
          Dam:  Nena of Linden
B:  David Ludwigson
O:  Ken Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
2nd    AFC Melchris Firefly  "Fire"
          Sire:  FC Smythwick's Slick Willy
          Dam:  FC Melchris Amazing Grace
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  Mary Stibbe
H:  Mary Stibbe
3rd     Harvest Moon's Deal Or No Deal  "Howie"
          Sire:  Fc AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abbey
B:  Kevin & Stacy Dresow
O:  Betty Boeckman
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    Fast Track Wise Guy  "Guy"
         Sire:  FC AFc CFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD
         Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
B:  Billie & Tim Edwards
O:  Kermit Gillund
H:  Kermit Gillund
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Melchris Whistlestop  "Ellie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eable Brae's Good Sport
         Dam:  AFC Melchris Firefly
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  Rick & Cindy Schneider
H:  Riick Schneider
2nd   Harvest Moon's Hey Joe  "Joey"
         Sire:  Redmanns Bridgewater Sunrise
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annies Abby
B:  Kevin & Stacy Dresow
O:  B&B Stewart/R&M Manore
H:  Randy manore
3rd    Blue River's Fast Track  "River"
         Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  AKC Baskwood's Fast Lapper
B:  Billy K. Edwards
O:  Ken & Melissa Hanson
H:  Ken Hanson
4th    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps  "Fritz"
         Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
         Dam:  Dorcreek Took a Chance
B:  Charles Nelson Jr.
O:  Dr. Arthur Schueneman
H:  Art Schueneman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Prince Padraig of Rockhaven  "Paddy"
          Sire:  FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
          Dam:  Rockhaven Princess Sophiette
B:  Elaine Vanderslice
O:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
H:  Elaine Vanderslice
2nd    Harvest Hunters Maggie May of Doorcreek  "Maggie"
          Sire:  Cadiz County Tanner
          Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
B:  Katie Gorecki
O:  Charles Nelson Jr.
H:  Chuck Nelson
3rd     Stonequoins Over N Under  "Duece"
          Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH
          Dam:  Melchris Whistlestop
B:  Rick Schneider
O:  Rick & Cindy Schneider
H:  Rick Schneider
4th     I Like Ike  "Ike"
          Sire: Melchris Rolling Stone
          Dam:  Willowbrooks Sassy Sally
B:  Lois Buermann
O:  Edward M. Zahler
H:  Ed Zahler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


October 27 & 28, 2012 - Central Kansas - Judges:  Ken Willis and John Knowles
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Skagit of Farview    "Skagit"
Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam:  Sunries Erika
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith  
H:  Kathy Sleavin
2nd    Strong's River Ranch Delta    "Delta"
Sire:   Strongs River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strongs River Ranch Tessa
B:  David J Jones
O:  Amy Q Schwartz   
H:  David Jones
3rd     FC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows   "Brows"
Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
Dam:  Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh MH
B:  Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  
H:  Gary Peschel
4th    Wise River's Bolt Action    "Bolt"
Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
B:  Rachel Hogan Musser
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Starters 
1st     NFC FC AFC Adamsmark 2nd Chance    "Chance"
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy MH
Dam:  AFC Killaryney's Hot Coco
B:  Mary E O'Brien
O: 
David Adams
H:  David Adams
2nd    Strong's River Ranch Delta   "Delta"
Sire:   Strong's River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River Ranch Tessa
B:  David J JOnes
O: 
Amy Q Schwartz
H:  Amy Q Schwartz 
3rd    Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rywe   "Rye"
Sire:   Clodahill Apollo
Dam:  Red Rouges Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield
O: 
Michael Pollack
H:  Michael Pollack
4th    FC Paragon's Balmoral Bedhinn    "Bailey"
Sire:   FC AFC Denailisunflos Sol
Dam:  Rock Creek Gracie Girl
B:  Joyce and Larry Clark
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12  Starters  -  Judges  Steve Seltzer and David Sanford
1st     Southaven Calendar Girl   "April"
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity    
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    KantAgree's Master of Lightning    "Zeus"
Sire:   FC Wise River's PUt Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John Knowles
O: 
Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
3rd    The Mad Duchman of Wise River   "Dutch"
Sire:  
FC Wise River's Put Me Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John Knowles
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H:  Bob Iversen
4th    Rancho Mistletoe's MissCastile     O:  Kent McKeever
H:  Kent McKeever
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 25 & 26, 2012 - Oklahoma - Judges:   Brian Sonier and Chuck Petrmichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Paragon's Eustis E Wart, MH   "Mickey"
Sire:   AFC Pyecross Elm MH
Dam:  Paragon Druids Arch Defender
B:  Ray Donatucci
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel   
H:  Gary Peschel
2nd    CNFC FC AFC Prairie Meadows Rise & Shout    "Rise"
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  AFC CFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Don & Trisha Bramwell  
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd    FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina    "Tina"
Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy Knowles
O: 
John Knowles
H:  John Knowles
4th    FC AFC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows, MH    "Brows"
Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
Dam:  Druid's Paragon Ceildgh MH
B:  Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel  
H:  Mhari Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged    "Dagny"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H:  Bob Iversen
2nd    Tridon's Wheatland Cissy SH    "Cissy"
Sire:   FC AFC CFC HIghlander's Robb Roy MH
Dam:  AFC Tridong Expressway Paramour
B:  Don and Trisha Bramwell
O:  John & Susan Price  
H:  John Price
3rd     Bullseye Briar Sanford, MH    "Bull"
Sire:   Burcliff's Spud od Nottingham MH
Dam:  High Plains Katy
B:  Richard schiller
O:  Missy & David Sanford   
H:  David Sanford
4th     FC Sunrise Mike of Farview    "Mike"
Sire:   AFC Sunrise Lance
Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin  
H:  Skip Sleavin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 13 Starters  -  Judges:   Lynn Miller & Lisa Pyle
1st     Badger's Moon Barney Google  "Barney"
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Doug Reynolds   
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Kane's Majestic Midnight   "Maggie"
Sire:   Majestic Thunderheart
Dam:  Guadairas Black Mist
B:  A J Chicola Jr
O:  Steve & Mary Kane  
H:  Steve Kane
3rd    Blackbrier's Knob Creek Bootlegger   "Julep"
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O: 
Michael Pollack
H:  Michael Pollack
4th    Grouse Moor Lily    "Lily"
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC aFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  Jo`hn Knowles
O:  Rick & Carol Shively   
H:  Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 27 & 28, 2012 - Arrowhead - Judges:   Steve Bender and Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 Entries and 16 Starters 
1st     Gambo's Gunner  "Gunner"
          Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
         
Dam:   FC AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O:  Mark Gambardella
H: 
2nd    AFC Solarjigs Whitey MH  "Whitey"
          Sire:    NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:   Nel's Lady Jigsaw
B:  James Nelson
O:  Pam Miller
H:  Pam Miller
3rd     G & D's The Beginning  "Genny"
          Sire:    Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Sunrise Whispering Echo
B:  James Wrotton
O:  Josh Breitbarth
H:  Gordon Breitbarth
4th    AFC Siskiyou Mountain Lunar "Luna"
          Sire:    Raidertowns Turbo MH
          Dam:   Green Mountain Little Brown Jug
B:  Leonard J. Leis
O:  Jack and Cindy Williams
H:  Jack or Cindy Williams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entries and 23 Starters 
1st     Gambo's Gunner "Gunner"
          Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
          Dam:   FC AFC Shannon's Momi

B:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O:  Mark Gambardella
H:  Mark Gambardella
2nd    Z & Z`s Rockeys Quake  "Quake"
          Sire:    AFC Cadiz County Tanner
          Dam:   FC CFC AFC Fallen Wings Z & Z`s Ringer
B:  Peter D. Zuleger
O:  Gary Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
3rd     G & D's The Beginning  "Genny"
          Sire:    Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:   Sunrise Whispering Echo
B:  James Wrotton
O:  Josh Breitbarth
H:  Gordon Breitbarth
4th    Rolling Oaks  Gunshot  "Gunner"
         Sire:    Rolling Oaks Bailey
         Dam:   Raiders Abby Lane
B:  Mike Masiak
O:  Robert Child
H:  Bob Child
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st       No Puppy Stake
2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 26-28 - The Parent Club - ESSFTA - Judges:  Kevin Martineau and Jeff Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Entered 29; Started 28; 2nd 21; 3rd 13. 
1st     FC Sunrise Annie Belle "Annie"
          Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam:   Denalisunflo’s Iris
B:  Gary A. Wilson
O:  Gary Wilson and Jo Schwiedop
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Pondview II’s Secret Agent  "JB"
          Sire:    Bodie of Flintshire SH
          Dam:   Scataway Patchwork Girl

B:  Jennifer Hafner & John Hafner
O:  Daniel A. Lussen & Elizabeth Straus
H:  Daniel A. Lussen
3rd    Salmy’s August Singleshot  "Swift"
         Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
         Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Michael Wallace
O:  Barney Custer
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Sunrise Dance of the Spirits  "Spirit"
         Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 39; Started 35; 2nd 26; 3rd 11 
1st     AFC CFC Hometowne Willard   "Willard"
          Sire:    CFC Expressway’s Leman Brewster
          Dam:   Springville’s Oonagh Maccumhall

B:  Barry & Margaret Noland
O:  Mike Noland
H:  Mike Noland
2nd    Mulligan Too   "Clancy"
          Sire:    FC CFC AFC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues
          Dam:   Sel De Terr’s Moon River Kestrel
B:  Krisla M. Selvaggio
O:  M. Cameron Barrow
H:  M. Cameron Barrow
3rd     Seskin Hill Widgeon  "Ginny"
          Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Pheasants Feathers Black Power
          Dam:   AFC Warreners Blue Winged  Teal

B:  Richard Whelan
O:  Richard Whelan
H:  Richard Whelan
4th     Poet Seat Luncinda   "Cinda"
          Sire:    Sunrise Gee Willikers
          Dam:   AFC Poet Seat’s Warrior Princess
B:  Jon Cook
O:  Jon Cook
H:  Jon Cook
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Entered 14, Started 13  -  Judges:  Paul VanHouten and Terry Quinlan
1st    Sunrise Zed   "Zed"
         Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Lock n’Load  "Deedra"
          Sire:   NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Power
          Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
  
B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Janie Haworth
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd     Brookwoods Nash  "Nash"
          Sire:    Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
          Dam:   FC Sunrise Miss Susan

B:  Julie A Hogan
O:  Jeffrey Brooks
H:  Jeffrey Brooks
4th    Sunrise Ranger Boardway  "Ranger"
         Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue & Dave Morse
O:  Kaden Boardway
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Gunners Award - Open - Sunrise Dance of the Spirits "Spirit"
                Amateur -  AFC CFC Hometowne Willard  "Willard"

  Thank you Deb Olszewski!


Back to the Top


October 27 & 28, 2012 - Central States - Judges:  Billy Akkouris and Mike Elsasser
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 entered, 25 started, 21 to 2nd, 10 to 3rd
1st     Purple Clover's Avatar  "Bizzi"      New FC!!!
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Marsha & Charles Casey
H:  Dan Langhans
2nd    Val-Creek Bella "Bella"
          Sire:  Hi Hodi Bo-Bo
          Dam:  Val-Creek Bug's Bunnie
B:  Scott Eckstein
O:  Frank Chianelli
H:  Jeff Schwartz
3rd    TP's Lil' Darlin' Daphne  "Daphne"
          Sire:  FC AFC TJ's Shot
          Dam:  AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie

B:  Paula & Tom Welsh
O:  Paula & Tom  Welsh
H:  Paula Welsh or Dan Langhans
4th    Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder, MH  "Sydney"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks SH
         Dam:  FC Rock River Faroaks Elissa
B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
O:  Scott Kuklinkski
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 entered, 19 started, 17 to 2nd,  8 to 3rd 
1st     Rocky Lane's Finnegan  "Finnegan"
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH

B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O:  Don & Jean Van Acker
H:  Jim Naber
2nd    AFC Harvest Prairie Jet  "Jet"
          Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
          Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance
B:  Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
3rd    FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty  "Belle"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower

B:  John Hall
O:  John Hall
H:  John Hall
4th   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner  "Tanner"
        Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
        Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Will & Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 entered, 4 started- Judges: Billy Akkouris & Mike Elsasser
1st    Legg's Rock River Ranger  "Ranger"
         Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
         Dam:  FC Rock Rivers Delight MH

B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
O:  Alan Legg
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd    Raymond Rock River Rumble "Rumble"
          Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
          Dam:  FC Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
O:  Dan Long
H:   Jeff Schwartz
3rd    Warrener's Short-Eared Owl "Clancy"
          Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
          Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
4th     No placement awarded
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Lisa Schmeling!


Back to the Top


October 19, 2012 - Central VA - Judges:  Bob Ryan and Vern Knapp
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Sunrise Sally II  "Sally"
Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam:  Denalisunflo's Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Rick Walker 
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    CFC Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy "Sugar"
Sire:   FC AFC Sammy's What's His Name
Dam:  Edwardiana Rhapsody of Beggarbush
B:  Cathy Lewis
O:  Ben Cowan 
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd     NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout "Scout"
Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David Morse
O:  Sue & David Morse 
H:  Gary Wilson
4th     FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist "Kelli"
Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy 
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson 
H:  Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NO AMATEUR Stake Starters 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Peter Rizzo and Peter Renwick
1st     Pheasant Feathers Lock N' Load "Deedra"
Sire:   NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Balck Onyx MH
B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Jane Haworth 
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Dance of the Spirits  "Spirit"
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Ted Lagala
3rd    Sunrise Josie "Josie" 
Sire:  
FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  James Boone 
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Sunrise Finnegan  "Finnegan"
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout 
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Douglas Krause 
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



October 27 & 28, 2012 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  Bill Pierson and Harold Hides
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 Entries 16 Starters 
1st    Buddy Boys fast Track  "BJ"
         Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
         Dam:  Baskwoods Fast Lapper
B:  Tim & Billie Edwards
O:  Donald & Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd   Boone's Mystic Shiloo’s Elliot  "Elliot'
         Sire:  FC Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire

B:  Jim Boone
O:  Jim Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Springville Mrs. Charlotte  "Lottie"
         Sire:  AFC CFC Hometowne Willard
         Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlet
B:  Bonnie O’Grady
O: 
Ben Martin
H:  Ben Martin
4th    AFC Charley of Westphal  "Charly"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith
O:  Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Entered 20 Starters 
1st    Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith "Dover"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD AX AXJ
         Dam:  Autums springmeadow Ringlet JH

B:  William Kean
O: 
James Boone
H:  James Boone
2nd   Boone’s Mystique Dawn  "Dawn"
         Sire:  FC AFC Pride N Joy’s Field Gryphon
         Dam:  AFC Five Pines Mystique
B:  James Boone
O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
3rd    Cadiz Country Tony  "Tony"
         Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam:  FC AFC Fallen Wings Z&Z Ringer
B:  Peter D Zuleger
O: 
Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
4th    Russ Smith’s Lightning  "Bruiser"
         Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoes Mr. Tuxedo
         Dam:  Gidget of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entered/Starters  -  Judges
1st    Sunrise Josie  "Josie"
         Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca scout

B:  David Morse
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd   Wonemore Blue "Lue"
         Sire:  FC AFC Hellfire’s fast Track
         Dam:  Ferndelle’s Daphne Moonlight Spring
B:  Danelle Oliver
O: 
Paul Haering
H:  Paul Haering
3rd    Buccleuch Domina "Zoe"
         Sire:  Buccleuch Pepper
         Dam:  Buccleuch Onyx
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
O:  John Stowell
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!


Back to the Top


October 20 & 21, 2012 - New Jersey - Judges:  Pete Renwich and Randy Manore
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
October 20 - OPEN Stake  31 Starters
1st     FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist
B:  Michael Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Boone's Mystique Shiloh's Elliott
B:  James Boone
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Shimmering Tommy
B:  Billy Akkouris
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
4th    Sunrise Stella
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Kelly Brannen
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
October 21 - AMATEUR Stake  24 Starters
1st    TJ's Seventh Letter
B:  James Boone
O:  Tom Motley
H:  Tom Motley
2nd    Surf Snow Squall
B:  Paul VanHouten
O:  Paul VanHouten
H:  Paul VanHouten
3rd    FC, AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH
B:  Billy Akkouris
O:  Deb Olszewski
H:  Deb Olszewski
4th   Crosswinds Milo
B:   Jesse Kuhn
O:  Jessie Kuhn
H:  Jesse Kuhn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 12 Starters  -  Judges:  Chuck Urland and Debrah Olszewski
1st       Pheasant Feathers Lock n' Load

B:  Janie Haworth
O:  Janie Haworth
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Buccleuch Domina
B:  John Stowell
O:  John Stowell
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    Sunrise Finnegan
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Douglas Krause
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Sunrise Dan of the Spirits
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Gloria VanHouten, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 20 & 21, - Platte River - Judges:  Randy Manore and Craig Foss
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 21 Entries 20 Starters 9 to the 3rd
1st     FC AFC Paragon’s Addiwhan Siubhan MH  "Siubhan"
          Sire: AFC CFC Sellsur Whan MH
          Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd    FC AFC Paragon Ceilidgh’s Heyebrows MH "Brows'
          Sire: FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
          Dam: Druid’s Paragon Ceilidgh MH

B:  Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Black Ditch Tucker "Tuck"
         Sire: Frost Field Tricky
         Dam: Black Ditch Penny

B:  B. Haskins
O:  Rachel Hogan
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    FC AFC Paragon’s Eustis E Wart MH  "Mickey"
         Sire: AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam: Paragon Druids Arch Defender
B:  Ray Donatucci
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 25 Entres 24 Starters 11 to the 3rd
1st    Ashcroft’s Turquoise  "Turk"   New AFC!!!
         Sire: Ashcroft’s Try It One More Time
         Dam: Ashcroft’s Saphire

B:  Linda & Mark Tholen
O:  Del & LyLah Ferris
H:  Del Ferris
2nd   FC AFC ChelSams Charlie Brown "Beast"
         Sire: FC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: AFC Fannie Mae Chelsea

B:  Rick & Carol Shively
O:  Rick & Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
3rd    Paragon’s Flushing Fionnghuala   "Fiona"
         Sire: AFC Pyecross Elm MH
         Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH

B:  Mhari & Gary Peschel
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    FC Sunrise Mike of Farview  "Mike"
         Sire: AFC Sunrise Lance
         Dam: Sunrise Molly

B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 8 Entries/Starters  -  Judges:  Kathy Sleavin & Chuck Petrmichl
1st    Kant Agrees Master of Lightening  "Zeus"
         Sire: FC Wise River Put Me In Coach
         Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher

B:  John Knowles & Kristy Knowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph or Mark Hairfield
2nd   Kant Agrees Defender of Troy  "Troy"
         Sire: Cladhill Apollo
         Dam: Red Rouges Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield
O:  Kent Rudolph & Jill Hibbard
H:  Kent Rudolph or Mark Hairfield
3rd    Southaven’s Calendar Girl   "April"
         Sire: FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
         Dam: Rancho Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon

B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Tom & Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Rancho Mistletoe’s Miss Castile  "Soapy"
         Sire: FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
         Dam: Rancho Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon

B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Kent McKeever
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Katie Kowalski, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 20 & 21, 2012 - Ravenna  - Judges:  David Granatir and Bob Sansom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 Entered 14 Starters 
1st    Brookwood Carry On Harry
O:  Leslie and Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd   AFC Charley of Westphal
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
3rd    Russ Smith's Bingo
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
4th    Springville Mrs Charlotte
O:  Ben Martin
H:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Entered 16 Starters 
1st     Pinecroft's Princess Peyton
O:  Conner Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
2nd    FC AFC Sunrise Sunray
O:  Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
3rd     Cadence of Hearthock
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
4th     Russ Smith's Bingo
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Entered 6 Starters  -  Judges
1st      Wonmore Blue
O:  Paul Haering
H:  Paul Haering
2nd     Cadence of Hearthrock
O:  Trent Bosse
H:  Trent Bosse
3rd     Ivanhoe's Lass in Chaps
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
4th     Brookwoods Nash
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Karen Sherbondy, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 20 & 21, 2012 - Sportmen's - Judges: Brent LeMaster & Dan Lussen 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 39 Starters, 27 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd 
1st     AFC Bullet’s Murphy  “Murph”
Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
B:  Pamela Meier
O: 
Dr. Francis Prock (Brud)
H:  Dr. Francis Prock (Brud)
2nd    Melchris Josie  “Josie”
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Whisky River's Brandy
B:  Todd Stelzer
O:  Ken Willis
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    Blue River’s Fast Track “River”
Sire:   FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
Dam:  AFC Baskwood's Fast Lapper
B:  Billy K Edwards
O:  Ken & Melissa Hanson
H:  Ken Willis
4th   AFC Rush Lakes Bank Shot  “Brent”
Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  NAFC Triple Ridges Best Bet
B:  George Reichert
O: 
Pat Hemple
H:  Pat Hemple
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Starters, 25 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd
1st    FC Apple Creek’s Miss Liberty “Belle” (NEW AFC)
Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wild Flower
B:  John Hall
O:  John Hall
H:  John Hall
2nd    FC Raintree Wind in the Willow “Willow”
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
O:  Norb & Rosemary Jamnik
H:  Cathy Lewis
3rd    Rockin My World “Rocker”
Sire:  Royal Harley
Dam:  Dedmann's Molly of Cutaway
B:  Deborah Salmons
O: 
Jack Domingo
H:  Jack Domingo
4th   Melchris Lady Bird MH “Feather”
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  AFC Melchris Firefly
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Sue Myers & Bob Biedermann
H:  Sue Myers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Judges:  John Hall & Danelle Oliver
5 Starters
1st      Doe Geez Pheasant Finder “Dolby”
Sire:   Craney Hill Speed Racer
Dam:  Worspans Second Eclipse
B:  Keith Nelson
O: Jerry Lizalek
H: Ken Willis
2nd    Warrener’s Long-Eared Owl “EZ”
Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam:  FC Rytex Reile
B:  Vicky Thomas
O: 
Kevin McGlin
H:  Kevin McGlin
3rd    Light House Ranger “Ranger”
Sire:   FC Lighthouse Finn MH
Dam:  Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Tom Schumacher
H:  Tom Schumacher
4th    Bilotta’s Fedele Cane Caccioa Tilly “Tilly”
Sire:  Burcliff's Spud of Nottingham
Dam:  Mocha Sritely Birdflush
B:  Donna G Young
O:  Brian Bilotta
H:  Brian Bilotta
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Don Maue, FTS!


Back to the Top


October 13 & 14 - St Croix Valley - Judges:  John Halpin and Bob Sansom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 32 Entered/Starters 
1st     AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
          Sire:   FC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH
B:  Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie MadDonald
H:  Jason Givens
2nd    AFC Sunrise Max  "Max"
          Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David Morse
O:  Terry Sworsky
H:  Terry Sworsky
3rd    Lighthouse Learning to Fly  "Seamus"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam:  LIghthouse To Catch A Thief
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Brian Kernaghan
H:  Jason Givens
4th    Misty River's Gordan  "Gordy"
          Sire:   FC Bridgewater's Clyde
          Dam:  Misty River II
B:  William and Marci Douglas
O:  Mark Beilski
H:  Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entered/Starters
1st     Fast Track Wise Guy  "Guy"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire Fast Track
          Dam:  FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
O: 
Kermit Gillund
H:  Kermit Gillund
2nd    Melchris Whistlestop  "Ellie"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
          Dam:  AFC Melchris Firefly
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Rick and Cindy Schneider
H:  Rick Schneider
3rd    Ruff Mountain Briar  "Briar"
         Sire:   Ruff Mountain Cannon
         Dam:  Ruff Mountain Take Aim
B:  Robert Reiche
O: 
Joe Stallman
H:  Joe Stallman
4th    AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper SH  "Pepper"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track
         Dam:  Baskwoods High Hope
B:  Amanda Kean
O:  Billie K & Tim Edwards
H:  John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:  John Halpin and Bob Sansom
1st     Warrener's Short-Eared Owl  " Clancy"
          Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
          Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Bob Merrill
H:   Bob Merrill
2nd    Willow Brook's My Little Lady  "Lady"
          Sire:   Melchris Rolling Stone
          Dam:  Willowbrook's Sassy Sally
B:  Lois Buermann
O:  Lois Buermann
H:  Lois Buermann
3rd     Salmy's Traditional Freedom  "Pete"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Freedom
          Dam:  Sprightly Sassafras
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Paul Johannes
H:  Paul Johannes
4th     Stonquoins Over N Under  "Deuce"
          Sire:   FC Lghthouse Finn
          Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Rick and Cindy Schneider
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Leslie Sworsky!


Back to the Top


October 11 & 12, 2012  - Snake River
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 Entered/Starters  Judges:  Bob Willis and Steve Gorrell
1st    Rockey's King "King"
         Sire:   Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
         Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Jerry Larson
O:  John Paul
H:  Gary Riddle
2nd   Solarjigs Whitey "Whitey"
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
         Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
B:  James Nelson
O:  Pamela Miller
H:  Pam Miller
3rd    Z & Z's Rockeys Quake "Quake"
         Sire:   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z's Ringrer
B:  Peter Zuleger
O:  Gary Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
4th    Rockey's Rebecca's Miss Bellatrix Lestrang "Trixy"
         Sire:   Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
         Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Jerry Larson
O:  Rebecca B Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 33 Entered 30 Starters  Judges: Bob Willis and Jerry Sligar
1st    Shannon's Kohola "Reef"
         Sire:   AFC Spring Valley Scoutt
         Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
O:  Donald and Renee Shannon
H:  Renee Shannon
2nd   AFC D&J's Waptashi Seeker "Seeker"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
         Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
B:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
O:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
H:  Daryl Johnson
3rd    Sunrise on Beelzebub's Blue Flame "Blue"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Sunrise Riskee River
B:  Cynthia Goode-Wilson
O:  Kevin Noon
H:  Kevin Noon
4th    Rockey's King "King"
         Sire:   Rockey's Crosswinds
         Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
O:  John R Paul
H:  Gary Riddle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entered/Starters  -  Judges
1st     Braveheart's Ace in the Hole "Ace"
          Sire:   AFC Braveheart's Repeat the Streak
          Dam: 
Braveheart's Catergory Five MH
B:   Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
O:  Mike and April Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
2nd    Salty Shores Justice Tilleman "Bill"
          Sire:  AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
          Dam:  CJ's West Wings Jaboree
B:  Cheryl Sligar and Jerry Sligar
O:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
3rd     Black Pete's Rage "Pete"
          Sire:  Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
          Dam:  Betty Kae Warren 18
B:  Joe and Katie Warren
O:  Kurt H Price
H:  Kurt Price
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent Blundell!


Back to the Top



October 13 & 14, 2012 - Utah - Judges:  Nick Campanelli and Jeff Johanns
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Entered 12 Started 11
1st    CJ's West Wings Jamboree "Bree"
         Sire:   CJ's Autumn Wings Survivor
         Dam:  CJ's West Wings Taylor Made
B:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
O:  Robert and Gale Child
H:  Bob Child
2nd    AFC Braveheart's Repeat The Streak "Pete"
          Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
         Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
O:  Mike and April Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
3rd    Special's Ed Little Prince "Toby"
         Sire:   NFC AFC G and D Prince Edward
         Dam:  NFC Sarah's Abby-Gale
B:  Mike and Kris Golomb
O:  Don and Joann Mock
H:  Don Mock
4th    Harley The Piper of Oakwood "Harley"
         Sire:   AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
         Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze Of Glory
B:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
O:  Carolyn and Brent Blundell
H:  Carolyn Blundell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 35 Started 32
1st    FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal "Royal"
         Sire:   CNFC Rolloing Oaks Sumday Bud
         Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Dick Krueger
2nd    Courtman's Buckoh "Buck-Oh"
          Sire:   Curragh Storm
          Dam:  Covey Quest's L'il Rascal
B:  Ron Hilman
O:  Wallace Stewart
H:  Wallace Stewart
3rd    Rolling Oaks Gunshot "Gunner"
         Sire:   Rolling Oaks Bailey
         Dam:  Raiders Abby Lane
B:  Mike Maisak
O:  Robert Child and Mike Maisak
H:  Bob Child
4th    FC AFC Shannon's Momi "Pearl"
         Sire:   AFC Spring Valley Scoutt
         Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Wild Irish Rose
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
O:  Donald and Renee Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Entered 3 Started 3  -  Judges:  Bob Child and Diane Christensen
1st     Salty Shores Justice Tilleman "Bill"
          Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
          Dam:  CJ's West Wings Jamboree
B:  Chery M Sligar and Jerry W Sligar
O:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
2nd    Black Pete's Rage "Pete"
          Sire:   Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
          Dam:  Betty Kae Warren 18
B:  Joe and Katie Warren
O:  Kurt H Price
H:  Kurt Price
3rd     Braveheart's Ace in the Hole "Ace"
          Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
O:  Mike and April Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Cheyenne Gawreluk received a Junior Handler Certification
  Thank you Brent Blundell!


Back to the Top


October 13& 14, 2012 - Cocker Club  - Judges:  Billie K and Tim Edwards, Apprentice Alex Bradley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 18 entries/18 starters//9 to the third series
1st     FC  Hamers Royal Chelsea "Chelsea"
          Sire:      FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:     FC AFC Kingswood Paige
B:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
O:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
H:  Billy Akkouris
2nd    Buddy Boys Fast Track Scout "BJ"
          Sire:      Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:     Baskwoods Fast Lapper
B:  Billie and Tim Edwards
O:  Donald and Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout "Scout"
         Sire:     FC AFC Our Pal Joe     
         Dam:     FC Sunrise Gypsy Gal

B:   Dave Morse
O:   Sue & Dave Morse
H:   Gary Wilson
4th    AFC Carousel’s Peterbilt Special  "Repete"
         Sire:      AFC Carousel’s Lucky Pierre
         Dam:     FC Bar-Dan’s Miss Scataway   
B:   Karen Koopman
O:   Mary & Hadley Ford
H:   Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 entries/30 starters//11 to the third series
1st     FC Hamers Royal Chelsea  "Chelsea"
          Sire:      FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:     FC AFC  Kingswood Paige

B:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
O:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
H:  George Hamm
2nd    FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl "Jenny"
          Sire:      FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
          Dam:     FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

B:  Ralph Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
3rd    Fast Track Sally Sue "Sally"
         Sire:      FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD,MX,AXJ,VS
         Dam:     Shimmering Surprise Party Girl   
B:  Tim & Billie K Edwards
O:  John J & Shannon Valera
H:  John Valera
4th    Harvest Moon’s Duke Devlin "Devlin"
         Sire:      FC Bridgewater’s Clyde
         Dam:     NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek’s Annie’s Abbey

B:  Kevin Dresow and Stacy Pomerantz
O:  Suzanne Smith
H:  Suzanne Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 entries/10 starters  -  Judges
1st    Spring  Meadows Tara of Mountain View "Tara"
         Sire:    Mountain View’s Scraps
         Dam:    Mountain View’s Hot Chocolate

B:  Esther Faraci
O:  Chris Jensen
H:  Chris Jensen
2nd   Sunrise Dance of the Spirits "Spirit"
         Sire:    FC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue & Dave Morse
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Sunrise Josie  "Josie"
         Sire:    FC Sunrise Z Man   
         Dam:    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Buccleuch Domina  "Zoe"
         Sire:    Buccleuch Pepper
         Dam:    Buccleuch Onyx
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
O:  John Stowell
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Open Gunners Award – Sunrise Annie Belle handled by Gary Wilson
Best Amateur Handler in the Open – Hadley Ford
Best Amateur Hander – George Hamm 
Amateur Gunners Award – Shimmering Skies Over Cattail handled by Deb Olszewski
Best Looking Best Working Bitch - Chelsea
  Thank you Suzanne Smith!


Back to the Top


October 6 & 7, 2012 - Northern Colorado - Judges:  Bill Cosgrove and Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Starters 
1st    FC AFC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows MH "Brows"
         Sire:   FC The Mad Mav of Wise River
         Dam:   Druids Paragon Ceilidgh MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd    FC AFC  Chelsams Charlie Brown  "Beast"
          Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  AFC  Fannie Mae Chelsea
B:  Rick and Carol Shively
O:  Rick and Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
3rd    AFC  Whispering Pines Magnitude MH  "Maggie"
         Sire:  AFC CFC  Sellsur Whan MH
         Dam:   AFC Triple Ridges Addi-tude  MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
4th   Tridon's I'm Off to See the Wizard "Oz"  New FC!!!
        Sire:  AFC Tridon's Slick Willy
        Dam:  Highlander's Lady K.T.   SH
B:  Kent Rudolph
O:  Lynn and Valerie Miller
H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Starters 
1st     Ashcroft's Turquoise "Turk"
          Sire:  Ashcroft's Try It One More Time
          Dam:  Ashcroft's Sapphire

B:  Mark and Linda Tholen
O:  Del Ferris
H:  Del Ferris
2nd    AFC Tridon's Slick Willy SH "Willy"
          Sire:  FC AFC CFC Highlander's Robb Roy
          Dam:  AFC Tall Grass Torrey MH
B:  Robert Murdock
O:  Don and Pat Bramwell
H:  Pat Bramwell
3rd     Shannon's Kohala   "Reef"
          Sire:  AFC Sping Valley Scout
          Dam:  FC AFC Wild Irish Rose
B:  Renee and Don Shannon
O:  Renee and Don Shannon
H:  Renee Shannon
4th    Cedar Bough's Ripshot  "Ripper"
          Sire:  FC AFC  Limesway Luke
          Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Bough's Slipshot
B:  William Willett
O:  Josh Davis
H:  Josh Davis 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Starters  -  Judges
1st    Paragons Chloe of Crestline  "Chloe"
         Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
         Dam:  FC AFC  Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan  MH

B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Tom and Tina Campbell
H:  Tina Campbell
2nd   Kantagree's Master of Lightning  "Zeus"
         Sire:  FC Wise Rivers Put Me In Coach
         Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy Knowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:        
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!


Back to the Top


October 6 & 7, 2012 - Long Island - Judges:  Mike Elsasser and Charles Squilante
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Starters 
1st    AFC Springville Buckingham  "Milo"   New FC!
         Sire:  NFC Crosswinds Warpath                      
         Dam:  Springville Outrun the Morn             
O:  Jon Van Ingen
H:  Jon Van Ingen
2nd    FC CFC Sunrise Z Man   "Z"               
          Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang                                    
          Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
O:  Cindy Wilson
H:  Cindy Wilson
3rd     FC Hamers Royal Chelsea "Chelsea"        
          Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout                    
          Dam:  FC AFC Kingwoods Paige
O:  George Hamm
HH:  Billy Akkouris
4th     Sunrise Stella     "Stella"                    
          Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke     
          Dam:  FC sunrise Annie Belle
O:  Kelly Brennen
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Starters 
1st    Sunrise Gun Slinger    "Slinger"    New AFC!!!
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke  
         Dam:  Sunrise Ericka
O:  Don Manning
H:  Don Manning
2nd   CFC Flushing Tazmania Devil    "Tazz"        
         Sire:  NFC Crosswinds Warpath                     
         Dam:  FC Flushing Wing Flash

O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Frank Wiseman
3rd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies   "SKY"             
         Sire:  Shimmering Lyco                                    
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea

O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deborah Olszewski
4th   Sunrise Pick Pocket   "Parker"                  
        Sire:  Sunrise Wiley One                     
        Dam:  Sunrise Molly              
O:  Gary Wilson & Jodi Hartman
H:  Jodi Hartman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Sunrise Finnegan  "Finnegan"                        
          Sire:  FC CFC Sunrise Z Man                           
          Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Senaca Scout

O:  Douglas Krause
HGary Wilson
2nd    Buccleuch Domina  "Zoe"                             
          Sir:  Buccleuch Pepper                                   
          Dam:  Buccleuch Onyx    
O:  John Stowell
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd     Pheasant Feathers Prairie Skye "Skye"       
          Sire:  NAFC FC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder 
          Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprise
O:  John & Mona Dunn
H:  John Dunn
4th    Buccleuch Dagda     "Petter"                        
         Sire: FT CH Buccleuch  Pepper                         
         Dam:  FT CH Buccleuch Onyx  

O:  Richard Soule
HH:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Congrats to Don Manning with hard charging Slinger and Jon Van Ingen with Milo on their wins.   Thank you Richard Weilheim!


Back to the Top


October 3rd & 4th, 2012 - Fox Valley - Judges:  Mhari Peschel  and Don Mau - Apprentice Jim O'Keefe
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Val-Creek Bella
O:  Frank Chianelli
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd    FC Oahe One In A Million
O:  Daniel & Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray
3rd     FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
O:  Rick Paquin
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th     FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T"
O:  Tracie Wilson & Jayne Reinhart
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     AFC Whisky Rivers BB
O:  Todd Stelzer
H:  Todd Stelzer
2nd    Sky Diamond
O:  Paul Hansen/Ken Willis
H:  Kim Hansen
3rd     FC Lighthouse Finn MH
O:  Sue Myers
H:  Sue Myers
4th     Harvest Prairie Jet
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    Legg's Rock River Ranger
O:  Alan Legg
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
O:  Rumi Schroeder
H:  Rumi Schroeder
3rd    Lighthouse Ranger
O:  Tom Schumacher
H:  Tom Schumacher
4th    Harvest Hunters Maggie May of Doorcreek
O:  Chuck Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Rumi Schroeder!


Back to the Top



October 6 & 7, 2012 - Minnesota Heartland - Judges:  Rob Barlow and Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Crosswinds Rolling Thunder "Diesel"
         Sire: Crosswinds Warpaint
         Dam: FC AFC Crosswinds Heir To Camelot
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Matt Johnson
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    Upland Madows Cute As A Button "Button"
          Sire: Bridgewaters Apple Jack            
          Dam: Uplands Meadows Sydney            
B:  Brad Sunderland                  
O:  Brad Sunderland                    
H:  Bill Boeckman  
3rd    Sir Gustopher Geezer "Gus"   
         Sire: FC Clarburgh Exlipse of Ladecourt  
         Dam: Yoshi IV                             
B:  Paul & Mark Anderson             
O:  Bob & Elaine David                 
H:  Dan Murray  
4th   Misty River's Gordon Gordy"        
        Sire: FC Bridgewater's Clyde              
        Dam: Misty River II           
B:  William Douglass & Marcie Douglas
O:  Mark Bielski                      
H:  Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota "T" "Sota"
         Sire: Brackenbuster Chopper               
         Dam: AFC Sand Creek's Zydeco Zoe          

B:  Bruce Stewart
O:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhardt   
H:  Tracie Wilson
2nd    FC AFC Lady Neala Savoirfaire "Neala"
          Sire: Dansmirth's Tomahawk                
          Dam: Pine Shadow's I Spied-Her  
B:  Sophie Haglin                    
O:  J.P. Martin                       
H:  J.P. Martin 
3rd    AFC Whisky River's BB  "Bullet"   
         Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke      
         Dam: FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy          

B:  Todd Stelzer                   
O:  Todd Stelzer                       
H:  Todd Stelzer 
4th   Misty River's Gordon  "Gordy"
         Sire: FC Bridgewater's Clyde             
         Dam: Misty River II                      
B:  William Douglass & Marcie Douglass                                  
O:  Mark Bielski
H:  Mark Bielski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    The Blue River Flows in Me "Loren"  
         Sire: FC/AFC/CFC Hellfire's Fast Track, MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS                       
         Dam: Blue River Duicinea NAJ, OAJ, AXJ, MXJ                                  

B:  Ken Hanson                       
O:   Ken Hanson                         
H:   Ken Hanson
2nd    Willowbrook's My Little Lady "Lady"
          Sire: Melchris Rolling Stone              
          Dam: Willowbrook's Sassy Sally            
B:  Lois Buermann                  
O:  Lois Buermann                     
H:  Lois Buermann
3rd     
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mary and Randy Manore!


Back to the Top



October 6 and 7 - Northwest - Judges:  Jerry Livingston and Bob Iversen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 20 Starters 
1st     Harvest Hunters Indianna Jones "Indy"   NEW FC  !!
          Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
          Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Ekaterina Brusko
2nd    Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter "Kate"
          Sire: 2X NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River

O:  Bob Davis
H:  Bob Davis
3rd    Fieldma'am Fission "Nuke"
         Sire: Rosebay Crusader of Meriroyles
         Dam: Shamrocks Solar Flare
O:  Joan Johnson
H:  Joan Johnson
4th    Rose Lane Rock Star Desiree "Desi"
         Sire: FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
         Dam: FC AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist SH
O:  Dennis Wagner
H:  Dennis Wagner
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Starters 
1st     Harvest Hunters Indianna Jones "Indy"
          Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
          Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me

O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Ekaterina Brusko
2nd    AFC Hope's Sundart Aimee "Aimee"
          Sire: NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam: Sadie White Feather
O:  Terry Andrews
H: Terry Andrews
3rd     Pacific Reign Beau "Beau"
          Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam: DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O:  Bob Willis
H:  Bob Willis
4th    4th D&J's My Salmy Girl "Maia"
         Sire: FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
         Dam: Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
O:  Jan Johnson
H:  Jan Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Jerry Light and Dave Skoubo
1st     Huckleberry's Heidi Run Like the Wind "Heidi"
          Sire: Stonebroke's Sir Charles
          Dam: Stonebroke's Crosswind Dolly

O:  Jon Beernink
H:  Jon Beernink
2nd    Lone Tree's Positraction Jeep "Jeep"
         
Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
          Dam:  Hacker's Starlet of Millstone
O:  Keith Hacker
H:  Keith Hacker
3rd    Sir Buckingham Royal Flush "Buck"
         Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Roya
         Dam: Lady Margaret of Ironwood Gln
O:  Bob Brewer
H:  Bob Brewer
4th    MPDQ Royal Baron "Baron"
         Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
         Dam: Lucy Wite Rapids Raider MH
O:  Bruce Meredith
H:  Bruce Meredith
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Beautiful  hot, dry fall weekend with excellent cover , FANTASTIC birds and challenging conditions!! Great gunning and fun judges! Thanks to all participants and those who helped with the trial!

 NOTES:  
Gunner's Award:  Harvest Hunters Indianna Jones - Indy
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
O/H Ekaterina Brusko
Thank you Paul Maxurek/Field Trial Secretary



Back to the Top



October 6 & 7, 2012 - Great Lakes - Judges:  Skip Smith and Brian Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Starters 
1st     FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist "Kelli"  
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Sky Diamond "Lucy"
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    Co Rayco's Shea "Shea" 
O:  Ray Costabile 
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th     Blue River's Fast Track "River"   O:  Ken Hanson 
H:  Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 21 Starters 
1st     FC CFC Sunrise Belle  "Belle"  New AFC !!
O:  George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
2nd   Timberdoodle's Duke  "Duke" 
O:  George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
3rd    Timberdoodle's Second Chance "Chance" 
O:  Al Ringenbert
H:  Al Ringenberg
4th    AFC Sunrise Sunray "Rae"   O:  Rich Domo
H:  Rich Domo
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Brookwoods Nash  "Nash" 
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Wonmore Blue "Lue" 
O:  Paul Haering
H:  Paul Haering
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Nancy Standish, FTS!


Back to the Top


September 29 & 30, 2012 - Inland Empire -Judges:  Gary Davis and Ray Nault 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit  "Bullit"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Shamrocks Lil Sis
O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
2nd    Serendipity's Total Eclipse of the Heart   "Chrissie"
          Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
          Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity

O:  Dominique Savoie
H:  Dominique Savoie
3rd    Greenbriar Hope   "Hope"
         Sire:  FC Heathrock Crown Royal
         Dam:  AFC Rosebay Breeze

O:  Janet Christensen
H:  Janet Christensen
4th    Pacific Reign Beau   "Beau"
         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bently
         Dam:   DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
O:  Robert Willis
H:  Robert Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake entries 38/Started 36/3rd series 10
1st     Mocha of Millstone   "Smokey"
          Sire:  Rambler Rodger of Roan Lodge
          Dam:  Mischievous Moxi

O:  Daryl Roth
H:  Daryl Roth
2nd    Rose Lane Rock Star Desiree   "Desi"
          Sire:  FC AFC lighthouse Rock Star
          Dam:  AFC Fallen Wings Heather Mist SH

O:  Dennis Wagner
H:  Dennis Wagner
3rd    Tara Dawn of Willowbrook   "Tara"
          Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
          Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi

O:  Jeff and Arlene Anderson
H:  Jeff Anderson
4th    D&J My Salmy Girl   "Maia"
         Sire:  FC Hills Beau Geste
         Dam:  Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy

O:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
H:  Jan Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Entered 2 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Huckleberry's Heide Runs Like the Wind   "Heide"
          Sire:  Stonebroke's Sir Charles
          Dam:  Stonebroke's Crosswind Dolly

O:  Jon Beernink
H:  Jon Beernink
2nd    Grouse Moor Lady Sage   "Sage"
          Sire:  FC Wise Rivers Put Me In Coach
          Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
O:  Thomas and Katherine Pellow
H:  Kitt Pellow
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Great Trial sunny skiies/upper 70's/light winds/great birds/super dogs and handlers/great food
  Thank you Samual Nickelson!


Back to the Top



September 26 to 28 - Pawnee - Judges:  Dan Lussen and Jeff Miller, apprentice Bev Matthews
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Entered / 25 Starters
1st     Tridon's I'm Off To See The Wizard    “OZ”           
          Sire:    Tridon's Slick Willy, SH                     
          Dam:  Highlanders Lady K.T., SH                   
B:  Kent Rudolph
O:  Lynn and Valerie Miller
H:  Lynn Miller
2nd    Cedar Boughs Zoe   "Zoe"   
          Sire:   FC, AFC Limesway Luke         
          Dam:  Alimantha Coral                    

B:  William Willett
O:  Rick and Carol Shivley
H:  Rick Shivley
3rd    AFC Tridon Expressway Paramour  “Kati”   
         Sire:   FC, CFC Robinsmoor Frolic                   
         Dam:  AFC,CFC Expressway's Flashy Splashndash, MH      

B:  Don and Pat Bramwell
O:  Don and Pat Bramwell
H:  Lynn Miller
4th    Mountain Views Flying Dutchman    "Dutch”   
         Sire:   FC, AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley              
         Dam:  Mountain View's Bewitched                     
B:  Esther and Ed Faraci
O:  Gary Shrigley
H:  Tim DeGroff
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Entered / 27 Starters / 6 to the third
1st     Edwardiana Happy, MH   “Bunty”       
         Sire:  EFC Edwardiana Rob                     
         Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Gypsy       
B:  J I Edwards
O:  David and Missy Sanford
H:  David Sanford
2nd   Shannon's High Noon    “Cooper”     
         Sire:  FC, AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps              
         Dam:  AFC Shannon's Momi                     
B:  Renée & Donald Shannon
O: 
Renée & Donald Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
3rd    Bullseye Briar Sanford, MH   “Bull”         
         Sire:   Burcliff's Spud of Nottingham, MH          
         Dam:  High Plains Katy                 
B:  Rick Shiler
O:  David and Missy Sanford
H:  David Sanford
4th   Doorcreek Da Bud   “Buddy”      
        Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil            
        Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me           
B:  Charles E Nelson Jr
O:  Charles E Nelson Jr
H:  Chuck Nelson
Guns Award             Edwardiana Happy, MH    “Bunty”    
         Sire:  EFC Edwardiana Rob                   
         Dam:  EFC Edwardiana Gypsy              
B:  J I Edwards
O:  David and Missy Sanford
H:  David Sanford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake   Stake 4 Entered / 3 Starters  -  Judges
1st      Kantagrees Master of Lightning  “Zeus”       
          Sire: FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach                
         Dam:  FC, AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher                 

B:  John and Christy Knowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph or Jill Hibbarel
2nd    Harvest Hunters Maggie May of Doorcreek   “Maggie”   
         Sire:  Cadiz Country Tanner       
         Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me     
B:  Katie Renee Gorecki
O:  Charles E Nelson
H:  Chuck Nelson
3rd    Paragons Chloe of Crestline   “Chloe”      
         Sire:  FC Wise River Put Me In Coach              
         Dam:  FC, AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan        
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Thomas and Tina Campbell
H:  Tina or Tom Campbell
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Matt Oritz!


Back to the Top



September 29 & 30, 2012 - Bushy Hill - Judges:  Hadley Ford and Jim Cappelli
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 20 Entries/20 Starters/8 to the 3rd
1st     Shimmering Tommy  "Tommy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Shimmering Scout
          Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
2nd    FC AFC Shimmering Scout  "Scout"
          Sire:  AFC Stonington's Cut To The Chase
          Dam:  High Plains Sweetheart Sadee
B:  Patti J Savage
O:  Hazel Akkouris
H:  Billy Akkouris
3rd    Dawn's Isabella  "Bella"
         Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
         Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphone Dawn

B:  James Boone
O:  Donald and Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track  MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Entries/24 Starters/8 to the 3rd
1st    Tangled Up in Blue  "Tango"
         Sire:   Bodie of Flintshire
         Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
B:  Jennifer Hafner
O:  Rocco Iasparra
H:  Rocco Iasparra
2nd   Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH
         Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
         Dam:  Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Charles Urland
3rd    Fast Tracks Generator  "Blitz"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH NA NAJ
         Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
O:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
H:  Billie K Edwards
4th    Shimmering Happy Chap  "Chap"
         Sire:   FC AFC Shimmering Scout
         Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H:  Carl Coniglio
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entries/4 Starters  -  Judges
1st    Mountain View's Thundering Eddie  "Cooper"
         Sire:  Mountain View's Scraps
         Dam:  MOuntain View's Hot Chocolate
B:  Esther Faraci
O:  Rocco Iasparra
H:  Rocco Iasparra
2nd   Sunrise Josie  "Josie"
         Sire:  FC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  Jamer Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd   Scataway Lower Creek Joseph  "Joe"
       
Sire:  FC Pondview's Smudge MH
        Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Stella R MH
B:  Constance Keickhefer
O:  Karen Koopman
H:  Daniel Lusses
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Suzanne Smith!


Back to the Top


September 26 & 27, 2012 - Central New England - Judges:  Bill Pierson and Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Dawn's Isabella  "Bella"
          Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone's
Mystique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James Boone
O:  Donald and Marsha Moore
H:  Ralph Botti
2nd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail, JH  "Sky"
          Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
          Dam:  Shimmering Lea
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Bill Akkouris
3rd    FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl  "Jenny"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tomboy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Camp's Northern Lights   "Montana"
         Sire:  NFC FC AC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  Highlanders Lay Guinevere
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Raymond P Wunderlich and Catskill Kennels
H:  Ray Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    FC AFC Crosswinds Heir To Camelot  "Pilot"
         Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bently
         Dam:  FC AFC Highlanders Lady Guenivere

Breeder:  Don & Patricia Bramwell
Owner: Kevin Battistoni
Hander: Betsey Battistoni
2nd    Fast Tracks Generator  "Blitz"
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator, MH , NA, NAJ
          Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl, SH, MX, MXJ

Breeder:  Billie K &Tim Edwards
Owner:  Billie K &Tim Edwards
Handler: Billie K  Edwards
3rd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH  "Harley"
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

Breeder: Jeffrey Devlin
Owner:  Charles Urland
Handler:  Charles Urland
4th    Carousel’s Lady of Spain   "Rosie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: AFC Crosswinds Ruffian

Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
Owner: Mary & Hadley Ford
Handler: Hadley Ford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    Spring Meadows Tara of Mountain View  "Tara"
         Sire:   Mountain View's Scraps
         Dam:  Mountain View's Hot Chocolate
B:  Esther Faraci
O:  Chris Jensen
H:  Chris Jensen
2nd   Sunrise Josie  "Josie"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Z Man
         Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Guns Award - Seskin Hill Widgeon  "Ginny"
O/H Richard Whelan

Great cover, Super Great Birds!
Tim Edwards /Chairman

  Thank you Tim Edwards!


Back to the Top


September 29 & 30, 2012 - NE Wisconsin - Judges:  Kevin Rutherford and Gary McDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Entered 40 – start 39 – 3rd series 13 
1st    AFC Lower Creek Stella MH RN  "Stella"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O:  Connie Kieckhefer
H:  Connie Kieckhefer
2nd   AFC Raintree Top Sail   "Sail"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
         Dam: Carra Carousel of Glendevitt

B:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis    
O:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
3rd    Pinecroft Taylor's Big Boy  "XL"
         Sire: FC OGallaher's Taylor
         Dam: FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly

B:  Gregory Wharton    
O:  Catherine L. Lewis & Dean A. Reinke
H:  Cathy Lewis
4th    Lighthouse Abigal's Choice  "Champ"
         Sire: FC Lighthouse Finn
         Dam: AFC Lighthouse Firefly
B:  Jason Givens           
O:  Frank Sutherland
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 33 – start 31 – 3rd series 9 
1st     Lower Creek Closer  "Rollie"
          Sire:  FC Pondview Smudge MH
          Dam: AFC Lower Creek Stella MH RN

B:  Connie Kieckhefer
O:  Roger Wilson
H:  Roger Wilson
2nd   Lower Creek Dallas SH   "Dallas"
         Sire: FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
         Dam: AFC Lower Creek Bette MH
B:  Constance Kieckhefer             
O:  Connie Kieckhefer
H:  Connie Kieckhefer
3rd   Doorcreek's Midnight Thunder   "Rumble"
        Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
        Dam: FC AFC Doorcreek Hailey's Dimond
B:  Chuck Nelson          
O:  Darrell E. Kurszewski
H:  Darrell E. Kurszewski
4th  FC AFC Lighthouse Under Cover MH  "Casey"
       Sire: FC Lighthouse Samwise SH
       Dam: Ligthhouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie L. MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrell E. Kurszewski
H:  Darrell E. Kurszewski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Cathy Lewis and Jim O’Keefe
1st     Z & Z Sky Dancer Of Fallen Wings  "Skittles"
         Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z Ringer MH

B:  Peter Zuleger          
O:  Rumi & Michael Schroeder
H:  Pete Zuleger
2nd    Warrener's Short-Eared Owl  "Clancy"
          Sire: FC Clarburgh Eclipse Of Ladecourt
          Dam: FC Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas          
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
3rd    Lighthouse Ranger   "Ranger"
         Sire: FC Lighthouse Finn
         Dam: Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Tom Schumacher
H:   Tom Schumacher
4th    Raymond Rock River Rumble "Rumble"
         Sire: FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
         Dam: FC Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz          
O:  Dan Long
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Youth Stake – Judges Cathy Lewis and Todd Stelzer
1st    Rock Rivers Rock N Roll Jimbo "Jimbo"
         Sire: Rock River's Man In Black
         Dam: Rock Rivers Doorcreek Suzie MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz  
O:  Jeff Schwartz
H:  Jaelee Schwartz
2nd   Muddy River Uncle Buck SH  "Bucky"
         Sire: FC Royal Ruebick
         Dam: FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
B:  Email & Debbie Salmons        
O:  Daniel & Christopher Long
H:  Christopher Long
3rd   Rock River Delight MH  "Sunny"
        Sire: FC Ocean Stripe
        Dam: Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
B:  Jeff Schwartz          
O:  Jesse Schwartz
H:  Jesse Schwartz
 NOTES:   Amatuer Guns Award - Doorcreek's Midnight Thunder "Rumble"
                H:   Darrell E. Kurszewski

Thanks to all those who helped with the trial.  We had a beautiful fall day with many of the trees turning colors.

  Thank you Lynn Christen, FTS!


Back to the Top


September 29 & 30, 2012 - Rocky Mountain - Judges:  Renee Shannon and Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC King David’s Black Bart MH    NEW FC!
O:  Chad Betts
H:  Chad Betts
2nd    Mtn. Views Flying Dutchman
O:  Gary Shrigley
H:  Tim DeGroff
3rd    AFC Whispering Pine’s Magnatude MH
O:  Gary & Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
4th    Bournepark Bronte
O:  Dr. Thomas S. & Jeanne Nabity
H:  Tom Nabity
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    AFC Sunrise Skagit of Farview
O:  Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith
H:  Kathy Sleavin
2nd   NFC FC Adamsmark 2nd Chance
O:  David R Adams
H:  David Adams
3rd    Sunrise Gunshot
O:  Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin
H:  Skip Smith
4th    4th    Nel’s Jigsaw’s Viper
O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Jim Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Kant Agrees Master of Lightning
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
2nd    Camp’s Little Jake Junior
O:  Michael Young
H:  Michael Young
3rd     Grouse Moor Lilly
O:  Rick & Carol Shively
H:  Rick Shively
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
The birds were excellent, cover was beautiful, guns shot very fine and the judges were a lot of fun….

All and all another fine Colorado weekend of field trialing……

  Thank you Kathy Sleavin, FTS!


Back to the Top


September 22nd & 23rd, 2012 - North Dakota - Judges:  George Kittle and Tom Radde
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II  "Wallace"
          Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
          Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun-Zia
B:  Lynn & Joannie Peterson
O:  Ryan & Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    Sir Gustopher Geezer  "Gus"
          Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
          Dam:  Yoshi IV
B:  Paul & Mark Anderson
O:  Bob & Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
3rd     FC Oahe One in a Million  "Millie"
          Sire: 
CFC Towerbird Water Dragon
           Dam: Dominique's Willow Sampson
      
B:  Tom Ness
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray
4th    Parkhouse Phantom  "Rook"
          Sire:  Parkhouse Bravehearts Chance
          Dam:  Windyplains Aledwen
B: 
O:  Rod Jack
H:  Tom Ness
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     NFC FC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl  "Judy"
          Sire:  Fc AFC Door Creek Jake
          Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
B:  Kevin & Stacey Dresow
O:  Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
H:  Randy Bartsch
2nd    A.G. Whitwater "Rippley"
          Sire:  Squareclose Vinnie
          Dam:  Squareclose Ria
B:  William Brockett
O:  Marleene O'Connell
H:  Marleene O'Connell
3rd    Crosswind's Ruff Ranger  "Sammy"
         Sire:  AFC Tulcan Todd
         Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  John Miettunen
H:  John Miettunen
4th    Warrener's Jenny Wren  "Charley"
          Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
          Dam:  Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Buzz Benson!


Back to the Top


September 22 & 23, 2012 - Tilden Valley - Judges:  Cosimo Cristo and Bob Fink
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 49 Entries, 45 Starters 
1st    Sky Diamond  "Lucy"
         Sire:  Dansmirth’s Tomahawk
         Dam: FC Goshen’s Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Ken Willis
2nd   FC Lighthouse Finn MH  "Finn"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam: FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle F. Givens
O:  Sue Myers & Bob Biederman
H:  Jason Givens
3rd    Upland Briars Mistletoe  "Holly"
         Sire:  Upland Briars Sigh
         Dam: Roanlodge Missouri
B:  Charles Lilley
O:  Joe Stallman
H:  Jason Givens
4th    Buddy Brisun of Rock River  "Buddy"
         Sire: FC Norstrans Northern Shooter
         Dam: Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jeff Schwartz
O:  Gerald Persick
H:  Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entries, 37 Starters
1st    Melchris Advocate  "Cate"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: FC Melchris Mama Mia
B:  David & Marie Hopkins
O:  Don Brunn & David Hopkins
H:  Don Brunn
2nd    AFC Cadiz Country Tanner  "Tanner"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Will & Wendy Pick
H:  Will Pick
3rd    Ruff Mountain Breaking The Law  "Murphy"
         Sire: FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece
         Dam: Ruff Mountain Jalepeno Pepper
B:  Robert Reiche
O:  Joe Stallman   
H:  Joe Stallman
4th    FC Apple Creek's Miss Liberty  "Belle"
         Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:  John & Merry Hall
O:  John & Merry Hall
H:  John Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  7 Entries, 7 Starters  -  Judges: 
1st    Legg's Rock River Ranger  "Ranger"
         Sire:  FC Expressways My Buddy Luke MH
         Dam: RC Rock Rivers Delight MH
B:  Jess Schwartz
O:  Alan Legg
H:  Jeff Schwartz
2nd   Warrener's Short-Eared Owl  "Clancy"
         Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
         Dam: FC Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky L. Thomas
O:  Bob Merrill
H:  Bob Merrill
3rd    Lighthouse Ranger  "Ranger"
         Sire:   FC Lighthouse Finn
         Dam: Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Tom Schumacher
H:  Tom Schumacher
4th    Z&Z Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
         Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z Ringer MH   
B:  Peter Zuleger
O:  Rumi & Michael Schroeder
H:  Pete Zuleger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Archie!


Back to the Top


September 29 & 30, 2012 - S Michigan - Judges:  Bob MacDonald and Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Saturday Sept 29 - 23 Dogs entered/23 Started/9 3rd Series
1st    FC AFC Lighthouse's Gone Fishin  "Pike"
         Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam: FC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
B:  Michelle F Givens
O: 
Mark A Gebert
H:  Mark A Gebert
2nd   AFC Charley of Westphal   "Charley"
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam: Di of Westphal

B:  Russell Smith
O: 
Russell Smith
H:  Russell Smith
3rd    Copper's Spirte'N Lively  "Penny"
         Sire:  FC AFC Copper Creek Monty
         Dam: Brookwood Sprite

B:  Leslie Brooks
O: Julie Hogan
H: Jeff Brooks
4th    Murphy of Ludlow  "Murphy"
         Sire:  FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
         Dam: Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
B:  Brad Schindler
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entered/22 Started/9 3rd Series
1st     Warreners Black Bellied Plover  "Millie"   New AFC!
         
Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
          Dam:  Rytex Rellie
B:  Vicky L Thomas
O: 
John Skiba
H:  John Skiba
2nd    AFC Pinecroft's Princess Peyton  "Peyton"
          Sire:   FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
          Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  Conner Wharton
H:  Conner Wharton
3rd    Timberdoodle's Duke  "Duke"
          Sire:   FC Flushingwing Rum Runner
          Dam:  FC AFC Timberdoodle's Precious Angel
B:  Glenn Demott
O: 
George Wilson
H:  George Wilson
4th    FC AFC Lighthouse's Gone Fishin  "Pike"
         Sire:   NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
         Dam:  FC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle F Givens
O: 
Mark A Gebert
H:  Mark A Gebert
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Dan Tuttle and Dick Taylor
3 Entered/2 Started
1st    Brookwoods Nash  "Nash"
         Sire:  Brookwood Carry on Harry JH
         Dam: FC Sunrise Miss Susan

B:  Julie Hogan
O: 
Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd   Whipple Creek's Bazinga!  "Zing"
         Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam: Warrener's Black Bellied Plover
B:  John Skiba
O: 
Toni van Dongen
H: Toni van Dongen
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   FC AFC Lighthouse's Gone Fishin  "Pike" wins the Blanock Award (Best Amateur Dog handled in the Open) for the second year in a row.
Conditions: Saturday - Sunny low 70's. Scenting was tough all day.
Sunday -
Conditions: Cool in the mid-sixties. Scenting was better but still challenging.
  Thank you Geeb! (Mark Gebert, FTS)


Back to the Top


September 22 & 23, 2012 - Western Washington - Judges:  Darryl Roth and Frank Mackinson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Blackriver's Tanner  "Tanner"
          Sire:   FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
          Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El
B:  Burton. A Schweiger
O:  Jeffrey W Miller
H:  Jeff Miller
2nd    FC AFC Hope's Sundart Aimee  "Aimee"
          Sire:   FC AFC NAFC Sundart Solar
          Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
B:  Jeanne Barnett
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
3rd    Gambo's Gunner   "Gunner"
          Sire:   FC Schicklefritz Schapps
          Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Skip and Renee Shannon
O:  Mark Gambardella
H:  Mark Gambardella
4th    Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw  "Shaw"
         Sire:   FC Clarburg Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Rytex Relie
B:  Vickie Thomas
O:  Jerry Light
H:  Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entered
1st     FC AFC Hope's Sundart Aimee  "Aimee"
          Sire:   FC AFC NAFC Sundar Solar
          Dam:  Sadie Whitefeather
B:  Jeanne Barnett
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Terry Andrews
2nd    FC AFC Crescent's Lady Rowena   "Rena"
          Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Black Knight
          Dam:  Kennyhill Faith
B:  Deb Holcomb
O:  Dale Luther
H:  Dale Luther
3rd    Crosswind's Spendy   "Venture"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC Crosswind's Amelia
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Robert & Shelley Bullard
H:  Bob Bullard
4th    MtMyst Leroy Browne    "Leroy"
          Sire:   FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
          Dam:  AFC Timberdoodle's Freckles
B:  Paula Mazurek
O:  Paula Mazurek
H:  Paula Mazurek
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 1 Starters  -  Judges:  Gunther Boettcher and Dale Luther
1st     Huckleberry's Heidi Run Like the Wild   "Heidi"
          Sire:   Stonebroke Sir Charles
          Dam:  Stonebroke Crosswind Dolly
B:  Tim Whitney
O:  Jon C Beernink
H:  Jon Beernink
2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top



September 20 & 21, 2012 - Central Maine Spaniel Club - Judges:  Jerry Cachio and Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entered/Started
1st     AFC Wise River’s Atlas Shrugged
          Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
          Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    FC Col Rayco’s Shea
          Sire:   FC Smut
          Dam:  Pride 'n Joys Better & Better
B:  Col Ray Costabile
O:  Col Ray Costabile
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd     Canadian Ragweed Grizzly Bear
          Sire:   Coldahill Apollo
          Dam:  Red Rouges Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield
O:  Derrick Sowell
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    NAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie
        
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash

B:  Jim and Cynthia Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Entered 19 Started
1st     NAFC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie        
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash      

B:  Jim and Cynthia Bell
O:  Fred Musone
H:  Fred Musone
2nd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley SH
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey W Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd     Russ Smith’s Bingo
          Sire:   FC AFC Highlander's Prince
          Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
B:  M Obrien
O:  Russell Smth
H:  Russ Smith
4th     Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH
          Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH
          Dam:  Woodbine Cottage's Maggie MH
B:  Robert and Elsie MadDonald
O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 16 Entered 13 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Salmy’s Beargarden Badger
          Sire:   FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
          Dam:  FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B
B:  James Cowan
O:  Stephen Wegener and Lisa Hovermale
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Kantagreen Defender of Troy
          Sire:   Clodahill Appollo
          Dam:  Red Rouges Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield
O:  Kent Rudolph, Jill Hibbard
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    Brookwoods Nash
          Sire:   Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:  Julie A Hogan
O:  Jeffrey Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
4th    Woodbine’s Play It Again Sam
          Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  AFC Fast Track Quick Step MH
B:  Robert and Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie and Robert MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Len Heironymus and Paul Linehan!


Back to the top


September 22 & 23, 2012 - Susquehanna Valley - Judges:  Mike Noland and Ray Wunderlich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Entered/Starters 
1st     FC CFC Salmy’s Shamrock Mist
          Sire:  FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    Tawnyhill Monty
          Sire:  EFC Misselchalke Lad of Halaze
          Dam:  Tawnhill Andrea

B:  Tony Price
O:  Tom & Jean Nibity
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd     FC Southaven Spade, MH
          Sire:  Southaven Super Slueth
          Dam:  Pine Shadow Chase

B:  Mark Hairfield
O:  Kent mcKeever
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta, MH
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise, MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenney, MH
B:  Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald

AMATEUR Stake 16 Entered 15 Starters 
1st     NAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie
          Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  CFC Flushingwing Flash

B:  Jim & Cynthia Bell
O: 
Fred Musone
H:  Fred Musone
2nd    FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage
          Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny

B:  Rod Jack
O: 
Bob Montler
H:  Bob Montler
3rd    AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta, MH
         Sire:  FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise, MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenney, MH

B:  Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
4th    AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton
         Sire:  FC O’Gallaher’s Taylor
         Dam:  FC AFC Expressways Princess Polly

B:  Greg Wharton
O: 
Connor Wharton
H:  Connor Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  John Bruggeman & Dave Granatir
15 Entries
1st     Brookwoods Nash
          Sire:  Brookwood Carry On Harry, JH
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Jeff Brooks
H:  Jeff Brooks
2nd    Southaven’s Calendar Girl
          Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
          Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Tom & Jean Nabity
H:  Tom Nabity
3rd     Salmy’s Beargarden Badger
          Sire:  FC CFC Salmy’s master Oiece
          Dam:  FC Experessway’s Fergie of Samuel B

B:  James Cowan
O:  Stephen Wegener & Lisa Hovermale
H:  Mike Wallace
4th     Blackditch Tucker
          Sire:  Frostfield Tricky
          Dam:  Blackditch Penny

B:  Brian Haskins
O:  Rachel Hogan
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Mills Comet Haylee SH, Memorial Gun Dog Award – Wakuta
                H:  Bob MacDonald (Chosen by gun team)
SVESSC Top Gun Award – Fred Musone. Chosen by Judges in the open.

Thank you Bruce Kephart!

Back to the top


September 14 & 15, 2012 - Timpanogos - Judges:  Jerry Livingston & Steve Gorrell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  12 Entered - 12 Starters 
1st     AFC Bravehearts’s Repeat The Streak   "Pete"
          Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streakin Zeke MH
          Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
B:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
O:  Mike & April Leonetti
H:  Mike Leonetti
2nd   Z & Z’s Rockeys Quake  "Quake"
         Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer
B:  Peter D. Zuleger
O:  Gary R Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
3rd    Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones   "Indy"
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam: Doorcreek Chances Mini Me
B:  Katie Goreckt
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Kat Brusko
4th    Harley The Piper Of Oakwood  "Harley"
         Sire: AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
         Dam: Salty Shores Blaze Of Glory
B:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
O:  Carolyn & Brent Blundell
H:  Carolyn Blundell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Sunrise Hollis’s Mae  "Mae"
         Sire: FC AFC Our Pal Joe
         Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David Morse
O:  Ron & Doris Hollis
H:  Ron Hollis
2nd   BlackRiver’s Tanner   "Tanner"
         Sire: FC/AFC BlackRiver’s Gage
         Dam: Old Vermilions Little El
B:  Burton A Schweiger
O:  Jeffrey W Miller
H:  Jeffrey W. Miller
3rd    Salty Shores Miss Mabel   "Mabel"
         Sire: AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
         Dam: Salty Shores Blaze Of Glory
B:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
O:  Paula & Gary Fluckiger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
4th   Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones   "Indy"
         Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
         Dam: Doorcreek Chances Mini Me
B:  Katie Goreckt
O:  Ekaterina Brusko
H:  Kat Brusko
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  3 Entered - 3 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Z & Z’s Rockeys Quake  "Quake"
         Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer
B:  Peter D. Zinger
O:  Gary R Riddle
H:  Gary Riddle
2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Gary Riddle!


Back to the top


September 22 & 23, 2012 - Southern Tier - Judges:  Ben Martin and Richard Whelen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Mulligan Too  "Clancy"
          Sire: FC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues
          Dam: Sel De Terre’s Moon River Kestrel
B:  Krisla M Selvaggio
O:  M Cameron Barrow
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Sally II "Sally"
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrie Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Rick Walker
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd     FC Sunrise Annie Belle  "Annie"
          Sire: FC AFC Sunrie Seamus of Stuyvesant
          Dam: Denalisunflo’s Iris
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Gary Wilson and Jo Schwiedoop
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    AFC Springville Buckingham Mil  "Milo"
          Sire: NFC FC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam: Springville Outrun Morn
B:  Bonnie O’Grady
O: 
Jon van Ingen
H: Jon van Ingen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH  "Sky"
          Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
          Dam:  Shimmering Lea
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O: 
Deb Olszewski
H:  Deb Olszewski
2nd    AFC D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm, SH  "Bon"
          Sire: FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey W Devlin
O:  Chuck Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd    Flushingwing Tazmanian Devil  "Taz"
          Sire: 
          Dam:  FC Flushing Wing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Frank Wiseman
4th    Sunrise Mahogany Rules  "Rules"
         Sire:  Sunrise Wiley One
         Dam:  Sunrise Molly
B:  Gary Wilson
O: 
Roger Schenone
H:  Roger Schenone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Sunrsie Finnegan  "Finnegan"
          Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Dave and Sue Morse
O:  Doug Krause
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Buccleuch Dagda  "Petter"
          Sire: FT CH Buccleuch Pepper
          Dam: FT CH Buccleuch Onyx
B:  The Duke of Buccleuch Kbe
O:  Richard Soule
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd     Fast Track Skylands Ranger  "Ranger"
           Sire: FC AFC Poet Seat’s Lioheart
          Dam: Winfield’s Sydney Arenia
B:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
O:  Gilbert Young and Eleanor Egan-Young
H:  Gary Wilson
4th     Sunrise Zed  "Zed"
           Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
           Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Dave and Sue Morse
O:  Cindy Goode Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top


September 15 & 16, 2012 - Nothern Minnesota - Judges:  Ray Jack and Peter Rainey
Apprentice:  David Sanford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 42 Entries 42 Ran 
1st     FC Lighthouse Finn  "Finn"
          Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
          Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Sue Myers & Bob Biederman
H:  Jason Givens
2nd   Nel's Champagne Lady  "Divia"
         Sire:  Beggarbush Clipper
         Dam:  Hearth Rock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    Expressways Trooper  "Trooper"
         Sire:  FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
         Dam:  AFC CFC Expressway's Flashy Splash N Dash
B:  Don & Pat Bramwell
O:  Sue Neville
H:  Paul McGagh
4th    Sir Gustopher Geezer  "Gus"
         Sire:  FC Clarbugh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
         Dam:  Yoshi IV
B:  Paul D and Mark A Anderson
O:  Bob and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entries - 34 Ran 
1st    NFC FC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl  "Judy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Door  Creek's Jake
         Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
B:  Kevin and Stacy Dresow
O:  Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
H:  Randy Bartsch
2nd   Rudy of Coles Way  "Rudy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
         Dam:  Pine Shadows I Spied -Jarvey

B:  Mark Haglin
O:  Bruce Eide
H:  Bruce Eide
3rd    Crow River Repeater  "Pete"
         Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
         Dam:  Sunrise Surprise
B:  Beverly and Ronald Haag
O:  Tony Sworsky
H:  Tony Sworsky
4th    Gasperaumtn Daisy  "Daisy"
          Sire:   Gaspereaumtn Dill Pickles
          Dam:  Gaspereaumtn Amoazon Annie
B:  Andres J Trudel
O:  Joe & Terri Coady
H:  Terri Coady
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entered - 6 Ran  -  Judges:  John Meyer and Paul Johannes
1st     Pine Shadows April  "April"
          Sire:  Pine shadows BM Buster
          Dam:  Pine Shadows PP Dove

B:  Sophie Haglin
O:  Tony Cyr
H:  Tony Cyr
2nd    Gasperaumtn Poppy  "Poppy"
           Sire:  Salmy's Master Piece
          Dam:  Gaspereaumtn Easter Bunny
B:  Andre Trudel
O:  Terri Coady
H:  Terri Coady
3rd     Pine Shadows Apples PW  "Apples"
          Sire:  FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace Ii
          Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Morgan Haglin
H:  Kate Haglin
    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Youth Stake - 3 Entries - 3 Ran  Judges:  Jeff Johanns and Ryan Lamberg
1st   Pine Shadows Higgins  "Higgins"
        Sire:   Dansmirth Tomahawk
        Dam:  Pine Shadows on Q
B:  Mark Haglin
O:  Sophie Haglin
H:  Jenna  Schuft
2nd  Pine Shadows Apples PW  "Apples"
        Sire:  FC AFC Pine Shadows Wallace II
        Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Morgan Haglin
H:  Kate Haglin
3rd   Lacey's Little Symphony  "Mozart"
        Sire:   Pine Shadows HP Toast
        Dam:  Pine Shadows ML Lacey
B:  Mark Hadlin
O:  Jim Loss
H:  Peyton Loss
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you - Sophie Haglin!



Back to the top



September 15, 2012 - Patriot - Judges:  Brent Lemaster and Alex Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Sunup Dreamcatcher Tatonka  "Tonka"
          Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
          Dam:  Sunup Maggie Dawn MH
B:  Daniel and Karol Koeswski
O:  Daniel Kosewski
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage  "Sparky"
          Sire:   FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
          Dam:  Windyplains Moneypenny
B:  Rod Jack
O:  Robert Montler
H:  Jim Keller
3rd    Mujlligan Too  "Clancy"
         Sire:   FC Lucifer's Saint Louis Blues
         Dam:  Sel De Terre's Moon River Kestrel
B:  Timothy & Billie K Edwards
O:  M. Cameron Barrow
H:  Cindy Goode Wilson
4th    AFC Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone  "Cy"
         Sire:   Wildwind's Hurricane Thunder
         Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
B:  D McIntire & T Sampson
O:  Lee Randall
H:  Lee Randall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Apple Rivers Too Many Freckles  "Freckles"
         Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
B:  John and Merry Hall
O:  Paul Linehan
H:  Paul Linehan
2nd   Baskwoods Gotta Have Faith  "Dover"
         Sire:   Hellfire's Fast Track CD MH AX AXJ
         Dam:  Autumns Springmeadow Ringlet JH
B:  William Kean
O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
3rd    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH  "Sky"
         Sire:   Shimmering Lyco
         Dam:  Shimmering Lea
B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Deborah Olszewski
H:  Deborah Olszewski
4th    Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH WDX  "Jenny"
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfires Fast Track MH
         Dam:  Woodbine Cottage's Maggie SH
B:  Robert & Elsie MacDonald
O:  Elsie MacDonald
H:  Bob MacDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 14 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:  Bev Matthews and John Halpin
1st    Pheasant Feathers Prairie Skye  "Skye"
         Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
         Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprize
B:  Christina Garon
O:  Mona and John Dunn
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Mountain Evens Nor'easter  "Gust"
          Sire:   Springville Final Pagan Right
          Dam:  Mountain Evens Fire Breather
B:  Casey Sajdak
O:  Casey Sajdak
H:  Casey Sajdak
3rd     Sunrise Dance of the Spirits  "Spirit"
          Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Ted Lagala
4th    Woodbine Sammy's Girl Abby  "Abby"
          Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
          Dam:  AFC Fast Track Quick Step MH
B:  Robert MacDonald & Elsie L MacDonald
O:  George Adams
H:  George Adams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the top



September 1 & 2, 2012 - Euclid - Judges:  Doug Miller and Billie K Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  27 Entered 22 Starters 
1st     AFC RT of Far Oaks
          Sire:   FC Royal's Ruebic
          Dam:  FC AFC Autumn Breeze IV
B:  Emil and Deb Salmons
O:  Ron and Nancy Smith
H:  Ron Smith
2nd    FC Dawn Isabella
          Sire:   Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boon's Mystic Gryphon Dawn
B:  James Boone
O:  Don and Marsha MOre
H:  Ralph Botti
3rd    FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl
         Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hell Fires Fast Track
         Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
B:  Ralph Botti
O:  James Boone
H:  Ralph Botti
4th    Russ Smith's Bingo
         Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
         Dam:  AFC Killarey's Hot Coco
B:  Mary O'Brien
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 17 Entered/Starters 
1st     Smith's Bingo
         
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
          Dam:  AFC Killarey's Hot Coco

B:  Mary O'Brien
O: 
Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
2nd    Pride 'N Joys Field Gryphon
          AFC Five Pines Mystic
B:  James Boone
O:  James Boone
H:  James Boone
3rd    Crosswinds Ruff Ranger
          Sire:  Tulcan Todd
          Dam:  AFC CFC Crosswinds Ruffian
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O: 
John Meittunen
H:  John Meittunen
4th    Fast Tracks Pequest Pete
          Sire:  FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper SH
B:  Tim and Billie K Edwards
O: 
Chuck Martinez
H:  Chuck Martinez
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered 3 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Boe Geez Pheasant Finder
          Sire:   Craney Hill Speed Racer
          Dam:  Worspans Second Eclipse
B:  Keith Nelson
O:  Jerry Lizalek
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Russ Smith's Lightning
          Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo
          Dam:  Gidget of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!


Back to the top



September 8 & 9th, 2012 - Maine - Judges:  John Leininger and Chuck Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 entries, 36 starters 29 to the 2nd, 11 to the third
1st     Sunrise Montgomery Veevo-Vivo-Vum "Monty"
          Sire:   FC AFC Podview's Windy Acres Yankee
          Dam:  Sunrise Thy Girl
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Francis Coleman
H:  Jim Keller
2nd    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout   "Scout"
          Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David L Morse
O:  Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    FC Hamers Royal Chelsea    "Chelsea"
         Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
         Dam:  FC AFC Kingswood Paige
B:  George H Hamm Jr
O:  George H Hamm Jr
H:  Billy Akkouris
4th    Sunrise Stella    "Stella"
         Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
         Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:  Gary Wilson & Joe Shcwiedop
O:  Kelly Brannen
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake
AMATEUR: 29 entries, 28 starters; 25 to 2nd; 11 to third
1st     Stonington's North Star   "Tar"
          Sire:   Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsey
B:  Michael Elsasser & Jenna Payne
O:  Hugh Davidson
H
H:  Hugh Davidson
2nd    Triple Ridges Gabriella    "Gabby"
          Sire:  Shiloh's Chief Hellfire
          Dam:  Boone's Mystique Gryphon Dawn
B:  James G Boone
O:  Garry Soper
H:   Garry Soper
3rd    Osage Gem of the Puckerbrush    "Gem"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
          Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of MoOuntain View
B:  Bev Matthews and Jason Green
O:  Vern Knapp
H:  Chris Knapp
4th    NAFC FC CFC Flushing Annie    "Annie"
         Sire:  NFC FC AFC Crosswind s Warpath
         Dam:  CFC Flushing Wing Flash
B:  Jim Bell
O:  Fred J Musone
H:  Fred J Musone
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8 entries; 8 starters  -  Judges
1st     Sunrise Dance of the Spirits    "Spirit"
          Sire:   FC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Prairie Skye   "Skye"
          Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
          Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprize
B:  Christina Garon
O:  John and Mona Dunn
H:  Gary/Cindy Wilson
3rd     Sunrise Finnegan   "Finnegan"
          Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Douglas Krause
H:  Gary or Cindy Wilson
4th     Craney Hill Heide of Dalwhinnie    "Heidi"
          Sire:  FC Robinsmoor Frolic
          Dam:  Warrener's Black Bellied Ployer
B:  John Skibe
O:  Tod Agnew/Christina Power-Agnew
H:  Todd Agnew
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  Open Guns Award:  FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage  "Sparky"
Amateur Guns Award:  Stonington's North Star   "Tar" O/H:  Hugh Davidson
- AFC Re Chars Autumn Mist Trophy (
Best Working Bitch for Springer Trial): 
FC Hamers Royal Chelsea  "Chelsea":  O/ George Hamm, Jr; H/ Billy Akkouris
  Thank you Brent LeMaster!

Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!


August 31 & September 1, 2012 - Central Connecticut - Judges:  Clay Earl and David Jones
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake August 31 - Entered 29; Started 29; 2nd 22; 3rd 10
1st     FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece  "Cliff"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Michael Wallace
O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd    FC CFC Salmy’s Shamrock Mist   "Kelli"
          Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
          Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy

B:  Michael Wallace
O:  Mike Knudson
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd    FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B   "Fergie"
         Sire:   CFC Wise River Got Wood
         Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl

B:  Bill Willett
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Nathaniel Wilhelm  "Nate"
         Sire:   Bodie of Flintshire
         Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
B:  Jennifer Hafner
O:  Richard Wilhelm
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake - September 1 - Entered 20; Started 20; 2nd 14; 3rd 6.
1st    Crosswinds  Milo    "Milo"
         Sire:   AFC Tulcan Tod
         Dam:  FC Crosswinds Amelia
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Jesse J. Khun
H:  Jesse Kuhn
2nd    AFC D’nairu Girls Got Rhythm SH  "Boni"
          Sire:   FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
B:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
O:  Charles Urland
H:  Chuck Urland
3rd    FC Shimmering’s Happy Chap   "Chappy"
         Sire:   FC AFC Shimmering Scout
         Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two

B:  Vasilios Akkouris
O:  Joan Schell and Carl Coniglio
H
H:  Carl Coniglio
4th     NOT AWARDED

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy August 31, 2012   Entered 9; Started 9 -  Judges:  Mary Lackey and Tim Welling
1st     Sunrise at Ivanhoe    "Rise"
          Sire:    FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam:   NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Gary Wilson & Dave Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Sunrise Zed    "Zed"
          Sire:    FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam:   NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
3rd     Mountain Evens Last Limb   "Branch"
          Sire:   Springville Final Pagan Right
          Dam:  Mountain Evens Fire Breather

B:  Casey Sajdak
O:  Casey Sajdak
H:  Casey Sajdak
4th     Sunrise Dance of the Spirits   "Spirit"
          Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
          Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Ted Lagala
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   “Challenging trial, weather in the mid-90’s, demanding cover, birds flew well, gunning was tremendous.  Congratulations to all placing dogs and handlers.  Thanks to all who helped make this trial successful.”
Open Gunners Award - Nathaniel Wilhalm  "Nate"
Amateur Gunners Award - Crosswinds Milo  "Milo"                     
Thank you Deb Olszewski!


Back to the Top


Date - Club - Judges
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    

2nd  

3rd   

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please send placements to ess_essft@earthlink.net.  Thanks!
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this.

  

NOTICE: When you place you should get a packet for the National Open or Amateur from the Chair  or Secretary of the Trial.   
This is Especially Important for the National Amateur. 
Even if you are not going to the National that packet contains the Judges Voting Information.  
 YOU have the right to VOTE  for the following year's Judges.
 Be Sure you get them
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results
ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support these Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs
Place your Pup/Started dog ad on: "Dogs For Sale"
Place your Breeder ad on: "ESS Breeders"
 

All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 1998-2012  Copyright © 1998 essft.com   All rights reserved