Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale     Field Trial Dates        2013 NAC      2013 NOC        Home Page  

from essft.com 2013  ESS Spring Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)           Click Here to view past placements

2013 High Point Open, Amateur and Puppy from Jan Johnson (updated May 18)



ProPlan



West

    ESSC of S California  
Arrowhead
San Fernando
W Washington
Stockton
Tamarin
Timpanogos - March 8/9
Green Valley
Utah
Timpanogos - April 13/14
Rocky Mountain

N Texas
Houston
SE Texas
Heart of Texas
Pawnee 1st
Pawnee 2nd
N Colorado
NE Oklahoma
Central Kansas
E Nebraska
Missouri Hunting SC
Missouri Headwaters
North Dakota Friday
North Dakota weekend

Midwest

Sportsmen's
Central Wisconsin
St Croix Valley
Minn Heartland
Minnesota
N Minnesota
           West Allis      
Mid East

Ravenna Memorial
NE Ohio BDA
Stillwater Valley
Cincinnati
Mid-Penn
Susquehanna
Ohio Valley

Hall of Fame Trial #1
Hall of Fame Trial #2



Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Catskills Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Purina Pro Plan - Fuel the Champion Within
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller

  Thank you to our Kennel supporters!
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirths Kennel  - Dan and Marie Langhans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Pheasant Feathers English Springer Spaniels - Janie Haworth
Osage Kennel - Bev Mathews
Raintree English Springer Spaniels - Cathy Lewis and Dan Reinke
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Walnut Run Kennels - Greg Butler
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald


For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com



May 25 and 26 - Central Maine - Judges:  Steve Beyer and John Fillier
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 16 Starters; 15 to the Second Series, 9 to the Third Series
1st     Sunup Dreamcatchers Tatonka  'Tonka'
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  Sunup Maggie Dawn MH
Breeder:  Daniel and Karol Kosewski
Owner:    Daniel and Karol Kosewski
Handlier:  Jim Keller
2nd     NAFC FC AFC CFC Flushwing Annie   ' Annie'
Sire:    NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:   CFC Flushing Wing Flash
Breeder:  Jim Bell
Owner:    Fred J Musone
Handler:   Jim Keller 
3rd     Gaspereaumtn Amazon Amie  'Amie'
Sire:   Gre-Shar's Jack Frost
Dam:  Sunrise Sassy Sue of Yorkton
Breeder:  Andre and Cindy Trudel
Owner:   Andre and Cindy Trudel
Handler:  Andre Trudel
4th    Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymount  'Sapphire'
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:   Jane A Haworth
Owner:   Seth Montler
Handler:  Jim Keller
CM    ZZ Skydancer of Fallen Wings 'Skittles'
Sire:   Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam:  Fallen Wings Z & Z Ringer
Breeder:   Peter Zuleger
Owner:   Michael Noaln
Handler:  Jim Keller
CM    Frostfields Tommy  'Tommy'
Sire:  Maesyronen Market Trader
Dam:  Gowery Mystique
Breeder:  Tom Frost
Owner:    Michael Nolan
Handler:  Jim Keller
Guns Award  AFC Mac Thunderstruck Cyclone MH  'Cy'
Sire:   Wildwinds Hurricane Thunder
Dam:  Fayles BPK Whole Lotta Rosie
Breeder:   David Mcintire and Theresa Sampson
Owner:    Lee Randall
Handler:  Lee Randall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 entries; 23 starters; 22 to Second; 9 to Third 
1st     Gaspereaumtn Easter Bunny  'Bunny'
Sire:   Flushingwing Jazz Man
Dam:  Gaspereaumtn Moulin Rouge Gigi
Breeder:   Andre and Cindy Trudel
Owner:    Andre and Dindy Trudel
Handler:   Andre Trudel
2nd     Sunup Dreamcatchers Tatonka  'Tonka'
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  Sunup Maggie Dawn MH
Breeder:  Daniel and Karol Kosewski
Owner:   Daniel and Karol Koeswski
Handler:  Dan Kosewski
3rd    Frostfields Tommy  'Tommy'
Sire:  Maesyronen Market Trader
Dam:  Gowery Mystique
Breeder:  Tom Frost
Owner:  Michael Nolan
Handler:  Mike Nolan
4th    NAFC FC AFC CFC Flushwing Annie  'Annie'
Sire:    NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  CFC Flushing Wing Flash

Breeder:   Jim Bell
Owner:    Fred J Musone
Handler:  Fred J Musone
CM     Tangled Up In Blue  'Tango'
Sire:   Bodie of Flintshire
Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder:   Jennifer Hafner
Owner:  Rocco Iasparra
Handler:  Rocco Iasparra
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 1 Entry; 1 Starter
1st     Churchie's Rosa Linda  'Rosie'
Sire:   Woodbines Five Star General
Dam:  Pheasant Winds Bask N Sunshine
Breeder:   Steve Church
Owner:  Martin O'Connor
Handler:  Martin O'Connor
2nd  

3rd    
 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Chris Knapp!


Back to the Top


May 18 and 19 - Central Connecticut - Judges:   Dan Tuttle and Brian Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN – May 18, 2013 – Entered 18; Started 18; 2nd 16; 3rd 8
1st     Triple Ridges Leather and Lace       Lacey
Sire:                   FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:                 FC Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
Breeder:           Ralph Botti
Owner:             Don and Marsha Moore
Handler:           Ralph Botti
2nd     FC Crosswinds Warpath’s Fire Water          Fire
Sire:                   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:                 FC CFC Lighthouse
Drive Me to Drink
Breeder:           Michelle F. Givens
Owner:             Kevin Battistoni
Handler:            Kevin Battistoni
 
3rd     FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH           Sky
Sire:                   Shimmering Lyco
Dam:                 Shimmering Lea

Breeder:           Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:             Deborah Olszewski
Handler:           Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris
 
4th    Sunrise White Lightning of Wildwinds, JH        Lightning
Sire:                   Sunrise Lance
Dam:                 Sunrise Molly

Breeder:           Gary Wilson and Skip Smith
Owner:             Sean Eastman
Handler:           Sean Eastman
 
Guns Award  #9 Triple Ridges Leather & Lace       Lacey

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Entered 27; Started 26; 2nd 23; 3rd 10.
1st      FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH          Sky
Sire:                   Shimmering Lyco
Dam:                 Shimmering Lea

Breeder:           Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:             Deborah Olszewski
Handler:           Deb Olszewski
  
2nd    Frostfield Tommy                 Tommy
Sire:                   Maesyronen Markettrader
Dam:                 Gowery Mistique

Breeder:           Tom Frost
Owner:             Michael F. Nolan
Handler:           Mike Nolan
 
3rd     TJ’s Seventh Letter               G
Sire:                   Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam:                 FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder:           James G. Boone
Owner:             Tom Motley
Handler:           Tom Motley
 
4th     Sunrise Gun            Buck
Sire:                   Sunrise Wiley One
Dam:                 Sunrise Molly
Breeder:           Gary A. Wilson
Owner:             Ted Lagala
Handler:           Ted Lagala
 
Guns Award -  TJ’s Seventh Letter 
**from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Entered 2; Started 2  -  Judges
1st      Triple Ridge’s Autumn Chill         Autumn
Sire:               FC Mugsy Windchill MH
Dam:             Five Post Raven Beauty
Breeder:       Charles Squailante
Owner:         Mark Botti
Handler:       Mark Botti
  
2nd    Sunrise Josie                     Josie
Sire:              FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:             NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder:  David Morse
Owner:   James Boone
Handler:  Ralph Botti
3rd    
 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Challenging trial, mother nature at her best, Open weather in the mid-70’s, with cloud cover and a nice breeze coming in for the 3rd Series, birds flew well, gunning was marvelous.  Weather for the Amateurs upper 60’s with cloud cover all day, raining coming in for the 3rd series.  Gunners Awards, Open going to #9 Triple Ridges Leather and Lace and Amateur going to #18 TJ’s Seventh Letter (G).  Congratulations to all placing dogs and handlers.  Thanks to everyone who helped make this a successful  trial.
  Thank you Deb Olszewski!


Back to the Top


May 11 and 12 - North Dakota weekend- Judges:   Tim Lindsey and Bud Clouse Apprentice Rick Paquin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Starters 
1st     FC Little Jessie Girl  "Jessie"

Owner:  Ryan and Elaine David
Handler:  Dan Murray 
2nd    AFC Woodstorm Rose  "Trixie"
Owner/Handler:  Vicky Thomas
3rd    Warrener's Red-Necked Grebs  "Paul"

Owner:  Lisa and Hobson Brown
Hander:  Tom Ness
4th    Parkhouse Phantom  "Rook"
Owner:  Ray Jack
Handler:  Tom Ness
Guns Award   FC Little Jessie Girl
Owner:  Ryan and Elaine David
Handler:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st     Paragon's The Sun Also Rises  "Ernest"
Owner/Handler:  Gary Peschel  
2nd    Expressway's Sabre  "Sabre"
Owner/Handler:  Mhari Peschel 
3rd    Expressway's Hershey's Kisses  "Smooch"
Owner/Handler:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Woodstorm Snow Viper  "Comet"
Owner/Handler:  Vicky Thomas 
Guns Award   FC AFC Bridgewater's Minnesota T  "Sota"
Owner/Hander:  Tracie Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges Nelson "Buzz" Benson and Rod Beck
1st      Salmy's Traditional Freedom  "Pete"
Owner/Handler:  Paul Johannes 
2nd     Traditional I Can't Sleep  "Silence"
Owner/Handler:  Paul Johannes
3rd     Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan  "Blanco"
Owner/Handler:  Gary Peschel 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dan Murray!


Back to the Top

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         


Friday May 10 - N Dakota- Judges:  Mhari Peschel and Mike Petrich
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 33 Starters 
1st     Mountain Vew's Stella     "Stella"

Owner:  Michelle Hanson
Handler:  Bill Boeckman
2nd    Macon Creek Tucker  "Tucker"

Owner:  Richard Croll
Handler:  Dan Murray
3rd    Absolute's The Great One  "Denali"
Owner:  Joseph and Heather Heringer
Handler:  Dan Murray 
4th    FC Little Jessie Girl  "Jesse"
Owner:  Ryand and Elaine David
Handler:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Award Harvest Moon's Rey  "Rey"
Owner:  David Maples
Handler:  Bill Boeckman
  Thank you Dan Murray!


Back to the Top


April 27 and 28 - West Allis - Judges:   Bob Fink and Doug Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 Starters, 29 to 2nd, 13 to 3rd
1st     Sky Diamond            Lucy
    Sire:  Dansmirth's Tomahawk
    Dam:  Goshens Katydid
    Breeder:  Marie Langhans
    Owner:  Kim Hansen
    Handler:  Ken Willis
 
2nd     Rockin My World         Rocker
    Sire:  Royal Harley
    Dam:  Redmann's Molly of Cutaway

    Breeder:  Deborah Salmons
    Owner:  Jack Domingo
    Handler:  Ken Willis
 
3rd     Lighthouse Learning To Fly       Seamus
    Sire:  FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
    Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief

    Breeder:  Michelle F. Givens
    Owner:  Brian Kernaghan
    Handler:  Jason Givens
 
4th     FC Lighthouse Finn MH            Finn
    Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
    Dam:  FC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
    Breeder:  Michelle Furr
    Owner:  Sue Myers & Bob Biedermann
    Handler:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 22 Starters, 19 to 2nd, 8 to 3rd
1st       FC Raintree's Wind in the Willow         Willow  New AFC!!!
    Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
    Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
    Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
    Owner:  Norb & Rose Jamnik
    Handler:  Cathy Lewis
  
2nd     Doorcreek RC Piper AE           Piper
    Sire:  Rock River Zeb MH
    Dam:  Doorcreek Libbi

    Breeder:  Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
    Owner:  Lloyd & Bobbie Jacobs
    Handler:  Lloyd Jacobs
 
3rd    Rockin My World               Rocker
    Sire:  Royal Harley
    Dam:  Redmann's Molly of Cutaway

     Breeder:  Deborah Salmons
    Owner:  Jack Domingo
    Handler:  Jack Domingo
4th    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps         Fritz
    Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
    Dam:  Doorcreek Took A Chance
    Breeder:  Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
    Owner:  Dr. Arthur Schueneman
    Handler:  Arthur Schueneman
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Starters  -  Judges:  Paul Hansen and Franz Valkenberg
1st      Lighthouse Sparkling Izze             Izze
    Sire:  AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
    Dam:  Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca SH
    Breeder:  Jason Givens
    Owner:  Scot Barton
    Handler:  Jason Givens
  
2nd      Grouse Ridge Sonador           Sonya
    Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
    Dam:  Devils Creek Bobin Robin MH
    Breeder:  Mike Brittnacher
    Owner:  Mike Brittnacher
    Handler:  Mike Brittnacher
3rd     Sandbluffs Francine         Fran
    Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
    Dam:  Windyplains Shelby
    Breeder:  Charles Petrmichl
    Owner:  Mike Keough
    Handler:  Mike Keough
 
4th     Warrener's Long-Eared Owl        EZ
    Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
    Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
    Breeder:  Vicky L Thomas
    Owner:  Kevin McGlin
    Handler:  Kevin McGlin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Lisa Schmeling!



Back to the Top


April 21 and 22 - Southern Tier - Judges:   Ken Willis and Vern Knapp
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 36 Entries and 35 Starters 
1st    FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent                JB
Sire: Bodie of Flintshire SH
Dam: Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder: Jennifer Hafner and John Hafner
Owner: Daniel A Lussen and Elisabeth Straus
Handler: Dan Lussen
 
2nd    Salmy’s Beargarden Badger        Badger
Sire: NFC FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B

Breeder: James Cowan
Owner: Stephen Wegener & Lisa Hovermale
Handler: Mike Wallace
 
3rd    CFC Flushingwing Tazmanian Devil        Tazz
Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds War Path
Dam: FC Flushing Wing Flash

Breeder: Jim Bell
Owner: Frank Wiseman
Handler: Mike Wallace
 
4th    FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samual B        Fergie
Sire:  CFC Wise River Got Wood
Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl

 Breeder:  William Willett
Owner:  Jim Cowan
Handler:  Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 35 entries and  33 starters
1st     Sunup Dreamcatcher Tatonka                Tonka
Sire:   NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam: Sunup Maggie Dawn MH
Breeder: Daniel and Karol Kojewski
Owner: Daniel J Kosewski
Handler: Daniel J Kosewski
  
2nd   Triple Ridges Gabriella                    Gabby
Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam: Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder: James G Boone
Owner: Garry Soper
Handler: Garry Soper
 
3rd    FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn    Dawn
Sire:  Five Pines Mystique
Dam: Pride N Joys Field Gryphon   

Breeder: Ralph Botti
Owner: James Boone
Handler: James Boone
 
4th    AFC D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm, SH         Boni
Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
Breeder: Jeffrey W Devlin
O/H: Chuck Urland
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 10 Entries 9 Starters  -  Judges:   Alex Smith and Frank Wiseman
1st    Upland’s Half Stick        Timmy
Sire:  FC Upland’s TNT
Dam: Camp’s Northern Lights
Breeder: Raymond P Wunderlich
Owner: Raymond P Wunderlich
Handler: Ray Wunderlich
  
2nd    Sunrise Brackenbriar Breckenridge         Breck
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  Sunrise Riskee River
Breeder Cindy Goode Wilson
Owner:  Forsyth P Kineon
Handler: Forsyth P Kineon
 
3rd     Sunrise Ranger Boardway             Ranger
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: Sue and Dave Morse
Owner: Sue and Dave Morse and Gary Wilson
Handler: Gary Wilson
4th     Pheasant Feathers Lock n’Load            Deedra
Sire:   NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder Janie Haworth
Owner Janie Haworth
Handler: Janie Haworth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Cindy Goode-Wilson!


Back to the Top


April 20 and 21 - N Minnesota - Judges:   Bob Iversen and Robert Clayton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 Entrered Starters 
1st     Mason Creek Tucker     (Tucker)
Sire:   Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:  FC Oahe One In A Million
breeder Dan Murray
handled by Dan Murray
owned by Richard Croll
 
2nd    FC Lighthouse Finn    (Finn)
Sire:   NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
handled by Jason Givens
owned by Sue Myers and Bob Biederman
 
3rd    Warrener's Pacific Golden Plover   (Violet)
Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  Rytex Relie
breeder Vicky Thomas
handled by Paul McGagh
owned by Vicky Thomas
4th    Sunrise Max       (Max)
Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
breeder David Morse
owned and handled by Terry Sworsky
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 34 Starters 
1st     AFC Whisky Rivers BB      (Bullet)
Sire:   FC Ecpressways My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
breeder Todd Stelzer
owned and handled by Todd Stelzer
  
2nd    Clodahill Apollo       (Ozzie)
Sire:   Rushwee Bruce
Dam:  Clonduff Eagle
breeder Patrick Brennan
owned and handled by Tom Nabity
 
3rd     Cedar Boughs Dino      (Dino)
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  Almatha Coral
breeder William Willett
owned and handled by Ray Jack
 
4th    Pine Shadows SW Turner       (Turner)
Sire:   Plymouth Creek's Windsor
Dam:  Pine Shadows ZA Spear
breeder Mark Haglin
owned and handled by Bob Schulke
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  8  Starters
1st     Raintree High Seas       (Tiller)
Sire:   AFC Top Sail
Dam:  Cedar Bough Swift
breeder Catherine Lewis and Dean Reinke
handled by Jason Givens and
owned by Gunther and Barb Boettcher
  
2nd    PIne Shadows PT Sue      (Susie)
Sire:   Sire:   Pine Shaodws HP Toast
Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
breeder Morgan Haglin
handled by Bob Schulke and
owned by Pine Shadows
3rd     Pine Shadows Z-T ZZZ        (Z)
Sire:   Pine Shadows HP Toast
Dam:  Pine Shadows Zeil
breeder Kateri Mayer
handled by Joannie Peterson and
owned by Pine Shadows
 
4th    Traditional I Can't Sleep      (Silence)
Sire:   Uplands Joilient Jack
Dam:  Marshwings Cool Breeze
breeder Troy Iverson
owned and handled by Paul Johannes
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Youth Stake
1st    Daniel Murray with Millie
FC Oahe One in A Million

2nd   Daniel Murray with Gus
Sir Gustopher Geezer

3rd   Cole Thiesse with Rudy

4th   Christopher Long with Rumble
Raymonds Rock River Rumble
  Thank you Mark Haglin!


Back to the Top


April 13 and 14 - Timpanogos  - Judges:   Tim DeGroff and Larry Buggeln
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 17 Entries 16 Starters 
1st     A.G. Whitewater    Ripley
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dam:  Squareclose Ria
B:  William Brockett
O/H:  Marlene O'Connell

2nd    Lady Anna of Oakwood    Anna
Sire:   CFC Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
Dam:  Lady Cheyenne of Oakwood
B:  Brent Blendell
O:  Carolyn and Brent Blundell
H:  Brent Blundell
3rd    Z  & Z's Rockeys Quake    Quake
Sire:   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings
B:  Peter Zuleger
O/H:  Gary Riddle 
4th    Rockey's King    King
Sire:   Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
B:  Jerry Larson
O:  John R Pual
H:  Gary Riddle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Entries 17 Starters 
1st    Z  & Z's Rockeys Quake    Quake
Sire:   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings
B:  Peter Zuleger
O/H:  Gary Riddle
2nd   Courtman's Tochi   Tochi
Sire:   Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
Dam:  Courtman's Libby
B:  Wallace Stewart
O/H:  Marlene O'Connell
3rd    Lady Anna of Oakwood    Anna
Sire:   CFC Buccleuch Clash of Birdrowe
Dam:  Lady Cheyenne of Oakwood
B:  Brent Blendell
O:  Carolyn and Brent Blundell
H:  Brent Blundell
4th    Kidnais Skipper    Teal
Sire:   Rytex Ragamuffin of Deep Fleet
Dam:  Craighear Classic
B:  G.J. Baldwin
O/H:  Dick Krueger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entered/Starters  -  Judges
1st      Salty Shores Justice Tilleman     Bill
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ's West Wind Jamboree
B:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
O:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
H:  Gary Fluckiger
 
2nd   Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry     Harry
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ's West Wind Jamboree
B:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
O:   Robert and Gale Child
H:  Bob Child
3rd     T's Rolling Snake Eyes   Snake
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Roling Oaks
Dam:  CJ's West Wing Jamboree
O:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar 
O/H:  Talmage Smedley
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



Back to the Top


April 6 and 7 - Missouri Headwaters - Judges:  Jerry Light and Bob Bullard
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Starters 
1st     Little Jessie Girl   'Jessie'
Sire:   Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:   Dam:  Flickertail's Azeri
B:  Robert Welsh
O:  Ryan and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
2nd     FC Oahe One In A Million   'Millie'
Sire:   CFC Towerbird Water Dragon
Dam:  Doninique's Willow Sampson
B:  Tom Ness
O:  Daniel and Jennifer Murray
H:  Dan Murray 
3rd    Bedrocks Cardhu of Highwood   'Cardhu'
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dam:  Squareclose Ria
B:  William Brockett
O/H:  Jim McCreedy 
4th    Hellfire's Sum Zippity   'Zipp'
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Fast Track Accellorator MH
Dam:  Allott of Hellfire
B:  Angela Monaghan
O/H:  Jerry Richards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 38 Starters 
1st     Bushbuster's Yankee Brat   'Brat'
Sire:   Pondiview's Windy Acres Yankee
Dam:  Bushbuster's Isabella
B:  Stan Pappas
O/H:  Boyd Mcintyre  
2nd    Kidnais Skipper  'Teal'
Sire:   FTCH Rytex Ragamuffin of Deepfleet
Dam:  FTCH Craighaar Classic
B:  G J Balewin
O/H:  Richard Krueger 
3rd    Serendipity's Sundace SH  'Sundan'
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
B/O/H:  Dominique Savoie
4th    Whitechapel's Jack the Ripper   'Rip'
Sire:   Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley
Dam:  Buccleuch Joy
B:  Dale Luther / Gary Marshall
O/H:  David Sadler 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 2 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Tonacrick Marley   'Marley'
Sire:   Skronedale Romulus
Dam:  Clio of Levally
B:  Darragh Sheridan
O/H:  Tom Maloney
2nd    Dar's Sassy Sierra   'Sierra
Sire:   Solar Flare
DAm: Willow-the-Wisp
B:  Raymond Eche
O/H:  Darlene Cherry
3rd    
 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jan Johnson!



Back to the Top


April 6 and 7 - Minnesota - Judges:  George Wilson and Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC Lighthouse Finn  MH   'Finn'
Sire:   NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam:  FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me to Drink
O:  Sue Myers and Bob Biedermann
H:  Jason Givens
2nd    Macon Creek Tucker 'Tucker'
Sire:   Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:  FC Oahe One in a Million
O:  Richard Croll
H:  Dan Murray 
3rd    Lighthouse Swinging Ash  'Jeter'
Sire:   Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Ocra
Dam:  Lighthouse Somewhere in Time
O:  Jay Parolini
H:  Jason Givens
4th    Lighthouse Learning to Fly   'Seamus'
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
O:  Brian Kernaghan
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Melchris Advocate    'Cate'
Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  FC Melchris Mam Mia
O:  Don Brunn /David Hopkins
H:  Don Brunn  
2nd    Doorcreek's Midnight Thunder   'Rumble'
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Doorcreek Hailey's Dimond
O/H:  Darrell Kurszewski
3rd    Blue River's Fast Track   'River'
Sire:   FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
Dam:  AFC Baskwood's Fast Lapper
O:  Ken and Melissa Hanson
H:  Pat Gilligan
4th    Misty River's Gordon   'Gordy'
Sire:   FC Bridgewater's Clyde
Dam:  Misty River II
H:  Mark Bielski
H:  Mark Bielski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Willow Brook's My Little Lady   'Lady'
Sire:   Melchris Rolling Stone
Dam:  Willow Brook's My Little Lady
O/H:  Lois Buermann  
2nd   Traditional I Can't Sleep   'Silence'
Sire:   Uplands Joilet Jack
Dam:  Marshwings Cool Breeze
O/H:  Paul Johannes
3rd    Praire Rose's Litomysl Maize   'Daisey'
Sire:   FC Paragon's Raign Macaoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
O:  David Garceau 
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tammy Gardner!


Back to the Top


April 6 and 7 - Ohio Valley - Judges:  David Jones and Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Entries/Starters 
1st    CFC Flushing Wing Tazmanian Devil     Tazz
Sire:   NFC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  CFC Flushing Wing Flash
Breeder:   Jim Bell
Owner:   Frank Wiseman
Handler:   Mike Wallace
 
2nd    Sunrise Stella    Stella
Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle

Breeder:  Gary Wilson & Jeachim Schwiedop
Owner:  Kelly Brannen
Handler:  Gary Wilson
 
3rd     Springville Mrs. Charlotte   Lottie
Sire:   AFC CFC Hometowne Willard
Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlett

Breeder:  Bonnie O'Grady
Owner: Ben Martin
Handler: Ben Martin
 
4th    NAFC FC AFC Dinah of Westphal     Dinah
Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal

Breeder:  Russ Smith
Owner:  Russ Smith
Handler:  Russ Smith
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     AFC Charley of Westphal     Charly 
Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
Breeder:  Russ Smith
Owner:  Russ Smith
Handler:  Russ Smith
 
2nd    Cadence of Hearthrock    Caydee
Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark

Breeder:  Richard Kreuger
Owner:  Trent Bosse
Handler:  Trent Bosse
 
3rd    AFC Pinecroft's Princess Peyton    Peyton
Sire:   FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly

Breeder:  Greg Wharton
Owner:   Conner Wharton
Handler:  Conner Wharton
 
4th    Sunrise Gun Buckshot     Buck
Sire:   Sunrise Wiley One
Dam:  Sunrise Molly
Breeder:  Gary Wilson
Owner:   Ted Lagala
Handler:  Ted Lagala 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entries/Starters 
1st     Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Runnin'      Easy Rider
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprize SH
Breeder:  Christina Garon
Owner:  Christina Garon
Handler:  Christina Garon
  
2nd    Tuff of Ivanhoe    Tuffy
Sire:   AFC Ivanhoe's Red Lion
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Cream
Breeder:  Bill Cosgrove
Owner:  Bill Cosgrove
Handler:  Bill Cosgrove
 
3rd    
 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dave Shook!


Back to the Top


April 6 and 7 - Central New England - Judges:  Bob Ryan and Skip Smith, Apprentice Deb Olszewski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 26 Starters/10 to the 3rd
1st    FC/ AFC Springville Buckingham                   Milo  
         Sire: NFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: Springville Outrun The Morn
             Breeder: Bonnie O'Grady
             O/H John Van Ingen
 
2nd    FC  Buddy Boys’ Fast Track Scout                      BJ
          Sire:   FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam:  AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper

             Breeder:   Billie K & Tim Edwards
             Owner:      Don Moore                      
             Handler:    Ralph Botti
 
3rd    AFC Z&Z's Stitch, MH                                Stitch
         Sire: NFC FC CFC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
         Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallenwings ZZ's Ringer, MH

            Breeder: Peter Zuleger
            Handler: Jim Keller
 
4th    Frostfields Tommy                        Tommy
          Sire: Maesyronen Market Trader
          Dam: Gowery Mistique

             Breeder: Tom Frost
             Owner: Michael Nolan
             Handler: Jim Keller
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 starters   8 to 3rd 
1st     Fastrack’s Request Pete                            Pete
          Sire: FC Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
          Dam: AFC Baskwood’s Fast Lapper
         Breeder: Billie K & Tim Edwards
         O/H Chuck Martinez
  
2nd    Crosswinds Itch'n To Go                                 Itch
          Sire: AFC Tulcan Todd
          Dam: FC Crosswinds Amelia
          Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
          O/H Sean Eastman
 
3rd     Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley           Harley
          Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
          Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

          Breeder:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
          O/H  Charles Urland
 
4th    Seskin Hill Tina                                                    Tina
          Sire:  NAFC FC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
          Dam:  AFC Warreners Blue Winged Teal
          Breeder: Richard Whelan
          O/H  Richard Whelan
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Triple Ridge’s Autumn Chill        Autumn
          Sire:  FC Mugsy Windchill MH
          Dam: Five Post Raven Beauty
              Breeder:Charles Squilante
              O/H Mark Botti
  
2nd    Pheasant Feathers Lock n’Load    Deedra
          Sire: NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
          Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
               Breeder: Janie Haworth
               O/H:  Janie Haworth
 
3rd     Hearthrocks Rio Lobo    Rio
          Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
          Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
                Breeder: Richard Kreuger
                Owner: Richard Kreuger
                Handler: Jim Keller
4th     Maddison of Hearthrock
          Sire:  FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
          Dam:  FC AFC Heartrock Makers Mark
                Breeder: Richard Kreuger
                Owner: Richard Kreuger
                Handler: Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Edwards!


Back to the Top


April 6 and 7 - Minnesota Heartland - Judges:  JJ Valera and Kevin Martineau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 44 Entries, 43 Starters 
1st    FC Lighthouse Finn MH “Finn”
Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
Dam: FC CFC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
B:  Michelle Givens
O:  Sue Meyers & Bob Biedermann
H:  Jason Givens
 
2nd    Sunrays Thundercloud “Thunder”
Sire:   FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy

B:  Pamela Meier
O:  Warren Wunderlich
H:  Ken Willis
 
3rd    Pine Shadows ZT Zell “Zell”
Sire:   Dansmirth’s Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows Rising Sun Zia

B:   Lynn & Joannie Peterson
O:  Terri Mayer
H:  Mark Haglin
 
4th    Blue River I’m Dan’s Boy “Odie”
Sire:   NFC FC BJ’s Dan of Danville
Dam:  Nena of Linden

B:  David Ludwigson
O:  Ken Hanson
H:  Ken Willis
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 45 Entries, 45 Starters 
1st    Lower Creek Dallas “Dallas”
Sire:   FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Bette MH

B:  Constance Kieckhefer
O: Connie Kieckhefer
H: Connie Kieckhefer
  
2nd    Salmy’s Traditional Freedom “Pete”
Sire:   FC Sunrise Freedom
Dam:  Sprightly Sassafras

B:  Nathaneal Munson
O:  Paul Johannes
H:  Paul Johannes
 
3rd    Mountain View’s Stella “Stella”
Sire:   Mountain View’s Full Throttle
Dam:  Storms Dazzle Tera

B: James A. Schaefer
O:  Michelle Hanson
H:  Kory Fredrieckson
 
4th    Eden Prairie’s Aurora “Rory”
Sire:   FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon JH
Dam:  Eden Prairie’s Mischievous
B:  Jennifer & John Smith
O:  Jennifer & John Smith
H:  John Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entries/Starters  -  Judges
1st     Raintree High Seas “Tiller”
Sire:   AFC Top Sail
Dam: Cedar Bough Swift
B:  Catherine Lewis
O: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
H: Jason Givens
  
2nd   Stonequoins Over N Under “Deuce”
Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH
Dam: Melchris Whistlestop
B:  Rick Schneider
O: Rick & Cindy Schneider
H:  Rick Schneider
 
3rd     Prairierose’s Litomysl Maize “Daisy”
Sire:   FC Paragon’s Raigain Macaoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynch’s Buccleuchs MH
B:  Rick Paquin
O:  David Garceau
H: Bill Boeckman
 
4th     Traditional I Can’t Sleep “Silence”
Sire:   Uplands Joliet Jack
Dam:  Marshwings Cool Breeze
B:  Troy Iverson
O:  Paul Johannes
H:  Paul Johannes
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mary Manore!


Back to the Top


April 4 and 5 - St Croix Valley - Judges:   Tom Radde and Terry Sworski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     TP's Life's a Beach  'Splash'
Sire:   FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Paula Welsh
H:  Dan Langhans 
2nd    AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger  'Trigger'
Sire:   FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
Dam:  AFC FC Whisky Rivers Brandy
B/O/H:  Todd Stelzer 
3rd     Crosswinds Rolling Thunder  "Diesel'
Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
Dam:  Crosswinds Warpaint
B:  Kevin Battistoni
O:  Matt Johnson
H:  Morgan Haglin 
4th    Dansmirth's Tomahawk 'Tommy'
Sire:  
Dragon Rider's Dagger
Dam:  FC Pine Ridge Macy
B:  Pamela Meier
O:  Marie Langhans
H:  Marie Langhans
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Eden Prairie's Aurora   "Rory"
Sire:   FC AFC Pride'N Joys Field Gryphon
Dam:  Eden Prairie's Mischevious

B:  Jennifer and John Smith 
O:  Jennifer and John Smith
H:  John Smith
2nd    Rockhaven's Lady Caera  'Caera'
Sire:   FC Lighthouse on the Lam
Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
B/O/H:  James O'Keefe
3rd     Doorcreek Indys Dream  'Indy'
Sire:   Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  Doorcreek Libbi
B:  Charles Nelson
O/H:  Lloyd Jacobs
4th     Sky Diamond  'Lucy'
Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid
B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Paul Hansen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Raintree High Seas  'Tiller'
Sire:   AFC Top Sail
Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
B:  Catherine Lewis
O:  Gunther Boettcher
H:   Jason Givens  
2nd    Prairie Rose Litomysl Maise  'Daisy'
Sire:  Fc Faragon's Raigain Macaoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lycnch's Bucceleuchs MH
B:  Richard Paquin
O:  David Garceau
H:  Bill Boeckman
3rd     Warrener's Short-Eared Owl  'Clancy'
Sire:  Clarburg Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
Dam:  RC Rytex Relie
B:  Vicky Thomas
O/H:  Bob Merrill

4th     Lighthouse Sparkling Izze  'Izzi'
Sire:  AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
Dam:  Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca SH
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Scot Barton
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mike Petrich!


Back to the Top


March 29 and 30 - Central Wisconsin - Judges:   Randy Manore and Debbie Salmons
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 40 Starters, 37 to the Second and 14 to the Third
1st     AFC Blue Towers Heart of Tess   "Tess"  New FC!!!
Sire:   Blue Towers Big O
Dam:  Blue Towers Loose Wheel

B:  Nathan and Tammy Garner
O:  Nate and Tammy Garner
H:  Nate Garner
2nd    Eden Prairie's Aurora   "Rory"
Sire:   FC AFC Pride'N Joys Field Gryphon
Dam:  Eden Prairie's Mischevious
B:  Jennifer and John Smith 
O:  Jennifer and John Smith
H:  John Smith
3rd    Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder MH   "Sydney"
Sire:   FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks SH
Dam:  Fc Rock River Faroaks Elissa

B:  Jeffrey Schwartz
O:  Scott and Debby Kuklinskski
H:  Scott Kuklinski 
4th    Lighthouse Guns N Roses   "Axl"
Sire:   Courtman San Jaibee
Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
B:  Jason Givens
O:  Michael Petrich
H:  Jason Givens
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  # of entries =  43    # of starters = 42 
30 dogs to 2nd series  and  13 dogs to 3rd
1st     Comet of Westphal  'Comet'
Sire:   FC AFC Highlander Prince
Dam:  AFC Killarney's Hot Coco
Breeder:  Mary O'Brien  
Owner/Handler:  Brud Prock
2nd    Doorcreek's Midnight Thunder   'Rumble'
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke HN
Dam:  FC AFC Doorcreek Hailey's Dimond
Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
Owner/Handler:  Darrell Kurszewski
3rd    Serendipty Sterling   'Sterling'
Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serindipty
Breeder:  Dominique Savoie
Owner/Handler:  Jesse Sekey
4th    FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss LIberty    'Belle'
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  NFC FC AFC Endlish Wildflower
Breeder:  John and Merry Hall
Owner:   John and Merry Hall
Handler:  John Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Katie Gorecki & Darrell Kurszewski
1st     Raintree High Seas        Tiller
Sire:   AFC Raintree Top Sail
Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
Breeder:  Catherine Lewis
O
wner:   Gunther & Barbara Boettcher 
Handler:  Jason Givens
2nd    Grouse Ridge Sonador           'Sonya'
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
Dam:  Devils Creek Bobin Robin MH   
Breeder:  Michael Brittnacher
Owner/Handler:  Michael Brittnacher
 
3rd     Prairerose's Litomysl Maize        'Daisy'  
Sire:   FC Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs H
Breeder:  Richard Paquin
Owner:   David Garceau 
Handler:  Bill Boeckman
 
4th    Lighthouse Sparkling Izze    'Izze'
Sire:   AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
Dam:  Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca SH

Breeder:  Jason Givens
Owner:   Scot Barton  
Handler:  Jason Givens
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Connie Kieckhefer!



Back to the Top



March 23 and 24 - Susquehanna Valley - Judges:  Casey Sajak and Ryan Lamberg
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Starters 
1st    NFC FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece   O:  Frank Wiseman
H:  Mike Wallace 
2nd    AFC CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal
O:  Spencer Wharton
H:  Spencer or Greg Wharton
3rd    FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
O:  Kevin Battistoni
H:  Betsey Battistoni or Jim Keller
4th    Sunrise White Lightning of Wildwind
O:  Sean Eastman
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 13 Starters 
1st    AFC Crosswinds 4 Hire
O/H:   Betsey Battistoni
2nd   FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
O:  Greg Wharton
H:   Connor Wharton
3rd    FC Crosswinds Itch' to Go
O/H:  Sean Eastman
4th    Frostfields Tommy
O:  Michael Nolan
H:  Mike Nolan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Starters 
1st     Salmy's Little Rascal
O:  Michael Wallace and Madison Brill
H:  Mike Wallace  
2nd    Upland's Half Stick
O/H:  Ray Wunderlich
3rd     Hearthrocks Rio Lobo
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Jim Keller 
4th     Maddisen of Hearthrock
O:  Richard Krueger
H:  Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



Back to the Top


March 23 and 24 - New Jersey - Judges:   Billie K and Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 20 Entries 18 Starters, 9 to the 3rd
1st    Sunrise Stella                  Stella
Sire:  AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam: FC Sunrise Annie Belle   
Breeder: Gary Wilson & Jo Schwiedop
Owner: Kelly Brannen
Handler: Gary Wilson 
 
2nd   FC, CFC Sunrise Z Man     Z
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: Grouse Moor Chloe    

Breeder: Cindy Goode-Wilson & Ginny Nut
Owner: Cindy Goode-Wilson
Handler: Cindy Goode-Wilson
 
3rd    Triple Ridge’s Leather & Lace Lacey    
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: FC Triple Ridge’s Fire Cracker   

Breeder: Ralph Botti
Owner: Don & Marsha Moore
Handler: Ralph Botti
 
4th    Mulligan Too                  Clancy
Sire:  AFC,FC,CFC Lucifer St. Louis Blues
Dam: Sel De Terre’s Moon River Kestrel   

Breeder: Krista Selvaggio
Owner: M. Cameron Barrow
Handler: Cindy Goode-Wilson
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake  18 Entries, 17 Starters, 10 to the 3rd,
1st    AFC D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm SH Boni
Sire:  FC, AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlins Carroll Valley Cazador
Breeder: Jeffrey Devlin
Owner: Charles Urland
Handler: Charles Urland
  
2nd   TJ’s Seventh Letter        G  -  New AFC pending water!!!
Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam: FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn   

Breeder: James G Boone
Owner: Thomas J Motley
Handler: Tom Motley
 
3rd   Sunrise Gun Buckshot      Buck
Sire:  Sunrise Wiley One
Dam: Sunrise Molly   

Breeder: Gary Wilson
Owner: Ted Lagala
Handler: Ted Lagala
 
4th   FC Mountain View’s Baron Braydon
Sire:  AFC Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam: FC Mountain View’s Diamond   
Breeder: Edward & Esther Faraci
Owner: Suzanne Smith
Handler: Suzanne Smith
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Tom Motley and Bob Ryan
1st    Sunrise Zed                     Zed
Sire:  AFC,CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC,FC Sunrise Seneca Scout   
Breeder: Sue & Dave Morse
Owner: Cindy Goode Wilson
Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson
  
2nd  Pheasant Feathers Lock N’Load Deedra   
Sire:  NAFC,FC AFC, CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH  
Breeder: Jane Haworth
Owner: Jane Haworth
Handler: Jane Haworth
 
3rd   Triple Ridge’s Autumn Chill     Autumn
Sire:  FC Mugsy Windchill MH
Dam: Five Post Raven Beauty   
Breeder: Charles Squilante
Owner: Mark Botti
Handler: Mark Botti
 
4th   Sunrise Ranger Boardway    Ranger
Sire:  FC,CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC,FC Sunrise Seneca Scout   
Breeder: Sue & Dave Morse
Owner: Cindy Goode-Wilson
Handler: Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Saturday - Blue Skies windy all day wind chill 30.  Sunday - Cloudy & breezy   Thank you Gloria VanHouten!


Back to the Top


  March 22 and 23 - Eastern Nebraska - Judges:   Don Mock and John Meyer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta - Delta
Sire:   Strongs River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River-Ranch Tessa
B:  David Jones
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H:   David Jones 
2nd    FC Wise River's Bolt Action - Bolt
Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
B:  Rachel Hogan
O:  Bob Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield 
3rd    FC AFC Lady Neala Savoir Faire - Neala
Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadow's Ispiedher
B:  Sopie Haglin
O:  J.P. Martin
H:  Morgan Haglin 
4th    FC Sir Gustopher Geezer - Gus
Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  FC Yoshi IV
B:  Paul and Mark Anderson
O:  Bob and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Salmy's Traditional Fredom - Pete
Sire:   FC Sunrise Freedom
Dam:  Sprightly Sassafras
B:  Nathaneal P Munson
O/H:  Paul Johannes    
2nd    Grandwiew's Standing Ovation - Bravo
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
B:  Steve And Phyllis Beyer
O:  Steve and Phyllis  Beyer
H:  Steve Beyer
3rd    Cedar Boughs Dino - Dino
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  Alimatha Coral
B:  William Willett
O/H:  Ray Jack
4th    Buccleuch Thistle - Thistle
Sire:   Buccleuch Bomber
Dam:  Annickview Anna
B:  Duke of Buccleuch
O:  Alexander Kerr
H:  Alexander Kerr
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  David Jones and Mark Rysavy
1st     Badger's Moon Barney Google - Barney
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Douglas Reynolds
H:  Mark Hairfield  
2nd    El Capitan Loco De Rio Wise - Cap
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon't Addiwhan Siubhan
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Bob Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    Traditional I Can't Sleep - Silence
Sire:   Uplands Joilet Jack
Dam:  Marshwings Cooll Breeze
B:  Troy Iverson
O/H:  Paul Johannes 

4th     Whispering Pines Model 12 - Gauge
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC Windyplains Shelby
B:  Chuck Petrmichl
O:  Grant Petrmichl
H:  Grant or Chuck Petremichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Baker!


Back to the Top


March 24 and 25 - Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club - Judges:   Kathy Nestor and Peter Renwick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Pine Shadows PT-Gromit  "Gromit"
Sire:   Dansmith's Tomahawk
Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
B:  Morgan Haglin
O:  Ryan and Jennifer Lamberg
H:  Morgan Haglin
2nd    FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    Macon Creek Tucker  "Tucker"
Sire:   FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:  FC Oahe One in a Million
B:  Dan Murray
O:  Richard Croll
H:  Dan Murray 
4th    The Mad Dutchman of Wise River  "Dutch"
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John Knowles
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     Grouse Moor Hazel - Hazel
Sire:   AFC FC NAFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy Knowles
O/H:  Lea Ames  
2nd    Grandview's Standing Ovation - Bravo
Sire:   AFC FC NAFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damri Foxy Daisy
B:  Steve and Phyllis
O/H:  Steve Beyer 
3rd    Cedar Boughs Birdshot - Birdie
Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
Dam:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
B:  William Willett
O/H:  Bill Willett
4th    Tridon Artemis Graci Lu - Graci
Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Rob Roy MH
Dam:  AFC Expressway Flash Splashndash MH
B:  Don and Pat Bramwell
O:  Lisa Pyle 
H:  Lisa or Donny Pyle
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Wayne Tisue and Richard Vermazen
1st      Paragons Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan - Blanco
Sire:    FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon't Addiwhan Siubhan

B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller  
2nd    Paragons Araidh Cridheachan - Chester
Sire:   
FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon't Addiwhan Siubhan
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Ann Shearer-Shineman and Kirby Shineman
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd     El Capitan Loco De Rio Wise - Cap
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon't Addiwhan Siubhan
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Bob Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield 
4th     Traditional I Can't Sleep - Silence
Sire:   Uplands Joilet Jack
Dam:  Marshwings Cool Breeze
B:  Troy Iverson
O/H:  Paul Johannes
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Timothy Baker!


Back to the Top
 


March 22 and 23 - Utah - Judges:   Vern Knapp and Renee Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Entries 24 Starters 
1st   Warrener’s Lewis’s Woodpecker                                Fiona
Sire:  Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam: Rosebay Clover
Breeder: Vicky L Thomas
Owner: Terry & Susan Lewis
Handler: Terry Lewis or Paul McGagh
 
2nd   Rolling Oaks Ellie Mae Maximus       Ellie
Sire:  AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
Dam: Rolling Oaks Genevieve

Breeder: Robert & Gale Child
Owner: Kristie Dopp-Child
Handler: Bob Child
 
3rd   AFC Woodstorm Rose     Twix
Sire:  Clarburgh Art
Dam: Woodstorm Weasel

Breeder: R. J. Casey
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Handler: Paul McGagh
 
4th   CJ’s West Wings Jamboree     Bree
Sire:  CJ’s Autumn Wings Survivor
Dam: CJ’s West Wings Taylor Made

Breeder: Cheryl M. & Jerry W. Sligar
Owner: Robert & Gale Child
Handler: Bob Child
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 20 Entries, 19 Starters
1st    Rockey’s King       King    New AFC Pending Water Test
Sire:  Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
Dam: Lehi’s Rampage
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: John R Paul
Handler: John Paul
  
2nd    Z & Z’s Rockeys Quake      Quake
Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer

Breeder: Peter D. Zuleger
Owner: Gary R Riddle
Handler: Gary Riddle
 
3rd    Moorland Moss Of Sweetgale Valley    Holland
Sire:  Misselchalke Lad Of Halaze
Dam:  A. Smit
Breeder"  A. Smit
Owner: Dale Luther
Handler: Dale Luther
 
4th     A.G. Whitewater Ripley    Ripley
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dam:  Squareclose Ria
Breeder: William Brockett
Owner: Marlene O'Connell
Handler: Marlene O'Connell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Renee Shannon and Vern Knapp
1st     T’s Rolling Snake Eyes   Snake
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ’s West Wing Jamboree
Breeder: Cheryl M. Sligar & Jerry W. Sligar
Owner: Talmage Smedley
Handler: Talmage Smedley
  
2nd    Salty Shores Justice Tilleman       Bill
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ's West Wings Jamboree
Breeder: Cheryl M. Sligar & Jerry W. Sligar
Owner: Gary & Paula Fluckiger
Handler: Gary Fluckiger
 
3rd    Crescent Bay Myst     Mysti
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
Dam: Mtmyst Back in Black
Breeder: Paula Mazurek
Owner: Dale Luther
Handler: Dale Luther
 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Gary Riddle!

Back to the Top


March 16 and 17 - Green Valley - Judges:  Cathy Lewis and Greg Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 35 Entered 33 Starters 
1st     Meadow Ranch Forever    "Ever"
Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
Dam:  FC CFC AFC Rosebay Clover
B:  Vicky L Thomas
O:  Robert Beauchamp
H:  Paul McGagh
2nd    Woodstorm Rose    "Twix"
Sire:   Clarburgh Art
Dam:  Woodstorm Weasel
B:   RJ Cassey and NA Cassey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    FC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper    "Comet"
Sire:   Clarburgh Art
Dam:  Whitehope Vino
B:  RJ Cassey and NA Cassey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
4th    FC AFC Hope's Sundart Aimee    "Aimee"
Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
Dam:  Sadie White Feather
B:  Jeanne Barnette
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 26 Entered 24 Starters 
1st     FC AFC Spitfire's Little Rocket    "Rockie"
Sire:   Greenwater's Spitfire
Dam:  Standi Brena
B:  Sandra and Stan Boardman
O:  Sherry Olsen
H:  Sherry Olsen  
2nd    Woodstorm Rose    "Twix"
Sire:   Clarburgh Art
Dam:  Woodstorm Weasel

B:   RJ Cassey and NA Cassey
O:  Vicky Thomas
H:  Paul McGagh
3rd    Gambo's Gunner    "Gunner"
Sire:   FC AFC
Schnicklefritz Schapps
Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
O:  Mark Gambardella
H:  Mark Gambardella
4th   Shannon's High Noon    "Cooper"
Sire:   FC AFC
Schnicklefritz Schapps
Dam:  Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
O:  Donald and Renee Shannon
H:  Donald Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Entered/Starters  -  Judges:  Keith Hacker and Jim  Giacobbe
1st     Hearthrock's Jumpin' Jake    "Jake"
Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoor's Silver Bullit
Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O:  Terry Andrews
H:  Gary Breitbarth  
2nd    Shannon's Commander Cody    "Cody"
Sire:   FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schapps
Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi
B:  Renee and Donald Shannon
O:  Renee and Donald Shannon
H:  Skip Shannon
3rd    G & D's Seth    "Seth"
Sire:   FC AFC S
chnicklefritz Schapps
Dam:  FC AFC Aero-Dynamic
B:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
O:  Gary and Dawn Breitbarth
H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


March 16 and 17 - Sportsmen's - Judges:  Ralph Botti & Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 27 Starters, 26 to 2nd, 12 to 3rd
1st    Lighthouse Swinging Ash “Jeter”   
    Sire: Lighthouse Somewhere In Time SH
    Dam: Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca
    Breeder: Jason Givens
    Owner: Jay Parolini
    Handler: Jason Givens
2nd    Upland Briars Mistletoe “Holly”
    Sire: Upland Briars Sigh
    Dam: Roanlodge Missouri

    Breeder: Charlie Lilley
   
Owner: Joe Stallman
    Handler: Jason Givens
3rd     Sand Creek’s Spanky “Spanky”   
    Sire: Door Creek Raider
    Dam: Sand Creek Maggie

   Breeder: Pat Gilligan
   Owner: Greg Grimm
    Handler: Bill Boeckman
4th        Rock River Far Oaks Flushing “Sydney”
    Sire: FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks SH
    Dam: FC Rock River Far Oaks Eliss
   Breeder: Jeffrey A. Schwartz 
   Owner/Handler: Scott Kuklinski
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 41 Starters, 36 to 2nd, 12 to 3rd
1st       FC AFC Lighthouse Under Cover “Casey”
    Sire: FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise SH
    Dam: Lighthouse Reprieve
   Breeder: Elsie MacDonald & M. Givens
    Owner/Handler: Darrell Kurzewski  
2nd    FC AFC Apple Creek’s Miss Liberty “Belle”
    Sire: NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
    Dam: NFC FC AFC English Wild Flower

     Owner/Handler: John Hall
     Breeder: John Hall
3rd    FC AFC Courtman’s Inferno “Dante’
    Sire: Amaryllis Aden

    Dam: Coldwater's Air Force
    Owner/Handler: Jesse Sekey
   
Breeder: Wallace Stewart
4th    Lighthouse Learning To Fly “Seamus”
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
    Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
    Breeder: Michelle F. Givens
    Owner/Handler: Brian Kernaghan 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Bob Curl & Lisa Schmeling
1st      Raintree High Sees “Tiller”
    Sire: AFC Top Sail
    Dam: Cedar Bough Swift
    Owner: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler: Jason Givens
 
    Breeder: Catherine Lewis
2nd    Lighthouse Sparkling Izze “Izze”
    Sire: AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
    Dam: Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca SH
    Breeder: Jason Givens
    Owner: Scott Barton
    Handler: Jason Givens

3rd     Bilotta’s Fedele Cane Caccioa Tilly “Tilly”
    Sire: Burcliff's Spud of Nottingham
    Dam: Mocha Spritely Birdflush
    Owner/    Handler: Brian Bilotta 
    Breeder: Donna G. Young
4th     Hiawatha Art “Art”
    Sire: FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
    Dam: Beautiful Prairies Dawson 
    Owner/    Handler: Robert Mueller   
    Breeder: Eric Adams
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Don Maue!


Back to the Top


March 16 and 17 - Central Kansas - Judges:   Pete Rainey and Robert Clayton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 38 Entries 37 Starters 
1st    The Mad Dutchman of Wise River
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    FC Expressway's Cajun Lady
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Little Jessie Girl
O:   Ryan and Elaine David
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 46 Entries and 44 Starters 
1st     NFC FC AFC Adamsmark 2nd Chance
O/H:  David Adams  
2nd    FC AFC ChelSams Charlie Brown
O/H:  Rick Shively
3rd    Kantagree's Master of Lightning
O/H:  Kent Rudolph
4th    Cedar Boughs Ripshot
O/H:  Josh Davis 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Tim Baker and Josh Davis
1st     Samar of Paragon
O/H:  Lynn Miller  
2nd    Paragons Araidh Cridheachan
O:  Kirby/Annette Shineman
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd    Kantagree's Lady Cassandra
O/H:  Kent Rudolph
4th    Badger's Sugar Moon Barney Google
O:  Doug Reynolds
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
Thank you Pat Bramwell!

Back to the Top


March 14 and 15 - Oklahoma - Judges:   Morgan Haglin and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entered 33 Starters 
1st    FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:   Mark Hairfield
2nd    Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
3rd    Crosswind's Ruff Ranger
O:  John Miettunen
H:  Dan Murray
4th    FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
O:  Bob and  Elain David
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 43 Entered 41 Starters 
1st     Expressway's Hershey's Kisses
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel  
H:  Mhari Peschel
2nd    Expressway's Kai
O:  Walter Morris
H:  Steve Beyer
3rd    Kantagree's Master of Lightning
O/H:  Kent Rudolph
4th    AFC Pinechris Fancy
O/H:  A R Ginn 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 11 Entered 10 Starters  -  Judges:  Pat and Don Bramwell
1st      Blackbrier's Knob Creek Bootlegger
O/H:  Michael Pollack
2nd     Paragon's Caimbrae Fiona Bhan
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
3rd     Samer of Paragon
O/H:  Lynn Miller
4th     Paragon's Laochain Ogha Seoc
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!


Back to the Top


March 9 and 10 - Northern Colorado- Judges:   Bob Iversen and Jim O'Keefe
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  27 Starters 
1st     Macon Creek Tucker     "Tucker"
      Handler     Dan Murray
      Owner     Richard Croll
 
2nd    AFC Sunrise Skagit of Farview   " Skagit"
      Handler     Kathy Sleavin
      Owner   Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
 
3rd    Mia Bo's Foxtrot Charlie    "Charlie"
      Handler    Dan Murray
      Owner       Don Banducci
 
4th    Tridon's I'm Off to See the Wizard    "Oz"
      Handler      Lynn Miller
      Owner        Don and Pat Bramwell
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Starters 
1st     AFC Clodahill Appollo   "Ozzie"
    Owner/Handler     Tom Nabity   
2nd    FC Sunrise Mike of Farview   "Mike"
    Owner Handler     Skip Smith 
3rd    Ashcroft's Turquoise     "Turk"
    Owner Handler      Del Ferris 
4th    Expressway's Sabre   SH    "Sabre"
    Owner Handler     Mhari Peschel 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan   "Blanco"
      Owner    Gary and Mhari Peschel
      Handler    Lynn Miller
  
2nd     Samer of Paragon                              "Sam"
      Owner/Handler   Lynn Miller 
3rd     Paragon's Araidh Cridheachan            "Chester"
      Owner    Kirby and Anne Shineman
      Handler     Lynn Miller
 
4th     Paragon's  Laochain Ogha Seoc      "Hero"
      Owner    Gary and Mhari Peschel
      Handler     Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mhari Peschel!


Back to the Top


March 16 and 17 - Valley Forge - Judges:  Chuck Urland and Ken Hanson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entries, 27 Starters, 10 to the 3rd - Snow all day Saturday 
1st    FC AFC CFC Expressway's Retrievin' Fool    Treva
Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst
Dam: Coldwaters Aggie

Breeder: Marty Knibbs
Owner: Robert Montler
Handler: Jim Keller
2nd   FC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits     Spirit
Sire:  FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout 
Breeder: Sue & Dave Morse
Owner: Ted Lagala
Handler: Gary Wilson or Ted Lagala
3rd    Frostfields Tommy     Tommy
Sire:  Maesyronen Market Trader
Dam: Gowery Mistique

Breeder: Tom Frost
Owner: Michael Nolan
Handler: Jim Keller

4th    AFC Fast Track's Hidden Gun, SH      Sniper
Sire:  C/AFC/CFC Hellfire's Fast Track, MH,CD,MX,AXJ,VS
Dam: FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
Breeder: Ralph Botti
Owner: Timothy M Edwards Sr & Billie K. Edwards
Handler: Tim Edwards
Guns Award Open:  Pondview II’s Secret Agency     JB
Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire, SH
Dam: Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder: Jennifer & John Hafner
Owner: Daniel Lussen & Elisabeth Straus
Handler: Dan Lussen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Entries, 30 Starters, 12 to the 3rd, Cold and breezy all day 
1st    TJ’s Seventh Letter     G  -  New AFC pending water!!!
Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam: FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder: James G Boone
Owner: Thomas J Motley
Handler: Tom Motley
2nd   Sunrise Day Dream     Daisy
Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
Dam: Fawnhaven's Shining Spirit
Breeder: Cindy Goode-Wilson
Owner: Hohn Hynes
Handler: John Hynes
3rd   Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale     Gavan
Sire:  FC-AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant
Dam: Denalisunflo Iris

Breeder: Gary Wilson
Owner: Janet Hoover
Handler: Scott Hoover
4th   Seskin Hill Widgeon     Ginny
Sire:  NAFC FC Pheasant Feather Black Powder
Dam: AFC Warreners Blue Winged Teal
Breeder: Richard Whelan
Owner: Richard Whelan
Handler: Richard Whelan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    Pheasant Feathers Lock n’Load      Deedra
Sire:  NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Janie Haworth
Owner: Janie Haworth
Handler: Janie Haworth
2nd   Sunrise Brackenbriar Breckenridge     Breck
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: Sunrise Riskee River
Breeder: Cindy Goode Wilson
Owner: Forsyth P. Kineon
Handler: Forsyth Kineon 
3rd   Fast Tracks A Gust of Wind      Augie
Sire:  FC/AFC Murphy of Ludlow
Dam: AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper
Breeder: Tim & Billiek Edwards
Owner: Tim & Billiek Edwards
Handler: Tim or Billie K Edwards

4th   Maddison of Hearthrock     Maddie
Sire:  FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Kreuger
Owner: Richard Kreuger
Handler: Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Best Amateur Handler Trophy    Richard Whelan – Handled three (3) dogs to the Third Series
  Thank you Bill Pierson!



Back to the Top


March 7 and 8 - Mid-Atlantic - Judges:  Frank MacKinson and Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Miss Susan    Susie
Sire:    FC AFC Pride 'N Joy's Field Gryphon JH
Dam:   Spring Valley Spot
Breeder:    Gary Wilson
Owner:      Julie Hogan
Handler:    Jeff Brooks
2nd     Pride 'N Joy's Stealing Home    Ty
Sire:    FC Brookside's Texas Haze SH
Dam:   FC Pride'N Joy's Bell Ringer

Breeder:    Julie Hogan and Tom Schneider
Owner:      Janet Kolakoski & Julie Hogan
Handler:    Jeff Brooks
3rd     FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy            Misty
Sire:    FC AFC Pride N Joys Field Gryphon
Dam:   Fawnhavens Shining White Dove   

Breeder:    Cindy Goode
Owner:      Alex Kerr
Handler:     Mike Wallace
4th    Z&Z’s Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings            Skittles
Sire:   AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z’s Ringer

Breeder:    Peter Zulegur
Owner:     Mike Nolan
Handler:    Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     FC Cheweky Chimrod                    Archie   
Sire:   Fimmo Whirlwind of Cheweky
Dam:  Cheweky Bulbasaur   

Breeder:   Mark Whitehouse
Owner:    Kathleen & Peter Renwick
Handler:   Peter Renwick
2nd    AFC CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal    Marshal  
Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  Stonington's Miss Chelsea
Breeder:    Mike Elsasser
Owner:      Spencer Wharton
Handler:    Spencer Wharton
3rd    Seskin Hill Widgeon                    Ginny
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasants Feather Blu Powder
Dam:  Warreners Blue Winged Teal

Breeder:    Richard Whelan
Owner:      Richard Whelan
Handler:    Richard Whelan
4th    AFC Warreners Blue Winged Teal            Teal
Sire:   FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam:  FC AFC Rytex Redunident
Breeder:   Vicky Thomas
Owner:    Richard Whalen
Handler:   Richard Whalen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Pheasant Feathers Lock N’Load            Deedra
Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:   Jane Haworth
Owner:    Jane Haworth
Handler:   Jane Haworth
2nd    Upland’s Half Stick                    Timmy       
Sire:   FC Upland’s TNT
Dam:  Camp’s Northern Lights
Breeder:   Raymond Wunderlich
Owner:    Raymond Wunderlich
Handler:   Ray Wunderlich
3rd     Salmy's Little Rascal             Bentley
Sire:    NFC FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam:   FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B
Breeder:   James Cowan
Owner:    Madison Brill & Mike Wallace
Handler:   Mike Wallace
4th    Salmy's Beargarden Badger                Badger
Sire:   NFC FC CFC Salmy's Masterpiece
Dam:  FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B
Breeder:    James Cowan
Owner:      Mike Wallace
Handler:    Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Forsyth Kineon Simpson !


Back to the Top


March 2 and 3 - Cincinnati - Judges:  Mark Brookshire and Mike Elsasser
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 28 Entered 27 Starters 
1st     Rockin My World  "Rocker"
Sire:   Royal Harley
Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
B:  Deb Salmons
O:  Jack Domingo
H:  Ken Willis
2nd    Melchris Josie  "Josie"
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Whiskey River's Brandy
B:  Todd Stelzer
O:  Ken Willis
H:  Ken Willis
3rd    Springville Mrs Charlotte  "Lottie"
Sire:   AFC CFC Hometowne Willard
Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlett
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O:  Ben Martin
H:  Ben Martin
4th    Wise River's Bolt Action  "Bolt"
Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
B:  Rachel HOgan Musser
O:  Bob and Cathy Iverson
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entered Starters 
1st    FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo  "Tux"
Sire:   FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
B:  Bill Cosgrove
O: 
Bill Cosgrove
H: 
Bill Cosgrove
2nd    Pinecroft's P and T's Graydon  "Graydon"
Sire:   FC O'Gallagher's Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O:  John and Linda Leininger
H:  John Leininger
3rd    Raintree Christmas Comet  "Hailey"
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  Malverndale Fly By MH
B:  Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
O: 
Dean Reinke and Cathy Lewis
H:  Dean Reinke
4th    Ain't He Special  "Andy"
Sire:   Ferndelle's Fireside Frolic
Dam:  Ferndelle's Sunny Nite
B:  Danelle Oliver
O:  Paul Haering
H:  Paul Haering
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 6 Entered 5 Starters  -  Judges
1st     Emily Lucky Lucy  "Lucy"
Sire:   FC Royal's Ruebick
Dam:  Springville Royal Scarlet
B:  Ben Martin
O:  Paul Gordon Jones
H:  Paul Jones
2nd    Badger's Sugar Moon Barney Google  "Barney"
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Douglas Reynolds
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    El Capitan Loco De Rio Wise  "Cap"
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan
B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Springville Casey's Rave On  "Rave"
Sire:   Springville Final Pagan Right
Dam:  Mountain Evens Fire Breather
B:  Casey Sajdak
O:  Bonnie O'Grady
H:  Frank O'Grady
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


March 8 and 9 - Timpanogos - Judges:  Greg Johnson and Dave Anderson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Salty Shores Miss Mabel      Mabel
Sire:   AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze Of Glory
Breeder:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
Owner:   Paula & Gary Fluckiger
Handler:  Gary Fluckiger
2nd    D&J’s My Salmy Girl      Maia
Sire:   FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
Dam:  Fawnhaven Misty Of Salmy

Breeder:  Michael Wallace
Owner:   Daryl & Janet Johnson
Handler:  Jan or Daryl Johnson
3rd    AFC D&J’s Waptashi Seeker      Seeker
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  DJ’s Waptashi Fetcher Of PB

Breeder:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
Owner:   Daryl & Janet Johnson
Handler:  Daryl Johnson
4th    Harley The Piper Of Oakwood      Harley
Sire:   AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze Of Glory
Breeder:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
Owner:   Carolyn & Brent Blundell
Handler:  Carolyn Blundell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Harley The Piper Of Oakwood      Harley
Sire:   AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze Of Glory

Breeder:  Gary & Paula Fluckiger
Owner:   Carolyn & Brent Blundell
Handler:  Carolyn Blundell
2nd    Rockey’s Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix Lestrange      Trixy
Sire:   Rockey’s Crosswinds Duke
Dam:  Lehi’s Rampage

Breeder:  Jerry Larson
Owner:   Rebecca B Riddle
Handler:  Joshua G. or Gary R. Riddle
3rd    A.G. Whitewater Ripley     Ripley
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dam:  Squareclose Ria

Breeder:  William Brockett
Owner:   Marlene O’Connell
Handler:  Marlene O’Connell
4th    AFC D&J’s Waptashi Seeker      Seeker
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  DJ’s Waptashi Fetcher Of PB

Breeder:  Daryl & Janet Johnson
Owner:   Daryl & Janet Johnson
Handler:  Daryl Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      Salty Shores Justice Tilleman      Bill
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ’s West Wings Jamboree

Breeder:  Cheryl M. Sligar & Jerry W. Sligar
Owner:   Gary & Paula Fluckiger
Handler: Gary Fluckiger
2nd    Braveheart’s Ace in the Hole      Ace
Sire:   FC Drumbeat’s Streakin Zeke MH
Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
Breeder:  Justina Severni & Diane Zablit
Owner:   Mike & April Leonetti
Handler:  Mike Leonetti
3rd     T’s Rolling Snake Eyes Snake
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ’s West Wing Jamboree

Breeder:  Cheryl M. Sligar & Jerry W. Sligar
Owner:   Talmage Smedley
Handler:  Talmage Smedley
4th    Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry      Harry
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  CJ’s West Wing Jamboree
Breeder:  Cheryl M. Sligar & Jerry W. Sligar
Owner:   Robert & Gale Child
Handler:  Bob Child
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   We have been slammed with winter snow at an extreme level this year, but the cover was fantastic and we had great weather and a great trial.  Thank you to all who made this a great event.
  Thank you Gary Riddle!


Back to the Top


March 9 and 10 - Bushy Hill - Judges:  JJ Valera and Scott Hoover
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 15 entries/15 starters/7 to the third series 
1st      Pondview II’s Secret Agent                JB        NEW FC!
Sire:    Bodie of Flintshire, SH
Dam:   Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder:    Jennifer & John Hafner
Owner:    Daniel Lussen & Elisabeth Straus
Handler:    Daniel Lussen
2nd      FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl            Jenny 
Sire:     FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH MX AXJ CD VS
Dam:    FC Triple Ridges Tomboy

Breeder:    Ralph Botti
Owner:    James Boone
Handler:        Ralph Botti
3rd     Buddy Boys Fast Track Scout                BJ
Sire:    Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
Dam:   Baskwoods Fast Lapper

Breeder:    Billie and Tim Edwards
Owner:    Donald and Marsha Moore
Handler:    Ralph Botti
4th    AFC Fast Tracks Hidden Gun, SH                Sniper
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Hellfire’s Fast Track, MH, CD, MX, AXJ, VS
Dam:  FC Triple Ridges Tom Boy
Breeder:    Ralph Botti
Owner:    Tim & Billie K Edwards
Handler:    Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 23 entries/21 starters//10 to the third series
1st      Walnut Run’s Little Indian            Chief
Sire:    Sunrise Return of Yankee
Dam:   Walnut Run’s Peanut Butter Cup
Breeder:    Tammy Butler
Owner:    Greg Butler
Handler:    Greg Butler
2nd    Sunrise DayDream                    Daisy
Sire:    Sunrise Return of Yankee
Dam:   Fawnhaven’s Shining Spirit

Breeder:    Cindy Goode-Wilson
Owner:    John Hynes
Handler:    John Hynes
3rd    TJ’s Seventh Letter                G
Sire:    Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam:   FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder:    James Boone
Owner:    Thomas J. Motley
Handler:    Tom Motley
4th    Triple Ridges Gabriella            Gabby
Sire:    Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam:   Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder:    James Boone
Owner:    Garry Soper
Handler:    Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  5 entries/5 starters  -  Judges
1st      Sunrise Josie                        Josie
Sire:    FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:   NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

Breeder:    Cindy Goode-Wilson
Owner:    James Boone
Handler:    Ralph Botti
2nd     Pheasant Feathers Lock N’Load                Deedre
Sire:     NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:    AFC Pleasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:    Jane Haworth
Owner:    Jane Haworth
Handler:      Jane Haworth
3rd     Buccleuch Domina                Zoe       
Sire:    Buccleuch Pepper
Dam:   Buccleuch Onyx

Breeder:    Duke of Buccleuch
Owner:    John Stowell
Handler:    Ralph Botti
4th     Fast Tracks A Gust of Wind            Augie
Sire:    FC AFC Murphy of Ludlow
Dam:   AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper

Breeder:    Tim & Billie K Edwards
Owner:    Tim & Billie K Edwards
Handler:        Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top

March 3 and 4 - Pawnee 2nd trial - Judges:  Chuck Nelson and Kevin Rutherford
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st    Little Jassie Girl Jessie
Sire:  FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam: Flickertails's Azeri
B:  Robert Wetsch
O:  Ryan and Elaine David  
H:  Dan Murray
2nd    MiaBo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie Charlie
Sire:  Greenwater's Spitfire
Dam: Miabo's Rhubarb Pie

B:  Don Banducci
O:  Don Banducci                
H:  Dan Murray
3rd    FC Sunrise Dance of the Spirit Spirit
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Sunrise at Ivanhoe Rise
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Gary Wilson and Dave Morse       
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta Delta
Sire:   Strong's River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River Ranch Tessa

B:  David Jones
O:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
H:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
2nd   Expressway's Sabre SH Sabre
Sire:  Wise River Got Wood
Dam: Botin Candy

B:  William Willett
O: Gary and Mhari Peschel
H: Mhari Peschel
3rd    Paragon's Flushing Fionnghuala SH Fiona
Sire:   AFC Pyecross Elm MH
Dam:  AFC Triple idges Additude MH

B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Camp's Little Jake Junior Rudy
Sire:   Camp's Who's Your Pal
Dam:  Mountain Views Say Good Night Gracie

B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Michael Young               
H:  Mike Young
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Paragons Cairnbrae Fiona Bhan Blanco
Sire:   FC Wise River Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan MH

B:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
2nd    Paragons Araidh Cridheachan Chester
Sire:   FC Wise River Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan MH 
B:Mhari and Gary Peschel
O: Kirby and Anne Shearer-Shineman
H: Lynn Miller
3rd    Samer of Paragon Sam
Sire:   FC Wise River Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan MH

B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Lynn and Valerie Miller
H:  Lynn Miller
4th    Paragons Laochain Ogha Seoc Gyro (Hero)
Sire:   FC Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC MilanLynch's Buccleuchs MH 

B:  Riichard Paquin
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Award - Camp's Little Jake Junior Rudy  Handler: Mike Young
  Thank you Matt Ortiz!


Back to the Top


March 1 and 2 - Pawnee 1st trial - Judges:  Jim O'Shea and Kevin Martineau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 37 Entered - Friday
1st     FC Sunrise Dance of the Spirit  "Spirit"
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Nel's Jigsaw's Viper  "Viper"
Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
Dam:  FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
B:  Jim Nelson
O:  Jim Nelson
H:  Tim DeGroff
3rd    Blue Tower Heart of Tess  "Tess"
Sire:   Blue Tower Big O
Dam:  Blue Tower Loose Wheel

B:  Nate and Tammy Garner
O:  Nate and Tammy Garner
H:  Nate Garner
4th    Macon Creek Tucker  "Tucker"
Sire:   FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:  FC Oake One in a Million
B:  Dan Murray
O:  Richard Croll
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 Entered - Saturday
1st     Blue Tower Heart of Tess  "Tess"   New AFC!!!
Sire:   Blue Tower Big O
Dam:  Blue Tower Loose Wheel
  
B:  Nate and Tammy Garner
O:  Nate and Tammy Garner
H:  Nate Garner
2nd    Sunrise on Beelzebub's Blue Flame  "Blue"
Sire:   FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  Sunrise Riskee River
B:  Cynthia Goode-Wilson
O:  Kevin F Noon
H:  Kevin Noon
3rd     Windy Plains Shelby Shelby
Sire:   FC Crosswind's Jake Bentley
Dam:   Windy Plains Moneypenny

B: Rod Jack
O:  Chuck Petrmichl
H:  Chuck Petrmichl
 
4th    Doorcreek Da Bud Buddy
Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil
Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
B:  Charles E Nelson Jr
O:  Charles E Nelson                 
H:   Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 5 Entered  -  Judges:  Chad Betts and Steve Seltzer
1st    Paragons Chloe of Crestline  "Chloe"
Sire:   FC Wise River Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschel
O:  Tina and Thomas Campbell
H:  Tina or Tom Campbell
2nd   Whispering Pines Model 12   "Gauge"
Sire:   FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  Windy's Plains Shelby
B:  Charles Petrmichl
O:  Charles and Grant Petrmichl
H:  Chuck Petrmichl
3rd    Prairerose's Litomysl Maize  "Daisy"
Sire:   FC Paragon's Raigain Macaoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
B:  Richard Paquin
O:  David Garceau
H:  Bill Boeckman
4th    Absoluet's Rough -N-Ready  "Ruff"
Sire:   MiaBo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie
Dam:  Dominique's Willow Sampson
B:  Dan Murray
O:  Ray Basta
H:  Dan Murray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Guns Award -Sunrise on Beelzebub's Blue Flame Blue
Handler: Kevin Noon

  Thank you!


Back to the Top


March 9 and 10 - Mid-Penn - Judges:  Bev Matthews & Terry Quinlan
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open – 22 Entries / 18 Starters
1st           FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage
                Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
                Dam: Windyplains Moneypenny
                Breeder: Rod Jack
                Owner: Rober Montler
                Handler: Jim Keller
2nd           FC Sunrise Montgomery Veevo Vivo Vum
                Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Yankee
                Dam: Sunrise My Girl

                Breeder: Gary Wilson
                Owner: Francis Coleman
                Handler: Jim Keller
3rd          Sunrise White Lightning Of Wildwind, JH
                Sire: AFC Sunrise Lance
                Dam: Sunrise Molly

                Breeder: Gary Wilson
                Owner: Sean Eastman
                Handler: Jim Keller
4th           AFC Hearthrock’s Repeater
                Sire: NAFC Sundart Solar
                Dam: AFC Hearthrock Blaze
                Breeder: Richard Krueger
                Owner: Susan Montler
                Handler: Bob Montler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur – 16 Entries / 16 Starters 
1st           Cadence Of Hearthrock  New AFC!!!
                Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
                Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark

                Breeder: Richard Krueger
                O/H: Trent Bosse
2nd          Bo’s Super Sportster Of Carrol Valley, SH
                Sire: FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
                Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

                Breeder: Jeffery Devlin
                O/H: Chuck Urland
3rd           Frostfields Tommy
                Sire: Maesyronen Markettrader
                Dam: Gowery Mistique

                Breeder: Tom Frost
                O/H: Mike Nolan
4th           FC Cheweky Chimrod
                Sire: Finno Whirlwind Of Cheweky
                Dam: Cheweky Bulbasaur

                Breeder: Mark Whitehouse
                O/H: Peter Renwick
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
  • Puppy – Judges, Dave Granatir & Spencer Wharton -  6 Entries / 4 Starters
1st           Salmy’s Little Rascal
                Sire: NFC FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece
                Dam: FC Expressway’s Fergie Of Samuel B

                Breeder: James Cowan
                Owner: Mike Wallace & Madison Brill
                Hander: Mike Wallace
2nd          Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Runnin’       
                Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
                Dam: Sister Golden Hair Surprize, SH
               Breeder: Christina Garon
               O/H: Christina Garon
3rd           Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire Of Marymont
                Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
                Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx, MH

                Breeder: Jane A. Haworth
                Owner: Seth Montler
                Handler: Jim Keller
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:    Guns Award – Gunner who shot the best for the dogs. Denny Merrey. Chosen by handlers in the 3rd series.
  Thank you Bruce Kephart, FTS!



Back to the Top


March 2 and 3 - Tamarin - Judges:  Steve Gorrell and Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters 
1st     FC CFC AFC Rosebay Clover “Kizzy”      
    Sire:  Clarburgh Art               
    Dam:  Craighaar Holly               
Breeder:  A Ladyman
Owner:  Vicky Thomas
Handler:  Paul McGagh
2nd    FC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden “Brayden”   
     Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers           
    Dam:  Mountain View’s Diamond       

Breeder:  Edward & Esther Faraci
Owner:  Suzanne Smith
Handler:  Gary Breitbarth
3rd    NAFC FC AFC Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak “Pete”  
    Sire:  FC Drumbeat’s Streakin’ Zeke MH             
    Dam:  Drumbeat’s Diamond Marquise

Breeder:  Justina Severni/Diane Zablit
O/H:  Mike Leonetti
4th    Fast Tracks Jet Setter “Jet”       
    Sire:  FC CFC AFC Hellfire’s Fast Track MH CD   
    Dam:  FC AFC Baskwood’s Dolley Madison      
Breeder:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
Owner:  Tim Brisbin
Handler:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 28 Starters 
1st     Warrener’s Jenny Wren  “Charley”           
    Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH   
    Dam:  Rytex Relie

Breeder:  Vicky Thomas
O/H:  Vicky Thomas
2nd    FC AFC Spitfire’s Little Rocket  “Rockie”          
    Sire:  Greenwater’s Spitfire            
    Dam:  Standi Brena

Breeder:  Sandra & Stan Boardman
O/H:  Sherry Olsen
3rd     FC Drumbeat’s Island Girl MH  “Kona”          
    Sire:  FC AFC Surefire Major Winston           
    Dam:  Drumbeat’s Diamond Marquis

Breeder:  Justina Severni/Diane Zablit
O/H:  Tom Hooker
4th   Gambo’s Gunner  “Gunner”  
    Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps          
    Dam:  FC AFC Shannon’s Momi

Breeder:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O/H:  Mark Gambardella
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Paul McGagh and Don Mock
1st    Shannon’s Pistol Annie  “Annie”              
    Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps           
    Dam:  FC AFC Shannon’s Momi

Breeder:  Renee & Donald Shannon
O/H:  Skip Shannon
2nd     Braveheart’s Ace in the Hole  “Ace”           
    Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak 
    Dam:  Braveheart’s Category Five MH
Breeder:  Mike and April Leonetti
O/H:  Mike Leonetti

3rd    G&D’s Seth  “Seth”                  
    Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps          
    Dam:  FC AFC Aero-Dynamic  

Breeder:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
O/H:  Gary Breitbarth
4th     Aero’s Dynamic Zippy Zoey  “Zoey”    
    Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps           
    Dam:  FC AFC Aero-Dynamic

Breeder:  Mike and Kristine Golomb
O/H:  Mike Blair
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Kristine Golomb !


Back to the Top


March 2 and 3 - Keystone - Judges:  Tom Menzel and Ralph Botti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st   FC Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
Sire:  FC Grouse Moor Jack, MH
Dam: Brookwood Timberdoodle, JH
Breeder: Jeff Brooks
Handler: Jeff Brooks
Owner: Leslie Brooks
2nd   CNFC FC AFC OGallahers Bryg
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant, JH
Dam: FC Sunrise Ellie of OGallaher

Breeder: Corey and Liam Gallaher
Handler/Owner: Bob Montler
3rd    FC Col Rayco’s Shea
Sire:  FC Smut
Dam: Pride & Joys Better & Better

Breeder/Owner: Col Ray Costabile USA Ret.
Handler: Jeff Brooks
4th    Hearthrock All In
Sire:  FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FCAFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Fred Musone
Handler: Jim Keller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Frostfields Tommy
Sire:  Maesyronen Markettrader
Dam: Gowery Mistique

Breeder: Tom Frost
Owner/Handler: Mike Nolan
2nd   FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam: FC AFC CFC Higlanders Lady Gueneviere

Breeder: Trish Bramwell
Owner/Handler: Betsey Battistoni
3rd    Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH
Sire:  FC AFC Cooper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador

Breeder: Jeff Devlin
Onwer/Handler: Chuck Urland
4th    TJ’s Seventh Letter
Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam: FC Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn

Breeder: James Boone
Owner/Handler: Tom Motley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st    Salmy’s Little Rascal
Sire:  NFC FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam:  FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B

Breeder: James Cowan
Owner: Mike Wallace & Madison Brill
Handler: Mike Wallace
2nd    Upland’s Half Stick
Sire:   FC Upland’s TNT
Dam: Camp’s Northern Lights
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Ray Wunderlich
3rd     Salmy’s Beargarden Badger
Sire:   NFC FC CFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam:  FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B

Breeder: James Cowan
Owner: Stephen Wegener & Lisa Hovermale
Handler: Mike Wallace
4th    Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Runnin’
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feather’s Black Powder
Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprize SH

Breeder/Owner/Handler: Chrissy Garon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Barb Granatir!


Back to the Top

February 28 and March 1 - Stockton - Judges:  Steve Beyer and Gunther Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     AFC Hollis's Mae West "Mae"
Sire:  FC AFC Our Pal Joe
Dam: FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
Breeder: David Morse
O/H Ron Hollis
2nd    Fast Tracks Jet Setter
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track
Dam: FC AFC Baskwoods Dolly Madison 

Breeder Tim and Billy K. Edwards
Owners: Tom Brisbin and Tim Edwards
Handler: Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Gambo's Gunner "Gunner"
Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam: FC AFC Shannon's Momi

Breeder: Skip and Renee Shannon
O/H Mark Gambardella
4th    Meadow Ranch Forever "Ever"
Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Lad
Dam: FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover
Breeder: Vicky Thomas
Owner: Dr. Robert Beauchamp
Handler: Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 entered, 17 starters
1st     FC AFC Aero-Dynamic "Aero"
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Whirligig Canis Sirius
Dam: NFC FC Sarah's Abby-Gale MH

Breeder: Mike and Kris Golomb
O/H Kris Golomb
2nd    Pinecroft Taylor's Finnegan "Finn"
Sire:  FC OGallaher's Taylor
Dam: FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly

Breeder: Gregory Wharton
O/H Richard Krueger
3rd    FC Drumbeat's Island Girl "Kona"
Sire:  FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise

Breeder: Justinea Severni and Diane Zablit
Owner: Lois Hooker
Handler: Tom Hooker
4th   Woodstorm Rose "Twix"
Sire:  Clarburgh Art
Dam: Woodstorm Weasel

Breeder: R J Cassey and N A Casey
O/H Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 7 Starters  -  Judges:  Paula Mazurek and Barb Boettcher
1st    Lone Tree's Rough and Ready " Ricky"
Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam: FC AFC Shannon's Momi
Breeder: Skip and Renee Shannon
O/H Keith Hacker
2nd   Aero's Dynamic Zippy Zoey "Zoey"
Sire:  FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam: FC AFC Aero-Dynamic
Breeder: Mike and Kris Golomb
O/H Mike Blair
3rd    Hearthrock's Jumpin Jake "Jake"
Sire:  FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullet
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock's Makers Mark

Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner Terry Andrews
Handler Gary Breitbarth
4th    Braveheart's Ace in the Hole "Ace"
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Braveheart's Repeat the Streak
Dam: Braveheart's Category Five MH

Breeder: Mike and April Leonetti
O/H Mike Leonetti
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Renee Shannon!


Back to the Top


February 23 and 24 - Western Washington - Judges:  Tim Edwards and Dean Koehler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Blackriver's Tanner   Tanner   New FC!!!
Sire:   FC,AFC Blackriver’s Gage            
Dam:  Old Vermilions Little el

Breeder:   Burton A. Schweiger
Owner:    Jeffrey W. Miller
Handler:  Jeff Miller
2nd    Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley   Holland
Sire:   Misselchalke Lad of Halaze         
Dam:  Edwardiana Delight
Breeder:   A. Smit
Owner:    Dale W. Luther
Handler:  Dale Luther
3rd    FC Hearthrock Crown Royal   Royal
Sire:  CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud                     
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze

Owner:   Dick Krueger
Breeder:  Dick Krueger
Owner:   Richard A. Krueger

4th    Hellfire's Sum Zippity
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Fast Track Accellorator MH,NA,NAJ 
Dam:  Alott of Hellfire
Breeder:  Angela Monaghan
Owner:   Jerry Richards  
Handler: Jerry Richards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st     FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star  Rocky
Sire:   FC Spiked Moon Pie, MH                         
Dam:  Todd’s Maggie Mae      
Breeder:  Mike Todd
Owner:   Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
Handler:  Gunther Boettcher
2nd   Greebriar Hope   Hope
Sire:   FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal       
Dam: AFC Rosebay Breeze
Breeder:  William and Suellen Willett
Owner:    Janet Christensen
Handler:  Janet Christensen
3rd    Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley   Holland
Sire:   Misselchalke Lad of Halaze         
Dam:  Edwardiana Delight

Breeder:  A. Smit
Owner:   Dale W. Luther
Handler:  Dale Luther
4th    Whitechapel's Jack the Ripper   Rip
Sire:   Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley 
Dam:  Buccleuch Joy

Breeder:  Dale Luther & Gary Marshall
Owner:   David Sadler
Handler:  Dave Sadler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Russ Pool!


Back to the top


February 18 - San Fernando - Judges
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake Judges Gary Riddle and Jeff Miller 26 entries and 23 starters
1st     Warrener's Jenny Wren    Charley
    Sire:    FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
    Dam:   Rytex Relie
    Breeder:    Vicky Thomas
    Owner:     Vicky Thomas
    Handler:    Paul McGagh
2nd     Mountain View's Baron Braydon    Braydon
    Sire:    Sunrise Gee Willikers
    Dam:   Mountain View's Diamond

    Breeder:    Edward & Esther Faraci
    Owner:     Suzanne Smith
    Handler:    Gary Breitbarth
3rd     FC Sunrise Rock Star MH SH     Starker
    Sire:    Hearthrock Crown Royal
    Dam:   Sunrise Whispering Echo

    Breeder:    James Wratten
    Owner:     Jack Williams
    Owner:     Cindy Williams
    Handler:    Gary Breitbarth
4th     FC CFC AFC Rosebay Clover
    Sire:    FTch Clarburgh Art
    Dam:   Craighaar Holly
    Breeder:    A. Ladyman
    Owner:     Vicky Thomas
    Handler:    Paul McGagh
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
NO AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st   

2nd  

3rd   

4th   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Vicky Thomas and Sherry Olsen
 6 entries and 6 starters
1st     Lone Tree`s Rough and Ready Rick    Rickie
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Shannon's Momi

    Breeder:   Renee and Donald Shannon
    Owner:    Keith Hacker
    Handler:   Keith Hacker
2nd    Braveheart's Ace in the Hole
    Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Braveheart's Repeat the
    Dam:   Braveheart`s Category Five MH
    Breeder:   Mike and April Leonetti
    Owner:    Mike Leonetti
    Owner:    April Leonetti
    Handler:   Mike Leonetti
3rd    Woodlands Mischief Maker    Rascal
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Aero-Dynamic

    Breeder:   Mike and Kristine Golomb
    Owner:    Geoffrey A. English
    Handler:   Gary Breitbarth
4th     Hearthrock`s Jumpin Jake    Jake
    Sire:    FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
    Dam:   AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark

    Breeder:   Richard Krueger
    Owner:    Terry Andrews
    Handler:  Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!


Back to the Top



February 16 and 17 - Arrowhead - Judges Lynn Miller and Rick Shively
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 31 Entries and 29 Starters 
1st     Nel's Champagne Lady    Diva
    Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
    Dam:   AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
    Breeder:    Richard Krueger
    Owner:     Jim Nelson
    Handler:    Paul McGagh
2nd    Woodstorm Rose    Twix
    Sire:    FTch Clarburgh Art
    Dam:   Woodstorm Weasel

    Breeder:    R.J. Cassey & N.A Cassey
    Owner:     Vicky Thomas
    Handler:    Vicky Thomas
3rd     Mountain View's Baron Braydon    Braydon
    Sire:    Sunrise Gee Willikers
    Dam:   Mountain View's Diamond

    Breeder:    Edward & Esther Faraci
    Owner:     Suzanne Smith
    Handler:    Gary Breitbarth
4th    FC Rosebay Delight    Libby
    Sire:    FTch Clarburgh Art
    Dam:   Rytex Riffs
    Breeder:    A. Ladyman
    Owner:     Frances Bender
    Owner:     Steve Bender
    Handler:    Dick Vermazen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Judges Lynn Miller and Rick Shively
 36 entries and 34 starters
1st    Tara Dawn Of Willowbrook    Tara
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Shannon's Momi
    Breeder:    Renee and Donald Shannon
    Owner:     Jeff Anderson
    Owner:     Arlene Anderson
    Handler:    Jeff Anderson
2nd    FC Drumbeat's Island Girl MH     Kona
    Sire:    FC AFC Surefire Major Winston
    Dam:   Drumbeat's Diamond Marquise

    Breeder:    Justina Severni / Diane Zablit
    Owner:      Lois Hooker
    Handler:    Tom Hooker
3rd     Warrener's Jenny Wren    Charley
    Sire:    FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
    Dam:   Rytex Relie

    Breeder:    Vicky Thomas
    Owner:      Vicky Thomas
    Handler:    Vicky Thomas
4th     FC AFC Hope's Sundart Aimee    Aimee
    Sire:    NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
    Dam:   Sadie White Feather

    Breeder:    Jeanne Barnette
    Owner:     Terry Andrews
    Handler:    Terry Andrews
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Judges:  Gary Riddle & Alex Stewart
 7 entries and 7 starters
1st      Aero`s Dynamic Zippy    Zoey
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Aero-Dynamic

    Breeder:    Mike and Kristine Golomb
    Owner:     Mike Blair
    Handler:    Mike Blair
2nd    G & D`s Seth    Seth
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Aero-Dynamic
    Breeder:    Mike and Kristine Golomb
    Owner:     Dawn Breitbarth
    Owner:     Gary Breitbarth
    Handler:    Gary Breitbarth
3rd     Lone Tree`s Rough and Ready Rick    Rickie
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Shannon's Momi

    Breeder:    Renee and Donald Shannon
    Owner:     Keith Hacker
    Handler:    Keith Hacker
4th     Shannons Ramblin Jack    Jack
    Sire:    FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
    Dam:   FC AFC Shannon's Momi

    Breeder:    Renee and Donald Shannon
    Owner:     Renee Shannon
    Handler:    Donald Shannon
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Diane Christensen!


Back to the Top


February 17 and 18 - Heart of Texas - Judges:  Bob Montler and Jeff Johanns
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 23 Enteried Starters 
1st    Cooper Hawk Talon  New FC!!!
Sire:  FC AFC Blackrivers Gage
Dam: Old Vermillions Little El
B:  David Jones
O:  David Jones
H:  David Jones
2nd    Clodahill Apollo
Sire:   EFC Rushwee Bruce
Dam:  EFC Clonduff Eagle
B:  Pat Brennen
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd     Parkhouse Phantom
Sire:   Bravehearts Chance
Dam:  Windyplains Aledwen
B:  Nigel F Murry
O:  Rodney and Janet Jack
H:  Tom Ness
4th    AFC Pinechris Fancy
Sire:   AFC Sunvalley's Royal Gusto
Dam:  AFC Deveraux's White River
B:  Paul Sehnert
O/H:  A R Ginn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18 Entered
1st     Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy Knowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H: Kent Rudolph or Jll Hibbard
2nd    FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta
Sire:   Strongs River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River-Ranch Tessa
B:  David Jones
O/H:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
3rd     FC Southaven Spade MH
Sire:   Southaven Sper Slueth
Dam:  Pine Shadow Chase
B:  Mark Hairfield
O/H:  Kent McKeever
4th    AFC C-Jake's Bottle Rocket
Sire:   FC Cheweky Chant of Peakral
Dam:  Surefly Nelly
B:  Philip Somers
O:  Philip and Betty Somers
H:  Philip Somers
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Bob Montler and Jeff Johanns
1st      Kantagrees Lady Cassandra
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoes Sugar Moon

B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph or Mark Hairfield
2nd    C-Jake's Reece's Pieces
Sire:   Majectics' Thunderheart
Dam:  Guadairas Black Mist
B:  A J Chicola Jr
O:  Philip Somers
H:  Betty Somers
3rd     Blackbrier's Knob Creek Bootlegger
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoes Sugar Moon

B:  Kent McKeever
O/H:  Michael Pollack
4th     Sherman's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chip
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoes Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O/H:  Jennifer Sherman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


February 16 and 17 - Stillwater Valley - Judges:  Pat Hempel and Jeff Schwartz
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 18 Starters/Entered
1st     Cedar Bough's Sniper - Sniper
Sire:    FC AFC Limesway Luke
Dam:  Alimatha Coral
B:  William Wilett
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
2nd    Salmy's August Singleshot - Swift
Sire:   FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste MH
Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Mike Wallace
O:  Barney Custer
H:  Mike Wallace
3rd     Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy - Sugar
Sire:   AFC Salmy's What's His Namer
Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
B:  Cathy Lewis
O:  Ben Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    Pride'N Joys Stealing Home - Ty
Sire:   FC Brooksidese Texas Haze Sh
Dam:  FC Pride' N Joys Bell Ringer
B:  Julie Hogan
O:  Janet Kolakoski & Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 18/18 Starters/Entered
1st     FC AFC Ligthouse Under Cover MH - Casey
Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
Dam:  Lighthouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie MacDonald & Michelle Givens
O:  Darrel Kurszewski
H:  Darrel Kurszewksi
2nd   FC AFC Sunrise Sunray - Rae
Sire:   FC LaRock's Sport
Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
B:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
O:  Richard Domo
H:  Richard Domo
3rd    FC AFC Murphy of Ludlow - Murphy
Sire:   FC AFC Chief of Far Oaks
Dam:  Redmanns Molly of Cutaway
B:  Brad Schindler
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
4th    FC AFC Russell of Ludlow - Russel
Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Starters/Entries  -  Judges:  Dan Tuttle and Bob Fink
1st     Salmy's Little Rascal - Bentely
Sire:   NFC FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam:  FC EXpressways Fergie of Samuel B
B:  James Cowan
O:  Madison Brill and Mike Wallace
H:  MIke Wallace
2nd    Col Raycos Astrid - Astrid
Sire:   Smuts Legacy Clark
Dam:  Col Raycos Ringtail
B:  Ray Costabile
O:  Kevin Klasing
H:  Jeff Brooks
3rd     Pheasant Feathers Maximus Son of Drake - Max
Sire:   NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black JH
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feather's Black Onyx MH
B:  Janie Hayworth
O:  Salvatore Turdo
H:  Mike Wallace
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young!


Back to the Top


February 16 and 17 - NE Ohio Bird Dog Assoc - Judges:  Vern Knapp and Marty Knibbs
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 28 Entered 27 Starters 
1st     FC Sunrise Miss Susan  "Susie"
Sire:   FC AFC Pride'N Joy's Field Gryphon
Dam:  Spring Valley Spot
O:  Julie Hogan
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  Gary Wilson
2nd    FC Cedar Boughs Sniper  "Sniper"
Sire:   FC AFC Limesway Luke
Dam:  Alimatha Coral
O:  Brent LeMaster
H:  Brent LeMaster
B:  William Willet
3rd    FC Col Rayco's Shea  "Shea"
Sire:   FC Smut
Dam:  Pride N' Joy's Better & Better
O:  Col. Ray Costable USA (Ret.)
H:  Jeffrey Brooks
B:  Col. Ray Costable USA (Ret.)
4th    FC AFC Schnicklefritz  "Fritz"
Sire:   FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:  Doorcreek Took a Chance
O:  Dr. Arthur L Shcueneman
H:  Ken Willis
B:  Chuck Nelson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 16 Starters/Entered 
1st     Russell of Ludlow  "Russell"
Sire:   FC AFC Highlander's Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
B:  Russ Smith
2nd   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo
Sire:  FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove
3rd    Ivanhoe's Irish Cream  
Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo
Dam:  Ivanhoe's Genntown Gabby
O:  Bill Cosgrove
H:  Bill Cosgrove
B:  Bill Cosgrove
4th    FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
O:  John Hall
H:  John Hall
B:  John Hall
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Starters/Entered  -  Judges
1st     Col. Rayco's Astrid  "Astrid'
Sire:   Smuts Legacy Clark
Dam:  Col. Rayco's Ringtail
O:  Kevin Klasing
H:  Jeff Brooks
B:  James Cowan
2nd    Salmy's Little Rascal  "Bentley"
Sire:   NFC FC CFC saly's Master Piece
Dam:  FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B 
O:  Madison Brill and Mike Wallace
H:  Mike Wallace
B:  James Cowan
3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jared Lane!


Back to the Top

February 8 and 9 - Hall of Fame Second Trial - Judges:  Ray Wunderlich and Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 29 starters, 25 2nd, 10 3rd
1st     FC Meadow Ranch Curlin  "Curlin"
Sire:   FC Expressways My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Dan Langhans
2nd    FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist  "Kelli"
Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  Michael Wallace
O:  Mike Knudsen
H:  Mike Wallace

3rd    FC Expressway's Cajun Lady  "Cheri"
Sire:   Wise River's Got Wood
Dam:  Deveraux's Midge
B:  Shelley Knibbs
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    FC Wise River's Put me in Coach  "Coach"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC Wise River's The Mad Hatter
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 29 starters., 23 2nd, 10 3rd
1st     FC AFC Osage Rock and Roll SH  "Pebbles"
Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountainview MH
B:  Bev Matthews and Jason Green
O/H:  Bev Matthews
2nd    AFC CFC Hometown Willard  "Willard"
Sire:  FT Ch Expressway's Lehman Brewster
Dam:  Springville's Oonagh Maccumhail
B:  Barry and Margaret Noland
O/H:  Mike Noland
3rd    AFC Pinecroft's Lord Calvin  "Calvin"
Sire:   FC O'Gallahers Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wahrton
O/H:  Connor Wharton
4th    AFC Pinecroft's Princess Peyton  "Peyton"
Sire:   FC  O'Gallahers Taylor
Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
B:  Greg Wharton
O/H:  Connor Wharton
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st      

2nd   

3rd    

4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather started Friday rainy and 40 degrees. Rain stopped by 10 but stayed overcast  windy and cool all day. Great for the dogs after 65 degrees Wed and thurs. HOF ceremony at 9am Saturday with trial beginning 1:30 for both 3rd series. Finished up by 3:15 pm
Weather cool again but comfortable.

  Thank you Bev Matthews and Congratulations!


Back to the Top

February 6 and 7  - Hall of Fame Trial #1 - Judges:   Brent LeMaster and Ken Willis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 30 Starters, 27 to the 2nd, 12 to the 3rd
1st     Salmy's August Singleshot  "Swift"
Sire:   FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
Dam:  FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
B:  MIchael Wallace
O:  Barney Custer
H:  Mike Wallace
2nd   FC Meadow Ranch Curlin  "Curlin"
Sire:   FC Expressways Ny Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
B:  Paul Hansen
O:  Bob Beauchamp
H:  Dan Langhans
3rd    FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC Wise River's The Mad Hatter
B:  Paul Hansen
O:   Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:   Mark Hairfield
4th    FC Expressway's Fergie of Samual B   'Fergie'
Sire:   CFC Wise River Got Wood
Dam:  Whitehope Brandy Girl
B:  William Willett
O:  Jim Cowan
H:  Mike Wallace
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 23 Starters, 18 to the 2nd, 9 to the 3rd
1st     Cadence of Heartrock  "Caydee'
Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O/H:  Trent Bosse
2nd    CFC Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy  "Sugar"
Sire:   FC AFC Salmy's What's His Name
Dam:  Edwardiana Rhapsody of Beggarbush
B:  Cathy Lewis
O/H:  Ben Cowan
3rd     AFC CFC Hometown Willard  'Willard'
Sire:   FT CH Expressway's Lehman Brewster
Dam:  Sprinville's Oonagh Maccumhail
B:  Barry and Margaret Noland
O/H:  Mike Noland
4th    Abbitt of Cliff Jr of Salmy  "Junior"
Sire:   NFC FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam:  Abitt O'Jae's Okanagan Sumac
B:  Casey Butz and Drew Goldsmith
O/H:  A R Ginn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Mike Noland and Paul Johannes
1st     Upland's Tennessee of Salmy  "Cotton"
Sire:   NFC FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam:  FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B
B :  James Cowan
O/H:  Ray Wundrlich
2nd     Blackbriar's Knob Creek Bootlegger  "Julep"
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O/H:  Michael Pollack
3rd     Dadence of Hearthrock  "Caydee"
Sire:   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
B:  Richard Krueger
O/H:  Trent Bosse

4th     Southaven's Calendar Girl  "April"
Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Tom and Jean Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Weather was mostly sunny both days and mid 60's. cover spectacular great birds and great gunning.  Rainy start to Trial 2 but clearing by 10am with temps projected for Fri and sat to be upper 40's
  Thank you Bev Matthews from your iPhone!


Tired, Achy Joints?  You and Your Dog?  Try Syn-Flex!  Liquid Glucosomine!


February 2 and 3 - ESSC of California- Judges:  Jerry Livingston and Tom Menzel
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Nel's Champagne Lady  "Diva"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
       B.  Richard Krueger
       O.  James A. Nelson
       H.  Paul McGagh
2nd    FC Mountain View's Baron Brayden  "Brayden"
Sire:   AFC Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam:  FC Mountain View's Diamond
       B. Edward & Esther Faraci
       O. Suzanne Smith
       H. Gary Breitbarth
3rd    Warrener's Jenny Wren  "Charley"
Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
       B. Vicky Thomas
       O. Vicky L. Thomas
       H.  Paul McGagh
4th   Rosebay Fern  "Fern"
Sire:  Rytex Ragamuffin of Deepfleet
Dam: Rosebay Nectar
       B. Aubrey Ladyman
       O. Steve & Frances Bender
       H: Richard Vermazen  
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Nel's Champagne Lady  "Diva"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
       B. Richard Krueger
       O. James A. Nelson
       H. Jim Nelson
2nd   Shannon's High Noon  "Cooper"
Sire:  
FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi
       B. Renee & Donald Shannon
       O. Donald & Renee Shannon
       H. Skip Shannon
3rd    FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal  "Royal"
Sire:   CNFC Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Blaze
       B. Richard A. Krueger
       O. Richard A. Krueger
       H. Richard A. Krueger
4th    Warrener's Jenny Wren  "Charley"
Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  FC Rytex Relief
      B. Vicky Thomas
      O. Vicky L. Thomas
      H.  Vicky Thomas
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges:  Larry Buggelin and Danny Higgins
1st     Shannon's Ramblin Jack "Jack"
Sire:   FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi

      B. Renee & Donald Shannon
      O. Donald & Renee Shannon
      H. Skip Shannon
2nd    Lone Tree's Rough and Ready Rick  "Ricky"
Sire:   FC AFC
Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam:  FC AFC Shannon's Momi

      B. Renee & Donald Shannon
      O. Keith Hacker
      H. Keith Hacker
3rd     Aero's Dynamic Zippy Zoey  "Zoey"
Sire:   FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam:  FC AFC Areo-Dynamic
      B. Mick & Chris Golomb
      O. Mike Blair
      H. Mike Blair
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


January 27 and 28 - SE Texas - Judges:  Mark Haglin and Ray Jack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 25 Starters 
1st     FC  Wise Rivers Put Me in Coach      
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper   
Dam:   FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
O:  Bob & Cathy Iversen      
H:  Mark Hairfield

2nd    NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout          
Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe  
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl

B:  Dave Morse       
O:  Sue & Dave Morse       
H:  Gary Wilson
3rd    Canadian Ragweed Grizzly Bear   
Sire:   Clodahill Apollo      
Dam:  Red Rouge’s Jolly Bomber

B:  Mark Hairfield       
O:  Derrick Sowell       
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Wise Rivers Bolt Action(Bolt)   
Sire:   FC AFC Wise River’s MacDougal   
Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasants Red Rouge
B:  Rachel Hogan Musser       
O:  Cathy & Bob Iversen       
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 32 Starters 
1st    Clodahill Apollo(Ozzie)   
Sire:   Rushwee Bruce       
Dam:  Clonduff Eagle   

B:  Patrick Brennan       
O:  Tom & Jeannie Nabity   
H:  Tom Nabity
2nd    Strong’s River Ranch Delta(Delta)   
Sire:   Strong’s River Ranch Ringo     
Dam:   Strong’s River Ranch Tessa

B:  David J.Jones   
O:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz      
H:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz
3rd     FC AFC Paragons Addiwhan Siubhan 
Sire:   FC AFC Selsur Whan MH  
Dam:  AFC Triple Ridge’s Attitude 
B:  Mhari & GaryPeschel   
O:  Mhari & Gary Peschel       
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Pinechris  Fancy (Fancy)   
Sire:   AFC Sun Valley’s Royal Gusto   
Dam:  AFC Deveraux’s White River

B:  Paul Sehnert       
O:  AR Ginn Jr.           
H:  AR Ginn
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 14 Starters  -  Judges:  David Jones and Dan Murray
1st     Pheasant Feathers Prairie Skye   
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder  
Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprise SH

B:  Christina Garon       
O:  John & Mona Dunn       
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Southaven’s Calendar Girl        
Sire:   FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood(HOF)      
Dam:   Ranch Mistletoes Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever      
O:  Tom & Jeannie Nabity     
H:  Mark Hairfield   
3rd    Sunrise Zed      
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man   
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Sue & David Morse       
O:  Cindy Goode-Wilson       
H:  Cindy Goode-Wilson
4th    Sunrise Finnegan       
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man  
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout

B:  Sue & David Morse       
O:  Douglas Krause      
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somer!


Back to the Top


January 26 and 27 - Houston - Judges:  Greg Wharton and Gary Breitbarth
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged   "Dagny"
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Sunrise Dance of the Spirits  "Spirit"
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Sue and Dave Morse
O:  Ted Lagala
H:   Gary Wilson
3rd    Clodahill Appollo   "Ozzie"
Sire:   Rushwer Bruce
Dam:  Clonduff Earle
B:  P Brennan
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
4th    Holly Drive Ebove    "Max"
Sire:  Int FC Helmsway Hawk of Witch Willow
Dam:   Int. FC Poppet Rocket
B:  M Walsh
O:  Mike Winterster
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Ashcroft's Turquoise    "Turk"
Sire:  Ashcrofts Try It One More Time
Dam:   Ashcrofts Sapphire
B:  Mark and Linda Tholen
O:  Del and Lylah Ferris
H:  Del Ferris
2nd    Expressway's Sabre SH   "Sabre"
Sire:   Wise River Got Wood
Dam:  Botin Candy
B:   William Willett
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Gary Peschel
3rd   FC AFC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows    "Brows'
Sire:  FC The Mad Mave of Wise River
Dam:  Druid's Paragon Ceilidgh MH
B:  Gary and Mhari Peshel
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
H:  Mhari Peschel
4th    Leading Lady Reagan    "Reagan"
Sire:  Wise River Got Wood
Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
B:  Paul Hanscom
O:  Randy Hewell and Tamara Cook
H:  Randy Hewell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st       Southaven's Calendar Girl    "April"
Sire:  FC AFC
Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon

B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
H:  Mark Hairfield
2nd    Blackbrier's KNob Creek Bootlegger    "Julep"
Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Michael J Pollack
H:  Mike Pollack
3rd    C-Jake's Reece's Pieces     "Blanco"
Sire:   Majestic's Thunderheart
Dam:  Guadairas Black Mist
B:  A J Chicola
O:  Phillip Somer
H:   Betty Somer
4th     Paragons Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan
Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me I Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan MH
B:  Mhari and Gary Peschell
O:  Gary and Mhari Peschell
H:  Lynn Miller
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!


Back to the Top


January 19 and 20 - North Texas - Judges:  John Leininger and Billy Akkouris
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st     Sunrise Dance of the Spirits  'Spirit'
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  'Dagny'
Sire:   NAFC FC aFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
B:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
3rd    NFC FC Sunrise Ceneca Scout  'Scout'
Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
B:  David Morse
O:  David Morse
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Wise River's Bolt Action  'Bolt'
Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
B:  Rachel Hogan
O:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
H:  Mark Hairfield
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st    Clodahill Apollo  'Ozzie'
Sire:   EFC Rushwee Bruce
Dam:  EFC Clonduff Eagle
B:  Pat Brennen
O:  Tom and Janne Nabity
H:  Tom Nabbity
2nd    Kantagrees Master Of Lightning  'Zeus'
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
B:  John and Christy Knowles
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
3rd    FC Southaven Spade MH  'Sam'
Sire:   Southaven Super Slueth
Dam:  Pine Shadown Chase
B:  Mark Hairfield
O:  Kent McKeever
H:  Kent McKeever
4th    Cedar Boughs Ripshot 'Ripper'
Sire:  CNFC FC AFC Cedar Boughs Slipshot
Dam:  FC AFC lImeswary Luke
B:  William Willett
O:  Josh Davis
H:  Josh Davis
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     Kantagrees Lad Cassandra  'Cassie'
Sire:   FC AFC Brickclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistlehoe's Sugar Moon
B:  Ken McKeecer
O:  Kent Rudolph
H:  Kent Rudolph
2nd    C-Jake's Reece's Pieces  'Reece'
Sire:   Majectics' Thunderheart
Dam   Guadairas Black Mist
B:   A J Chicola Jr
O:  Philip Somers Jr
H:  Betty or Philip Somers
3rd     Kantagrees Defender Of Troy  'Troy'
Sire:   Clodahill Appollo
Dam:  Red Roughs Jolly Bomber
B:  Mark Hairfield
O:  Kent Rudolph and Jill Hubbat
H:  Rudolph
4th     Blackbrier's Kob Creek Bootlegger   'Julep'
Sire:   FC AFC Brickclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoes' Sugar Moon
B:  Kent McKeever
O:  Michael Pollack
H:  Mike Pollack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Clinton White!


Back to the Top


January 12 and 13 - Ravenna Memorial - Judges:  Chuck Urland and Todd Stelzer
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 34 Entries, 33 Starters 
1st     Sunrise Dance of the Spirits - Spirit   New FC!!!
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z-Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  Gary Wilson
O:  Ted Lagala
H:  Gary Wilson
2nd    Melchris Advocate - Cate
Sire:   FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:  FC Melchris Mama Mia
B:  David and Marie Hopkins
O:  Don Brunn and David Hopkins
H:  Don Brunn
3rd    Sunrise Stella - Stella
Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle
B:  Gary Wilson and Jeachim Schwiedop
O:  Jeachim Schwiedop
H:  Gary Wilson
4th    Springville Mrs Charlotte - Lottie
Sire:   AFC CFC Hometowne Willard
Dam:  Springville Frankly Scarlett
B:  Bonnie O'Grady
O:  Ben Martin
H:  Ben Martin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 31 Entries 31 Starters 
1st     Rush Lakes Last Call - Whiskey
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser MH
B:  Mark Nix
O:  Pat Hemple
H:  Pat Hemple
2nd   FC AFC Lighthouse Under Cover MH - Casey
Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
Dam:  LIghthouse Reprieve
B:  Elsie MacDonald and MIchelle Givens
O:  Darrel Kurszewski
H:  Darrel
3rd    FC AFC Russell of Ludlow - Russell
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Dick Taylor
H:  Dick Taylor
4th    Sky Diamond - Lucy New AFC!!!
Sire:   Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid

B:  Marie Langhans
O:  Kim Hansen
H:  Paul Hansen
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 9 Entries, 9 Starters  -  Judges:  Pat Hemple and Brent LeMaster
1st       Russ Smith's LIightning - Bruiser
Sire:   FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo
Dam:  Gidget of Westphal
B:  Russ Smith
O:  Russ Smith
H:  Russ Smith
2nd    Salmy's Traditional Freedom -
Sire:   FC Sunrise Freedom
Dam:  Sprightly Sassafras
B:  Nathaneal P Munson
O:  Paul Johanns
H:  MIke Wallace
3rd     Sunrise Finnegan - Finnegan
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z-Man
Dam:  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
B:  David MOrse
O:  Doug and Heather Krause
H:  Doug Krause
4th     Pheasant Feather Prairie Skye - Skye
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feather Black Powder
Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprise
B:  Christina Garon
O:  John and Mona Dunn
H:  Gary Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Young!


Back to the Top


Date - Club - Judges: 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Starters 
1st      
2nd   
 
3rd   
 
4th   
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 
1st      
  
2nd  
 
3rd   
 
4th   
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake  Starters  -  Judges
1st     
  
2nd   
 
3rd    
 
4th    

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!

Back to the Top

If the trial name is not underlined we have not yet received placements.
Please harass someone you know that may have the placements to send them to ess_essft@earthlink.net :-)
Please use your refresh button to see the latest updates. If you use AOL, read this. 
Please use your refresh button to see the latest up-dates.
Past AKC  U S A Results and ESS - Field Trials & Nationals
To Support these Up To Date Results
Order - Glucosamine For Dogs


All contents www.essft.com are the exclusive property of the owners of www.essft.com. No part of this site may in whole or in part be copied, translated, or reproduced in any form without prior written consent from the owners of www.essft.com. Unauthorized copying of the site is also prohibited.   www.essft.com assumes no responsibility for any errors that may appear in this site. The information in the site is subject to change without notice.   January 1998-2008  Copyright © 1998 essft.com   All rights reserved