Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale     Field Trial Dates        2014 NAC      2014 NOC        Home Page  

from essft.com 2014  ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)           Click Here to view past placements

2014 High Point Open, Amateur and Puppy from Jan Johnson final November 11

 Jan Johnson has sent the FINAL Open, Amateur and Puppy high point reports -
   Click here to email Jan Johnson, National Amateur Field Trial Secretary

                                                                                         This page is sponsored by the National English Springer Spaniel Championship (NESSFTA)

Ivanhoe Kennels


West

Timpanogos

North West
Utah - Trial 1
Arrowhead
Inland Empire
W Washington
Utah -Trial 2



   
Rocky Mountain

  N Dakota
Rocky Mountain
Pawnee
N Colorado
E Nebraska
E Nebraska 2nd
Platte River
Oklahoma
Central Kansas
Missouri
SE Texas
Houston



Midwest

      N Minnesota
Central Wisconsin
Tilden Valley
NE Wisconsin
Fox Valley
MN Heartland
St Croix Valley
E Central Iowa
Sportsmen's
Central Wisconsin 2
Central States
Minnesota
Illinois
West Allis



Mid East

Euclid
Western New York
Susquehanna
Pittsburgh
S Michigan
Great Lakes
Cincinnati
Ravenna
Ohio Valley
Stillwater Valley
Mid-Penn

Cocker Placements



Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennels - Lynn Miller
Brookwood Kennels - Jeff Brooks
Catskills Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Ivanhoe Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Purina Pro Plan - Fuel the Champion Within
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller

  Thank you to our Kennel supporters!
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirths Kennel  - Dan and Marie Langhans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Osage Kennel - Bev Mathews
Pheasant Feathers English Springer Spaniels - Janie Haworth
Raintree English Springer Spaniels - Cathy Lewis and Dan Reinke
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Walnut Run Kennels - Greg Butler
Wise River Spaniels - Cathy and Bob Iversen
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald


For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to us.   
Thank you!


December 13 and 14 - Central New England Sporting Spaniel Club - Judges:  JJ Valera and John Bruggeman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age  15 Starters

1st Place and New FC:  #10 AFC Pheasant Feathers Lock N’ Load    “Deedra”
                                           Sire: NAFC FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
                                           Dam:   AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Oynx MH
                                           Breeder  Owner Handler:  Janie Haworth

2nd Place:                      #8  FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent     “JB”
                                         Sire:  Bodie of Flintshire  SH
                                         Dam:  Scataway Patchwork Girl
                                        Breeder:  Jennifer & John Hafner
                                        Owner:  Daniel Lussen & Elizabeth Straus
                                        Handler:   Daniel Lussen


3rd Place and New FC:   #1  Shimmering Tommy     “Tommy”
                                            Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Scout
                                            Dam:  FC Shimmering Mele Two
                                            Breeder:  Vasilios Akkouris
                                            Owner:  Hazel Akkouris
                                            Handler:  Billy Akkouris

4th Place:                       #11  Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds   “Alder”
                                         Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
                                         Dam:  AFC Crosswinds Ruffian
                                         Breeder:  Kevin J. Battistoni
                                         Owner:  Todd & Christiana Agnew
                                          Handler:  Todd Agnew


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur All-Age    30 Starters

1st Place     #7  FC AFC Mountain Views Baren Brayden  “Brayden”
                      Sire:  Sunrise Gee Wilkers
                      Dam:  Mountain Views Diamond
                      Breeder:  Edward and Esther Faraci
                      Owner:  Suzanne Smith
                      Handler:  Suzanne Smith

2nd Place:     #11  FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo        “Milo”
                         Sire:  NFC Crosswinds Warpath
                         Dam:  Springville Outrun the Morn
                         Breeder:  Bonnie O’Grady
                         Owner:     Jon Van Ingen
                         Handler:  Jon Van Ingen

3rd Place:       #5 AFC D’Nalru Girls Got Rhythm       “Bonnie”
                         Sire:  FC AFC Bodacious Bo
                         Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
                         Breeder:  Jeffrey Devlin
                         Owner:  Charles Urland
                         Handler:  Chuck Urland

4th:                  #27  Geordie Lad                                “Geordie”
                          Sire:  FC AFC Southwells Slater
                          Dam:  Kidnais Clover
                          Breeder:   David Jones
                          Owner:  Kathleen and Peter Renwick
                          Handler:  Peter Renwick
 


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Placements  7 Starters

1st Place:                       #7  Indian Springs Free Spirit  “Spirit”
                                        Sire:  FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
                                        Dam:  Indian Springs Zoey MH
                                        Breeder/Owner:  Barbara Schaefer
                                         Handler:  Dan Lussen

2nd Place:                     #3  Doorcreek Doc Holiday   “Doc”
                                        Sire:  Doorcreek Da Bud
                                        Dam:  Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff MTN
                                        Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
                                        Owner:  Thomas Burakowski
                                        Handler:   Thomas Burakowski

3rd Place:                       #5  Hellfire’s Fling in Decatur     “Cate”
                                         Sire:  FC AFC Paragon’s Eustis E. Wart MH
                                         Dam:  Hellfire’s Back in Black
                                         Breeder:  Angela Monaghan
                                         Owner:  Jim Klix  and Angela Monaghan
                                         Handler:  Jim Klix

4th Place:                        #2  Indian Springs Sir Roger  “Roger”
                                          Sire:  FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
                                          Dam:  Indian Springs Zoey MH
                                          Breeder/Owner:  Barbara Schaefer
                                          Handler:  Dan Lussen


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Conditions:  34 degrees some snow on the ground
  Thank you Billie K Edwards!



Back to the top



November 6 and 7, 2014 - Keystone English Springer Spaniel Club -  Bob Fink and Paul Haering
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All Age  25 Starters
           
1st Place
NAFC FC AFC CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal
Owner:  Spencer Wharton    
Handler:  Jim Keller    

2nd Place
NAFC NCAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie
Owner:  Fred Musone    
Handler:  Fred J. Musone/Jim Keller

3rd Place
Maddison of Hearthrock
Owner:  Richard Krueger    
Handler:  Jim Keller    

4th Place
FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist
Owner:  Mike Knudson    
Handler:  Mike Wallace    


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All Age 15 Starters

1st Place   
AFC Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH
Owner:  Charles Urland    
Handler:  Chuck Urland    

2nd Place
Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Runnin'
Owner:  Christina Garon    
Handler:  Chrissy Garon

3rd Place
AFC D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm, SH
Owner:  Charles Urland    
Handler:  Chuck Urland    

4th Place
FTCH  Belwind Willie
Owner:  Clay Earl    
Handler:  Clay Earl    


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy 7 Starters

1st Place
Just Mable of Buckingham
Owner:  Roland Snyder    
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson    
    
2nd Place
Sunrise Tejas Star
Owner:  Kelly Brannen    
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson/Gary Wilson

3rd Place
Salmy's Zachary From Windy Ridge
Owner:  Jack Waggoner    
Handler:  Mike Wallace    

4th Place
Upland's Lonesome Dove
Owner:  Raymond Wunderlich    
Handler:  Ray Wunderlich


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Barb Granatir, FTS!



Back to the Top




November 7 and 8, 2014 - Utah Springer Spaniel Club - Jeff Brooks and John Halpin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open placements:
Entries 16, starters: 16

1. #4 Bree   CJ's West Wings Jamboree
Sire:             CJ's Autumn Wings Survivor
Dam:            CJ's West Wings Taylor Made
Breeder:      Cheryl and Jery Sligar
Owner:         Robert and Gale Child
Handler:       Bob Child

2. #16 Quake   Z & Z's Rockeys Quake
Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z's Ringer
Breeder:  Pete Zuleger
Owner:  Gary and Joshua Riddle
Handler:  Gary Riddle

3. #3 King   AFC Rockey's King
Sire:  Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
Breeder:  Jerry Larson
Owner:  John Paul
Handler John Paul

4. #14 Seeker   AFC D&J's Seeker
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
Breeder:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
Owner:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
Handler: Daryl Johnso

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Placements:

Entries 18, starters 18

1. #10 Mabel   FC Salty Shores Miss Mabel
Sire:  AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  Salty Shores Blaze of Glory
Breeder:  Gary and Paula Fluckinger
Owner:  Paula and Gary Fluckiger
Handler:  Gary Fluckiger

2. #5 Duke   Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
Sire:  AFC Tulcan Tod
Dam:  FC Crosswind's Amelia
Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
Owner:  Joshua Riddle
Handler:  Joshue Riddle

3. #9 King   AFC Rockey's King
Sire:  Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
Breeder:  Jerry Larson
Owner:  John Paul
Handler:  John Paul

4. #3 Seeker    AFC D&J's Seeker
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
Breeder:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
Owner:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
Handler: Daryl Johnson
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Placements
Entries 3, starters 3

1. #2 Xena   Billy Boy's Xena Warrior Princess
Sire:  X&Z's Rockey's Quake
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
Breeder:  Jerry Larsen
Owner:  Bill Barry
Handler:  Bill Barry

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent Blundell!



Back to the Top




November 8 and 9, 2014 - West Allis Training Kennel Club - Judges Jack Markowski and Brian Sonier
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN  30 ENTERED/ 30 STARTED, 9 TO THIRD

1. 27.   AFC Melchris Whistlestop            Ellie
    SR40739305    Female    Feb-4-2007
    Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
    Dam:  AFC Melchris Firefly
    Breeder:  David & Marie Hopkins
    Owner:  Rick & Cindy Schneider
    Handler:  Rick Schneider

2. 12.   Goshens Lighthouse Jadeite            Jade
    SR76840401    Female    Feb-7-2013
    Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH
    Dam:  FC AFC Sky Diamond
    Breeder:  Kim Hansen
    Owner:  Mary Stibbe
    Handler:  Todd Stelzer

3. 8.   AFC Raintree Swift Sails                Cutter
    SR69076514    Male    Jul-29-2011
    Sire:  AFC Raintree Top Sail
    Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
    Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
    Owner:  Catherine L. Lewis & Dean A. Reinke
    Handler:  Dean Reinke

4. 24.   AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger    Trigger
    SR58879712    Male    Sep-20-2009
    Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
    Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
    Breeder:  Todd Stelzer
    Owner:  Todd Stelzer
    Handler:  Todd Stelzer

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR  31 ENTERED/ 31 STARTED, 9 TO THIRD

1. 21.   FC AFC CFC Sunrise Belle                 Belle
    SR29456503    Female    Sep-21-2005
    Sire:  FC Poet Seat's Lionheart
    Dam:  Sunrise Nutmeg II
    Breeder:  William J Reinis
    Owner:  George Wilson
    Handler:  George Wilson

2. 24.   Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams        Patch
    SR41800305    Male    Apr-14-2007
    Sire:  AFC Sand Creek's Upland Ringer
    Dam:  Whitewater Creek's Lacey
    Breeder:  Darrell Peterson
    Owner:  Darrell  Peterson
    Handler:  Darrell Peterson

3. 13.   Purple Clover's Tundra                Tundra
    SR59825107    Male    Aug-19-2009
    Sire:  FC Dansmirth's Tomahawk
    Dam:  FC Goshens Katydid
    Breeder:  Marie Langhans
    Owner:  Franz Valkenberg
    Handler:  Franz Valkenberg

4. 4.   Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven        Keaghan
    SR 76374708    Male    Dec-12-2012
    Sire:  FC AFC Wind Dancers Snow Storm
    Dam:  FC AFC Princess Polly
    Breeder:  Gregory Wharton
    Owner:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
    Handler:  Jim O'Keefe


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY STAKE   11 ENTERED/ 11 STARTED
Judges Dean Reinke and Rick Schneider

1. 6.   Whisky Rivers Ebbie                            Ebbie
    SR76498102    Female    Jan-26-2013
    Sire:  Doorcreeks Da Bud
    Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers BB
    Breeder:  Todd Stelzer
    Owner:  Greg & Deb Livingston
    Handler:  Greg Livingston

2. 8.   Triple Ridge's Duke of Bucc                Duke
    SR78312702    Male    Apr-9-2013
    Sire:  FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH
    Dam:  FC Buccleuch Domina
    Breeder:  John Stowell
    Owner:  George & Arlene Reichert
    Handler:  George Reichert

3. 5.   Goshens Lighthouse Vita Celebratio Est             Clover
    SR76840402    Female    Feb-7-2013
    Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH
    Dam:  FC AFC Sky Diamond
    Breeder:  Kim Hansen
    Owner:  Tom Stibbe
    Handler:  Tom Stibbe

4.  1.   Prince Charles of Ormand Beach Court        Charlie
    SR78202501    Male    Jun-22-2013
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH
    Dam:  FC Val-Creek Bella
    Breeder:  Frank Chianelli
    Owner:  Mike Bell
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Lisa Schmeling, FTS!



Back to the Top




November 8 AND 9, 2014 - 
LASHA - Judges:  Alex Bradley and Skip Smith
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***


Open – 16 entries/16 starters//7 to the third series

1.    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH            Sky
SR32463608        Male        01/30/2006
Sire:        Shimmering Lyco
Dam:    Shimmering Lea
Breeder:    Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:    Deborah Olszewski
Handler:    Billy Akkouris

2.    FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent                JB
SR60727104        Male        02/01/2010
Sire:      Bodie of Flintshire, SH
Dam:     Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder:    Jennifer & John Hafner
Owner:    Daniel Lussen & Elisabeth Straus
Handler:    Daniel Lussen

3.    FC Buccleuch Trinity                    Ziva        
SR59923602        Female    08/06/09
Sire:      Buccleuh Drummer
Dam:     Annickview Anna
Breeder:    Duke of Buccleuch
Owner:    John Stowell
Handler:    Ralph Botti

4.    Shimmering Tommy                Tommy
SR42056001        Male    03/04/2007
Sire:    FC AFC Shimmering Scout
Dam:    FC Shimmering Mele Two
Breeder:    Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:    Hazel Akkouris
Handler:        Billy Akkouris


LASHA FIELD TRIAL PLACEMENTS
NOVEMBER 8 AND 9, 2014 (CONT’D)

4.    Hamers Fast Tracks Trouble                Trouble
SR77153501        Male        03/24/2013
Sire:        Fast Tracks Generator
Dam:    FC Hamers Royal Chelsea
Breeder:    George H. Hamm Jr.
Owner:    George H. Hamm Jr.
Handler:           George Hamm

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur – 25 entries/22 starters//8 to the third series

1.    Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH        Star
SR72505101        Male         03/08/2012
Sire:        FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail
Dam:    FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl
Breeder:    James Boone
Owner:    Deborah Olszewski
Handler:          Deborah Olszewski

2.    Poet Seat Lucinda                    Cinda
SR52243401        Female        09/11/2008
Sire:                AFC Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam:        AFC Poet Seat Warrior Princess
Breeder:        Jon Cook
Owner:        Jon Cook
Handler:        Jon Cook

3.    Geordie Lad                        Geordie
SR72913704        Male        05/16/2012
Sire:        FC AFC Southswell Slater
Dam:    Kidnais Clover
Breeder:    David Jones
Owner:    Kathleen and Peter Renwick
Handler:    Peter Renwick


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy –  6 entries/6 starters

1.    Indian Spring’s Free Spirit                Spirit
SR78626002        Female        07/02/2013
Sire:        FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
Dam:    Indian Spring’s Zoey MH
Breeder:    Barbara Schaefer
Owner:    Barbara & William Schaefer
Handler:           Barbara Schaefer

2.    Indian Spring’s Sir Roger                    Roger
SR78626001        Male        07/02/2013
Sire:        FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
Dam:    Indian Spring’s Zoey MH
Breeder:    Barbara Schaefer
Owner:    Barbara & William Schaefer
Handler:          Dan Lussen

3.    Hellfire’s Fling in Decatur                Cate
SR77199704        Female        03/22/2013
Sire:        FC AFC Paragon’s Eustis E Wart MH
Dam:    Hellfire’s Back in Black
Breeder:    Angela Monaghan
Owner:    Jim Klix & Angela Monaghan
Handler:    Jim Klix

4.    Doorcreek Doc Holiday                    Doc
SR79082803        Male        07/25/2013
Sire:        Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam:    Doorcreek Charlie of the Ruff Mtn
Breeder:    Charles E. Nelson, Jr.
Owner:    Thomas Burakowski
Handler:          Thomas Burakowski


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Best Working, Best Looking Bitch – FC Buccleuch Trinity
Gunners Open All Age Award – FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
Gunners Amateur All Age Award – Geordie Lad
Best Owner/Handler – Deb Olszewski  

  Thank you Suzanne Smith!



Back to the Top



November 8 and 9, 2014 - Mid-Penn - Judges:  All Age Judges: Bob Merrill & Bill Pierson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN: 23 Entries – 21 Starters
 
1st –     Hearthrock All In
            Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
            Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
            Breeder: Richard Krueger
            Owner: Fred Musone
            Handler: Jim Keller
 
2nd -     NAFC NCAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie  
            Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath      
            Dam: CFC Flushinging Flash
            Breeder: Jim & Cynthia Bell
            Owner: Fred Musone
            Handler: Jim Keller
 
3rd -      FC CFC Mujlligan Too
            Sire: FC Lucifer’s Saint Louis Blues
            Dam: Sel De Terre’s Moon River Kestrel
            Breeder: Krista M Selvaggio
            Owner: M Cameron Barrow
            Handler: Cindy Goode  Wilson
 
4th -      FC AFC CFC Frostfields Tommy
            Sire: Maesyronen Markettrader
            Dam: Gowery Mistique
            Breeder: Tom Frost
            Owner: Michael Nolan
            Handler: Jim Keller
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR: 18 Entries - 16 Starters
 
1st -     AFC Bo’s Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH
            Sire: FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
            Dam: Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
            Breeder: Jeffery W. Devlin
            O/H: Charles Urland
 
2nd -     Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Runnin’
            Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
            Dam: Sister Golden Hair Surprize, SH
            B/O/H: Christina Garon
 
3rd -      FTCH Belwind Willie  
            Sire: Salmy’s Master Piece
            Dam: FTCH Expressway’s Carly
            Breeder: Blair M Lanctot
            O/H: Clay Earl
 
4th -      Sunrise Brackenbriar Breckenridge
            Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
            Dam: Sunrise Riskee River
            Breeder: Cindy Goode Wilson
            O/H: Forsyth Kine

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY: Judges: Tom Motley & Connor Wharton
            7 Entries  - 6 Starters
 
1st -      Sunrise Gee Willa
            Sire: AFC Sunrise Gee Willikers
            Dam: Sunrise Pick Pocket, JH
            Breeder: Gary Wilson & Jodi Hartman
            Owner: Gary Wilson
            Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson
 
2nd -     Sunrise Tejas Star
            Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
            Dam: FC Dawns Isabella
            Breeder: Donald & Marsha Moore
            Owner: Kelly Brannen
            Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson
 
3rd -      Meadowgate Trooper
            Sire: NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
            Dam: Fionavar’s Brownie
            Breeder: Helene Beauchamp
            Owner: Helene Beauchamp
           Handler: Mike Wallace
 
4th -      Just Mable of Buckingham
            Sire: FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo  
            Dam: Sunrise Gryphon’s Chase
            Breeder: Jon Van Ingen
            Owner: Roland Shyder
            Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Mid-Penn Top Gun: Matt Upperman. Chosen by All Age Judges.
  Thank you Bruce Kephart!



Back to the Top



 November 8 and 9, 2014 - Houston English Springer Spaniel Club - Dan Murray aand Bob McDonald
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake  20 Entries, 19 Starters

1st place  FC Wise River's Bolt Action
Sire:   FC AFC Wise River's MacDougal
Dam:  AFC Blue Pheasant's Red Rouge
Breeder:  Rachel Hogan
Owner:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd place   Strong River Ranch Kate    Kate           
Sire:   FC Cooper’s Hawk Talon               
Dam: Kidnais Clover               
Breeder: David Jones                
Owner: Lee Swearinger        
Handler:  David Jones 

3rd place  NAFC FC AFC Braveheart's Repeat The Streak MH
Sire:   FC Drumbeat's Streakin Zeke HM
Dam:  Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
Breeder:  Justina Severni and Diane Zablit
Owner:  Mike Leonetti
Handler:  Mike Leonetti

4th place  FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta
Sire:  Strong's River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River-Ranch Tessa
Breeder:  David Jones
Owner:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
Handler:  David Jones

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake 25 Entries, 22 Starters

1st place Warrener's Cactus Wren
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  Rytex Relie
Breeder:  Vicky Thomas
Owner:  A R Ginn
Handler:  A R Ginn

2nd place FC AFC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of wise River
Breeder:  Bob and cathy Iersen
Owner:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
Handler:  Bob or Cathy Iversen

3rd place  FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC The Mad Hatter of wise River
Breeder:  Bob and cathy Iersen
Owner:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
Handler:  Bob or Cathy Iversen

4th place Abitt of Cliff Jr of Salmy
Sire:  FC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam:  Abitt Jae's Okanagan  Sumac
Breeder:  Casey Butz and Drew Goldsmith
Owner:  A R Ginn
Handler:  A R Ginn

 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake 4 Entries, 3 Starters

1st place
Honest Abe Number Sixteen 
Sire:   Bounepark Bronte
Dam: Grouse Moor Tina
Breeder:  John KNowles
Owner:  Randy Hewel
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd place
Wind River Pippa
Sire:  Bournepark Bronte
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina
Breeder:  John and Christy Knowles
Owner:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
Handler:  Jeanne Nabity

3rd place
Kantangrees Rumor Has It
Sire:  AFC Kantagrees Master Of Lightning
Dam:  Highlanders Lady K.T. SH
Breeder:  Kent Rudolph
Owner:  Kent Rudolph
Handler:  Kent Rudolph
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Gigi Clayton!



Back to the Top



November 7 and 8, 2015 - Southeast Texas English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Terry Sworsky and Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All     Starters    22
     

1st     Garrrisoncullin Amy (Amy)       
Breeder:    S. Gainley              
Owner:       Jack Waggoner       
Handler:     Mark Hairfield
Sire: Churchview Chunnel       
Dam:  Clio of Levally

2nd       AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH (Kuta)  NEW FC!!!
Breeder:    Elsie MacDonald       
Owner:       Elsie MacDonald       
Handler:     Bob MacDonald
Sire: FC AFC Lighthouse Samwise       
Dam:  Woodbine Fastrack Jenny MH

3rd     AFC Pinechris Fancy (Fancy)       
Breeder:   Paul Sehnert       
Owner:      AR Ginn           
Handler:   AR Ginn
Sire: AFC Sunvalley’s Royal Gusto   
Dam: AFC Deveraux’s White River

4th     NAFC FC AFC Braveheart’s Repeat The Streak (Pete)   
Breeder:   J. Severina & D. Zablit      
Owner:      April & Mike Leonetti       
Handler:   Mike Leonetti
Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streakin Zeke MH   
Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquis


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All Age    Starters 25


1st    AFC  Blackbrier’s Rittenhouse Rye (Rye)     
Breeder:   Mark Hairfield    
Owner:      Michael J. Pollack        
Handler:    Michael Pollack
Sire:  AFC  Clodahill Apollo        
Dam:  Red Rouge’s Jolly Bomber

2nd       Warrener’s Cactus Wren (Sherpa)    
Breeder:     Vicky L. Thomas         
Owner:        AR Ginn        
Handler:      AR Ginn
Sire: FC Clarburgh’s Eclipse of Ladecourt SH    
Dam: Rytex Relie

3rd      The Mad Dutchman of Wise River(Dutch)    
Breeder:    John Knowles        
Owner:       Bob & Cathy Iversen        
Handler:     Cathy Iversen
Sire: FC AFC Put Me in Coach        
Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher

4th       AFC Kantagree’s Master of Lightening(Zeus)  
Breeder:    John& Christi Knowles     
Owner:       Kent Rudolph        
Handler:     Kent Rudolph
Sire: FC Wise Rivers Put Me in Coach    
Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stakes   Judges    Mike Leonetti and Don Bramwell
Starters    3   

Place    Dog Name                Breeder            Owner            Handler
1st     Kantagrees Rumor Has It  (Rumor)   
Breeder:    Kent Rudolph        
Owner:       Kent Rudolph       
Handler:    Kent Rudolph
Sire: AFC Kantagree;s Master of Lightening       
Dam: Highlanders Lady K T , SH

2nd     Windriver Pippa (Pippa)       
Breeder:   John Knowles       
Owner:      Tom & Jeanne Nabity       
Handler:   Jeanne Nabity
Sire: Bournepark Bronte       
Dam: Grousemoor Tina

3rd     Honest Abe Number Sixteen (Lincoln)   
Breeder:   John Knowles       
Owner:      Tammy & Randy Cook Hewell   
Handler:    Mark Hairfied
Sire: Bournepark Bronte      
Dam: Grousemoor Tina

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somers, FTS!



Back to the Top



November 1 and 2, 2014 - English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club of Illinois - Judges:  Don Mock & Kathy Nestor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN   STAKES        (19)  Starters    (8)  to 3rd   


1st       FC/AFC Courtman's Inferno " Dante' "                B: Wallace Stewart       
Sire    Amaryllis Aden                                                      O: Jesse Sekey       
Dam    Coldwater's Air Force                                           H: Jesse Sekey       
                           
2nd    TP'S Life's A Beach "Splash"                                  B: Paul Hansen       
Sire    FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke                           O: Paula Welsh       
Dam    FC Goshen's Katydid                                             H: Dan Langhans       
                           
3rd    Raymond's Rock River Rumble "Rumble               B: Jeff Schwartz       
Sire    FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke                          O: Daniel & Christopher Long       
Dam    FC Rock River's Delight MH                                 H: Ken Willis       
                           
4th    Doorcreek Indy's Dream "Indy"                            B: Charles E. Nelson Jr.       
Sire    FC/AFC Doorcreek Jake                                       O: Lloyd & Bobbie Jacobs       
Dam    Doorcreek Libi                                                     H: Lloyd Jacobs 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stakes         (22) Starters  (9) to 3rd

      
1st     Simply Irresistible        "Dolly"                          B: Deborah & Emil Salmons       
Sire    NFC/FC/AFC EagleBrea's Good Sport              O: Deborah Salmons & Lauren Pitcher       
Dam    FC/AFC Autumn Breeze IV                              H: Deb Salmons       
                           
2nd    TP's Lil Darling Daphne "Daphne"                    B: Paula & Tom Welsh       
Sire    FC/AFC TJ's Shot                                              O: Paula & Tom Welsh       
Dam    AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie                H: Paula Welsh       
                           
3rd    Serindipty's Bridger Mtn    "Bridger"                B: Dominique Savoie       
Sire    FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH             O: Jesse Sekey       
Dam    Oahe's Northcoast Serindipty                         H: Jesse Sekey       
                           
4th    FC Pine Ridge Lucy  "Lucy"                               B: Pamela Meier       
Sire    FC Ocean Stripe                                               O: Kurt Gerlach       
Dam    FC Pine Ridge Macy                                        H: Kurt Gerlach      


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
  PUPPY STAKE  (8) - Judges Joe Barnett & John L. Zahorik

              
1st    Hiawatha Roxy   "Roxy"                                         B: Ron Charles       
Sire    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler                              O: Robert & Sharon Mueller       
Dam    Limestone Piper                                                   H: Ken Willis       
                           
2nd    Finn Trigger Pilgrim        "Finn"                             B: Scott & Debby Kuklinski       
Sire    AFC Whiskey River Itchy Trigger Finger               O: Mike & Sharon Pilgrim       
Dam    Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder                H: Sharon Pilgrim       
                           
3rd    Comet's Oreo     "Rio"                                             B: Robert Wojtowicz       
Sire    Comet of Westphal                                                O: Dr. Francis Prock       
Dam    Brandy Woj's Girl                                                  H: Dr Francis Prock       
                           
4th    Webley of Finnegand Muir        "Web"                    B:John Neubaum       
Sire    Speck MH                                                               O: John Neubaum       
Dam    Creekbend's Pennies from Heaven SH                 H: John Neubaum       
                       

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brian Bilotta and Joe Barnett!



Back to the Top



November 1 and 2, 2014 - Valley Forge Field Trial Association - Tom Menzel and Rich Paquin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN: 42 Starters, 10 to 3rd

1st:  Pheasant Feathers Heiress, MH  "Kelli"
  Sire: NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Windrift's Ebony and Ivory Mercedes, MH
Owner: John Bruggeman
Handler: John Bruggeman

2nd:  NAFC/NCAFC/FC/AFC Flushingwing Annie "Annie"
Sire: NFC/FC/AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam: CFC Flushingwing Annie
Owner: Fred Musone
Handler: Jim Keller

3rd: SunUp Dreamcatcher Tatonka "Tonka"
Sire: NFC/FC/AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam: SunUp Maggie Dawn, MH
Owner: Daniel Kosewski
Handler: Jim Keller

4th: Z&Z Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings "Skittles"
Sire: Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: Fallen Wings ZZ Ringer
Owner: Michael Nolan
Handler: Jim Keller

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR: 26 Starters, 11 to 3rd

1st: FC/AFC/CFC Windy Plains High Voltage "Sparky"
Sire: FC/AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam: Windyplains Moneypenny
Owner/Handler: Bob Montler

2nd: Pheasant Feathers Hot Shot  "Lad"
Sire: NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx, MH
Owner: Janie Haworth & Tom Motley
Handler: Tom Motley

3rd: Geordie Lad  "Geordie"
Sire: FC/AFC Southwell Slater
Dam: Kidnais Clover
Owner/Handler: Peter Renwick

4th: Fast Track's Request Pete "Pete"
Sire: Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
Dam: AFC Baskwoods Fast Lapper
Owner/Handler: Chuck Martinez
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY, 9 Starters


1st: Sunrise Precious Angel "PA"
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Owner/Handler: Cindy Goode-Wilson

2nd: Sunrise Tejas Star, "Star"
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: FC Dawn's Isabella
Owner: Kelly Brannen
Handler: Cindy Goode-Wilson

3rd: Salmy's Third Turnout, "Tri"
Sire: Warrener's Pygmy Nuthatch
Dam: Turnout's Ring of Bright Water
Owner: Richard Domo
Handler: Mike Michael Wallace


4th: Sunrise Gee Willa, "Willa"
Sire: AFC Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam: Sunrise Pick Pocket
Owner: Gary Wilson
Handler: Cindy Goode-Wilson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bill Pierson!



Back to the Top



November 1 & 2, 2014 - Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club  Field Trial - Judges:  Robert Clayton and Chuck Petrmichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open: 

1st Place :   Clodahill Harry "Butler"    "New FC"
                   Owner Tom and Jeanne Nabity
                   Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd Place:  NAFC FC AFC Braveheart's Repeat the Streak "Pete"
                   Owner / Handler  Mike Leonetti

3rd Place:  Rosebay Libby  "Libby"
                  Owner: Steve Bender
                  Handler:  Dick Vermazen

4th Place:   FC Wise River's Bolt Action
                   Owner:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
                   Handler:  Mark Hairfield

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur:

1st Place:  Southaven's Pathfinder " Trace"
                 Owner/ Handler Mike Pollack

2nd Place:  Cedar Bough's Ripshot, MH  "Ripper"
                   Owner:  Cristy Joy and Mike Ayars
                   Handler:  Cristy Joy

3rd Place:   The Mad Dutchman of Wise River " Dutch"
                   Owner  Bob and Cathy Iversen
                   Handler:  Cathy Iversen

4th Place:   Nottingham's Adamsmark She's the One, MH    "Josie"
                   Owner / Handler :  Tim Baker

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy:

1st    Doorcreek Milk's Favorite Cookie  "Oreo"
         Owner:  Stephanie Ayars
         Handler:  John Knowles

2nd   Flatwater I Love You Right Up To The Moon and Back  "Jacy"
         Owner:  Cristy Joy
         Handler:  John Knowles

3rd    Honest Abe Number Sixteen  "Lincoln"
         Owner:  Randy Hewell
         Handler:  Mark Hairfield

4th    Cedar Lane Mr. Knibbs  "Knibbs"
        Owner: Josh Davis
        Handler Cathy Allen
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Baker!



Back to the Top




November 1 and 2, 2014 - Western Washington English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Mhari Peschel and Ken Hanson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Saturday, November 01, 2014 
Open All Age (20 Starters) 

    1st Place     Dawsonlee Faithful   "Sam"
    (M)    4/8/2011
    Sire:  Beggarbush Taff of Pantfarm
    Dam:  Woodstorm Avril
    Breeder: Mr. S T Dixon
    Owner: Jeffrey W Miller
    Handler: Jeffrey W Miller

    2nd Place    AFC Crosswind's Spendy Venture   "Debit"
    (F)    3/11/2009
    Sire: FC Sunrise First Freedom
    Dam: FC Crosswinds Amelia
    Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
    Owner: Robert & Shelley Bullard
    Handler: Bob Bullard

    3rd Place     Raintree High Seas   "Tiller"
    (M)    7/29/2011
    Sire: AFC Raintree Top Sail
    Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
    Breeder: Dean A Reinke & Catherine L Lewis
    Owner: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler: Barbara Boettcher

    4th Place     Whitechapel's Jack the Ripper   "Rip"
    (M)    7/10/2010
    Sire:  Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley
    Dam:  Buccleuch Joy
    Breeder: Dale Luther& Gary Marshal
    Owner: David Sadler
    Handler: David Sadler


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All Age (25 Starters)

    1st Place    AFC Crosswind's Spendy Venture   "Debit"
    (F)    3/11/2009
    Sire: FC Sunrise First Freedom
    Dam: FC Crosswinds Amelia
    Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
    Owner: Robert & Shelley Bullard
    Handler: Bob Bullard

    2nd Place    CNFC FC AFC BlackRiver's Tanner   "Tanner"
    (M)    7/25/2009
    Sire: FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
    Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El
    Breeder: Burton A Schweiger
    Owner: Jeffrey W Miller
    Handler: Jeffrey W Miller

    3rd Place     Wind Dancing Royal Payne MH   "Payne"
    (M)    3/24/2011
    Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
    Dam:  Shadowbark Wind Dancing Tori
    Breeder: Greg & Cheryl Johnson
    Owner: Randy Piearson
    Handler: Bob Davis

    4th Place     MtMyst LeRoy Brown   "LeRoy"
    (M)    3/29/2008
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
    Dam: AFC Timberdoodle Freckles
    Breeder: Paula Mazurek
    Owner: Paula Mazurek
    Handler: Paula Mazurek


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PPuppy (3 Starters)  Cliff Beaver and Jon Beernick
   
    1st Place     Lake Holms Golden Jake   "Jake"
    (M)    6/25/2013
    Sire: CNFC FC AFC BlackRiver's Tanner
    Dam:  Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter
    Breeder: Bob Davis
    Owner: Bob Davis
    Handler: Bob Davis
    Monday, November 03, 2014    Page 2 of 3
 
    2nd Place     Blackriver's Tommy   "Tommy"
    (M)    1/14/2013
    Sire: CNFC FC AFC BlackRiver's Tanner
    Dam:  Old Vermillions Sally
    Breeder: John Allen Schweiger
    Owner: Jeffrey W Miller
    Handler: Jeffrey W Miller
   
    3rd Place     Bella of Pine Mountain Myst   "Bella"
    (F)    5/12/2013
    Sire: AFC Pinecroft Taylor's Finnegan
    Dam:  Mtmyst Back in Black
    Breeder: Paula Mazurek
    Owner: Ron Carver
    Handler: Doug Regnet
 
    4th Place     Not Awarded  

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Russ Pool and Jan Johnson!



Back to the Top



November 1 and 2, 2014 - Stillwater Valley English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Dick Taylor and Mike Elsasser
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open    15 Entries, 15 Starters  
      
    1st        
    Name    FC Brookwood Carry On Harry - Harry                               
    Sire    FC Grouse Moor Jack                               
    Dam    Brookwood Timberdoodle JH                                
    Breeder    Jeff Brooks                                
    Owner    Leslie and Jeff Brooks                                
    Handler    Jeff Brooks                                
                                            
    2nd                 
    Name    AFC Cadence of Heathrock - Caydee                              
    Sire    FC AFC Sagemoors Silver bullit                                
    Dam    FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark                                
    Breeder    Richard Krueger                                
    Owner    Trent Bosse                                
    Handler    Trent Bosse                               
                                            
    3rd                                 
    Name    FC Cedar Boughs Sniper - Sniper                        
    Sire    FC AFC Limesway Luke                      
    Dam    Alimatha Coral                                
    Breeder    William Willet                               
    Owner    Brent LeMaster                               
    Handler    Brent LeMaster                                
                                            
    4th                                          
    Name    FC Brookwood's Full Choke - Briley                      
    Sire    FC Grouse Moor Jack                        
    Dam    Brookwood timberdoodle JH                        
    Breeder    Jeff Brooks                              
    Owner    Gene Manning                                
    Handler    Jeff Brooks                              
                


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur    13 Entries, 13 Starters 

    1st      
    Name    CAFC Ivanhoe's Irish Crème - Icky 

    Sire    FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo  
    Dam    Ivanhoe's Genntown Gabby
    Breeder    Bill Cosgrove
    Owner    Bill Cosgrove
    Handler    Bill Cosgrove

    2nd    
    Name    Wonmore Scratch - Ivy

    Sire    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
    Dam    Simply Irresistible SH
    Breeder    Deborah Salmons
    Owner    Robert Fink
    Handler    Robert Fink 

    3rd     
    Name    FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo - Tux        

    Sire    FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase        
    Dam    Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
    Breeder    Bill Crosgrove 
    Owner    Bill Crosgrove 
    Handler    Bill Crosgrove

    4th 
    Name    Wonmore Blue - Lue        
    Sire    FC AFC CFC Hellfir's Fast track MH CD AX        
    Dam    Ferndelle's Daphne Moonlight Spring        
    Breeder    Danelle Oliver  
    Owner    Paul Haering     
    Handler    Paul Haering 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy    6 Entries, 6 Starters     
 
    Judges: Bill Cosgrove, Trent Bosse           
    1st            
    Name    Wonmore Scratch - Ivy       
    Sire    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler       
    Dam    Simply Irresistible SH       
    Breeder    Deborah Salmons       
    Owner    Robert Fink       
    Handler    Robert Fink       
               
    2nd         
    Name    Rockhaven's One of the Boys - Brody       
    Sire    AFC Whisy Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger       
    Dam    Rockhaven's Princess Maggie       
    Breeder    James O'Keefe       
    Owner    James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice       
    Handler    James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice       
               
    3rd      
    Name    Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester - Izzie       
    Sire    Hunter's Mr. Miles       
    Dam    Pinecrofts Royal Leah       
    Breeder    Don Hunter       
    Owner    Ed haughn       
    Handler    Brent LeMaster       
               
    4th             
    Name    ChaseLine Samuel Dotter - Sam       
    Sire    Sunrise Thunder Cloud       
    Dam    Melchris Josi       
    Breeder    Deborah Salmons       
    Owner    Duane Menges       
    Handler    Duane Menges       


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top



October 25 and 26, 2014 - Inland Empire English Springer Spaniel Club Placements - Judges:  Gunther Boettcher and Randy Bartsch
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open 19 Entries – 19 Starters

1st    FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit            Bullit
SR38212302            Male         11/12/2006   
Sire:          NAFC FC AFC Sundart Solar
    Dam:          Shamrocks Lil Sis
    Breeder:          Gary and Judy Davis
    Owner:        Daryl Roth
    Handler:         Daryl Roth

2nd    Whitechapel’s Jack the Ripper            Rip
    SR63818602            Male         07/15/2010   
Sire:          Moorland Moss of Sweetgale Valley
    Dam:          Buccleuch Joy
    Breeder:          Dale Luther/Gary Marshall
    Owner:        David Sadler
    Handler:         David Sadler

3rd    AFC D&J’s Waptashi Seeker            Seeker
    SR47476601            Male        01/15/2008   
Sire:        FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
    Dam:          DJ’s Waptashi Fetcher of PB
    Breeder:          Daryl Johnson
    Owner:           Daryl and Janet Johnson
    Handler:         Daryl  or Janet Johnson

4th    Crosswind’s Spendy Venture            Debit
    SR55319208            Female        03/11/2009   
Sire:         FC Sunrise First Freedom
    Dam:         FC Crosswind’s Amelia
    Breeder:         Kevin Battistoni
    Owner:        Robert & Shelley Bullard
    Handler:         Bob Bullard   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur 23 Entries – 23 Starters

1st    Blackriver’s Tanner                Tanner
    SR57766801            Male        07/25/2009
    Sire:        FC AFC Blackriver’s Gage
    Dam:        Old Vermilions Little El
    Breeder:        Burton A. Schweiger
    Owner:        Jeff Miller   
    Handler:        Jeff Miller

2nd    AFC D&J’s Waptashi Seeker            Seeker
    SR47476601            Male        01/15/2008   
Sire:        FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
    Dam:          DJ’s Waptashi Fetcher of PB
    Breeder:          Daryl Johnson
    Owner:           Daryl and Janet Johnson
    Handler:         Daryl  or Janet Johnson

3rd    A.G. Whitewater                    Ripley
    SR62081601            Male        05/09/2010   
Sire:          Squareclose Vinnie
    Dam:          Squareclose Ria
    Breeder:          William Brockett
    Owner:           Marlene O’Connell
    Handler:          Marlene O’Connell

4th    Sagemoor’s Super Sport                Lamont
    SR54129604            Male        12/30/2008
    Sire:        Rosebay Crusader of Meriroyles
    Dam:        Buccleuch Joy
    Breeder:        Gary Marshall
    Owner:        Daryl Roth
    Handler:        Daryl Roth
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PPUPPY STAKE 2 Entries – 2 Starters

1st    Blackriver’s Tommy                Tommy
    SR7613470172913703        Male        01/14/2013
    Sire:         CNFC FC Blackriver’s Tanner
    Dam:         Old Vermilions Sally
    Breeder:         John Allen Schweiger
    Owner:        Jeff Miller
    Handler:         Jeff Miller

2nd    River Rock Star Rudy                Rudy
    SR75799908            Male        12/05/2012
    Sire:        Zack Attacker Maxx
    Dam:         Twinkle Star Dancer
    Breeder:         Jennifer S. Claassen
    Owner:         Les Hegney
    Handler:         Les Hegney

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  

Randy Barke Memorial Gunners’ Choice Trophy:
   
    Abitt of Pistol Pete                Pistol
    SR45082101            Male        02/25/2007
    Sire:        Abitt O Jae’s Pride and Kiltie
    Dam:        Abitt Ali-Gator
    Breeder:        Carol Butz
    Owner:        Rob and Kate Aravich
    Handler:        Rob Aravich
 

Thank you all for coming and supporting our fall trial this year!

  Thank you Darlene Cherry, FTS!



Back to the Top



September 20 and 21, 2014 - North Dakota - Judges:  Greg Johnson and Bob Fink
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open (33 starters)
 
1st.  FC AFC Paragon Ceilidgh's Heyebrows MH   “Brows”
O, G Peschel/M Peschel
H, Gary Peschel
 
2nd. Blue River's Fast Track    “River”
O,  K Hanson/M Hanson
H, Ken Hanson  
 
3rd. Parkhouse Phantom   “Rook” 
O, J Jack/R Jack
H, Tom Ness
 
4th. Paragon's The Sun Also Rises   “Ernest”
O, G Peschel/M Peschel
H Gary Peschel


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur (29 starters) Judges, Bob Fink and Greg Johnson
 
1st Harvest Moon's Trakker “Tracker”    New AFC!  
O, J Coady.
H, Joe Coady    
 
2nd. Blue River's Fast Track   “River”    NEW AFC!!!
O,  K Hanson/M Hanson
H, Ken Hanson 
 
3rd. Warrener's Pied-Billed Grebe   “RJ”
O,  J Coady
H,  Joe Coady
 
4th AFC Whispering Pines Magnitude MH   “Maggie”
O, G Peschel/M Peschel
H, Gary Peschel


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy (4 starters) Judges, Ken Hanson and Randy Manore
 
1st. Prairierose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh    “Taz”
O,Mark Victor. H, Bill Boeckman
 
2nd Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke   “Duke”
O, Mark Victor. H, Bill Boeckman

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Ken Hanson!



Back to the Top



October 25 and 26, 2014 – Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Paul Johannes and Dick Taylor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open: 30 Starters


1st – AFC Blue River's Fast Track   (River)
Owner/Handler: Ken Hanson
 
2nd - Upland Meadows Isabella    (Bella)
Owner: Chris Wilkinson
Handler: Bill Boeckman
 
3rd – Manitovlin Chinook Winds   (Chinook)
Owner/Handler: Bob Sansom
 
4th – AFC Whiskey Cisco Kid   (Cisco)
Owner/Handler: Todd Stelzer

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur: 35 Starters


1st- Crosswind’s Ruff Ranger   (Sammy)
Owner/Handler: John Miettunen
 
2nd – Warrener’s Short-Eared Owl   (Clancy)
Owner/Handler: Bob Merrill
 
3rd - Lighthouse Guns N Roses     (Axl)
Owner/Handler: Michael Petrich
 
4th – Prairie Rose’s Litomysl Mickey    (Mickey)
Owner/Handler: Richard Paquin


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy: 9 Starters


1st – Goshen Lighthouse Jadeite   (Jade)
Owner/Handler:  Mary Stibbe   
 
2nd – Prairie Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh   (Taz)
Owner/Handler: Mark Victor 
 
3rd - Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke   (Duke)
O/H Mark Victor
 
4th - Goschen Lighthouse Vita Celebratio Est    (Clover)
Owner Tom Stibbe 
Handler Todd Stelzer


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dick Nichols, FTS!



Back to the Top



October 24-25, 2014 - English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association, Inc. (Parent Club) – Judges: Raymond Cacchio and Dominique Savoie
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN – October 24-25, 2014 – Entered 39; Started 39; 2nd 29; 3rd 13 and Water 12

Judges Raymond Cacchio and Dominique Savoie
 
1st Place –  #18 FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH          Spirit
SR68225506          Male                06/01/2011
Sire:           FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:         NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder:    Sue and Dave Morse
Owner:      Ted Lagala
Handler:    Gary Wilson

2nd Place - #36 AFC Pheasant Feathers Lock n’Load                 Deedra
SR69946904          Female             08/24/2011
Sire:           NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Power
Dam:         AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:    Janie Haworth
Owner:      Janie Haworth
Handler:    Janie Haworth
 
3rd Place - #21 Shimmering Junior                                             Junior
SR42056004          Male                03/04/2007
Sire:               FC AFC Shimmering Scout
Dam:             FC Shimmering Mele Two
Breeder:        Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:         George Akkouris
Handler:        Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris 

4th Place - #20 Salmy’s Legend of Zorro                                     Zeta
SR73953309          Female             07/08/2012
Sire:              NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam:            Buccleuch Thistle
Breeder:       Alex Keer
Owner:        Nanacy Jo Standish & Roxanne Fegley
Handler:    Mike Wallace

GUNNERS AWARD - #36 AFC Pheasant Feathers Lock n’Load                        Deedra


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur  – October 26, 2014    Entered 30; Started 28; 2nd 21; 3rd 10 and Water 8.

Judges Raymond Cacchio and Dominique Savoie
 
1st Place - #17 FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH    Brayden
SR58521407          Male                08/02/2009
Sire:              Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam:            Mountain View’s Diamond
Breeder:       Edward & Esther Faraci
Owner:          Suzanne Smith
Handler:        Suzanne Smith


2nd Place - #10 Osage Gem of the Puckerbrush SH                     Gem
SR47951706          Female             02/09/2008
Sire:              FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam:            FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View MH
Breeder:       Bev Matthews and Jason Green
Owner:         Vern and Chris Knapp
Handler:       Vern Knapp
 
3RD Place - #9 Warreners Blue Winged Teal                               Teal
SR28488804          Female             03/02/2005
Sire:           FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam:         FC AFC Rytex Redundent
Breeder:    Vicky L Thomas
Owner:      Richard Whelan
Handler:    Richard Whelan
 
4th Place – #27 FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo                          Milo
SR56410201                Male                      06/20/2007
Sire:               NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:             Springville Outrun the Morn
Breeder:       Bonnie O’Grady
Owner:         Jon VanIngen
Handler:     Jon VanIngen

GUNNERS AWARD - #27 FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo                        Milo
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY – October 25, 2014           Entered  18; Started 17
Judges Richard Whelan and Charles Urland

1st Place - #4 Pheasant Feathers Hot Shot                                  Lad
SR77687001          Male                02/14/2013
Sire:           NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Power
Dam:         AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:    Janie A. Haworth
Owner:      Janie A. Haworth & Thomas J. Motley
Handler:    Tom Motley


2nd Place - #2 Just Mable of Buckingham                                   Mabel
SR78315702          Female             03/04/2013
Sire:           FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam:         Sunrise Gryphon’s Chase
Breeder:    Jon VanIngen
Owner:      Roland Snyder
Handler:    Cindy Goode Wilson

3RD Place - #17 Salmy’s Second Freedom                                   Junior
SR75607201          Male                11/01/2012
Sire:           FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam:         Sprightly Sassafras
Breeder:    Nathaneal Munson
Owner:      Kyle Wintersteen
Handler:     Mike Wallace
 
4th Place - #15 Buckingham Mountain Man                                         Chopper
SR78315701                Male                      03/04/2013                        
Sire:               FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam:             Sunrise Gryph
on’s Chase
Breeder:       Jon VanIngen
Owner:         Jon VanIngen
Handler:       Jon VanIngen

 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Special Awards
 
British Challenge Cup - #18 FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH      Spirit
The International Gun Dog League of England Challenge Cup - #18 FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH      Spirit
The William Rauch Memorial Challenge Trophy - #18 FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH        Spirit
The Walton Ferguson Jr. Memorial Trophy - #17 FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH                      Brayden
The Horsford Dual Challenge Cup - #17 FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH Brayden
The Dr. Samuel Milbank Memorial Challenge Trophy - #17 FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH  Brayden
The Dungarvan Perpetual Challenge Trophy - #17 FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH                  Brayden

 
BEST CONFORMATION AWARDED BY Sharon Deputy
Open - #10 Sunrise Zed                                                  Zed
Amateur - #20 Sunset Hollow’s Smoothbore        Jag

 
  Thank you Olszewski, FTS!



Back to the Top



October 23 & 24, 2014 - Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club - Judges:  Steve Gorrell & Ryan Lamberg 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age   October 23, 2014    # of entries =  38      # of starters =  37
             33 dogs to 2nd Series  and  10 dogs to 3rd Series

1ST PLACE -  37.   AFC LOWER CREEK DALLAS SH                DALLAS
    SR50914002    MALE    5/26/2008
    SIRE:  AFC TAWNYHILL BOUNTY
    DAM:  AFC LOWER CREEK BETTE MH
    BREEDER:  CONSTANCE KIECKHEFER
    OWNER/HANDLER:  CONNIE KIECKHEFER 
       

2ND PLACE  -  21.   AFC DOORCREEK INDYS DREAM                INDY
    SR51738503    MALE    7/30/2008
    SIRE:  FC AFC DOORCREEK JAKE
    DAM:  DOORCREEK LIBI
    BREEDER:  CHARLES E. NELSON, JR.
    OWNER:  LLOYD & BOBBIE JACOBS  
    HANDLER:  LLOYD JACOBS   
   
3RD PLACE  - 24.   AFC RAINTREE SWIFT SAILS                CUTTER
    SR69076514    MALE    7/29/2011
    SIRE:  AFC RAINTREE TOP SAIL
    DAM:  CEDAR BOUGHS SWIFT
    BREEDER:  DEAN REINKE & CATHERINE LEWIS
    OWNER:  CATHERINE L. LEWIS & DEAN A. REINKE  
    HANDLER:  DEAN REINKE  
 
4TH PLACE - 13.   AFC Z & Z'S STITCH MH                    STITCH
    SR46807204    FEMALE    12/16/2007
    SIRE:  NFC FC AFC CFC CROSSWINDS WARPATH
    DAM:  FC AFC CFC FALLEN WINGS Z & Z'S RINGER MH            NEW FC TITLE   
    BREEDER:  PETE ZULEGER
    OWNER/HANDLER:  PETE ZULEGER
  

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All-Age    October 24 , 2014       # of entries =  29    # of starters = 28 
22 dogs to 2nd Series  and  9 dogs to 3rd Series

1ST PLACE   -  16.   UNCLE ART                        ART
    SR50442901    MALE    10/9/2007
    SIRE:  NFC FC AFC EAGLE BRAE'S GOOD SPORT
    DAM:  AFC DENALISUNFLOS COFFEY II
    BREEDER:  JERRY BARRETT                          NEW AFC TITLE (COMPLETED WATER TEST AT EVENT)
    OWNER/HANDLER:  TOM MENZEL    
       
2ND PLACE   -   23.   MAMA'S MIA THAT'S A SPICY MEATBALL            MIA
    SR72811701    FEMALE    5/20/2012
    SIRE:  DOORCREEK SALT & PEPPER SHAKER
    DAM:  ROCK RIVERS ZIG ZAG ZOE MH
    BREEDER:  PETE JANOVICZ & HARRY SENTKOWSKI
    OWNER/HANDLER:  PETE JANOVICZ  
   
 
3RD PLACE  -  7.   ROCK RIVER'S GEMUTLICHKEIT SH MH            OTTO
    SR26390306    MALE    5/13/2005
    SIRE:  FC AFC OCEAN STRIPE
    DAM:  ROCK RIVERS HOPPING HOLLY
    BREEDER:  JEFFREY  SCHWARTZ
    OWNER:  LISA & BOB SCHMELING 
    HANDLER:  LISA SCHMELING  
   
4TH PLACE  -   18.   AFC MELCHRIS WHISTLESTOP                ELLIE
    SR40739305    FEMALE    2/4/2007
    SIRE:  NFC FC AFC EAGLE BRAE'S GOOD SPORT
    DAM:  AFC MELCHRIS FIREFLY
    BREEDER:  DAVID & MARIE HOPKINS
    OWNER:  RICK & CINDY SCHNEIDER 
    HANDLER:  RICK SCHNEIDER  


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake   October 23, 2014      # of entries = 9      # of starters =  9 
Judges:  Katie Gorecki & Jim Kollath 

1ST PLACE   -  9.   ROSE LANE BACK TO THE FUTURE                MARTY
    SR79842004    MALE    9/11/2013
    SIRE:  FC MELCHRIS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER
    DAM:  DEVILS CREEK BOBON ROBIN MH
    BREEDER:  MICHAEL BRITTNACHER
    OWNER:  GUNTHER & BARBARA BOETTCHER   
                  HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS  
   
2ND PLACE  -  6.   PRAIRIE ROSE'S LITOMYSL BISIPISDOOSH            TAZ
    SR77727501    MALE    4/30/2013
    SIRE:  HARVEST MOON'S REY
    DAM:  FC AFC MILAN LYNCH'S BUCCLEUCHS MH
    BREEDER:  RICHARD PAQUIN
    OWNER/HANDLER:  MARK VICTOR 
   
3RD PLACE   - 5.   RAINTREE SEAFARING TEMPTRESS                MYNX
    SR79480206    FEMALE    8/1/2013
    SIRE:  AFC RAINTREE TOP SAIL
    DAM:  WARRENER'S DOWNEY WOODPECKER
    BREEDER:  DEAN REINKE & CATHERINE LEWIS
    OWNER:  GUNTHER & BARBARA BOETTCHER  
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS  
4TH PLACE  -   3.   PRINCE CHARLES OF ORMAND BEACH COURT        CHARLIE
    SR78202501    MALE    6/22/2013
    SIRE:  FC ROCK RIVER'S BRADY MH
    DAM:  FC VAL-CREEK BELLA
    BREEDER:  FRANK CHIANELLI
    OWNER:  MIKE BELL   
    HANDLER:  JEFF SCHWARTZ

     


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top



October 25 and 26, 2014 - Central Kansas Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Tom Radde & Ray Jack
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open:  33 entries/33 starters
 
1st -  AFC Sunrise Skagit of Farview  
O: Kathy Sleavin & Skip Smith   
H: Kathy Sleavin

2nd -  FC Rosebay Fern "Fern"   
O: Steve & Frances Bender  
H: Dick Vermazen

3rd - Clodahill Harry "Butler"   
O: Tom & Jeanne Habity   
H: Mark Hairfield

4th - Clippers Pursuit of Horsecreek   
O: Mark Nix   
H: Mark Hairfield
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur:  37 entries/36 starters
 
1st - Salmy's Tall Order of Osage   
O/H: Ralph Palmer

2nd - FC AFC Sunrise Mike of Farview   
O: Skip Smith & Kathy Sleavin  
H: Skip  Smith

3rd - BCR's Reap the Wild Wind  
O/H: Robert Clayton

4th - Tajas Wildwings Maxim "Maxy"   
O/H: Philip Somers
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 
Puppy:  Judges:  Philip Somers & Rick Shively  11 entries/11 starters
 
1st - Flatwater I Love You Right UP to the Moon & Back   
O: Cristy Joy   
H: John Knowles

2nd - Tridons Skamp by Chance   
O: Don Bramwell   
H: Lynn Miller

3rd - Wind River Pippa "Pippa"  
O: Tom & Jeanne Nabity   
H: Mark Hairfield

4th - Kisiwa's Rock N Delta Queen "Maggie"   
O/H: Steve Seltzer
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!



Back to the Top



October 25 and 26, 2014 - English Springer Spaniel Club of Central States  - Terry Quinlan & Chuck Petrmichl
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN STAKE
24 entered, 22 started, 11 to third
1st   11.   See TP's Five Spot Run                Five
    SR71736905    Male    Feb-13-2012
    Sire:  FC TP's Life's a Beach
    Dam:  AFC TP's Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Breeder:  Paula & Tom Welsh
    Owner:  Paula & Tom  Welsh
    Handler:  Dan Langhans

2nd  14.   FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty        Belle
    SR50843203    Female    Jul-4-2008
    Sire:  NFC FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Warpath
    Dam:  NFC FC AFC English Wildflower
    Breeder:  John Hall
    Owner:  John Hall
    Handler:  John Hall

3rd  10.   Treba's M&M Swirl SH                    Swirl
    SR73667601    Female    Jun-22-2012
    Sire:  Treba's Little Mac MH
    Dam:  Treba's Mischievious Mandy MH
    Breeder:  Erik Treba
    Owner:  Mary Treba
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz

4th  21.   FC AFC Courtman's Inferno                Dante
    SR26113501    Male    Aug-7-2004
    Sire:  Amaryllis Aden
    Dam:  Coldwater's Air Force

    Breeder:  Wallace Stewart
    Owner:  Jesse Sekey
    Handler:  Jesse Sekey


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur Stake
 22 entered, 21 started, 8 to third

1st   21.   Rush Lakes Last Call    NEW AFC            Whiskey
    SR62857003    Male    Jun-1-2010
    Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
    Dam:  HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser MH
    Breeder:  Mark Nix
    Owner:  Pat Hempel
    Handler:  Pat Hempel

2nd  16.   Pinecroft Taylor's Big Boy                XL
    SR60628704    Male    Aug-3-2009
    Sire:  FC OGallaher's Taylor
    Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
    Breeder:  Gregory Wharton
    Owner:  Catherine L. Lewis & Dean A. Reinke
    Handler:  Cathy Lewis

3rd   4.   FC Raintree's Wind in the Willow            Willow
    SR39659108    Female    Jul-12-2006
    Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
    Dam:  Carra Carousel of Glendevitt
    Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
    Owner: Rose Jamnik
    Handler:  Cathy Lewis

4th   15.   Eagle Creek's Rare Find                Gem
    SR70699805    Female    Nov-24-2011
    Sire:  BK's Montana Rambler
    Dam:  BK's Grace Finds Goodness in Everything
    Breeder:  Brian Keller
    Owner:  Jim Naber
    Handler:  Jim Naber


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake 6 entered, 5 started
judges Jack Markowski & Pete Zuleger


1st    5.   Rock River's Saige of Canyon Rim              Sage
    SR78202508    Female    Jun-22-2013
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH
    Dam:  FC Val-Creek Bella
    Breeder:  Frank Chianelli
    Owner:  Sue Chianelli
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz

2nd   2.   Prince Charles of Ormand Beach Court        Charlie
    SR78202501    Male    Jun-22-2013
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH
    Dam:  FC Val-Creek Bella
    Breeder:  Frank Chianelli
    Owner:  Mike Bell
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz

3rd   4.   Creekbend's Webley of Finnagand Muir        Web
    SR77728002    Male    Apr-27-2013
    Sire:  Neubaum's Speck MH
    Dam:  Creekbend's Pennies from Heaven SH
    Breeder:  John Neubaum
    Owner:  John Neubaum
    Handler:  John Neubaum

4th   3.   Pheasant Feathers Annie Get Your Gun             Annie
    SR79452104    Female    Jun-6-2013
    Sire:  AFC CFC Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil
    Dam:  Newstarrts Going Zaza
    Breeder:  Carlos Cuevas
    Owner:  Darrell Kurszewski
    Handler:  Darrell Kurszewski



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Lisa Schmeling, FTS !



Back to the Top



October 25 and 26, 2014 - Ohio Valley English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Gary Davis and Mark Brookshire
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open 21 Entered/20 Started 7 to the 3rd Series


1st  Checker II      Checker 
H:  Martin Ben 
Sire:  FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
Dam:  FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
B:  Todd Stelzer :
O:  Ben Martin

2nd  NAFC Dinah of Westphal      Di
H:  Smith/LeMaster
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith
O:  Russell Smith

3rd  AFC Charley of Westphal      Charley
H:  Smith Russell 
Sire:  FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith O:  Russell Smith
 
4th  FC Brookwood Carry On Harry JH      Harry
H:  Brooks Jeff
Sire:  FC Grousemoor Jack MH
Dam:  Brookwood Timberdoodle JH
B:  Jeffery D. Brooks
O:  Jeffery Brooks

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur 19 Entered/19 Started 7 to the 3rd


1st  Russ Smith's Lightning - New AFC     Bruiser
H:  Smith Russell 
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo
Dam:  Gidget of Westphal
B:  Russell Smith III
O:  Russell Smith

2nd  CAFC Ivavhoe's Irish Crème      Icky
H:  Cosgrove Bill
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo
Dam: Ivanhoe's Genntown Gabby
B:  Bill Cosgrove
O:  Bill Cosgrove

3rd  Just Stewert      Stewert
H:  Tuttle Dan
Sire:  Sir Radar Nose
Dam:  Doorcreek Jumpin Jerzee
B:  Jeff Beelman
O:  Dan Tuttle

4th  Coals Creek Royal Money Man      Cash
H:  Saunders Jason 
Sire:  Royal Benny
Dam:  Springville Royal Scarlett
B:  Ben Martin
O:  Jason Saunders

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy 7 Entered/5 Started


1st  Wonmore Scratch      Ivy
H:  Fink Robert
Sire:  FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
Dam:  Simply Irresistable
B:  Deborah Salmons
O:  Robert Fink

2nd  Bently      Benny
H:  Willis Ken
Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn
Dam:  FC AFC Sky Diamond
B:  Paul Hanson
O:  Dale Fink

3rd  Highland Bagpiper of Ivanhoe      Piper
H:  Cosgrove Bill
Sire:  Woodrow Willis Tumbleweed
Dam:  CAFC Ivavhoe's Irish Crème
B:  Bill Cosgrove
O:  Bill Cosgrove

4th  Chaseline Samuel Dotter      Sam
H:  Menges Duane
Sire:  Sunrays Thunder Cloud
Dam:  Melchris Josie
B:  Deborah Salmons
O:  Duane Menges
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Saturday Conditions: Overcast breeze got up to 70
Sunday Conditions: Clear and light/variable winds

  Thank you Mark Gebert!



Back to the Top



October 23 and 24, 2014 - Oklahoma Springer Spaniel Club -  Judges:  Alex Smith & Kevin Rutherford 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open:  30 entries/29 starters
 
1st - FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina  "Tina"   
O/H: John Knowles

2nd - FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"   
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen    H: Mark Hairfield

3rd: - Clodahill Harry "Butler"     
O: Tom & Jeanne Nabity   
H: Mark Hairfield

4th - FC Rosebay Fern "Fern"   
O: Steve & Frances Bender   
H: Dick Vermazen
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur:  36 entries/36 starters
 
1st - FC AFC Wise River's Put Me In Coach  "Coach"   
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H: Bob Iversen

2nd -  BCR's Reap the Wild Wind "Duke"   
O/H: Robert Clayton

3rd - Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs"Knibbs"   
O: Todd & Cathy Allen   
H: Josh Davis

4th - The Mad Dutchman of Wise River "Dutch"   
O: Bob & Cathy Iversen   
H: Cathy Iversen
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy:  11 entries/11 starters - judges Steve Beyer & Skip Smith
 
1st -  Flatwater I Love You Right Up To The Moon & Back "Jacy" 
O: Cristy Joy   
H: John Knowles

2nd - Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs"Knibbs"   
O: Todd & Cathy Allen   
H: Josh Davis

3rd - Tridons Skamp by Chance "Skamp" 
O: Don Bramwell   
H:  Lynn Miller

4th - Honest Abe Number Sixteen  Lincoln" 
O: Randy Hewell   
H: Mark Hairfield
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



Back to the top



October 11 and 12, 2014 - Cincinnati - Judges:  Judges:   Bille K Edwards & Garry Soper
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All Age (17 Starters)

   
    1st Place     Rockhaven's Ruby Slipper   "Ruby"   New FC!!!
    (F)    7/10/2008
    Sire:  Sunrise Return of Yankee
    Dam:  Windy Acres Little Lilly
    Breeder: Larry Hennessey
    Owner: James M O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
    Handler: Jim O'Keefe

    2nd Place    NAFC FC AFC Dinah Of Westphal   "Dinah"
    (F)    6/24/2007
    Sire: FC AFC Highlanders Prince
    Dam:  Di of Westphal
    Breeder: Russell Smith
    Owner: Russell Smith
    Handler: Russell Smith

    3rd Place     Goshen's Whiplash   "Snidley"
    (M)    2/7/2013
    Sire: FC Lighthouse Finn MH
    Dam: FC AFC Sky Diamond
    Breeder: Paul Hansen
    Owner: Paul Hansen
    Handler: Paul Hansen

    4th Place     Wonmore Blue   "Lue"
    (M)    5/3/2011
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH MX AXJ CS VS
    Dam:  Ferndelle's Daphne Moonlight Sprig
    Breeder: Danelle & Lawrence Oliver
    Owner: Paul Haering
    Handler: Paul Haering
  

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All Age (22 Starters)    Judges: Bille K Edwards & Garry Soper 
    Thursday, October 23, 2014
  
 
    1st Place     Timberdoodle's King Beau   "Beau"
    (M)    1/25/2012
    Sire:  Royal King Archer
    Dam: AFC Timberdoodle's Kimba
    Breeder: Glenn DeMott
    Owner: Sam Stazzone
    Handler: Sam Stazzone

    2nd Place     Roundtown Zeva   "Zeva"
    (F)    3/9/2010
    Sire: FC Sunrise First Freedom
    Dam: FC Cayla
    Breeder: Brent LeMaster
    Owner: Jamie Lands
    Handler: Jamie Lands

    3rd Place     Wonmore Blue   "Lue"
    (M)    5/3/2011
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Hellfire's Fast Track MH MX AXJ CS VS
    Dam:  Ferndelle's Daphne Moonlight Sprig
    Breeder: Danelle & Lawrence Oliver
    Owner: Paul Haering
    Handler: Paul Haering

    4th Place     Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Runnin'   "Easy Rider"
    (M)    4/17/2011
    Sire: NAFC FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
    Dam:  Sister Golden Hair Surprize SH
    Breeder: Christina Garon
    Owner: Christina Garon
    Handler: Chrissy Garon


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy (3 Starters)    Judges: Jeff Beelman  &  Dick Taylor


    1st Place     Wonmore Scratch   "Ivy"
    (F)    11/6/2012
    Sire: FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
    Dam:  Simply Irresistible
    Breeder: Deb Salmons
    Owner: Bob Fink
    Handler: Robert Fink
    Thursday, October 23, 2014    Page 2 of 3
 
    2nd Place     Rockhaven's One of the Boys   "Brody"
    (M)    5/25/2013
    Sire: AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
    Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
    Breeder: Jim O'Keefe
    Owner: Elaine Vanderslice & James M O'Keefe
    Handler: Elain Vanderslice

    3rd Place     Creekbend's Webley of Finnegand Muir   "Web"
    (M)    4/27/2013
    Sire:  Neubaum's Speck MH
    Dam:  Creekbend's Pennies from Heaven
    Breeder: John Neubaum
    Owner: John Neubaum
    Handler: John Neubaum
    4th Place     Not Awarded   ""


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you!



Back to the Top




October 11 and 12, 2014 -  St Croix Valley Spaniel Club - Judges:  Todd Stelzer and Kevin Martineau
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All Age

First Place   FC Paragon's Raigain Macaoldh MH  (Raigain)
                    Sire: AFC Pyecross Elm MH
                    Dam: AFC Triple Ridges Additude MH
                    Breeder: Gary & Mhari Peschel
                    Owner: Jim Meehl
                    Handler: Bill Boeckman

Second Place AFC Harvest Moon"s Sizzlin" Bacon MH  (Bacon)
                     Sire: FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
                     Dam: NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abbey
                     Breeder: Kevin & Stacy Dresow
                     Owner: Dean & Lori Koehler
                     Handler: Dean Koehler

Third Place    Doorcreek Indys Dream (Indy)
                     Sire: Doorcreek Jake
                     Dam: Doorcreek Libbi
                     Breeder: Chuck Nelson
                     Owner: Lloyd Jacobs
                     Handler: Lloyd Jacobs

Fourth Place  FC CFC Salmy's Shamrock Mist  (Kelli)
                     Sire: FC Sandy Hill's Beau Geste
                     Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
                     Breeder: Mike Wallace
                     Owner: Mike Knudson
                     Handler: Mike Wallace



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur All-Age

First Place     Lower Creek Closer MH CD (Rollie)
                     Sire: FC Pondview's Smudge MH
                     Dam: AFC Lower Creek Stella MH RA
                     Breeder: Constance Kieckhefer
                     Owner: Roger & Sharon Wilson
                     Handler: Roger Wilson

Second Place Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams (Patch)
                     Sire: AFC Sand Creeks Upland Ringer
                     Dam: Whitewater Creek's Lacey
                     Breeder: Darrell Peterson
                     Owner: Darrell Peterson
                     Handler: Darrell Peterson

Third Place    Lighthouse Guns N Roses  (Axl)
                     Sire: Courtman's San Jaibee
                     Dam: Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
                     Breeder: Jason Givens
                     Owner: Michael Petrich
                     Handler: Michael Petrich

Fourth Place  AFC Sunrise Simon  (Simon)
                     Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
                     Dam: FC Key Largo Rendezvous
                     Breeder: Virgina & Robert Nutt
                     Handler: Terry Sworsky



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy


First Place      Praire Rose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh  (Taz)
                      Sire: Harvest Moon's Rey
                      Dam: FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
                      Breeder: Richard Paquin
                      Owner: Mark Victor
                      Handler: Mark Victor

Second Place Whisky Rivers Ebbie  (Ebbie)
                      Sire: Doorcreek Da Bud
                      Dam: AFC Whisky Rivers BB
                      Breeder: Todd Stelzer
                      Owner: Greg & Deborah Livingston
                      Handler: Greg Livingston

Third Place     Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke  (Duke)
                      Sire: Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett
                      Dam: Harveast Moon's Chili Dog
                      Breeder: Kevin Dresow
                      Owner: Mark Victor
                      Handler: Mark Victor

Forth Place    Harvest Moon's Benjamin  (Ben)
                     Sire: FC Lighthouse Finn MH
                     Dam: NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
                     Breeder: Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
                     Owner: Tony Sworsky
                     Handler: Tony Sworsky


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mike Petrich, Terry Sworksy and Dick Nichols!



Back to the Top



October 18th & 19th, 2014 - Platte River English Springer Spaniel Club - 
Judges Open & Amateur: Daryl Johnson & Don Bramwell
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 

PRESS Club
OPEN        27-Entries     24-Starters
 
1st       Clippers Pursuit of Horsecreek                                                     Percy
              SR62857001          Male               06/01/2010
              Sire: NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
              Dam: HCK Ivy’s Joyous Chaser MH
              Breeder: Mark Nix
              Owner: Mark Nix
              Handler: Mark Hairfield
 
2nd        Sunrise Zach of Fairview                                                               Zach
              SR68225505          Male               06/01/2011
              Sire: FC Sunrise Z Man
              Dam: NFC Sunrise Seneca Scout
              Breeder: David L Morse
              Owner: Skip Smith, Kathy Sleavin
              Handler: Skip Smith
 
3rd         Ashcrofts Turquoise                                                                        Turk
               SR56862901          Male               05/14/2009
              Sire: Ashcrofts Try It One More Time
              Dam: Ashcrofts Sappire
              Breeder: Makr & Linda Tholen
              Owner: Del Ferris
              Handler: Del Ferris
 
4th         Clodahill Harry                                                                                 Butler
              SR76400001          Male               06/14/2008
              Sire: Edwardiana Beckmannia
              Dam: Clodahill Ali
              Breeder: Patrick Brennan
              Owner: Tom & Jeanne Nabity
              Handler: Mark Hairfield 
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR   34-Entries     31-Starters
 
1st         FC Expressway’s Cajun Lady                                                       Cheri'
              SR48086701          Female           08/02/2007
              Sire: Wise River Got Wood
              Dam: Deveraux’s Midge
              Breeder: Shelley Knibbs
              Owner: Cathy Iversen, Bob Iversen
              Handler: Bob Iversen
 
2nd        FC Wise River’s Put Me In Coach                                                            Coach
              SR52130202          Male               09/22/2008
              Sire: NAFC FC AFC Beggabush Clipper
              Dam: FC AFC The Mad Hatter of Wise River
              Breeder: Bob & Cathy Iversen
              Owner: Cathy Iversen, Bob Iversen
              Handler: Bob Iversen
 
3rd         Grandview’s Standing Ovation                                                     Bravo
              SR62533303          Male               05/13/2010
              Sire: NAFC FC AFC Bggarbush Clipper
              Dam: FC AFC CFC Damri Foxy Daisy
              Breeder: Steve & Phyllis Beyer
              Owner: Steve Beyer, Zac Neid
              Handler: Steve Beyer
 
4th         Southavens Seek and Ye Shall Find                                          Seeker
              SR71737005          Male               02/18/2012
              Sire: FC Wise Rivers Put Me In Coach
              Dam: Red Rouge Jolly Bomber
              Breeder: Mark Hairfield
              Owner: David Sanford
              Handler: David Sanford


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY         7-Entries     6-Starters
Judges: David     & Chuck Petrmichl
 
1st         Wind River Pippa                                                                             Pippa
              SR77972605          Female           06/01/2013
              Sire: Bournepark Bronte
              Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina
              Breeder: John Knowles & Christy Knowles
              Owner: Tom & Jeanne Nabity
              Handler: Mark Hairfield
 
2nd               Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs                                                             Knibbs
              SR78693906          Male               06/28/2013
              Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
              Dam: Osage Meant to Be
              Breeder: Josh Davis
              Owner: Josh Davis, Todd & Cathy Allen
              Handler: Josh Davis
 
3rd         Turnout’s Tumble                                                                            Tumble
              SR78363307          Female           05/11/2013
              Sire: Warrener’s Pygmy Nuthatch MH
              Dam: Turnout’s Ring of Bright Water SH
              Breeder: Jeff Lipscomb
              Owner: Jeff Lipscomb
              Handler: Jeff Lipscomb
 
4th         Adamsmark Lighting Bolt                                                               Bolt
              SR77160802          Male               03/19/2013
              Sire: NFC FC AFC Adamsmark 2nd Chance
              Dam: Nottingham’s BB MH
              Breeder: Timothy Baker
              Owner: David Adams
              Handler: David Adams
 
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Katie Kowalski, Field Trial Secretary!



Back to the Top



October 18 and October 19, 2014 - Ravenna Field Trial Club  - Judges:  Scott Hoover and Jim Cappelli
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake
19 dogs entered, 19 dogs started

1st    FC Brookwood Carry on Harry
    S/N 452811/09
    Sire: FC Grouse Moor Jack
    Dam: Brookwood Timberdoodle JH
    Breeder : Jeff Brooks
    Owner: Leslie & Jeff Brooks
    Handler: Jeff Brooks

2nd    NAFC,FC,AFC Dinah of Westphal
    SR456941/10
    Sire: FC,AFC Highlanders Prince
    Dam: Di of Westphal
    Breeder: Russ Smith
    Owner:   Russ Smith
    Handler:  Brent LeMaster

3rd    FC Cedar Boughs Sniper
     SR467486/04
    Sire: FC,AFC Limesway Luke
    Dam: Alimatha Coral
    Breeder: William Willet
    Owner: Brent LeMaster
    Handler: Brent LeMaster

4th    FC Pride’N Joys Stealing Home
    SR580505/01
    Sire: FC Brooksides Texas Haze SH
    Dam: FC Pride’N Joys Bell Ringer
    Breeder: Julie Hogan
    Owner: Janet Kolakoski & Julie Hogan
    Handler: Jeff Brooks

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR
18 dogs entered, 16 dogs started

1st    FC AFC Sunrise Sunray
    SR275935/07
    Sire: FC LaRock’s Sport
    Dam: Grouse Moore Chloe
    Breeder: Cindy Goode-Wilson
    O/H Rich Domo

2nd    Raykar Bloosom
    SR439530/01
    Sire:FC Nat-Y-Bwla Ricky
    Dam: Ray-Kar Raffle
    Breeder: JJ Briggs
    O/H Justin Smith

3rd    Wonmore Blue
    SR68204/06
    Sire: FC AFC CFC Hell Fire’s Fast Track MH CD AX
    Dam: Ferndelle’s Dephne Moonlight Spring
    Breeder: Danelle Oliver
    O/H Paul Haering

4th    FC CFC Sunrise Belle
    SR294565/03
    Sire: FC, AFC Poet Seats Lionheart
    Dam: Sunrise Nutmeg II
    Breeder: William J Reinis
    O/H George Wilson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy
Judges: Kathy Nestor and Jared Lane
4 puppies entered, 4 puppies started

1st    Wonmore Scratch
    SR756539/02
    Sire: FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
    Dam: Simply Irrisistible SH
    Breeder Deborah Salmons
    O/H Bob Fink

2nd    Chaseline Samuel Dotter
    SR810341/01
    Sire: Sunrise Thunder Cloud
    Dam: Melchris Josi
    Breeder Deborah Salmons
    O/H Duane Menges

3rd    Col. Rayco’s Sheba
    S/N 755588/03
    Sire: FC Col. Rayco’s Shea
    Dam: Col Rayco’s Brit
    Breeder: Col. Ray Costabile Ret.
    Owner: Col. Ray Costabile Ret.
    Handler: Jeff Brooks
   

4th    No 4th place was given
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Karen Sherbondy, FTS!



Back to the Top



October 18 & 19, 2014 - Sportsmen’s Spaniel Club of Calumet - Judges:  Bill Pierson & Bob Sansom
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake – 17 Dogs Entered, 16 Dogs Competed – 13 Called Back to 2nd, 10 Called back to the 3rd.

1st Place     #14 Sonier's Christmas Light    Lucy
    SR606513/05    F    12/25/2009
    Sire:    NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
    Dam:    Malvernale Fly By MH
    Breeder:    Cathy Lewis & Dean Reinke
    Owner:    Chris & Brian Sonier
    Handler:    Brian Sonier

2nd Place #4 Lighthouse Eight of Spades    Eight
    SR73194908    M    3/26/2012
    Sire:    FC Dansmirths Tomahawk
    Dam:    Lighthouse Changes Made
    Breeder:    Jason Givens
    Owner:    Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler:    Jason Givens

3rd Place #12 Lighthouse Sparkling Izze    Izze
    SR718847/10    F    12/29/2011
    Sire:    AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
    Dam:    Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca SH
    Breeder:    Jason Givens
    Owner:    Scott Barton
    Handler:    Jason Givens

4th Place     #6 AFC Doorcreek's Midnight Thunder    Rumble
    SR631715/01    M    5/31/2010
    Sire:    FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke
    Dam:    FC AFC Doorcreek Hailey's Diamond
    Breeder:    Chuck Nelson
    Owner:    Darrell Kurszewski
    Handler:    Darrell Kurszewski


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake
25 Dogs Entered, 24 Dogs Competed – 17 Called back to the 2nd, 9 Called back to the 3rd.

1st Place #17 Dots Right on the Spot    Dot
    SR72811706    F    5/20/2012
    Sire:    Door Creek Salt & Pepper Shaker
    Dam:    Rock Rivers Zig Zag Zoe MH
    Breeder:    Pete  Janovicz
    Owner:    Peter Janovicz
    Handler:    Peter Janovicz

2nd Place #22  Rush Lake’s Last Call    Whiskey
    SR628570/03    M    6/1/2010
    Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Beggarbrush Clipper
    Dam:    HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser MH
    Breeder:    Mark Nix
    Owner:    Pat Hempel
    Handler:    Pat Hempel

3rd Place #7 Comet of Westphal    Comet
    SR649924/02    M    8/15/2010
    Sire:    FC AFC Highlanders Price
    Dam:    AFC Killarney's Hal Co Co
    Breeder:    Marie E. O'Brien
    Owner:    Dr. Francis Prock
    Handler:    Dr. Francis Prock

4th Place #1 Sunrays Thunder Cloud    Thunder
    SR264675/06    M    5/14/2005
    Sire:    FC AFC Sunrise Bullet
    Dam:    FC Pine Ridge Macy
    Breeder:    Pamela Meier
    Owner:    Warren Wunderlich M.D.
    Handler:    Warren Wunderlich M.D.
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake
Judges:  Kevin McGlin, Deb Salmons
15 Entered, 15 Competed

1st Place #11 Spring Meadows Jr. Regent Sage    Sage
    SR76134702    M    1/14/2013
    Sire:    FC Blackriver's Tanner
    Dam:    Old Vermilion's Sally
    Breeder:    John Allen Schweiger
    Owner:    Chris Jensen
        Handler: Chris Jensen

2nd Place #3 R-Quest's Awcomonman    Coach
    SR75653905    M    11/6/2012
    Sire:    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
    Dam:    Simply Irrisistable SH
    Breeder:    Deborah Salmons & Lauren Pitcher
    Owner:    Carroll Smith
    Handler:    Ken Willis

3rd Place #12 R-Quests Talltales    Fibbs
    SR78551406    M    7/9/2013
    Sire:    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
    Dam:    Limestone Piper
    Breeder:    Ron Charles
    Owner:    Carl Smith
    Handler:    Ken Willis

4th Place #2 R-Quest's Victorious Secret    Vicki
    SR75405503    F    10/26/2012
    Sire:    Sunray's Thunder Cloud
    Dam:    Limestone Maggie
    Breeder:    Warren& Darleen Wunderlich
    Owner:    Carl Smith
    Handler:    Ken Willis
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Cool crisp mornings, partly to mostly cloudy, a few sprinkles, no real rain – 32-55 deg. F.
  Thank you Brian Bilotta, FTS!



Back to the Top



October 18 and 19, 2014 - Arrowhead English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Gary Fluckiger and Jerry Light
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***


OPEN Stake

Indy 1
Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
Dam: Doorcreek Chance's Mini ME
Breeder: Katie Gorecki
SR57502606 Male DOB: 6/30/2009
Owner: Ekaterina Brusko
Handler: Brusko/Breitbarth

2-Quake
Z & Z`s Rockeys Quake
Sire: AFC Cadiz County Tanner
Dam: FC CFC AFC Fallen Wings Z & Z`s Ringer
Breeder: Peter D. Zuleger
SR64612701 Male DOB: 10/6/2010
Owner: Gary Riddle
Handler: Gary Riddle

3-Baron
MPDQ Royal Baron
Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: Lucy's White Rapids Raider
Breeder: Ron Carver
SR65478307 Male DOB: 11/24/2010
Owner: Bruce Meredith
Handler: Bruce Meredith

4-Jake
Hearthrock`s Jumpin Jake
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard A. Krueger
SR70184708 Male DOB: 9/16/2011
Owner: Terry Andrews
Handler: Gary Breitbarth/Terry Andrews


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Arrowhead Amateur
1- Jake
Hearthrock`s Jumpin Jake
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard A. Krueger
SR70184708 Male DOB: 9/16/2011
Owner: Terry Andrews
Handler: Terry Andrews

2-Ziggy
Mad Russian`s Ziggy Stardust
Sire: FC CFC AFC Hellfires Fast Track MH CD
Dam: Lady Anna of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent Blundell
SR71965411 Male DOB: 3/25/2012
Owner: Ekaterina Brusko
Handler: Brusko

3-Maverick
Pepsponies Cold Sweat
Sire: FC AFC SouthSwell Slater
Dam: EFC Kidnais Clover
Breeder: David Jones
SR72913703 Male DOB: 5/16/2012
Owner: Sherry Olsen
Handler: Sherry Olsen

4-Rio
FC Meadow Ranch Rio
Sire: NAFC FC CFC Sundart Solar
Dam: FC Nel's Lady Jigsaw
Breeder: James Nelson
SR41238506 Male DOB: 2/23/2007
Owner: Robert Beauchamp
Handler: Bob Beauchamp


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake


1-Ugg
Nel's Tip of the Sword
Sire: Blackriver's Tanner
Dam: FC Nel's Jigsaw's Viper
Breeder: James A. Nelson
SR77913202 Male DOB: 5/13/2013
Owner: Jim Nelson
Handler: Keith Hacker

2-Gus
Apple Creeks Gus
Sire: AFC Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil
Dam: FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty
Breeder: John and Merry Hall
SR78984601 Male DOB: 8/11/2013
Owner: Gary Riddle
Owner: Joshua Riddle
Handler: Gary Riddle

3-Ziggy
Sunrise Ziggy of Farview
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: Sunrise Siena
Breeder: Laurence Higley
SR75690003 Male DOB: 12/25/2012
Owner: Skip Smith
Owner: Kathy Sleavin
Handler: Gary Breitbarth

4-Enzo
Gasperaumtn Racin in the Rain
Sire: CFC Gaspereaumtn Dill Pickles
Dam: Sunrise Annie Oakley
Breeder: Andre & Cindy Trudel
AC497363 Male DOB: 2/27/2013
Owner: Cindy Trudel
Handler: Gary Riddle


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Nicola Quinn!



Back to the Top



October 18 and 19 - New Jersey Spaniel Field Trial Club - Judges:  Bill Gates and Chuck Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All Age:

#1 - Ziva
Buccleuch Trinity
SR59923602     Female     08/06/2009
Sire:  Buccleuch Drummer
Dam:  ENFC Annickview Anna
Breeder:  the Duke of Buccleuch
Owner:  :  John Sttowell
Handler:  Ralph Botti


2nd – Sky
FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail JH
SR32463608     Male       01/30/2006
Sire:  Shimmering Lyco
Dam:  Shimmering Lea
Breeder:  Vasilios Akkouris
Owner:  Deborah Olszewski
Handler:  Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris

3rd – Treva
FC AFC CFC Expressway’s Retrievin’ Fool
SR52635001     Female     08/31/2006
Sire:  Cowarnecourt Catalyst
Dam:  Coldwater’s Aggie
Breeder:  Marty Knibbs
Owner:  Robert W. Montler
Handler:  Bob Montler

4th – Eve
Fionavar’s Eve
SR78304203     Female     03/01/2012
Sire:  Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  Flonavar’s Racer
Breeder:  Edmond P. Hassett
Owner:  Mark Zebley
Handler:  Mike Wallace


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur All Age:

#1 - 1st – Tina
Seskin Hill Tina
SR59248201     Female     07/29/2009
Sire:  NAFC AFC FC CFC Pheasant Feather Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Warrers Blue Winged Teal
Breeder:  Richard Whelan
Owner:  Richard Whelan
Handler:  Richard Whelan    

2nd – Sapphire
Pheasant Feather Black Sapphire of Marymount
SR69946902     Female     08/24/2011
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder:  Jane A Haworth
Owner:  Seth Montler
Handler:  Bob Montler

3rd – Bean
Oskaloosa’s Genie Bean
SR62401405     Female     05/07/2010
Sire:  Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
Dam:  Boone’s Mystique Grphon Dawn
Breeder:  James G Boone
Owner:  Garry Soper
Handler:  Garry Soper

4th – Jay
Carousel’s Johnny Come Lately
SR62164703     Male       04/01/2010
Sire: AFC Tulcan Tod
Dam:  FC Crosswind’s Amelia
Breeder:  Kevin Battistoni
Owner:  Mary and Hadley Ford
Handler:  Mary Ford
   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy:

1st – Mabel
Just Mable of Buckingham
SR78315702     Female     03/04/2013
Sire:  FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam:  Sunrise Gryphon’s Chase
Breeder:  Jon Vaningen
Owner:  Roland Snyder
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson

2nd – Star
Sunrise Tejas Star
SR76929603     Female     03/28/2013
Sire:  FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  FC Dawn’s Isabella
Breeder:  Don and Marsha Moore
Owner:  Kelly Brannen
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson

3rd – PA
Sunrise Precious Angel
SR75690002     Female     12/25/2012
Sire:  FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder:  Larry Higley
Owner:  Cindy Goode Wilson
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson

4th – Zach
Salmy’s Zachary from Windy Ridge
SR77614204     Male       04/01/2013
Sire:  NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam:  Grouse Valley Southern Trek
Breeder:  Carl Farabaugh
Owner:  Jack Waggoner
Handler  Mike Wallace