Kennels, Pros and Breeders      For Sale     Field Trial Dates        2015 NAC      2015 NOC        Home Page  

from essft.com 2015  ESS Fall Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)           Click Here to view past placements

2015 High Point Open, Amateur and Puppy from Jan Johnson through November 18, 2015 (updated March 2016)
Thank you Jan Johnson!


Purina Pro Plan High Point Open and Puppy Awards          High Point Amateur Awards
 
*************************************************************************************
Placements reporting templates from the National Secretaries

********************************************************************************

                                         This page is sponsored by the National English Springer Spaniel Championship held by the (NESSFTA)


Glencoe
 




West

 
Timpanogos (9/13)
Northwest(10/5)
Utah - Oct (10/13)
Arrowhead (10/19)
Inland Empire (10/26)
W Washington (11/2)
Utah - Nov (11/8)


Club (date posted)
Rocky Mountain

N Dakota (9/24)
N Dakota (9/24)
Rocky Mountain (9/29)
Pawnee (9/30)
N Colorado (10/10)
E Nebraska (10/18)
Platte River (10/12)
Missouri HSC (10/20)
Oklahoma (10/24)
Kansas (10/26)
SE Texas (12/8)

Houston (12/7)
Midwest

N Minnesota (9/28)
Central Wis (9/18)

Tilden Valley (9/20)
NE Wisconsin (9/28)
Fox Valley (10/19)
Minn Heartland (10/7)
St Croix Fri (10/21)
St Croix (10/21)
E Central Iowa (10/17)
Sportsmen's (10/21)
Central Wisconsin 10/26)
Central States (10/26)
Minnesota (10/25)
Illinois (11/3) 
Iowa SSC (12/8)
 
Mid East

W New York (9/15)
Pittsburgh (9/23)
S Michigan (10/7)
Mid-Penn (10/6)
Cincinnati (10/10)
Susquehanna (10/19)
Ravenna (10/19)
Stillwater Valley (11/2)
Euclid (12/18)




Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennel - Lynn Miller
Brookwood Kennels - Jeff Brooks
Catskills Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
 Glencoe Farms, Paul McGagh - Vicky Thomas - Mike Delaney
Ivanhoe Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Purina Pro Plan - Fuel the Champion Within
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller

  Thank you to our Kennel supporters!
Arrowpoint Kennels - Dick Vermazen
Bird Crazy Gun Dogs - Steve and Amy Pappas
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirths Kennel  - Marie Langhans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Osage Kennel - Bev Mathews
Pheasant Feathers English Springer Spaniels - Janie Haworth
Raintree English Springer Spaniels - Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke
Rose Lane English Springer Spaniel - Gunther and Barb Boettcher

Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Walnut Run Kennels - Greg Butler

Wise River Spaniels- Bob and Cathy Iversen
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald



For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to essft.com.    Thank you!
Thank you for visiting essft.com


Euclid Field Trial Association
December 12 and 13, 2015
Judges:  Rowland Snyder and Trent Bosse
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake - 39 Starters

First Place
Rock in My World
Sire:   Royal Harley SH
Dam:  Redman's Molly of
Owner:  Jack Domingo
Handler:  Ken Willis

Second Place
Goshens Whiplash
Sire:   FC Lighthouse Finn
Dam:  FC AFC Sky Diamond
Owner:  Paul Hansen
Handler:  Ken Willis

Third Place
Salmy's Legend of Zorro
Sire:   NFC CAFC Salmy's Masterpiece
Dam:  FC Buccleuch Thistle
Owner:  Nancy Standish
Handler:  Michael Wallace

Fourth Place
FC Brookwoods Nash
Sire:   FC Brookwood Carry On Harry
Dam:  FC Sunrise Miss Susan
Owner:  Julie Hogan
Handler  Jeff Brooks



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake Starters

First Place
FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven
Sire:   FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam:  Rockhavens Princess Sophie
Owner:  James O'Keefe and Elaine Vanderslice
Handler:  James O'Keefe

Second Place
Pheasant Feathers Dosi-Doc
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx
Owner/Handler:  Brian Young

Third Place
AFC Charley of Westphal
Sire:   FC AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam:  Di of Westphal
Owner/Handler:  Russ Smith

Fourth Place
Narvin's Sully of Ivanhoe
Sire:   CNFC FC AFC Blackriver's Tanner
Dam:  CNFC CFC Lady Carmel
Owner/Handler:  Bill Cosgrove


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake

First Place
Harvest Moon's Ready of Ludlow
Sire:   Harvest Moon's Ray
Dam: Harvest Moon's Cookie
Owner/Handler:  Dick Taylor

Second Place
Wille's Run Little Man Sam
Sire:   FC Brookwoods Nash
Dam:  Colraycos Astrid
Owner:    Kevin Klaslry
Handler:  Jeff Brooks

Third Place
Queen Sadie-May
Sire:   Royal Benny
Dam:  Royal Bonnie IV
Owner:  Bill and Nancy Trego
Handler:  Bill Trego

Fourth Place
Hunter Gunner Choice
Sire:   AFC Sunrise  Gowin of Paddock
Dam:  Katidyd Hunt

Owner/Handler:  Steve Smith

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Angel and Sam Stallone !




Back to the Top


  Bushy Hill Springer Spaniel Field Trial Association
 December 12 & 13, 2015
Judges:  Chuck Nelson & Chuck Urland
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake:
Number Entered/Number Started:  40/39

First Place
Spring Meadow’s Tara of Mountain View        Tara
SR67909701        Female        05/05/2011        
Sire:          Mountain View’s Scraps
Dam:         Mountain View’s Hot Chocolate
Breeder:    Esther Faraci
Owner:        Chris Jensen
Handler:    Chris Jensen

Second Place
Sunrise at Ivanhoe                    Rise
SR68225504        Male        06/01/2011    
Sire:          FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:        NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder:    Sue and Dave Morse
Owner:        Gary Wilson and Dave Morse
Handler:    Gary Wilson

Third Place
AFC Indian Spring’s Free Spirit                Spirit
SR78626002        Female        07/02/2013
Sire:        FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
Dam:        Indian Spring’s Zoey MH
Breeder:    Barbara Schaefer
Owner:        Barbara & William Schaefer
Handler:    Dan Lussen

Fourth Place
Name:          Scataway Lower Creek Joseph MH    Joe
AKC #:          SR64724506        
Sire:          FC Pondview’s Smudge MH
Dam:          AFC Lower Creek Stella RN MH RA
Breeder:      Constance Keickhefer
Owner:         Karen Koopman
Handler:      Dan Lussen
 
Gunners Award:  Rise

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake:
Number entered/Number started:  32/31

First Place
Tararidges Charger                    Charger
SR74994701        Male        07/25/2011
Sire:        Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil
Dam:        Tararidges Morning Dawn
Breeder:    Lavern Forwell
Owner:        Jeffrey H. Cubitt
 Handler:           Jeffrey Cubitt

Second Place
Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH        Star
SR72505101        Male         03/08/2012
Sire:        FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail
Dam:        FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl
Breeder:    James Boone
Owner:        Deborah Olszewski
Handler:          Deb Olszewski

Third Place
Doorcreek Doc Holiday                    Doc
SR79082803        Male        07/25/2013
Sire:        Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam:        Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mountain
Breeder:    Charles Nelson
Owner:        Thomas Burakowski
Handler:    Tom Burakowski


Fourth Place
Sunrise Pick Pocker JH                    Parker
SR61550903        Female        03/23/2010
Sire:        Sunrise Wiley One
Dam:        Sunrise Molly
Breeder:    Gary Wilson
Owner:        Jodi Hartman
Handler:           Jodi Hartman

Gunners Award:  Twister

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake:
Judges:  Billie K Edwards & John Bruggeman
Number entered/Number Started:  6/6

First Place
Tejas Tuxedo Hotshot                    Dallas
SR81588002        Male        01/13/2014
Sire:        NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:        Tejas Dusty Breeze
Breeder:    Janie Haworth
Owner:        Don & Marsha Moore
Handler:    Ralph Botti

Second Place
Sunrise Pablo                        Pablo
SR82459307        Male        05/03/2014
Sire:        FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH
Dam:        FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder:    Larry Higley
Owner:        Larry Higley
Handler:    Gary Wilson

Third Place
Triple Ridge’s Inka Dinka Dooee                Dooee
SR82313605        Male        4/09/2014
Sire:        FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam:        FC AFC Triple Ridges’s Jersey Girl
Breeder:    Ralph Botti
Owner:        Chuck Martinez
Handler:    Ralph Botti

Fourth Place
Sunrise Taylor                        Taylor
SR82459206        Female        04/16/2014
Sire:        FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH
Dam:        Sunrise Pick Pocker JH
Breeder:    Jodi Hartman
Owner:        Gary Wilson
Handler:           Gary Wilson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Suzanne Smith!



Back to the Top




Iowa Sporting Spaniel Club
 December 4 and 5, 2015
Judges:  Brent LeMaster and Gunther Boettcher
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

ESS – Open - 34 Entered

First
27        AFC Melchris Advocate                                                                    Cate
SR62697805      F           4/30/2010         
Sire: FC CFC Robinmoor Frolic
Dam:  FC Melchris Mama Mia
Breeder:  David and Marie Hopkins
Owner:  Don Brunn and David Hopkins
Handler:  Don Brunn
 
Second
24        FC AFC Grandview's Standing Ovation                                           Bravo
SR62533303      M          5/13/2010         
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
Breeder:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
Owner:  Steven and Phyllis Beyer
Handler:  Steve Beyer

Third
25        Mountain View's Stella                                                                     Stella
SR43286805      F           5/14/2007         
Sire: Mountain View's Full Throttle
Dam:  Storm's Dazzle Tera
Breeder:  James A. Schaefer
Owner:  Michelle Hanson
Handler:  Bill Boeckman

Fourth
12        FC Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye                                                   Skute
SR73352707      F           5/3/2012          
Sire: FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam:  FC Oahe One in a Million
Breeder:  Dan Murray
Owner:  Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
Handler:  Dan Murray


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

ESS – Amateur 41 Entered

First
17        FC Warrener's Long-Eared Owl                                                                   EZ
SR69215504      M          7/4/2011          
Sire: FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
Breeder:  Vicky L. Thomas
Owner:  Kevin McGlin
Handler:  Kevin McGlin
 
Second
38        Harvest Moon's High Voltage                                                                     Surge
SR77410207      M          4/2/2013          
Sire: FC AFC Lighthouse Finn MH
Dam:  NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
Breeder:  Randy Bartsch and Kevin Dresow
Owner:  Michael Petrich
Handler:  Mike Petrich
 
Third
6          Creekbend's Webley of Finnegard Muir                                                                 Web
SR77728002      M          4/27/2013        
Sire: Speck MH
Dam:  Creekbend's Pennies from Heaven SH
Breeder:  John Neubaum
Owner:  John Neubaum
Handler:  John Neubaum

 
Fourth
26        Harvest Moon's Black Bart                                                              Bart
SR77727605      M          5/12/2013        
Sire: Harvest Moon's Rey
Dam:  AFC Harvest Moon's Cookie
Breeder:  Kevin and Stacy Dresow
Owner:  Dean and Lori Koehler
Handler:  Dean Koehler




***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Starters

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Holly Boggess!



Back to the Top



December 4 and 5, 2015 - Southeast Texas Sporting Spaniel Club - Judges:  Jim O'Shea and Todd Stelzer    
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All Age      Starters    21     

1st     Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley(Dudley)     
Breeder:  Todd Agnew          
Owner:  Todd Agnew       
Handler:  Todd Agnew
Sire:    NFCFC Adamsmark 2nd Chance   
Dam:   Craney Hill Shanghai Lil

2nd      Windrifts Magic Wanda (Wanda)   
Breeder:  Michael W & Kathy Tillotson  
Owner/Handler:  Chad Betts
Sire:  Paragon's The Sun Also Rises   
Dam: Field Master's KS Prairie Fire

3rd    Southavens Seek and Ye Shall Find (Seeker)
Breeder:  Mark Hairfield     
Owner:  David & Missy Sanford 
Handler:  Mark Hairfield
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach   
Dam:  Red Rouge's Jolly Bomber

4th     Warrener's Cactus Wren (Sherpa)   
Breeder:  Vicky L. Thomas       
Owner:  AR Ginn         
Handler:  AR Ginn
Sire: FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt   
Dam: Rytex Relie


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All Age    Starters 32

1st    Kane's Majestic Midnight (Maggie)     
Breeder:  AJ Chicola         
Owner:  Steve & Mary Kane      
Handler:  Steve Kane
Sire:  Majestic's Thunderheart        
Dam: Guadairas Black Mist    

2nd      C-Jake's Reeces Pieces (Reece)        
Breeder:  AJ Chicola        
Owner:  Philip Somers     
Handler:  Philip Somers
Sire: Majestic's Thunderheart        
Dam: Guadairas Black Mist

3rd    Warrener's Cactus Wren (Sherpa)    
Breeder:  Vicky L. Thomas        
Owner:  AR Ginn        
Handler:   AR Ginn
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt        
Dam:  Rytex Relie

4th      Clippers Pursuit of Horsecreek (Percy)    
Breeder:  Mark Nix
Owner:  Mark Nix 
Handler:  Mark Nix
Sire:   NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper        
Dam:  HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser

 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake - Judges:  Mhari Peschel and Robert Clayton

1st    Wise River's Mad Showgirl (Lola)       
Breeder:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
Owner:  Bob & Cathy Iversen     
Handler:  Mark Hairfield
Sire:  Hollydrive Eboue       
Dam: FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

2nd     Strong's Odin's Thunder(Boomer)   
Breeder:  David Jones       
Owner:  Lisa & Donny Pyle     
Handler:   Lisa Pyle
Sire:  Strongs River Ranch Rngo       
Dam: Abitt Like Bristol

3rd     The Texas Desperado of Wise River (Pancho)
Breeder:  Bob & Cathy Iversen     
Owner:  Bob & Cathy Iversen       
Handler:  Mark Hairfield
Sire:  Hollydrive Eboue       
Dam: FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugge


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Betty Somers!



Back to the Top



December 5 and 6, 2015 - Houston English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Hadley Ford and Rick Paquin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  22 Entered/Starters

1st - Southavens Seek and Ye Shall Find
Sire:   FC AFC Wise Rivers Put Me In Coach
Dam:  Red Rouge Jolly Bomber
Breeder:  Mark Hairfield
Owner:  David Sanford
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd - Tonacrick Marley
Sire:   Skronedale Romulus
Dam:  Clio Of Levally
Breeder:  Dar Sheridan
Owner:  Jack Waggoner
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

3rd - Warrener's Cactus Wren
Sire:   FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
Dam:  Rytex Relie
Breeder:  Vicky Thomas
Owner/Handler:  A R Ginn

4th - AFC Expressway's Sabre SH
Sire:   Wise River's Got Wood
Dam:  Botin Candy
Breeder:  William Willett
Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Gary Peschel


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 37 Entered 32 Starters

1st - FC Paragon's Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire
Sire:   FC AFC CFC Abitt's Highlander's Lord MH
Dam:  Hellfire's Highwater
Breeder:  Jack Monachan
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Mhari Peschel


2nd - FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Breeder:  John and Christy Knowles
Owner:  Kent Rudolph
Handler:  Kent Rudolph

3rd - The Mad Dutchman of Wise River
Sire:   FC Wise River's Put Me In Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Breeder:  John and Christy Knowles
Owner:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
Handler:  Cathy Iversen
 

4th - Paragons Laochain Ogha Seoc
Sire:   FC Paragons Raigain MacAoidh MH
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynchs Buccleuchs MH
Breeder:  John Knowles
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Mhari Peschel


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 3 Entered 3 Starters  -  Judges:  Chad Betts and Steve Steltzer

1st - The Texas Desperado of Wise River
Sire:   Hollydrive Eboue
Dam:  FC AFC Wise Rivers Atlas Shrugged
Breeder:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
Owner:  Cathy and Bob Iversen
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd - Strongs Odin's Thunder

Sire:   Strongs River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Abbitt Like Bristol
Breeder:  David Jones
Owner/Handler:  Lisa Pyle

3rd - Wise River's Mad Showgirl
Sire:   Hollydrive Eboue
Dam:  FC AFC Wise Rivers Atlas Shrugged
Breeder:  Bob and Cathy Iversen
Owner:  Cathy Iversen
Handler:  
Mark Hairfield


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top




November 6 and 7, 2015
Utah Springer Spaniel Club
 Judges:  Wayne Brennen and Gary Fluckiger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open: 24 Entries, 23 Started


   1:  Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry - Harry
        Sire:  AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
        Dam:  FC CJ's West Wing Jamboree
        Breeder:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
        Owner:  Robert and Gale Child
        Handler:  Bob Child

   2:  Warrener's Sammy - Sammy
        Sire:   FC aFC CFC Woodstone Snow Viper
        Dam :  Waltzing Matilda of Rytex
        Breeder:  John and Tracy Purcell
        Owner:  John and Tracy Purcell
        Handler:  Paul McGagh

   3:  Tuckers Little BO - BO
        Sire:  Worspans Finn of Connemara
        Dam:  Sadie Savanna of Creekside
        Breeder:  George and Cheryl Shaw
        Owner:  Rory Hall
        Handler:  Gary Riddle

   4:  FC AFC Rockey's King - King
        Sire:   Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
        Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
        Breeder:  Jerry Larson
        Owner:  John Paul 

        Handler:  Gary Riddle or John Paul


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur: 14 Entries, 12 Started


   1:  MPDQ Royal Baron MH - Baron
        Sire:   FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
        Dam:  Lucy's White Rapids Raider MH
        Breeder:  Ron Carver
        Owner/Handler:  Bruce Meredith

   2:  Wind Dancing Royal Payne MH - Payne
        Sire:   FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
        Dam:  Shawdowbark Wind Dancing Tori
        Breeder:  Greg and Cheryl Johnson
        Owner/Handler:  Randy Piearson

   3:  Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry - Harry
        Sire:   AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
        Dam:  FC CJ's West Wing Jamboree
        Breeder:  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
        Owner:  Robert and Gale Child
        Handler:  Bob Child

   4:  AFC D&J's Waptashi Seeker - Seeker

        Sire:   FC AFC CFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
        Dam:  DJ's Waptashi Fetcher of PB
        Breeder:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
        Owner:  Daryl and Janet Johnson
        Handler:  Daryl Johnson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy: 6 Entries, 6 Started


   1:  Sage Butch Duke The Timber Bandit - Bandit
        Sire:  Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
        Dam:  Sage's Smokin 27
        Breeder:  Travis Clinton Marble
        Owner:  Kirk Ray cammack
        Handler:  Gary Riddle

   2:  Dynamite's Blasting Bruno - Doc
        Sire:   FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
        Dam:  Harley The Piper of Oakwood
        Breeder:  Brent Blundell
        Owner:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
        Handler:  Paula Fluckiger

   3:  Muddy Water Jack Defender of Oakwood - Jack
        Sire:   FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
        Dam:  Harley the Piper of Oakwood
        Breeder:  Carolyn and Brent Blundell
        Owner:  Carolyn and Brent Blundell
        Handler:  Jack

   4:  Dunvegans Best Gamble - Gamble
        Sire:   Dunvegans Hold Fast Shaw
        Dam:  B-C Tea Cup Highlands K
        Breeder:  Bernie Miller
        Owner/Handler:  Bruce Meredith  

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent Blundell!



Back to the Top



Name of Club: English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club of Illinois
Date of Trial: October 31st & November 1st, 2015
Field Trial Secretary: Sharon Mueller
Judges: Pat Hempel & Brian Sonier
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake:
Number Entered/Number Started: 18/18
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Melchris Advocate
AKC#: SR62697805
Sire: FC/CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam: FC Melchris Mama Mia
Breeder: David & Marie Hopkins
Owner: David Hopkins & Don Brun
Actual Handler: Don Brunn


Second Place

Dog Name: Upland Meadow’s Isabella
AKC#: SN64398308
Sire: Bridewater’s Apple Jack
Dam: Upland Lighthouse Mia
Breeder: Brad Sunderland
Owner: Chris Wilkinson
Actual Handler: Bill Boeckman


Third Place

Dog Name: Prairerose Litomysl
AKC#: SR77727501
Sire: Harvest Moon’s Rey
Dam: FC/AFC Milan Lynch’s Buccleuchs MH
Breeder: Rick Paquin
Owner: Mark Victor
Actual Handler: Bill Boeckman


Fourth Place

Dog Name: Dansmirth’s     Carly
AKC#: SR73194903
Sire: FC Dansmirth’s Tomahawk
Dam: Lighthouse Changes Made
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Marie Langhans
Actual Handler: John Hall


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake
Judges: Pat Hempel & Brian Sonier
Number entered/Number started: 22/21


First Place

Dog Name: TP’s Lil Darlin’Daphne
AKC#: SR58751201
Sire: FC/AFC TJ’s Shot
Dam: AFC TP’s Thoroughly Modern Millie
Breeder: Paula & Tom Welsh
Owner: Paula & Tom Welsh
Actual Handler: Paula Welsh


Second Place

Dog Name: Z&Z’s Wildwind Sleeper
AKC#: SR64612702
Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FC/AFC/CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z Ringer
Breeder: Peter Zuleger
Owner: Chuck Cloninger
Actual Handler: Chuck Cloninger


Third Place

Dog Name: Bilotta’s Fedele Cane Caccioa Tilly
AKC#: SR68520708
Sire: Burcliff’s Spud of Nottingham
Dam: Mocha Spritely Birdflush
Breeder: Donna G. Young
Owner: Brian & Maureen Bilotta
Actual Handler: Brian Bilotta


Fourth Place

Dog Name: Comet of Westphal
AKC#: SR64992402
Sire: FC/AFC Highlanders Prince
Dam: AFC Killarney’s Hal Coco
Breeder: Marie E. O’Brien
Owner: Dr. Francis Prock
Actual Handler: Brud Prock


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No Puppy Stake

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Joe Barnett!



Back to the Top




Name of Club: Valley Forge FTA
Date of Trial: 10/31/2015, 11/01/2015
Field Trial Secretary: Bill Pierson
Judges: Hadley Ford, Dana Poray
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake:
Number Entered/Number Started:  26/25



First Place
23.  FC CFC Upland's TNT    
AKC Reg: SR48515505        ESS        3/21/2008
Sire: Upland's ACDC
Dam: Upland's Whole Lotta Rosie
Breeder: Ray Wunderlich
Owner: Ray Wunderlich
Handler: Ray Wunderlich    Boom


Second Place

12.  FC CFC Salmy’s August Singleshot    
AKC Reg: SR54190602        ESS        8/10/2008
Sire: FC Sandy Hill’s Beau Geste
Dam: FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
Breeder: Michael Wallace
Owner: Barney Custer
Handler: Mike Wallace    Swift


Third Place

7.  FC Brookwoods Nash    Nash
AKC Reg: SR66164802        ESS        1/7/2011
Sire: FC Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
Dam: FC Sunrise Miss Susan
Breeder: Julie A Hogan
Owner: Julie A Hogan & Jeff Brooks
Address: 10035 Dean Dr, Manassas, VA 20110
Handler: Jeff Brooks    


Fourth Place

2.   Sunrise Finnegan    Finnegan
AKC Reg: SR88225503        ESS        6/1/2011
Sire: FC  CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: Sue and Dave Morse
Owner: Doug Krause
Handler: Gary Wilson    
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur Stake
Judges: Hadley Ford, Dana Poray
Number entered/Number started 17/17


First Place
17.   Just Mable of Buckingham    Mable
AKC Reg: SR78315702        ESS        3/4/2013
Sire: FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam: Sunrise Gryphon's Chase
Breeder: John Vaningen
Owner: Roland Snyder
Handler: Roland Snyder   


Second Place

16.   Sunrise Bad to the Bone         Bo
AKC Reg: SR82256901        ESS        3/2/2014
Sire: Sunrise Zed
Dam: Fionovar's Racer, SH
Breeder: Cynthia Goode-Wilson
Owner: Roger Schenone
Handler: Roger Schenone   


Third Place

10.   Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil    Tazz
AKC Reg: SR48559003        ESS        5/14/2007
Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam: Flushingwing Flash
Breeder: James Bell
Owner: Frank Wiseman 
Handler: Frank Wiseman   


Fourth Place

8.  NAFC NCAFC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie    Annie
AKC Reg: SR48559001        ESS        5/14/2007
Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswind Warpath
Dam: CFC Flushwing Flash
Breeder: Jim Bell
Owner: Fred J. Musone
Handler: Fred Musone
   
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake

Judges:  Dave Granatir, Barbara Granatir

Number entered/Number Started: 9/7


First Place
9.   Sunrise Pablo   
AKC Reg: SR82459307        ESS        5/3/2014
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron
Dam: FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder: Larry Higley
Owner: Larry Higley
Handler: Gary Wilson      Pablo


Second Place

2.   Hunter Gunner's Choice        Gunner
AKC Reg: SR81857405        ESS        3/10/2014
Sire: AFC Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale
Dam: Katidyd Hunt
Breeder: Robert & Karla Einodshofer
Owner: Steve Smith
Handler: Steve Smith   


Third Place

8.   Willas Run Little Man Sam             Sam
AKC Reg: SR82867203        ESS        5/12/2014
Sire: FC Brookwood Nash
Dam: Colracos Astrid
Breeder: Kevin Klasing
Owner: Kevin Klasing
Handler: Jeff Brooks


Fourth Place

1.   Willas Run Moose    Moose
AKC Reg: SR82867205        ESS        5/12/2014
Sire: FC Brookwood Nash
Dam: Colraycos Astrid
Breeder: Kevin Klasing
Owner: James Zimmerman
Handler: Jeff Brooks   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Bill Pierson!



Back to the top




WESTERN WASHINGTON ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CLUB
Date of Trial: OCT 31 & NOV 1, 2015
Field Trial Secretary: Steven Shimamoto
Judges: Todd R Seltzer and Greg Johnson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake:
Number Entered/Number Started:  20/19

First Place
Dog Name: CNFC DAWSONLEE FAITHFUL
AKC#:  81595303
Sire:  Beggarbush Taff of Pantfarm
Dam:  Woodstorm Avril
Breeder:  S. T. Dixon
Owner:  Jeffery W. Miller
Actual Handler:  Jeff Miller

Second Place
Dog Name:  RYTEX RICHARDS
AKC#:  87758801
Sire:   Dawson Lee Chance
Dam:  Cidwr Daisy
Breeder:  Mr A. M. T. Naylor
Owner:  Jeffery W. Miller
Actual Handler:  Jeff Miller

Third Place
Dog Name:  WARRENER'S ACORN WOODPECKER
AKC#:  62905708
Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Rosebay Clover
Breeder:  Vicky Thomas
Owner:  Don Mock
Actual Handler:  Don Mock

Fourth Place
Dog Name:  CHINACHGOOK FRANKEL
AKC#:  85559101
Sire:  Buccleuch Drummer
Dam:  Kidnais Successor
Breeder:  I. Clarke
Owner:  Jeffery W. Miller
Actual Handler:  Jeffery W. Miller


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake
Number entered/Number started  19/15


First Place
Dog Name:  CNFC FC AFC BLACKRIVER'S TANNER
AKC#:  57766801
Sire:  FC AFC Blackriver's Gage
Dam:  Old Vermillions Little El
Breeder:  Burton A. Schweiger
Owner:  Jeffery W. Miller
Actual Handler:  Jeffery W. Miller

Second Place
Dog Name:  MOCHA of MILLSTONE
AKC#:  53077902
Sire:  Rambler Rodger of Roan Lodge
Dam:  Mischievous Moxi
Breeder:  Scott & Diane Sterling
Owner:  Daryl Roth
Actual Handler:  Daryl Roth

Third Place
Dog Name:  WARRENER'S RUFFED GROUSE
AKC#:  73791704
Sire:  AFC Fast Track Upland Chase
Dam:  AFC Woodstorm Rose
Breeder:  Vicky L. Thomas
Owner:  Jerry Light
Actual Handler:  Jerry Light

Fourth Place
Dog Name:  MYTMYST PAWN STAR
AKC#:  68457701
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star MH
Dam:  MtMyst in Black
Breeder:  Paula Mazurek
Owner: Paula Mazurek
Actual Handler:  Paula Mazurek

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake
Judges:  Scott Mason and Dave Sadler
Number entered/Number Started: 3/2


First Place
Dog Name:  RIVER ROCK MAI KAI DANCER
AKC#:  82251506
Sire:  Southswell Stoke
Dam:  Serendipity Seeking Samantha
Breeder:  Larry Zalanik
Owner:  Less Hegney
Actual Handler:  Les Hegney

Second Place
Dog Name:  DUNVEGAUS BEST GAMBLE
AKC#:  82678306
Sire:  Dunvegaus Hold Fast Shaw
Dam:  B-C Tea Cup Highlands Kit
Breeder:  Bernie Miller
Owner:  Bruce Meredith
Actual Handler:  Bruce Meredith


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Steven Shimamoto, FTS!



Back to the Top



Keystone English Springer Spaniel Club
October 29 - 30, 2015
Judges:  Kevin Martineau & Jeff Johanns
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Placements 21 Starters

First
22.  FC CFC Upland’s TNT                Boom
Sire: Upland’s ACDC
Dam: Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie
Breeder: Raymond Wunderlich
Owner: Raymond Wunderlich
Handler: Raymond Wunderlich

Second:
14.  NFC FC     Heartrock All In            Scratch
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullet
Dam: FC AFC Heartrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Kreuger
Owner: Richard Kreuger
Handler: Jim Keller
   
Third:
19. FC CFC    Salmy’s August Singleshot            Swift
Sire: FC Sandyhills Beau Geste MH
Dam: FC CFC Fawwnhaven Misty of Salmy
Breeder: Mike Wallace
Owner: Barney Custer
Handler: Mike Wallace
       
Fourth:
3. Salmy’s Legend of Zorro                                Zeta
Sire: NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: Buccleuch Thistle
Breeder: Mike Wallace
Owner: Barney Custer
Handler: Mike Wallace


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Placements   14 Starters  

First:
21.  NAFC NCAFC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie       

Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswind Warpath
Dam: CFC Flushwing Flash
Breeder: Jim Bell
Owner: Fred J. Musone
Handler: Fred J Musone
       
Second:
10.  Sedgewood Billy      
Sire: Skronedale Remus
Dam: Clonduff Flagship
Breeder: William White
Owner: Mike Wintersteen
Handler: Mike Wintersteen
   
Third:
5. Pheasant Feathers Buckaroo       
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Dylan’s Abey Ale SH
Breeder: David J Armet
Owner: Bill Gates
Handler: Bill Gates

Fourth:
11.  Pheasant Feathers Get Your Motor Running        
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Sister Golden Hair Surprize SH
Breeder: Chrissy Garon
Owner: Chrissy Garon
Handler: Chrissy Garon

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Placements  7 Starters  
Judges:  Tom Motley, Bill Gates

First:
2.  Salmy’s Dorecester Digger
Sire: NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: Springhtly Sasafras
Breeder: Nathanael P Munson
Owner: Libby Nagel
Handler: Mike Wallace
             
Second:
4.  Hunter Gunner’s Choice
Sire: AFC Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale
Dam: Katidyd Hunt
Breeder: Robert A Einodshofer & Karla Einodshofer
Owner: Steve Smith
Handler: Steve Smith
       
Third:
7.  Willas Run Moose        
Sire: FC Brookwood Nash
Dam: Colraycos Astrid
Breeder: Kevin Klasing
Owner: Jim Zimmerman
Handler: Jeff Brooks
  
   
Fourth
3.  Sunrise Hazel       
Sire: Sunrise Zed
Dam: Fionavar’s Racer
Breeder: Cindy Goode Wilson
Owner: Edward & Kelli Zahn
Handler: Jeff Brooks
   


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Dave Granatir!



Back to the Top



Stillwater Valley ESS Club
October 31, - November 1, 2015
 Skip Smith and Bill Cosgrove
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open    17 Entries, 17 Starters               

                    
1st                    
No.    11                
Name    FC Wonmore Scratch - Ivy                
Sire    FC Melchris Midnight Rambler                
Dam    Simply Irrestible SH                
Breeder    Daborah Salmons                
Owner    Robert Fink                
Handler    Ken Willis                
                    
2nd                    
No.    7                
Name    Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven - Keaghan                
Sire    FC AFC Wind Dancers Snow Storm                
Dam    FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly                
Breeder    Greg Wharton                
Owner    James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice                
Handler    James O'Keefe                 
                    
3rd                    
No.    12                
Name    Majestic's Wardance MH - Rowdy                
Sire    FC Sunrise First Freedom                
Dam    FC Cayla                
Breeder    Brent LeMaster                
Owner    A.J. Chicola                
Handler    Brent LeMaster                
                    
4th                    
No.    10                
Name    AFC Soiuthhaven's Pathfinder - Trace                
Sire    Hollydrive ebolle                
Dam    Clongill Snoopy                
Breeder    Mark Hairfield                
Owner    Mickael J. Pollack                
Handler    Mickael J. Pollack                
        
  

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur    15 Entries, 15 Starters       

           
1st            
No.    9        
Name    Coals Creek Practically Perfect - Pippy        
Sire    Hillside Hickory Sir Winston        
Dam    hillside Hickory Dakota        
Breeder    Anna Liegel        
Owner    Jason Saunders        
Handler    Jason Saunders        
            
2nd            
No.    14        
Name    Timberdoodles King Beau - Beau        
Sire    Royal King Archer        
Dam    AFC Timberdoodle's Kimba        
Breeder    Glenn Demott        
Owner    Angel Smith        
Handler    Sam Stazzone        
            
3rd            
No.    8        
Name    Pheasant Feathers Dosi-Doe - Dosi        
Sire    NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH        
Dam    AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH        
Breeder    Janie Haworth        
Owner    Brian Young        
Handler    Brian Young        
            
4th            
No.    3        
Name    Salmy's Third Turnout - Tri        
Sire    Warrener's Pygmy Nuthatch        
Dam    Turnout's Ring of Bright Water        
Breeder    Jeff Lipscomb        
Owner    Rich Domo        
Handler    Rich Domo        
 Handler    Rich Domo        
        

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
                                    
    Puppy    6 Entries, 5 Starters                                   
    Judges: Paul Haering, Jim, O'Keefe                                       
    1st                                       
    No.    5                                   
    Name    Hearthrock's Private Stock - Rummy                                   
    Sire    FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal                                   
    Dam    FC AFC Cadence of Hearthrock                                   
    Breeder    Trent Bosse                                   
    Owner    Trent Bosse                                   
    Handler    Trent Bosse                                   
                                           
    2nd                                       
    No.    3                                   
    Name    Autumn Fields Boot in the Can - Danner                                   
    Sire    Autumn Fields Slam Dunk                                   
    Dam    Pheasant Feathers Dosi-Doe                                   
    Breeder    Brian Young                                   
    Owner    Brian Young                                   
    Handler    Brian Young                                   
                                           
    3rd                                       
    No.    6                                   
    Name    Kangarees Master of Light - Light                                   
    Sire    AFC Kantafreen Master of Lightning                                   
    Dam    Kangrees Lady Cassandra                                   
    Breeder    Kent Rudolph                                   
    Owner    Harold Hiles                                   
    Handler    Harold Hiles                                   
                                           
    4th                                       
    No.    2                                   
    Name    Rebel Yell of Hearthrock - Rebel                                   
    Sire    FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal                                   
    Dam    FC AFC Cadence of Hearthrock                                   
    Breeder    Trent Bosse                                   
    Owner    Dave Wilson                                   
    Handler    Dave Wilson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top




Kansas
October 24-25, 2015
Judges:  Brent LeMaster and Bob Fink

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  35 Entries 30 Starters

1st   AFC Kantagree's Master of Lightning
Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Owner:  Kent Rudolph
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd   Paragons Caimbrae Fionan Bhan  "Blanco"
Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AFC Paragon's Addowjam Soibajm
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Lynn Miller

3rd   FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina
Sire 2x NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper  
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Owner/Handler:  John Knowles

4th   Paragons Ogha A Ghrian  "Moose"
Sire:  FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown
Dam  FC Paragons Balmoral Bebhinn
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Lynn Miller


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake
26 Entries - 25 Starters

1st   Nottingham's Adamsmark She's The One MH
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Adamsmark 2nd Chance
Dam:  Nottingham's BB MH
Owner/Hander:  Tim Baker

2nd   Osage Meant to Be
Sire:  FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam:  FC AFC Osage Gem of Mountain View MH
Owner/Hander:  Josh Davis

3rd   FC Clodahill Harry
Sire:  Edwardiana Beckmannia
Dam:  Coadahill Ali
Owner:  Thomas and Jeanne Nabity
Handler:  Tom Nabity


4th   FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta
Sire:  Strong's River Ranch Ringo
Dam:  Strong's River Ranch Tessa
Owner/Handler:  Amy Quinn-Schwartz


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY
7 Entries - 6 Starters Starters
Judges:  Steeve Hoostal ad Kevin Noon

1st  
 Strong's Odin's Thunder
Sire:  Strong's River Ranch Bingo
Dam:  Abitt Like Bristol
Owner:  Lisa and Donny Pyle
Handler:  Lisa Pyle

2nd   Flatwater's Play Trickster
Sire:   AFC Cantagrees Masater of Lightning
Dam:  Kantagrees Lady Cassandra JH
Owner:  Cristy Joy and MIke Ayars
Handler  John Knowles

3rd   Sunrise Little Sister of Flatwater
Sire:   FC AC Mountain View's Baron Brayden MH
Dam:  FC Sunrise Siena
Owner/Handler: Collin Pickrel

4th  Whirligig's Texas Zephr
Sire:   Paragon's Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire
Dam:  
Owner:  Ray and Sue Paolucci
Handler:  Lynn MIller


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!



Back to the Top




Oklahoma
October 22-23, 2015
Judges:  Ray Jack and Bob Murdock
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open
30 Entries - 29 Staters

1st   FC Clodahill Harry
Sire:  Edwardiana Beckmannia
Dam:  Clodahill Ali
Owner:  Thomas and Jeanne Nabity
Handler:  Mark Hairfield

2nd   AFC Kantagree'sMaster ofLightning
Sire:  FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
Dam:  FC AC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Owner:  Kent Rudolph
Handler:  Mark Haifield

3rd   AFC Grandview's Chet the Jet
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Edwardiana Graffiti
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
Owner:  Zac Neid and Phyllis Beyer
Handler:  Steve Beyer

4th   FC AFC Paragon Cellidgh's Heyebrows MH
Sire:  FC The Mad Mav Wise River
Dam:  Druid's Paragon Cellidgh MH
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Mhari Pesche
l

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur
22 Entries - 21 Starters

1st   FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview
Sire:  FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  NFC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Owner:  Skip Smith and Kathy Leavin
Handler:  Skip Smith

2nd   Sunrise on Beelzebub's Blue Flame
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  Sunrise Riskee River
Owner:  Kevin Noon
Handler:  Kevin Noon

3rd    Honest Abe Number Sixteen
Sire:  Bourne Park Bronte
Dam:  Grouse Moor Tina
Owner:  Randy Hewell and Tamara Cook
Handler:  Randy Hewell

4th   Dunnegan's Zipper SH
Sire:  AFC Buccleuch Dusty of Ardyle
Dam:  AFC Ewardiana Happy MH
Owner:  David and Missy Sanford
Handler:  David Sanford

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy
Judges:  Skip Smith and Kathy Sleavin
5 Entries - 4 Starters

1st    Flatwater's Playful Trickster
Sire:  AFC Cantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam:  Kantagrees Lady Cassandra JH
Owner:  Cristy Joy and Mike Ayers
Handler:  John Knowles

2nd  Sunrise Little Sister of Flatwater
Sire:  FC AFC Mountain View's Baron Brayden MH
Dam:  FC Sunrise Siena
Owner:  Collin Pickrel
Handler:  Collin Pickrel

3rd  Flatiron Chief of Hearthrock
Sire:  Kidnais Skipper
Dam:  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Owner:  Cristy Joy
Handler:  John Knowles

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!



Back to the Top



October 24 and 25, 2015
Inland Empire English Springer Spaniel Club
Judges  Randy Manore and Gary Hanvey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open 20 Entries - 19 Starters

1st   AFC Chance's Little Rascal MH        Chip
Sire:   Maggie's Run Take-A-Chance MH
Dam:  Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter MH
Breeder/Owner/Handler:  Bob Davis

2nd     A.G. Whitewater      Ripley
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dam:  Squareclose Ria
Breeder:  William Brockett
Owner/Handler:  Marlene O'Connell

3rd    Crescent Bay Myst    Mysti
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star MH
Dam:  MtMyst Back in Black
Breeder:  Paula Mazurek
Owner/Handler:  Dale Luther

4th MPDQ Royal Baron MH      Baron
Sire:   FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal    
Dam:  Lucy White Rapids Raider MH
Breeder:  Ron Carver
Owner/Handler://Bruce Meredith


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur 22 Entries - 22 Starters

1st     Southswell Shortboard    Simon
Sire:   FC AFC Southswell Slater
Dam:  EFC Kidnais Clover
Breeder:  David Jones
Owner/Handler:  John Wright

2nd    Bedrocks Cardhu of Highwood      Cardhu
Sire:   Squaareclose Vinnie
dam:  Squareclose Ria
Breeder:     William Brockett
Owner:  Jim and Donna McCreedy
Handler:  Jim Mc Creedy

3rd   A.G. Whitewater      Ripley
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dam:  Squareclose Ria
Breeder:  William Brockett
Owner/Handler:  Marlene O'Connell  

4th   FC CFC Southswell Stoke     Stoke
Sire:   ENFC Moonreed Flush
Dam:  EFC Kidnais Clover
Breeder:  David Jones
Owner/Handler:  John Wright


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake 4 Entries - 4 Starters

1st   Hearthrock Decoy     Deeks
Sire:   Kidnais Skipper
Dam:  Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder:  Richard Krueger
Owner/Handler:  Janet Christensen

2nd   River Rock Mai Tai Dancer     Kai

Sire:  Southswell Stoke
Dam:  Serendipity Seeking Samantha
Breeder:  Larry Zalanik
Owner/Handler:  Les Hegney

3rd   From Wine Country Came A Belle Called Elle      Elle
Sire:  Southswell Stoke
Dam:  Serendipity Seeking Samantha
Breeder:  Larry Zalanik
Owner:  Eric Hammer and Sandra McIntyre
Handler:  Eric Hammer

4th     Dunvegan's Best Gamble     Gamble
Sire:   Dunvegan's Hold Fast Shaw
Dam:  B-C Tea Cup Highlands Kit
Breeder:  Bernie Miller
Owner/Handler:   Bruce Meredith


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Randy Barke Memorial Gunners' Choice Trophy -
AFC Chance's Little Rascal MH
Sire:   Maggie's Run Take-A-Chande MH
Dam:  Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter MH
Breeder/Owner/Handler:  Bob Davis  

  Thank you Darlene Cherry!



Back to the Top



ESS Club of The Central States
October 24-25, 2015
Judges Bob Merrill & George Wilson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN   
24 dogs entered, 23 dogs started, 21 dogs to the 2nd, 11 dogs to the 3rd

1.  #8.  AFC Raintree High Seas SH            Tiller  NEW FC!!!
    SR69076502    Male    Jul-29-2011
    Sire:  AFC Top Sail
    Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
    Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
    Owner:  Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler:  Barb Boettcher

2. #11   Dansmirth's Carly                 Carly
    SR73194903    Female    Mar-26-2012
    Sire:  FC Dansmirth's Tomahawk
    Dam:  Lighthouse Changes Made
    Breeder:  Jason Givens
    Owner:  Marie Langhans
    Handler:  John Hall

3. #7   Rockhaven's One of The Boys        Brody
    SR77949501    Male    May-25-2013
    Sire:  AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
    Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
    Breeder:  James O'Keefe
    Owner:  James O'Keefe & Elaine Vanderslice
    Handler:  Jim O'Keefe or Elaine Vanderslice

4. #2   Rock River's Saige of Canyon Rim SH    Sage
    SR78202508    Female    Jun-22-2013
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH MHA
    Dam:  FC Val-Creek Bella MH
    Breeder:  Frank Chianelli
    Owner:  Sue Chianelli
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR
32 dogs entered, 30 dogs started, 24 dogs to the 2nd, 11 dogs to the 3rd

1. #7  Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer    Daisy        NEW AFC!!!
       SR73514906    Female    Jun-9-2012
    Sire:  Rock River's Gemutlichkeit MH
    Dam:  Abitt's Petulant Frenzy MH
    Breeder:  Lisa & Bob Schmeling
    Owner:  Lisa & Bob Schmeling
    Handler:  Lisa Schmeling

2. #5.   FC Lighthouse Finn MH            Finn
    SR34437807    Male    Feb-1-2006
    Sire:  NFC FC Lighthouse Reverence
    Dam:  FC Lighthouse Drive Me To Drink
    Breeder:  Michelle Furr
    Owner:  Sue Myers & Bob Biedermann
    Handler:  Sue Myers

3. #23   Rock River's Gemutlichkeit MH        Otto
    SR26390306    Male    May-13-2005
    Sire:  FC AFC Ocean Stripe
    Dam:  Rock Rivers Hopping Holly
    Breeder:  Jeffrey  Schwartz
    Owner:  Lisa & Bob Schmeling
    Handler:  Lisa Schmeling

4. #2 Apple Creeks Gus                Gus
    SR78984601    Male    Aug-11-2013
    Sire:  AFC Flushing Wing Tazzmanian Devil
    Dam:  FC AFC Apple Creeks Miss Liberty
    Breeder:  John & Merry Hall
    Owner:  Catherine L. Lewis & Dean A. Reinke
    Handler:  Cathy Lewis



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY – Judges Kurt Gerlach & John Hall, 3 puppies entered, 3 started

1. #3   Rock River Fallen Wings Messenger        Gabe
    SR82820203    Male    May-23-2014
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH MHA
    Dam:  Limestone Wendy MH
    Breeder:  Tom Harwood
    Owner:  Thomas Gawle
    Handler:  Tom Gawle

2. #1 Elsa of Rock River                Elsa
    SR81662603    Female    Mar-3-2015
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH MHA
    Dam:  Rock River's Hearts Delight
    Breeder:  Jeffrey Schwartz
    Owner:  Robert Kaiser
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   NEW Dan Langhans Memorial Guns Award:  Bailey & Connie Kieckhefer
  Thank you Lisa Schmeling, FTS!



Back to the Top



Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club
Event # 2015614405        October 22-23, 2015   FTS -  Connie Kieckhefer
Judges:  Craig Foss & Randy Bartsch 
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age   Thursday Oct. 22, 2015    # of entries =  26      # of starters =  26
             23  dogs to 2nd Series  and  13 dogs to 3rd Series

1ST PLACE -  23.   HARVEST MOON'S HIGH VOLTAGE            SURGE
    SR77410207    MALE    4/2/2013
    SIRE:  FC LIGHTHOUSE FINN MH
    DAM:  NFC FC AFC HARVEST MOON'S CINNAMON GIRL
    BREEDER:  RANDY BARTSCH/KEVIN DRESOW
    OWNER:  MIKE PETRICH  
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS

2ND PLACE  -  7.   RAINTREE HIGH SEAS SH                TILLER
    SR69076502    MALE    7/29/2011
    SIRE:  AFC RAINTREE TOP SAIL
    DAM:  CEDAR BOUGHS SWIFT
    BREEDER:  CATHERINE LEWIS
    OWNER:  GUNTHER & BARBARA BOETTCHER 
    HANDLER:  BARB BOETTCHER  

3RD PLACE  - 12.   AFC RUSH LAKES LAST CALL                WHISKEY
    SR62857003    MALE    6/1/2010
    SIRE:  NAFC FC AFC BEGGARBUSH CLIPPER
    DAM:  HCK IVY'S JOYOUS CHASER MH
    BREEDER:  MARK NIX
    OWNER/HANDLER:  PAT HEMPEL 

 4TH PLACE - 14.   AFC WHISKY RIVERS ITCHY TRIGGER FINGER        TRIGGER
    SR58879712    MALE    9/20/2009
    SIRE:  FC EXPRESSWAY'S MY BUDDY LUKE MH
    DAM:  FC AFC WHISKY RIVERS BRANDY
    BREEDER:  TODD STELZER
    OWNER:  DAKOTA STELZER  
    HANDLER:  TODD STELZER  



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All-Age    Friday Oct. 23 , 2015       # of entries =  37    # of starters = 35 
25 dogs to 2nd Series  and  11 dogs to 3rd Series

1ST PLACE   -  31.   PINECROFT'S KEAGHAN OF ROCKHAVEN        KEAGHAN
    SR76374708    MALE    12/12/2012
    SIRE:  FC AFC WIND DANCERS SNOW STORM
    DAM:  FC AFC EXPRESSWAY'S PRINCESS POLLY
    BREEDER:  GREGORY WHARTON
    OWNER:  JAMES M. O'KEEFE & ELAINE VANDERSLICE
    HANDLER:  JAMES O'KEEFE 

2ND PLACE   -   11.   ROCK RIVER'S GEMUTLICHKEIT SH MH        OTTO
    SR26390306    MALE    5/13/2005
    SIRE:  FC AFC OCEAN STRIPE
    DAM:  ROCK RIVERS HOPPING HOLLY
    BREEDER:  JEFFREY  SCHWARTZ
    OWNER:  LISA & BOB SCHMELING  
    HANDLER:  LISA SCHMELING   

3RD PLACE  -  5.   DOORCREEK DA BUD        (NEW AFC)          BUDDY
    SR33275502    MALE    2/25/2006
    SIRE:  DOORCREEK HANDSOME DEVIL
    DAM:  DOORCREEK CHANCE'S MINI ME
    BREEDER:  CHARLES E. NELSON, JR.
    OWNER:  CHARLES E. NELSON, JR.
    HANDLER:  CHUCK NELSON 
   
4TH PLACE  -   20.   GOSHEN'S WHIPLASH                    SNIDELY
    SR76840406    FEMALE    2/7/2013
    SIRE:  FC LIGHTHOUSE FINN MH
    DAM:  FC AFC SKY DIAMOND
    BREEDER:  KIM HANSEN
    OWNER/HANDLER:  PAUL HANSEN 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake   Thursday Oct. 22, 2015      # of entries = 4      # of starters =  4 
Judges:  Darrell Kurszewski & Pete Zuleger 

1ST PLACE   -  4.   LIGHTHOUSE BOTTLE IN FRONT OF ME            NORM
    SR81453906    MALE    1/1/2014
    SIRE:  FC WARRENER'S LONG-EARED OWL
    DAM:  LIGHTHOUSE CHANGES MADE
    BREEDER:  JASON GIVENS
    OWNER:  MARK GEBERT 
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS  


2ND PLACE  -   3.   ROCK RIVER FALLEN WINGS MESSENGER        GABE
    SR82820203    MALE    5/23/2014
    SIRE:  FC ROCK RIVER'S BRADY MH
    DAM:  LIMESTONE WENDY MH
    BREEDER:  TOM HARWOOD
    OWNER/HANDLER:  THOMAS GAWLE    
 
3RD PLACE   - 1.   ROXBURY'S MISS JOSIE                    JOSIE
    SR82443408    FEMALE    4/28/2014
    SIRE:  HILLSIDE HICKORY SIR WINSTON
    DAM:  HILLSIDE HICKORY DAKOTA
    BREEDER:  MISS ANNA LIEGEL
    OWNER:  CASSIE RADL 
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS  

4TH PLACE  -    2.   WINTERWIND CLARE                    CLARE
    SR81653308    FEMALE    2/16/2014
    SIRE:  STRONGS WINTERWIND SAM
    DAM:  WINTERWIND ROCK AND ROADIE
    BREEDER:  ROBERT SANSOM
    OWNER/HANDLER:  ROBERT SANSOM
   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
WATER TEST            Friday Oct. 23, 2015 
Judges:  Craig Foss & Randy Bartsch

5.   DOORCREEK DA BUD                BUDDY                PASSED
    SR33275502    MALE    2/25/2006
    SIRE:  DOORCREEK HANDSOME DEVIL
    DAM:  DOORCREEK CHANCE'S MINI ME
    BREEDER:  CHARLES E. NELSON, JR.
    OWNER:  CHARLES E. NELSON
    HANDLER:  CHUCK NELSON 

  Thank you Connie Kieckhefer!



Back to the Top



October 24 & 25, 2015
Engish Springer Spaniel Field Trial Associaton, Inc (Parent Club)
 Judges:  Donald Brunn and Greg Wharton
Field Trial Secretary: Deborah Olszewski

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake:
Number Entered/Number Started:  29 / 29

First Place

Dog Name: Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH    Star
AKC #SR72505101        Male         03/08/2012
Sire: FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail MH
Dam: FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl
Breeder: James Boone
Owner:    Deborah Olszewski
Actual Handler: Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris

Second Place

Dog Name:  FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent    JB
AKC# SR60727104        Male        02/01/2010
Sire: Bodie of Flintshire SH
Dam: Scataway Patchwork Girl
Breeder: Jennifer Hafner & John Hafner
Owner:     Daniel A. Lussen & Elizabeth Straus
Actual Handler: Daniel A. Lussen

Third Place

Dog Name: Scataway Lower Creek Joseph    Joe
AKC #SR64724506        Male        10/02/2010
Sire:  Pondview’s Smudge MH
Dam:  AFC Lower Creek Stella RN MH RA
Breeder:   Constance L. Kieckhefer
Owner:     Karen L. Koopman
Handler:  Daniel A. Lussen

Fourth Place

Dog Name: FC CFC Uplands TNT            Boom
AKC #SR48515505        Male        03/21/2008
Sire:  Upland’s ACDC
Dam: Upland’s Whole Lotta Rosie
Breeder:  Raymond P. Wunderlich
Owner:     Raymond P. Wunderlich
Handler:  Raymond P. Wunderlich


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake
Judges:  Donald Brunn and Greg Wharton
Number entered/Number started: 42 / 39

First Place
Dog Name: Indian Spring’s Free Spirit        Spirit
AKC #SR78626002        Female        07/02/2013
Sire:  FC Pondview II’s Secret Agent
Dam:  Indian Spring’s Zoey MH
Breeder:  Barbara Schaefer
Owner:     Barbara & William Schaefer
Handler:  Barbara Schaefer

Second Place

Dog Name: AFC D’nairu Girls Got Rhythm SH    Boni
AKC #SR55408905        Female        03/22/2009
Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
Breeder:  Jeffrey W. Devlin
Owner:     Charles Urland
Handler:  Chuck Urland

Third Place

Dog Name: Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH    Star
AKC #SR72505101        Male         03/08/2012
Sire: FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail MH
Dam: FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl
Breeder: James Boone
Owner:    Deborah Olszewski
Actual Handler:  Deb Olszewski

Fourth Place

Dog Name: FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH        Brayden
AKC #SR58521407        Male        08/02/2009
Sire:  Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam:  Mountain View’s Diamond
Breeder:  Edward & Esther Faraci
Owner:     Suzanne Smith
Handler:  Suzanne Smith


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake
Judges: Peter Renwick and Chris Jensen
Number entered/Number Started: 9 / 8

First Place
Dog Name:  Crosswinds Riley of Craney Hill        Riley
AKC #SR80506003        Male        11/04/2013
Sire:  FC AFC Crosswinds Heir To Camelot
Dam:  Crosswinds Reckoning
Breeder:  Kevin J. Battistoni
Owner:     Todd Agnew
Handler:  Todd Agnew

Second Place

Dog Name: Tejas Tuxedo Hotshot            Dallas
AKC #SR81588002        Male        01/13/2014
Sire:  NAFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  Tejas Dusty Breeze
Breeder:  Janie Haworth
Owner:     Don & Marsha Moore
Handler:  Ralph Botti

Third Place

Dog Name: Sunrise Taylor                Taylor
AKC SR82459206        Female        04/16/2014
Sire:  FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH
Dam:  Sunrise Pick Pocker JH
Breeder:  Jodi Hartman
Owner:     Gary Wilson
Handler:  Jodi Hartman

Fourth Place

Dog Name: Hearthrocks Private Stock            Rummy
AKC SR81683704        Female        02/16/2014
Sire:  FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: FC AFC Cadence of Hearthrock
Breeder:  Trent A. Bosse
Owner:    Trent A. Bosse
Handler:  Trent Bosse



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Deborah Olszewski!



Back to the Top




October 28 and 29, 2015
Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club
Judges:  Greg Wharton and Billie K Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open: 27 Starters

1st - Upland Meadow s Cute as a Button    (Button)
Sire:   Bridgewaters Apple Jack
Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
Breeder:  James O'Keefe
Owner/Handler: Bill Boeckman

2nd - Rockhaven's Tullamore Dew   (Dillon)
Sire:   AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
Breeder:  James O'Keefe
Owner: James Brueggemann
Handler: Todd Stelzer

3rd – Lighthouse Heart Dixie   (Dixie)
Sire:   Lighthouse Guns N Roses
Dam:  Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
Breeder:  Jason Givens
Owner: Christopher Robert Fahrbach
Handler: Jason Givens

4th - Upland Meadow's Isabella   (Bella)
Sire:   Bridgewater's Apple Jack
Dam:  Upland Lighthouse Mia
Breeder:  Brad Sunderland
Owner:  Chris Wilkinson
Handler:  Bill Boeckman


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur: 29 Starters

1st - FC Upland Briars Mistletoe   (Holly)
Sire:   Upland Briars Sigh
Dam:  Roanlodge Missouri
Breeder:  Charles Lilley
Owner/Handler: Joe Stallman

2nd – PrairieRose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh   (Taz)
Sire:   Harvest Moon's Rey
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
Breeder:  Richard Paquin
Owner/Handler: Mark Victor

3rd - Traditional I Can't Sleep   (Silence)
Sire:   Uplands Joliet Jack
Dam:  Marshwings Cool Breeze
Breeder:  Troy Iverson
Owner/Handler: Paul Johannes

4th – FC Purple Clover Avator   (Bizzi)
Sire:   FC Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam:  FC Goshen's Katydid
Breeder:  Marie Langhans

Owner: Charles & Marsha Casey
Handler: Charles Casey



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy: 6 Starters  Judges: Charlie Casey/Mark Rasavy

1st - Lighthouse Bottle in Front of Me   (Norm)
Sire:   FC Warrener's Long-Eared Owl
Dam:  Lighthouse Changes Made
Breeder:  Jason Givens
Owner: Mark Gebert & Inge Ferguson
Handler: Jason Givens
 
2nd – Traditional Poppy Corn   (Kernel)
Sire:   Salmy's Traditional Freedom
Dam:  Traditional I Can't Stop
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Paul Johannes
 
3rd - Lighthouse Norman   (Norm)
Sire:   FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven
Dam:  Lighthouse Black Magic Woman
Breeder:  Jason Givens
Owner/Handler: Paul Johannes
 
4th - Roxbury's Miss Josie   (Josey)
Sire:   Hillside Hickory Sir Winston
Dam:  Hillside Hickory Dakota
Breeder:  Miss Anna Liegel
Owner: Cassie Radl
Handler: Jason Givens


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Open Guns Award
Upland Meadow s Cute as a Button    (Button)
Sire:   Bridgewaters Apple Jack
Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
Breeder:  James O'Keefe
Owner/Handler: Bill Boeckman


Guns Amateur Award - PrairieRose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh   (Taz)
Sire:   Harvest Moon's Rey
Dam:  FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
Breeder:  Richard Paquin
Owner/Handler: Mark Victor

  Thank you Dick Nichols!



Back to the Top




Club :    St Croix Valley Spaniel Club    
Date:    October 10 and 11, 2015    
Field Trial Secretary:    Michael Petrich

Judges:    Don Mock and Paul McGagh

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 
Open Stake    

Number entered/number started:    37/36
    
    
1    
Dog Name    Lighthouse Heart of Dixie
Sire    AFC Lighthouse Guns N Roses
Dam    Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
Breeder    Jason Givens
Owner    Chrisopher Fahrbach    
Actual Handler    Jason Givens
    
2    
Dog Name    Willowbrook's My Little Lady
Sire    Melchris Rolling Stone
Dam    Willowbrook's Sassy Sally
Breeder    Lois Buerman
Owner    Lois Buerman    
Actual Handler    Dan Murray
    
3    
Dog Name    AFC Raintree High Seas, SH
Sire    AFC Raintree Top Sail
Dam    Cedar Boughs Swift
Breeder    Cathy Lewis and Dean Reinke
Owner    Gunther and Barb Boettcher    
Actual Handler    Barb Boettcher
    
4    
Dog
Name    AFC Rush Lakes Last Call
Sire    NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam    HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser
Breeder    Mark Nix
Owner    Pat Hempel    
Actual Handler    Pat Hempel

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake   
   
Judges    Same
   
Number entered/Number started    41/39
   
1   
Dog Name    Raintree Swift Sails
Sire    AFC Raintree Top Sail
Dam    Cedar Boughs Swift
Breeder    Dean Rienke and Cathy Lewis
Owner    Dean Rienke and Cathy Lewis   
Actual Handler    Dean Reinke
   
2   
Dog Name    Warrener's  Short-Eared Owl
Sire    FC Clarburg Eclipse of Ladencourt SH
Dam    FC Rytex Relie
Breeder    Vicky Thomas
Owner    Bob Merrill   
Actual Handler    Bob Merrill
   
3   
Dog Name    PrairieRose's Windriding Donella
Sire    FC Paragon's Bratach Bham Macaiodh of Hellfire
Dam    FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs
Breeder    Richard Paquin
Owner    Richard Paquin   
Actual Handler    Richard Paquin
   
4   
Dog Name    Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams
Sire    AFC Sand Creek's Upland Ringer
Dam    Whitewater Creek's Lacey
Breeder    Darrell Peterson
Owner    Darrell Peterson   
Actual Handler    Darrell Peterson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake   
   
Judges    Darrell Peterson and Nate Garner
Number entered/Number started    9-Sep
   
1   
Dog Name    Roxbury's Miss Josie
Sire    Hillside Hickory Sir Winston
Dam    Hillside Hickory Of Dakota
Breeder    Anna Liegel
Owner    Cassie Radl
Actual Handler    Jason Givens
   
2   
Dog Name    Harvest Hunters Mino
Sire    AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam    Doorcreeks SoBe Energizer

Breeder    Katie Gorecki
Owner    Katie Gorecki 
Actual Handler    Katie Gorecki

   
3   
Dog Name    Lighthouse Bottle In Front Of Me
Sire    FC Warrener's Long-Eared Owl
Dam    Lighthouse Cahnges Made
Breeder    Jason Givens
Owner    Mark Gebert, Inge Ferguson   
Actual Handler    Jason Givens
   
4   
Dog Name    Breaking Cattails Breaking Bad
Sire    FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam    FC Upland Briars Mistletoe

Breeder    Joe Stallman
Owner    Joe Stallman   
Actual Handler    Joe Stallman


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mike Petrich!



Back to the Top



 St Croix Valley Spaniel Club
Date:    9-Oct-15
Field Trial Secretary:    Mike Petrich

Judges:    Rick Paquin and Jeff Johanns
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
  
Open Stake   
Number entered/number started:    38/37
      
1   
Dog Name    FC Macon Creek Tucker
Sire    FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam    FC Oahe One In A Million
Breeder    Dan Murray
Owner    Richard Croll
Actual Handler    Dan Murray
   
2   
Dog Name    FC Upland Meadows Cute As A Button
Sire    Bridgewater's Apple Jack
Dam    Upland Meadow's Sydney
Breeder    Brad Sunderland
Owner    Bill Boeckman   
Actual Handler    Bill Boeckamn
   
3   
Dog Name    Raintree Swift Sails
Sire    AFC Raintree Top Sail
Dam    Cedar Boughs Swift
Breeder    Cathy  Lewis, Dean Reinke
Owner    Dean and Cathy   
Actual Handler    Dean Reinke
   
4   
Dog Name    Harvest Moon's High Voltage
Sire    FC Lighthouse Finn
Dam    NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
Breeder    Randy Bartsch/Kevin Dresow
Owner    Michael Petrich   
Actual Handler    Jason Givens

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No Amateur Stake


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
No Puppy Stake

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mike Petrich!



Back to the Top



Name of Club: Sportsmen’s Spaniel Club of Calumet
Date of Trial: October 17 & 18, 2015
Field Trial Secretary: Donald Maue

Judges: Peter Renwick & Peter Zuleger
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake:
Judges: Peter Renwick & Peter Zuleger
Number Entered/Number Started: 22 / 21

First Place
Prairierose's Litomysl Bisipisidoosh    Taz
AKC#: SR777275/01
Sire:    Harvest Moon's Rey
Dam:    FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
Breeder:    Rick Paquin
Owner:    Mark Victor
Handler:    Bill Boeckman

Second Place
FC Upland Meadows Cute As A Button    Button
AKC#: SR590002/02   
Sire:    Bridgewater's Apple Jack
Dam:    Upland Meadows Syndey
Breeder:    Brad Sunderland
Owner:    Brad Sunderland
Handler:    Bill Boeckman

Third Place
Greybriar's Prairie Blaze    Ben
AKC#: SR706544/02
Sire:    AFC Bullet's Rufus
Dam:    AFC Greybriar's Prairie Mist
Breeder:    Doug Miller
Owner:    Janet Miller
Handler:    Ken Willis

Fourth Place
Rush Lakes Last Call    Whiskey
AKC#: SR628570/03
Sire:    NAFC FC AFC Beggarbrush Clipper
Dam:    HCK Ivy's Joyous Chaser MH
Breeder:    Mark Nix
Owner:    Pat Hemple
Handler:    Pat Hemple


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur Stake
Number Entered/Number Started: 25 / 25

First Place
FC AFC Prince Padraig of Padraig of Rockhaven    Paddy
AKC#: SR693012/01
Sire:    FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam:    Rockhaven's Princess Sophiette
Breeder:    Elaine M. Vanderslice
Owner:    Elaine Vanderslice
Handler:    Elaine Vanderslice

Second Place
Sunray's Ray of Hope    Roy
AKC#: SR754055/01
Sire:    Sunray's Thunder Cloud
Dam:    Limestone Maggie
Breeder:    Dr. Warren Wunderlich
Owner:    Dr. Warren Wunderlich
Handler:    Dr. Warren Wunderlich

Third Place
FC AFC Door Creek Indys Dream    Indy
AKC#: SR517385/03   
Sire:    FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
Dam:    Doorcreek Libi
Breeder:    Charles Nelson Jr.
Owner:    Lloyd & Bobbie Jacobs
Handler:    Lloyd Jacobs


Fourth Place
FC Lighthouse Learning To Fly    Seamus
AKC#: SR543037/06
Sire:    FC AFC CFC Lighthouse Rock Star
Dam:    Lighthouse To Catch A Thief
Breeder:    Michelle F. Givens
Owner:    Brian Kernaghan
Handler:    Brian Kernaghan

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake
There were no puppy entries, so no Puppy Stake was held


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Don Maue!



Back to the Top



October 3 and 4, 2015
 English Springer Spaniel Club of Long Island
 Judges:  Bob Ryan and Ken Hanson
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All-Age Stake

1st
Hearthrock All In            Scratch
            ESS      Male     9/6/2011                    SR70184703
   Sire:                   FC AFC Sage Moors Silver Bullet
   Dam:                  FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
            Breeder's Name:         Richard Krueger
            Owner's Name:  Richard Krueger
            Handler's           Jim Keller

2nd

Sunrise Sally II                                                                    Sally
                ESS        Female                  7/20/2008                    SR51552402
                Sire:       FC AFC Sunrise Seamus Of Stuyvesant JH
                Dam:      Denalisunflo's Iris
                Breeder's  Name:   Gary Wilson
                Owner's Name:                  Rick Walker
                Handler's Name:                Gary Wilson

3rd


FC CFC Upland's TNT                                                       Boom
                ESS          Male                     3/21/2008                    SR48515505
                Sire:       Upland's ACDC
                Dam:      Upland's Whole Lotta Rosie
                Breeder's Name:            Raymond Wunderlich
                Owners Name:                   Raymond Wunderlich
                Handler's Name:                                Raymond Wunderlich


4th

FC AFC CFC Frostfields Tommy SH                  Tommy
            ESS      Male     5/27/2008                      SR67936901
   Sire:                   Maesyronen Markettrader
   Dam:                  Gowery Mistique
            Breeder's Name:      Tom Frost
            Owner's Name:  Michael Nolan
            Handler's           Jim Keller


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AAmateur All-Age Stake

1st

AFC Bo's Super Sportster Of Carroll Valley SH         Harley
                ESS        Male       3/22/2009   SR55408904
                Sire:       FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
                Dam:      Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
                Breeder's Name:        Jeffrey Devlin
                Owner's Name: Charles Urland
                Handler's Name:                Chuck Urland


2nd

Just Mable Of Buckignham                                  Mable
            ESS      Female              3/4/2013  SR78315702
   Sire:                   FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
   Dam:                  Sunrise Gryphon's Chase
            Breeder's Name:       John Van'Ingen
            Owner's Name:  Roland Snyder
            Handler's Name:            Roland Snyder

3rd
AFC D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm                  Boni
            ESS      Female  3/22/2009                     SR55408905
   Sire:                   FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
   Dam:                  Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
            Breeder's Name:       Jeffery Devlin
            Owner's Name:  Charles Urland
            Handler's Name:            Chuck Urland

4th
FC CFC Sunrise Dance Of The Spirits JH               Spirit
            ESS      Male     6/1/2011                     SR68225506
   Sire:                   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
   Dam:                  NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
            Breeder's Name:          Sue And Dave Morse
            Owner's Name: Ted Lagala
            Handler's Name:            Ted Lagala


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake

1st
Sunrise Taylor                                                     Taylor
    ESS                                                                    4/16/2014    SR82459206
    Sire:                         FC AFC Mountain Views Baron Bryden MH
    Dam:                  Sunrise Pick Pocket JH
            Breeder's Name:      Jodi Hartman
            Owner's Name:  Gary Wilson
            Handler's           Gary Wilson

2nd
Sunrise Bad To The Bone                       Bo
            ESS      Male     3/2/2014              SR82256901
   Sire:                   Sunrise Zed
   Dam:                  Fionavar's Racer SH
            Breeder's Name:          Cynthia Goode Wilson
            Owner's Name:  Roger Schenone
            Handler's           Cindy Wilson

3rd
Sunrise LittleSister Of Flatwater      Carly
            ESS      Female  5/3/2014              SR82459305
   Sire:                   FC AFC Mountain Views Barron Brayden MH
   Dam:                  FC Sunrise Siena
            Breeder's Name:         Laurence Higley
            Owner's Name:  Colin H. Pickrel
            Handler's           Colin H. Pickrel

4th
There was no 4th place finisher.


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Ted Lagala!



Back to the Top





Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club
October 17 and 18, 2015
Judges:  Michael Petrich & Kevin McGlin


Placements in PDF format

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  21 Entered, 21 Starters


First Place

Dog Name:  FC AFC Kantagree’s Master of Lightning   
AKC#:  SR65567905
Sire:  FC Wise River’s Put Me in Coach
Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Breeder:  John Knowles / Christy Knowles
Owner: Kent Rudolph
Actual Handler:  Mark Hairfield

Second Place

Dog Name:   FC Southaven’s Calendar Girl
AKC#:  SR67313206
Sire:  FC AFC Bricksclose Matchwood
Dam:  Rancho Mistletoe’s Sugar Moon
Breeder:  Kent McKeever
Owner:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
Actual Handler:  Mark Hairfield


Third Place

Dog Name:  AFC Grandview’s Standing Ovation  “New FC”
AKC#:  SR62533303
Sire:  NAFC FC AFC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
Breeder:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer
Owner:  Steve Beyer and Zac Neid
Actual Handler:  Steve Beyer

Fourth Place

Dog Name:  AFC Grandview’s Chet the Jet
AKC#: SR76208701
Sire:  FC AFC CFC Edwardiana Graffiti
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Damrie Foxy Daisy
Breeder:  Steve and Phyllis Beyer
Owner:  Zac Neid and Phyllis Beyer
Actual Handler:  Steve Beyer


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake 24 Entered, 21 Starters

First Place

Dog Name:  Wind River Pippa
AKC#: SR77972605
Sire: Bournepark Bronte
Dam: FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina
Breeder:  John Knowles / Christy Knowles
Owner:  Tom and Jeanne Nabity
Actual Handler:  Tom Nabity

Second Place

Dog Name:  Buccleuch Thistle
AKC#: SR59923601
Sire: Buccleuch Drummer

Dam: Annickview Anna
Breeder: Duke of Buccleuch
Owner: Alexander Kerr
Actual Handler:  Alex Kerr

Third Place

Dog Name:  Nottingham’s Adamsmark She’s the One, MH
AKC#:   SR72612201
Sire:  NFC FC AFC Adamsmark 2nd Chance
Dam:  Nottingham’s B8, MH
Breeder: Tim Baker
Owner:  Tim Baker
Actual Handler:  Tim Baker

Fourth Place

Dog Name:  Kisiwa’s First Flight North SH
AKC#: SR64022201
Sire: FC Cooper’s Hawk Talon
Dam: EFC Kidnais Clover
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: Steve and Judy Seltzer
Actual Handler:  Steve Seltzer



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake 4 Entered, 4 Starters 
Judges Chad Betts and  Rick Sutherlan


First Place

Dog Name:  Strong’s Odin’s Thunder
AKC#: SR82914803
Sire: Strong’s River Ranch Ringo
Dam: Abbitt Like Bristol
Breeder:  David Jones
Owner: Lisa Pyle
Actual Handler: Lisa Pyle

Second Place

Dog Name:  Sunrise Little Sister of Flatwater
AKC#: SR82459305
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Braydon, MH
Dam:  FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder: Laurence Higley
Owner: Collin Pickrel
Actual Ha
ndler:  Collin Pickrel

Third Place

Dog Name:  Flatwater Chief of Hearthrock
AKC#:  SR81815203
Sire:  Kidnais Skipper
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Marker’s Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Cristy Joy
Actual Handler: John Knowles

Fourth Place

Dog Name:  Flatwater Playful Trickster
AKC#: SR81857505
Sire: FC AFC Kantagree’s Master of Lightning
Dam:  Kantagree Lady Cassandra
Breeder:  Kent Rudolph
Owner:  Cristy Joy & Mike Ayers
Actual Handler:  John Knowles



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tim Baker!



Back to the Top




Club :    Ravenna Field Trial Club 
Date:    10-17-15 and 10-18-15 
Field Trial Secretary:        Karen Sherbondy

Judges        JERRY BARRETT & PAUL RUPPERT
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake   
       
Number entered/number started:        12 / 12
        
       
1       
Dog Name        FC AFC DINAH OF WESTPHAL
Sire        FC AFC HIGHLANDER'S PRINCE
Dam        DI OF WESTPHAL
Breeder        RUSS SMITH
Owner        RUSS SMITH
Actual Handler        RUSS SMITH
       
2       
Dog Name        MAJESTIC'S WARDANCE MH
Sire        FC SUNRISE FIRST FREEDOM
Dam        FC CAYLA
Breeder        BRENT LEMASTER
Owner        A.J. CHICOLA       
Actual Handler        BRENT LEMASTER
       
3       
Dog Name        NARVIN'S AERO FEATHER
Sire        NAFC FC CFC PHEASANT FEATHERS BLACK POWDER
Dam        NFTCH LADY CARMEL
Breeder        TANYA MCCAFFREY
Owner        PAUL SALMON       
Actual Handler        BEN MARTIN
       
4       
Dog Name        FC SPRINGVILLE MRS. CHARLOTTE
Sire        AFC CFC HOMETOWNE WILLARD
Dam        SPRINGVILLE FRANKLY SCARLETT
Breeder        BONNIE O'GRADY
Owner        BEN MARTIN       
Actual Handler        BEN MARTIN
       
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR
        
Number entered/Number started        18 / 18
        
1        
Dog Name        TUFF OF IVANHOE
Sire        AFC IVANHOE'S RED LION
Dam        CAFC IVANHOES IRISH CRÈME
Breeder        BILL COSGROVE
Owner        BILL COSGROVE
Actual Handler        BILL COSGROVE
        
2        
Dog Name        WONMORE BLUE
Sire        FC AFC CFC HILLFIRE'S FAST TRACK MH CD AX
Dam        FERNDELLE'S DAPHNE MOONLIGHT SPRING
Breeder        DANELLE OLIVER
Owner        PAUL HAERING        
Actual Handler        PAUL HAERING
        
3        
Dog Name        CEDAR BOUGHS ROYAL SNIPER
Sire        FC AFC LIMESWAY LUKE
Dam        FC AFC CEDAR BOUGHS SLIPSHOT
Breeder        WILLIAM WILLET
Owner        KATHY NESTOR        
Actual Handler        KATHY NESTOR
        
4        
Dog Name        NARVIN'S SULLY OF IVANHOE
Sire        CNFC FC AFC CFC BLACKRIVER'S TANNER
Dam        CNFC CFC LADY CARMEL
Breeder        TANYA McCAFFREY
Owner        BILL COSGROVE   
Actual Handler        BILL COSGROVE
        
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake       
       
Judges        JERRY BARRETT & PAUL RUPPERT
Number entered/Number started        4 / 4
       
1       
Dog Name        AUTUMN FIELDS BOOT IN A CAN
Sire        AUTUMN FIELDS SLAM DUNK
Dam        PHEASANT FEATHERS DOSI-DOE
Breeder        BRIAN YOUNG
Owner        BRIAN YOUNG      
Actual Handler        BRIAN YOUNG
       
2       
Dog Name        HEARTHROCKS PRIVITE STOCK
Sire        FC AFC HEATHROCK CROWN ROYAL
Dam        FC AFC CADENCE OF HEATHROCK
Breeder        TRENT BOSSE
Owner        TRENT BOSSE    
Actual Handler        TRENT BOSSE
       
3       
Dog Name        HEARTHROCKS MASKED BANDIT
Sire        FC AFC HEATHSROCK CROWN ROYAL
Dam        FC AFC CADENCE OF HEATHROCK
Breeder        TRENT BOSSE
Owner        DAN TUTTLE
Actual Handler        DAN TUTTLE

       
4       
Dog Name        CHASELINE SAMUEL DOTTER
Sire        SUNRISE THUNDER CLOUD
Dam        MELCHRIS JOSI
Breeder        DEBORAH SALMONS
Owner        DUANE MENGES    
Actual Handler        DUANE MENGES


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   The Ravenna Field Trial Club would like to thank all who made our trial a success!   Karen Sherbondy
  Thank you Karen Sherbondy!



Back to the Top



New Jersey Spaniel Field Trial Club – Event 2015368002
October 17-18, 2015
Judges Paul Van Houten and Tom Motley

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age

1st    #6    AFC Pinecrofts Lord Calvin                Calvin
        SR60628702    ESS    M    7/8/2012
        Sire:         FC O’Gallagher’s Taylor
        Dam:        FC AFC Expressway’s Princess Polly
        Breeder:        Gregory A Wharton
        Owner:        Connie Wharton
        Handler:        Jim Keller

2nd    #22    FC AFC CFC Frostfields Tommy SH            Tommy
        SR67936901    ESS    M    5/27/2008
        Sire:        Maesyronen Markettraer
        Dam:        Gowery Mistique
        Breeder:        Tom Frost
        Owner:        Mike Nolan
        Handler:        Jim Keller

3rd    #21     FC Triple Ridges Leather and Lace                Lacey
        SR64709201    ESS    F    8/21/2010
        Sire:          FC Sunrise Zang
        Dam:        Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
        Breeder:        Ralph Botti
        Owner:        Donald and Marsha Moore
        Handler:        Ralph Botti

4th    #17    FC CFC Salmy’s Shamrock Mist                Kelli
        SR40849903    ESS    F    3/10/2007
        Sire:        FC Sandyy Hill’s Beau Geste
        Dam:        FC CFC Fawnhaven Misty of Salmy
        Breeder:        Mike Wallace
        Owner:        Mike Knudson
        Handler:        Mike Wallace


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur All-Age

1st    #26    NAFC NCAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie    Annie
        SR48559001    ESS    F    5/14/2007
        Sire:        NFC FC AFC Crosswinds  Warpath
        Dam:        CFC Flushingwing Flash
        Breeder:        Jim and Cynthia Bell
        Owner:        Fred Musone
        Handler:        Fred Musone

2nd    #11    AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton                Peyton
        SR60628703    ESS    F    8/3/2009
        Sire:         FC O’Gallagher’s Taylor
        Dam:        FC AFC Expressway’s Princess Polly
        Breeder:        Gregory A Wharton
        Owner:        Connor Wharton
        Handler:        Connor Wharton

3rd    #5    Triple Ridges Gabriella                    Gabby
        SR62401404    ESS    F    5/7/2010
        Sire:        Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
        Dam:        Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
        Breeder:        James G Boone
        Owner:        Garry Soper
        Handler        Garry Soper

4th    #8    AFC D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm SR            Boni
        SR55408905    ESS    F    3/22/2009
        Sire:        FC AFC  Copper’s  Bodacious Bo
        Dam:        Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
        Breeder:        Jeffrey W Devlin
        Owner:        Charles Urland
        Handler:        Chuck Urland


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake

1st    #1    Carousel’s Pie In The Sky                    Pyro
        SR83483601    ESS    F    4/17/2014
        Sire:        FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
        Dam:        FC  Crosswinds Warpath’s Fire
        Breeder:        Kevin J Battistoni
        Owner:        Hadley and Mary Ford
        Handler:        Mary Ford

2nd    #7    Hunter Gunner’s Choice                    Gunner
        SR81857405    ESS    M    3/10/2014
        Sire:        AFC Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale
        Dam:        Katidyd Hunt
        Breeder:        Robert A and Karla Einodshofer
        Owner:        Steve Smith
        Handler:        Steve Smith
3rd    #2    Tejas Tuxedo Hotshot                    Dallas
        SR81588002    ESS    M    1/31/2014
        Sire:        NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
        Dam:        Tejas Dusty Breeze
        Breeder:        Donald Moore
        Owner:        Donald Moore
        Handler:        Ralph  Botti

4th    #4    Carousel’s Return to Camelot                Jack
        SR83483606    ESS    M    4/17/2014
        Sire:        FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
        Dam:        FC  Crosswinds Warpath’s Fire
        Breeder:        Kevin J Battistoni
        Owner:        Hadley Ford
        Handler:        Hadley Ford


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Connie Soper!




Back to the Top



Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club
Date of Trial: September 30 and October 1, 2015
Field Trial Secretary: Rumi Schroeder
 Judges: Chuck Nelson and John Lindsey
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake
Number Entered/Number Started: 25/23

First Place
Dog Name: Kidnais Skipper “Teal”
AKC#: SR79983301   
Sire: Rytex Ragamuffin of Deepfleet
Dam: Craigharr Classic
Breeder: Mr GJ Baldwin
Owner: Richard Krueger
Actual Handler: Dan Murray

Second Place
Dog Name: Wind Dancing Royal Payne “Payne”
AKC#: SR67269405
Sire: FC AFC Heathrok Crown Royal
Dam: Shadowbark Wind Dancing Tori
Breeder: Greg and Cheryl  Johnson
Owner: Randy Piearson
Actual Handler: Dan Murray

Third Place
Dog Name: Chance’s Little Rascal “Chip”
AKC#: SR62564301
Sire: Maggies Run Take-A-Chance MH
Dam: Kate of Wise River’s Mad Hatter MHA
Breeder: Bob Davis
Owner: Bob Davis
Actual Handler: Bob Davis

Fourth Place
Dog Name: Finn Trigger Pilgrim “Finn”
AKC#: SR78837802
Sire: FC AFC Whiskey Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam: Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder MH
Breeder: Scott and Debbie Kuklinski
Owner: Mike and Sharon Pilgrim
Actual Handler: Todd Stelzer



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur Stake
Number entered/Number started 21/20

First Place
Dog Name: Chance’s Little Rascal “Chip”
AKC#: SR62564301
Sire: Maggies Run Take-A-Chance MH
Dam: Kate of Wise River’s Mad Hatter MHA
Breeder: Bob Davis
Owner: Bob Davis
Actual Handler: Bob Davis

Second Place
Dog Name: Harvest Moon’s Black Bart “Bart”
AKC#: SR77727605
Sire: Harvest Moon’s rey
Dam: AFC Harvest Moon’s Cookie
Breeder: Kevin and Stacy Dresow
Owner: Dean and Lori Koehler
Co-Owner email address:
Actual Handler: Dean Koehler

Third Place
Dog Name: Comet of Westphal “Comet”
AKC#: SR64992402
Sire: FC AFC Highlander’s Prince
Dam: AFC Kilarneys Hot Coco
Breeder: Mary O’Brien
Owner: Francis Prock
Actual Handler: Francis Prock

Fourth Place
Dog Name: Goshen’s On Any Sundae “Cherry”
AKC#: SR82232708
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lighting
Dam: FC AFC Sky Diamond
Breeder: Paul Hansen
Actual Handler: Paul Hansen

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PPuppy Stake Judges: Same

Number entered/Number Started: 3/3

First Place
Dog Name: Harvest Hunters SoBe’s Tiny Mino “Mino”
AKC#: SR79926908
Sire: AFC Whiskey Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam: Doorcreek Sobe Energizer
Breeder: Katie Renee Gorecki
Owner: Katie Gorecki
Actual Handler: Katie Gorecki



Second Place
Dog Name: Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa “Elsa”
AKC#: SR83511201
Sire: Crosswind’s Warpaths Medicine Man
Dam: Pheasant Feathers Black Powders Freedom
Breeder: William Roe
Owner: Brad Schindler
Actual Handler: Todd Stelzer

Third Place
Dog Name: Elsa of Rock River “Elsa”
AKC#: SR81662603
Sire: FC Rock River’s Brady MH
Dam: Rock River’s Hearts Delight
Breeder: Jeffery Schwartz
Owner: Robert Kaiser
Actual Handler: Jeff Schwartz


Fourth Place
Dog Name: none


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Rumi Schroeder!



Back to the Top



Name of Club: Susquehanna Valley
Date of Trial: 10/15-16/2015
Field Trial Secretary: Bruce Kephart
Judges: Jeff Brooks / Frank O’Grady
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake
Number Entered/Number Started: 29 / 27

First Place
Dog Name: Fionavar's Eve
AKC#: AKC #: SR78304203, CKC #: ZE486527
Sire: Sunrise Z Man
Dam: Fionavar's Racer
Breeder: Edmond P. Hassett
Owner: Mark Zebley
Actual Handler: Mike Wallace

Second Place

AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton

AKC#: SR60628703
Sire: FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
Dam: FC AFC Expressways Princess Polly
Breeder: Gregory A. Wharton
Owner: Connor Wharton
Actual Handler: Jim Keller

Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Tejas Star
AKC#: SR76929603
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: FC Dawn's Isabella
Breeder: Donald and Marsha Moore
Owner: Kelly Brannen
Actual Handler: Cindy Goodie Wilson

Fourth Place
Dog Name: NFC FC Hearthrock All In
AKC#: SR70184703
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Richard Krueger
Actual Handler: Jim Keller


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake
Number entered/Number started 17/17

First Place
Dog Name: FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage
AKC#: SR47109701
Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
Dam: Windyplains Moneypenny
Breeder: Rod Jack
Owner: Robert Montler
Actual Handler: Robert Montler

Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH
AKC#: SR55408904
Sire: FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
Breeder: Jeffrey W. Devlin
Owner: Charles Urland    
Actual Handler: Charles Urland

Third Place
Dog Name: AFC D'nalru Girls Got Rhythm, SH
AKC#: SR55408905
Sire: FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
Breeder: Jeffrey W. Devlin
Owner: Charles Urland
Actual Handler: Charles Urland

Fourth Place
Dog Name: NAFC NCAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie
AKC#: R48559001
Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam: CFC Flushingwing Flash
Breeder: Jim & Cynthia Bell
Owner: Fred Musone
Actual Handler: Fred Musone
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake
Judges: Chuck Urland / Jim Schnupp
Number entered/Number Started: 4/4

First Place
Dog Name: Hunter Gunner's Choice
AKC#: SR81857405
Sire: AFC Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale
Dam: Katidyd Hunt
Breeder: Robert A. Einodshofer & Karla Einodshofer
Owner: Steve Smith
Actual Handler: Steve Smith

Second Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Taylor
AKC#: SR824529206
Sire: FC AFC Mountain Views Baron Brayden MH
Dam: Sunrise Pick Pocket JH
Breeder: Gary Wilson
Owner: Gary Wilson
Actual Handler: Gary Wilson

Third Place
Dog Name: Salmy's Nellie Belle
AKC#: SR82939001
Sire: Salmy's Traditional Freedom
Dam: FC CFC Salmy's August Singleshot
Breeder: Byron & Lana Custer
Owner: Luke Hutchinson
Actual Handler: Mike Wallace

Fourth Place
No fourth place finisher.


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***