2015 NAC     2015 NOC      Kennels, Pros and Breeders       For Sale       Field Trial Dates        Home Page  

from essft.com 2015  ESS Spring Field Trial Placements
Click Here to go to Placements (below)           Click Here to view past placements

Jan Johnson has sent the 2015 High Point Open, Amateur and Puppy through June 21, 2015 - complete spring placements


This page is sponsored by the National English Springer Spaniel Championship held by the (NESSFTA) 


Absolute




First Hall of Fame Trial
Second Hall of Fame Trial

HOF Inductees and Trial Photos

West

S California
Stockton
Arrowhead
San Fernando
Northwest
Stockton
Tamarin
Timpanogos March
Green Valley
Utah
S California II
Timpanogos

   
Rocky Mountain

North Texas

Houston
SE Texas
  Missouri HSC
Rocky Mountain
Pawnee

N Colorado
Oklahoma
Central Kansas
E Nebraska
Missouri Headwaters
N Dakota

Midwest

Sportsmen's
West Allis
MN Heartland
Central Wisconsin
Minnesota
N Minnesota
Iowa SSC

Mid East

Ravenna Memorial
Stillwater Valley
NE Ohio Bird Dog Assoc
Cincinnati - Canceled
Mid-Penn
Euclid
Susquehanna
Ohio Valley




Thank you to our banner advertisers!

Absolute Gun Dogs - Dan Murray
Blue Pheasant Kennel - Lynn Miller
Brookwood Kennels - Jeff Brooks
Catskills Kennels - Ray Wunderlich
ESSFTA - The Parent Club - Join and have a voice!
 High Prairie Farms Flushing Spaniels- Tim and Sallie DeGroff
Ivanhoe Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Lighthouse Kennels - Jason Givens
Pine Shadows - Mark Haglin
Purina Pro Plan - Fuel the Champion Within
Salmy Acres Kennels - Mike and Julieann Wallace
Southaven Kennels - Mark Hairfield
Wildwind Kennels and Guide Service - Jim Keller

  Thank you to our Kennel supporters!
Bird Crazy Gun Dogs - Steve and Amy Pappas
Crosswinds Kennel -  Kevin and Betsey Battistoni
Dansmirths Kennel  - Dan and Marie Langhans
Doorcreek Kennel - Chuck and Pat Nelson
Hawthorne Kennels - Alex and Fred Bradley
Ivanhoe Country Kennels - Bill Cosgrove
Marsh Hawk Retrievers and Spaniels - Jeffery Towler
Mountain View Kennels - Esther and Ed Faraci
Osage Kennel - Bev Mathews
Pheasant Feathers English Springer Spaniels - Janie Haworth
Raintree English Springer Spaniels - Cathy Lewis and Dan Reinke
Roettger Ridge Kennels - Tony Roettger
Royal Kennels - Ben and Rita Martin
Stonebroke Kennels - Tim Whitney
Sunrise Kennels - Cindy Goode-Wilson and Gary Wilson
Tridon Kennels - Pat and Don Bramwell
Walnut Run Kennels - Greg Butler

Wise River Spaniels- Bob and Cathy Iversen
Woodbine ESSs - Elsie and Bob MacDonald



For Past and National Placements Click Here
Please send your Field Trial results to me
Thank you for visiting essft.com



Central Maine - June 14 and 15, 2015 - Judges:  Chad Betts and Davd Granatir
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open All-Age - Saturday - 19 Entries 

6 Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds  
Owner:  Todd Agnew
Handler:  Todd Agnew  1st

11 AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton  
Owner:  Connor Wharton
Handler:  Jim Keller 2nd           
 
14 April Precious Glory   Tana
Owner:  Isakovic
Handler:  Ralph Botti 3rd

13 FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage  
Owner:  Robert Montler
Handler:  Jim Keller 4th

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All-Age - Sunday - 18 Entries 
 
17 Hamers Fast Tracks Trouble  
Owner:  George H. Hamm, Jr.
Handler:  George H. Hamm Jr 1st

6 Osage Don't Give Me No Lip, SH
Owner:   Beverly Matthews
Handler:  Bev Matthews 2nd

13 FC AFC CFC Frostfields Tommy SH  
Owner:  Michael Nolan
Handler:  Mike Nolan/Gary Riddle/Jim KelHopeall 3rd

16 FC AFC Osage Rock and Roll, MH 
Owner:  Beverly Matthews
Handler:  Bev Matthews 4th



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 Puppy (Non-Regular) - Saturday - 6 Entries 

2 Doorcreek Doc Holiday  
Owner:  Thomas Burakowski
Handler:  Tom Burakowski 1st

5 Hearthrock Family Ties  
Owner:  Richard Krueger
 Handler:  Jen Michaud 2nd

4 Hearthrock's BB's in the Puckerbrush  
Owner/Handler:  Vern Knapp 3rd

3 Quillem's Brush Hill Bradie  
Owner/Hander:  Patrick Berry  4th


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jim Keller!


Back to the Top



May 9 and 10, 2015 - North Dakota - Judges:  Chuck Nelson and Bob Merrill
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake  Open  Starters 48

1st FC Absolute’s In a Blink Of An Eye
            Owner: T Wilson, J Reinhart
            Handler:  Dan Murray

2nd FC Macon Creek Tucker
            Owner:  R Croll
            Handler:  Dan Murray

3rd Harvest Moon’s Bailey Sue
            Owner R & H Bartsch
            Hander: Randy Bartsch

4th FC Upland Meadows Cute As A Button
            Owner:  B Boeckman
            Handler:  B Boeckman


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters 41

1st Warrener’s Pied-Billed Grebe
            Owner: J Coady

2nd Breaking Cattails Rigley
            Owner: M Draper

3rd Harvest Moon’s El Dorado Kuke
            Owner:  M Victor

4th Z&Z’s Wildwind Sleeper
            Owner C Cloninger

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy  Judges M Delaney, J Coady  Starters 5


1st Lake Holms Golden Jake
            Owner:  B Davis

2nd Absaroka’s Wind River Thnder
            Owner:  K Shineman

3rd Tracker XII
            Owner: M Bauer

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jan Johnson!


Back to the Top


April 25 and 26, 2015 - Iowa Sporting Spaniel Club - Judges:  Rick Shively and John Wright
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
OPEN Stake 

First Place
Pine Shadows PT Sue     Susie
Sire:  Pine Shadows HP Toast
Dam:  Pine Shadows PW Pilot
Breeder:  Morgan Haglin
Owner:  Bob Schulke
Handler:  Morgan Haglin

Second Place
Harvest Moon's High Voltage     Surge
Sire:  FC Lighthouse Finn MH    
Dam:  NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
Breeder:  Randy Bartsch and Kevin Dresow
Owner:  Michael Petrich
Handler:  
Jason Givens


Third Place
CFC Tonacrick Marley     Marley
Sire:   IFC Skronedale Romulus
Dam:  Clip of Vebally
Breeder:  D Seridan
Owner:  Jack Waggoner
Handler:  Mark Hairfield


Fourth Place
AFC Melchris Whistestop    Ellie
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
Dam:  AFC Melchirs Firefly
Breeder:  David and Marie Hopkins
Owner:  Rick and Cindy Schneider
Handler:  Rick Schneider


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
AMATEUR Stake Starters


First Place
FC Upland Briars Mistletoe     Holly
Sire:   Upland Briars Sigh
Dam:  Roanlodge Missouri
Breeder:  Charles Lilley
Owner:  Joe Stallman
Handler:  Joe Stallman

Second Place
FC Warrener's Long-Eared Owl     EZ
Sire:   FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladencourt
Dam:  FC Rytex Relie
Breeder:  Vicky Thomas
Owner:  Kevin McGlin
Handler:  Kevin McGlin

Third Place
Whitewater Creek's Patch Adams     Patch
Sire:   AFC Sand Creek's Upland Ringer
Dam:  Whitewater Creek's Lacey
Breeder:  Darrell Peterson
Owner:  Darrell Peterson
Handler:  Darrell Peterson

Fourth Place
Hiawatha Art     Art
Sire:   FC AFC Tawnyhill Bounty
Dam:  Beautiful Prairies Dawson
Breeder:  Eric Adams
Owner:  Robert and Sharon Mueller
Handler:  Robert Mueller


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake -  Judges:  Kevin Martineau and Rick Schneider

First Place
Thayer's Thunder River Flushing Emmy     Emmy
Sire:   AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam:  Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder Sydney MH
Breeder:  Scott and Debby Kuklinski
Owner:  Thayer Davis III
Handler:  Jeff Schwartz

Second Place
Goshen's on Any Sundae     Cherry
Sire:   FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam:  FC AFC Sky Diamond
Breeder:  
Kim Hansen
Owner:  Kim Hansen
Handler:  Kim Hansen

Third Place
Flatwater's Playful Trickster     Loki
Sire:   FC AFC Katangrees Master of Lightning
Dam:  Kantangreees Lady Cassandra JH
Breeder:  Kent Rudolph
Owner:  Cristy Joy and Mike Ayars
Handler:  John Knowles or Cristy Joy

Fourth Place
Baikey Lathrop
Sire:   FC Rock River's Brady MH
Dam:  FC Val-Creak Bella MH
Breeder:  Frank Chianelli
Owner:  Joe Lathrop
Handler:  Jeff Schwartz


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top



April 18 and 19, 2015 - Ohio Valley English Springer Spaniel Club - Judges:  Jim Karlovec and Bill Boeckman
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open 16 Entries/15 Starters

First Place
Wonmore Scratch Ivy
Handler- Fink Robert
11/06/12 F
Sire:  FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
Dam:  Simply Irresistable
Breeder:  Deborah Salmons
Owner:  Robert Fink

Second Place
AFC CAFC Ivavhoe's Irish Crème Icky
Handler:  Cosgrove Bill
07/10/09 F
Sire:  FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo Ivanhoe's
Dam:  Genntown Gabby
Breeder:  Bill Cosgrove
Owner:  Bill Cosgrove

Third Place
Salmy's Second Freedom Junior
Handler:  Wallace Mike
11/01/12 M
Sire:  FC Suinrise First Freedom 
Dam:  Sprightly Sassafras
Breeder:  Nathaneal Munson
Owner:  Kyle Wintersteen

Fourth Place
Majestic's War Dance MH  Rowdy
Handler:  LeMaster Brent
03/09/10 M
Sire:  FC Suinrise First Freedom 
Dam:  FC Cayla
Breeder:  Brent LeMaster
Owner:  A.J. Chicola

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur 20 Entries/19 Starters 


First Place
Timberdoodle's Doll Baby Dolly
Handler:  McCraw Shawn 
01/15/12 F
Sire:  Royal King Archer
Dam:  AFC Timberdoodle's Kimba
Breeder:  Glenn Demott
Owner: Shawn McCraw

Second Place
Raykar Blossom Sally
Handler:  Smith Justin
03/20/07 F
Sire: F TCH Nant-Y-Bwia Ricky
Dam: Raykar Raffle
Breeder:  JJ Briggs
Owner: Justin Smith

Third Place
Wonmore Blue Lue
Handler:  Haering Paul
03/03/11 M
Sire: FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track
Dam: Ferdelle's Daphane Moonlight
Breeder:  Danelle Oliver
Owner:  Paul Haering

Fourth Place
FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr Tuxedo Tux
Handler:  Cosgrove Bill
03/31/06 M
Sire: FC AFC Stonington's Cut to the Chase
Dam: FTW Ivanhoe's Irish Mist
Breeder:  Bill Cosgrove
Owner: Bill Cosgrove

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy 13 Entries/13 Starters

AKC Name Call Name Handler Last Handler First DOB Sex Sire Dam Breeder Owner

First Place
Hearthrock's Masked Bandit Bandit
Handler:  Tuttle Dan
 02/16/14 M
Sire:  
FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: AFC Cadence of Hearthrock
Breeder:  Trent Bosse
Owner: Dan Tuttle
 
Second Place
Autumn Fields Boot In The Can Danner
Handler:   Young Brian
04/04/14 F
Sire: Autumn Fields Slam Dunk
Dam: Pheasant Feathers Dosi-Doe
Breeder:  Brian Young
Owner: Brian Young

Third Place
Digger Digger
Handler:   Wallace Mike
12/10/13 M
Sire: NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam: Sprightly Sassafras
Breeder:  Nathaneal P. Munson
Owner:  Libbey Nagel

Fourth Place
Meadowgate Trooper Tropper 
Handler:  Wallace Mike
11/04/13 M
Sire: NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam: Fionavar's Brownie
Breeder:  Helene Beauchamp
Owner: Helene Beauchamp

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
Conditions: Sunny and breezy mid-70's

Thank you Mark Geebert!



Back to the Top




Southern Tier Club
April 18 and 19, 2015

Judges:  Jeff Brooks and Rick Paquin
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age Stake
33 entries and 27 starters

1st  #10.  AFC Cadence of Hearthrock                              Caydee
Female      09/06/11
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Trent Bosse
Handler: Trent Bosse

2nd  #1. FC AFC CFC Expressway’s Retrievin’ Fool         Treva
Female      08/31/06
Sire: Cowarnecourt Catalyst
Dam: Coldwater’s Aggie
Breeder: Marty
Owner: Robert W Montler
Handler: Jim Keller

3rd  # 8. FTCH Belwind Willie       Willy
SR85151501                                               Male           04/10/11
Sire: NFC FC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: FC Exressway Carly
Breeder: Blair Ianctot
Owner/Handler: Clay Earl

4th    #30. Creena                                         Cree
Female            07/09/10
Sire: Anahoe Lymerick
Dam: Cindy of Clones
Breeder: Adrian Doris
Owner/Handler: Ian Thomas Magee   
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All Age

33 entered 27 starters

1st   13. Pheasant Feathers Hot shot         Lad   New AFC!!!
Male            2/14/13
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Jane Haworth
Owner: Jane Haworth and Thomas Motley
 Handler: Tom Motley

2nd   21.   Abitt Like Twister                    Twister
SR73313703    Male         6/14/10
Sire:  NFC, FC, CFC, CAFC Salmys Masterpiece
Dam:  Abitt `o Jaes Okanagan Sumac
Breeder:  Casey Butz & Drew Goldsmith
Owner:  Roxane Poray
Handler:  Dana Poray

3rd  #27.  FC Sunrise Dance of the Spirit                Spirit
Male             06/01/11
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: Sue and Dave Morse
Owner/Handler: Ted Lagala

4th  # 8. AFC Cadence of Hearthrock                   Caydee
AFC Cadence of Hearthrock                   Caydee
SR70184702                                              Female     09/06/11
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner/Handler: Trent Bosse


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake
10 Entered 10 Starters

1st    #8 Sunrise Pablo      Pablo     
Male                5/3/14
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron Brayden MH
Dam: FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder: Laurence Higley
Owner: Laurence Higley
Handler: Gary A  Wilson

2nd    # 3 Peachdale’s Texas Flood      Declan
Male              03/10/14
Sire: AFC Sunrise Sir Gawain of Peachdale
Dam: Katydid Hunt
Breeder: Robert  & Karla Einodshofer  
Owner: Scott Hoover
Handler: Gary A Wilson              

3rd  # 4 Scantic River Shea               Shea
Female              07/04/13
Sire: Baskwoods Stryker
Dam: Scantic River Maya Moore
Breeder:  Donald Pomery
Owner: Rocco Lasparra
Handler: Rocco Lasparra

4th  #9 Sunrise Bad to the Bone       Bones
 Male                   03/02/14
Sire: Sunrise Zed
Dam Fionavar’s Racer
Breeder: Cindy Goode Wilson
Owner/Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Cindy Goode-Wilson!



Back to the Top



 Northern Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club
Judges Bob Sansom Bob Murdock
April 18 and 19, 2015
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Open Stake
41 open dogs, 40 starters

1st      Absolute's In The Blink of an Eye- Skute 
Sire:   FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam:  FC Oahe One In a Million
B:  Dan Murray
O: Tracie Wilson and Jayne Reinhart
H - Dan Murray

2nd     FC Lighthouse Learning to Fly - Seamus
Sire:   FC AFC Lighthouse Rock Star
Dam:  Lighthouse To Catch a Thief
B:  Michelle Givens
O - Brian Kernaghan 
H Jason Givens

3rd  -  FC Macon Creek Tucker - Tucker
Sire:   FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
Dam:  FC Oahe One In a Million
B:  Dan Murray
O - Richard Croll
H-Dan Murray

4th -   Rockhaven's One of the Boys  - Brody
Sire:   AFC Whisky River Itchy Trigger finger
Dam:  Rockhaven's Princess Maggie
B:  James O'Keefe
O - James O'Keefe and Elaine Vanderslice 
H - Jason Givens

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake  - 30 starters

1st      Beggarbush Blithe SH - Sprite
Sire:   Halaze Hickory of Edgegrove
Dam:  Beggarbush Ria  
 B - Ben Randall
 O/H Linda Simon

2nd     FC Upland Briars Mistletoe - Holly
Sire:   Upland Briars Sigh
Dam:  Roanlodge Missouri
 B - Charles Liley
 O/H Joe Stallman

3rd      AFC Sunrise Max - Max
Sire:   FC AFC Our Pal Joe
Dam:  FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
 B - Dave Morse
 O/H Terry Sworsky

4th     Salmy' Traditional Freedom - Pete
Sire:   FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam:  Sorightly Sassafras
 B - Nathaniel Munson
 O/H Paul Johannes


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake -  6 starters

1st     Lake Holm Golden Jake - Jake
Sire:   FC AFC CNFC Blackriver's Tanner
Dam:  Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter, M
B - Bob Davis
O/H  Bob Davis

2nd     Whitewater Creek's Cracker Jack  - Jack
Sire:   Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett
Dam:  Whitewater Creek's Mad About You
B - Darrell Peterson
O/H Darrell Peterson

3rd      Apple Creek's Reacher - Reacher
Sire:   AFC Flushingwings Tazzmanian Devil
Dam:  FC AFC Apple Creek's Miss Liberty
B - John and Merry Hall
O - Ryan Lamberg,  H- Morgan Haglin

4th     Quadland's Sophie Saphire - Sophie
Sire:   FC Miabo's Foxtrot Tango Charlie
Dam:  Pine Shdows CS Montana
B - Tracie Wislon and Jayne Reinhart
O - Brad Howland
H - Morgan Haglin


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Youth Stake 6 starters

1st          Reece Stallman and Holly
2nd        Peyton Loss and Mozart
3rd         Peyton Loss and Sister
4th         Clark Haglin and Trap
5th Tie: Kate Haglin and Apples
5th Tie: Evan Lamberg and Wallace   


 NOTES:  
  Thank you Mark Haglin!



Back to the Top




 Central New England
April 11 and 12, 2015
Judges:  Dave Granatir &  Bob Montler
 Apprentice Tom Motley
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age
1st Place
 Salmy’s Beargarden Badger    Badger
Sire:  NFC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam:  FC Expressway’s Fergie of Samuel B
Owner: Stephen Wegener & Lisa Hovermale
Handler:  Mike Wallace

2nd Place
NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout     Scout
Sire:   FC AFC My Pal Joe
Dam:   FC Sunrise Gypsy Girl
Owner:  Dave Morse
Handler:  Gary Wilson

3rd Place
FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Sire:  FC Sunrise Zang
Dam:  Grouse Moor Chloe
Owner:  Cindy Goode Wilson
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson

4th  Place
Sunrise Precious Angel     PA
Sire:  FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Owner:  Cindy Goode Wilson
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur All-Age

1st Place
AFC Sunrise Gawain of Peachtree    Gavin
Sire:  FC AFC Sunrise Seamus of Stuyvesant, JH
Dam:  Denalisunflo’s Iris
Owner:  Janet Hoover
Handler:  Scott Hoover

2nd Place
AFC D’nulru Girls Got Rhythm         Boni
Sire:  FC AFC Copper’s Bodacious Bo
Dam:  Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
Owner/Handler:  Chuck Urland

3rd Place
Seskin Hill Tina                                      Tina
Sire:  NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feather Black Powder
Dam:  AFC Warreners Blue Winged Teal
Owner/Handler:  Rich Whalen

4th  Place
AFC Warreners Blue Winged Teal          Teal
Sire:  FC Clayburg Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam:  FC AFC Rytex Redunidant
Owner/Handler:  Rich Whalen

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Placements

1st Place
Sunrise Bad to the Bone        Bone
Sire:  Sunrise Zed
Dam:  Fionavar’s Racer
Owner:  Cindy Goode Wilson
Handler:  Cindy Goode Wilson

2nd Place
Meadowgate Trooper       Trooper
Sire:  NFC FC CFC CAFC Slamy’s Master Piece
Dam:  Fionavar’s Brownie
Owner:  Helene Beauchamp
Handler:  Mike Wallace

3rd Place
Scantic River Shea          Shea
SIre:  Baskwoods Stryker
Dam:  Scantic River Maya Moore
Owner/Handler:  Rocco Iasparra

4th Place
Sunrise Pablo                    Pablo
Sire:  FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron
Dam:  FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Owner:  Larry Higley
Handler:  Gary Wilson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Billie K Edwards!



Back to the Top



 Timpanogos April Trial
April 11 and 12, 2015
 Judges:  Dave Anderson and Jerry Livingston
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All Age (22 Starters)

    1st Place    FC Cj's West Wings Jamboree   "Bree"
    SR39603107    (F)    1/18/2007
    Sire:  CJ's Autumn Wings Survivor
    Dam:  CJ's West Wings Taylor Made
    Breeder: Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
    Owner: Robert & Gale Child
    Handler: Robert Child

    2nd Place    AFC Raintree High Seas   "Tiller"
    SR69076502    (M)    7/29/2011
    Sire: AFC Raintree Top Sail
    Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
    Breeder: Dean A Reinke & Catherine L Lewis
    Owner: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler: Barbara Boettcher

    3rd Place     Hearthrock Rio Lobo   "Rio"
    SR70184706    (M)    9/6/2011
    Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
    Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Maker's Mark
    Breeder: Richard A Krueger
    Owner: Richard A Krueger
    Handler: Richard Krueger

    4th Place     Z&Z's Rockey's Quake   "Quake"
    SR64612701    (M)    10/6/2010
    Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
    Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer MH
    Breeder: Peter D. Zinger
    Owner: Gary Riddle
    Handler: Gary Riddle


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Saturday April 11, 2015
Amateur All Age (21 Starters)
Judges:  Dave Anderson and Jerry Livingston

    1st Place    AFC Raintree High Seas   "Tiller"
    SR69076502    (M)    7/29/2011
    Sire: AFC Raintree Top Sail
    Dam:  Cedar Boughs Swift
    Breeder: Dean A Reinke & Catherine L Lewis
    Owner: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler: Barbara Boettcher

    2nd Place     Rockeys Crosswinds Duke   "Duke"
    SR49354304    (M)    6/12/2008
    Sire: AFC Tulcan Tod
    Dam: FC Crosswinds Amelia
    Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
    Owner: Joshua Riddle
    Handler: Joshua Riddle

    3rd Place     Hollis's Madam Molly 'B'   "Molly"
    SR7079907    (F)    11/11/2011
    Sire:  Fast Tracks Jet Setter
    Dam: AFC Sunrise Hollis's Mae West
    Breeder: Ron & Doris Hollis
    Owner: Ron & Doris Hollis
    Handler: Ron Hollis

    4th Place     Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry   "Harry"
    SR69351605    (M)    8/19/2011
    Sire: AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
    Dam: FC Cj's West Wings Jamboree
    Breeder: Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
    Owner: Robert & Gale Child
    Handler: Robert Child


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Friday, April 10, 2015
Puppy (3 Starters)
Judges:  Dave Anderson and Jerry Livingston

    1st Place     Tuckers Little Bo   "Bo"
    SR79668506    (M)    9/27/2013
    Sire:  Worspans Finn of Connemara
    Dam:  Sadie Savanna of Creekside
    Breeder: George & Cheryl Shaw
    Owner: Rory Hall
    Handler: Gary Riddle

    2nd Place     Billy Boy's Xena Warrior Princess   "Xena"
    SR77680702    (F)    5/8/2013
    Sire:  Z&Z's Rockey's Quake
    Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
    Breeder: Jerry Larson
    Owner: Bill Barry
    Handler: Bill Barry

    3rd Place     Rose Lane Back to the Future   "Marty"
    SR79842004    (M)    9/11/2013
    Sire: FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
    Dam:  Devils Creek Bobin Robin MH
    Breeder: Michael Brittnacher
    Owner: Gunther & Barbara Boettcher
    Handler: Gunther Boettcher


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Jan Johnson and Kurt Price!




Back to the Top



Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club
April 11 and 12, 2015
Judges:  Chuck Petrmichl and Ken Hanson 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
                    
Open Stake - 46 Starters, 36 to 2nd and 14 to the 3rd        
                    
1    FC Macon Creek Tucker                Tucker
    SR635060/03    M    7/29/2010     
    Sire:    FC Sir Gustopher Geezer            
    Dam:    FC Oahe One in a Million            
    Breeder:    Dan Murray            
    Owner:    Richard Croll            
    Handler:    Dan Murray            
                    
2    Lake Holms Golden Jake                Jake
    SR78350501    M    6/25/2013     
    Sire:    FC AFC CNFC Blackriver's Tanner            
    Dam:    Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter, MH            
    Breeder:    Bob Davis            
    Owner:    Bob Davis            
    Handler:   Dan Murray            
                    
3    Parkhouse Phantom                Rook
    SR78701501    M    4/9/2010        
    Sire:    Parkhouse Braveheart Chance            
    Dam:    Windyplains Aledwen            
    Breeder:    Nigel Murray            
    Owner:    Rod & Janet Jack            
    Handler:    Tom Ness            
                    
4    Harvest Moon's Rey                Rey
    SR624549/01    M    12/18/2009    
    Sire:    Bridgewater's Apple Jack            
    Dam:    AFC Harvest Moon's Long Mayu Run            
    Breeder:    Kevin & Stacy Dresow            
    Owner:    David Maples            
    Handler:    Bill Boeckman            
                    
CM    FC Upland Briars Mistetoe                Holly
    SR60061202    F    12/17/2009  
    Sire:    Upland Briars Sigh            
    Dam:    Roanlodge Missouri            
    Breeder:    Charles Lilley            
    Owner:    Joe Stallman            
    Handler:    Jason Givens                   

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
                    
Amateur Stake - 44 Starters, 37 to the 2nd and 14 to the 3rd                
                    
1    Rock River's Gemutlichkeit MH                Otto
    SR263903/06    M    5/13/2005 
    Sire:    FC Ocean Stripe            
    Dam:    Rock Rivers Hopping Holly            
    Breeder:    Jeff Schwartz            
    Owner:    Lisa & Bob Schmeling            
    Handler:    Lisa Schmeling            
                    
2    Mountain View's Stella                Stella
    SR432868/05    F    5/14/2007        
    Sire:    Mountain View's Full Throttle            
    Dam:    Storm's Dazzle Tera            
    Breeder:    James A. Schaefer            
    Owner:    Michelle Hanson            
    Handler:    Korey Fredrickson            
                    
3    Harvest Moon's Bailey Sue                Bailey
    SR63042204    F    6/10/2010        
    Sire:    Expressway's Trooper            
    Dam:    NFC AFC FC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl            
    Breeder:    Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow            
    Owner:    Randy & Holly Bartsch            
    Handler:    Randy Bartsch            
                    
4    FC Paragon's Raigan MacAoidh MH                Raigan
    SR745960/01    M    8/20/2006
    Sire:    Pyecross Elm SR            
    Dam:    AFC Triple Ridges Attitude            
    Breeder:    Gary & Mhari Peschel            
    Owner:    Jim Meehl            
    Handler:    Pat Gilligan     

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy stake - 9 starters
Judges Elmer Kasperson and Randy Bartsch      
                    
1    Lake Holms Golden Jake                Jake
    SR78350501    M    6/25/2013  
    Sire:    FC AFC CNFC Blackriver's Tanner            
    Dam:    Kate of Wise River's Mad Hatter, MHA            
    Breeder:    Bob Davis            
    Owner:    Bob Davis            
    Handler:    Bob Davis/Dan Murray            
                    
2    Whitewater Creek's Cracker Jack                Jack
    SR77982403    M    6/10/2013
    Sire:    Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett            
    Dam:    Whitewater Creek's Mad About You            
    Breeder:    Darrell Peterson            
    Owner:    Darrell Peterson            
    Handler:    Darrell Peterson            
                    
3    PrairieRose's Litomysl Miigaazowinin                Winni
    SR77727502    F    1/26/2014        
    Sire:    Harvest Moon's Rey            
    Dam:    FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH            
    Breeder:    Richard Paquin            
    Owner:    Richard Paquin            
    Handler:    Richard Paquin            
                    
4    Pheasant Feathers Annie Get Your Gun                Annie
    SR79452104    F    6/8/2013        
    Sire:    AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil            
    Dam:    Newstarrts Going ZaZa            
    Breeder:    Carlos Cuevas            
    Owner:    Darrell Kurszewski            
    Handler:    Darrell Kurszewski  


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Tammy Garner!



Back to the Top



Central Wisconsin Sporting Spaniel Club
April 3 & 4, 2015
Judges:  Cindy Goode-Wilson & Ken Hanson 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 
Open All-Age   April 3, 2015    # of entries =  32      # of starters =  31
             26 dogs to 2nd Series  and  10 dogs to 3rd Series

1ST PLACE -  24.   FC LIGHTHOUSE LEARNING TO FLY                SEAMUS
    SR54303706    MALE    12/6/2008
    SIRE:  FC AFC CFC  LIGHTHOUSE ROCK STAR
    DAM:  LIGHTHOUSE TO CATCH A THIEF
    BREEDER:  MICHELLE F. GIVENS
    OWNER:  BRIAN KERNAGHAN   
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS 

       

2ND PLACE  -  21.   AFC LOWER CREEK DALLAS SH                DALLAS
    SR50914002    MALE    5/26/2008
    SIRE:  AFC TAWNYHILL BOUNTY
    DAM:  AFC LOWER CREEK BETTE MH
    BREEDER:  CONSTANCE KIECKHEFER
    OWNER/HANDLER:  CONNIE KIECKHEFER 
   
3RD PLACE  - 1.   UPLAND MEADOWS ISABELLA                    BELLA
    SR64398308    FEMALE    8/25/2010
    SIRE:  BRIDGEWATER'S APPLE JACK
    DAM:  UPLANDS LIGHTHOUSE MIA
    BREEDER:  BRAD SUNDERLAND
    OWNER:  CHRIS WILKINSON  
    HANDLER:  BILL BOECKMAN 

 4TH PLACE - 14.   HARVEST MOON'S HIGH VOLTAGE                SURGE
    SR77410207    MALE    4/2/2013
    SIRE:  FC LIGHTHOUSE FINN MH
    DAM:  NFC FC AFC HARVEST MOON'S CINNAMON GIRL
    BREEDER:  RANDY BARTSCH/KEVIN DRESOW
    OWNER:  MIKE PETRICH     
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS  
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur All-Age    April 4, 2015       # of entries =  45    # of starters = 41 
35 dogs to 2nd Series  and  12 dogs to 3rd Series

1ST PLACE   -  45.   FC WARRENER'S LONG-EARED OWL            EZ
    SR69215504    MALE    7/4/2011
    SIRE:  FC CFC CLARBURGH ECLIPSE OF LADECOURT SH
    DAM:  FC RYTEX RELIE
    BREEDER:  VICKY L. THOMAS
    OWNER/HANDLER:  KEVIN MCGLIN  3625 W. SUNNYVIEW RD.  APPLETON, WI  54914
       
2ND PLACE   -   21.   AFC MELCHRIS WHISTLESTOP                ELLIE
    SR40739305    FEMALE    2/4/2007
    SIRE:  NFC FC AFC EAGLE BRAE'S GOOD SPORT
    DAM:  AFC MELCHRIS FIREFLY
    BREEDER:  DAVID & MARIE HOPKINS
    OWNER:  RICK & CINDY SCHNEIDER  
    HANDLER:  RICK SCHNEIDER  

3RD PLACE  -  10.   ROCK RIVER'S GEMUTLICHKEIT SH MH            OTTO
    SR26390306    MALE    5/13/2005
    SIRE:  FC AFC OCEAN STRIPE
    DAM:  ROCK RIVERS HOPPING HOLLY
    BREEDER:  JEFFREY  SCHWARTZ
    OWNER:  LISA & BOB SCHMELING 
    HANDLER:  LISA SCHMELING   

   
4TH PLACE  -   11.   FC AFC DOORCREEK INDYS DREAM            INDY
    SR51738503    MALE    7/30/2008
    SIRE:  FC AFC DOORCREEK JAKE
    DAM:  DOORCREEK LIBI
    BREEDER:  CHARLES E. NELSON, JR.
    OWNER:  LLOYD & BOBBIE JACOBS 
    HANDLER:  LLOYD JACOBS  


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Stake   April 3, 2015      # of entries = 12      # of starters =  12 
Judges:  Tom Schoene & Bill Boeckman 

1ST PLACE   -  8.   BAILEY LATHROP                        BAILEY
    SR78202507    MALE    5/22/2013
    SIRE:  FC ROCK RIVER'S BRADY MH
    DAM:  FC VAL-CREEK BELLA
    BREEDER:  FRANK CHIANELLI
    OWNER:  JOE LATHROP  
    HANDLER:  JEFF SCHWARTZ 
   
2ND PLACE  -  4.   CREEKBEND'S WEBLEY OF FINNEGAND MUIR        WEB
    SR77728002    MALE    4/27/2013
    SIRE:  SPECK MH
    DAM:  CREEKBEND'S PENNIES FROM HEAVEN SH
    BREEDER:  JOHN NEUBAUM
    OWNER/HANDLER:  JOHN NEUBAUM   
   
3RD PLACE   - 9.   DOORCREEK MILK'S FAVORITE COOKIE            OREO
    SR79082806    FEMALE    7/25/2013
    SIRE:  DOORCREEK DA BUD
    DAM:  DOORCREEK CHARLIE OF RUFF MTN
    BREEDER:  CHUCK NELSON
    OWNER/HANDLER:  STEPHANIE AYARS 
   
4TH PLACE  -   7.   ROCKHAVEN'S ONE OF THE BOYS                BRODY

  
  SR77949501    MALE    5/25/2013
    SIRE:  AFC WHISKY RIVERS ITCHY TRIGGER FINGER
    DAM:  ROCKHAVEN'S PRINCESS MAGGIE
    BREEDER:  JAMES M. O'KEEFE
    OWNER:  JAMES M. O'KEEFE & ELAINE VANDERSLICE   
    HANDLER:  JASON GIVENS 
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Connie Kieckhefer!



Back to the Top



Keystone English Springer Spaniel Club
April 3 and 4, 2015
 Judges:  
Garry Soper and Paul Hanscom

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
First
21.  NAFC NCAFC
AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie     Annie
Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswind Warpath
Dam: CFC Flushwing Flash
Breeder: Jim Bell
Owner: Fred J. Musone
Handler: Jim Keller

Second:
15.  Upland’s Half Stick     Timmy
Sire: FC CFC Upland’s TNT
Dam: Camp’s Northern Lights
Breeder: Raymond Wunderlich
Owner: Raymond Wunderlic
Handler: Ray Wunderlich

Third:
17.  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont     Sapphire
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Janie Haworth
Owner: Seth Montler
Handler: Jim Keller

Fourth:
19.  AFC Pinecroft's Princess Peyton     Peyton
Sire: FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
Dam: FC AFC Expressway Princess Polly
Breeder: Greg Wharton
Owner: Connor Wharton
Handler: Jim Keller

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur 14 Starters 

First:
12.  Pheasant Feathers Hot Shot      Lad
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx
Breeder: Janie Haworth
Owner: Janie A. Haworth and Thomas J. Motley
Handler: Tom Motley

Second:
13.  AFC Fast Track's Generator     Blitz
Sire: FC/AFC/CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator,MH,NA, NAJ
Dam: Shimmering Surprise Party Girl, SH,MX,MXJ
Breeder: Billie K & Tim Edwards
Owner: Billie K & Tim Edwards
Handler: Tim Edwards

Third:
2.  AFC D'Nalru Girls Got Rhythm, SH     Boni
Sire: FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin's Carrolvalley Cazador
Breeder: Jeffrey Devlin
Owner: Charles Urland
Handler: Chuck Urland

Fourth:
4.  Buccluech Elam     Doc
Sire: Beggarbush Taff of Panifarm
Dam: Buccleuch Jazz
Breeder: Duke of Buccleuch
Owner: Michael Wintersteen
Handler: Mike Wintersteen
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Puppy Placements  10 Starters  
Judges:  Tom Motley, Spencer Wharton

First:
2.  Sandyhills Perfect Blend      Whisky
Sire: Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam: Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
Breeder: Chuck Nelson
Owner: Barbara Granatir
Handler: Dave Granatir

Second:
7.  Sunrise Pablo     Pablo
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View’s Baron
Dam: FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder: Larry Higley
Owner: Larry Higley
Handler: Wilson

Third:
5.  Pheasant Feathers Buckaroo     Buck
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder, JH
Dam: Dylan's Abby Ale
Breeder: David Arment
Owner: William Gates
Handler: Bill Gates

Fourth:
1.  Digger    Digger
Sire: FC CFC CAFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: Springthly Sassafras
Breeder: Nathaneal P. Munson
Owner: Libby Nagle
Handler: Mike Wallace
    
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Barb Granatir!



Back to the Top



Southern California Springer Spaniel Club
Dominque Savoie and  Rob Barlow
March 28 and 29, 2015
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open: March 28, 2015

1st place
FC Warrener’s Tui (Tui)
Sire; Rosebay Sam
Dam: Cumbergrove Salcot Breeze
Breeder: Stephen D. Reynolds
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Handler: Paul McGagh
 
2nd place
Warrener’s Pacific Golden Plover (Violet)
Sire: FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam: FC Rytex Relie
Breeder: Vicky Thomas
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Handler: Paul McGagh
 
3rd place
Tara Dawn of Willowbrook (Tara)
Sire: FC/AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam: FC/AFC Shannon’s Momi
Breeder: Renee and Donald Shannon
Owner:  Arlene Anderson, Jeff Anderson
Handler: Jeff Anderson
 
4th place
Warrener’s Jenny Wren (Charley)
Sire:  FC CFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt
Dam: FC Rytex Relie
Breeder: Vicky Thomas
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Handler: Paul McGagh

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur:
 
1st place
Pepsponies Cold Sweat  (Mavie)
Sire: FC AFC Southswell Slater
Dam EFC Kidnais Clover
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: Sherry Olsen
Handler: Sherry Olsen
 
2nd place
FC Warrener’s Tui  (Tui)
Sire: Rosebay Sam
Dam: Cumbergrove Salcot Breeze
Breeder: Stephen D. Reynolds
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Handler: Vicky Thomas
 
3rd place
FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones  (Indie)
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Upcountry Lighthouse Amos
Dam: Doorcreek Chance’s Mini Me
Breeder: Katie Gorecki
Owner: Kat Brusko
Handler: Kat Brusko
 
4th place
Heartrock’s Jumpin Jake  (Jake)
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: Heartrocks Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Kruger
Owner: Terry Andrews
Handler: Terry Andrews
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY Stake Starters  -  Judges

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Donna Hall!



Back to the Top



Missouri Headwaters English Springer Spaniel
March 28 and 29, 2015
Judges:  
Wayne Brennen & Gary Hanvey

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 
OPEN

1st Place
FC CFC Southswell Stoke
Sire   ENFC Moonreed Flush             
Dam   EFC Kidnais Clover
Owner’s Name    John Wright       
Handler’s Name   John Wright

2nd Place
Chance's Little Rascal SH
Sire  Maggie’s Run Take-A-Chance, MH     
Dam  Kate of Wise River’s Mad Hatter, MHA
Owner’s Name    Robert (Bob) Davis     
Handler’s Name    Robert (Bob) Davis

3rd Place
Dawson Lee Faithful
Sire  Beggarbush Taff of Pantfarm     
Dam  FTCH Woodstorm Avril
Owner’s Name    Jeffrey W. Miller         
Handler’s Name   Jeffrey W. Miller

4th Place
Crosswind's Spendy Venture
Sire  FC Sunrise First Freedom    
Dam  FC Crosswind’s Amelia
Owner’s Name    Robert & Shelley Bullard     
Handler’s Name   Robert Bullard, DVM   
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR

1st Place
Lake Holms Golden Jake                 
Sire   FC AFC CNFC Black River’s Tanner      
Dam  Kate of Wise River’s Mad Hatter, MHA
Owner’s Name    Robert (Bob) Davis      
Handler’s Name    Robert (Bob) Davis

2nd Place
Dawsonlee Faithful    
Sire  Beggarbush Taff of Pantfarm      
Dam  FTCH Woodstorm Avril
Owner’s Name    Jeffrey W. Miller        
Handler’s Name   Jeffrey W. Miller

3rd Place
CNFC FC Blackriver's Tanner
Sire  FC AFC Blackriver’s Gage     
Dam  Old Vermilions Little El
Owner’s Name    Jeffrey W. Miller
Handler’s Name   Jeffrey W. Miller

4th Place
Hearthrock Rio Lobo
Sire   FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit     
Dam   FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Owner’s Name    Richard A. Krueger    
Handler’s Name   Richard A. Krueger

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY

4th  Guenther Boettcher - Marty (#4)
3rd  Gary Riddle - Bo (#1) - owner Rory Hall
2nd  Robert Davis - Jake (#2)
1st   Barbara Boettcher - Mynx (#3)


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Cheryl Johnson!



Back to the Top



Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club
March 28 and 29, 2015
Judges Dan Lussen / Mike Elsasser
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All Age – 3/28/2015  (28 starters)
 
1st Place
#24)  NFC FC Hearthrock All In                                                                  Scratch
     SR70184703                                  M                                 DOB:   9/6/2011            
     Sire:              FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bulli
     Dam:             FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
     Breeder(s):  Richard Krueger
     Owner(s):     Fred J Musone
     Handler:        Jim Keller
 
2nd Place
#30)  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymount              Sapphire
     SR69946902                                  F                                DOB:   8/24/2011            
     Sire:              NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
     Dam:             AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
     Breeder(s):  Jane A Haworth
     Owner(s):     Seth Montler
     Handler:        Jim Keller or Bob Montler

3rd Place
#3 Salmy's Legend of Zorro                                                                              Zeta
     SR73953309                                  F                                  DOB:   7/8/2012            
     Sire:              NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
     Dam:             Buccleuch Thistle
     Breeder(s):  Alex Ker
     Owner(s):     Nanacy Jo Standish & Roxanne Fegley
     Handler:        Mike Wallace
 
 
4th Place
#2)  FC AFC CFC Windyplains High Voltage                                             Sparky
     SR47109701                                  M                                 DOB:   3/4/2006            
     Sire:              FC AFC Crosswinds Jake Bentley
     Dam:             Windyplains Moneypenny
     Breeder(s):   Rod Jack
     Owner(s):     Robert W Montler
     Handler:        Jim Keller or Bob Montler
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur – 3/29/2015 (23 starters)
 
1st Place
#18)  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymount              Sapphire
     SR69946902                                  F                                DOB:   8/24/2011            
     Sire:              NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
     Dam:             AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
     Breeder(s):  Jane A Haworth
     Owner(s):     Seth Montler
     Handler:        Bob Montler


2nd Place
#22)  Pheasant Feathers Hot Shot                                                                     Lad
     SR77687001                                  M                               DOB:   2/14/2013            
     Sire:              NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
     Dam:             AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
     Breeder(s):   Jane A Haworth
     Owner(s):     Jane A Haworth and Thomas J Motley
     Handler:        Tom Motley
 
3rd Place
#11 )  AFC Bo's Super Sportster of Carroll Valley, SH                             Harley
     SR55408904                                  M                                DOB:   3/22/2009            
     Sire:              FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
     Dam:             Devlin's Carrollvalley Cazador
     Breeder(s):  Jeffrey W. Devlin
     Owner(s):     Charles Urland
     Handler:        Chuck Urland
 
4th Place
#14)  Sedgewood Billy                                                                                  Cooper
     SR78054001                                  M                               DOB:   4/10/2010            
     Sire:              Skronedale Remus
     Dam:             Clonduff Flagship
     Breeder(s):  William White
     Owner(s):     Michael D. Wintersteen
     Handler:        Michael Wintersteen


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Jane Haworth / Peter Renwick
Puppy – 3/28/2015  (9 starters)
 
1st Place
#9)  Willas Run Moose                                                                                   Moose
     SR82867205                                  M                               DOB:   5/12/2014            
     Sire:              FC Brookwoods Nash
     Dam:             Col Raycos Astrid
     Breeder(s):  Kevin Klasing
     Owner(s):     James Zimmerman
     Handler:        Jeff Brooks
 
2nd Place
#4)  Salmy's Dorchester Digger                                                                   Digger
     SR80941002                                  M                             DOB:   12/10/2013            
     Sire:              NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
     Dam:             Sprightly Sassafras
     Breeder(s):  Nathaneal P. Munson
     Owner(s):     Libby Nagel
     Handler:        Mike Wallace
 
3rd Place
#7)  Sandyhills Perfect Blend                                                                      Whisky
     SR79082804                                  F                                DOB:   7/25/2013            
     Sire:              Doorcreek Da Bud
     Dam:             Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
     Breeder(s):   Chuck Nelson
    Owner(s):     Barbara Granatir
     Handler:        Dave Granatir
 
4th Place
#5)  Willa's Run Little Man Sam                                                                        Sam
     SR82867203                                  M                               DOB:   5/12/2014            
     Sire:              FC Brookwoods Nash
     Dam:             Col Raycos Astrid
     Breeder(s):  Kevin Klasing
     Owner(s):     Kevin Klasing
     Handler:        Jeff Brooks


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top




Minnesota Heartland ESSC
March 28 and 29, 2015

Judges: Bill Cosgrove & Jeff Schwartz

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN-  10 Starters, 9 to 2nd, 7 to 3rd

1. #18.   Northern Thunders Dakota Oyate    Dakota
   SR1094106    Male    03-07-2010
    Sire:  Northern Thunders Left Behind
    Dam:  Harjamaki's Lucky 21
    Breeder:  Lori Harjamaki
    Owner:  Kevin Martineau
    Handler:  Kevin Martineau

2. #4.  Mountain View's Stella                        Stella
   SR43286805    Female   05-14-2007
    Sire:  Mountain View's Full Throttle
    Dam: Storm's Dazzle Tera
    Breeder:  James Schaefer
    Owner:  Michelle Hanson
    Handler: Bill Boeckman

3. #12.   Harvest Moon's Rey                         Rey
   SR62454901    Male    12-18-2009
    Sire:  Bridgewater's Apple Jack
    Dam: AFC Harvest Moon's Long Mayu Run
    Breeder:  Kevin & Stacy Dresow
    Owner:  David Maples
    Handler:  Bill Boeckman

4. #6.   Pinecroft's Cyclone                             Cy
   SR76374703    Male    12-12-2012
    Sire:  FC AFC Wind Dancers Snow Storm
    Dam:  FC AFC Expressway's Princess Polly
    Breeder:  Greg Wharton
    Owner:  Ray & Sue Jack
    Handler:  Morgan Haglin

 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR -  42 Starters,  28 to 2nd, 10 to 3rd

1. #23.   Doorcreek Chance's Mighty Me         Mighty
    SR56798801    Female    06-04-2009
    Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
    Dam:  Doorcreek's Took-A-Chance
    Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
    Owner:  Katie Renee Gorecki
    Handler:  Katie Gorecki

2. #34. Lighthouse Wind Power                      Dutch
    SR73194901    Male   03-26-2012
    Sire:  FC Dansmirth's Tomahawk
    Dam: Lighthouse Changes Made
    Breeder:  Jason Givens
    Owner:  Bob Merrill
    Handler: Bob Merrill

3. #4.  Harvest Moon's Bailey Sue                  Bailey
    SR63042204    Female    06-10-2010
    Sire:  Expressway's Trooper
 Dam: NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
    Breeder:  Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
    Owner:  Randy & Holly Bartsch
    Handler:  Randy Bartsch

4. #6.  Warrener's Short-Eared Owl                 Clancy
    SR69215503    Male    07-04-2011
    Sire:  FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt SH
    Dam: FC Rytex Relie
    Breeder:  Vicky L. Thomas
    Owner: Bob Merrill
    Handler:  Bob Merrill


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY

5 Starters - Judges Kevin Martineau & Mark Victor

1. #1. Whitewater Creek's Hijacker                Cooper
    SR77982507    Male    06-07-2013
    Sire:  Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett
    Dam:  Whitewater Creek's Jaded Lover
    Breeder:  Darrell Peterson
    Owner:  Darrell Peterson
    Handler: Darrell Peterson

2. #2. Goshen's On Any Sundae                     Cherry
    SR82232708    Female  04-16-2014
    Sire:  FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
    Dam: FC AFC Sky Diamond
    Breeder: Kim Hansen
    Owner:  Paul Hansen
    Handler: Paul Hansen



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top



Eastern Nebraska
March 20 and 21, 2015
Judges:  John Leninger and Jerry Barrett
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open - 40 Entered 37 Starters

1st  Place
AFC Expressway's Sabre
Sire:   Wise River's Got Wood
Dam:  Botin Candy
Breeder:  William Willett
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Gary Peschel

2nd Place
Sunrise Stella
Sire:   AFC Winding Creek Cool Hand Luke
Dam:  FC Sunrise Annie Belle
Breeder:  Gary Wilson and Jo Schwiedop
Owner:  Kelly Brannen
Handler:  Gary Wilson or Cindy Goode-Wilson

3rd  Place
Sunrise Precious Angel
Sire:   FC CFC Sunrise Z Man
Dam:  FC CFC Sunrise Siena
Breeder:  Lawrence Higley
Owner:  Cindy Goode Wilson
Handler:  Cindy or Gary

4th Place
FC AFC Grouse Moor Tina
Sire:   NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam:  FC AFC Grouse Moor Thatcher
Breeder:  John Knowles
Owner:  John Knowles
Handler:  John Knowles

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur - 30 Entries 25 Starters

1st Place
AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye
Sire:   AFC Clodahill Apollo
Dam:  Red Rouges Jolly Bomber
Breeder:  Mark Hairfield
Owner:  Michael Pollack
Handler:  Michael Pollack

2nd Place
AFC Southhaven's Pathfinder
Sire:   Hollydrive Eboue
Dam:  Clongill Snoopy
Breeder:  Mark Hairfield
Owner:  M
ichael Pollack
Handler:  Michael Pollack


3rd Place
Camp's Northern Lights
Sire:   NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:  Highlanders Lady Guenivere II
Breeder:  David Jones
Owner:  Amy Quinn Schwartz
Handler:  Ralph Palmer

4th Place
FC AFC Woodbine Lighthouse Wakuta MH
Sire:   FC CFC Lighthouse Samwise MH
Dam:  Woodbine Fast Track Jenny MH WDX
Breeder:  Elsie MacDonald
Owner:  Elsie MacDonald
Handler:  Bob or Elsie MacDonald
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy - 16 Entered 13 Starters

1st Place
FlatWater's Playful Trickster
Sire:   AFC Kantagrees Master of Lighting
Dam:  Kantagrees Lady Cassandra
Breeder:  Kent Rudolph
Owner:  Christy Joy, Mike Ayars
Handler:  John Knowles or Cristy Joy

2nd Place
Paragons Kanien 'Kehaka
Sire:   FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown
Dam:  FC Paragons Balmoral Bebhinn
Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Lynn Miller

3rd Place
Doorcreek Milk's Favorite Cookie
Sire:  Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam:  Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
Breeder:  Chuck Nelson
Owner:  Stephanie Ayars
Handler:  John Knowles or Stephanie Ayars

4th Place
Paragons Ogha A Ghrian
Sire:   FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown
Dam:   FC Paragons Balmoral Bebhinn
Breeder:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Owner:  Gary and Mhari Peschel
Handler:  Lynn Miller



***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Sue Jack!



Back to the Top




Susquehanna Valley
March 21 and 22, 2015
Judges:  Jim O'Keefe and Pat Perry
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open - 12 Entries / 12 Starters
1st:
AFC Salmy's Powerhouse    Diesel
Sire:        FC Sandy Hills Beau Geste MH
Dam:        FC Fawnhavens Misty of Salmy
Breeder:    Mike Wallace
Owner:        Dave Granatir   
Handler:    Dave Granatir

2nd:
NAFC FC AFC CFC Stonington's Expressway Marshal    Marshal
Sire:        FC CFC Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam:        Stonington's Miss Chelsey
Breeder:    Mike Elsasser
Owner:        Spencer Wharton
Handler:    Jim Keller

3rd:
NAFC NCAFC FC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie    Annie       
Sire:        NFC FC AFC Crosswinds Warpath
Dam:        CFC Flushingwing Flash
Breeder:    Jim & Cynthia Bell
Owner:        Fred Musone
Handler:    Jim Keller

4th:
Brookwood's Nash    Nash
Sire:        FC Brookwood Carry On Harry JH
Dam:        FC Sunrise Miss Susan
Breeder:    Julie A Hogan
Owner:     Julie Hogan
Handler:    Jeff Brooks


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur - 18 Entries / 17 Starters

1st:
Harvest Moons Amazing Spider-Man of Marymont    Spidey
Sire:        FC/AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam:        NFC/FC/AFC Harvest Moons Cinnamon Girl
Breeder:    Randy Barsch/Kevin Dresow
Owner:        Seth Montler
Handler:    Bob Montler

2nd:
AFC Pinecrofts Princess Peyton        Peyton
Sire:        FC O'Gallaher's Taylor
Dam:        FC AFC Expressways Princess Polly
Breeder:    Gregory A. Wharton
Owner:        Connor Wharton

3rd:
Olive Ridge Coraline    Cora
Sire:        Rosebay Sam
Dam:        Raykar Blossom
Breeder:    Justin Smith
Owner:        Justin Smith
Handler:    Justin Smith

4th:
Geordie Lad    Geordie
Sire:        FC AFC SOUTHSWELL SLATER
Dam:        KIDNAIS CLOVER   
Breeder:    David Jones
Owner:        Peter Renwick & Kathleen Renwick
Handler:    Peter Renwick


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY JUDGES: Justin Smith & Connor Wharton
(2) Puppies

1st:
Salmy's Sweet Irish Brogue    Brogan
Sire:        FC Uplands TNT
Dam:        FC Raintree's Sugar Britches of Salmy
Breeder:    Benjamin Cowan
Owner:        Herbert Zeh
Handler:    Herbert Zeh

2nd:
Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow    Arrow
Sire:        Brookwoods Nash
Dam:        Colraycos Astrid
Breeder:    Kevin Klasing
Owner:        Kevin Klasing
Handler:    Jeff Brooks


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Mills Comet Haylee, SR - Memorial Gun Dog Award: Peyton (Selected by Gun Team)
SVESSC Top Gun Award: Matt Upperman (Selected by All Age Judges)
Also note: Completed trial in one day by utilizing alternating series.

  Thank you Bruce Kephart!



Back to the Top



New Jersey Club
March 21 and 22, 2015
  Judges:  
Deb Olszewski and Vern Knapp

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
New Jersey  Spaniel Field Trial Club Spring Results
March 21-22, 2015

Open All-Age   (13 Starters)
1st    Triple Ridges Bella Rose Glory                    Bella
SR72505104        Female    03/08/2012
Sire:    FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail
Dam:    FC AFC Triple Ridges Jersey Girl
Breeder:   Ralph Botti
Owner:   Henry Maccaro
Handler:  Ralph Botti

2nd    FC CFC Raintree’s Sugar Britches of Salmy            Sugar
SR7821902     Female     06/25/2009
Sire:  Salmy’s What’s His Name
Dam:  Edwardiana Rhapsody of Beggarbush
Breeder:  Cathy Lewis
Owner:  Ben Cowan
Handler:  Mike Wallace

3rd    FC Buccleuch Domina                        Zoe
SR73624902        Female        07/06/2011
Sire:    Buccleuch Pepper
Dam:    Buccleuch Onyx
Breeder:   Duke of Buccleuch
Owner:   John Stowell
Handler:   Ralph Botti

4th        FC Buddy Boys Fast Track Scout                    BJ
SR494027/01        Male        04/08/2008
Sire:      Triple Ridges Buddy Boy
Dam:     Baskwoods Fast Lapper
Breeder:  Billie &Tim Edwards
Owner:  Donald & Marsha Moore
Handler:  Ralph Botti

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur All-Age  (16 starters)


1st    FC AFC TJ’s Seventh Letter                        G
    SR62401403        Male        05/07/2010
    Sire:     Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
    Dam:    Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
    Breeder:    James Boone
    Owner:  Thomas Motley
    Handler:  Thomas Motley

2nd    Oskaloosa’s Genie Bean                        Bean
    SR62401405        Female        05/07/2010
    Sire:     Shiloh’s Chief Hellfire
    Dam:    Boone’s Mystique Gryphon Dawn
    Breeder:    James Boone
    Owner:    Garry and Constance Soper
    Handler    Garry Soper

3rd      AFC D’nalru Girls Got Rhythm                    Boni
    SR55408905     Female         03/22/2009
    Sire:      FC AFC Bodacious Bo
    Dam:    Devlin’s Carrollvalley Cazador
    Breeder:  Jeffrey Devlin
    Owner:    Charles Urland
    Handler:  Chuck Urland

4th    AFC Fast Tracks Generator                    Blitz
    SR57734706     Male     07/01/2009
    Sire:  FC AFC CFC Fast Tracks Accelorator MH NA NAJ
    Dam:  Shimmering Surprise Party Girl SH MX MXJ
    Breeder:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
    Owner:  Billie K and Tim Edwards
    Handler:  Billie K Edwards


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy  (6 starters)

1st    Doorcreek Doc Holiday                        Doc
SR79082803        Male        07/25/2013
    Sire:    Doorcreek Da Bud    
Dam:    Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mountain
Breeder:   Charles Nelson
Owner:   Thomas Burakowski
Handler:   Tom Burakowski

2nd    Pheasant Feathers Buckaroo                    Buck
    SR79027303     Male     08/25/2013
Sire:  NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam:  Dylan’s Abbey Ale SH
Breeder:  David J Arment
Handler:  Bill Gates

3rd    Salmy’s Dorchester Digger                    Digger
    SR80941002     Male     12/10/2013
    Sire:  NFC AFC Salmy’s Master Piece
    Dam:  Sprightly Sassafrass
    Breeder:  Nathaneal P Munson
    Handler:  Mike Wallace

4th       Tejas Tuxedo HotShot                        Dallas
SR81588002        Male        01/13/2014
Sire:    NAFC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam:    Tejas Dusty Breeze
Breeder:    Donald Moore
Owner:    Donald and Marsha Moore
Handler:    Ralph Botti


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you !



Back to the Top




 West Allis TKC Trial
March 21-22, 2015
All-Age Judges Bill Boeckman & Darrell Kurszewski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN-  23 Starters, 19 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd

1. #14.   Absolute's in a Blink of an Eye            Skute
    SR73352707    Female    May-03-2012
    Sire:  FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
    Dam:  FC Oaha One in a Million
    Breeder:  Daniel Murray
    Owner:  Jayne Reinhart & Tracie Wilson
    Handler:  Dan Murray

2. #8.   FC Mason Creek Tucker                    Tucker
    SR63506003    Male    Jul-29-2010
    Sire:  FC Sir Gustopher Geezer
    Dam:  FC Oaha One in a Million
    Breeder:  Dan Murray
    Owner:  Richard Croll
    Handler:  Dan Murray

3. #21.   AFC Harvest Moon's Sizzlin' Bacon MH        Bacon
    SR33727302    Male    Mar-27-2006
    Sire:  FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
    Dam:  NAFC FC AFC Sand Creek's Annie's Abby
    Breeder:  Kevin & Stacy Dresow
    Owner:  Dean & Lori Koehler
    Handler:  Dean Koehler

4. #19.   Doorcreek Da Bud                    Buddy
    SR33275502    Male    Feb-25-2006
    Sire:  Doorcreek Handsome Devil
    Dam:  Doorcreek Chance's Mini Me
    Breeder:  Katie R Gorecki
    Owner:  Charles E Nelson Jr
    Handler:  Chuck Nelson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

AMATEUR-  26 Starters, 21 to 2nd, 11 to 3rd
1.  #21.   Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer               Daisy
    SR73514906    Female    Jun-09-2012
    Sire:  Rock River's Gemutlichkeit MH
    Dam:  Abitt's Petulant Frenzy MH
    Breeder:  Lisa & Bob Schmeling
    Owner:  Lisa & Bob Schmeling
    Handler:  Lisa Schmeling

2.  #16.   AFC Sonier's Christmas Light                Lucy
    SR60651305    Female    Dec-25-2009
    Sire:  NFC FC AFC Eagle Brae's Good Sport
    Dam:  Malverndale Fly By MH
    Breeder:  Dean Reinke & Catherine Lewis
    Owner:  Chris & Brian Sonier
    Handler:  Brian Sonier

3. #26.   Harvest Moon's Black Bart                    Bart
    SR77727605    Male    May-12-2013
    Sire:  Harvest Moon's Rey
    Dam:  AFC Harvest Moon's Cookie
    Breeder:  Kevin & Stacy Dresow
    Owner:  Dean & Lori Koehler
    Handler:  Dean Koehler

4. #12.   FC AFC Courtman's Inferno                Dante
    SR26113501    Male    Aug-7-2004
    Sire:  Amaryllis Aden
    Dam:  Coldwater's Air Force
    Breeder:  Wallace Stewart
    Owner:  Jesse Sekey
    Handler:  Jesse Sekey


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

PUPPY- Judges Don Brunn & Paul Hansen
8 Starters

1. #9.   Prairerose's Windriding Donella            Ella
    SR81219501    Female    Jan-26-2014
    Sire:  FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
    Dam:  Paragon's Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire
    Breeder:  Richard Paquin
    Owner:  Richard Paquin
    Handler:  Rick Paquin

2. #2.   Prince Charles of Ormand Beach Court        Charlie
    SR78202501    Male    Jun-22-2013
    Sire:  FC Rock River's Brady MH
    Dam:  FC Val-Creek Bella
    Breeder:  Frank Chianelli
    Owner:  Mike Bell
    Handler:  Jeff Schwartz

3. #1.   Comet's Oreo                            Reo
    SR77678601    Male    Apr-26-2013
    Sire:  Comet of Westphal
    Dam:  Brandy Woj's Girl
    Breeder:  Robert Wojtowicz
    Owner:  Dr. Francis Prock
    Handler:  Brud Prock

4. #3.   Whitewater Creek's Hijacker                Cooper
    SR77982507    Male    Jun-7-2013
    Sire:  Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett
    Dam:  Whitewater Creek's Jaded Lover
    Breeder:  Darrell Peterson
    Owner:  Darrell Peterson
    Handler:  Darrell Peterson

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Lisa Schmeling!



Back to the Top



Utah Springer Spaniel Club
March 21 and 22, 2015
Judges:  Dan West and Mark Matthiesen

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open - 20 Entered

1st Place
FC A.G. Whitewater "Ripley"
Sire:   Squareclose Vinnie
Dm:  Squareclose Ria
Breeder:  William Brockett
Owner:  Marlene O'Connell
Handler:  Marlene O'Connell

2nd Place
Z & Z's Rockeys Quake "Quake"
Sire:  AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam:  FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z's Ringer
Breeder:  Peter Zuleger
Owner:  Joshua and Gary Riddle
Handler  Gary Riddle

3rd Place
AFC Rockey's King  "King"
Sire:  Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
Breeder:  Jerry Larson
Owner:  John Paul
Handler:  John Paul

4th Place
 Lone Tree's Positraction Jeep  "Jeep"
Sire:   FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam:  Hacker's Starlet of Millstone SH
Breeder:  Keith Hacker
Owner:  William Hacker
Handler:  Keith Hacker

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur 19 Entered

1st place
Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry  "Harry"
Sire:   AFC Maximus of Roling Oaks
Dam:  CJ's West Wing Jamboree
Breeder::  Cheryl and Jerry Sligar
Owner:  Robert and Gale Child
Handler:  Bob Child

2nd place
Rockey's Rebecca's Miss Bellatrix Lestrange  "Trixy"
Sire:  Rockey's Crosswinds Duke
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
Breeder:  Jerry Larson
Owner:  Rebecca Riddle
Handler:  Josh Riddle

3rd place
FC AFC Salty Shores Miss Mabel   "Mabel"
Sire:   AFC Maximus Of Rolling Oaks
Dam:  Salty Shore Blaze of Glory
Breeder:  Gary and Paula Fluckiger
Owner:  Paula and Gary Fluckiger
Handler:  Gary Fluckiger

4th place
Serendipity's Total Eclipse of the Heart   "Chrissie"
Sire:  FC Clarburgh Elipse of Ladecourt
Dam:  Oahe's Northcoast Serendipity
Breeder:  Dominique Savio
Owner:  Dominique Savio
Handler:  Dominique Savio

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy  5 Entered

1st place
Tuckers Little BO    "BO"
Sire:   Worspans Finn of Connemara
Dam:  Sadie Savanna of Creekside
Breeder:  George and Cheryl Shaw
Owner:  Rory Hall
Handler:  Gary Riddle


2nd place
Rose Lane Back To The Future  "Marty"
Sire:   FC Melchris Midnight Rambler
Dam:  Devil's Creek Bobin Robin
Breeder:  Michael Brittnacher
Owner:  Gunther and Barbara Boettcher
Handler:  Gunther Boettcher

3rd place
Raintree Seafaring Temptress  "Mynx"
Sire:   AFC Raintree Top Sail
Dam:  Warrener's Downey Woodpecker
Breeder:  Dean Reinke and Catherine Lewis
Owner:  Gunther and Barbara Boettcher
Handler:  Barb Boettcher

4th place
Billy Boy's Xena Warrior Princess "Xena"
Sire Z & Z's Rockey's Quake
Dam:  Lehi's Rampage
Breeder:  Jerry Larsen
Owner:  Bill Barry
Handler:  Bill Barry


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Brent Bludell!



Back to the Top



Green Valley Spaniel Club 
March 14 + 15, 2015
Judges:  Michael Mount and Kathy Nestor
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

OPEN: 30 Starters

1st Place: FC Warrener’s Jenny Wren - Charley
Sire:  FC/AFC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt                                                                 
Dam: FC Rytex Relie                                                                                                      
Breeder: Vicky Thomas                                                                                             
Owner: Vicky Thomas

2nd Place: Gumbo’s Gunner – Gunner
Sire: FC/AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps
Dam: FC/AFC Shannon’s Mom
Breeder: Donald and Renee Shannon
Owner: Mark and Terry Gambardella

3rd Place: NAFC/FC/AFC Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak MH – Pete
Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streaking Zeke MH
Dam:Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
Breeder: Justina Severn and Diane Zablit
Owner: April and Mike Leonetti

4th Place: Hearthrock’s Jumpin Jake – Jake
Sire: Sagemoors Silver Bullitt
Dam: Hearthrock’s Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner:Terry Andrews


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur: 34 Starters
1st Place: FC/AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullitt – Bullitt
Sire: NAFC/FC/AFC Sundart Solar
Dam: Shamrocks Lil Sis
Breeder: Gary and Judy Davis
Owner: Daryl Roth

2nd Place: FC Warrener’s Tui – Tui
Sire: Rosebay Sam
Dam: Cumbergrove Salcot Breeze
Breeder: Stephen Reynolds
Owner: Vicky Thomas

3rd Place: Pepsponies Cold Sweat – Maverick
Sire: FC/AFC Southswell Slater
Dam: Kidnais Clover
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: Sherry Olsen

4th Place: NAFC/FC/AFC Braveheart’s Repeat the Streak MH – Pete
Sire: FC Drumbeat’s Streaking Zeke
Dam: Drumbeat Diamond Marquise
Breeder: Justine Severn and Diane Zablit
Owner: April and Mike Leonetti 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY: 4 STARTERS

1st Place:   Solar Flair of Wild Flush - Flair
 Sire: CNFC/FC/AFC Blackriver’s Tanner
Dam: FC  Neil’s Jigsaw Viper
Breeder: Jim Nelson
Owner: Jim Nelson

2nd Place: Rytex Comet of Wild Flush – Spike
Sire: CNFC/FC/AFC Blackriver’s Tanner
Dam: FC  Neil’s Jigsaw Viper
Breeder: Jim Nelson
Owner: Jim Nelson

3rd Place: Birdrowe Baseline UK – Baseline
Sire: Buccleuch Revel of Birdrowe
Dam: Scroggwood Daisy of Birdrowe
Breeder: T. Crothers
Owner: Tim Ryan

4th Place: Neil’s Rubicon - Ruby
Sire: CNFC/FC/AFC Blackriver’s Tanner
Dam: FC  Neil’s Jigsaw Viper
Breeder: Jim Nelson
Owner: Jim Nelson


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Ron Hollis!



Back to the Top



Euclid Field Trial Association
March 14 and 15, 2015
Judges:  Brian Young and Darrell Kurzewski
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open

First place Checker II   Checker
SR58879707 9/20/2009 Male 
Sire: FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke 
Dam: FC AFC Whiskey Rivers Brandy 
Breeder: Todd Stelzer  
Owner: Ben Martin  
Handler: Ben Martin

2nd place Doe Geez Pheasant Finder  Dolby
SR65203208 12/1/2010 Male 
Sire: Craney Hill Speed Racer 
Dam: Worspans Second Eclipse 
Breeder: Keith Nelson  
Owner: Jerry Lizalek  
Handler: Ken Willis


3rd place Wonmore Scratch  Ivy
SR75653902 11/6/2012 Female 
Sire: FC Melcris Midnight Rambler 
Dam: Simply Irresistible  
Breeder: Deborah Salmons  
Owner: Robert Fink  
Handler: Bob Fink / Ken Willis


4th place Bailey Superstar Sunray  Bailey
SR72752904 5/8/2012 Female 
Sire: FC AFC Murphy of Ludlow 
Dam: FC AFC Sunrise Sunray 
Breeder: Rich Domo  
Owner: Bob Barney  
Handler: Bob Barney / Duane Menges
 

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur

First place Oakridge Coraline  Cora
SR72260603 3/7/2012 Female 
Sire: Rosebay Sam  
Dam: Raykor Blossom  
Breeder: Justin Smith  
Owner: Justin Smith  
Handler: Justin Smith  

Second place Timberdoodle's Doll Baby  Dolly
SR71479002 1/25/2012 Female 
Sire: Royal King Archer  
Dam: AFC Timberdoodles Kimba 
Breeder: Glenn Demott  
Owner: Shawn McCraw  
Handler: Shawn McCraw  

Third place Just Mable of Buckingham  Mable
SR78315702 3/4/2013 Female 
Sire: FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam: Sunrise Gryphons Chase 
Breeder: Jon Von Ingen  
Owner: Roland Snyder  
Handler: Roland Snyder  

Fourth place Ivanhoe's Irish Cream  Icky
SR57306209 7/10/2009 Female 
Sire: FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo 
Dam: Ivanhoe's Genntown Gabby 
Breeder: Bill Cosgrove  
Owner: Bill Cosgrove  
Handler: Bill Cosgrove  


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy

First place Pheasant Feathers Outlawed Josie    Josie
SR79452108
Sire: AFC/CFC Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil
Dam: Newstarts Going ZaZa
Owners: Jason Saunders and Janie Haworth
Handler: Jason Saunders
 

Second place Chase Line Samuel Sotter  Sam
SR81034101 11/25/2013 Male 
Sire: Sunray Thunder Cloud 
Dam: Melcris Josie  
Breeder: Deborah Salmons  
Owner: Duane Menges  
Handler: Duane Menges  

Third place R-Quest'sTall Tales  Fibbs
SR78551406 1/0/1900 Male 
Sire: FC Melcris Midnight Rambler 
Dam: Limestone Piper  
Breeder: Ronald Charles  
Owner: Carrol Smith  
Handler: Ken Willis  

Fourth place Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester Izzie
SR78797901 8/4/2013 Female 
Sire: Hunter's Mr. Miles  
Dam: Pinecroft's Royal Leah 
Breeder: Don Hunter  
Owner: Ed Haughn  
Handler: Brent LeMaster  


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Angel Stazzone!



Back to the Top



Valley Forge FTA
March 14 and 15, 2015
Billie K and Tim Edwards
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open All-Age 17 Starters, 9 to 3rd   
 
1st
5.  NFC FC Hearthrock All In      Scratch
AKC Reg: SR70184703        ESS            9/6/2011
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Kreuger
Owner: Fred J. Musone
Handler: Jim Keller
   
2nd
3.  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont   
Sapphire
AKC Reg: SR69946902        ESS            8/24/2011
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Janie Haworth
Owner: Seth Montler
Handler: Jim Keller
   
3rd
1.  NAFC NCAFC AFC CFC CAFC Flushingwing Annie     Annie   
AKC Reg: SR48559001        ESS            5/14/2007
Sire: NFC FC AFC Crosswind Warpath
Dam: CFC Flushwing Flash
Breeder: Jim Bell
Owner: Fred J. Musone
Handler: Jim Keller
 
4th
4.  Hunter's Jack In The Box          Jack
AKC Reg: SR64709204        ESS            8/21/2010
Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
Breeder: James G Boone
Owner: William Gates
Handler: Bill Gates
 
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 
Amateur All-Age 17 Starters, 11 to 3rd   
   
1st
18.  FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits, JH       Spirit
AKC Reg: SR68225506        ESS            6/1/2011
Sire: FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: Sue & Dave Morse
Owner: Ted Lagala
Handler: Ted Lagala

2nd
1.  FC AFC CFC Expressway's Retrievin' Fool       Treva
AKC Reg: SR52635001        ESS            8/31/2006
Sire: Cowarnecourt Catalyst
Dam: Coldwaters Aggie
Breeder: Marty Knibbs
Owner: Robert Montler
Handler: Bob Montler

3rd
3.  AFC D'Nalru Girls Got Rhythm, SH       Boni
AKC Reg: SR55408905        ESS            3/22/2009
Sire: FC AFC Copper's Bodacious Bo
Dam: Devlin's Carrolvalley Cazador
Breeder: Jeffrey Devlin
Owner: Charles Urland
Handler: Chuck Urland

4th
13.  AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont       Sapphire
AKC Reg: SR69946902        ESS            8/24/2011
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Janie Haworth
Owner: Seth Montler
Handler: Bob Montler

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Puppy Stake, 3 Starters   
 
1st  
2.  Pheasant Feathers Buckaroo       Buck
AKC Reg: SR79027303        ESS            8/25/2013
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Dylan's Abby Ale
Breeder: David Arment
Owner: William Gates
Handler: Bill Gates

2nd
3.  Doorcreek Doc Holiday       Doc
AKC Reg: SR79082803        ESS            7/25/2013
Sire: Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam: Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
Breeder: Charles E Nelson Jr
Owner: Thomas Burakowski
Handler: Thomas Burakowski
 
3rd
1.  Sandyhills Perfect Blend       Whisky
AKC Reg: SR79082804        ESS            7/25/2013
Sire: Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam: Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
Breeder: Charles E Nelson Jr
Owner: Barbara Granatir
Handler: Dave Granatir


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:   Winner Edwin Berger Perpetual Trophy – Ted Lagala, Spirit   
  Thank you Bill Pierson!



Back to the Top



Central Kansas
March 14-15-15 
All Age Judges - Alex  Alice Stewart
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
     
Open -  38 entries   32 starters
 
1st - Buccleuch Thistle  "Thistle" - now FC
        O: Alex Kerr        H: Mark Hairfield

2nd - AFC Ashcroft's Turquoise "Turk" - now FC
        O/H: Del Ferris

3rd - FC AFC Sunrise Mike of Farview  "Mike"
    O: Skip & Kathy Smith/Sleavin   H: Skip Smith

4th - Southaven Calneadar Girl  "April"
    O: Tom & Jeanne Nabity    H: Mark Hairfield

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Amateur -  42 entries    42 staraters
 
Southavens Seek and Ye Shall Find  "Seeker"
    O: David & Missy Sanford    H: David Sanford

2nd - FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged  "Dagny"
    O: Bob & Cathy Iversen    H: Cowan Clayton

3rd - AFC Sunrise Skagit of Farview "Skagit"
    O: Skip & Kathy Smith/Sleavin   H: Skip Smith

4th - Rockhaven's Lady Caera "Caera"
    O: Jim & Elaine O'Keefe/Vanderslice    H: Jim O'Keefe

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
PUPPY    13 entries  12 starters  Robert & Cowan Clayton
 
1st - Flatwater's Playful Trickster  "Loki"
    O: Cristy & Mike Joy/Ayars    H: John Knowles

2nd - Doorcreek Milk's Favorite Cookie  "Oreo"
    O: Stephanie Ayars    H: John Knowles

3rd - Wind River Pippa "Pippa"
    O: Tom & Jeanne Nabity   H: Mark Hairfield

4th - Strong's River Ranch Lucy   "Lucy"
    O: Helen Pratt Thomas    H: David Jones


***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
 NOTES:  
  Thank you Pat Bramwell!




Back to the Top



Sportsmen’s Spaniel Club of Calumet 2015 Spring Trial
March 14th & 15th, 2015
Mark Haglin, Dean Koehler
***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***

Open Stake – 20 Dogs Entered, 20 Dogs Competed – 17 Called Back to 2nd, 9 Called back to the 3rd.

1st Place     #2 Lighthouse Heart Dixie    Dixie
    SR76403402    F    1/11/2013
    Sire:    Lighthouse Guns N Roses
    Dam:    Wilden Intoxicating Laughter
    Breeder:    Jason Givens
    Owner:    Christopher R. Fahrbach
    Handler:    Jason Givens

2nd Place #10 Lighthouse Swinging Ash    Jeter
    SR608490/02    M    1/12/2010
    Sire:    Lighthouse Somewhere In Time Sh
    Dam:    Lighthouse N Rose Lane's Orca
    Breeder:    Jason Givens
    Owner:    Jay Parolini
    Handler:    Jason Givens

3rd Place #18 Harvest Moon's High Voltage    Surge
    SR77410207    M    4/2/2013
    Sire:    FC Lighthouse Finn MH
    Dam:    NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl
    Breeder:    Randy Bartsch, Kevin Dresow
    Owner:    Michael Petrich
    Handler:    Jason Givens

4th Place     #3 FC Upland Meadows Cute As A     Button
    SR590002/02    F    9/25/2009
    Sire:    Bridgewater's Apple Jack
    Dam:    Upland Meadows Syndey
    Breeder:    Brad Sunderland
    Owner:    Bill Boeckman
    Handler:    Bill Boeckman

***from essft.com*** from essft.com***from essft.com***
Amateur Stake
32 Dogs Entered, 29 Dogs Competed – 22 Called back to the 2nd, 10 Called back to the 3rd.

1st Place #32 Sandbluff's Francine    Fran
    SR69715803    F    10/4/2011
    Sire:    FC Expressway's My Buddy Luke MH
    Dam:    Windy Plain's Shelby
    Breeder:    Charles Petrmichl
    Owner:    Mike Keough
        Handler: Mike Kehough

2nd Place #29 Rockin My World    Rocker
    SR588318/04    M    9/12/2009
    Sire:    Royal Harley
    Dam:    Redmann's Molly of Cutaway
    Breeder:    Deborah Salmons
    Owner:    Jack Domingo
    Handler:    Jack Domingo

3rd Place #20 FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps    Fritz
    SR36923/05    M    6/30/2006
    Sire:    FC AFC Doorcreek Jake
    Dam:    Doorcreek Took A Chance
    Breeder:    Charles E. Nelson Jr.
    Owner:    Dr. Arthur L. Schueneman
    Handler:    Art Schueneman

4th Place #19 FC Pine Ridge Lucy    Lucy
    SR190348/01    F    6/21/2004
    Sire:    FC Ocean Stripe
    Dam:    FC Pine Ridge Macy
    Breeder:    Pamela S. Meier
    Owner:    Kurt Gerlach
    Handler:    Kurt Gerlach