4/27/19 Open All-Age
Judges: Clay Earl / Bob Beauchamp
Number Entered/Number Started: 32 / 32
First Place
Dog Name: Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH- (Keller)
AKC: SR88746907 Sex: M DOB: 7/21/15
Sire: Syncerus Sweep
Dam: Drake Hill Anna
Breeder: William D Mcfeely
Owner: Patrick Berry
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Second Place
Dog Name: Pheasant Feathers Game Changer- (Gracie)
AKC: SR93929201 Sex: M DOB: 5/6/16
Sire: FC NAFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Sunrise Pick Pocket
Breeder: Judy Hortman
Owner: Keith Ruby
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Third Place
Dog Name: FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper- (Belle)
AKC: SR88606110 Sex: F DOB: 7/15/15
Sire: AFC Southaven's Pathfinder
Dam: AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye JH
Breeder: Michael Pollack
Owner: Dan Murray
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes- (Annie)
AKC: SR93832603 Sex: F DOB: 5/21/16
Sire: FC Macon Creek Tucker
Dam: FC AFC Upland Briars Mistletoe
Breeder: Joe Stallman
Owner: Dan Murray
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
4/28/19 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Clay Earl / Bob Beauchamp
Number Entered/Number Started: 36 / 35
First Place
Dog Name: Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage- (Sage)
AKC: SR95654804 Sex: M DOB: 9/12/16
Sire: Syncerus Sweep
Dam: Annie Get Your Gun of Windrift
Breeder: Ron Rockensock
Owner: Jesse Sekey
Actual Handler: Jesse Sekey
Second Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Sykes of Farview- (Sykes)
AKC: SR99430304 Sex: M DOB: 4/18/17
Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: Sunrise Gee Willa
Breeder: Gary A Wilson
Owner: Kathy Sleavin
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
Third Place
Dog Name: Royal's Samantha II- (Sam)
AKC: SR88746203 Sex: F DOB: 7/15/15
Sire: Syncerus Sweep
Dam: Annie Get Your Gun of Windrift
Breeder: Ron Rockensock
Owner: Lea Ames
Actual Handler: Lea Ames
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Mountain View's Baron Brayden MH- (Brayden)
AKC: SR58521407 Sex: M DOB: 8/2/10
Sire: AFC Sunrise Gee Willikers
Dam: FC Mountain View's Diamond
Breeder: Ed & Esther Faraci
Owner: Suzanne Smith
Actual Handler: Suzanne Smith
4/27/19 Puppy
Judges: Clay Earl / Bob Beauchamp
Number Entered/Number Started: 6 / 5
First Place
Dog Name: Goodlife Riley of Farview- (Riley)
AKC: SS01241802 Sex: M DOB: 8/9/17
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview
Dam: Sunrise Little Sister
Breeder: Christy Joy
Owner: Skip Smith
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
Second Place
Dog Name: Pine Shadows BD Rayne- (Rayne)
AKC: SR99948307 Sex: F DOB: 6/29/17
Sire: Pine Shadows RD Dozer
Dam: Pine Shadows CT Butter
Breeder: Sophie Haglin
Owner: Bob Schulke
Actual Handler: Bob Schulke
Third Place
Dog Name: Woodbine's Lighthouse Rain Maker- (Sammy)
AKC: SS00124603 Sex: M DOB: 7/11/17
Sire: Woodbine River Rising
Dam: Woodbine's Lighthouse Lost In This Dance MH
Breeder: Robert Macdonald & Elsie L. Macdonald
Owner: Elsie L. & Robert Macdonald
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Roxbury's Onward and Upward- (Hope)
AKC: SS02875002 Sex: F DOB: 10/17/17
Sire: Lighthouse Wind Power
Dam: Roxbury's Miss Josie
Breeder: Cassie Radl
Owner: Cassie Radl
Actual Handler: Jason Givens