9/25/21 Open All-Age - Event # 2021369901
Judges: Terry Quinlan / Roland Snyder
Number Entered/Number Started: 37 / 30
First Place
Dog Name: Newstarts Northern Ninja- (Ronin)
AKC: SS11843801 Sex: M DOB: 2/22/19
Sire: NAFC AFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman
Dam: Roxy's Newstart
Breeder: Mr. Carlos Cuevas
Owner: Ann Theisen
Actual Handler: Jim Keller
Second Place
Dog Name: Hardiakens Adara- (Adara)
AKC: SS02540101 Sex: F DOB: 9/26/17
Sire: FC Salmy’s Beargarden Badger
Dam: Fionavars Eve
Breeder: Mark Zebley
Owner: Mark Zebley
Actual Handler: Mike Wallace
Third Place
Dog Name: Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan- (Morgan)
AKC: SS05743910 Sex: M DOB: 5/24/18
Sire: FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger
Dam: FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa
Breeder: Brad Schindler
Owner: James Brueggemann
Actual Handler: Mike Wallace
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Mojo's Wildwings Oligos- (Ollie)
AKC: SR87967901 Sex: M DOB: 5/13/15
Sire: NAFC FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: FC AFC Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
Breeder: Michael Nolan
Owner: Michael Nolan
Actual Handler: Jim Keller
9/26/21 Amateur All-Age - Event # 2021369901
Judges: Terry Quinlan / Roland Snyder
Number Entered/Number Started: 15 / 11
First Place
Dog Name: Olive Ridge Eloise- (Ella)
AKC: SS06064901 Sex: F DOB: 5/29/18
Sire: Syncerus Sweep
Dam: AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH
Breeder:
Owner: Justin Smith
Actual Handler: Justin Smith
Second Place
Dog Name: Sir Dakota of Flushington MH- (Codi)
AKC: SR88352705 Sex: M DOB: 6/16/15
Sire: Columbia's The Chase is On JH
Dam: Windy Acres Shae
Breeder: Randy Kinyo
Owner: Jason Nard
Actual Handler: Jason Nard
Third Place
Dog Name: Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar- (Blaze)
AKC: SS16119905 Sex: M DOB: 11/17/19
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Pablo
Dam: Autumn's Black Diamond
Breeder: Ronald Medina
Owner: James Schnupp
Actual Handler: James Schnupp
9/25/21 Puppy - Event # 2021369901
Judges: Terry Quinlan / Roland Snyder
Number Entered/Number Started: 6 / 6
First Place
Dog Name: Blackhawks Abby Gale- (Abby)
AKC: SS17524401 Sex: F DOB: 2/9/20
Sire: FC AFC Heartrocks masked bandit
Dam: FC Goshen’s on any sundae
Breeder: Kim Hansen
Owner: Dan Tuttle
Actual Handler: Dan Tuttle
Second Place
Dog Name: Cc Chase Line- (Cc)
AKC: SS21554001 Sex: F DOB: 5/15/20
Sire: FC AFC Smith Lighting
Dam: Bailey Superstar Sunray
Breeder: Robert Dean Barney
Owner: Duane Menges
Actual Handler: Duane Menges
Third Place
Dog Name: Windy Acres Houston- (Houston)
AKC: SS17524402 Sex: M DOB: 2/9/20
Sire: FC AFC Hearthrocks Masked Bandit
Dam: FC Goshen’s On Any Sundae
Breeder: Kim Hansen
Owner: Jeff Beelman
Actual Handler: Jeff Beelman
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Autumn's Blaze of J-Mar- (Blaze)
AKC: SS16119905 Sex: M DOB: 11/17/19
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Pablo
Dam: Autumn's Black Diamond
Breeder: Ronald Medina
Owner: James Schnupp
Actual Handler: James Schnupp