10/16/21 Open All-Age - Event # 2021643207
Judges: Mark Hairfield / John Bishop
Number Entered/Number Started: 18 / 18
First Place
Dog Name: FC Strongs Deep Water MH- (Hondo)
AKC: SS02227902 Sex: M DOB: 10/10/17
Sire: FC Strong's Task Force
Dam: FC Strong River Ranch Kate
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: David Flint
Actual Handler: David Flint
Second Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues- (Hank)
AKC: SS05519603 Sex: M DOB: 4/16/18
Sire: FC AFC Wind Dancing Royal Payne
Dam: FC AFC Upland Briars Mistletoe
Breeder: Joe Stallman
Owner: Amelia Baxter
Actual Handler: Amelia Baxter
Third Place
Dog Name: Windrifts What a Lulu- (Lulu)
AKC: SS06462705 Sex: F DOB: 5/20/18
Sire: Windrift Wylie MH
Dam: Ferndelle's Ivanka
Breeder: Chad K Betts
Owner: Chad Betts
Actual Handler: Chad Betts
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH- (Sister)
AKC: SR93104501 Sex: F DOB: 5/2/16
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: Blackditch Pretty Molly
Breeder: Mark Hairfield
Owner: Donna Young
CO-Owner: Alan Young
Actual Handler: Alan Young
10/17/21 Amateur All-Age - Event # 2021643207
Judges: Mark Hairfield / John Bishop
Number Entered/Number Started: 20 / 20
First Place
Dog Name: Craney Hill’s Justified Raylan of Wise River- (Raylan)
AKC: SS12698605 Sex: M DOB: 6/8/19
Sire: FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley
Dam: Wise River’s Homegrown Honey of Craney Hill
Breeder: Todd Agnew And Christina Power-agnew
Owner: Cathy Iversen
Actual Handler: Cathy Iversen
Second Place
Dog Name: Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH- (Pan)
AKC: SR91436506 Sex: M DOB: 1/31/16
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: Kantagrees Aphrodite
Breeder: Kent Rudolph
Owner: Abby Kozal
Actual Handler: Shane Kozal
Third Place
Dog Name: AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl- (Lola)
AKC: SR83855404 Sex: F DOB: 8/11/14
Sire: Hollydrive Eboue
Dam: FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged
Breeder: Bob And Cathy Iversen
Owner: Cathy Iversen
CO-Owner: Bob Iversen
Actual Handler: Cathy Iversen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Wind River Brody- (Brody)
AKC: SS04104803 Sex: M DOB: 3/10/18
Sire: AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways
Dam: FC AFC Southaven's Calendar Girl
Breeder: Thomas & Jeanne Nabity
Owner: Tom Nabity
CO-Owner: Jeanne Nabity
Actual Handler: Tom Nabity
10/16/21 Puppy - Event # 2021643207
Judges: Alan Young / Tim Baker
Number Entered/Number Started: 3 / 3
First Place
Dog Name: Windrifts Shiloh- (Shiloh)
AKC: SS20243401 Sex: F DOB: 6/28/20
Sire: AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues (Hank)
Dam: FC Windrifts Magic Wanda MH
Breeder: Chad Betts
Owner: Ray Hankins
Actual Handler: Ray Hankins
Second Place
Dog Name: Absolute's Bad Habit- (Cheater)
AKC: SS19193201 Sex: M DOB: 4/24/20
Sire: FTCH Belwind Willie
Dam: FC AFC Absolute's Raise the Stakes
Breeder: Daniel Murray & Mathias Bauer
Owner: Amelia Baxter
Actual Handler: Amelia Baxter
Third Place
Dog Name: Lone Star Special Delivery- (Pistol)
AKC: SS21669910 Sex: M DOB: 9/22/20
Sire: FC Nels Tip of the Sword
Dam: Rockey's Quakes Little Aspen
Breeder: David A. Stephenson
Owner: Lloyd Fallin
Actual Handler: David Flint