Event # 2017614407 October 26-27 2017 FTS - Mary Treba
Judges: Pat Gilligan & Kevin Martineau
Open All-Age
Thursday October 26, 2017
# of entries = 38 # of starters = 35
30 dogs to 2nd Series and 13 dogs to 3rd Series
1st Place - 16 Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Sage
SR 76134702 (M) 1/14/13
Sire: FC AFC Blackrivers Tanner
Dam: Old Vermillions Sally
Breeder: John Allen Schweiger
Owner: Christian Jensen – PO Box 340, Hope NJ 07844
Handler: Christian Jensen – PO Box 340, Hope NJ 07844
2nd Place - 25 ‐ Rockey’s Solo Solo
SR92278901 (M) 03/05/16
Sire: Tucker’s Little Bo
Dam: All About Pepper of Lehi
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: Chuck Cloninger
Handler: Jason Givens
3rd Place - 27 ‐ Rockhaven’s Tullamore Dew Dillon
SR77949502 (M) 02/25/13
Sire: FC AFC Whiskey Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam: Rockhavens Princess Maggie
Breeder: Mr James M Okeefe
Owner: James Brueggemann
Handler: Todd Stelzer
4th Place - 22 ‐ FC Upland Meadows Isabella Bella
SR64398308 (F) 08/25/10
Sire: Bridgewater’s Apple Jack
Dam: Upland Lighthouse Mia
Breeder: Brad Sunderland
Owner: Chris Wilkerson
Handler: Bill Boekman
Amateur All-Age
Saturday October 27, 2017
# of entries = 24 # of starters = 18
29 dogs to 2nd Series and 10 dogs to 3rd Series
1st Place - 22 ‐ Leeds Ride The Wind Trip
SR86539810 (M) 02/21/15
Sire: Lighthouse Wind Power
Dam: Stonequoins Over N Under
Breeder: Richard & Cindy Schneider
Owner/ Handler: Bob Merrill
2nd Place - 15 ‐ Harvest Moon’s Geretrudis Gertie
SR93600902 (F) 05/16/16
Sire: Blue River’s a Hard Bargain
Dam: NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon’s Cinnamon Girl
Breeder: Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
Handler: Randall Manore
Owner: Randall and Mary Manore
3rd Place - 5 ‐ Z&Z's Little Monster Sully
SR79036402 (F) 7/10/13
Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z&Z's Ringer
Breeder: Peter Zuleger
Owner/Handler: Peter Zuleger
4th Place - 10 ‐ PHEASANT Feathers Canadian Breeze Ava
SR84981606 (F) 08/08/14
Sire: AFC Flushingwing Tazzmanian Devil
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx
Breeder: Jane Haworth
Owner/Handler: Jerry Barrett
Puppy Stake
Friday October 27, 2017
# of entries = 8 # of starters = 8
Judges: Pete Zuleger & Emil Salmons
1st Place - 1 ‐ Cadiz Country’s Courtman Gus
SR99179102 (M) 06/28/16
Sire: Courtman’s Rocky Delta Ibis
Dam: Courtman’s Miss Kara
Breeder: Ales Stewart & Alice E Stewart
Owner/Handler: Will Pick
2nd Place - 5 ‐ Mick Diamond’s Ring Of Roosters Mick
SR0836009 (M) 11/14/15
Sire: Kant Agrees Master of Lightning
Dam: Sky Diamond
Breeder: Kim Hansen
Owner/Handler: Elden Benters-
3rd Place - 6 ‐ Harvest Moon’s Gunslinger Wyatt
SR93600903 (M) 05/16/16
Sire: Blue River’s Drivin’ A hard Bargain
Dam: NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon’s Cinnamon Girl
Breeder: Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow
Owner/Handler: Mike McGinty
4th Place - 4 ‐ Bridgewater’s Golden Ticket Charlie
SR92098501 (M) 02/21/16
Sire: Salmy’s Traditional Freedom
Dam: Bridgewater’s Wildwood Spring
Breeder: Bruce Stewart
Owner/Handler: Pete Janovicz