Field Trial Chair: Steve Collins
Field Trial Secretary: Kathy Nestor
Open Stake
Judges: John Leininger & Roland Snyder
Number entered/number started: 19/19
1st Place
Dog Name: AFC Abitt Like Twister
Sire: NFC FC CFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam: Abitt O'Jae's Oakanagan Sumac
Breeder: Casey Butz/Drew Goldsmith
Owner: Roxane Poray
Actual Handler: Dana Poray
2nd Place
Dog Name: AFC Russ Smith's Lightning
Sire: AFTCH Ivanhoe's Tuxedo
Dam: Gidget of Westphal
Breeder: Russell Smith
Owner: Russell Smith
Actual Handler: Russ Smith
3rd Place
Dog Name: Phesant Feathers Raining Down
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Jane A Haworth
Owner: John Dudash Jr.
Actual Handler:Brent LeMaster
4th Place
Dog Name: FC Triple Ridges Leather and Lace
Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: Triple Ridges Fire Cracker
Breeder: Ralph Botti
Owner: Donald Moore & Marsha Moore
Actual Handler: Ralph Botti
Amateur Stake
Judges: John Leininger & Roland Snyder
Number entered/Number started: 29/27
1st Place
Dog Name: Freddy of Ludlow
Sire: Harvest Moon's Rey
Dam: Jarvest Moon's Cookie
Breeder: Kevin Dresow
Owner: Dick Taylor
Actual Handler: Dick Taylor
2nd Place
Dog Name: AFC AFTCH Tuff of Ivanhoe
Sire: AFC Ivanhoe's Red Lion
Dam: AFC AFTCH Ivanhoe's Irish Cream
Breeder: William Cosgrove
Owner: William Cosgrove
Actual Handler: William Cosgrove
3rd Place
Dog Name: Coals Creek Practically Perfect
Sire: Hillside Hickory Sir Winston
Dam: Hillside Hickory Dakota
Breeder: Miss Anna Liegel
Owner: Jason Saunders
Actual Handler: Mike Elsasser
4th Place
Dog Name: AFC Wonmore Blue
Sire: FC AFC Hellfire's Fast Track CD AXJ MH MX
Dam: Ferndelle's Daphne Moonlight Sprig
Breeder: Danelle Oliver
Owner: Amy Haering
Actual Handler: Paul Haering
Puppy Stake
Judges: Dan Tuttle & Jim Karlovec
Number entered/Number started: 4/4
1st Place
Dog Name: Springville Illustrious Monty
Sire: FTCH Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Springville MS Purdey To You
Breeder: Bonnie O'Grady
Owner: John Graham
Actual Handler: Ben Martin