Open All-Age
Judges: Tim Lindsey / Harold Hiles
Number Entered/Number Started: 22/17
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill- (Dibbs)
AKC: SR89621403 Sex: M DOB: 7/28/15
Sire: AFC Harvest Moon's Tracker
Dam: Warrener's Downey Woodpecker
Breeder: Vicky Thomas
Owner: Scott Mckillip
Actual Handler: Todd Agnew
Second Place
Dog Name: Pheasant Feathers Game Changer- (Gracie)
AKC: SR93929201 Sex: M DOB: 5/6/16
Sire: FC NAFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Sunrise Pick Pocket
Breeder: Judy Hortman
Owner: Keith Ruby
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Third Place
Dog Name: Cadiz Country's Courtman- (Gus)
AKC: SR99179102 Sex: M DOB: 6/28/16
Sire: Courtman's rocky delta ibis
Dam: Courtman's miss kara
Breeder: Alex Stewart & Alice E Stewart
Owner: Will Pick
Actual Handler: Will Pick
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Lighthouse Classy Chassis- (Bentley)
AKC: SR91073507 Sex: M DOB: 10/13/15
Sire: FC AFC Warrener's Long-Eared Owl
Dam: Lighthouse Black Magic Woman
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Gunther And Barbara Boettcher
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Puppy
Judges: Kurt Gerlach / Lloyd Jacobs
Number Entered/Number Started: 7/7
First Place
Dog Name: Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam- (Bama)
AKC: SR97066803 Sex: F DOB: 10/31/16
Sire: Lighthouse Wind Power
Dam: Lighthouse Black Magic Woman
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Keith Buesing
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Second Place
Dog Name: Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit- (Spree)
AKC: SR97066801 Sex: F DOB: 10/31/16
Sire: Lighthouse Wind Power
Dam: Lighthouse Black Magic Woman
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Mark Moore
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
Third Place
Dog Name: Muddy River Cyrus- (Cyrus)
AKC: SR97439109 Sex: M DOB: 1/18/17
Sire: FC AFC kantagrees master of lightning
Dam: Goshen"s Whiplash
Breeder: Paul Hansen
Owner: Mark Stremlow
Actual Handler: Mark Stremlow
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Blackbrier's Spellbound- (Ryder)
AKC: SR99393606 Sex: M DOB: 4/5/17
Sire: Belwind Willie
Dam: AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye
Breeder: Micheal Pollack
Owner: Bob Merrill
Actual Handler: Bob Merrill
Amateur All-Age
Judges: Tim Lindsey / Harold Hiles
Number Entered/Number Started: 25/23
First Place
Dog Name: Dragon Rider's Serendipity Sage- (Sage)
AKC: SR95654804 Sex: M DOB: 9/12/16
Sire: Syncerus Sweep
Dam: Annie Get Your Gun of Windrift
Breeder: Ron Rockensock
Owner: Jesse Sekey
Actual Handler: Jesse Sekey
Second Place
Dog Name: Windy Prairie Quinn- (Quinn)
AKC: SR90836007 Sex: M DOB: 11/14/15
Sire: Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: Sky Diamond
Breeder: Kim Hansen
Owner: Lloyd Jacobs
Actual Handler: Lloyd Jacobs
Third Place
Dog Name: Heart Of Dixie Annabeth- (Ab)
AKC: SR79584601 Sex: F DOB: 5/15/13
Sire: FC Dansmirth's Tomahawk
Dam: Lighthouse Changes Made
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Kurt Gerlach
Actual Handler: Kurt Gerlach
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Mick Diamond's Ring of Roosters MH- (Mick)
AKC: SR90836009 Sex: M DOB: 11/14/15
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: FC AFC Sky Diamond
Breeder: Kim Hansen
Owner: Elden Benters
Actual Handler: Elden Benters