10/12/19 Open All-Age
Judges: Bill McCaffrey / Dominique Savoie
Number Entered/Number Started: 28 / 27
First Place
Dog Name: Goshens Right Turn- (Clyde)
AKC: SR90836001 Sex: M DOB: 11/14/15
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master Of Lightning
Dam: FC AFC Sky Diamond
Breeder: Kim Hansen
Owner: James Bowles
CO-Owner: Kris Bowles
Actual Handler: Ken Willis
Second Place
Dog Name: Goshen's True Blue- (Copper)
AKC: SR97439110 Sex: M DOB: 1/18/17
Sire: Kantagrees Master of Light
Dam: Goshens whiplash
Breeder: Paul Hansen
Owner: Robert Fink
Actual Handler: Ken Willis
Third Place
Dog Name: FC-AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau- (Bo)
AKC: SR71479004 Sex: M DOB: 1/25/12
Sire: Royal King Archer
Dam: AFC Timberdoodle's Kimba
Breeder: Glenn Demot
Owner: Russell Smith
Actual Handler: Russell Smith
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC Salmy's Zachary From Windy Ridge- (Zach)
AKC: SR77614204 Sex: M DOB: 4/1/13
Sire: NFC/FC/CFC/CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam: Grousevalley Southern Trek
Breeder: Carl Farabaugh
Actual Handler: Mike Wallace
10/13/19 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Bill McCaffrey / Dominique Savoie
Number Entered/Number Started: 27 / 25
First Place
Dog Name: FC-AFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect- (Pip)
AKC: SR82443403 Sex: F DOB: 4/28/14
Sire: Hillside Hickory Sir Winston
Dam: Hillside Hickory Dakota
Breeder: Miss Anna Liegel
Owner: Michael Elsasser
Actual Handler: Mike Elsasser
Second Place
Dog Name: FC-AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe- (Sully)
AKC: SR84815001 Sex: M DOB: 6/3/14
Sire: NFC NAFC CNFC CNAFC Blackriver Tanner
Dam: CNFC CFC Lady Caramel
Breeder: Tanya Mccaffery
Owner: William Cosgrove
Actual Handler: William Cosgrove
Third Place
Dog Name: Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit- (Sister)
AKC: SR93104501 Sex: F DOB: 5/2/16
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: Blackditch Pretty Molly
Breeder: Mark Hairfield
Owner: Donna Young
CO-Owner: Alan Young
Actual Handler: Alan Young
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Turtlecreek Marker IV- (Marker)
AKC: SS01351205 Sex: M DOB: 7/11/16
Sire: Turtlecreek Marker III
Dam: Turtlecreek Miakoda
Breeder: Virginia Cammeresi
Owner: Monty Kayes
Actual Handler: Monty Kayes
10/12/19 Puppy
Judges: Bill McCaffrey / Dominique Savoie
Number Entered/Number Started: 8 / 7
First Place
Dog Name: Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll- (Tucker)
AKC: SS08047206 Sex: M DOB: 7/19/18
Sire: FC AFC Triple Ridge's Inka Dinka Dooee
Dam: FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Lock N' Load
Breeder: Jane A Haworth
Owner: Paul Haering
Actual Handler: Ken Willis
Second Place
Dog Name: Salmy’s Lansboro Laney- (Laney)
AKC: SS05743901 Sex: F DOB: 5/24/18
Sire: FC Salmy’s Beargarden Badger
Dam: AFC Cutaways Up North All the Time Elsa
Breeder: Brad Schindler
Owner: Kendrick Vinar
Actual Handler: Michael Wallace
Third Place
Dog Name: John Henry Holliday- (Henry)
AKC: SS06093006 Sex: M DOB: 6/6/18
Sire: Prairierose’s Jetstreaming Pepper
Dam: Prairie rose’s Rysing Star
Breeder: Richard D Paquin
Owner: Dillon Holliday
Actual Handler: Dillon Holliday
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Fast Track’s Speedwell Veronica- (Ronnie)
AKC: SS05434701 Sex: F DOB: 3/22/18
Sire: FC/AFC Triple Ridges Inka Dinka Dooee
Dam: Fast Track’s Wicked Diva
Breeder: Billie K &timothy Edwards
Owner: Billie Kathryn Edwards
CO-Owner: Tim Edwards
Actual Handler: Gary Wilson