3/13/21 Open All-Age - Event # 2021367301
Judges: Mike Elsasser / Michael Pollack
Number Entered/Number Started: 31 / 31
First Place
Dog Name: FC CNFC Nels' Tip of the Sword- (Ugg)
AKC: SR77913202 Sex: M DOB: 5/13/13
Sire: NFC CNFC NAFC Blackriver's Tanner
Dam: FC Nels' Jigsaw's Viper
Breeder: James A Nelson
Owner: James Nelson
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Second Place
Dog Name: G & D's Butte Strong- (Smokey)
AKC: SS08285607 Sex: M DOB: 9/26/18
Sire: FC G & D's Seth
Dam: FC Zeena"s Hellfire Brandy
Breeder: Harold Robinson
Owner: Shawn Martin
Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth
Third Place
Dog Name: Serendipity Mountain Brook- (Brook)
AKC: SR99213808 Sex: F DOB: 5/7/17
Sire: CNFC FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Warrener's Starling
Breeder: Thomas M Nichols & Daryl A Roth
Owner: Dominique Savoie
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC Tuckers Little Bo- (Bo)
AKC: SR79668506 Sex: M DOB: 9/27/13
Sire: Worshpans Finn of Connemara
Dam: Sadie Savanna of Creekside
Breeder: George And Cheryl Shaw
Owner: Rory Hall
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
3/14/21 Amateur All-Age - Event # 2021367301
Judges: Mike Elsasser / Michael Pollack
Number Entered/Number Started: 31 / 31
First Place
Dog Name: Rockey's Dreamboat Annie- (Annie)
AKC: SS06797001 Sex: F DOB: 7/14/18
Sire: FC Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: All About Pepper of Lehi
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: Gary Darcy
CO-Owner: Jennifer Darcy
Actual Handler: Gary Darcy
Second Place
Dog Name: Mad Russian's Collusion- (Ziva)
AKC: SS07977110 Sex: F DOB: 9/19/18
Sire: AFC Mad Russian's Petal To The Metal
Dam: AFC Mad Russian's Briar Fox
Breeder: Ekatrina Brusco
Owner: Tom Hooker
Actual Handler: Tom Hooker
Third Place
Dog Name: Big Meadow Bear Paw- (Storm)
AKC: SR99213806 Sex: F DOB: 5/7/17
Sire: FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Warrener’s Starling
Breeder: Thomas M Nichols & Daryl A Roth
Owner: Thomas Nichols
CO-Owner: Daryl Roth
Actual Handler: Thomas Nichols
Fourth Place
Dog Name: G & D's My Aggravation- (Aggie)
AKC: SS08285602 Sex: F DOB: 9/26/18
Sire: FC G&D's Seth
Dam: FC Zeeza's Hellfire "Brandy"
Breeder: Harold Robinson
Owner: Todd Fearon
Actual Handler: Todd Fearon
3/13/21 Puppy - Event # 2021367301
Judges: Renee Shannon / Chip Bunker
Number Entered/Number Started: 4 / 4
First Place
Dog Name: Rockey's Firecracker- (Brix)
AKC: SS12265006 Sex: F DOB: 5/13/19
Sire: FC Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: Rockeys Rebecca's Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Rebecca And Joshua Riccle
Owner: Norman And Sue Gregory
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Second Place
Dog Name: Mad Russian’s Revved Up- (Rev)
AKC: SS15513602 Sex: M DOB: 1/1/70
Sire: FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
Dam: AFC Rockey Mountain Claire Extraordinaire
Breeder: Kris Helm/lamar Helm
Owner: Ekaterina Brusko
Actual Handler: Ekaterina Brusko
Third Place
Dog Name: Pepsponies Ghost Tree Of River Rock- (Ghost)
AKC: SS11680604 Sex: M DOB: 5/2/19
Sire: FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: AFC River Rock Mai Kai Dancer
Breeder: Les Hegney
Owner: Sherry Olsen
Actual Handler: Sherry Olsen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Rose Lane Full Speed Ahead- (Rudder)
AKC: SS11606904 Sex: M DOB: 5/1/19
Sire: FC AFC Raintree High Seas SH
Dam: Warrener's Whiskered Auklet
Breeder: Gunther And Barbara Boettcher
Owner: Gunther And Barbara Boettcher
Actual Handler: Barb Boettcher