Open Stake
Judges: David Johnson and Terry Sworsky
Number entered/number started 26/25
1
Dog Name FC Whitewater's Tomahawk
Call Name Hawk
AKC Number SR99371910
Date of Birth 5/22/2017
Sire Stonebroke's Rocky Mountain Sam
Dam Stonebroke's Lizzie Belle
Handler Rob Barlow
Breeder Tim Whitney
Owner Jerry Rainwater
2
Dog Name Pacific Upland Kate
Call Name Kate
AKC Number SR84859614
Date of Birth 10/9/2014
Sire Kidnais Skipper
Dam Sophie of Hearthrock
Handler Bob Willis
Breeder Richard Krueger
Owner Robert Willis
3
Dog Name Big Meadow Bear Paw
Call Name Storm
AKC Number SR99213806
Date of Birth 5/7/2017
Sire FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam Warrener's Starling
Handler Thomas Nichols
Breeder Thomas Nichols and Daryl A Roth
Owner Thomas Nichols
4
Dog Name Duck Shack Zeke
Call Name Zeke
AKC Number SS08668707
Date of Birth 10/24/2018
Sire Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris
Dam Birkys Genius Gypsy
Handler Rick Halvorson
Breeder Larry Birky
Owner Rick Halvorson
Amateur Stake
Judges David Johnson and Terry Sworsky
Number entered/Number started 28/24
1
Dog Name River Rock Mai Kai Dancer
Call Name Kai
AKC Number SR82251506
Date of Birth 4/14/2014
Sire FC CFC Southswell Stoke
Dam Serendipity Seeking Samantha
Handler Les Hegney
Breeder Larry Zalaznik
Owner Les Hegney
2
Dog Name Hearthrock Decoy
Call Name Deeks
AKC Number SR81815202
Date of Birth 1/12/2014
Sire Kidnais Skipper
Dam Hearthrock Makers Mark
Handler Janet Christensen
Breeder Richard Krueger
Owner Janet Christensen
3
Dog Name River Rock Darbianna
Call Name Darbi
AKC Number SS11680608
Date of Birth 5/2/2019
Sire FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam River Rock Mai Kai Dancer
Handler Marlene O' Connell
Breeder Les Hegney
Owner Marlene O' Connell
4
Dog Name Duck Shack Zeke
Call Name Zeke
AKC Number SS08668707
Date of Birth 10/24/2018
Sire Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris
Dam Birkys Genius Gypsy
Handler Rick Halvorson
Breeder Larry Birky
Owner Rick Halvorson
Puppy Stake
Judges Gary Hanvey and Robert Bullard
Number entered/Number started 4/4
1
Dog Name River Rock Darbianna
Call Name Darbi
AKC Number SS11680608
Date of Birth 5/2/2019
Sire FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam River Rock Mai Kai Dancer
Handler Marlene O' Connell
Breeder Les Hegney
Owner Marlene O' Connell
2
Dog Name Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser
Call Name Blue
AKC Number SS13421003
Date of Birth 1/29/2019
Sire FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam Chinachgook Sulamani
Handler Jeffrey Miller
Breeder Pierre & Vivianne Fecteau
Owner Jeffrey Miller
3
Dog Name River Rock Lethal Weapon
Call Name Riggs
AKC Number SS11680601
Date of Birth 5/2/2019
Sire FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam River Rock Mai Kai Dancer
Handler Les Hegney
Breeder Les Hegney
Owner Les Hegney
4
Dog Name Blue River's Flyway Dreams
Call Name Drake
AKC Number SS09006802
Date of Birth 11/16/2018
Sire Blue River's Drivin A Hard Bargain
Dam Blue River's California Dreamin
Handler Frank Moran
Breeder Ken Hanson/Melissa Hanson
Owner Frank Moran
John Prideaux Memorial Trophy - High Point Dog
Dog Name Duck Shack Zeke
Call Name Zeke
Handler Rick Halvorson
Randy Barke Memorial Gunners Choice Trophy
Dog Name Duck Shack Zeke
Call Name Zeke
Handler Rick Halvorson
Thanks to our judges, handlers, bird planters, shaggers, spectators, club members, and most of all the dogs who just go out and have fun hunting for birds!