Northwest English Springer Spaniel Club October 5-6, 2019

10/5/19                 Open All-Age   

Judges:             Thomas Ness / Gary Fluckiger

Number Entered/Number Started:     20 / 20

 

First Place

Dog Name:         FC G & D Seth- (Seth)

AKC:                    SR70427606                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   10/28/11

Sire:                    FC AFC Schnicklefritz Schnapps

Dam:                   FC AFC Aerodynamic

Breeder:             Mike Golum

Owner:                Shawn Martin

Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         AFC Out On Bail- (Jack)

AKC:                    SR86022208                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   9/18/14

Sire:                    Pheasant Feathers Black Powder

Dam:                   Reep's Patches

Breeder:             Jane Haworth

Owner:                Robert Bullard

Actual Handler: Bob Bullard

 

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         FC-AFC Ditchbank's Katherine the Great- (Katie)

AKC:                    SR73605203                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   6/22/12

Sire:                    FC Sunrise Rock Star

Dam:                   FC Ditchbank's Irish Mist

Breeder:             Ed And Elinor Mcconnell

Owner:                Ed Mcconnell

O-Address:         560 Daniel Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         Hearthrock Decoy- (Deeks)

AKC:                    SR81815202                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   1/12/14

Sire:                    Kidnais Skipper

Dam:                   Hearthrock Makers Mark

Breeder:             Richard Krueger

Owner:                Janet Christensen

Actual Handler: Janet Christensen

 

10/6/19                 Amateur All-Age   

Judges:             Thomas Ness / Gary Fluckiger

Number Entered/Number Started:     19 / 19

First Place

Dog Name:         Hearthrock Decoy- (Deeks)

AKC:                    SR81815202                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   1/12/14

Sire:                    Kidnais Skipper

Dam:                   Hearthrock Makers Mark

Breeder:             Richard Krueger

Owner:                Janet Christensen

Actual Handler: Janet Christensen

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         AFC Pacific Upland Kate- (Kate)

AKC:                    SR84859614                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   10/9/14

Sire:                    FC Kidnais Skipper

Dam:                   Sophie of Hearthrock

Breeder:             Richard Krueger

Owner:                Robert Willis

Actual Handler: Robert Willis

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         FC-AFC Ditchbank's Katherine the Great- (Katie)

AKC:                    SR73605203                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   6/22/12

Sire:                    FC Sunrise Rock Star

Dam:                   FC Ditchbank's Irish Mist

Breeder:             Ed And Elinor Mcconnell

Owner:                Ed Mcconnell

CO-Owner:          Elinor Mcconnell

Actual Handler: Ed McConnell

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         AFC Out On Bail- (Jack)

AKC:                    SR86022208                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   9/18/14

Sire:                    Pheasant Feathers Black Powder

Dam:                   Reep's Patches

Breeder:             Jane Haworth

Owner:                Robert Bullard

Actual Handler: Bob Bullard

 

10/5/19                 Puppy   

Judges:             Janet Christensen / Bob Brewer

Number Entered/Number Started:     1 / 1

 

First Place

Dog Name:         JC's Stellar Wind- (Stella)

AKC:                    SS06607807                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   7/21/18

Sire:                    FC Sunrise Rock Star MH AX AXJ MXP MJP OF MFP CGC

Dam:                   JC's Chinook Wind Runner SH NA OF CGC

Breeder:             Jack & Cindy Williams

Owner:                Jack Williams

Actual Handler: Cindy Williams

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.