10/3/20 Open All-Age
Judges: Gary Davis / Bob Davis
Number Entered/Number Started: 22 / 19
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Pacific Upland Kate- (Kate)
AKC: SR84859614 Sex: F DOB: 10/9/14
Sire: FC Kidnais Skipper
Dam: Sophie of Hearthrock
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Robert Willis
Actual Handler: Robert Willis
Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge- (Jax)
AKC: SS00346603 Sex: M DOB: 7/4/17
Sire: FC Strong's Task Force
Dam: Windy Ridge Drifter's Trek
Breeder: Carl Farabaugh
Owner: John Stuart
CO-Owner: Jayme Stuart
Actual Handler: John Stuart
Third Place
Dog Name: AFC Out On Bail- (Jack)
AKC: SR86022208 Sex: M DOB: 9/18/14
Sire: Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Reep's Patches
Breeder: Jane Haworth
Owner: Robert Bullard
Actual Handler: Bob Bullard
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Big Meadow Bear Paw- (Storm)
AKC: SR99213806 Sex: F DOB: 5/7/17
Sire: FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Warrener’s Starling
Breeder: Thomas M Nichols & Daryl A Roth
Owner: Thomas Nichols
Actual Handler: Thomas Nichols
10/4/20 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Gary Davis / Bob Davis
Number Entered/Number Started: 23 / 19
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Out On Bail- (Jack)
AKC: SR86022208 Sex: M DOB: 9/18/14
Sire: Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: Reep's Patches
Breeder: Jane Haworth
Owner: Robert Bullard
Actual Handler: Bob Bullard
Second Place
Dog Name: Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris- (Chris)
AKC: SR79926202 Sex: M DOB: 9/29/13
Sire: FC AFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam: FC Harvest Moon's Bailey Sue
Breeder: Randy Bartsch & Holly Bartsch
Owner: Daryl Roth
Actual Handler: Daryl Roth
Third Place
Dog Name: AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge- (Jax)
AKC: SS00346603 Sex: M DOB: 7/4/17
Sire: FC Strong's Task Force
Dam: Windy Ridge Drifter's Trek
Breeder: Carl Farabaugh
Owner: John Stuart
Actual Handler: John Stuart
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Pacific Upland Kate- (Kate)
AKC: SR84859614 Sex: F DOB: 10/9/14
Sire: FC Kidnais Skipper
Dam: Sophie of Hearthrock
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Robert Willis
Actual Handler: Robert Willis
10/3/20 Puppy
Judges: Bob Willis / Scott Mason
Number Entered/Number Started: 5 / 4
First Place
Dog Name: Big Meadow Cruzer- (Cruz)
AKC: SS08668701 Sex: M DOB: 10/24/18
Sire: Big Meadow Can’t Miss Chris
Dam: Birkys Genius Gypsy
Breeder: Larry Birky
Owner: Thomas Nichols
Actual Handler: Thomas Nichols
Second Place
Dog Name: Sir Buckingham Junior- (Junior)
AKC: SS12795704 Sex: M DOB: 5/25/19
Sire: Sir Buckingham Royal Flush MH
Dam: Awe Gust Fowl Maggie SH
Breeder: Kevin Eldredge
Owner: Robert Brewer
Actual Handler: Robert Brewer
Third Place
Dog Name: Blue River's Flyway Dreams- (Drake)
AKC: SS09006802 Sex: M DOB: 11/16/18
Sire: Blue River's Drivin' A Hard Bargain
Dam: Blue River's California Dreamin
Breeder: Ken Hanson/Melissa Hanson
Owner: Frank Moran
Actual Handler: Frank Moran
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Duck Shack Zeke- (Zeke)
AKC: SS08668707 Sex: M DOB: 10/24/18
Sire: Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris
Dam: Birkys Genius Gypsy
Breeder: Larry Birky
Owner: Rick Halvorson
Actual Handler: Rick Halvorson