Field Trial Secretary: Lisa Pyle
Open All-Age
Judges: Fredrick (Skip) Smith / Kathy Sleavin
Number Entered/Number Started: 22 ß- please check this with Lisa
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Strongs One For the Road- (Roadie)
AKC: SR93081102 Sex: M DOB: 1/27/16
Sire: FC Strong's Task Force
Dam: FC Strongs River Ranch Kate
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: David Flint
Actual Handler: David Flint
Second Place
Dog Name: Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic- (Pan)
AKC: SR91436506 Sex: M DOB: 1/31/16
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: Kantagrees Aphrodite
Breeder: Kent Rudolph
Owner: Abby Kozal
Actual Handler: Collin Pickrel
Third Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH- (Knibbs)
AKC: SR78693906 Sex: M DOB: 6/28/13
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: AFC Osage Meant to Be
Breeder: Joshua Davis
Owner: Kathy Allen
Actual Handler: Todd Allen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Crosswinds Comic Relief- (Riot)
AKC: SR74015301 Sex: M DOB: 7/9/12
Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Heir to Camelot
Dam: AFC Crosswinds Ruffian
Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
Owner: Betsey Battistoni
Actual Handler: Elizabeth Battistoni
Amateur All-Age
Judges: Fredrick (Skip) Smith / Kathy Sleavin
Number Entered/Number Started:
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Wind River Pippa- (Pippa)
AKC: SR77972605 Sex: F DOB: 6/1/13
Sire: Bournepark Bronte
Dam: FC/AFC Grouse Moor Tina
Breeder: John Knowles & Christy Knowles
Owner: Dr Thomas & Jeanne Nabity
Actual Handler: Thomas Nabity
Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Raintree Swift Sails- (Cutter)
AKC: SR69076514 Sex: M DOB: 7/29/11
Sire: AFC Raintree Top Sail
Dam: Cedar Boughs Swift
Breeder: Dean Reinke & Cathy Lewis
Owner: Josh Davis
Actual Handler: Josh Davis /Todd Allen
Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Tesoro MH- (Tess)
AKC: SR80651701 Sex: F DOB: 12/9/13
Sire: FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: CNFC FC AFC Grousevalley Black Powder
Breeder: Rick Walker
Owner: Cristy Joy
Actual Handler: Cristy Joy
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Willowsaul Batman of Countryways- (Ted)
AKC: SR95595001 Sex: M DOB: 2/27/14
Sire: NEFC Helmsway Heath
Dam: Boosebeck Rose
Breeder: V Williams
Owner: Dr Thomas & Jeanne Nabity
Actual Handler: Thomas Nabity
Puppy
Judges: Donny Pyle / Mark Nix
Number Entered/Number Started:
First Place
Dog Name: Strongs Deep Water- (Hondo)
AKC: SS02227902 Sex: M DOB: 10/10/17
Sire: FC Strong's Task Force
Dam: FC Strongs River Ranch Kate
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: David Flint
Actual Handler: David Flint
Second Place
Dog Name: Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales- (Preacher)
AKC: SR99070404 Sex: M DOB: 4/1/17
Sire: Honest Abe Number Sixteen
Dam: Birdflush's Daughter of Zeus from Kantagree
Breeder: Alan & Donna Young
Owner: Donna Young
CO-Owner: Alan Young
Actual Handler: Alan Young /Collin Pickrel
Third Place
Dog Name: Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One- (Ellie)
AKC: SR99284001 Sex: F DOB: 4/15/17
Sire: AFC Dunnegan's Zipper SH
Dam: AFC Nottingham's Adamsmark She's The One MHA
Breeder: Timothy L Baker
Owner: Timothy Baker
Actual Handler: Timothy Baker