Field Trial Secretary: Katie Kowalski
10/11/18
Open All-Age
Judges: Paul McGagh / Chad Betts
Number Entered/Number Started: 37/36
First Place
Dog Name: FC Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds- (Alder)
AKC: SR74015309 Sex: M DOB: 7/19/12
Sire: FC AFC Crosswinds Heir To Camelot
Dam: AFC Crosswinds Ruffian
Breeder: Kevin Battistoni
Owner: David Atkins
Actual Handler: Todd Agnew
Second Place
Dog Name: Absolute's Raise The Stakes- (Annie)
AKC: SR93832603 Sex: F DOB: 5/21/16
Sire: FC Macon Creek Tucker
Dam: FC AFC Upland Briars Mistletoe
Breeder: Joe Stallman
Owner: Dan Murray
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
Third Place
Dog Name: Free Living Caddisfly- (Caddis)
AKC: SR90379006 Sex: F DOB: 8/15/15
Sire: FC AFC Whiskey River's Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam: Rock River Far Oaks Flushing Thunder Sydney
Breeder: Scott Kuklinski
Owner: Chad Leonard
Actual Handler: Chad Leonard
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC-AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview- (Zach)
AKC: SR68005505 Sex: M DOB: 6/1/11
Sire: FC Sunrise Z Man
Dam: NFC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: David L Morse
Owner: Frederick Smith
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
Amateur All-Age
Judges: Paul McGagh / Chad Betts
Number Entered/Number Started: 49/44
First Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Zan MH- (Zan)
AKC: SR86545602 Sex: M DOB: 1/20/15
Sire: Sunrise Finnegan
Dam: Fionavar's Racer SH
Breeder: Cynthia Goode-wilson
Owner: Cristy Joy
Actual Handler: Cristy Joy
Second Place
Dog Name: Courtman's Curragh- (Cad)
AKC: SS07086204 Sex: M DOB: 7/10/16
Sire: Courtman's Buck Ooh
Dam: Courtman's Echo Of Grandview
Breeder: A & A Stewart
Owner: Alexander Stewart
Actual Handler: Alice Stewart
Third Place
Dog Name: Kenxiam Hill Runner of Damrie- (Buddy)
AKC: SR82305601 Sex: M DOB: 7/11/11
Sire: FTCH Buccleuch Pepper
Dam: Skersmoor Sal
Breeder: Chris Smith
Owner: Alexander Kerr
Actual Handler: Alexander Kerr
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC Whisky Rivers Cisco Kid- (Cisco)
AKC: SR77111601 Sex: 1 DOB: 2/7/13
Sire: FC Lighthouse Finn MH
Dam: FC AFC Whisky Rivers Brandy
Breeder: Todd Stelzer
Owner: Todd Stelzer
Actual Handler: Katie Gorecki
Puppy
Judges: TBD / TBD
Number Entered/Number Started: 10/10
First Place
Dog Name: Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales- (Preacher)
AKC: SR99070404 Sex: M DOB: 4/1/17
Sire: Honest Abe Number Sixteen
Dam: Birdflush's Daughter of Zeus from Kantagree
Breeder: Alan & Donna Young
Owner: Donna Young
Actual Handler: Colin Pickerel
Second Place
Dog Name: Kona Coast- (Kona)
AKC: SR99948405 Sex: M DOB: 6/9/17
Sire: Pine Shadows Dozer
Dam: Pine Shadows Cotton
Breeder: Pine Shadows
Owner: John Pauly
Actual Handler: Morgan Haglin
Third Place
Dog Name: Prairie roses Battle Cry- (Baron)
AKC: SR96777407 Sex: M DOB: 12/30/16
Sire: FC Paragons Bratach Bhan MaCaoidh of Hellfire
Dam: Prairie Roses Litomysl Miigaazowinin
Breeder: Richard Paquin
Owner: Lynn Miller
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra- (Abby)
AKC: SR95801804 Sex: F DOB: 10/22/16
Sire: Desperado Jesse James
Dam: Paragon's Tori Borealis
Breeder: Rick And Carol Shively
Owner: Mhari Peschel
Actual Handler: Mhari Peschel