10/1/20 Open All-Age
Judges: Tom Nabity / Randy Curtis
Number Entered/Number Started: 31 / 29
First Place
Dog Name: Rockey's TJ- (Tj)
AKC: SR87697506 Sex: M DOB: 5/16/15
Sire: FC AFC Frostfields Tommy SH
Dam: Rockeys Rebecca's Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Joshua G Riddle & Mrs. Rebecca B Riddle
Owner: Kirk Cammack
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Second Place
Dog Name: Hercules of Ivanhoe- (Hercules)
AKC: SS00896402 Sex: M DOB: 7/3/17
Sire: FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: AFC Tuff of Ivanhoe
Breeder: William P. Cosgrove
Owner: Lynn Miller
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Third Place
Dog Name: Rockey's Royal Louie- (Louie)
AKC: SS04944103 Sex: M DOB: 4/23/18
Sire: FC Tucker's Little Bo
Dam: Harley The Piper Of Oakwood
Breeder: Carolyn & Brent Blundell
Owner: Larry Zieman
Actual Handler: Larry Zieman
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview- (Quinn)
AKC: SR82459308 Sex: M DOB: 5/3/14
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View's Baron Brayden MH
Dam: FC Sunrise Sienna
Breeder: Lawrence Higley
Owner: Skip Smith
Actual Handler: Kathy Sleavin
10/2/20 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Tom Nabity / Randy Curtis
Number Entered/Number Started: 29 / 28
First Place
Dog Name: Lighthouse Classy Chassis- (Bentley)
AKC: SR91073507 Sex: M DOB: 10/13/15
Sire: FC AFC Warrener's Long-Eared Owl
Dam: Lighthouse Black Magic Woman
Breeder: Jason Givens
Owner: Gunther And Barbara Boettcher
Actual Handler: Gunther Boettcher
Second Place
Dog Name: Eddie the Eagle- (Buster)
AKC: SR87943405 Sex: M DOB: 5/31/15
Sire: FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown
Dam: Pine Shadows Jubilant Jade
Breeder: Mark Ansbach
Owner: Steven Hoostal
Actual Handler: Steven Hoostal
Third Place
Dog Name: High Prairie Harry MH- (Harry)
AKC: SR82947403 Sex: M DOB: 5/14/14
Sire: High Prairie's Artful Dodger
Dam: Prairie's Mountain View Witch's Brew
Breeder: Timothy Degroff
Owner: Alice Henriques
Actual Handler: Alice Henriques
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragons Chloe of Crestline- (Chloe)
AKC: SR69217407 Sex: 1 DOB: 8/13/11
Sire: FC Wise River's Put Me in Coach
Dam: FC AFC Paragon's Addiwhan Siubhan MH
Breeder: Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel
Owner: Tom Or Tina Campbell
Actual Handler: Tom Campbell
10/1/20 Puppy
Judges: Tom Nabity / Randy Curtis
Number Entered/Number Started: 8 / 8
First Place
Dog Name: Hellfire's Spirit of Cardhu- (Cardhu)
AKC: SS10915902 Sex: M DOB: 1/1/19
Sire: Bodacious Hellfire
Dam: Hellfire's Prevailing Wind
Breeder: Angela Monaghan
Owner: Leslie Holland
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Second Place
Dog Name: Rockey's Firecracker- (Brix)
AKC: SS12265006 Sex: F DOB: 5/13/19
Sire: FC Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: Rockeys Rebecca's Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Rebecca And Joshua Riddle
Owner: Norm Gretory
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Third Place
Dog Name: Rock Creek Panadero De Blanco- (Baker)
AKC: SS09505601 Sex: 1 DOB: 12/21/18
Sire: Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan
Dam: Ivanhoe's Windward Sail
Breeder: Lynn & Valerie Miller
Owner: Ray Donatucci
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragon's Dottie Doolittle- (Dottie)
AKC: SS11366106 Sex: F DOB: 2/22/19
Sire: FC AFC Rockey's Solo
Dam: FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile
Breeder: Gary and Mhari Peschel
Owner: Mhari Peschel
CO-Owner: Gary Peschel
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller