Southeast Texas ESSC     Nov 2-3, 2018

Field Trial Secretary:       Betty Somers

 

Open Stake

Judges: Gary Breitbarth and Kevin Rutherford

Number entered/number started:           17/15

 

1

Dog Name           Sunrise Little Sister/Carlie

Sire        FC AFC Mountainviews Baron Braydon MH

Dam       FC AFC  Sunrise Sienna

Breeder                Laurence Higley

Owner  Cristy Kay Joy

Actual Handler  Colin Pickrell

 

2

Dog Name           FC Warreners Cactus Wren/Sherpa

Sire        FC Clarburgh Eclipse of Ladecourt

Dam       Rytex Relie

Breeder               Vicky L Thomas

Owner  AR Ginn, Jr

Actual Handler  AR Ginn, Jr

 

3

Dog Name           Paragons Ogha A Ghrian/Moose

Sire        FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown

Dam       FC Paragons Balmoral Bebhinn

Breeder               Gary & Mhari Peschel

Owner  Gary & Mhari Peschel

Actual Handler  Gary  Peschel

 

4

Dog Name           Strongs One For the Road/Roadie

Sire        FC Strongs Task Force

Dam       FC Strongs River Ranch Kate

Breeder               David Jones

Owner  David Flint

Actual Handler  David Flint

 

 

 

Amateur Stake

 

Judges  Gary Brietbarth and Kevin Rutherford

Number entered/Number started            37/33

 

1

Dog Name           Blackbriers All-Star/Mickey

Sire        CNFA AFC CAFCSouthavens Pathfinder

Dam       AFC Blackbriers Rittenhouse Rye

Breeder               Michael J Pollack

Owner  David and Becky Lamascus

Actual Handler  David Lamascus

 

2

Dog Name           BCR's Pathway To Petra/Siq

Sire        BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam       FC AFC Wise River's Atlas Shrugged

Breeder               Bob & Cathy Iversen

Owner  David Cowan Clayton

Actual Handler  David Cowan Clayton

 

3

Dog Name           Glencullion Grouse/Odie

Sire        Greenbrush Iced

Dam       Glorious Morning Rose

Breeder               D. Scullion

Owner  AR Ginn Jr

Actual Handler  AR Ginn Jr

 

4

Dog Name           The Mad Winters Night of Wise River/Snow

Sire        BCR's Sharp Dressed Man

Dam       FC AFC Wise Rivers Atlas Shrugged

Breeder               Bob and Cathy Iversen

Owner  Bob and Cathy Iversen

Co-Owner email address               bob@springercreekranch.com

Actual Handler  Cathy Iversen

 

 

Puppy Stake

Judges  Mhari and Gary Peschel

Number entered/Number started            2-Feb

 

1

Dog Name           Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales/Preacher

Sire        Honest Abe Number Sixteen

Dam       Birflush's Daughter of Zeus Fro KantAgree

Breeder               Alan and Donna Young

Owner  Alan and Donna Young

Actual Handler  Alan Young

 

2

Dog Name           Strong's Deep Water/Hondo

Sire        FC Strongs Task Force

Dam       FC Strongs River Ranch Kate

Breeder               David Jones

Owner  David Flint

Actual Handler  David Flint

 

No placements for 3rd and 4th Place

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.