2/8/20 Open All-Age
Judges: David Anderson / Dominique Savoie
Number Entered/Number Started: 27 / 24
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Fargo Lightning Star- (Fargo)
AKC: SR83490110 Sex: F DOB: 5/8/14
Sire: NFC FC AFC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: AFC Newstartts Going Zaza
Breeder: Carlos Cuevas
Owner: Brian Mcminn
Actual Handler: Brian McMinn
Second Place
Dog Name: Toluca India- (Kharma)
AKC: SR84041303 Sex: F DOB: 8/13/14
Sire: FC AFC CFC Woodstorm Snow Viper
Dam: CNFC Warrener's Wilson's Plover
Breeder: Sue & Alan Wilson
Owner: Vicky Thomas
Actual Handler: Vicky Thomas
Third Place
Dog Name: FC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot- (Bb)
AKC: SR91700904 Sex: F DOB: 10/22/15
Sire: NAFC FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: FC Buecleuch Trinity
Breeder: John Stowell
Owner: Gordon Johnson
Actual Handler: Gordon Johnson
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Miss Madison of Sagemoor- (Maddie)
AKC: SR78809303 Sex: F DOB: 6/18/13
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: Mocha of Millstone
Breeder: Daryl Roth
Owner: Dave Skoubo
Actual Handler: Dave Skoubo
2/9/20 Amateur All-Age
Judges: David Anderson / Dominique Savoie
Number Entered/Number Started: 20 / 18
First Place
Dog Name: Miss Madison of Sagemoor- (Maddie)
AKC: SR78809303 Sex: F DOB: 6/18/13
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: Mocha of Millstone
Breeder: Daryl Roth
Owner: Dave Skoubo
Actual Handler: Dave Skoubo
Second Place
Dog Name: Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge- (Jax)
AKC: SS00346603 Sex: M DOB: 7/4/17
Sire: FC Strong's Task Force
Dam: Windy Ridge Drifter's Trek
Breeder: Carl Farabaugh
Owner: John Stuart
Actual Handler: John Stuart
Third Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise- (Jean)
AKC: SR92155405 Sex: F DOB: 2/13/16
Sire: FC Blue River's I'm Dan's Boy
Dam: Sunrise At Willowbrook
Breeder: Ken Hanson/lois Buermann
Owner: Kent Wiley
CO-Owner: Cheri Wiley
Actual Handler: Kent Wiley
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Coldwaters Rock and Roll- (Rocky)
AKC: not listed Sex: M DOB: 7/28/17
Sire: Robinsmoor Frolic
Dam: Belwind Sweet Little Girl
Breeder: Clay Earl
Owner: Rodney Jaeger
Actual Handler: Rodney Jaeger
2/8/20 Puppy
Judges: Gordon Johnson / Renee Shannon
Number Entered/Number Started: 2 / 2
First Place
Dog Name: JC's Stellar Wind- (Stella)
AKC: SS06607807 Sex: F DOB: 7/21/18
Sire: FC Sunrise Rock Star MH AX AXJ MXP MJP OF MFP CGC
Dam: JC's Chinook Windrunner SH NA OF CGC
Breeder: Jack And Cindy Williams
Owner: Jack Williams
Actual Handler: Cindy Williams
Second Place
Dog Name: JC's Chinook Tail Flick- (Flick)
AKC: SS06607805 Sex: M DOB: 7/21/18
Sire: FC Sunrise Rock Star MH AX AXJ MXP MJP OF MFP CGC
Dam: JC's Chinook Windrunner SH NA OF CGC
Breeder: Jack And Cindy Williams
Owner: Jack Williams
Actual Handler: Jack Williams