Open All-Age
Judges: Richard Moore / Paul Johannes
Number Entered/Number Started: 33 / 30
First Place
Dog Name: FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont- (Sapphire)
AKC: SR69946902 Sex: F DOB: 8/24/11
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Jane A. Haworth
Owner: Seth Montler
Actual Handler: Robert Montler
Second Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Fiona- (Fiona)
AKC: SR85952103 Sex: F DOB: 10/8/15
Sire: FC/AFC Pondview Windy Acres Yankee
Dam: FC Sunrise Annie Belle SH
Breeder: Gary And Cindy Wilson
Owner: Heather Lennox Krause
Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Uncle Bailey- (Bailey)
AKC: SR94384001 Sex: M DOB: 7/2/16
Sire: FC CFC Mulligan Too SH
Dam: Sunrise's Josie
Breeder: James Boone
Owner: Camie Barrow
Actual Handler: James Keller
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Triple Ridges Shiloh-Cooper- (Shiloh)
AKC: SR91700902 Sex: M DOB: 10/22/15
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Power
Dam: FC Buccleuch Trinity
Breeder: John Stowell
Owner: Luis Alvarado
Actual Handler: Ralph Botti
Amateur All-Age
Judges: Richard Moore / Paul Johannes
Number Entered/Number Started: 22 / 21
First Place
Dog Name: Hearthrocks Rio Lobo- (Rio)
AKC: SR70184706 Sex: M DOB: 9/6/11
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard A Krueger
Owner: Ann Theisen
Actual Handler: Joel Theisen
Second Place
Dog Name: FC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont- (Saber)
AKC: SR92671107 Sex: M DOB: 2/18/16
Sire: FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam: FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Lock N' Load
Breeder: Jane A. Haworth
Owner: Robert Montler
Actual Handler: Robert Montler
Third Place
Dog Name: Salmy's Second Freedom- (Junior)
AKC: SR75607201 Sex: M DOB: 11/1/12
Sire: FC Sunrise First Freedom
Dam: Sprightly Sassafras
Breeder: Nathaneal Munson
Owner: Kyle Wintersteen
Actual Handler: Kyle Wintersteen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Pheasant Feathers Hot Diggidy- (Sabrina)
AKC: SR96737209 Sex: F DOB: 11/19/16
Sire: Stonebroke's Good Old Rocky Top
Dam: Pheasant Feathers Outlawed Josie
Breeder: Jason Saunders
Owner: Janie Haworth
Actual Handler: Thomas Motley
Puppy
Judges: Richard Moore / Paul Johannes
Number Entered/Number Started: 6 / 6
First Place
Dog Name: Fast Tracks My Everything- (Mya)
AKC: SS00179202 Sex: F DOB: 6/22/17
Sire: FC/AFC Mad Russian Ziggy Stardust
Dam: Chewbacca X1
Breeder: Connie Alexander
Owner: Tim Edwards
Actual Handler: Tim Edwards
Second Place
Dog Name: Triple Ridges Black Pearl- (Penny)
AKC: SR98958102 Sex: F DOB: 5/6/17
Sire: Tejas Tuxedo Hotshot
Dam: FC Triple Ridges Leather and Lace
Breeder: Donald & Marsha Moore
Owner: Luis Alvarado
Actual Handler: Ralph Botti
Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise B B- (B B)
AKC: SR99493607 Sex: M DOB: 5/11/17
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Pablo
Dam: FC CFC Sunrise Tejas Star
Breeder: Kelly Brannen
Owner: Cindy Wilson
Actual Handler: Cindy Goode Wilson
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Mischief Millie- (Millie)
AKC: SR99636504 Sex: F DOB: 6/16/17
Sire: FC Sunrise Zed
Dam: Sunrise Taylor
Breeder: Delorse Wilson And Gary Wilson
Owner: Lenore Severni
Actual Handler: Gary Wilson