Ohio Valley ESS Field Trial September 7 & 8, 2019

Open Stake

Judges: Bill Boeckman & Frank Mackinson 

Number entered/number started:  22/23 and 8 to the 3rd

 

1st Place             

Dog Name:          Sunrise Dream Catcher  Jake

Reg #:   SR85952106

Sire:       FC/AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee

Dam:     FC Sunrise Annie Belle

Breeder:              Gary Wilson

Owner: John Hynes

Handler:               Gary Wilson

 

2nd Place           

Dog Name:          Sunrise John Wayne        Rooster

Reg #:   SR94105904

Sire:       FC Sunrise Z Man

Dam:     Sunrise Day Dream

Breeder:              John Hynes

Owner: Fred Bennett

Handler:               Gary Wilson

 

3rd Place            

Dog Name:          FC Brookwoods Nash     Nash

Reg #:   SR66164802

Sire:       FC Brookwood Carry on Harry JH

Dam:     FC Sunrise Miss Susan

Breeder:              Julie Hogan

Owner: Julie Hogan & Jeffery Brooks

Handler:               Jeff Brooks

 

4th Place            

Dog Name:          Sunrise Fiona     Fiona

Reg #:   SR85952103

Sire:       FC AFC Pondviews Windy Acres Yankee

Dam:     FC CFC Sunrise Annie Belle

Breeder:              Gary Wilson

Owner: Heather Lennox Krause

Handler:               Gary Wilson

 

Amateur Stake

Judges: Bill Boeckman & Frank Mackinson 

Number entered/number started:  18/19 6 back to the 3rd

 

1st Place             

Dog Name:          Sunrise Pablo     Pablo

Reg #:   SR82459307

Sire:       FC AFC Mountainview Baron Brayden MH

Dam:     Sunrise Siena

Breeder:              Lawerence Higley

Owner: Lawerence Higley

Handler:               Larry Higley

 

2nd Place           

Dog Name:          Salmy's Third Turnout    Tri

Reg #:   SR78363302

Sire:       Warrener's Pygmy Nuthatch

Dam:     Turnout's Ring of Bright Water

Breeder:              Jeff M Lipscomb

Owner: Richard Domo

Handler:               Rich Domo

 

3rd Place            

Dog Name:          Pheasant Feathers Raining Dawn               Rainy

Reg #:   SR74180904

Sire:       NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH

Dam:     AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH

Breeder:              Jane A Haworth

Owner: John R Dudash Jr.

Handler:               John R Dudash Jr.

 

4th Place            

Dog Name:          Ivanhose's Fourwheel Drive         Tucker

Reg #:   SR84248602

Sire:       FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo

Dam:     Tuff of Ivanhoe

Breeder:              William Cosgrove

Owner: Sarah Hoyle

Handler:               Kevin Stratton

 

Puppy Stake

Judges: Bill Alcorn & Mark Gebert           

Number entered/number started: 4/4   

 

1st Place             

Dog Name:          Pheasant Feather's Royal Cracker              Cracker

Reg #:   SS02964504

Sire:       FC Checker II

Dam:     FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Lockn' Load

Breeder:              Jane A Haworth

Owner: Ben Martin

Handler:               Ben Martin

 

2nd Place           

Dog Name:          Harvey of Westphal        Harvey

Reg #:   SS06857501

Sire:       FC AFC Timerdoodles King Beau

Dam:     Jeanie of Westphal

Breeder:              Russell Smith

Owner: Russell Smith

Handler:               Russell Smith

 

3rd Place            

Dog Name:          Autumn's Fergi Duchess of Flushington  Fergie

Reg #:   SS02546409

Sire:       FC AFC CNFC CFC Dawsonlee Faithful

Dam:     Autumn's Black Diamond

Breeder:              Ron Medina

Owner: Jason Nard/Ron Medina

Handler:               Jason Nard

 

4th Place            

Dog Name:          Fast Track's Speedwell Veronica                 Veronica

Reg #:   SS05434701

Sire:       FC AFC Triple Ridges Inka Dinka Dooee

Dam:     Fast Track's Wicked Diva

Breeder:              Billie K & Time Edwards

Owner: Billie K  & Tim Edwards

Handler:               Gary Wilson

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment

You must be Logged in to post a comment.