3/23/23 Open All-Age - Event # 2023460504
Judges: Jim O'Keefe / Katie Gorecki
Number Entered/Number Started: 28 / 26
First Place
Dog Name: FTCH Hearthrock Lethal Weapon- (Woody)
AKC: SS08099402 Sex: M DOB: 3/7/18
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman
Dam: Maddison of Hearthrock
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Richard Krueger
Actual Handler: Clay Earl
Second Place
Dog Name: Coldwaters Texas Bound- (Tex)
AKC: Sex: M DOB: 12/14/20
Sire: FC FTCH Deepfleet Defero
Dam: Coldwaters All Betts Are On
Breeder: Clay Earl
Owner: Clay Earl
Actual Handler: Clay Earl
Third Place
Dog Name: Dragon Rider Tiger- (Tiger)
AKC: Sex: M DOB: 8/4/19
Sire: Deepfleet Defero
Dam: Starbury Scheme
Breeder: Shane Cresswell
Owner: Christopher Wilkinson
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Goodlife Riley of Farview- (Riley)
AKC: SS01241802 Sex: M DOB: 8/9/17
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview
Dam: Sunrise Little Sister SH
Breeder: Cristy Joy
Owner: Skip Smith
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
3/24/23 Amateur All-Age - Event # 2023460504
Judges: Jim O'Keefe / Katie Gorecki
Number Entered/Number Started: 39 / 37
First Place
Dog Name: FC Norstrans Frontenac- (Cedar)
AKC: SS06903907 Sex: M DOB: 7/4/18
Sire: CNFC FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Buccleuch Hilary
Breeder: Scott & Elizabeth Smith
Owner: Elizabeth Smith
Actual Handler: Scott Smith
Second Place
Dog Name: Goodlife Chinook of Farview- (Chinook)
AKC: SS21854302 Sex: M DOB: 9/9/20
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview
Dam: Sunrise Little Sister SH
Breeder: Christy Joy
Owner: Kathy Sleavin
Actual Handler: Kathy Sleavin
Third Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways- (Ted)
AKC: SR95595001 Sex: M DOB: 2/27/14
Sire: NEFC Helmsway Heath
Dam: Boosebeck Rose
Breeder: V Williams
Owner: Tom And Jeanne Nabity
Actual Handler: Tom Nabity
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Spring Meadows Maximus- (Max)
AKC: SR90836002 Sex: M DOB: 11/14/15
Sire: FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning
Dam: FC AFC Sky Diamond
Breeder: Kim Hanson
Owner: Clay Earl
Actual Handler: Josh Davis
3/23/23 Puppy - Event # 2023460504
Judges: Jim O'Keefe / Katie Gorecki
Number Entered/Number Started: 7 / 6
First Place
Dog Name: Norstrans Flight Stopper- (Bailey)
AKC: SS27933903 Sex: F DOB: 4/20/21
Sire: 2X NFC FC AFC Rockey's Solo
Dam: Buccleuch Hilary
Breeder: Scott & Elizabeth Smith
Owner: Elizabeth Smith
Actual Handler: Scott Smith
Second Place
Dog Name: Blackriver's Jubilant Jade- (Jade)
AKC: SS27818903 Sex: F DOB: 6/26/21
Sire: FC CNFC Nels' Tip Of The Sword
Dam: NAFC FC AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie SH
Breeder: Tracey Sander
Owner: Tracey Wiese Sander
Actual Handler: Tracey Wiese Sander
Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise White Lightning II- (Whitey)
AKC: SS28241405 Sex: M DOB: 8/4/21
Sire: NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Kypling JH
Breeder: Dave Morse
Owner: Jim Cappelli
Actual Handler: Gary Wilson
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Sunrise Mountainman Boone- (Boone)
AKC: SS29607601 Sex: M DOB: 9/26/21
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH
Dam: Sunrise Flawless
Breeder: Cynthia Goode Wilson
Owner: Joe Mangus
Actual Handler: Cynthia Goode Wilson