Open
22 Entries, 16 Starters
Judges: Robert Clayton, Rick Shively
1st Place
No. 8
Name: AFC CAFC Tuff of Ivanhoe - Tuffy
Sire: AFC Ivanhoe's Red Lion
Dam: AFC CAFC Ivanhoe's Irish Cream
Breeder: Bill Cosgrove
Owner: Bill Cosgrove
Handler: Bill Cosgrove
2nd Place
No. 19
Name: Brookwoods Nash - Nash
Sire: FC Brookwood Carry on Harry JH
Dam: FC Sunrise Miss Susan
Breeder: Julie Hogan
Owner: Julie Hogan
Handler: Jeff Brooks
3rd Place
No. 6
Name: AFC Hearthrocks Masked Bandit - Bandit
Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: AFC Cadence of Hearthrock
Breeder: Trent Bosse
Owner: Dan Tuttle
Handler: Dan Tuttle
4th Place
No. 20
Name: Bailey Superstar Sunray - Bailey
Sire: FC AFC Murphy of Ludlow
Dam: FC AFC Sunrise Sunray
Breeder: Richard Domo
Owner: Robert Barney
Handler: Duane Menges
Amateur
24 Entries, 24 Starters
Judges: Robert Clayton, Rick Shively
1st Place
No. 1
Name: AFC Russ Smith's Lightning - Bruiser
Sire: FC AFC Ivanhoe's Mr. Tuxedo
Dam: Gidget of Westphal
Breeder: Russ Smith
Owner: Russ Smith
Handler: Russ Smith
2nd Place
No. 2
Name: Go Man Go - Jett
Sire: NAFC FC CFC Pheasant Feathers Blake Powder
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Janie Hayworth
Owner: Gregory Evans
Handler: Gregory Evans
3rd Place
No. 16
Name: AFC CAFC Narvin's Sully of Ivanhoe - Sully
Sire: NFC NAFC CNFC CNAFC Blackriver's Tanner
Dam: CNFC CFC Lady Caramel
Breeder: Tawnya McCaffrey
Owner: Bill Cosgrove
Handler: Bill Cosgrove
4th Place
No. 14
Name: Creekbend's Webley of Finnegand Muir - Web
Sire: Neubaum's Speck MH
Dam: Creekbend's Pennies from Heaven SH
Breeder: John Neubaum
Owner: John Neubaum
Handler: John Neubaum
Puppy
6 Entries, 5 Starters
Judges: Brian Young, Bob Fink
1st Place
No. 4
Name: Thor on Kreidler Hill - Thor
Sire: Hellfire Highland Fling
Dam: Pheasant Feathers Fiona
Breeder: David J Arment
Owner: John&Lisa Bruggeman
Handler: John Bruggeman
2nd Place
No. 2
Name: Hearthrocks Amazing Grace - Gracie
Sire: AFC Hearthrocks Masked Bandit
Dam: High Velocity Holeshot Powder
Breeder: John&Denise Denczak
Owner: Dan Tuttle
Handler: Dan Tuttle
3rd Place
No. 1
Name: Springville Illustrious Monty
Sire: CFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Springville Ms Purty to You
Breeder: Bonnie O'Grady
Owner: John Graham
Handler: Ben Martin
4th Place
No. 3
Name: Dewey of Westphal - Dewey
Sire: FC AFC Timberdoodles King Beau
Dam: Jeanie of Westphal
Breeder: Russ Smith
Owner: Russ Smith
Handler: Russ Smith