Open and Amateur All Age Judges: Ted Lagala and Tom Motley
OPEN
32 Entries, 30 Starters
1st: Hearthrock Family Ties “Sis”
Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: AFC Cadence of Hearthrock
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Richard Krueger
Handler: Jim Keller
2nd: Juneau's Gypsy Girl “Juneau”
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH
Dam: FC AFC Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
Breeder: Michael Nolan
Owner: Ann Theisen
Handler: Jim Keller
3rd: FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger “Badger”
Sire: NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece
Dam: FC Expressway's Fergie of Samuel B
Breeder: James Cowan
Owner: Stephen Wegener & Lisa Hovermale
Handler: Mike Wallace
4th: FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars over Cattail JH “Star”
Sire: FC AFC Shimmering Skies Over Cattail MH
Dam: FC AFC TRIPLE RIDGES JERSEY GIRL
Breeder: Jim Boone
Owner: Deborah Olszewski
Handler: Billy Akkouris
AMATEUR
15 Entries, 13 Starters
1st: FC AFC Pheasant Feather Marymont's Elizabeth Keen “Lizzie”
Sire: FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo
Dam: AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Onyx MH
Breeder: Jane Haworth
Owner/Handler: Robert Montler
2nd: Sandyhills Perfect Blend “Whisky”
Sire: Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam: Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
Breeder: Charles B Nelson
Owner: Barbara Granatir
Handler: Dave Granatir
3rd: Rae's Roxy “Roxy”
Sire: AFC Murphy of Ludlow
Dam: FC AFC Sunrise Sunray
Breeder: Richard Domo
Owner/Handler: Richard Domo
4th: Sunray's Ruby Tuesday “Ruby Tuesday”
Sire: AFC Murphy of Ludlow
Dam: FC AFC Sunrise Sunray
Breeder: Richard Domo
Owner/Handler: Jared Lane
PUPPY
4 Entries, 3 Starters
Judges: Billy Akkouris and Lee Dinwiddie
1st: Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye “DJ”
Sire: FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley
Dam: Warrener's Snow Goose of Craney Hill
Breeder: Todd Agnew
Owner/Handler: Rich Lindsay
2nd: Royal Miss Intense Gadgett “Gaddi”
Sire: FC Checker II
Dam: Royal Suzie II
Breeder: Ben Martin
Owner/Handler: Paul Ruppert Jr.
3rd: Springville Illustrious Monty “Monty”
Sire: FTCH Dawsonlee Faithful (USA)
Dam: Springville MS Purdey To You
Breeder: Bonnie O'Grady
Owner: John Graham
Handler: Ben Martin
Susquehanna Valley Top Gun Award Goes to: Jeb Betar
(Selected by all age judges.)
Mills Comet Haylee SH Gundog Award goes to #13 Lizzie, O/H Bob Montler
(Selected by the Gun Team.)