Event # 2018705301
Field Trial Secretary: Kurt H. Price
Judges: Brent Blundell & Steve Bender
Open Stake Results
Number Entered: 13
Number Started: 12
First Place:
Dog Name: Rockey Mountain Claire Extraordinair (Claire)
AKC# SR87052501 (F)
DOB: 03/05/2015
Sire: AFC Rockey’s Crosswinds Duke
Dam: Rocky Mountain Tuxedo
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: Kris Helm
Co-owner: Lamar Helm
Actual Handler: Lamar Helm
Second Place
Dog Name: Z&Z’s Wildwind Sleeper (Allie)
AKC#: SR64612702 (F)
DOB: 10/06/2010
Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FC AFC Fallen Wing’s Z&Z’s Ringer MH
Breeder: Peter D. Zuleger
Owner: Chuck Cloninger
Actual Handler: Gary R. Riddle
Third Place
Dog Name: Dynamite’s Blasting Bruno (Bruno)
AKC#: SR84390107 (M)
DOB: 05/08/2014
Sire: NFC FC Salmy’s Master Piece
Dam: New Starts Going Gaga
Breeder: Carlos Cuevas
Owner: Justin Thompson
Actual Handler: ?
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Tucker’s Little Bo
AKC# SR79668506 (M)
DOB: 09/27/2013
Sire: Worspans Finn of Connemara
Dam: Sadie Savanna of Creekside
Breeder: George & Cheryl Shaw
Owner: Rory Hall
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Amateur Stake
First Place:
Dog Name: Salty Shores Gunslinger (Doc)
AKC# SR84317803 (M)
DOB: 09/16/2014
Sire: FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
Dam: Harley the Piper of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent Blundell
Owner: Paula Fluckiger
Co-owner: Gary Fluckiger
Actual Handler: Paula Fluckiger
Second Place
Dog Name: River Rock Mai Kai Dancer (Kai)
AKC#: SR82251506 (F)
DOB: 04/14/2014
Sire: FC AFC Southwell Stoke
Dam: Serendipity Seeking Samantha
Breeder: Larry Zalaznik
Owner: Les Hegney
Actual Handler: Les Hegney
Third Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Wind Dancing Royal Payne
AKC#: SR67269405 (M)
DOB: 03/24/2011
Sire: FC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: Shadowbark Wind Dancing Tori
Breeder: Greg & Cheryl Johnson
Owner: Randy Piearson
Actual Handler: Randy Piearson
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Dunvegans Best Gamble
AKC# SR82678306 (M)
DOB: 05/14/2014
Sire: Dunvegans Hold Fast Shaw
Dam: B-C Tea Cup Highlands K
Breeder: Bernie Miller
Owner: Bruce Meredith
Actual Handler: Bruce Meredith
Puppy Stake
First Place
Dog Name: Salty Shores Primrose
AKC# SR95080404 (M)
DOB: 09/09/2016
Sire: AFC Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry
Dam: Salty Shores Blaze of Glory
Breeder: Paula & Gary Fluckiger
Owner: Paula Fluckiger
Co-owner: Gary Fluckiger
Actual Handler: Gary Fluckiger
Second Place
Dog Name: Strong’s Royal Jester
AKC#: SR93825603 (M)
DOB: 03/30/2016
Sire: FC AFC Southswell Stoke
Dam: AFC Strong’s River Ranch Delta
Breeder: Amy Quinn Schwartz
Owner: Randy Piearson
Actual Handler: Randy Piearson
Third Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s Iron Man Stark
AKC#: SR93315605 (M)
DOB: 04/20/2016
Sire: Tucker’s Little Bo
Dam: Rockey’s Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix LeStrange
Breeder: Rebecca & Joshua Riddle
Owner: Austin Hansen
Actual Handler: Kayden Hansen
Fourth Place - Not awarded.