Open Stake:
Judges: Craig Foss, Jim O’Keefe
Number entered/Number started: 23 / 23
Date of Trial: 3/23/2018
Field Trial Secretary: Charles Tatton
First Place
Dog Name: G&D’s Seth
AKC#: SR70427606
(Male)
DOB: 10/28/2011
Sire: FC AFC Schnickle Fritz Schnapps
Dam: FC AFC Arco-Dynamic
Breeder: Mike & Kris Golomb
Owner: Shawn Martin
Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth
Second Place
Dog Name: FC Z & Z’s Rockeys Quake
AKC#: SR64612701
(Male)
DOB: 10/6/2010
Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FC AFC CFC Fallen Wings Z & Z’s Ringer
Breeder: Peter D. Zuleger
Owner: Gary R. & Joshua G. Riddle
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Third Place
Dog Name: AFC Salty Shores Gunslinger
AKC#: SR84317803
(Male)
DOB: 9/16/2014
Sire: FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
Dam: Harley The Piper of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent Blundell
Owner: Paula & Gary Fluckiger
Actual Handler: Paula Fluckiger
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Tuckers Little Bo
AKC#: SR79668506
(Male)
DOB: 9/27/2013
Sire: Worspans Finn of Connemara
Dam: Sadie Savanna of Creekside
Breeder: George & Cheryl Shaw
Owner: Rory Hall
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Amateur Stake
Judges: Craig Foss, Jim O’Keefe
Number entered/Number started: 18 / 18
First Place
Dog Name: Ditchbank’s Celtic Lass
AKC#: SR73605202
(Female)
DOB: 6/22/2012
Sire: FC Sunrise Rock Star
Dam: FC Ditchbank’s Irish Mist
Breeder: Ed McConnell
Owner: Elinor & Ed McConnell
Actual Handler: Ed McConnell
Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry
AKC#: SR69351605
(Male)
DOB: 8/19/2011
Sire: AFC Maximus of Rolling Oaks
Dam: FC CJ’s West Wings Jamboree
Breeder: Cheryl M. & Jerry Sligar
Owner: Gale & Robert Child
Actual Handler: Bob Child
Third Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Rockey’s King
AKC#: SR62226309
(Male)
DOB: 5/7/2010
Sire: AFC Rockeys Crosswinds Duke
Dam: Lehi’s Rampage
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: John R Paul
Actual Handler: John Paul
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Wind Dancing Royal Payne MH
AKC#: SR67269405
(Male)
DOB: 3/24/2011
Sire: FC Hearthrock Royal Crown
Dam: Shadowbark Wind Dancing Tori
Breeder: Greg & Cheryl Johnson
Owner: Randy Piearson
Actual Handler: Randy Piearson
Puppy Stake
Judges: Craig Foss, Jim O’Keefe
Number entered/Number started: 5 / 4
Date of Trial: 3/23/2018
Field Trial Secretary: Charles Tatton
First Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s Iron Man Stark
AKC#: SR93315605
(Male)
DOB: 4/20/2016
Sire: Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: Rockeys Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Rebecca & Joshua Riddle
Owner: Austin Hansen
Actual Handler: Kayden Hansen
Second Place
Dog Name: MtMyst Come About
AKC#: SR92657206
(Female)
DOB: 4/23/2016
Sire: FC AFC Raintree High Seas SH
Dam: MtMyst Back In The Black
Breeder: Paula Mazurek
Owner: Paula Mazurek
Actual Handler: Paula Mazurek
Third Place
Dog Name: Kczastaphaar Kczmo
AKC#: SR93315804
(Male)
DOB: 4/30/2016
Sire: Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: Rockeys Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Rebecca & Joshua Riddle
Owner: Marlene O’Connell
Owner address: 13 Park Garden Estates, Great Falls, MT 59404
Actual Handler: Marlene O’Connell
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Rockey’s Professor Minerva McGonagall
AKC#: SR98993708
(Female)
DOB: 4/26/2017
Sire: FC AFC Whiskey Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger
Dam: Lighthouse Sparkling Izze
Breeder: Scot Barton
Owner: Rebecca B, Joshua G & Gary Riddle
Actual Handler: Josh Riddle