Name of Club: Timpanogos Hunting Spaniel Club
Event # 2018705302
Judges: Dennis Holliday & Mark Mathieson
Date of Trial: April 6-7th, 2018
Location: Lee Kay WMA, Salt Lake City, UT
Field Trial Secretary: Kurt H. Price
Open Stake Results
Number Entered: 24
Number Started: 24
First Place: Dog Name: Salty Shores Gunslinger (Doc)
AKC# SR84317803
(M) DOB: 09/16/2014
Sire: FC AFC Harvest Hunters Indiana Jones
Dam: Harley the Piper of Oakwood
Breeder: Brent Blundell
Owner: Paula Fluckiger
Co-owner: Gary Fluckiger
Actual Handler: Paula Fluckiger
Second Place: Dog Name: Tridon’s Pandemonium (Moni)
AKC#: SR73899402
(M) DOB: 07/05/2012
Sire: FC AFC CNFC Prairie Meadows Rise & Shout
Dam: Moutain Views Say Goodnight Gracie
Breeder: Paul Hanscom & Tricia Bramwell
Owner: Don Bramwell
Actual Handler: Lynn Miller
Third Place: Dog Name: AFC MPDQ Royal Baron MH (Baron)
AKC#: SR65478307
(M) DOB: 11/24/2010
Sire: FC AFC Hearthrock Crown Royal
Dam: Lucy’s White Rapids Raider MH
Breeder: Ron Carver
Owner: Bruce Meredith
Actual Handler: Bruce Meredith
Fourth Place: Dog Name: Z&Z’s Wildwind Sleeper (Allie)
AKC# SR64612702
(F) DOB: 10/06/1990
Sire: AFC Cadiz Country Tanner
Dam: FA AFC Fallen Wings Z&Z’s Ringer MH
Breeder: Peter D Zuleger
Owner: Chuck Cloninger
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Amateur Stake
First Place: Dog Name: AFC Mad Russian’s Briar Fox (Bry)
AKC# SR78019608
(F) DOB: 06/07/2013
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Fairview
Dam: Zuma MH
Breeder: Ekaterina Brusko
Owner: Ekaterina Brusko
Actual Handler: Ekaterina Brusko
Second Place: Dog Name: Paragons Ogha A Ghrian (Moose)
AKC#: SR77590601
(M) DOB: 04/08/2013
Sire: FC AFC Chelsams Charlie Brown
Dam: FC Paragons Balmoral Bebhinn
Breeder: Mhari & Gary Peschel
Owner: Mhari & Gary Peschel
Actual Handler: Gary Peschel
Third Place: Dog Name: Nel’s Tip of the Sword (Ug)
AKC#: SR77913202
(M) DOB: 05/13/2013
Sire: NFC FC NAFC AFC CNFC CFC CNAFC CAFC Blackriver’s Tanner
Dam: FC Nel’s Jigsaw’s Viper
Breeder: Jim Nelson
Owner: Jim Nelson
Actual Handler: Jim Nelson
Fourth Place: Dog Name: NFC FC Nel’s Champagne Lady
AKC# SR61707906
(F) DOB: 02/15/2010
Sire: NAFC FC Beggarbush Clipper
Dam: AFC Hearthrock’s Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Jim Nelson
Actual Handler: Jim Nelson
Puppy Stake
First Place: Dog Name: Rockey’s Mr. BO Jangles (Jay)
AKC# SR95821701
(M) DOB: 09/26/2016
Sire: Tucker’s Little BO
Dam: All About Pepper of Lehi
Breeder: Jerry Larsen
Owner: Gary R. Riddle
Co-owner: Joshua G. Riddle
Actual Handler: Kurt H. Price
Second Place: Dog Name: Rockey’s Quakes Little Aspen (Aspen)
AKC#: SR97999806
(F) DOB: 02/19/2017
Sire: FC Z&Z’s Rockey’s Quake
Dam: Rockey’s Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix Lestrange
Breeder: Jerry Larsen
Owner: David A. Stephenson
Actual Handler: Gary Riddle
Third Place:Dog Name: Rockey’s Iron Man Stark (Stark)
AKC#: SR93315605
(M) DOB: 04/20/2016
Sire: Tucker’s Little Bo
Dam: Rockey’s Rebecca’s Miss Bellatrix LeStrange
Breeder: Rebecca & Joshua Riddle
Owner: Austin Hansen
Actual Handler: Kayden Hansen
Fourth Place: First Place: Salty Shores Primrose (Betty)
AKC# SR95080404
(M) DOB: 09/09/2016
Sire: AFC Rolling Oaks Dirty Harry
Dam: Salty Shores Blaze of Glory
Breeder: Paula & Gary Fluckiger
Owner: Paula Fluckiger
Co-owner: Gary Fluckiger
Actual Handler: Gary Fluckiger