Open Stake:
Judges: Bill Piersen, Kevin McGlin
Number Entered/Number Started: 39/34
First Place
Dog Name: Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye DJ
AKC#: SR94654101
Sire: FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley
Dam: Warrener's Snow Goose of Craney Hill
Breeder: Todd Agnew
Owner: Rich Lindsey
Actual Handler: Todd Agnew
Second Place
Dog Name: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Kyp
AKC#: SR86620001
Sire: FC Sunrise Zang
Dam: NFC FC Sunrise Seneca Scout
Breeder: Sue & David Morse
Owner: Sue & David Morse
Actual Handler: Gary Wilson
Third Place
Dog Name: FC Strongs River Ranch Kate Kate
AKC#: SR70010702
Sire: FC Coopers Hawk Talon
Dam: Kidnais Clover
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: Lee Swearingen
Actual Handler: David Jones
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Salmy's Nellie Belle Nellie
AKC#: SR82939001
Sire: Salmy's Traditional Freedom
Dam: FCAFC Salmy's August Singleshot
Breeder: Byron & Lana Custer
Owner: Luke Hutchinson
Actual Handler:Mike Wallace
Amateur Stake
Judges: Bill Piersen Kevin McGlin
Number entered/Number started 36/32
First Place
Dog Name: Prairierose's Superfly Fly
AKC#: SR96061503
Sire: Blue Mountain Quincy Boy
Dam: Prairierose's Litomysl Bakinaw
Breeder: Richard Paquin
Owner: Amelia Baxter
Actual Handler: Amelia Baxter
Second Place
Dog Name: Blackbrier's All-Star Mickey
AKC#: SR88860603
Sire: CNFA AFC CAFC Southavens Pathfinder
Dam: AFC Blackbrier's Rittenhouse Rye
Breeder: Michael J Pollack
Owner: David & Becky Lamascus
Actual Handler: David Lamascus
Third Place
Dog Name: Free Living Caddis Fly Caddis
AKC#: SR90379006
Sire: FC AFC Whiskey River's Itchy Trigger FInger
Dam: Rock River Far Oaks Flushinng Thunder MH
Breeder: Scott Kulinski
Owner: Chad Leonard
Actual Handler: Sara Leonard
Fourth Place
Dog Name: BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Tie
AKC#: SR 47802601
Sire: FC AFC BCR's Back In the Saddle
Dam: FCAFC Strong's River Ranch Delta
Breeder: Amy Quinn Schwartz
Owner: Robert Clayton
Actual Handler: Robert Clayton
Puppy Stake
Judges: Cathy Iversen Mike Wallace
Number entered/Number Started: 3/3
First Place
Dog Name: Strong's River Ranch Heidi Heidi
AKC#: SR99476503
Sire: FC Strong's Taskforce
Dam: AFC Kanes Majestic Midnight
Breeder: Steve & Mary Kane
Owner: David Jones
Actual Handler: David Jones
Second Place - DQ
Third Place
Dog Name: Sunrise BB B B
AKC#: SR999493601
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Pablo
Dam: FCCFC Sunrise Tejas Star
Breeder: Kelley Brannen
Owner: Cindy Goode Wilson
Actual Handler: Cindy Goode WIlson
Fourth Place None
Dog Name:
AKC#:
Sire:
Dam:
Breeder:
Owner: