Special Awards
10/10/20 Open All-Age
Judges: Alexandra Bradley / Kathy Nestor
Number Entered/Number Started: 24 / 22
First Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH- (Bailey)
AKC: SR94384001 Sex: M DOB: 7/2/16
Sire: FC CFC Mulligan Too SH
Dam: Sunrise's Josie
Breeder: James Boone
Owner: Camie Barrow
Actual Handler: Jim Keller
Second Place
Dog Name: FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora- (Poppy)
AKC: SR90285706 Sex: F DOB: 10/11/15
Sire: FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH
Dam: Windrift Honeybee
Breeder: Ted Lagala
Owner: Shane Cresswell
Actual Handler: Dan Lussen
AKC: SS00765609 Sex: M DOB: 8/1/17
Sire: FC AFC Geordie Lad MH
Dam: FC AFC Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
Breeder: Michael Nolan
Owner: Daniel Kosewski
Actual Handler: James Keller
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Mojo's Wildwings Oligos- (Ollie)
AKC: SR87967901 Sex: M DOB: 5/13/15
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Pheasant Feathers Black Powder
Dam: FC AFC Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
Breeder: Michael Nolan
Owner: Michael Nolan
Actual Handler: Jim Keller
10/11/20 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Alexandra Bradley / Kathy Nestor
Number Entered/Number Started: 36 / 35
First Place
Dog Name: Mojo's Joey Two Dots- (Dots)
AKC: SS00765608 Sex: M DOB: 8/1/18
Sire: FC AFC Geordie Lad MH
Dam: FC AFC Z&Z's Sky Dancer of Fallen Wings
Breeder: Michael Nolan
Owner: Michael Nolan
Actual Handler: Michael Nolan
Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Triple Ridges Autumn Chill- (Autumn)
AKC: SR707991-08 Sex: F DOB: 12/12/11
Sire: FC Mugsey Windchill MH
Dam: Five Post Raven Beauty
Breeder: Harles Squillante
Owner: Mark Botti
Actual Handler: Roy Hart
Third Place
Dog Name: Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne- (Binnie)
AKC: SS13086801 Sex: M DOB: 5/14/18
Sire: Clodahill Pele
Dam: Clentohill Creena SH
Breeder: Ian T. Magee
Owner: Alex Cacchio
Actual Handler: Alex Cacchio
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo- (Rio)
AKC: SR70184706 Sex: M DOB: 9/6/11
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: FC AFC Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard A Krueger
Owner: Joel And Ann Theisen
Actual Handler: Joel Theisen
10/10/20 Puppy
Judges: Lee Dinwiddie / Albert Viotto
Number Entered/Number Started: 2 / 2
First Place
Dog Name: Jaegercourt's Cooper- (Cooper)
AKC: SS13219601 Sex: M DOB: 1/18/19
Sire: Tailorsdrift Shadowland
Dam: Brynfedi Shaula
Breeder: Pierre & Vivianne Fecteau
Owner: Barbara Schaefer
Actual Handler: Dan Lussen
No second place awarded.