Euclid Field Trial Association October 21-22, 2019

F10/21/19               Open All-Age   

Judges:             Pat Gilligan / Michael Ludwig

Number Entered/Number Started:     14 / 14

First Place

Dog Name:         FC Salmy's Zachary From Windy Ridge- (Zach)

AKC:                    SR77614204                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   4/1/13

Sire:                    NFC/FC/CFC/CAFC Salmy's Master Piece

Dam:                   Grousevalley Southern Trek

Breeder:             Carl Farabaugh

Owner:                Jack Waggoner

Actual Handler: Mike Wallace

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive- (Eden)

AKC:                    SR85375408                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   10/20/14

Sire:                    Harvest Moon's Rey

Dam:                   NFC FC AFC Harvest Moon's Cinnamon Girl

Breeder:             Randy Bartsch & Kevin Dresow

Owner:                Richard Ree

Actual Handler: Bill Boeckman

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Salmy's Becky- (Becky)

AKC:                    SR84588104                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   6/25/14

Sire:                    NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Stoningtons Expressway Marshal

Dam:                   FC/CFC Raintrees Sugar Britches of Salmy

Breeder:             Ben Cowan

Owner:                Jack Waggoner

Actual Handler: Mike Wallace

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         Upland Meadows Parker- (Parker)

AKC:                    SR88333506                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   5/3/15

Sire:                    FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett

Dam:                   Uplands Lighthouse Mia

Breeder:             Brad Sunderland

Owner:                Jeffrey Mankowski

Actual Handler: Bill Boeckman

 

10/21/19               Amateur All-Age   

Judges:             Pat Gilligan / Michael Ludwig

Number Entered/Number Started:     11 / 11

First Place

Dog Name:         Longbrier Tinker Bell- (Tinker)

AKC:                    SR99118901                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   8/17/13

Sire:                    Belwind Willie

Dam:                   Kintail Kipper

Breeder:             Bruce Outhouse

Owner:                George Wilson

Actual Handler: George Wilson

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         Belwind Jeepers Creepers- (Jeepers)

AKC:                    SR86908703                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   9/9/13

Sire:                    Salmy's Masterpiece

Dam:                   Expressway's Carly

Breeder:             Blair Lanclot

Owner:                Alan Ringenberg

Actual Handler: Alan Ringenberg

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Doorcreek Double Snap- (Snap)

AKC:                    SS02356102                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   10/30/17

Sire:                    Doorcreek Saint Nick

Dam:                   Warrener's Hint of Spring

Breeder:             English Springer Spaniel

Owner:                Chuck Nelson

Actual Handler: Chuck Nelson

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         Dizmar Rosie- (Rosie)

AKC:                    SR98534101                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   4/7/15

Sire:                    Bryngwrhyd Skeet

Dam:                   LLangattock Nancy of Dizmar

Breeder:             Mr. M Rigby

Owner:                George Kittle

Actual Handler: George Kittle

 

10/22/19               Open All-Age   

Judges:             Pat Gilligan / Michael Ludwig

Number Entered/Number Started:     22 / 16

First Place

Dog Name:         Goshen's True Blue- (Copper)

AKC:                    SR97439110                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   1/18/17

Sire:                    Kantagrees Master of Light

Dam:                   Goshens Whiplash

Breeder:             Paul Hansen

Owner:                Robert Fink

Actual Handler: Robert Fink

 

Second Place

Dog Name:         FC Salmy's Zachary From Windy Ridge- (Zach)

AKC:                    SR77614204                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   4/1/13

Sire:                    NFC/FC/CFC/CAFC Salmy's Master Piece

Dam:                   Grousevalley Southern Trek

Breeder:             Carl Farabaugh

Owner:                Jack Waggoner

Actual Handler: Mike Wallace

 

Third Place

Dog Name:         Upland Meadows Parker- (Parker)

AKC:                    SR88333506                            Sex:     M                 DOB:   5/3/15

Sire:                    FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett

Dam:                   Uplands Lighthouse Mia

Breeder:             Brad Sunderland

Owner:                Jeffrey Mankowski

Actual Handler: Bill Boeckman

 

Fourth Place

Dog Name:         Salmy's Becky- (Becky)

AKC:                    SR84588104                            Sex:     F                  DOB:   6/25/14

Sire:                    NAFC/FC/AFC/CFC Stoningtons Expressway Marshal

Dam:                   FC/CFC Raintrees Sugar Britches of Salmy

Breeder:             Ben Cowan

Owner:                Jack Waggoner

Actual Handler: Mike Wallace

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.