5/4/19 Open All-Age
Judges: Kathy Sleavin / Fredrick (Skip) Smith
Number Entered/Number Started: 40 / 39
First Place
Dog Name: AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes- (Annie)
AKC: SR93832603 Sex: F DOB: 5/21/16
Sire: FC Macon Creek Tucker
Dam: FC AFC Upland Briars Mistletoe
Breeder: Joe Stallman
Owner: Dan Murray
CO-Owner: Mathias Bauer
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
Second Place
Dog Name: Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer- (Scout)
AKC: SR99601903 Sex: F DOB: 5/28/17
Sire: Bears Paw Baron
Dam: Harvest Moon's Hurricane
Breeder: Derek Bartsch And Megan Bartsch
Owner: John Alstad
CO-Owner: Dan Murray
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
Third Place
Dog Name: Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me- (Tru)
AKC: SR93832608 Sex: F DOB: 5/21/16
Sire: FC Macon Creek Tucker
Dam: FC AFC Upland Briars Mistletoe
Breeder: Joe Stallman
Owner: Jayne R. & Tracie W.
Actual Handler: Dan Murray
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC Rockey's Solo- (Solo)
AKC: SR92278901 Sex: M DOB: 3/5/16
Sire: Tuckers Little Bo
Dam: All About Pepper of Lehi
Breeder: Jerry Larson
Owner: Chuck Cloninger
Actual Handler: Jason Givens
5/4/19 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Kathy Sleavin / Fredrick (Skip) Smith
Number Entered/Number Started: 34 / 34
First Place
Dog Name: Doorcreek's Khaleesi- (Oaklee)
AKC: SR91770702 Sex: F DOB: 2/1/16
Sire: AFC Doorcreek Da Bud
Dam: Doorcreek Charlie of Ruff Mtn
Breeder: Charles E Nelson Jr.
Owner: Greg & Deb Livingston
Actual Handler: Deb Livingston
Second Place
Dog Name: Bridgewater's Golden Ticket- (Charlie)
AKC: SR92098501 Sex: M DOB: 2/21/16
Sire: Salmy's Traditional Freedom
Dam: Bridgewater's Wildwood Spring
Breeder: Bruce Stewart
Owner: Pete Janovicz
Actual Handler: Pete Janovicz
Third Place
Dog Name: Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH- (Gus)
AKC: SR88333507 Sex: M DOB: 5/3/15
Sire: FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett
Dam: Uplands Lighthouse Mia
Breeder: Brad Sunderland
Owner: Joe Eischen
Actual Handler: Joe Eischen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Prairierose's Pretty Penny- (Penny)
AKC: SR88573103 Sex: F DOB: 6/14/15
Sire: FC Pargon's Bratach Bhan Macaoidh of Hellfire
Dam: FC AFC Milan Lynch's Buccleuchs MH
Breeder: Richard Paquin
Owner: Dave Huth
Actual Handler: Dave Huth
5/4/19 Puppy
Judges: Stuart Lavalier / Richard Paquin
Number Entered/Number Started: 9 / 8
First Place
Dog Name: Kona Coast- (Kona)
AKC: SR99948405 Sex: M DOB: 6/9/17
Sire: Pine Shadows Dozer
Dam: Pine Shadows Cotton
Breeder: Pine Shadows
Actual Handler: John Pauly
Second Place
Dog Name: Elm Acres’ Dash For Cash- (Dash)
AKC: SS03728002 Sex: M DOB: 1/26/18
Sire: FC Blaha Pheasant Farm’s Chumley
Dam: Gracie Mathiowetz Of Pleasant Valley
Breeder: Brian L J Mathiowetz
Owner: Dakota Wagner
Actual Handler: Dakota Wagner
Third Place
Dog Name: Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger- (Buddy)
AKC: SS02546403 Sex: M DOB: 10/26/17
Sire: 2-CNFC FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful
Dam: Autumn’s Black Diamond
Breeder: Ron Medina
Owner: John Miettunen
Actual Handler: John Miettunen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Woodbine's Lighthouse Rain Maker- (Sammy)
AKC: SS00124603 Sex: M DOB: 7/11/17
Sire: Woodbine River Rising
Dam: Woodbine's Lighthouse Lost In This Dance MH
Breeder: Robert Macdonald & Elsie L. Macdonald
Owner: Elsie L. & Robert Macdonald
Actual Handler: Jason Givens