4/14/19 Open All-Age
Judges: Raymond Nault / Bob Beauchamp
Number Entered/Number Started: 23 / 23
First Place
Dog Name: G&D'S Lilly of the Valley- (Lilly)
AKC: SR84140702 Sex: F DOB: 8/30/14
Sire: G&D'S Seth
Dam: Genesis
Breeder: Dawn Breitbarth
Owner: Laurie Andrews
Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth
Second Place
Dog Name: NFTCh FC AFC Dawsonlee Faithful- (Sam)
AKC: SR81595301 Sex: M DOB: 4/8/11
Sire: Beggarbush Taff of Pantfarm
Dam: Woodstorm Avril
Breeder: Mr. S. T. Dixon
Owner: Jeffrey Miller
Actual Handler: Jeffrey Miller
Third Place
Dog Name: Hearthrock Decoy- (Deeks)
AKC: SR81815202 Sex: M DOB: 1/12/14
Sire: Kidnais Skipper
Dam: Hearthrock Makers Mark
Breeder: Richard Krueger
Owner: Janet Christensen
Actual Handler: Janet Christensen
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Blue River Flows Fast- (Cash)
AKC: SR96976902 Sex: M DOB: 1/4/17
Sire: Blue River's Drivin' A Hard Bargin
Dam: The Blue River Flows In Me
Breeder: Ken Hanson
Owner: Cheri Wiley
Actual Handler: Gary Breitbarth
4/13/19 Amateur All-Age
Judges: Raymond Nault / Bob Beauchamp
Number Entered/Number Started: 26 / 26
First Place
Dog Name: ENFTCH FC Rytex Reba- (Pepsi)
AKC: SS01030001 Sex: F DOB: 5/24/14
Sire: Hollydrive Kurt
Dam: Cidwr Daisy
Breeder: Mr. A M T Naylor
Owner: Jeffrey Miller
Actual Handler: Jeffrey Miller
Second Place
Dog Name: Miss Madison of Sagemoor- (Maddie)
AKC: SR78809303 Sex: F DOB: 6/18/13
Sire: FC AFC Sagemoors Silver Bullit
Dam: Mocha of Millstone
Breeder: Daryl Roth
Owner: Dave Skoubo
Actual Handler: Dave Skoubo
Third Place
Dog Name: FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise- (Jean)
AKC: SR92155405 Sex: F DOB: 2/13/16
Sire: FC Blue River's I'm Dan's Boy
Dam: Sunrise At Willowbrook
Breeder: Ken Hanson/Lois Buermann
Owner: Kent Wiley
CO-Owner: Cheri Wiley
Actual Handler: Kent Wiley
Fourth Place
Dog Name: FC-AFC Ditchbank's Celtic Lass- (Kelly)
AKC: SR73605202 Sex: F DOB: 6/22/12
Sire: FC Sunrise Rock Star
Dam: FC Ditchbank's Irish Mist
Breeder: Ed And Elinor Mcconnell
Owner: Ed Mcconnell
CO-Owner: Elinor Mcconnell
Actual Handler: Ed McConnell
4/13/19 Puppy
Judges: Daryl Roth / Bruce Meredith
Number Entered/Number Started: 2 / 2
First Place
Dog Name: Blackriver's Secretariat- (Red)
AKC: SR99767902 Sex: M DOB: 6/9/17
Sire: NFC NAFC NFTCh NAFTCh Blackriver's Tanner
Dam: FC AFC Chinachgook Frankel
Breeder: Jeffrey W Miller
Owner: Jeffrey Miller
Actual Handler: Jeffrey Miller
Second Place
Dog Name: Harper of Royal Baron's Bell- (Harper)
AKC: SR99917904 Sex: F DOB: 6/26/17
Sire: AFC MPDQ Royal Baron MH
Dam: Bella of Pine Mountain Myst MH
Breeder: Ronald D Carver
Owner: Ronald Carver
Actual Handler: Ronald Carver