10/21/23 Open All-Age - Event # 2023460507
Judges: Michael Pollack / Elaine O'Keefe
Number Entered/Number Started: 23 / 23
First Place
Dog Name: FC Windrifts What a Lulu MH- (Lulu)
AKC: SS06462705 Sex: F DOB: 5/20/18
Sire: Windrift Wylie MH
Dam: Ferndelle's Ivanka
Breeder: Chad K Betts
Owner: Chad Betts
Actual Handler: Chad Betts
Second Place
Dog Name: AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview- (Quinn)
AKC: SR82459308 Sex: M DOB: 5/3/14
Sire: FC AFC Mountain View's Baron Brayden MH
Dam: FC Sunrise Sienna
Breeder: Lawrence Higley
Owner: Kathy Sleavin
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
Third Place
Dog Name: Starbury Slipknot of Coals Creek- (Slip)
AKC: SS11118102 Sex: F DOB: 8/26/18
Sire: NAFC FC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman
Dam: NFC FC AFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect
Breeder: Jason Saunders
Owner: Clay Earl
Actual Handler: Clay Earl
Fourth Place
Dog Name: AFC Goodlife Finnegan of Farview- (Finn)
AKC: SS19050303 Sex: M DOB: 5/12/20
Sire: AFC Sunrise Quinault of Farview
Dam: Sunrise RPA of Flatwater SH
Breeder: Christy Joy & Mike Ayers
Owner: Skip Smith
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
10/21/23 Amateur All-Age - Event # 2023460507
Judges: Michael Pollack / Elaine O'Keefe
Number Entered/Number Started: 33 / 33
First Place
Dog Name: Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn- (Bronn)
AKC: SS13190903 Sex: M DOB: 6/30/19
Sire: FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger
Dam: Pine Shadows CT Butter
Breeder: Sophie Haglin
Owner: Bob Schulke
Actual Handler: Bob Schulke
Second Place
Dog Name: Bad Habit's Valentine- (Smooch)
AKC: SS27934101 Sex: M DOB: 6/29/21
Sire: 2XNFC FC AFC Rockey's Solo
Dam: FC AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH
Breeder: Amelia Baxter
Owner: Rex Humston
Actual Handler: Rex Humston
Third Place
Dog Name: Wind River Brody- (Brody)
AKC: SS04104803 Sex: M DOB: 3/10/18
Sire: AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways
Dam: FC AFC Southaven's Calendar Girl
Breeder: Thomas & Jeanne Nabity
Owner: Tom Nabity
Actual Handler: Thomas Nabity
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire- (Bucky)
AKC: SS05407803 Sex: M DOB: 4/28/18
Sire: FC AFC Paragon's Cairnbrae Fionan Bhan
Dam: Hellfires Prevailing Wind
Breeder: Angela Monaghan
Owner: Mhari Peschel
Actual Handler: Mhari Peschel
10/22/23 Puppy - Event # 2023460507
Judges: Michael Pollack / Randy Lambert
Number Entered/Number Started: 9 / 8
First Place
Dog Name: Whisky River Second Time Around- (Barney)
AKC: SS32209301 Sex: M DOB: 2/5/22
Sire: FC Whisky River Shot N Guinness
Dam: FC Goshen's Banjo
Breeder: Ann Stelzer
Owner: Greg Livingston
Actual Handler: Deb Livingston
Second Place
Dog Name: GoodLife Lord Lucan- (Lucan)
AKC: SS32381202 Sex: M DOB: 1/9/22
Sire: FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview
Dam: Sunrise Little Sister SH
Breeder: Cristy Joy
Owner: Suzanne Smith
Actual Handler: Skip Smith
Third Place
Dog Name: Corner Ranch Meets the Mark- (Target)
AKC: SS34951010 Sex: M DOB: 5/10/22
Sire: FC Bears Paw Baron
Dam: AFC Strongs Windfall Sage MH
Breeder: Allen Gann
Owner: Allen Gann
Actual Handler: Allen Gann
Fourth Place
Dog Name: Strong’s Brush Country Levi- (Levi)
AKC: SS37026403 Sex: M DOB: 8/24/22
Sire: FC Strong’s Task Force
Dam: Majestic’ s Sugar Moon
Breeder: David Jones
Owner: Tony Garcia
Actual Handler: David Flint