Ravenna / Mid East Memorial Field Trial January 11-12, 2020

Open

16 Entries, 14 Starters

Judges: Bob Merrill, Mark Gebert

 

1st

No.         2

Name    Digger - Digger

Sire        NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece

Dam       Sprightly Sassafras

Breeder               Nathaneal P. Munson

Owner  Libby Nagel

Handler Mike Wallace

 

2nd

No.         3

Name    AFC CAFC Tuffy of Ivanhoe - Tuffy

Sire        AFC Ivanhoe's Red Lion

Dam       AFC CAFC Ivanhoe's Irish Cream

Breeder               Bill Cosgrove

Owner  Bill Cosgrove

Handler Bill Cosgrove

 

3rd

No.         6

Name    Windy Ridge Dozer - Dozer

Sire        NFC FC CFC CAFC Salmy's Master Piece

Dam       Grousevalley Southern Trek

Breeder               Carl Farabaugh

Owner  Carl Farabaugh

Handler Mike Wallace

 

4th

No.         4

Name    NAFC Harvest Moon's Freddy of Ludlow - Freddy

Sire        Harvest Moon's Rey

Dam       Harvest Moon's Cookie

Breeder               Kevin Dresow

Owner  Dick Taylor

Handler Dick Taylor

 

Amateur

24 Entries, 23 Starters

Judges: Bob Merrill, Mark Gebert

1st

No.         14

Name    NFC FC AFC Coal's Creek Practically Perfect - Pip

Sire        Hillside Hickory Sir Winston

Dam       Hillside Hickory Dalota

Breeder               Anna Liegel

Owner  Michael Elsasser

Handler Michael Elsasser

 

2nd

No.         19

Name    Eightwalks Ash - Ash

Sire        Conholthil Broc

Dam       Ftw Nordmaniana Gracie

Breeder               Esther Cope

Owner  Joseph Barnett

Handler Joseph Barnett

 

3rd

No.         22

Name    Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger - Badger

Sire        FC AFC Springville Buckingham Milo

Dam       Pheasant Feathers Prairie Skye

Breeder               John Dunn

Owner  John and Mona Dunn

Handler John Dunn

 

4th

No.         21

Name    Goshen's True Blue - Copper

Sire        FC AFC Kantagrees Master of Lightning

Dam       Goshen's Whiplash

Breeder               Paul Hansen

Owner  Bob Fink

Handler Bob Fink

 

Puppy

2 Entries, 2 Starters

Judges: Bob Merrill, Mark Gebert

1st

No.         2

Name    Autumn Fields Dilly Dilly - Dilly

Sire        AFC Heartrocks Masked Bandit

Dam       FC Goshen's On Any Sundae

Breeder               Kim Hansen

Owner  Brian Young

Handler Brian Young

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.